Search:

Type: Posts; User: Starkovs; Keyword(s):

Page 1 of 2 1 2

Search: Search took 0.10 seconds.

  1. Stats and Awards

    || Player|GP|G|A|PTS
    1|http://www.internationalhockey.net/flags/flags_mini/canada.jpg|Matt Dumba|7|5|7|12
    T2|http://www.internationalhockey.net/flags/flags_mini/finland.jpg|Artturi...
  2. Table and rankings

    Relegation Standings
    Rk|Club|GP|W|OTW|OTL|L|GS:GA|TP
    1|Switzerland |3 |2 |0 |0 |1 |8:7 |6 |
    2 |Czech Republic |3 |2 |0 |0 |1 |17:12 |6 |
    3 |Latvia|3 |1 |0 |1 |1 |11:13 |4 |
    4 |Denmark|3 |0 |1...
  3. Gold medal match

    Sweden - United States 0:7 (0:1, 0:3, 0:3)
    0:1 - 18.45 Thomas Dipauli (Copp, Hartman)
    0:2 - 28.26 Daniel O'Regan
    0:3 - 32.47 JT Compher (Kerdiles, Jone)
    0:4 - 37.48 Nicolas Kerdiles
    0:5 - 40.18...
  4. Bronze medal match

    Finland - Canada 4:5/OT (0:2, 3:2, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 10.30 Hunter Shinkaruk (Dumba) PP1
    0:2 - 15.21 Sam Reinhart (Morrissey, Dumba) PP1
    1:2 - 20.47 Henrik Haapala (Lindell, Pokka)
    1:3 - 24.00...
  5. Draisaitl ends the tournament as the leading...

    Draisaitl ends the tournament as the leading scoring German with 7pts (2+5). Been really impressed with him, that whole line actually with Kahun and Eisenschmid was probably the best line throughout...
  6. 5th place match

    Russia - Germany 4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 15.49 Frederik Tiffels SH1
    1:1 - 24.15 Arseni Khatsei (Kuptsov)
    2:1 - 36.20 Arseni Khatsei(2)
    3:1 - 47.50 Valeri Nichushkin (Filippov, Delnov) PP1
    4:1...
  7. Relegation Round; Game 4

    Switzerland - Denmark 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 12.43 Dario Kummer (Diem, Studer)
    2:0 - 23.45 Xeno Busser (Rouiller, Zangger) PP1
    2:1 - 59.23 Oliver Bjorkstrand (Lauridsen) PP1
    PIM: 1x2+3x5x20 -...
  8. Semi-final #2

    United States - Canada 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 10.36 JT Compher (Lane, Jones)
    1:1 - 15.23 Gemel Smith (Severson)
    2:1 - 46.26 Kyle Osterberg (Jones)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 27-22 Att; 640...
  9. Relegation Round; Game 3

    Czech Republic - Latvia 7:4 (2:1, 4:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 09.11 Matej Zadrazil (Simon, Sidlik) SH1
    1:1 - 09.55 Rūdolfs Kalvītis (Jevpalovs, Bļugers) PP1
    2:1 - 10.23 Martin Prochazka (Volek)
    3:1 - 22.35...
  10. Semi-final #1

    Sweden - Finland 7:3 (1:1, 2:2, 4:0)
    0:1 - 03.18 Artturi Lehkonen (Teravainen) PP1
    1:1 - 16.41 Jacob de la Rose (Possler, Wennberg)
    2:1 - 21.12 Gustav Possler (Forsberg)
    3:1 - 26.52 Erik...
  11. Perhaps, I was picking a little more on who I...

    Perhaps, I was picking a little more on who I wanted to see leave, Czechs, Swiss, either one would make me smile. Maybe the Danes wont knock off the Swiss but its not like Swiss have done anything...
  12. Depends on which Czech or Swiss roster is going...

    Depends on which Czech or Swiss roster is going to actually show up since they both have look pretty damn bad throughout the tournament so far. I guess the Czechs will play in high gear tomorrow...
  13. Quarter-final #2

    Russia - Canada 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 09.05 Matt Dumba (Reinhart, Laughton)
    0:2 - 17.07 Kerby Rychel (Bourke, Shinkaruk)
    1:2 - 23.36 Alexei Filippov (Bereglazov)
    1:3 - 37.03 Kerby Rychel(2)...
  14. Relegation Round; Game 2

    Latvia - Denmark 3:4/OT (0:1, 2:0, 1:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 17.47 Bjorn Uldall (Lauridsen) PP1
    1:1 - 21.55 Teodors Bļugers (Gelažis, Freimanis) PP1
    2:1 - 34.30 Edgars Kulda (Augstkalns, Golovkovs) PP1
    3:1...
  15. Relegation Round; Game 1

    Czech Republic - Switzerland 2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 11.05 Flavio Schmutz (Busser, Rouiller) PP1
    0:2 - 21.31 Sandro Zangger (Brandi)
    1:2 - 26.46 Ondrej Slovacek
    1:3 - 40.41 Nicola Brandi PP1...
  16. Quarter-final #1

    Finland - Germany 8:0 (2:0, 4:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 03.26 Aleksi Mustonen (Haapala)
    2:0 - 10.28 Teuvo Teravainen (Ikonen, Lehkonen)
    3:0 - 24.58 Henri Ikonen (Vainonen, Barkov)
    4:0 - 30.43 Henrik Haapala...
  17. Round Robin Standings + Play-off/Relegation fixtures

    Group A
    Rk|Country|GP|W|OTW|OTL|L|GF:GA|TP
    1 |United States |4 |4 |0 |0 |0 |18:3 |12 |
    2 |Finland |4 |3 |0 |0 |1 |15:9 |9 |
    3 |Canada |4 |2 |0 |0 |2 |17:12 |6 |
    4 |Czech Republic |4 |1 |0 |0...
  18. Group B; Day 6-Game 10

    Switzerland - Germany 2:6 (0:4, 0:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 10.52 Markus Eisenschmid (Kahun)
    0:2 - 14.11 Leon Draisaitl (Eisenschmid)
    0:3 - 17.56 Leon Draisaitl(2) (Kahun) PP1
    0:4 - 18.37 Benjamin Zientek...
  19. Group A; Day 6-Game 10

    United States - Canada 5:3 (0:0, 2:2, 3:1)
    0:1 - 22.45 Hunter Shinkaruk (Bourke, Dumba) PP1
    1:1 - 24.50 Matt Grzelcyk (Carrick, Shore) PP1
    1:2 - 30.00 Matt Dumba (Morrissey, Shinkaruk) PP1
    2:2 -...
  20. You would think needing the Swiss to take points...

    You would think needing the Swiss to take points from Germany would make one really happy but Im not. I have little faith the Swiss will take points from Germany, the Germans seems much stronger with...
  21. Group B; Day 6-Game 9

    Sweden - Russia 2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 06.05 Filip Forsberg (Lindholm, Burakowsky)
    2:0 - 08.52 Filip Forsberg(2) (Dansk) PP1
    PIM: 5x2+1xx10 - 6x2+1x10+1x5x20 SOG: 42-28 Att: 1485
    Goalkeepers:...
  22. Group A; Day 6-Game 9

    Czech Republic - Finland 2:6 (0:2, 1:1, 1:3)
    0:1 - 05.54 Rasmus Kulmala (Vainonen, Mustonen)
    0:2 - 10.25 Rasmus Kulmala(2) (Haapala, Mustonen)
    0:3 - 25.31 Aleksi Mustonen (Haapala, Salminen)
    1:3...
  23. Group B; Day 5-Game 8

    Russia - Switzerland 6:0 (1:0, 2:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 03.37 Nikita Zadorov (Osnovin)
    2:0 - 20.13 Anton Slepyshev (Yakimov)
    3:0 - 38.28 Bogdan Yakimov (Slepyshev, Barabanov)
    4:0 - 48.07 Alexander Delnov...
  24. Group A; Day 5-Game 8

    Finland - Denmark 5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 16.35 Samu Markkula
    2:0 - 23.13 Artturi Lehkonen (Teravainen, Lehtonen)
    3:0 - 24.44 Artturi Lehkonen(2) (Teravainen) PP1
    3:1 - 33.25 Matthias Asperup...
  25. Group B; Day 5-Game 7

    Germany - Latvia 4:5 (1:1, 2:2, 1:2)
    1:0 - 04.35 Dominik Kahun (Draisaitl, Stephan)
    1:1 - 08.23 Teodors Bļugers (Bukarts, Lavrovs) PP1
    2:1 - 25.00 Sven Ziegler (Tiffels)
    2:2 - 31.36 Roberts...
  26. Group A; Day 5-Game 7

    Canada - Czech Republic 6:2 (4:1, 0:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 09.26 Brendan Gaunce (Smith, Reihart)
    1:1 - 12.12 Jakub Houfek (Sedlacek)
    2:1 - 12.41 Brendan Gaunce(2) (Reinhart, Smith)
    3:1 - 13.26 Scott...
  27. Group B; Day 4-Game 6

    Latvia - Sweden 1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 25.46 Mattias Kalin (Andersson, Sandberg)
    1:1 - 42.53 Ričards Kondrats
    1:2 - 44.34 Elias Lindholm (Forsberg, H.Lindholm) PP1
    1:3 - 59.25 Elias...
  28. Group A; Day 4-Game 6

    Denmark - United States 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.53 Matt Lane (Skjei, Compher)
    0:2 - 20.45 Seth Jones (Kerdiles, Trouba) PP1
    0:3 - 26.07 Frank Vatrano (Compher, Lane)
    0:4 - 54.28 Quentin...
  29. Group B; Day 3-Game 5

    Sweden - Switzerland 7:2 (3:0, 1:1, 3:1)
    1:0 - 06.42 Gustav Possler (Collberg)
    2:0 - 08.17 Mattias Kalin (Sandberg, Karlsson)
    3:0 - 14.35 Filip Forsberg (de la Rose, Burakowsky)
    4:0 - 21.26...
  30. Group A; Day 3-Game 5

    Canada - Finland 2:4 (1:0, 1:3, 0:1)
    1:0 - 19.59 Matt Dumba (Shinkaruk, Reinhart)
    1:1 - 25.07 Atte Makinen (Salminen, Mustonen)
    2:1 - 25.34 Kerby Rychel (Laughton, Dumba)
    2:2 - 32.48 Ville Pokka...
  31. Group B; Day 3-Game 4

    Russia - Germany 2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 09.13 Valeri Nichushkin (Yakimov, Slepyshev)
    1:1 - 17.45 Frederik Tiffels (Palausch)
    1:2 - 19.48 Marcel Kurth (Draisaitl) PP1
    1:3 - 28.31 Marcel...
  32. Group A; Day 3-Game 4

    United States - Czech Republic 5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 13.16 Nicolas Kerdiles (O'Regan)
    2:0 - 29.18 Jacob Trouba (Jones, Kerdiles) PP1
    3:0 - 32.33 Seth Jones (Hartman, Trouba) PP1
    4:0 - 38.31...
  33. Group B; Day 2-Game 3

    Switzerland - Latvia 2:4 (1:2, 1:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 01.56 Ņikita Jevpalovs (Lavrovs)
    1:1 - 06.22 Julian Schmutz
    1:2 - 11.49 Martins Lavrovs (Bukarts)
    1:3 - 28.43 Edgars Kulda (Augstkalns) PP1
    2:3 -...
  34. Group A; Day 2-Game 3

    Czech Republic - Denmark 8:4 (1:1, 6:2, 1:1)
    1:0 - 05.37 Dominik Volek (Tomecek, Chlapik) PP1
    1:1 - 13.03 Oliver Bjorkstrand (Eller, Lauridsen)
    2:1 - 22.51 Eustathios Soumelidis (Sidlik, Tomecek)...
  35. Group B; Day 1-Game 2

    Germany - Sweden 1:8 (1:1, 0:2, 0:5)
    1:0 - 05.48 Denis Shevyrin (Bender, Moser)
    1:1 - 14.59 Mattias Kalin (Pettersson, Djoos) PP1
    1:2 - 21.18 Alexander Wennberg (Collberg)
    1:3 - 29.37 Mattias...
  36. Group A; Day 1-Game 2

    Finland - United States 0:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:4)
    0:1 - 40.54 Nicolas Kerdiles (O'Regan, Hartman) PP1
    0:2 - 43.04 Matt Lane (Compher, Vatrano)
    0:3 - 44.24 Quentin Shore (Barber, Osterberg)
    0:4 - 48.35...
  37. Group B; Day 1-Game 1

    Latvia - Russia 1:6 (0:2, 0:2, 1:2)
    0:1 - 07.33 Bogdan Yakimov (Maslov)
    0:2 - 16.30 Arseni Khatsei (Filippov, Malenkikh)
    0:3 - 21.12 Danil Zharkov (Osnovin) PP1
    0:4 - 25.21 Nikita Zadorov...
  38. Group A; Day 1-Game 1

    Denmark - Canada 1:6 (1:3, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 00.55 Scott Laughton (Rychel)
    1:1 - 11.57 Oliver Bjorkstrand (Vedel) PP1
    1:2 - 13.52 Gemel Smith
    1:3 - 17.27 Mike Winther (Troock)
    1:4 - 33.22 Anthony...
  39. For anybody looking for stream, this website has...

    For anybody looking for stream, this website has all the matches and seems to be free. However, unless its my connection, quality seems laggy but worth a try for you.......
  40. Sweden final roster

    Goalkeeper
    Oscar Dansk (Brynas)
    Marcus Hogberg (Linkopings)
    Ebbe Sionas (AIK)

    Defenders
    Christian Djoos (Brynas)
    Calle Andersson (Farjestad)
    Linus Arnesson (Djurgarden)
    Jesper Pettersson...
  41. For Germany, the two 16-year olds Dominik Kahun...

    For Germany, the two 16-year olds Dominik Kahun (born in Czech Republic) and Leon Draisaitl are going to be extremely interesting to see how well they can do. Over the past few years, those two have...
  42. Germany final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Marvin Cupper (Eisbaren Berlin)
    Patrick Klein (DEG Metro Stars)

    Defenders
    Sebastian Koberger (EC Bad Tolz)
    Dominik Tiffels (Adler Mannehim)
    Nicolai Quinlan (Starbulls Rosenheim)...
  43. Finland final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Joonas Korpisalo (Jokerit)
    Jean Auren (Sport)

    Defenders
    Mikko Lehtonen (TPS)
    Atte Makinen (Tappara)
    Mikko Vainonen (HIFK)
    Rasmus Ristolainen (TPS)
    Esa Lindell (Jokerit)
  44. Czech Republic final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Patrik Polivka (HC Plzen)
    Marek Langhammer (HC Pardubice)

    Defenders
    Petr Sidlik (Victoriaville Tigres)
    Jan Kostalek (Sparta Prague)
    Jakub Houfek (HC Plzen)
    Ronald Knot (Slavia...
  45. Latvia defeated Liepājas Metalurgs in a shootout,...

    Latvia defeated Liepājas Metalurgs in a shootout, goals from Bļugers(x2) and the game winner from Jevpalovs.

    Stat sheet
  46. Russia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Ivan Nalimov (SKA-1946)
    Igor Ustinsky (Gazovik Tyumen)
    Andrei Vasilevski (Tolpar Ufa)

    Defenders
    Aleksei Bereglazov (Steel Fox)
    Damir Galin (Bars Kazan)
    Stanislav Gareev (Tolpar...
  47. fasthockey.com...

    fasthockey.com looks like they will be showing the matches, sign-up is free, however it seems like they will be charging you to watch the matches. If you dont want to pay, the only other websites I...
  48. United States final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Collin Olson (NTDP U-18)
    Jared Rutledge (NTDP U-18)

    Defenders
    Will Butcher (NTDP U-18)
    Connor Carrick (NTDP U-18)
    Matt Grzelcyk (NTDP U-18)
    Seth Jones (NTDP U-18)
    Patrick...
  49. He is currently with SC Bern in NLA finals. He...

    He is currently with SC Bern in NLA finals. He could still join later on, if the series with ZSC is short he would be able to join before the tournament even starts, if it goes long, the final match...
  50. Switzerland final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Melvin Nyffeler (ZSC Lions)
    Niklas Schlegel (ZSC Lions)

    Defenders
    Phil Baltisberger (ZSC Lions)
    Xeno Büsser (ZSC Lions)
    Samuel Kreis (SC Bern Future)
    Alessandro Lanzarotti (EV...
Results 1 to 50 of 52
Page 1 of 2 1 2