Search:

Type: Posts; User: Starkovs; Keyword(s):

Search: Search took 0.08 seconds.

  1. Stats and Awards

    || Player|GP|G|A|PTS
    1|http://www.internationalhockey.net/flags/flags_mini/kazakhstan.jpg|Semyon Koshelev|5|6|7|13

    2|http://www.internationalhockey.net/flags/flags_mini/kazakhstan.jpg|Nikita...
  2. Table and rankings

    Rk|Country|GP|W|OTW|OTL|L|GF:GA|TP
    1 |Kazakhstan |5 |5 |0 |0 |0 |34:11 |15 |
    2 |Japan |5 |3 |0 |0 |2 |23:18 |9 |
    3 |Austria |5 |3 |0 |0 |2 |21:18 |9 |
    4 |Poland |5 |3 |0 |0 |2 |18:21 |9 |
    5...
  3. Day 5; Game 15

    Korea - Poland 3:5 (0:1, 2:2, 1:2)
    0:1 - 16.27 Karol Kisielewski
    1:1 - 29.29 Taekwang Son (Jung) PP1
    1:2 - 30.45 Dominik Nahunko (Kaluzny)
    1:3 - 33.28 Bartosz Fraszko (Sawicki, Krawczyk)
    2:3 -...
  4. Day 5; Game 14

    Japan - Kazakhstan 5:6 (1:4, 2:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 01.58 Sergei Stukalov (Korolinski)
    0:2 - 04.30 Nikita Mikhailis (Koshelev) PP1
    1:2 - 06.12 Hayate Sakamoto (Nakajima, Terao)
    1:3 - 08.32 Semyon...
  5. Sure wasnt the best of finishes from Kazakhstan,...

    Sure wasnt the best of finishes from Kazakhstan, really pushed hard by both Poland and Japan but a win is a win and with that they gain promotion. Congrats to them.
  6. Day 5; Game 13

    Austria - Ukraine 7:5 (0:2, 3:1, 4:2)
    0:1 - 01.46 Pavel Nayda (Bondarenko)
    0:2 - 05.40 Ruslan Zabulonov (Boikov, Luhovyi) PP1
    1:2 - 22.57 Philipp Kreuzer (Witting) SH1
    2:2 - 25.24 Philipp Lindner...
  7. Day 4; Game 12

    Kazakhstan - Poland 5:4 (1:1, 1:1, 3:2)
    1:0 - 01.08 Ivan Kinstler (Ibraibekov, Khokhulev)
    1:1 - 10.14 Radoslaw Sawicki (Bielec) PP1
    2:1 - 35.24 Yevgeni Korolinski (Shestakov)
    2:2 - 37.27 Dariusz...
  8. Very good fight from Poland, pushed Kazakhstan...

    Very good fight from Poland, pushed Kazakhstan all match long, just too bad none of these matches can be seen anyplace. Kazakhstan hopefully wasnt relaxing thinking this will be easy walk to...
  9. Day 4; Game 11

    Ukraine - Korea 6:1 (3:0, 2:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 11.16 Vladyslav Luhovyi (Sheptytsky, Varyvoda) PP1
    2:0 - 11.31 Pavel Nayda (Bondarenko)
    3:0 - 16.57 Vitali Lyalka (Pidgursky, Sheptytsky)
    4:0 - 34.28...
  10. Well, atleast Ukraine won the most important...

    Well, atleast Ukraine won the most important match, they beat Korea and will end up surviving while Korea is relegated and sent straight back down to Division II.

    Poland can make things very...
  11. Day 4; Game 10

    Austria - Japan 1:6 (1:1, 0:1, 0:4)
    1:0 - 09.14 Damon Puntus (Lindner)
    1:1 - 10.42 Seiya Furukawa (Izumi)
    1:2 - 20.34 Yushiroh Hirano (Minoshima, Terao)
    1:3 - 40.34 Kenta Aiki (Terao) PP1
    1:4 -...
  12. Day 3; Game 9

    Poland - Ukraine 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 10.26 Bartosz Fraszko SH1
    2:0 - 23.21 Piotr Naparlo (Wanat, Kisielewski)
    2:1 - 27.38 Kyrylo Bondarenko (Nayda)
    3:1 - 30.50 Piotr Naparlo(2)
    3:2 - 51.34...
  13. Day 3; Game 8

    Kazakhstan - Austria 5:1 (1:0, 1:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 18.36 Sergei Stukalov (Stepanenko)
    1:1 - 23.41 Dominic Zwerger (Lindner, Gaffal)
    2:1 - 26.09 Nikita Mikhailis (Koshelev)
    3:1 - 45.54 Semyon Koshelev...
  14. Day 3; Game 7

    Japan - Korea 4:2 (0:1, 1:0, 3:1)
    0:1 - 13.36 Taekwang Son (Jung, Shin) PP1
    1:1 - 34.36 Hayate Sakamoto (Terao, Minoshima)
    1:2 - 40.26 Chonghyun Lee
    2:2 - 42.45 Hayate Sakamoto(2) (Terao)
    3:2 -...
  15. Day 2; Game 6

    Austria - Poland 8:1 (3:0, 0:1, 5:0)
    1:0 - 11.56 Philipp Lindner (Kreuzer) PP2
    2:0 - 13.29 Raphael Wolf (Wukovits, Kurath) PP1
    3:0 - 19.59 Philipp Kreuzer (Stuhlinger)
    3:1 - 21.25 Remigiusz Gazda...
  16. Day 2; Game 5

    Japan - Ukraine 5:4 (1:2, 3:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 03.10 Mykyta Sheptytsky (Luhovyi, Boikov)
    1:1 - 04.08 Yusei Otsu (Koizumi)
    1:2 - 10.32 Bogdan Piddubny (Komarov)
    2:2 - 24.17 Yushiroh Hirano (Terao)
    2:3...
  17. Outside of Kazakhstan, it seems like this Group...

    Outside of Kazakhstan, it seems like this Group is going to be very tight in the middle and who ends up getting relegated. I didnt expect the Japanese to lose to Poland and today Ukraine played a...
  18. Day 2; Game 4

    Kazakhstan - Korea 10:1 (5:0, 2:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 03.22 Yuri Sergienko (Asetov)
    2:0 - 07.33 Semyon Koshelev (Sergienko, Alexandrov) PP2
    3:0 - 08.56 Yevgeni Korolinski (Shestakov, Stukalov) PP1
    4:0 -...
  19. Day 1; Game 3

    Poland - Japan 5:3 (2:1, 2:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 09.36 Bartosz Fraszko (Malicki)
    2:0 - 12.00 Remigiusz Gazda (Bielec, Sawicki) PP1
    2:1 - 16.02 Yushiroh Hirano (Ohba) PP1
    3:1 - 26.58 Patryk Malicki
    3:2 -...
  20. Day 1; Game 2

    Korea - Austria 1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 07.52 Mario Huber (Kurath, Wukovits)
    0:2 - 38.24 Mario Huber(2) (Kurath)
    0:3 - 44.29 Valentin Leiler (Wukovits, Kreuzer) PP1
    0:4 - 46.03 Philipp Lindner...
  21. Oz, I just have to say I love reading your posts...

    Oz, I just have to say I love reading your posts on Kazakhstan and their prospects, always full of such great information. As much as I try to follow the Kazakh league and cheer for them, I have no...
  22. Day 1; Game 1

    Ukraine - Kazakhstan 0:8 (0:2, 0:1, 0:5)
    0:1 - 08.26 Yevgeni Korolinski (Kinstler, Stepanenko) PP1
    0:2 - 14.01 Semyon Koshelev (Kinstler) SH1
    0:3 - 23.30 Semyon Koshelev(2) (Mikhailis) SH1
    0:4 -...
  23. You have Kazakhstan as clear favourites correct?...

    You have Kazakhstan as clear favourites correct? I have some hope a few countries can throw a couple surprises, make things really interesting. I am sure Rex could really answer this question but...
  24. Ukraine final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Sergi Pysarenko (HK Kremenchug)
    Eduard Zakharchenko (HK Kremenchug)

    Defenders
    Sergi Bekar (HK Kremenchug)
    Sergi Zavgorodni (HK Kremenchug)
    Volodymyr Varyvoda (HK Kremenchug)...
  25. Poland final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Michal Kieler (SMS Sosnowiec)
    Blazej Kapica (MMKS Nowy Targ)

    Defenders
    Albert Tumulik (Unia Oswiecim)
    Oskar Krawczyk (SMS Sosnowiec)
    Jakub Nowotarski (Unia Oswiecim)
    Adam Kaluzny...
  26. Korea final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Yeonseung Lee (Kyung Bok HS)
    Kweonyoung Kim (Sun Duck HS)

    Defenders
    Hyunjun Kim (Posung HS)
    Dohyung Kim (Gwangsun HS)
    Jinhwan Kim (Sun Duck HS)
    Hyeongcheol Song (Kyungsung HS)...
  27. Kazakhstan final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Yuri Volosenko (Snezhnye Barys Astana)
    Valeri Sevidov (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)

    Defenders
    Yuri Sergienko (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorosk)
    Ivan Stepanenko (Snezhnye Barys Astana)...
  28. Japan final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Shotaro Furukawa (Komazawa Tomakomai HS)
    Naoya Matsuda (Tomakomai Kogyo HS)

    Defenders
    Yusei Otsu (Nikko Meiho HS)
    Akira Iljima (Hokkaido Shimizu HS)
    Dai Ohba (Tomakomai Kogyo HS)...
  29. Austria final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Thomas Stroj (VSV Villach)
    Stefan Muller (Pikes Oberthurgau)

    Defenders
    Adrian Stuhlinger (Kapfenberg Bulls)
    Raphael Wolf (Red Bull Salzburg)
    Albert Krammer (Lower Austria Stars)...
  30. 2013 IIHF World U18 Div.IB Championship - Tychy, Poland; 14th-20th.Apr.

    http://www.internationalhockey.net/flags/flags_ani/Austria.gif Austria
    http://www.internationalhockey.net/flags/flags_ani/Japan.gif Japan...
Results 1 to 30 of 30