Results 1 to 36 of 36

Thread: 2012 IIHF World Div.IB Championship - Hull, Great Britain; 9th-15h.Apr

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2012 IIHF World Div.IB Championship - Hull, Great Britain; 9th-15h.Apr

    China
    Denmark
    France
    Great Britain
    Italy
    Netherlands

    Hull Ice Arena, capacity: 2,000


    Tournament fixtures
    DateHome TeamAway TeamTimeVenue
    9/4 Italy France 13:00 Hull Ice Arena
    9/4 Netherlands China 16:30Hull Ice Arena
    9/4 Great Britain Denmark 20:00Hull Ice Arena
    10/4 Denmark Netherlands 13:00Hull Ice Arena
    10/4 China Italy 16:30Hull Ice Arena
    10/4 France Great Britain 20:00 Hull Ice Arena
    12/4 Netherlands Italy 13.00Hull Ice Arena
    12/4 France Denmark 16.30Hull Ice Arena
    12/4 China Great Britain 20.00Hull Ice Arena
    14/4 Denmark China 13.00Hull Ice Arena
    14/4 France Netherlands 16.30Hull Ice Arena
    14/4 Italy Great Britain 20.00Hull Ice Arena
    15/4 China France 13.00Hull Ice Arena
    15/4 Denmark Italy 16.30Hull Ice Arena
    15/4 Great Britain Netherlands 20.00Hull Ice Arena

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    China China final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Yao Shi
    Yuqing Wang

    Defenders
    Cui Guo
    Zhixin Liu
    Yue Lou
    Na Jiang
    Xueting Qi
    Nan Wang
    Lu Wen
    Baiwei Yu
    Shuang Zhang

    Forwards
    Shanshan Cui
    Fujin Gao
    Haijing Huang
    Cui Huo
    Xue Jiang
    Fengling Jin
    Minghui Kong
    Rui Ma
    Rui Sun
    Mengying Zhang

    *No club listed

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Denmark Denmark final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Kamilla Lund Nielsen (Linkopings HC)
    Amalie Joa (Hvidovre IK)

    Defenders
    Josephine Asperup (AK Stockholm)
    Charlotte Densing (Herlev Hornets)
    Malene Frandsen (Hvidorve IK)
    Simone Jacquet (Aab Alborg)
    Jeanette Langsager (Odense IK)
    Maria Olausson (Herlev Hornets)

    Forwards
    Christina Andersen (Herlev Hornets)
    Line Ernst (Hvidovre IK)
    Michelle Foldager (Silkeborg SF)
    Julie Gregersen (Hvidovre IK)
    Marie Henriksen (Herlev Hornets)
    Josefine Jakobsen (Univeristy of North Dakota)
    Nicoline Jensen (Malmo Redhawks)
    Katarina Lund Nielsen (Hvidovre IK)
    Henriette Ostergaard (St. Norbert College)
    Josefine Persson (Hvidovre IK)
    Cecilie Rorth (Gentofte Stars)
    Emma Russell (Gentofte Stars)

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    France France final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Caroline Baldin (Grenoble)
    Mathilde Bopp (Mulhouse)

    Defenders
    Virginie Bouetz Andrieu (Alpe D Huez)
    Gwendoline Gendarme (Chambery)
    Mylene Goncalves (ASG Tours)
    Emma Houle (Gap)
    Athena Locatelli (Villard-de-Lans)
    Lea Parment (Viry-Chatillon)
    Clemence Sage Vallier (Villard-de-Lans)
    Aline Viard (Morzine-Avoriaz)

    Forwards
    Marion Allemoz (Chambery)
    Lore Baudrit (Castres HC)
    Anouck Bouche (Colmar Titans)
    Juliette Collignon (Reims)
    Amandine Cuasnet (Dunkerque)
    Lara Escudero (HC Valenciennes)
    Camille Gandit (Caen)
    Doriane Gicquel (Chambery)
    Betty Jouanny (Chamonix)
    Emmanuelle Passard (Chambery)
    Mathilde Ravillard (Grenoble)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Great Britain Great Britain final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Samantha Bolwell (Guildford Lightning)
    Nicole Jackson (Kingston Diamonds)

    Defenders
    Jenny Bolton (Guildford Lightning)
    Amanda Carr (Sheffield Shadows)
    Holly Cornford (Kingston Diamonds)
    Lauren Halliwell (Sheffield Shadows)
    Alice Lamb (Slough Phantoms)
    Sarah Ledger (Sheffield Shadows)
    Kelly Walsh (Sheffield Shadows)
    Lauren Wilkinson (Kingston Diamonds)

    Forwards
    Louise Adams (Guildford Lightning)
    Natalie Aldridge (Bracknell Queen Bees)
    Saffron Allen (Solihull Vixens)
    Georgina Farman (Sheffield Shadows)
    Katherine Gale (Bracknell Queen Bees)
    Katie Henry (Solihill Vixens)
    Paige Henry (Solihill Vixens)
    Chrissy Newman (Bracknell Queens Bees)
    Angela Taylor (ZSC Lions)
    Emily Turner (Sheffield Shadows)
    Kat Wiggins (Sheffield Shadows)

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Italy Italy final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Rita Flor (Eppan Lakers)
    Giulia Mazzocchi (EV Bozen)

    Defenders
    Elisa Ballardini (Real Torino)
    Valentina Bettarini (Sabres Vienna)
    Linda de Rocco (Agordo Hockey)
    Lisa Gallmetzer (Eppan Lakers)
    Valentina Ricca (Real Torino)

    Forwards
    Michela Angeloni (EV Bozen)
    Alice Beretta (Diavoli Rossoneri)
    Mia Campo Bagatin (Agordo Hockey)
    Eleonora Dalpra (Riessersee)
    Diana da Rugna (Herlev Hornets)
    Anna de la Forest de Divonne (Real Torino)
    Samantha Gius (EV Bozen)
    Beatrix Larger (EV Bozen)
    Tanja Larger (Eppan Lakers)
    Carola Saletta (Real Torino)
    Agnese Tartaglione (HC Lugano)
    Nadine Zaccerini (EV Bozen)
    Federica Zandegiacomo Mistrotofolo (Agordo Hockey)

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Netherlands Netherlands final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Bianka Bos (Zoetermeer Panthers)
    Claudia van Leeuwen (Dordrecht Lions)

    Defenders
    Zoe Barbier (Zoetermeer Panthers)
    Jessica de Graaf (Blue Montain Cougars Hoorn)
    Myrthe Martens (Liege Bulldogs)
    Kimberley van den Besselaar (Eindhoven Kemphanen)
    Maritza van Leeuwen (Zoetermeer Panthers)
    Julie Zwarthoed (Geleen Smoke Eaters)

    Forwards
    Glynis Barton (Liege Bulldogs)
    Lieke Boelhouwers (Amsterdam Tigers)
    Mieneke de Jong (Amsterdam Tigers)
    Emily Even (Lac St. Louis)
    Cloe Keijzer (Ormsta Vallentuna)
    Jesse Reiding (Gijs Bears Groningen)
    Jessie Tegelaar (Zoetermeer Panthers)
    Nicky Tjin-a-Ton (Utrecht Dragons)
    Nancy van der Linden (Eindhoven Kemphanen)
    Anne van der Zande (Eindhoven Kemphanen)
    Bieke van Nes (Dordrecht Lions)
    Savine Wielenga (Amsterdam Tigers)

  8. #8
    IHF Prospect flames0919's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    uk
    Posts
    2
    is this going to be on tv at all

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1-Game 1

    Italy - France 0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.15 Lore Baudrit
    0:2 - 05.06 Betty Jouanny (Viard) PP1
    0:3 - 22.36 Anouck Bouche (Cuasnet)
    0:4 - 54.48 Lore Baudrit(2) (Bouetz Andrieu) PP2
    PIM: 10x2 - 4x2 SOG: 11-42 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Giulia Mazzocchi 38/42 - Caroline Baldin 11/11
    Ref: Radka Ruzickova (CZE) Linesmen: Leigh Hetherington (GBR), Ilona Novotna (CZE)
    ITA: Mazzocchi Giulia; de Rocco Linda +C, Gallmetzer Lisa, Saletta Carola, de la Forest de Divonne Anna +A, Zandegiacomo Mistrotofolo Federica, Ricca Valentina, Bettarini Valentina +A, Gius Samantha, Larger Beatrix, de Rugna Diana, Ballardini Elisa, Angeloni Michela, Tartaglione Agnese, Dalpra Eleonora, Zaccherini Nadine, Beretta Alice, Larger Tanja, Bonafini Eleonora, Campo Bagatin Mia
    FRA: Baldin Caroline; BouetzAndrieu Virginie +A, Goncalves Mylene, Ravillard Mathilde, Passard Emmanuelle, Allemoz Marion +C, Houle Emma, Viard Aline +A, Gicquel Doriane, Escudero Lara, Jouanny Betty, Locateli Athena, Gendarme Gwendoline, Bouche Anouck, Baudrit Lore, Cuasnet Amandine, Sage Vallier Clemence, Parment Lea, Collignon Juliette, Gandit Camille

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1-Game 2

    Netherlands - China 1:7 (0:3, 1:2, 0:2)
    0:1 - 04.20 Fengling Jin
    0:2 - 10.36 Rui Sun (Jin)
    0:3 - 10.54 Minghui Kong (M.Zhang)
    0:4 - 27.35 Zhixin Liu (Ma)
    0:5 - 30.51 Fengling Jin(2) (Huang)
    1:5 - 34.05 Julie Zwarthoed (de Jong) PP1
    1:6 - 42.48 Fengling Jin(2) (Qi, S.Zhang) PP2
    1:7 - 43.36 Zhixin Liu(2) (Yu) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 6x2 SOG: 10-71 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Claudia van Leeuwen 64/71 - Yao Shi 9/10 (Jiaqi Yang 0/0)
    Ref: Mamiko Utsumi (JPN) Linesmen: Amy Lack (GBR), Evelyn Loretan (SUI)
    NED: van Leeuwen Claudia; Zwarthoed Julie, Martens Myrthe +A, Wielenga Savine, de Jong Mieneke, Tegelaar Jessie +A, van Leeuwen Maritza +C, de Graaf Jessica, Barton Glynis, Boelhouwers Lieke, Keijzer Cloe, Barbier Zoe, van den Besselaar Kimberley, van Nes Bieke, Tjin-aTon Nicky, Even Emily, Reiding Jesse, van der Zande Anne, van der Linden Nancy
    CHN: Shi Yao (08.10 Yang Jiaqi); Yu Baiwei +C, Liu Zhixin, Zhang Ben, Gao Fujin, Ma Rui, Qi Xueting, Zhang Shuang, Huang Haijin, Jin Fengling, Sun Rui +A, Wang Nan +A, Jiang Na, Zhang Mengying, Kong Minghui, Huo Cui, Lou Yue, Guo Cui, Wen Lu, Cui Shanshan, Jiang Xue

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1-Game 3

    Great Britain - Denmark 2:5 (1:0, 1:0, 0:5)
    1:0 - 17.04 Natalie Aldridge
    2:0 - 35.53 Lauren Halliwell
    2:1 - 41.27 Nicoline Jensen
    2:2 - 46.31 Marie Henriksen (Jakobsen, Ostergaard) PP1
    2:3 - 54.35 Henriette Ostergaard (Henriksen)
    2:4 - 56.22 Marie Henriksen(2) (Olausson, Ostergaard) PP1
    2:5 - 58.46 Marie Henriksen(3) (Asperup, Jakobsen) PP1
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: 14-61 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Nicole Jackson 56/61 - Kamilla Lund Nielsen 12/14
    Ref: Katja Bandlofsky (GER) Linesmen: Andrea Weissman (USA), Haley Wieler (CAN)
    GBR: Jackson Nicole; Carr Amanda, Halliwell Lauren, Taylor Angela +C, Henry Katie, Turner Emily +A, Lamb Alice +A, Cornford Holly, Farman Georgina, Adams Louise, Aldridge Natalie, Walsh Kelly, Ledger Sarah, Wiggins Kat, Allen Saffron, Gale Katherine, Bolton Jenny, Wilkinson Lauren, Henry Paige, Newman Chrissy
    DEN: Nielsen Kamilla Lund; Asperup Josephine, Densing Charlotte, Jakobsen Josefine, Henriksen Marie +C, Ostergaard Henriette +A, Frandsen Malene, Olausson Marie, Gregersen Julie, Persson Josefine, Jensen Nicoline, Langsager Jeanette, Jacquet Simone +A, Russell Emma, Ernst Line, Andersen Christina, Rorth Cecilie, Foldager Michelle, Nielsen Katarina Lund

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Graham, are you going to make the trip up to Hull? Would love to see some more of your photos.

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2-Game 4

    Denmark - Netherlands 12:0 (4:0, 2:0, 6:0)
    1:0 - 03.46 Josefine Jakobsen (Ostergaard) PP2
    2:0 - 05.23 Henriette Ostergaard (Jakobsen, Asperup)
    3:0 - 09.44 Nicoline Jensen (Gregersen)
    4:0 - 11.39 Henriette Ostergaard(2) (Henriksen)
    5:0 - 24.42 Josefine Jakobsen(2) (Asperup) PP1
    6:0 - 33.27 Marie Henriksen (Ostergaard, Jakobsen) PP1
    7:0 - 41.52 Josefine Persson
    8:0 - 45.04 Josefine Persson(2)
    9:0 - 51.42 Christina Andersen (Jacquet)
    10:0 - 53.08 Henriette Ostergaard(3) (Gregersen, Asperup)
    11:0 - 53.38 Julie Gregersen (Henriksen, Ostergaard)
    12:0 - 57.46 Emma Russell (Jacquet) PP2
    PIM: 5x2 - 12x2 SOG: 70-16 Att: 81
    Goalkeepers: Kamilla Lund Nielsen 6/6 (Amalie Joa 10/10) - Claudia van Leeuwen 58/70
    Ref: Mamiko Utsumi (JPN) Linesmen: Evelyn Loretan (SUI), Haley Wieler (CAN)
    DEN: Nielsen Kamilla Lund (20.00 Joa Amalie); Asperup Josephine, Densing Charlotte, Jakobsen Josefine, Henriksen Marie +C, Ostergaard Henriette +A, Frandsen Malene, Olausson Maria, Gregersen Julie, Person Josefine, Jensen Nicoline, Langsager Jeanette, Jacquet Simone +A, Ernst Line, Andersen Christina, Nielsen Katarina Lund, Russell Emma, Rorth Cecilie, Foldager Michelle
    NED: van Leeuwen Claudia; Zwarthoed Julie, Martens Myrthe +A, Wielenga Savine, de Jong Mieneke, Tegelaar Jessie +A, van Leeuwen Maritza +C, de Graaf Jessica, Barton Glynis, Tjin-aTon Nicky, Keijzer Cloe, Barbier Zoe, van den Besselaar Kimberley, Boelhouwers Lieke, van Nes Bieke, Even Emily, Reiding Jesse, van der Zande Anne, van der Linden Nancy

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2-Game 5

    China - Italy 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 08.31 Agnese Tartaglione (B.Larger, da Rugna)
    1:1 - 12.42 Rui Sun PP1
    2:1 - 30.04 Fujin Gao (Ma, Yu) PP1
    3:1 - 44.15 Hanijing Huang
    4:1 - 46.07 Fengling Jin (Qi)
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 34-27 Att: 201
    Goalkeepers: Yao Shi 26/27 - Giulia Mazzocchi 30/34
    Ref: Radka Ruzickova (CZE) Linesmen: Leigh Hetherington (GBR), Mamiko Utsumi (JPN)
    CHN: Shi Yao; Yu Baiwei +C, Liu Zhixin, Zhang Ben, Gao Fujin, Ma Rui, Qi Xueting, Zhang Shuang, Huang Haijing, Jin Fengling, Sun Rui +A, Wang Nan +A, Jiang Na, Zhang Mengying, Kong Minghui, Huo Cui, Lou Yue, Guo Cui, Wen Lu, Cui Shanshan, Jiang Xue
    ITA: Mazzocchi Giulia; Bettarini Valentina +A, Ballardini Elisa, Larger Beatrix, da Rugna Diana, Tartaglione Agnese, de Rocco Linda +C, Saletta Carola, de la Forest de Divonne Anna +A, Zandegiacomo Mistrotofolo Federica, Zaccherini Nadine, Ricca Valentina, Gallmetzer Lisa, Angeloni Michela, Camp Bagatin Mia, Dalpra Eleonora, Gius Samantha, Beretta Samantha, Beretta Alice, Larger Tanja, Bonafini Eeonora

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Graham's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Bristol, UK
    Posts
    4,245
    Quote Originally Posted by DHKStarkovs View Post
    Graham, are you going to make the trip up to Hull? Would love to see some more of your photos.
    Afraid not. Too busy in Bristol trying to stop them shutting our rink.

    Graham.
    "It's very hard to talk quantum using a language originally designed to tell other monkeys where the ripe fruit is."
    ---
    "Night Watch", Terry Pratchett

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Graham's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Bristol, UK
    Posts
    4,245
    Video of GB v Denmark at http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iWZdb...ature=youtu.be.

    Graham.
    "It's very hard to talk quantum using a language originally designed to tell other monkeys where the ripe fruit is."
    ---
    "Night Watch", Terry Pratchett

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Graham's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Bristol, UK
    Posts
    4,245
    Actually, looks like IHUK have created a YouTube channel that all games are going on to: http://www.youtube.com/user/IHUKTV.

    Graham.
    "It's very hard to talk quantum using a language originally designed to tell other monkeys where the ripe fruit is."
    ---
    "Night Watch", Terry Pratchett

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2-Game 6

    France - Great Britain 5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 01.52 Virginie Bouetz Andrieu (Goncalves)
    2:0 - 27.21 Anouck Bouche (Jouanny)
    3:0 - 42.22 Camille Gandit (Passard, Bouetz Andrieu)
    4:0 - 47.09 Athena Locatelli
    5:0 - 57.05 Emmanuelle Passard
    PIM: 5x2 - 9x2 SOG: 37-11 Att: 201
    Goalkeepers: Caroline Baldin 10/10 (Mathilde Bopp 1/1) - Nicole Jackson 32/37
    Ref: Gabrielle Ariano-Lortie (CAN) Linesmen: Hitomi Igarashi (JPN), Ilona Hovotna (CZE)
    FRA: Baldin Caroline (12.51 Bopp Mathilde); Bouetz Andrieu Virginie +A, Goncalves Mylene, Ravillard Mathilde, Passard Emmanuelle, Allemoz Marion +C, Houle Emma, Viard Aline +A, Gicquel Doriane, Jouanny Betty, Gandit Camille, Locatelli Athena, Gendarme Gwendoline, Bouche Anouck, Baudrit Lore, Cuasnet Amandine, Sage Vallier Clemnece, Parment Lea, Fohrer Soline, Collignon Juliette, Escudero Lara
    GBR: Jackson Nicole; Walsh Kelly, Halliwell Lauren, Taylor Angela +C, Henry Katie, Turner Emily +A, Lamb Alice +A, Conford Holly, Farman Georgina, Adams Louise, Aldridge Natalie, Ledger Sarah, Carr Amanda, Wiggins Kat, Allen Saffron, Gale Katherine, Bolton Jenny, Wilkinson Lauren, Henry Paige, Newman Chrissy

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3-Game 7

    Netherlands - Italy 5:0 (0:0, 5:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 23.01 Savine Wielenga (de Jong)
    2:0 - 23.14 Mieneke de Jong (Wielenga)
    3:0 - 26.39 Mieneke de Jong(2) (Wielenga) SH1
    4:0 - 30.10 Emily Even (Keijzer)
    5:0 - 34.46 Savine Wielenga(2) (de Jong, Martens)
    PIM: 10x2 - 11x2 SOG: 27-51 Att: 150
    Goalkeepers: Claudia van Leeuwen 51/51 - Giulia Mazzocchi 13/17 (Rita Flor 9/10)
    Ref: Gabrielle Ariano-Lortie (CAN) Linesmen: Hitomi Igarashi (JPN), Ilona Novotna (CZE)
    NED: van Leeuwen Claudia; Zwarthoed Julie, Martens Myrthe +A, Wielenga Savine, de Jong Mieneke, Tegelaar Jessie +A, van Leeuwen Maritza +C, de Graaf Jessica, Barton Glynis, Boelhouwers Lieke, Keijzer Cloe, Barbier Zoe, van den Besselaar Kimberley, van Nes Bieke, Tjin-a-Ton Nicky, Even Emily, van der Zande Anne, van der Linden Nancy
    ITA: Mazzocchi Giulia (29.50 Flor Rita); de Rocco Linda +C, Gallmetzer Lisa, Saletta Carola, de la Forest de Divonne Anna +A, Zandegiacomo Mistrotofolo Federica, Ricca Valentina, Bettarini Valentina +A, Gius Samantha, Larger Beatrix, da Rugna Diana, Ballardini Elisa, Angeloni Michela, Tartaglione Agnese, Dalpra Eleonora, Zaccherini Nadine, Beretta Alice, Larger Tanja, Boafini Eleonora, Campo Bagatin Mia

  20. #20
    A 51 save shut-out for Claudia van Leeuwen! Bravo! The Netherlands might be here to stay in this Division.
    You can be sincere and still be stupid - Fyodor Dostoyevsky

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Trim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Xingping, Shaanxi Province, China
    Posts
    3,113
    Quote Originally Posted by Ro Herregraven View Post
    A 51 save shut-out for Claudia van Leeuwen! Bravo! The Netherlands might be here to stay in this Division.
    Long way to go but it shows how much a hot goalie can do in the Women's World Championships. Great effort from van Leeuwen. Odd that Mazzocchi played so poorly given her 30/34 and 38/42 performances thus far.
    Bringing ice hockey to Northwest China!

    I'm the hole formerly known as KazakhEagles

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3-Game 8

    France - Denmark 0:5 (0:1, 0:0, 0:4)
    0:1 - 03.11 Henriette Ostergaard (Densing, Henriksen) SH1
    0:2 - 43.09 Maria Olausson (Jensen, Persson) PP1
    0:3 - 44.56 Marie Henriksen (Asperup, Jacquet) PP1
    0:4 - 52.27 Josefine Jakobsen SH1
    0:5 - 56.37 Josefine Jakobsen(2) (Henriksen, Ostergaard)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 21-39 Att: 151
    Goalkeepers: Caroline Baldin 34/39 - Kamilla Lund Nielsen 21/21
    Ref: Katja Bandlofsky (GER) Linesmen: Leigh Hetherington (GBR), Amy Lack (GBR)
    FRA: Baldin Caroline; Bouetz Andrieu Virginie +A, Goncalves Mylene, Ravillard Mathilde, Passard Emmanuelle, Allemoz Marion +C, Houle Emma, Viard Aline +A, Gicquel Doriane, Jouanny Betty, Gandit Camille, Locatelli Athena, Gendarme Gwendolien, Bouche Anouck, Baudrit Lore, Cuasnet Amandine, Sage Vallier Clemence, Parment Lea, Fohrer Soline, Collignon Juliette, Escudero Lara
    DEN: Nielsen Kamilla Lund; Asperup Josephine, Densing Charlotte, Jakobsen Josefine, Henriksen Marie +C, Ostergaard Henriette +A, Frandsen Malene, Olaufsson Maria, Gregersen Julie, Persson Josefine, Jensen Nicoline, Langsager Jeanette, Jacquet Simone +A, Russell Emma, Ernst Line, Andersen Christina, Rorth Cecilie, Foldager Michelle, Nielsen Katarina Lund

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3-Game 9

    China - Great Britain 3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 22.29 Ben Zhang (Gao) PP1
    2:0 - 30.16 Rui Sun (Huang)
    3:0 - 48.06 Rui Sun(2)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 30-17 Att: 501
    Goalkeepers: Yao Shi 17/17 - Samantha Bolwell 27/30
    Ref: Mamiko Utsumi (JPN) Linesmen: Evelyn Loretan (SUI), Andrea Weissman (USA)
    CHN: Shi Yao; Yu Baiwei +C, Liu Zhixin, Zhang Ben, Gao Fujin, Ma Rui, Qi Xueting, Jiang Na, Huang Haijing, Jin Fengling, Sun Rui +A, Lou Yue, Wang Nan +A, Wen Lu, Zhang Mengying, Kong Minghui, Guo Cui, Cui Shanshan, Jiang Xue, Huo Cui
    GBR: Bolwell Samantha; Ledger Sarah, Carr Amanda, Taylor Angela +C, Farman Georgina, Aldridge Natalie, Walsh Kelly, Halliwell Lauren, Allen Saffron, Gale Katherine, Turner Emily +A, Lamb Alice +A, Cornford Holly, Henry Katie, Newman Chrissy, Adams Louise, Bolton Jenny, Wilkinson Lauren, Henry Paige, Wiggins Kat

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4-Game 10

    Denmark - China 2:4 (1:0, 1:2, 0:2)
    1:0 - 00.38 Henriette Ostergaard (Jakobsen, Henriksen)
    2:0 - 21.38 Josefine Persson (Frandsen) PP1
    2:1 - 30.43 Rui Ma (B.Zhang)
    2:2 - 31.23 Rui Sun
    2:3 - 53.10 Mengying Zhang
    2:4 - 54.06 Rui Sun(2) (Yu) SH1
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 31-20 Att: 151
    Goalkeepers: Kamilla Lund Nielsen 16/20 - Yao Shi 29/31
    Ref: Radka Ruzickova (CZE) Linesmen: Hitomi Igarashi (JPN), Amy Lack (GBR)
    DEN: Nielsen Kamilla Lund; Asperup Josephine, Densing Charlotte, Jakobsen Josefine, Henriksen Marie +C, Ostergaard Henriette +A, Frandsen Malene, Olausson Maria, Gregeersen Julie, Persson Josefine, Jensen Nicoline, Langsager Jeanette, Jacquet Simone +A, Russell Emma, Ernst Line, Andersen Christina, Rorth Cecilie, Foldager Michelle, Nielsen Katarina Lund
    CHN: Shi Yao; Yu Baiwei +C, Liu Zhixin, Zhang Ben, Gao Fujin, Ma Rui, Qi Xueting, Jiang Na, Huang Haijing, Jin Fenglin, Sun Rui +A, Lou Yue, Wang Nan +A, Zhang Mengying, Kong Minghui, Cui Shanshan, Guo Cui, Wen Lu, Jiang Xue, Huo Cui

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4-Game 11

    France - Netherlands 9:1 (2:1, 3:0, 4:0)
    1:0 - 05.52 Marion Allemoz (Ravillard)
    2:0 - 06.45 Emmanuelle Passard (Gicquel)
    2:1 - 09.41 Savine Wielenga (Tegelaar)
    3:1 - 26.39 Emmanuelle Passard(2) (Gicquel)
    4:1 - 33.22 Athena Locatelli (Bouche, Cuasnet)
    5:1 - 39.26 Emmanuelle Passard(3) PP1
    6:1 - 40.29 Marion Allemoz(2) (Goncalves, Bouetz Andrieu)
    7:1 - 53.14 Marion Allemoz(3) (Bouetz Andrieu) PP1
    8:1 - 54.00 Camille Gandit (Bouche)
    9:1 - 58.15 Anouck Bouche (Gicquel, Bouetz Andrieu)
    PIM: 3x2 - 11x2+1x10 SOG: 53-14 Att: 180
    Goalkeepers: Caroline Baldin 10/11 (Mathilde Bopp 3/3) - Claudia van Leeuwen 41/49 (Bianka Bos 3/4)
    Ref: Katja Bandlofsky (GER) Linesmen: Leigh Hetherington (GBR), Evelyn Loretan (SUI)
    FRA: Baldin Caroline (20.00 Bopp Mathilde); Bouetz Andrieu Virginie +A, Goncalves Mylene, Fohrer Soline, Ravillard Mathilde, Allemoz Marion +C, Houle Emma, Viard Aline +A, Gicquel Doriane, Passard Emmanuelle, Jouanny Betty, Locatelli Athena, Gendarme Gwendoline, Bouche Anouck, Baudrit Lore, Cuasnet Amandine, Sage Vallier Clemence, Parment Lea, Collignon Juliette, Escudero Lara, Gandit Camille
    NED: van Leeuwen Claudia (04.06 Bos Bianka); Zwarthoed Julie, Martens Myrthe +A, Wielenga Savine, de Jong Mieneke, Tegelaar Jessie +A, van Leeuwen Maritza +C, de Graaf Jessica, Barton Glynis, Boelhouwers Lieke, Keijzer Cloe, van den Besselaar Kimberley, van Nes Bieke, Tjin-a-Ton Nicky, van der Zande Anne, Even Emily, van der Linden Nancy

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4-Game 12

    Italy - Great Britain 4:2 (2:1, 2:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 13.27 Katie Henry (Turner, Newman)
    1:1 - 14.36 Beatrix Larger (de Rocco, da Rugna)
    2:1 - 18.34 Beatrix Larger(2) (Dalpna) PP1
    3:1 - 21.18 Beatrix Larger(3) (da Rugna, Gius)
    4:1 - 23.39 Beatrix Larger(4) (de Rocco, Bettarini) PP2
    4:2 - 38.29 Katie Henry(2) (Allen) PP1
    PIM: 10x2 - 8x2 SOG: 33-33 Att: 501
    Goalkeepers: Giulia Mazzocchi 31/33 - Nicole Jackson 13/17 (Samantha Bolwell 16/16)
    Ref: Gabrielle Ariano-Lortie (CAN) Linesmen: Ilona Novotna (CZE), Haley Wieler (CAN)
    ITA: Mazzocchi Giulia; Ricca Valentina, de Rocco Linda +C, Saletta Carola, de la Forest de Divonne Anna +A, Tartaglione Agnese, Bettarini Valentina +A, Gallmetzer Lisa, Gius Samantha, Larger Beatrix, de Rugna Diana, Ballardini Elisa, Angeloni Michela, Campo Bagatin Mia, Dalpra Eleonora, Zaccherini Nadine, Beretta Alice, Larger Tanja, Bonafini Eleonora
    GBR: Jackson Nicole (14.21 Bolwell Samantha); Ledger Sarah, Carr Amanda, Taylor Angela +C, Farman Georgina, Aldridge Natalie, Walsh Kelly, Halliwell Lauren, Allen Saffron, Gale Katherine, Turner Emily +A, Lamb Alice +A, Cornford Holly, Henry Katie, Newman Chrissy, Adams Louise, Bolton Jenny, Wilkinson Lauren, Henry Paige, Wiggins Kat

  27. #27
    So, about relegation:

    If The Netherlands beat Great Britain in regulation, Great britain are relegated.
    If The Netherlands beat Great Britain in OT or PS, Great Britain are relegated.
    If Great Britain beat The Netherlands in OT or PS, Great Britain are relegated.
    If Great Britain beat The Netherlands in regulation, we'll have a three way tie between The Netherlands, Great Britain and Italy.

    Current goal differential between the three:
    The Netherlands 5-0 (+5)
    Italy 4-7 (-3)
    Great Britain 2-4 (-2)

    Am I right in saying that if Great Britain defeats The Netherlands by eight goals or less, Italy are relegated?
    And am I right in saying that if Great Britain defeats The Netherlands by nine goals or more, The Netherlands are relegated?
    You can be sincere and still be stupid - Fyodor Dostoyevsky

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    You are correct.

    For Promotion:
    China beats France in any form, China promotes
    Denmark win in regulation over Italy and France wins in regulation by 8 or less, Denmark promotes
    Denmark wins in regulation over Italy, France wins in regulation by 9+, France promotes.
    Denmark drops points to Italy with France wins in regulation, France promotes

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Graham's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Bristol, UK
    Posts
    4,245
    Quote Originally Posted by Ro Herregraven View Post
    If Great Britain beat The Netherlands in regulation, we'll have a three way tie between The Netherlands, Great Britain and Italy.

    Current goal differential between the three:
    The Netherlands 5-0 (+5)
    Italy 4-7 (-3)
    Great Britain 2-4 (-2)
    All GB have to do is beat the Dutch in regulation. Because the Dutch beat the Italians by more goals than the Italians beat the Dutch, it is not possible for GB to finish bottom of a 3-way tie of 3 points.

    Graham.
    "It's very hard to talk quantum using a language originally designed to tell other monkeys where the ripe fruit is."
    ---
    "Night Watch", Terry Pratchett

  30. #30
    Quote Originally Posted by Graham View Post
    All GB have to do is beat the Dutch in regulation. Because the Dutch beat the Italians by more goals than the Italians beat the Dutch, it is not possible for GB to finish bottom of a 3-way tie of 3 points.
    Correct. If the Brits beat the Dutch by eight goals or less, Italy go down. If the Brits beat the Dutch by nine goals or more, The Netherlands go down.
    You can be sincere and still be stupid - Fyodor Dostoyevsky

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Well, China just failed to promote, all they needed was just one point and they couldnt do that. Now its up to Denmark v. Italy, anything less then 3pts to Denmark and France wins, 3pts to Denmark and they go through.

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5-Game 13

    China - France 3:4 (2:2, 0:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 02.07 Soline Fohrer
    0:2 - 15.34 Marion Allemoz (Goncalves, Ravillard)
    1:2 - 16.18 Rui Ma (Gao)
    2:2 - 18.59 Rui Sun (Qi, Jin) PP1
    2:3 - 40.23 Athena Locatelli (Ravillard)
    2:4 - 50.04 Betty Jouanny (Passard, Gicquel)
    3:4 - 53.09 Xueting Qi (Huang)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 26-27 Att: 152
    Goalkeepers: Yao Shi 23/27 - Caroline Baldin 23/26
    Ref: Gabrielle Ariano-Lortie (CAN) Linesmen: Andrea Weissman (USA), Haley Wieler (CAN)
    CHN: Shi Yao; Yu Baiwei +C, Liu Zhixin, Zhang Ben, Gao Fujin, Ma Rui, Qi Xueting, Zhang Shuang, Huang Hajing, Jin Fengling, Sun Rui +A, Wang Nan +A, Jiang Na, Zhang Mengying, Kong Minghui, Cui Shanshan, Lou Yue, Guo Cui, Wen Lu, Jiang Xue, Huo Cui
    FRA: Baldin Caroline; Bouetz Andrieu Virginie +A, Goncalves Mylene, Fohrer Soline, Ravillard Mathilde, Allemoz Marion +C, Houle Emma, Viard Aline +A, Gicquel Doriane, Passard Emmanuelle, Jouanny Betty, Locatelli Athena, Gendarme Gwendoline, Bouche Anouck, Baudrit Lore, Cuasnet Amandine, Sage Vallier Clemence, Parment Lea, Collignon Juliette, Escudero Lara, Gandit Camille

  33. #33
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5-Game 14

    Denmark - Italy 7:0 (1:0, 5:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 15.48 Josefine Jakobsen (Henriksen, Asperup)
    2:0 - 22.59 Josefine Jakobsen(2) (Olausson, Ostergaard) PP2
    3:0 - 25.24 Line Ernst (Henriksen) PP1
    4:0 - 28.21 Henriette Ostergaard (Jakobsen, Asperup)
    5:0 - 35.11 Josefine Jakobsen(3) (Ostergaard, Asperup)
    6:0 - 39.06 Line Ernst(2) (Olausson)
    7:0 - 43.56 Nicoline Jensen (Persson, Gregersen) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 35-26 Att: 251
    Goalkeepers: Kamilla Lund Nielsen 25/25 (Amalie Joa 1/1) - Giulia Mazzocchi 19/23 (Rita Flor 9/12)
    Ref: Katja Bandlofsky (GER) Linesmen: Amy Lack (GBR), Ilona Novotna (CZE)
    DEN: Nielsen Kamilla Lund (11.39 Joa Amalie); Asperup Josephine, Densing Charlotte, Jakobsen Josefine, Henriksen Marie +C, Ostergaard Henriette +A, Frandsen Malene, Olausson Maria, Gregersen Julie, Persson Josefine, Jensen Nicoline, Langsager Jeanette, Jacquet Simone +A, Ernst Line, Andersen Christian, Nielsen Katarina Lund, Russell Emma, Rorth Cecilie, Foldager Michelle
    ITA: Mazzocchi Giulia (31.39 Flor Rita); Ricca Valentina, de Rocco Linda +C, Saletta Carola, de la Forest de Divonne Anna +A, Tartaglione Agnese, Bettarini Valentina +A, Ballardini Elisa, Gius Samantha, Larger Beatrix, da Rugna Diana, Gallmetzer Lisa, Angeloni Michela, Larger Tanja, Dalpra Eleonora, Zaccherini Nadine, Beretta Alice, Bonafini Eleonora, Campo Bagatin Mia

  34. #34
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5-Game 15

    Great Britain - Netherlands 6:0 (3:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 03.45 Angela Taylor (Farman, Carr)
    2:0 - 11.48 Emily Turner (Taylor) PP1
    3:0 - 18.47 Katie Henry (Lamb, Allen) PP1
    4:0 - 28.01 Katie Henry(2) PP1
    5:0 - 41.54 Natalie Aldridge (Farman, Adams) PP1
    6:0 - 45.31 Katherine Gale (Ledger)
    PIM: 4x2 - 9x2 SOG: 39-22 Att: 501
    Goalkeepers: Samantha Bolwell 22/22 - Claudia van Leeuwen 33/39
    Ref: Mamiko Utsumi (JPN) Linesmen: Hitomi Igarashi (JPN), Evelyn Loretan (SUI)
    GBR: Bolwell Samantha; Ledger Sarah, Carr Amanda, Taylor Angela +C, Farman Georgina, Aldridge Natalie, Lamb Alice +A, Cornford Holly, Henry Katie, Henry Paige, Turner Emily +A, Walsh Kelly, Halliwell Lauren, Wiggins Kat, Adams Louise, Allen Saffron, Bolton Jenny, Wilkinson Lauren, Newman Chrissy, Gale Katerine
    NED: van Leeuwen Claudia; Martens Myrthe +A, Wielenga Savine, de Jong Mieneke, Keijzer Cloe, Tegelaar Jessie +A, van Leeuwen Maritza +C, Zwarthored Julie, de Graaf Jessice, Barton Glynis, Even Emily, van den Besselaar Kimberley, Boelhouweers Lieke, van Nes Bieke, Tjin-a-Ton Nicky, van der Zande Anne, van der Linden Nancy

  35. #35
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Table and rankings

    RkCountryGPWOTWOTLLGF:GATP
    1 Denmark 5 4 0 0 1 31:6 12
    2 China 5 4 0 0 1 21:8 12
    3 France 5 4 0 0 1 22:9 12
    4 Great Britain 5 1 0 0 4 10:17 3
    5 Netherlands 5 1 0 0 4 7:34 3
    6 Italy 5 1 0 0 4 5:22 3

    RK Country
    1 Denmark
    2 China
    3 France
    4 Great Britain
    5 Netherlands
    6 Italy
    *Denmark is promoted to Division I Group A
    *Italy is relegated to Division II Group A

  36. #36
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Stats and Awards

      PlayerGPGAPTS
    1Henriette Ostergaard57815
    T2Josefine Jakobsen57613
    -Marie Henriksen55813
    4Josephine Asperup5088
    5Rui Sun5707
    T6Fengling Jin5426
    -Emmanuelle Passard5426
    -Virginie Bouetz Andrieu5156
    T9Beatrix Larger5415
    -Anouck Bouche5325

      PlayerGPGAASV%SO
    1Samantha Bolwell31,3495,51
    2Kamilla Lund Nielsen51,2993,02
    3Yao Shi51,6592,81
    4Caroline Baldin52,0290,71
    5Claudia van Leeuwen56,6988,21

    Best players selected by Directorate
    GK: Yao Shi (CHN)
    DF: Charlotte Densing (DEN)
    FW: Rui Sun (CHN)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •