Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: U19 5-Nations, Kreuzlingen (SUI), 8-12.February 2012

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    U19 5-Nations, Kreuzlingen (SUI), 8-12.February 2012

    Czech Republic
    Finland
    Germany
    Switzerland
    Sweden

    8.February
    15.30 Czech Republic v. Sweden
    19.30 Finland v. Switzerland

    9.February
    15.30 Germany v. Czech Republic
    19.30 Switzerland v. Sweden

    10.February
    15.30 Finland v. Czech Republic
    19.30 Sweden v. Germany

    11.February
    15.30 Germany v. Finland
    19.30 Czech Republic v. Switzerland

    12.February
    11.00 Sweden v. Finland
    14.30 Switzerland v. Germany

    http://stats.iihf.com/SIHA/27/index.html

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finland Finland roster

    GK: Richard Ullberg (SaiPa), Eetu Laurikainen (JYP)

    DF: Eppu Rissanen (KalPa), Otso Rantakari (Jokerit), Juuso Riikola (KalPa), Roni Rukajärvi (Kärpät), Roni Viirlas (Lukko), Santeri Arousva (Pori), Oskari Hämäläinen (Lukko)

    FW: Ville Ahlgren (Blues), Teemu Henritius (Jokerit), Markus Hännikäinen (Jokerit), Toni Kallela (KalPa), Aleksi Rutanen (Blues), Matti Lamberg (Kärpät), Miro Aaltonen (Blues), Aleksi Rekonen (Jokerit), Robert Leino (HPK), Eetu Karvinen (HIFK), Joni Seinelä (TPS), Jesper Kokkonen (Ilves), Arttu Heikkinen (Kärpät)

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Germany Germany roster

    GK: Philip Lehr (Heilbronner), Patrick Klein (DEG Eishockey)

    DF: Marco Hastenteufel (DEG Eishockey), Manuel Kindl (Augsburg), Dominic Fuchs (EC Bad Tölz), Max Meirandres (Rosenheim), Stephan Kronthaler (Landshut), Steven Bär (HEC/Jungalder MA), Oliver Mebus (Krefelder EV), Henry Haase (FASS Berlin)

    FW: Huba Sekesi (EC Bad Tölz), Andreas Pauli (EC Bad Tölz), Daniel Fischbuch (DEG Eishockey), Alexander Ackermann (HEC/Jungadler MA), Maximilian Kastner (SC Riessersee), Dominik Daxlberger (Rosenheim), Lars Grözinger (ETC Crimmitschau), Dennis Reimer (Rosenheim), Ralf Rinke (EHC Timmendorfer Strand), Marius Schmidt (KEC "Die Haie), Maximilian Merz (Rosenheim), Florin Ketterer (EC Bad Tölz)

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Czech Republic Czech Republic roster

    GK: Pavel Bílek (Sparta Praha), Daniel Chvostek (Třinec), Jan Lukᚠ(Olomouc)

    DF: Jan Bittner (Litvínov), Michael Guttwald (Kladno), LukᚠChalupa (Tatranští Vlci/MHL), Štěpán Jeník (Slavia Praha), TomᚠKvapil (Lulea/SEL), Antonín Růžička (Slavia Praha), Vojtěch Zadražil (Jihlava)

    FW: Jiří Bárta (Tatranští Vlci/MHL), Zdeněk Doležal (Sparta Praha), Jakub Ižacký (Třinec), Aleš Kilnar (Vítkovice), Petr Koblasa (K. Vary), LukᚠLhoták (Ambri-Piotta/EJA), Erik Němec (Vítkovice), TomᚠRousek (Č. Budějovice), Antonín Routa (Lukko Rauma/FEL), Jakub Šrámek (Litvínov), Michal Švihálek (Č. Budějovice), LukᚠVrána (K. Vary), Jan Wasserbauer (Kometa Brno)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Sweden Sweden roster

    GK: Joel Lassinantti (Luleå HF), Niklas Lundström (AIK)

    DF: Marcus Bohman (MODO), Erik de la Rose (Leksands), Oscar Engsund (HV71), Tom Nilsson (Mora IK), Jonatan Nielsen (Linköpings), Mikael Vikstrand (Mora IK), Simon Karlsson (IF Malmö Redhawks)

    FW: Jeremy Boyce-Rotevall (Timrå), Max Görtz (Färjestads), Viktor Arvidsson (Skellefteå), Gustav Björklind (Södertälje), Emil Lundberg (Södertälje), Joachim Nermark (Linköpings), William Karlsson (VIK Västerås), Erik Nyström (MODO), Jakob Lilja (Rögle), Linus Fröberg (Färjestads), Villiam Haag (Frölunda), Emil Molin (Brynäs), Pontus Åberg (Djurgårdens)

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Switzerland Switzerland roster

    GK: Luca Boltshauser (Färjestad/SWE), Kevin Huber (EV Zug)

    DF: Eliot Antonietti (Geneve-Servette), Pierrick Beutler (Fribourg), Samuel Guerra (HC Davos), Cédric Hächler (Malmö Redhawks/SWE), Dean Kukan (Lulea/SWE), Marwin Leu (Kloten Flyers), Valentin Lüthi (SCL Tigers), Christian Marti (Kloten Flyers)

    FW: Reto Amstutz (SC Bern Future), Yannic Celio (Kloten Flyers), Nolan Diem (EV Zug), Jorden Gähler (Kloten Flyers), Tom Gerber (SCL Tigers), Daniele Grass (Ambri-Piotta), Remo Heitzmann (GCK Lions), Luka Hoffmann (Kloten Flyers), Melvin Merola (Friboug), Jan Neuenschwander (HC Davos), Santtu Sulander (GCK Lions), Philipp Weber (SCL Tigers), Sylvan Wyss (EHC Biel)

  7. #7
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Breclav
    Posts
    35
    Do you know reason why Mika Zibanejad is not finally in the rooster ? Thanks for info

  8. #8
    IHF Member Stolpskott's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    446
    Quote Originally Posted by Neronet View Post
    Do you know reason why Mika Zibanejad is not finally in the rooster ? Thanks for info
    He suffered a concussion and is focusing on his team to make SEL playoffs. Sweden is resting some big names, Brodin, Klefbom etc..

  9. #9
    IHF Member Stolpskott's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    446
    Sweden downs Czech Republic with 5-2

    27.55 0 - 1 PP1 SWE 13. ARVIDSSON, Viktor (25. KARLSSON, Simon) (14. BJORKLUND, Gustav)
    29.39 1 - 1 PP1 CZE 19. ROUSEK, Tomas (18. KOBLASA, Petr
    30.56 1 - 2 PP1 SWE 14. BJORKLUND, Gustav (17. KARLSSON, William) (13. ARVIDSSON, Viktor)
    39.17 1 - 3 EQ SWE 13. ARVIDSSON, Viktor (15. LUNDBERG, Emil) (6. ENGSUND, Oscar)
    43.32 1 - 4 EQ SWE 20. FROBERG, Linus (18. NYSTROM, Erik) (12. GORTZ, Max)
    53.05 2 - 4 PP2 CZE 18. KOBLASA, Petr (25. JANOTA, Michael) (22. LHOTAK, Lukas)
    55.03 2 - 5 EQ SWE 2. BOHMAN, Marcus (14. BJORKLUND, Gustav) (22. MOLIN, Emil)

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1

    Czech Republic - Sweden 2:5 (0:0, 1:3, 1:2)
    0:1 - 27.55 Viktor Arvidsson (Karlsson, Bjorklund) PP1
    1:1 - 29.39 TomᚠRousek (Koblasa) PP1
    1:2 - 30.56 Gustav Bjorklund (Karlsson, Arvidsson) PP1
    1:3 - 39.17 Viktor Arvidsson(2) (Lundberg, Engsund)
    1:4 - 43.32 Linus Froberg (Nystrom, Gortz)
    2:4 - 53.05 Petr Koblasa (Janota, Lhoták) PP2
    2:5 - 55.03 Marcus Bohman (Bjorklund, Molin)
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2 SOG: 26-59 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Jan Lukᚠ54/59 - Joel Lassinantti 24/26

    Finland - Switzerland 6:2 (3:1, 1:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 07.06 Jan Neuenschwander (Leu, Guerra)
    1:1 - 11.25 Joni Seinela (Leino, Viirlas) PP1
    2:1 - 14.46 Roni Viirlas (Kallela, Leino)
    3:1 - 18.28 Niklas Nappi
    3:2 - 28.21 Remo Heitzmann (Sulander) SH1
    4:2 - 33.59 Niklas Nappi(2) (Lamberg)
    5:2 - 57.15 Teemu Henritius
    6:2 - 58.45 Eetu Karvinen (Nappi, Lamberg)
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 SOG: 50-30 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Mikael Edelmann 28/30 - Kevin Huber 44/50

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2

    Germany - Czech Republic 2:4 (0:2, 1:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 13.48 Michal Svihalek (Koblasa)
    0:2 - 16.43 Petr Koblasa (Svihalek, Rousek) PP1
    0:3 - 31.50 Erik Nemec PP1
    1:3 - 34.03 Alexander Ackermann
    1:4 - 36.23 Martin Kasperlik (Svihalek, Rousek) PP1
    2:4 - 47.13 Daniel Fischbuch (Mebus, Hastenteufel) PP1
    PIM: 10x2 - 4x2 SOG: 31-42 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Philip Lehr 38/42 - Daniel Chvostek 29/31

    Switzerland - Sweden 2:4 (1:0, 1:2, 0:2)
    1:0 - 12.44 Jorden Gahler
    2:0 - 21.29 Melvin Merola (Diem, Wyss)
    2:1 - 22.09 Joachim Nermark (Falk, Arvidsson)
    2:2 - 31.59 Jeremy Boyce-Rotevall (Nystrom) PP1
    2:3 - 45.34 Emil Lundberg (Froberg)
    2:4 - 51.27 Erik Nystrom (Nermark, Vikstrand)
    PIM: 5x2 - 2x2 SOG: 31-74 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Luca Boltshauser 70/74 - Niklas Lundstrom 29/31

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3

    Finland - Czech Republic 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 19.30 Ville Ahlgren (Riikola, Henritius)
    2:0 - 29.26 Santeri Arousva (Kallela, Leino)
    3:0 - 53.32 Roni Viirlas (Kallela, Leino) PP1
    PIM: 3x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: 23-20 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Richard Ullberg 20/20 - Jan Lukas 20/23

    Sweden - Germany 6:1 (2:0, 2:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 08.31 Jeremy Boyce-Rotevall (Nystrom) PP2
    2:0 - 10.59 William Karlsson (Bjorklund, Nystrom)
    2:1 - 21.17 Dominik Daxlberger
    3:1 - 31.26 William Karlsson(2) (Gortz, Bjorklund) PP1
    4:1 - 36.12 Joachim Nermark (Karlsson, Gortz)
    5:1 - 46.21 Mikael Vikstrand (Karlsson) PP1
    6:1 - 59.10 Emil Lundberg (Nermark)
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 54-16 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Joel Lassinantti 15/16 - Patrick Klein 48/54

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4

    Germany - Finland 0:7 (0:1, 0:5, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.10 Toni Kallela (Rantakari) PP1
    0:2 - 22.42 Ville Ahlgren (Leino, Viirlas)
    0:3 - 23.42 Toni Kallela(2) (Rantakari)
    0:4 - 27.14 Roni Viirlas (Rantakari, Rutanen) PP1
    0:5 - 34.07 Otso Rantakari (Kallela, Leino) PP1
    0:6 - 35.42 Juuso Riikola (Hamalainen, Arousva)
    0:7 - 55.23 Toni Kallela(3) (Leino)
    PIM: 7x2 - 1x2 SOG: 8-37 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Philip Lehr 30/37 - Mikael Edelmann 8/8

    Czech Republic - Switzerland 5:2 (0:1, 3:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 10.57 Christian Marti (Heitzmann, Sulander) PP1
    1:1 - 23.56 Jakub Sramek PP1
    2:1 - 28.47 Michal Svihalek (Nemec) SH1
    3:1 - 32.03 Petr Koblasa (Svihalek)
    3:2 - 55.42 Marwin Leu (Celio)
    4:2 - 56.05 Tomas Rousel (Svihalek, Jenik)
    5:2 - 59.54 Michal Svihalek(2) EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 21-24 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Jan Lukas 22/24 - Luca Boltshauser 17/21

  14. #14
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    467
    Sweden won 5-4 in OT against Finland!

    Sweden also won the tournament!!!

    SWEDEN =

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5

    Sweden - Finland 5:4/OT (2:1, 0:1, 2:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 11.52 Emil Lundberg (Arvidsson, Boyce-Rotevall) PP1
    1:1 - 12.13 Eetu Karvinen (Ahlgren, Pukajarvi)
    2:1 - 18.52 Gustav Bjorklund (Karlsson)
    2:2 - 20.46 Teemu Henritius (Nappi, Lamberg)
    2:3 - 40.41 Matti Lamberg (Nappi, Rukajarvi)
    2:4 - 46.05 Ville Ahlgren (Seinela, Rekonen)
    3:4 - 46.27 Viktor Arvidsson (Vikstrand, Nilsson)
    4:4 - 53.25 Mikael Vikstrand (Karlsson) PP1
    5:4 - 63.14 Viktor Arvidsson(2) (Boyce-Rotevall)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 50-19 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Niklas Lundstrom 14/18 (07.00 Joel Lassinantti 1/1) - Richard Ullberg 45/50

    Switzerland - Germany 5:2 (2:0, 2:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 04.54 Marwin Leu (Heitzmann, Sulander) PP1
    2:0 - 13.45 Remo Heitzmann (Kukan) PP1
    3:0 - 22.51 Dean Kukan (Grassi)
    4:0 - 26.04 Santtu Sulander (Beutler, Heitzmann)
    4:1 - 32.40 Oliver Mebus (Sekesi, Pauli) PP1
    4:2 - 37.43 Manuel Kindl (Pauli, Sekesi) PP1
    5:2 - 43.52 Valentin Luthi (Kunzle)
    PIM: 9x2 - 12x2+1x4x20 SOG: 31-24 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Kevin Huber 22/24 - Patrick Klein 26/31

    Standings
    1. Sweden: 11pts
    2. Finland: 10pts
    3. Czech Rep.: 6pts
    4. Switzerland: 3pts
    5. Germany: 0pts

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •