Results 1 to 34 of 34

Thread: 2012 IIHF World U18 Championship - Přerov/Zlín, Czech Republic; 31st-7th.Dec/Jan

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2012 IIHF World U18 Championship - Přerov/Zlín, Czech Republic; 31st-7th.Dec/Jan

    Group A (Zlín)
    • Czech Republic
    • Russia
    • Sweden
    • United States


    Group B (Přerov)
    • Canada
    • Finland
    • Germany
    • Switzerland


    Zlín - PSG Aréna, capacity: 529


    Přerov - Zimní stadión Přerov, capacity: 3,000


    Tournament fixtures
    DateHome TeamAway TeamTimeVenue
    31/12 Czech Republic Sweden 13:00 PSG Aréna
    31/12 Canada Switzerland 13:00Zimní stadión
    31/12 United States Russia 17:00PSG Aréna
    31/12 Finland Germany 17:00Zimní stadión
    1/1 Czech Republic Russia 15:00PSG Aréna
    1/1 Finland Switzerland 17:00 Zimní stadión
    1/1 Sweden United States 19.00PSG Aréna
    1/1 Germany Canada 19.00Zimní stadión
    3/1 Russia Sweden 15.00PSG Aréna
    3/1 Switzerland Germany 15.00Zimní stadión
    3/1 United States Czech Republic 19.00PSG Aréna
    3/1 Canada Finland 19.00Zimní stadión
    4/1 15.00PSG Aréna
    4/1 4A 4B 17.00Zimní stadión
    4/1 19.00PSG Aréna
    6/1 15.00PSG Aréna
    6/1 L13 L15 15.00Zimní stadión
    6/1 19.00PSG Aréna
    6/1 4B 4A 19.00Zimní stadión
    7/1 L16 L18 15.00PSG Aréna
    7/1 4A 4B 17.00Zimní stadión
    7/1 W16 W18 19.00PSG Aréna

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Canada Canada final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Elaine Chuli (Stoney Creek Sabres)
    Emerance Maschmeyer (Lloydminster Bobcats)

    Defenders
    Erin Ambrose (Toronto Aeros)
    Alexis Crossley (Shattuck St. Mary)
    Abbey Frazer (John Abbott College)
    Jordan Krause (Pursuit of Excellence Kelowna)
    Halli Krzyzaniak (Pursuit of Excellence Kelowna)
    Morgan Richardson (Ottawa Senators Women)
    Cydney Roesler (Ottawa Senators Women)

    Forwards
    Ashleigh Brykaliuk (Balmoral Hall Blazers)
    Kristyn Capizzano (Mississauga Jr. Chiefs)
    Emily Clark (Saskatoon Stars)
    Nicole Connery (Mississauga Jr. Chiefs)
    Catherine Dubois (Ontario Hockey Academy)
    Meghan Dufault (Balmoral Hall Blazers)
    Rebecca Kohler (Bluewater Hawks)
    Sarah Lefort (Stanstead College)
    Shannon MacAulay (Warner Hockey Academy)
    Cayley Mercer (Bluewater Hawks)
    Erika Sowchuk (Edge School)
    Laura Stacey (Toronto Aeros)
    Taylor Woods (Balmoral Hall Blazers)

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Czech Republic Czech Republic final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Lenka Craigova (NS Academy Lake Placid)
    Veronika Hladikova (Tesla Pardubice)

    Defenders
    Klara Hudeckova (SK Karvina)
    Samantha Kolowratova (HC Berounsti Medvedi)
    Adela Kubatova (Slavia Prague)
    Michaela Novakova (Slavia Prague)
    Dana Pelikanova (HC Litvinov)
    Aneta Tejralova (Slavia Prague)
    Katerina Vandouckova (Tesla Pardubice)
    Marketa Vytiskova (SK Karvina)

    Forwards
    Klara Chmelova (CIH Academy Rockland)
    Denisa Krizova (NS Academy Lake Placid)
    Veronika Kuzelova (HC Kladno)
    Dominika Laskova (Slavia Prague)
    Aneta Ledlova (HC Litvinov)
    Klara Mazankova (Bulldogs Brno)
    Denisa Nesutova (HC Litvinov)
    Adriena Pecinova (Slavia Prague)
    Vendula Pribylova (HC Olomouc)
    Sara Sadilkova (SK Karvina)
    Tereza Vanisova (Slavia Prague)
    Dominika Vopravilova (HC Kladno)

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finland Finland final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Isabella Portnoj (Blues Espoo)
    Tiina Ranne (Team Kuortane)

    Defenders
    Anna Kilponen (Team Kuortane)
    Johanna Koivisto (Karpat Oulu)
    Reetta Lindholm (NuPS Nummela)
    Kristiina Merilainen (Karpat Oulu)
    Jenna Tuovinen (Team Kuortane)
    Susanne Uppgard (Team Kuortane)
    Reetta Valkjarvi (Pelicans 2000 Hollola)
    Ella Viitasuo (K-Reipas Lahti)

    Forwards
    Christa Alanko (Team Kuortane)
    Venla Kotkaslahti (Team Kuortane)
    Jenni Maamaki (Karpat Oulu)
    Emma Nuutinen (Kiekko-Vantaa)
    Suvi Ollikainen (Team Kuortane)
    Jenna Suokko (Ilves Tampere)
    Vilma Tanskanen (Team Kuortane)
    Noora Tulus (KJT Tuusula)
    Anni Rantanen (Ilves Tampere)
    Emma Ritari (KalPa Kuopio)
    Laura Vainionpaa (Team Kuortane)
    Saana Valkama (Team Kuortane)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Germany Germany final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Franziska Albl (Memmingen Indians)
    Janina Fuchs (EC Bad Tolz)

    Defenders
    Anne Bartsch (Jonsdorfer Falken)
    Anna-Maria Fiegert (EV Landshut)
    Theresa Fritz (EC Peiting)
    Dana Reimann (ETC Crimmitschau)
    Muriel Scheuerlein (Preussen Berlin)
    Jessica Ujcik (SB Rosenheim)
    Ann-Kathrin Voog (EV Fussen)
    Theresa Wagner (EHC Waldkraiburg)

    Forwards
    Leonie Bauer (EHC Bayreuth)
    Marie Delarbre (EV Fussen)
    Katja-Lisa Engel (EC Bad Tolz)
    Vanessa Gasde (FASS Berlin)
    Melanie Haringer (Buchloe Pirates)
    Bernadette Karpf (EV Landshut)
    Laura Kluge (Eisbaren Berlin)
    Michelle Lubbert (EC Bergkamen)
    Julia Seitz (Memmingen Indians)
    Marie-Kristin Schmid (Riesseree)
    Kerstin Spielberger (EHC Waldkraiburg)
    Larissa Swikull (EV Pfronten)

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Russia Russia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Margarita Monakhova (HK Odintsovo)
    Nadezhda Morozova (HC Rus Moscow)

    Defenders
    Maria Batalova (Gazovik Tyumen)
    Maria Bukshevannaya (White Bears Moscow)
    Angelina Goncharenko (White Bears Moscow)
    Yekaterina Nikolayeva (Tornado Moscow)
    Anna Shibanova (Agidel Ufa)
    Kristina Timofeyeva (Gazovik Tyumen)
    Viktoriya Yegorova (Silver Sharks)

    Forwards
    Tatyana Akmanayeva (Gazovik Tyumen)
    Xenia Baibakova (Tornado Moscow)
    Lyudmila Belyakova (North Star Moscow)
    Diana Bulatova (Gazovik Tyumen)
    Yelena Dergacheva (White Bears Moscow)
    Yevgenia Dyupina (Silver Sharks)
    Renata Isanbayeva (Gazovik Tyumen)
    Tatiana Kitayeva (SKIF Nizhny Novgorod)
    Valeria Pavlova (Gazovik Tyumen)
    Maria Shepelinskaya (Tornado Moscow)
    Tatyana Shibanova (Agidel Ufa)
    Yekaterina Zakharova (Agidel Ufa)

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Switzerland Switzerland final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Janine Alder (EHC Winterthur)
    Sandra Heim (SC Unterseen Interlaken)

    Defenders
    Celine Abgottspon (EHC Visp)
    Livia Altmann (EHC Arosa)
    Nicole Gubler (Wohlen Freiamt)
    Nadine Hofstetter (KSC Kussnacht)
    Dominique Scheurer (Wisle Worb)
    Lara Stalder (EHC Seewen)
    Reica Staiger (Kloten Flyers)
    Karin Williner (EHC Visp)
    Selina Wuttke (Pikes Oberthurgau Romanshorn)

    Forwards
    Jana Bigler (HC Munchenbuchsee)
    Tiziana Cipriani (EHC Seewen)
    Mariko Dale (EHC Rheinfelden)
    Laura Desboeufs (HC Ajoie)
    Romy Eggimann (HC Lugano)
    Stephanie Lehner (EHC Winterthur)
    Valeska Poschung (EHC Olten)
    Dominique Ruegg (EHC Uzwil)
    Phoebe Stanz (Kloten Flyers)
    Isabel Waidacher (EHC Arosa)

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Sweden Sweden final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Sara Besseling (Pursuit of Excellence Kelowna)
    Jessica Hjorth (Segeltorps IF)

    Defenders
    Emmy Alasalmi (AIK Stockholm)
    Lina Backlin (Brynas)
    Wilma Erkstrom (Leksands IF)
    Emily Fridh (AIK Stockholm)
    Linnea Hedin (Segeltorps IF)
    Anna Kjellbin (Linkopings HC)
    Cajsa Lillback (AIK Stockholm)
    Caroline Markstrom (IF Sundsvall)

    Forwards
    Matildah Andersson (Linkopings HC)
    Olivia Carlsson (MODO Hockey)
    Johanna Eidensten (Ormsta Vallentuna)
    Elin Johansson (MODO Hockey)
    Sabina Kuller (AIK Stockholm)
    Julia Lennartsson (Linkopings HC)
    Amanda Lindberg (Leksands IF)
    Michelle Lowenhielm (AIK Stockholm)
    Isabell Palm (MODO Hockey)
    Linn Peterson (Leksands IF)
    Malin Wong (Hallefors IK)
    Michelle Yucel (Segeltorps IF)

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    USA United States final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Brianna Laing (Assabet Valley)
    Sidney Peters (Chicago Mission)

    Defenders
    Courtney Burke (Shattuck St. Mary)
    Jordan Hampton (Little Caesars)
    Kaliya Johnson (North American Hockey Academy)
    Samantha Lashomb (South St. Paul High School)
    Briana Mastel (Choate Rosemary Hall)
    Natasha Rachlin (Noble and Greenough School)
    Lee Stecklein (Roseville High School)

    Forwards
    Dani Cameranesi (Blake Varsity High School)
    Alex Carpenter (Boston College)
    Demi Crossman (Honeybaked Farmington Hills)
    Sydney Daniels (Assabet Valley)
    Miye D'Oench (New Jersey Rockets)
    Kate Flug (Roseville High School)
    Molly Illikainen (Grand Rapids High School)
    Maryanne Kennedy-Menefee (Little Caesars)
    Anne Pankowski (North American Hockey Academy)
    Paige Savage (North American Hockey Academy)
    Kate Schipper (Breck School)
    Haley Skarupa (Washington Pride)
    Dana Trivigno (Shattuck St. Mary)

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 1-Game 1

    Czech Republic - Sweden 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 07.53 Michelle Lowenhielm (Hedin) PP1
    0:2 - 16.43 Sabina Kuller (Johansson) PP1
    0:3 - 30.27 Julia Lennartsson
    1:3 - 34.40 Klara Mazankova (Krizova) PP1
    1:4 - 48.52 Linn Peterson (Johansson, Lowenhielm)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 22-28 Att: 860 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Veronika Hladikova 24/28 - Sara Besseling 21/22
    Ref: Kyoko Ugajin (JPN) Linesmen: Chieko Unoue (JPN), Anna Majapuro (FIN)
    CZE: Hladikova Veronika; Tejralova Aneta, Vytiskova Marketa +C, Krizova Denisa +A, Mazankova Klara, Chmelova Klara, Kubatova Adela +A, Hudeckova Klara, Laskova Dominika, Kuzelova Veronika, Pecinova Adreiena, Kolowratova Samantha, Novakova Michaela, Ledlova Aneta, Vanisova Teresz, Vopravilova Dominika, Vanouckova Katerina, Pelikanova Dana, Sadilkova Sara, Nesutova Denisa, Prubylova Vendula
    SWE: Besseling Sara; Kjellbin Anna, Hedin Linnea, Andersson Matildah, Lowenhielm Michelle +A, Carlsson Olivia, Lillback Cajsa +C, Backlin Lina +A, Peterson Linn, Lindberg Amanda, Ekstrom Wilma, Fridh Emily, Johansson Elin, Lennartsson Julia, Kuller Sabrina, Markstrom Caroline, Alasalmi Emmy, Eidensten Johanna, Palm Isabell, Wong Malin

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 1-Game 1

    Canada - Switzerland 13:1 (2:1, 5:0, 6:0)
    1:0 - 04.40 Taylor Woods (Capizzano)
    1:1 - 05.12 Isabel Waidacher (Stanz) PP1
    2:1 - 09.34 Catherine Dubois (Connery)
    3:1 - 20.47 Talyor Woods(2) (Sowchuk) SH1
    4:1 - 22.58 Alexis Crossley (Ambrose)
    5:1 - 31.04 Catherine Dubois (Lefort)
    6:1 - 31.56 Emily Clark
    7:1 - 33.01 Cayley Mercer (Stacey)
    8:1 - 40.49 Cydney Roesler (Richardson) PP1
    9:1 - 44.55 Cayley Mercer(2) (Stacey)
    10:1 - 52.03 Laura Stacey
    11:1 - 54.28 Nicole Connery (Lefort) PP1
    12:1 - 57.26 Rebecca Kohler (MacAulay)
    13:1 - 58.17 Catherine Dubois(2) (Connery)
    PIM; 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 72-26 Att: 1400
    Goalkeepers:Emerance Maschmeyer 25/26 - Janine Alder 40/47 (Sandra Heim 19/25)
    Ref: Malin Axelsson (SWE) Linesmen: Kate Connolly (USA), Michaela Stefkova (CZE)
    CAN: Maschmeyer Emerance; Krzyzaniak Halli, Frazer Abbey, Brykaliuk Ashleigh, Kohler Rebecca, MacAulay Shannon, Richardson Morgan, Roesler Cydney +A, Stacey Laura, Dufault Meghan +A, Mercer Cayley, Crossley Alexis, Ambrose Erin +C, Lefort Sarah, Connery Nicole, Dubois Catherine, Krause Jordan, Clark Emily, Woods Taylor, Capizzano Kristyn, Sowchuk Erika
    SUI: Alder Janine (20.00 Heim Sandra); Staiger Reica, Altmann Livia, Poschung Valeska, Dale Mariko +A, Stanz Phoebe +C, Wuttke Selina, Gubler Nicole, Stalder Lara, Ruegg Dominique, Waidacher Isabel +A, Hofstetter Nadine, Williner Karin, Desboeufs Laura, Eggimann Romy, Lehner Stephanie, Abgottspon Celine, Scheurer Dominique, Bigler Jana, Cipriani Tiziana

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 1-Game 2

    United States - Russia 8:0 (2:0, 2:0, 4:0)
    1:0 - 09.48 Haley Skarupa (Stecklein, Savage)
    2:0 - 17.53 Haley Skarupa(2) (Trivigno, Hampton) PP1
    3:0 - 32.51 Miye D'Oench (Daniels)
    4:0 - 37.17 Dana Trivigno (Daniels, Stecklein) PP1
    5:0 - 45.55 Dana Trivigno(2) (Kennedy-Menefee)
    6:0 - 52.48 Paige Savage (Carpenter)
    7:0 - 53.18 Haley Skarupa(3) (Carpenter, Savage)
    8:0 - 59.46 Sydney Daniels (Cameranesi)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 71-13 Att: 200
    Goalkeepers: Sidney Peters 13/13 - Margarita Monakhova 63/71
    Ref: Mary Anne Gage (CAN) Linesmen: Magdalena Cerhitova (SVK), Bianca Schipper-Poeteray (NED)
    USA: Peters Sidney; Stecklein Lee, Hampton Jordan, Carpenter Alex +C, Skarupa Haley, Savage Paige, Rachlin Natasha, Burke Courtney, Pankowski Anne, Kennedy-Menefee Maryanne, Trivigno Dana, Lashomb Samantha, Johnson Kaliya, D'Oench Miye, Cameranesi Dani, Daniels Sydney, Mastel Briana, Cross Demi, Schipper Kate, Illikainen Molly
    RUS: Monakhova Margarita; Yegorova Vitkoriya, Goncharenko Angelina +A, Dyupina Yevgenia, Dergacheva Yelena, Belyakova Lyudmila, Bukshevannaya Maria +A, Shibanova Anna, Shibanova Tatyana, Akmanayeva Tatyana, Baibakova Xenia, Timofeyeva Kristina, Nikolayeva Yekaterina, Bulatova Diana, Isanbayeva Renata, Pavlova Valeria +C, Batalova Maria, Kitayeva Tatiana, Shepelinskaya Maria, Zakharova Yekaterina

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 1-Game 2

    Finland - Germany 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 16.01 Jenna Suokko (Rantanen, Alanko)
    2:0 - 32.53 Anna Kilponen (Alanko, Suokko)
    3:0 - 47.05 Suvi Ollikainen (Lindholm, Koivsto) PP2
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2 SOG: 26-45 Att: 700
    Goalkeepers: Isabella Portnoj 45/45 - Janina Fuchs 23/26
    Ref: Dina Allen (USA) Linesmen: Barbora Bednarova (CZE), Maria Raabye Fuchsel (DEN)
    FIN: Portnoj Isabella; Koivisto Johanna, Kilponen Anna +C, Kotkaslahti Venla, Ollikainen Suvi, Vainionpaa Laura, Valkjarvi Reetta, Uppgard Susanne, Rantanen Anni +A, Alanko Christa, Suokko Jenna, Lindholm Reetta, Viitasuo Ella, Ritari Emma, Tulus Noora, Nuutinen Emma, Tuovinen Jenna, Merilainen Kristiina, Tanskanen Vilma, Maamaki Jenni
    GER: Fuchs Janina; Ujcik Jessica, Fiegert Anna-Maria +C, Swikull Larissa, Delarbre Marie +A, Spielberger Kerstin, Wagner Theresa, Fritz Theresa, Haringer Melanie, Seitz Julia, Engel Katja-Lisa, Reimann Dana +A, Scheuerlein Muriel, Karpf Bernadette, Schmid Marie-Kristin, Kluge Laura, Bartsch Anne, Voog Ann-Kathrin, Lubbert Michelle, Bauer Leonie, Gasde Vanessa

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 2-Game 3

    Czech Republic - Russia 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 42.21 Tereza Vanisova (Ledlova)
    2:0 - 57.30 Klara Chmelova (Krizova) SH1
    PIM: 5x2+1x5x20 - 5x2 SOG: 35-25 Att: 690 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Veronika Hladikova 25/25 - Margarita Monakhova 33/35
    Ref: Anu Hirvonen (FIN) Linesmen: Kate Connolly (USA), Anna Majapuro (FIN)
    CZE: Hladikova Veronika; Tejralova Aneta, Vytiskova Marketa +C, Krizova Denisa +A, Vanisova Tereza, Chmelova Klara, Kubatova Adela +A, Hudeckova Klara, Laskova Dominika, Mazankova Klara, Pecinova Adriena, Kolowratova Samantha, Novakova Michaela, Ledlova Aneta, Kuzelova Veronika, Vorpavilova Dominika, Vanouckova Katerina, Pelikanova Dana, Sadilkova Sara, Nesutova Denisa, Pribylova Vendula
    RUS: Monakhova Margarita; Bukshevannaya Maria +A, Shubanova Anna, Baibakova Xenia, Shepelinskaya Maria, Zakharova Yekaterina, Yegorova Vikotriya, Goncharenko Angelina +A, Dyupina Yevgenia, Dergacheva Yelena, Belyakova Lyudmila, Batalova Maria, Nikolayeva Yekaterina, Akmanayeva Tatyana, Isanbayeva Renata, Pavlova Valeria +C, Timofeyeva Kristina, Shibanova Tatyana, Kitayeva

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 2-Game 3

    Finland - Switzerland 3:5 (2:1, 1:4, 0:0)
    1:0 - 08.25 Emma Ritari (Kotkaslahti)
    1:1 - 12.14 Phoebe Stanz (Eggimann, Dale)
    2:1 - 13.06 Anni Rantanen (Alanko, Koivisto)
    2:2 - 21.04 Isabel Waidacher (Stalder, Ruegg)
    2:3 - 24.52 Phoebe Stanz(2) (Waidacher, Scheurer)
    3:3 - 26.49 Venla Kotkaslahti (Kilponen, Tulus) PP2
    3:4 - 37.52 Phoebe Stanz(3) (Scheurer, Stalder) PP1
    3:5 - 39.59 Selina Wuttke (Waidacher)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 33-50 Att: 850
    Goalkeepers: Isabella Portnoj 45/50 - Janine Alder 30/33
    Ref: Mary Anne Gage (CAN) Linesmen: Barbora Bednarova (CZE), Bianca Schipper-Poeteray (NED)
    FIN: Portnoj Isabella; Koivisto Johanna, Kilponen Anna +C, Kotkaslahti Venla, Ollikainen Suvi, Valkama Saana +A, Valkjarvi Reetta, Uppgard Susanne, Rantanen Anni +A, Alanko Christa, Suokko Jenna, Lindholm Reetta, Viitasuo Ella, Ritari Emma, Tulus Noora, Nuutinen Emma, Tuovinen Jenna, Merilainen Kristiina, Tanskanen Vilma, Vainionpaa Laura, Maamaki Jenni
    SUI: Alder Janine; Staiger Reica, Altmann Livia, Eggimann Romy, Dale Mariko +A, Stanz Phoebe +C, Wuttke Selina, Gubler Nicole, Stalder Lara, Ruegg Dominique, Waidacher Isabel +A, Hofstetter Nadine, Williner Karin, Bigler Jana, Desboeufs Laura, Lehner Stephanie, Abgottspon Celine, Scheurer Dominique, Poschung Valeska, Cipriani Tiziana

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 2-Game 4

    Sweden - United States 0:7 (0:3, 0:0, 0:4)
    0:1 - 09.38 Alex Carpenter (Pankowski, Kennedy-Menefee)
    0:2 - 11.54 Dana Trivigno (Stecklein, Kennedy-Menefee) PP1
    0:3 - 18.26 Haley Skarupa (Savage, Trivigno)
    0:4 - 41.41 Haley Skarupa(2) (Savsage, Trivigno)
    0:5 - 49.34 Anne Pankowski (Burke) PP1
    0:6 - 56.04 Anne Pankowski(2) (Carpenter)
    0:7 - 56.13 Haley Skarupa(3) (Savage)
    PIM: 5x2 - 2x2 SOG: 10-56 Att: 210
    Goalkeepers: Jessica Hjorth 49/56 - Brianna Laing 10/10
    Ref: Ludmila Nelibova (CZE) Linesmen: Stephanie Gagnon (CAN), Chieko Inoue (JPN)
    SWE: Hjorth Jessica; Kjellbin Ana, Hedin Linnea, Andersson Matildah, Lowenhielm Michelle +A, Carlsson Olivia, Lillback Cajsa +C, Backlin Lina +A, Peterson Linn, Lindberg Amanda, Yucel Michelle, Ekstrom Wilma, Fridh Emily, Johansson Elin, Lennartsson Julia, Kuller Sabina, Markstrom Caroline, Alasalmi Emmy, Eidensten Johanna, Palm Isabell, Wong Malin
    USA: Laing Brianna; Burke Courtney, Lashomb Samantha, Carpenter Alex +C, Pankowski Anne, Kennedy-Menefee Maryanne, Stcklein Lee, Hampton Jordan, Skarupa Haley, Savage Paige, Trivigno Dana, Mastel Briana, Johnson Kaliya, Schipper Kate, Cameranesi Dani, Daniels Sydney, Rachlin Natasha, Crossman Demi, D'Oench Miye, Illikainen Molly

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 2-Game 4

    Germany - Canada 0:6 (0:1, 0:1, 0:4)
    0:1 - 09.55 Taylor Woods (Clark)
    0:2 - 34.45 Laura Stacey (Ambrose) PP1
    0:3 - 44.25 Erin Ambrose (Dufault)
    0:4 - 45.16 Cydney Roesler SH1
    0:5 - 50.04 Catherine Dubois (MacAulay, Woods)
    0:6 - 54.41 Rebecca Kohler (Mercer)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 18-80 Att: 1150
    Goalkeepers: Franziska Albl 74/80 - Elaine Chuli 18/18
    Ref: Kyoko Ugajin (JPN) Linesmen: Magdalena Cerhitova (SVK), Michaela Stefkova (CZE)
    GER: Albl Franziska; Ujcik Jessica, Fiegert Anna-Maria +C, Swikull Larissa, Delarbre Marie +A, Spielberger Kerstin, Wagner Theresa, Fritz Theresa, Haringer Melanie, Seitz Julia, Engel Katja-Lisa, Reimann Dana +A, Scheuerlein Muriel, Karpf Bernadette, Schmid Marie-Kristin, Kluge Laura, Bartsch Anne, Voog Ann-Kathrin, Lubbert Michelle, Bauer Leonie, Gasde Vanessa
    CAN: Chuli Elaine; Crossley Alexis, Ambrose Erin +C, Clark Emily, Woods Talyor, Sowchuk Erika, Krzyzaniak Halli, Frazer Abbey, Stacey Laura, Dufault Meghan +A, Mercer Cayley, Richardson Morgan, Roesler Cydney +A, Brykaliuk Ashleigh, Kohler Rebecca, MacAulay Shannon, Krause Jordan, Capizzano Kristyn, Lefort Sarah, Connery Nicole, Dubois Catherine

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 3-Game 5

    Russia - Sweden 2:6 (0:2, 1:2, 1:2)
    0:1 - 01.18 Linn Peterson
    0:2 - 18.37 Anna Kjellbin (Lowenhielm) PP2
    1:2 - 36.00 Lyudmila Belyakova (Dergacheva, Dyupina) PP1
    1:3 - 37.30 Matildah Andersson (Lennartsson)
    1:4 - 39.42 Anna Kjellbin(2) (Lowenhielm)
    2:4 - 46.58 Lyudmila Belyakova(2) SH1
    2:5 - 47.36 Anna Kjellbin(3) PS
    2:6 - 51.23 Lina Backlin
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 21-23 Att: 290
    Goalkeepers: Nadezhda Morozova 4/6 (Margaritta Monakhova 13/17) - Jessica Hjorth 19/21
    Ref: Dina Allen (USA) Linesmen: Maria Raabye Fuchsel (DEN), Bianca Schipper-Poeteray (NED)
    RUS: Morozova Nadeshda (40.00 Monakhova Margarita); Bukshevannaya Maria +A, Shibanova Anna, Baibokova Xenia, Shepelinskaya Maria, Yegorova Viktoriya, Goncharenko Angelina +A, Dyupina Yevgenia, Dergacheva Yelena, Belyakova Lyudmila, Batalova Maria, Nikolayeva Yekaterina, Akmanayeva Tatyana, Isanbayeva Renata, Pavlova Valeria +C, Timofeyeva Kristina, Bulatova Diana, Kitayeva Tatiana, Zakharova Yekaterina
    SWE: Hjorth Jessica; Kjellbin Anna, Hedin Linnea, Andersson Matildah, Lowenhielm Michelle +A, Carlsson Olivia, Lillback Cajsa +C, Backlin Lina +A, Peterson Linn, Lindberg Amanda, Yucel Michelle, Ekstrom Wilma, Fridh Emily, Johansson Elin, Lennartson Julia, Kuller Sabina, Markstrom Caroline, Alasalmi Emmy, Eidensten Johanna, Palm Isabell, Wong Malin

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 3-Game 5

    Switzerland - Germany 1:6 (1:1, 0:1, 0:4)
    1:0 - 12.40 Lara Stalder (Waidacher, Dale) PP1
    1:1 - 18.13 Marie Delarbre (Ujcik) PP1
    1:2 - 26.38 Kerstin Spielberger (Delarbre) PP2
    1:3 - 40.26 Kerstin Spielberger(2) (Kluge)
    1:4 - 47.18 Marie Delarbre(2)
    1:5 - 52.17 Kerstin Spielberger(3) (Delarbre)
    1:6 - 59.36 Kerstin Spielberger(4) (Delarbre) EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 61-47 Att: 600
    Goalkeepers: Janine Alder 42/47 - Franziska Albl 60/61
    Ref: Anu Hirvonen (FIN) Linesmen: Chieko Inoue (JPN), Michaela Stefkova (CZE)
    SUI: Alder Janine; Staiger Reica, Altmann Livia, Eggimann Romy, Dale Mariko +A, Stanz Phoebe +C, Wuttke Selina, Gubler Nicole, Stalder Lara, Ruegg Dominique, Waidacher Isabel +A, Hofstetter Nadine, Williner Karin, Bigler Jana, Desboeufs Laura, Lehner Stephanie, Scheurer Dominique, Poschung Valeska, Cipriani Tiziana
    GER: Albl Francziska; Ujcik Jessica, Fiegert Anna-Maria +C, Delarbre Marie +A, Kluge Laura, Spielberger Kerstin, Wagner Theresa, Fritz Theresa, Haringer Melanie, Seitz Julia, Engel Katja-Lisa, Reimann Dana +A, Scheuerlein Muriel, Lubbert Michelle, Karpf Bernadette, Schmid Marie-Kristin, Bartsch Anne, Voog Ann-Kathrin, Bauer Leonie, Gasde Vanessa

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 3-Game 6

    Canada - Finland 7:0 (3:0, 2:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 05.30 Nicole Connery (Dufault, Stacey)
    2:0 - 09.29 Emily Clark (Woods)
    3:0 - 10.41 Laura Stacey (Dufault)
    4:0 - 31.52 Rebecca Kohler (Crossley, Mercer) PP1
    5:0 - 39.10 Meghan Dufault (Connery, Krzyzaniak)
    6:0 - 43.06 Sarah Lefort (Crossley, Mercer) PP1
    7:0 - 48.14 Cydney Roesler (Dufault)
    PIM: 2x2 - 9x2 SOG: 95-10 Att: 2300
    Goalkeepers: Emerance Maschmeyer 10/10 - Tiina Ranne 88/95
    Ref: Ludmila Nelibova (CZE) Linesmen: Barbora Bednarova (CZE), Kate Connolly (USA)
    CAN: Maschmeyer Emerance; Ambrose Erin +C, Krause Jordan, Lefort Sarah, Mercer Cayley, Kohler Rebecca, Crossley Alexis, Frazer Abbey, Stacey Laura, Dufault Meghan +A, Connery Nicole, Richardson Morgan, Krzyzaniak Halli, Clark Emily, Woods Taylor, Sowchuk Erika, Roesler Cydney +A, Brykaliuk Ashleigh, Capizzano Kristyn, MacAulay Shannon, Dubois Chatherine
    FIN: Ranne Tiina; Koivisto Johanna, Kilponen Anna +C, Kotkaslahti Venla, Ollikainen Suvi, Valkama Saana +A, Valkjarvi Reetta, Uppgard Susanne, Rantanen Anni +A, Alanko Christa, Suokko Jenna, Lundholm Reetta, Viitasuo Ella, Ritari Emma, Tulus Noora, Nuutinen Emma, Tuovinen Jenna, Merilainen Kristiina, Tanskanen Vilma, Vainionpaa Laura, Maamaki Jenni

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Grou A; Day 3-Game 6

    United States - Czech Republic 13:1 (3:0, 5:1, 5:0)
    1:0 - 00.22 Alex Carpenter (Burke, Pankowski)
    2:0 - 08.36 Molly Illikainen (Cameranesi, Carpenter)
    3:0 - 13.25 Haley Skarupa (Kennedy-Menefee)
    4:0 - 21.10 Haley Skarupa(2) (Savage)
    4:1 - 22.22 Tereza Vanisova
    5:1 - 23.54 Alex Carpenter(2) (Pankowski)
    6:1 - 29.05 Briana Mastel
    7:1 - 35.53 Miye D'Orench (Daniels) PP1
    8:1 - 36.09 Kate Schipper (Illikainen)
    9:1 - 44.25 Alex Carpenter(3)
    10:1 - 45.34 Haley Skarupa(3) (Illikainen)
    11:1 - 48.21 Anne Pankowski (Carpenter, Kennedy-Menefee)
    12:1 - 52.03 Anne Pankowski(2) (Kennedy-Menefee)
    13:1 - 59.01 Paige Savage (Daniels)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 47-9 Att: 850 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Sidney Peters 5/6 (Brianna Laing 3/3) - Lenka Hladikova 14/19 (Lenka Craigova 20/28)
    Ref: Malin Axelsson (SWE) Linesmen: Stephanie Gagnon (CAN), Anna Majapuro (FIN)
    USA: Peters Sidney (28.24 Laing Brianna); Burke Courtney, Lashomb Samantha, Carpenter Alex +C, Pankowski Anne, Kennedy-Menefee Maryanne, Stecklein Lee, Hampton Jordan, Skarupa Haley, Savage Paige, Trivigno Dana, Mastel Briana, Johnson Kaliya, Schipper Kate, Cameraesi Dani, Daniels Sydney, Rachlin Natasha, Crossman Demi, D'Oench Miye, Illikainen Molly
    CZE: Hladikova Veronika (36.06Craigova Lenka); Tejralova Aneta, Vytiskova Marketa +C, Krizova Denisa +A, Vanisova Tereza, Chmelova Klara, Kubatova Adela +A, Hudeckova Klara, Laskova Dominika, Mazankova Klara, Pecinova Adriena, Kolowratova Samantha, Novakova Michaela, Ledlova Aneta, Kuzelova Veronika, Vopravilova Dominika, Vanouckova Katerina, Pelikanova Dana, Sadilkova Sara, Nesutova Denisa, Pribylova Vendula

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-final #1

    Sweden - Finland 2:1/OT (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 21.31 Linn Peterson (Lindberg)
    1:1 - 43.18 Emma Nuutinen (Rantanen)
    2:1 - 67.27 Matildah Andersson (Hedin, Peterson)
    PIM: 6x2 - 2x2 SOG: 32-27 Att: 170
    Goalkeepers: Sara Besseling 26/27 - Isabella Portnoj 30/32
    Ref: Dina Allen (USA) Linesmen: Kate Connolly (USA), Maria Raabye Fuchsel (DEN)
    SWE: Besseling Sara; Kjellbin Anna, Hedin Linnea, Andersson Matildah, Lowenhielm Michelle +A, Carlsson Olivia, Lillback Cajsa +C, Backlin Lina +A, Peterson Linn, Lindberg Amanda, Yucel Michelle, Ekstrom Wilma, Fridh Emily, Johansson Elin, Lennartsson Julia, Kuller Sabina, Markstrom Caroline, Alasalmi Emmy, Eidensten Johanna, Palm Isabell, Wong Malin
    FIN: Portnoj Isabella; Koivisto Johanna, Kilponen Anna +C, Kotkaslahti Venla, Ollikainen Suvi, Rantanen Anni +A, Valkjarvi Reetta, Viitasuo Ella, Tulus Noora, Nuutinen Emma, Suokko Jenna, Lindholm Reetta, Merilainen Kristiina, Alanko Christa, Tanskanen Vilma, Valkama Saana +A, Tuovinen Jenna, Uppgard Susanne, Ritari Emma, Vainionpaa Laura, Maamaki Jenni

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Series

    Switzerland - Russia 4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 10.51 Phoebe Stanz (Waidacher, Dale) PP1
    1:1 - 18.54 Lyudmila Belyakova
    2:1 - 20.42 Phoebe Stanz(2)
    3:1 - 45.13 Lara Stalder (Waidacher)
    3:2 - 50.13 Lyudmila Belyakova(2) (Dergacheva)
    4:2 - 57.00 Romy Reggimann (Waidacher) PP1
    PIM: 10x2 - 7x2 SOG: 51-54 Att: 750
    Goalkeepers: Janine Alder 52/54 - Margarita Monakhova 47/51
    Ref: Ludmila Nelibova (CZE) Linesmen: Magdalena Cerhitova (SVK), Bianca Schipper-Poeteray (NED)
    SUI: Alder Janine; Willner Karin, Altmann Livia, Eggimann Romy, Dale Mariko +A, Stanz Phoebe +C, Gubler Nicole, Stalder Lara, Ruegg Dominique, Desboeufs Laura, Waidacher Isabel +A, Wuttke Selina, Scheurer Dominique, Bigler Jana, Poschung Valeska, Lehner Stephanie, Cipriani Tiziana
    RUS: Monakhova Margarita; Bukshevannaya Maria +A, Goncharenko Angelina +A, Dyupina Yevgenia, Dergacheva Yelena, Belyakova Lyudmila, Nikolayeva Yekaterina, Shibanova Anna, Shibanova Tatyana, Akmanayeva Tatyana, Baibakova Xenia, Yegorova Viktoriya, Batalova Maria, Bulatova Diana, Isanbayeva Renata, Pavlova Valeria +C, Timofeyeva Kristina, Kitayeva Tatiana, Shepelinskaya Maria, Zakharova Yekaterina

    *Switzerland leads series 1-0

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-final #2

    Germany - Czech Republic 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 12.02 Kerstin Spielberger (Fiegert)
    2:0 - 40.34 Kerstin Spielberger(2) (Kluge, Delarbre) PP1
    2:1 - 48.02 Klara Chmelova (Ledlova) SH1
    PIM: 8x2 - 12x2 SOG: 21-29 Att: 680 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Franziska Alba 28/29 - Veronika Hladikova 19/21
    Ref: Mary Anne Gage (CAN) Linesmen: Stephanie Gagnon (CAN), Chieko Inoue (JPN)
    GER: Albl Franziska; Ujcik Jessica, Fiegert Anna-Maria +C, Delarbre Marie +A, Kluge Laura, Spielberger Kerstin, Wagner Theresa, Fritz Theresa, Haringer Melanie, Seitz Julia, Engel Katja-Lisa, Reimann Dana +A, Scheuerlein Muriel, Lubbert Michelle, Karpf Bernadette, Schmidd Marie-Kristin, Bartsch Anne, Voog Ann-Kathrin, Bauer Leonie, Gasde Vanessa
    CZE: Hladikova Veronika; Tejralova Aneta, Vytiskova Marketa +C, Krizova Denisa +A, Vanisova Tereza, Chmelova Klara, Kubatova Adela +A, Hudeckova Klara, Laskova Dominika, Mazankova Klara, Pecinova Adriena, Kolowratova Samantha, Novakova Michaela, Ledlova Aneta, Kuzelova Veronika, Vopravilova Dominika, Vanouckova Katerina, Pelikanova Dana, Sadilkova Sara, Nesutova Denisa, Pribylova Vendula

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Semi-final #1

    United States - Germany 7:1 (3:1, 1:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 04.03 Kate Flug (Burke)
    1:1 - 11.24 K.Spielberger (Delarbre)
    2:1 - 12.52 Alex Carpenter (Pankowski, Kennedy-Menefee)
    3:1 - 18.46 Haley Skarupa (Burke)
    4:1 - 24.22 Maryanne Kennedy-Menefee (Pankowski, Carpenter)
    5:1 - 50.45 Maryanne Kennedy-Menefee(2) (Pankowski)
    6:1 - 51.03 Haley Skarupa(2)
    7:1 - 54.45 Kate Flug(2) (Illikainen)
    PIM: 2x2 - 2x2 SOG: 86-6 Att: 260
    Goalkeepers: Brianna Laing 5/6 - Janina Fuchs 79/86
    Ref: Anu Hirvonen (FIN) Linesmen: Anna Majapuro (FIN), Bianca Schipper-Poeteray (NED)
    USA: Laing Brianna; Burke Courtney, Lashomb Samantha, Carpenter Alex +C, Pankowski Anne, Kennedy-Menefee Maryanne, Stecklein Lee, Hampton Jordan, Skarupa Haley, Savage Paige, Trivigno Dana, Mastel Briana, Johnson Kaliya, Schipper Kate, Cameranesi Dani, Daniels Sydney, Rachlin Natasha, Crossman Demi, Flug Kate, D'Oench Miye, Illikainen Molly
    GER: Fuchs Janina; Ujcik Jessica, Fiegert Anna-Maria +C, Delarbre Marie +A, Kluge Laura, Spielberger Kerstin, Wagner Theresa, Fritz Theresa, Haringer Melanie, Seitz Julia, Engel Katja-Lisa, Reimann Dana +A, Scheuerlein Muriel, Lubbert Michelle, Karpf Bernadette, Schmid Marie-Kristin, Bartsch Anne, Voog Ann-Kathrin, Bauer Leonie, Gasde Vanessa, Swikull Larissa

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Series

    Russia - Switzerland 5:3 (2:1, 1:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 01.33 Romy Eggimann (Stanz)
    1:1 - 09.47 Lyudmila Belyakova (Dergacheva) PP1
    2:1 - 15.38 Xenia Baibakova
    3:1 - 31.34 Lyudmila Belyakova(2) (Dyupina) PP1
    3:2 - 38.16 Lara Stalder (Eggimann) PP1
    4:2 - 51.45 Yevgenia Dyupina (Goncharenko)
    5:2 - 54.15 Yevgenia Dyupina(2) SH1
    5:3 - 55.09 Phoebe Stanz
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 43-38 Att: 350
    Goalkeepers: Margarita Monakhova 35/38 - Janine Alder 38/43
    Ref: Malin Axelsson (SWE) Linesmen: Magdalena Cerhitova (SVK), Chieko Inoue (JPN)
    RUS: Monakhova Margarita; Bukshevannaya Maria +A, Goncharenko Angelina +A, Dyupina Yevgenia, Dergacheva Yelena, Belyakova Lyudmila, Nikolayeva Yekaterina, Shibanova Anna, Shibanova Tatyana, Akmanayeva Tatyana, Baibakova Xenia, Yegorova Viktoriya, Batalova Maria, Bulatova Diana, Isanbayeva Renata, Pavlova Valeria +C, Timofeyeva Kristina, Kitayeva Tatiana, Shepelinskaya Maria, Zakharova Yekaterina
    SUI: Alder Janine; Williner Karin, Altmann Livia, Eggimann Romy, Dale Mariko +A, Stanz Phoebe +C, Gubler Nicole, Stalder Lara, Ruegg Dominique, Desboeufs Laura, Waidacher Isbael +A, Wuttke Selina, Scheurer Dominique, Bigler Jana, Poschung Valeska, Lehner Stephanie, Staiger Reica, Cipriani Tiziana

    *Series tied 1-1

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Semi-final #2

    Canada - Sweden 7:0 (3:0, 2:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 06.09 Cayley Mercer (Kohler, Lefort)
    2:0 - 08.15 Erika Sowchuk (Clark)
    3:0 - 17.07 Erin Ambrose
    4:0 - 25.11 Cayley Mercer(2) (Ambrose, Dubois) PP1
    5:0 - 25.55 Laura Stacey (Connery)
    6:0 - 49.26 Sarah Lefort (Kohler, Roesler) PP1
    7:0 - 53.59 Kristyn Capizzano (Brykaliuk)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 33-6 Att: 310
    Goalkeepers: Elaine Chuli 6/6 - Sara Besseling 26/33
    Ref: Kyoko Ugajin (JPN) Linesmen: Barbora Bednarova (CZE), Michaela Stefkova (CZE)
    CAN: Chuli Elaine; Crossley Alexis, Ambrose Erin +C, Lefort Sarah, Mercer Cayley, Kohler Rebecca, Richardson Morgan, Roesler Cydney +A, Stacey Laura, Dufault Meghan +A, Connery Nicole, Krzyzaniak Halli, Frazer Abbey, Clark Emily, Woods Taylor, Sowchuk Erika, Krause Jordan, Brykaliuk Ashleigh, Capizzano Kristyn, MacAulay Shannon, Dubois Catherine
    SWE: Besseling Sara; Kjellbin Anna, Hedin Linnea, Andersson Matildah, Lowenhielm Michelle +A, Carlsson Olivia, Lillback Cajsa +C, Backlin Lina +A, Peterson Linn, Lindberg Amanada, Yucel Michelle, Ekstrom Wilma, Fridh Emily, Johansson Elin, Lennartsson Julia, Kuller Sabina, Markstrom Caroline, Alasalmi Emmy, Eidensten Johanna, Palm Isabell, Wong Malin

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5th place match

    Finland - Czech Republic 5:3 (1:1, 1:1, 3:1)
    0:1 - 08.24 Samantha Kolowratova (Krizova)
    1:1 - 15.51 Venla Kotkaslahti (Suokko, Ollikainen)
    1:2 - 22.18 Tereza Vanisova
    2:2 - 25.54 Sanna Valkama (Kilponen) PP1
    3:2 - 41.43 Jenna Suokko (Nuutinen, Ollikainen)
    3:3 - 44.07 Klara Chmelova
    4:3 - 44.53 Vilma Tanskanen (Valkjarvi)
    5:3 - 58.29 Noora Tulus PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 40-26 Att: 3250 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Isabella Portnoj 23/26 - Veronika Hladikova 35/40
    Ref: Mary Anne Gage (CAN) Linesmen: Maria Raabye Fuchsel (DEN), Stephanie Gagnon (CAN)
    FIN: Portnoj Isabella; Koivisto Johanna, Kilponen Anna +C, Kotkaslahti Venla, Ollikainen Suvi, Suokko Jenna, Valkjarvi Reetta, Viitasuo Ella, Rantanen Anni +A, Tulus Noora, Nuutinen Emma, Lindholm Reetta, Merilainen Kristiina, Alanko Christa, Tanskanen Vilma, Valkama Saana +A, Tuovinen Jenna, Uppgard Susanne, Ritari Emma, Vainionpaa Laura, Maamaki Jenni
    CZE: Hladikova Veronika; Vytiskova Marketa +C, Hudeckova Klara, Krizova Denisa +A, Vanisova Tereza, Chmelova Klara, Kolowratova Samantha, Kubatova Adela +A, Laskova Dominika, Ledlova Aneta, pecinova Adriena, Pelikanova Dana, Novakova Michaela, Mazankova Klara, Vopravilova Dominika, Pribylova Vendula, Tejralova Aneta, Vanouckova Kaerina, Sadilkova Sara, Nesutova Denisa, Kuzelova Veronika

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Bronze medal match

    Sweden - Germany 4:1 (0:1, 1:0, 3:0)
    0:1 - 04.40 Kerstin Spielberger (Delarbre, Ujcik)
    1:1 - 30.38 Elin Johansson
    2:1 - 46.51 Michelle Lowenhielm (Carlsson, Wong) PP1
    3:1 - 52.11 Matildah Andersson (Carlsson, Kjellbin) PP1
    4:1 - 59.39 Franziska Palm EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 33-18 Att: 310
    Goalkeepers: Jessica Hjorth 17/18 - Franziska Albl 30/33
    Ref: Mary Anne Gage (CAN) Linesmen: Magdalena Cerhitova (SVK), Michaela Stefkova (CZE)
    SWE: Hjorth Jessica; Kjellbin Anna, Hedin Linnea, Andersson Matildah, Lowenhilm Michelle +A, Carlsson Olivia, Lillback Cajsa +C, Backlin Lina +A, Peterson Linn, Lindberg Amanda, Yucel Michelle, Ekstrom Wilma, Fridh Emily, Johansson Elin, Lennartsson Julia, Kuller Sabina, Markstrom Caroline, Alasalmi Emmy, Eidensten Johanna, Palm Isabell, Wong Malin
    GER: Albl Franziska; Ujcik Jessica, Fiegert Anna-Maria +C, Delarbre Marie +A, Kluge Laura, Spielberger Kerstin, Wagner Theresa, Fritz Theresa, Haringer Melanie, Seitz Julia, Engel Katja-Lisa, Reimann Dana +A, Scheuerlein Muriel, Lubbert Michelle, Karpf Bernadette, Schmid Marie-Kristin, Bartsch Anne, Voog Ann-Kathrin, Bauer Leonie, Gasde Vanessa, Swikull Larissa

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Series

    Switzerland - Russia 2:3/OT (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.32 Valeria Pavlova (Batalova)
    0:2 - 13.25 Renata Isanbayeva (Pavlova, Belyakova)
    1:2 - 19.50 Isabel Waidacher (Stanz)
    2:2 - 32.04 Lara Stalder
    2:3 - 61.44 Valeria Pavlova(2)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 59-46 Att: 350
    Goalkeepers: Janine Alder - Margarita Monakhova 57/59
    Ref: Dina Allen (USA) Linesmen: Kate Connolly (USA), Stephanie Gagnon (CAN)
    SUI: Alder Janine; Wuttke Selina, Gubler Nicole, Stalder Lara, Stanz Phoebe +C, Waidacher Isabel +A, Staiger Reica, Altmann Livia, Ruegg Dominique, Eggimann Romy, Dale Mariko +A, Williner Karin, Scheurer Dominque, Bigler Jana, Poschung Valeska, Lehner Stephanie, Cipriani Tiziana
    RUS: Monakhova Margarita; Bukshevannaya Maria +A, Goncharenko Angelina +A, Dyupina Yevgenia, Dergacheva Yelena, Belyakova Lyudmila, Nikolayeva Yekaterina, Shibanova Anna, Shibanova Tatyana, Akmanayeva Tatyana, Baibakova Xenia, Yegorova Viktoriya, Batalova Maria, Bulatova Diana, Isanbayeva Renata, Pavlova Valeria +C, Timofeyeva Kristina, Kitayeva Tatiana, Shepelinskaya Maria, Zakharova Yekaterina

    *Russia wins series 2-1

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Gold medal match

    United States - Canada 0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 09.04 Alexis Crossley (Woods)
    0:2 - 14.03 Sarah Lefort (MacAulay, Crossley) PP1
    0:3 - 55.42 Cydney Roesler (Lefort) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: 28-16 Att: 950 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Brianna Laing 13/16 - Emerance Maschmeyer 28/28
    Ref: Kyoko Ugajin (JPN) Linesmen: Chieko Inoue (JPN), Anna Majapuro (FIN)
    USA: Laing Brianna; Burke Courtney, Lashomb Samantha, Carpenter Alex +C, Pankowski Anne, Kennedy-Menefee Maryanne, Stecklein Lee, Hampton Jordan, Skarupa Haley, Savage Paige, Trivigno Dana, Mastel Briana, Johnson Kaliya, Schipper Kate, Cameranesi Dani, Daniels Sydney, Rachlin Natasha, Crossman Demi, Flug, D'Oench Miye, Illikainen Molly
    CAN: Maschmeyer Emerance; Ambrose Erin +C, Roesler Cydney +A, Lefort Sarah, ercer Cayley, Kohler Rebecca, Crossley Alexis, Krzyzaniak Halli, Stacey Laura, Dufault Meghan +A, Connery Nicole, Richardson Morgan, Frazer Abbey, Clark Emily, Woods Taylor, Sowchuk Ericka, Krause Jordan, Brykaliuk Ashleigh, Capizzano Kristyn, MacAuley Shannon, Dubois Catherine

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Table and rankings

    Relegation Series
    GM1: Switzerland v. Russia 4:2
    GM2: Russia v. Switzerland 5:3
    GM3: Switzerland v. Russia 2:3/OT
    *Russia wins 2-1

    RK Country
    1 Canada
    2 United States
    3 Sweden
    4 Germany
    5 Finland
    6 Czech Republic
    7 Russia
    8 Switzerland
    *Switzerland is relegated to Division I

  33. #33
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Stats and Awards

      PlayerGPGAPTS
    1Haley Skarupa511011
    2Anne Pankowski54610
    T3Phoebe Stanz6639
    -Alex Carpenter5459
    -Isabel Waidacher6369
    -Maryanne Kennedy-Menefee5279
    T7Kerstin Spielberger6808
    -Paige Savage5268
    -Marie Delarbre6268
    10Lyudmila Belyakova6617

      PlayerGPGAASV%SO
    1Elaine Chuli20,00100,02
    2Emerance Maschmeyer30,3398,42
    3Franziska Albl42,7794,50
    4Isabella Portnoj42,4293,41
    5Margarita Monakhova64,2191,10

    Best players selected by Directorate
    GK: Franziska Albl (GER)
    DF: Erin Ambrose (CAN)
    FW: Alex Carpenter (USA)

  34. #34
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Saskatchewan
    Posts
    2
    thanks for all the updates, very impressed by the attendance numbers.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •