Search:

Type: Posts; User: Starkovs; Keyword(s):

Search: Search took 0.09 seconds.

  1. Stats and Awards

    || Player|GP|G|A|PTS
    1|http://www.internationalhockey.net/flags/flags_mini/usa.jpg|Auston Matthews|6|8|6|14
    T2|http://www.internationalhockey.net/flags/flags_mini/canada.jpg|Matt Barzal|6|3|9|12...
  2. Table and Rankings

    Relegation Series
    GM1: Latvia v. Germany 5:3
    GM2: Germany v. Latvia 3:5
    GM3: Not Played
    *Latvia wins 2-0

    RK||Country
    1| http://www.internationalhockey.net/flags/flags_mini/usa.jpg| United...
  3. Gold medal match

    United States - Finland 2:1/OT (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 00.17 Julius Nattinen (Aho)
    1:1 - 48.41 Jack Roslovic (Tkachuk, Matthews)
    2:1 - 72.44 Colin White (Bracco, MacAvoy Jr.)
    PIM: 1x2 - 2x2...
  4. Bronze medal match

    Canada - Switzerland 5:2 (3:2, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 07.09 Glenn Gawdin (Soy)
    2:0 - 09.39 Jansen Harkins (Benson)
    3:0 - 11.54 Deven Sideroff (Knott, Capobianco)
    3:1 - 17.30 Damien Riat (Pinana,...
  5. Semi-finals #2

    Finland - Switzerland 5:4/OT (2:2, 0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 01.15 Jesse Puljujarvi (Vainio)
    1:1 - 04.45 Damien Riat (Siegenthaler, Impose)
    1:2 - 16.59 Kristian Suleski
    2:2 - 19.04 Patrik Laine...
  6. Semi-finals #1

    Canada - United States 2:7 (0:0, 1:2, 1:5)
    0:1 - 22.25 Clayton Keller (Bracco, Krys)
    1:1 - 31.49 Deven Sideroff (Wotherspoon, N.Roy) PP1
    1:2 - 37.58 Auston Matthews (Floodstrand)
    1:3 - 42.33...
  7. Relegation Series; Game 2

    Germany - Latvia 3:5 (1:0, 1:2, 1:3)
    1:0 - 00.16 Christoph Korner (Schutz)
    2:0 - 24.46 Tobias Eder (Bernhardt, Schutz) PP1
    2:1 - 26.58 Mārtiņš Dzierkals (Balcers)
    2:2 - 34.05 Filips Gundars...
  8. Quarter-finals #4

    Russia - Switzerland 0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
    0:1 - 07.51 Sandro Forrer
    0:2 - 32.26 Auguste Impose (Riat, Holdener) PP1
    0:3 - 39.40 Auguste Impose(2) (Malgin)
    0:4 - 43.21 Denis Malgin
    0:5 - 51.22...
  9. Quarter-finals #3

    Finland - Slovakia 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 06.39 Patrik Laine
    2:0 - 45.27 Sami Tavernier (Ruotsalainen)
    3:0 - 48.01 Sami Tavernier(2) (Ruotsalainen)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 23-21 Att: 469...
  10. Quarter-finals #2

    Canada - Sweden 5:3 (3:1, 1:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 05.11 Jansen Harkins (Bear)
    2:0 - 06.07 Mitchell Stephens (Knott, Barzal)
    2:1 - 07.11 Lucas Carlsson (Olund, Ohlsson) PP1
    3:1 - 19.26 Deven Sideroff...
  11. Quarter-finals #1

    United States - Czech Republic 7:2 (4:0, 0:1, 3:1)
    1:0 - 11.02 Auston Matthews (Fischer, Tkachuk) PP1
    2:0 - 11.09 Clayton Keller (Bracco)
    3:0 - 13.00 Mike Floodstrand (Warren, Terry)
    4:0 - 15.07...
  12. Relegation Series; Game 1

    Latvia - Germany 5:3 (3:1, 1:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 01.01 Christoph Kiefersauer (Eder)
    1:1 - 04.32 Mārtiņš Dzierkals (Buncis, Balcers)
    2:1 - 15.17 Kārlis Čukste (Balcers, Dzierkals) PP1
    3:1 - 19.58...
  13. Group B - Day 6; Game 10

    Czech Republic - Switzerland 5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 15.25 David Kase (Zboril)
    2:0 - 17.13 Michael Spacek (Kase)
    3:0 - 28.58 Pavel Zacha (Spacek)
    4:0 - 33.05 Jakub Zboril (Stransky, Dufek)
    5:0...
  14. Group A - Day 6; Game 10

    Sweden - Russia 4:7 (2:1, 1:2, 1:4)
    0:1 - 00.17 Mikhail Vorobyov (Yurtaikin, Guryanov)
    1:1 - 00.46 Jesper Lindgren (Asplund)
    2:1 - 11.58 Linus Lindstrom (Younan, Davidsson)
    3:1 - 22.02 Jonathan...
  15. Group B - Day 6; Game 9

    Canada - Finland 3:2 (0:2, 3:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 09.03 Aleksi Saarela (Saarijarvi, Palmu)
    0:2 - 19.32 Patrik Laine (Puljujarvi, Saarela)
    1:2 - 29.49 Matt Barzal (Chabot) PP1
    2:2 - 30.55 Thomas Chabot...
  16. Group A - Day 6; Game 9

    United States - Germany 13:1 (4:0, 5:1, 4:0)
    1:0 - 07.23 Jack Roslovic (Matthews, Jones)
    2:0 - 10.32 Luke Kinin (Boka)
    3:0 - 12.34 Jack Roslovic(2) (Matthews, Tkachuk) PP1
    4:0 - 13.19 Matthew...
  17. Group B - Day 5; Game 8

    Switzerland - Latvia 3:2/OT (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 22.57 Calvin Thurkauf
    1:1 - 25.09 Rūdlofs Balcers (Dzierkals) PP1
    2:1 - 41.34 Robin Fuchs (Siegenthaler)
    2:2 - 44.25 Rūdlofs Balcers(2)...
  18. Group A - Day 5; Game 8

    Germany - Slovakia 3:4/SO (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 07.51 Tobias Eder (Mayenschein) PP1
    1:1 - 20.25 Radovan Bondra (Valent) PP1
    2:1 - 34.06 Jakob Mayenschein (Napravnik)
    2:2 - 42.59 Martin...
  19. Group B - Day 4; Game 7

    Czech Republic - Canada 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 06.21 Pavel Zacha (Svoboda)
    1:1 - 16.04 Parker Wotherspoon (Dubois, Bear)
    1:2 - 25.57 Anthony Beauvillier (Barzal, Stephens)
    2:2 - 33.06 Radek...
  20. Group A - Day 4; Game 7

    United States - Sweden 6:4 (1:1, 2:2, 3:1)
    0:1 - 04.48 Carl Grundstrom (Larsson, Ohlsson)
    1:1 - 05.22 Clayton Keller (White)
    2:1 - 33.03 Charlie McAvoy Jr. (Keller, Bracco) PP1
    2:2 - 36.49 Joel...
  21. Group B - Day 4; Game 6

    Latvia - Finland 1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 13.56 Rihards Puide (Priede, Tralmaks)
    1:1 - 28.40 Julius Nattinen (Tammela, Saarijarvi) PP1
    1:2 - 35.44 Patrik Laine (Tammela, Saarijarvi) PP1
    1:3 -...
  22. Group A - Day 4; Game 6

    Slovakia - Russia 2:4 (1:2, 0:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 05.25 German Rubtsov (Ivanyuzhenkov)
    0:2 - 06.54 Denis Guryanov (Kaprizov, Vorobyov)
    1:2 - 17.26 Peter Horvath (Solensky)
    1:3 - 23.10 Dmitri Zhukenov...
  23. Group B - Day 3; Game 5

    Switzerland - Canada 1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 04.00 Matt Barzal (Stephens, Chabot) PP1
    0:2 - 22.58 Matt Barzal(2)
    0:3 - 29.59 Nicolas Roy (Harkins, Wotherspoon) PP1
    1:3 - 38.21 Dominik Diem...
  24. Group A - Day 3; Game 5

    Germany - Sweden 1:7 (0:1, 0:5, 1:1)
    0:1 - 08.58 Sebastian Ohlsson
    0:2 - 24.18 Sebastian Ohlsson(2) (Dahlstrom, Grundstrom)
    0:3 - 26.24 Joel Eriksson Ek (Lindgren, L.Carlsson) PP1
    0:4 - 29.32...
  25. Group B - Day 2; Game 4

    Finland - Switzerland 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 06.22 Jesse Puljujarvi (Laine, Valimaki)
    1:1 - 13.07 Denis Malgin
    2:1 - 21.15 Patrik Laine (Saarijarvi) PP1
    3:1 - 51.53 Vili Saarijarvi (Saarela)...
  26. Group A - Day 2; Game 4

    Russia - Germany 6:0 (2:0, 3:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 06.59 Danil Yurtaikin (Sidorov)
    2:0 - 11.05 Denis Guryanov (Vorobyov)
    3:0 - 20.33 Vladimir Barabanov
    4:0 - 24.58 Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov (Yemets)
    5:0 -...
  27. Group B - Day 2; Game 3

    Latvia - Czech Republic 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 04.05 David Kase (Spacek, Hronek)
    0:2 - 24.56 Pavel Zacha (Krenzelok) PP1
    1:2 - 35.47 Mārtiņš Dzierkals (Žohovs, Baranovskis)
    1:3 - 50.25 Lukas...
  28. Group A - Day 2; Game 3

    Slovakia - United States 0:10 (0:4, 0:6, 0:0)
    0:1 - 01.09 Troy Terry (Floodstrand, Warren)
    0:2 - 10.47 Matthew Tkachuk (Roslovic, Matthews) PP1
    0:3 - 14.20 Jack Roslovic (Tkachuk, Matthews) PP1...
  29. Group B - Day 1; Game 2

    Finland - Czech Republic 6:1 (1:1, 3:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 08.50 Joonas Niemela (Tavernier) PP1
    1:1 - 10.27 Libor Hajek (Zboril, Koblizek)
    2:1 - 23.05 Vili Saarijarvi (Nattinen, Laine) PP1
    3:1 - 25.25...
  30. Group A - Day 1; Game 2

    Russia - United States 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 07.15 Troy Terry
    1:1 - 23.09 Denis Guryanov (Vorobyov) SH1
    2:1 - 27.37 Dmitri Zhukenov (Sokolov, Kaprizov) PP1
    3:1 - 59.36 Dmitri SOkolov EN
    PIM:...
  31. Group B - Day 1; Game 1

    Canada - Latvia 11:6 (2:3, 6:0, 3:3)
    0:1 - 10.17 Kristaps Roberts Zīle (Čukste, Dzierkals) PP1
    1:1 - 11.57 Nicolas Roy (Gawdin)
    1:2 - 14.40 Bruno Priede (Tralmaks) SH1
    2:2 - 17.04 Jeremy Roy...
  32. Group A - Day 1; Game 1

    Sweden - Slovakia 1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 37.39 Samuel Solensky (Horvath, Zitny)
    1:1 - 45.02 Joel Eriksson Ek (Asplund, Ahl) PP1
    1:2 - 56.00 Marek Hecl (Sadecky)
    1:3 - 59.41 Filip Lestan...
  33. Russia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Anton Krasotkin (Loko Yaroslavl)
    Mikhail Berdin (Severstal Cherepovets)
    Ilya Samsonov (Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk)

    Defenders
    Mikhail Sidorov (Loko Yaroslavl)
    Alexander Kozyrev...
  34. Germany final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Mirko Pantkowski (Adler Mannheim)
    Patrick Berger (EV Landshut)
    Michael Boehm (EC Bad Tolz)

    Defenders
    Lukas Kalble (Adler Mannheim)
    Tobias Fohrler (Kolner Haie)
    Philipp Halbauer...
  35. Finland final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Veini Vehvilainen (JYP Jyvaskyla)
    Christian Heljanko (IFK Helsinki)
    Nico Viksten (Ilves Tampere)

    Defenders
    Markus Niemelainen (HPK Hameenlinna)
    Jesper Mattila (Ilves Tampere)...
  36. Czech Republic final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Jan Ruzicka (BK Mlada Boleslav)
    Ales Stezka (Bili Tygri Liberec)
    Daniel Vladar (Rytiri Kladno)

    Defenders
    Libor Hajek (Kometa Brno)
    Marian Adamek (Ocelari Trinec)
    Petr Kalina...
  37. Canada final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Evan Cormier (Saginaw Spirit)
    Zach Sawchenko (Moose Jaw Warriors)

    Defenders
    Ethan Bear (Seattle Thunderbirds)
    Thomas Chabot (Saint John Sea Dogs)
    Guillaume Brisebois...
  38. Latvia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Egils Mareks Mitens (HK Rīga)
    Denijs Romanovskis (Nashville Jr. Predators)
    Gustavs Dāvis Grigals

    Defenders
    Kristaps Roberts Zīle (HK Rīga)
    Kārlis Čukste (HK Rīga)
    Eduards Hugo...
  39. 2015 IIHF World U18 Championship - Lucerne/Zug, Switzerland; 16th-26th.Apr

    Group A
    http://www.internationalhockey.net/flags/flags_ani/Germany.gif Germany
    http://www.internationalhockey.net/flags/flags_ani/Russia.gif Russia...
Results 1 to 39 of 39