Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: U16/U17/U18/U20 National Teams in 2011/2012

  1. #1
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,968

    U16/U17/U18/U20 National Teams in 2011/2012

    SLOVAKIA U20
    Staff:
    Manager: Roman Ulehla
    Coach: Anton Tomko
    Assistant coaches: Anton Bartánus
    Shedule*:
    Training camp, 24/07-29/07/2011 in Púchov

    SLOVAKIA U18
    Staff:
    Manager: Viktor Matys
    Coach: Ernest Bokroš
    Assistant coaches: Milan Hovorka, Róbert Kaláber, Juraj Chabada
    Shedule*:
    Training camp, 25/07-31/07/2011 in Piešťany

    SLOVAKIA U17
    Staff:
    Manager: Branislav Šajban
    Coach: Miroslav Miklošovič
    Assistant coaches: Martin hrnčár, Pavol Rybár
    Shedule:*
    Training camp, 27/07-02/08/2011 in Skalica

    SLOVAKIA U16
    Staff:
    Manager: Rastislav Chovanec
    Coach: Jerguš Bača
    Assistant coaches: Jozef Petho, Vladimír Šťastný
    Shedule:*
    Training camp, 01/08-08/08/2011 in Trnava

    Shedules to be added once SZĽH releases the NTs shedules for 2011/2012.

  2. #2
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,968

    Rosters for first training camps

    SLOVAKIA U16
    G Leonard Šinkovič HK Nitra
    G Peter Baštuga HK Púchov
    G Stanislav Škorvánek MsHK Žilina
    G Filip Surák HK Spišská Nová Ves

    D Jakub Meliško HKm Zvolen
    D Alexander Kleinedler MHK Dubnica
    D Milan Gramblička MHK Dubnica
    D Juraj Jurkovič HC Slovan Bratislava
    D Andrej Roth HC Slovan Bratislava
    D Marko Hrnčírik MHC Martin
    D Marián Pagáčik MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš
    D Libor Uličný MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš
    D Michal Bilík HK Trnava
    D Patrik Koch Kometa Brno/CZE
    D Ladislav Romančík HK 36 Skalica
    D Samuel Ivanič HC 05´Banská Bystrica

    F Marko Krasničan P.H.K. Prešov
    F Marko Ferenc P.H.K. Prešov
    F Martin Krajňák P.H.K. Prešov
    F Alexander Mihál P.H.K. Prešov
    F Juraj Milý P.H.K. Prešov
    F Juraj Šiška HK Nitra
    F Jozef Klenko HK Nitra
    F Lukáš Konig HK Nitra
    F Marko Halama HKm Zvolen
    F Nino Ondris HKm Zvolen
    F Kristián Pospíšil HKm Zvolen
    F Jozef Huňa MHK Dubnica
    F Dominik Javorek HC Slovan Bratislava
    F Dominik Briestenský HC Dukla Trenčín
    F Lukáš Berák HC Dukla Trenčín
    F Kristián Ferletak MHC Martin
    F Lukáš Hrušík HK Púchov
    F Šimon Szalva HK 91 Senica

    SLOVAKIA U17
    G David Okoličány HC Košice
    G Erik Kompas HC Dukla Trenčín
    G Juraj Halo HC Topoľčany
    G Denis Godla HK Spišská Nová Ves

    D Martin Boboš HC Košice
    D Adrian Sloboda HK 36 Skalica 1996
    D Matúš Holenda HC Dukla Trenčín
    D Marco Hochel HC Dukla Trenčín
    D Martin Pavliček HK Nitra
    D David Gál HK Nitra
    D Mikuláš Mihňák P.H.K. Prešov
    D Patrik Pohanka HKm Zvolen
    D Juraj Talán HKm Zvolen
    D Patrik Bačík HC Slovan Bratislava
    D Adam Kasanický HK ŠKP Poprad
    D Julián Achs ŠHK KŠK Bratislava

    F David Šoltés HC Košice
    F Samuel Hrivňák HC Košice
    F Ľudovít Dunčko MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš
    F Andrej Lištiak MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš
    F Mário Benický MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš
    F René Furdek MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš
    F Martin Pleša HK 36 Skalica
    F Denis Babiar HK 36 Skalica
    F Juraj Šiška HK Nitra 1996
    F Daniel Petruška P.H.K Prešov
    F Dominik Rehák MSHK Žilina
    F Peter Cehlárik MsHK Žilina
    F Samuel Petráš HC Slovan Bratislava
    F Nino Szalay HC Topoľčany
    F Martin Blaho HK Ružinov ´99 Bratislava
    F Róbert Varga HK Trnava
    F Matúš Belovič HC Bílí Tygři Liberec/CZE
    F Šimon Beták HC Olomouc/CZE

    SLOVAKIA U18
    G Patrik Romančík HK 36 Skalica
    G Richard Sabol P.H.K Prešov
    G Michal Dovina HC Dukla Trenčín
    G Matúš Porubský MHC Martin

    D Ľubomír Dinda HK ŠKP Poprad
    D Matúš Hraško HKm Zvolen
    D Michal Valjent MHK Dubnica
    D Tomáš Rusina MHC Martin
    D Ján Mendel MHC Martin
    D Richard Búri HK Nitra
    D Denis Šimek HK Trnava
    D Martin Chrkavý HC Topoľčany
    D Peter Šohajda HK 36 Skalica
    D Patrik Luža HC Slovan Bratislava
    D Jakub Predajnianský HC 05´Banská Bystrica

    F David Gríger HK ŠKP Poprad
    F Peter Hrehorčák HK ŠKP Poprad
    F Andreas Štrauch HK ŠKP Poprad
    F Milan Kolena MHC Martin
    F Martin Reway 1995
    F Tomáš Törok Slavia Praha/CZE 1995
    F Tomáš Parobok MHC Martin
    F Daniel Rzavský HK Nitra
    F Marek Novák HK Trnava
    F Matej Paulovič HC Topoľčany 1995
    F Erik Ernst HKm Zvolen
    F Stanislav Horanský MsHK Žilina
    F Tomáš Paleček MsHK Žilina
    F Juraj Kucirko HK Spišská Nová Ves
    F Ján Blaško Dukla Trenčín
    F Marko Daňo Dukla Trenčín
    F Patrik Koyš Dukla Trenčín 1995
    F Mário Lunter HC 05 Banská Bysrtica
    F Ondrej Briják HC Košice


    SLOVAKIA U20
    G Dominik Riečický HC Košice
    G Adam Nagy Dukla Trenčín 1993
    G Juraj Šimboch HC Nitra
    G Filip Orčík HK Spišská Nová Ves

    D Martin Gernát HC Košice 1993
    D Miroslav Macejko HC Košice
    D Martin Marinčin Prince george Cougars/WHL
    D Peter Čerešňák Dukla trenčín 1993
    D Tomáš Nechala Dukla Trenčín 1993
    D Michal Styk HC 05 B. Bystrica
    D Michal Čajkovský Kingston Frontenacs/OHL
    D Peter Trška HC Slovan Bratislava
    D Dávid Bajaník 1993
    D Eduard Šedivý HK 91 Senica
    D Mário Kurali Acadie-Bathurst titan/QMJHL
    D Adam Jánošík Gatineau Olympiques/QMJHL

    F Dominik Šimčák HC Košice
    F Matúš Chovan HC Košice
    F Marek Hinďoš HC Košice
    F Tomáš Jurčo Saint john Sea Dogs/QMJHL
    F Martin Jakúbek Dukla Trenčín
    F Tomáš Bubela Dukla Trenčín
    F Tomáš Zigo HC 05 Banská Bystrica
    F Tomáš Matoušek HC 05 Banská Bystrica
    F Vladimír Dolník HC 05 B. Bystrica 1993
    F Matej Bene HC Nitra
    F Marek Tvrdoň Vancouver Giants/WHL 1993
    F Martin Kalináč HC Slovan Bratislava
    F Bruno Mráz HC Slovan Bratislava 1993
    F Dominik Fujerík MHC Martin
    F Michal Toman Traverse City North Stars/NAHL
    F Lukáš Cingel Baie-Commeau Drakkar/QMJHL
    F Denis Hudec HC Sparta Praha/ČR 1993
    F David Bondra (Chicago Steel/USA-USHL)

  3. #3
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,968

    Goaltending camps

    25th-27th July 2011
    SLOVAKIA U16
    Stanislav Škorvánek MsHK Žilina
    Filip Surák HK Spišská Nová Ves
    Peter Baštuga HK 36 Skalica
    Leonard Šinkovič HC Nitra
    Christián Pavlas HC Slovan Bratislava
    Vladimír Slivka MHK Humenné

    SLOVAKIA U17
    Erik Kompas Dukla Trenčín
    Dávid Okoličány HC Košice
    Maroš Mikoláš MsHK Žilina
    Juraj Halo HC Topoľčany
    Daniel Gibl MHK Dubnica
    Denis Godla HK Spišská Nová Ves

    SUBSTITUTES: Maximilián Pajpach HK Poprad-SR 16, Peter Čuha HK Prešov-SR 17

    27th-29th July 2011
    SLOVAKAI U20
    Dominik Riečický HC Košice
    Filip orčík HK Spišská Nová Ves
    Juraj Šimboch HK Nitra
    Patrik Rybár HC Slovan Bratislava

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •