Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Škoda Cup 2012 - Bratislava, Slovakia, 27-28.April

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Škoda Cup 2012 - Bratislava, Slovakia, 27-28.April

    Belarus
    Germany
    Norway
    Slovakia

    27.April
    13.30 Belarus v. Germany
    17.00 Slovakia v. Norway

    28.April
    13.30 Norway v. Belarus
    17.00 Slovakia v. Germany

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Belarus Belarus roster

    GK: Vitali Koval (Torpedo), Andrei Mezin (Dynamo Minsk), Dmitri Milchakov (Zhlobin)

    DF: Pavel Chernook (Soligorsk), Vladimir Denisov (Dynamo Minsk), Oleg Goroshko (Dynamo Minsk), Ilya Kaznadei (Zhlobin), Sergei Kolosov (Grodno), Dmitri Korobov (Dynamo Minsk), Viktor Kostyuchyonok (Avtomobilist), Nikolai Stasenko (Cherepovets)

    FW: Sergei Drozd (Dynamo Minsk), Mikhail Grabovski (Toronto/NHL), Alexander Kitarov (Dynamo Minsk), Konstantin Koltsov (Ufa), Yevgeni Kovyrshin (Cherepovets), Alexander Kulakov (Dynamo Minsk), Dmitri Meleshko (Dynamo Minsk), Andrei Mikhalyov (Dynamo Minsk), Alexander Pavlovich (Dynamo Minsk), Andrei Stas (Dynamo Minsk), Andrei Stepanov (Amur), Alexei Ugarov (Torpedo)

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Germany Germany roster

    GK: Dennis Endras (HIFK/FEL), Dimitrij Kotschnew (Atlant/KHL), Dimitri Pätzold (Hannover)

    DF: Sinan Akdag (Krefeld), Christopher Fischer (Wolfsburg), Justin Krueger (Charlotte/AHL), Kevin Lavallee (Köln), Moritz Müller (Köln), Florian Ondruschka (Straubing), Felix Petermann (München), Christoph Schubert (Hamburg), Tim Schüle (Nürnberg)

    FW: Alexander Barta (Malmö/SWE), Martin Buchwieser (München), Jerome Flaake (Hamburg), Sebastian Furchner (Wolfsburg), Philip Gogulla (Köln), Thomas Greilinger (Ingolstadt), Kai Hospelt (Wolfsburg), Evan Kaufmann (DEG), Daniel Pietta (Krefeld), Andre Rankel (Berlin), Patrick Reimer (DEG), Felix Schütz (Köln), John Tripp (Köln)

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Norway Norway roster

    GK: Lars Volden (Blues/FEL), Lars Haugen (Dynamo Minsk/KHL), Pal Grotnes (Stjernen)

    DF: Juha Kaunismaki (Stavanger), Jonas Holos (Vaxjo/SEL), Mats Trygg (HV71/SEL), Lars Lokken Ostli (Storhamar), Alexander Bonsaksen (Rogle/SEL), Henrik Solberg (Stavanger), Ole-Kristian Tollefsen (MODO/SEL)

    FW: Mads Hansen (Brynas/SEL), Lars Erik Spets (Lorenskog), Mats Rosseli Olsen (Frolunda/SEL), Tommy Kristiansen (HV71/SEL), Per-Age Skroder (MODO/SEL), Anders Bastiansen (Farjestad/SEL), Morten Ask (HV71/SEL), Martin Roymark (Timra/SEL), Andreas Martinsen (Lillehammer), Kristian Forsberg (MODO/SEL), Martin Laumann Ylven (Lorenskog), Ken Andre Olimb (Leksand/SWE), Patrick Thoresen (SKA/KHL), Mathis Olimb (Frolunda/SEL)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Slovakia Slovakia roster

    GK: Ján Laco, Peter Hamerlík, Július Hudáček

    DF: Ivan Baranka, Milan Hruška, Kristián Kudroč, Vladimír Mihálik, Peter Mikuš, Andrej Sekera, Michal Sersen, Tomáš Starosta, Richard Stehlík, René Vydarený

    FW: Milan Bartovič, Mário Bližňák, Martin Cibák, Vladimír Dravecký, Marcel Haščák, Marcel Hossa, Marek Hovorka, Libor Hudáček, Milan Kytnár, Michel Miklík, Juraj Mikúš, Branko Radivojevič, Štefan Ružička, Miroslav Šatan, Rastislav Špirko, Tomáš Surový, Tomáš Tatar

    Note: Since I couldnt find the Slovak roster for this tournament, this roster was the current roster submitted by 'jaaa' in the WC thread. There might be changes for this tournament.

  6. #6
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,968
    Quote Originally Posted by DHKStarkovs View Post
    GK: Ján Laco, Peter Hamerlík, Július Hudáček

    DF: Ivan Baranka, Milan Hruška, Kristián Kudroč, Vladimír Mihálik, Peter Mikuš, Andrej Sekera, Michal Sersen, Tomáš Starosta, Richard Stehlík, René Vydarený

    FW: Milan Bartovič, Mário Bližňák, Martin Cibák, Vladimír Dravecký, Marcel Haščák, Marcel Hossa, Marek Hovorka, Libor Hudáček, Milan Kytnár, Michel Miklík, Juraj Mikúš, Branko Radivojevič, Štefan Ružička, Miroslav Šatan, Rastislav Špirko, Tomáš Surový, Tomáš Tatar

    Note: Since I couldnt find the Slovak roster for this tournament, this roster was the current roster submitted by 'jaaa' in the WC thread. There might be changes for this tournament.
    I think the only change was that Štefan Ružička was cut earlier this week.
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1

    Belarus - Germany 2:5 (0:1, 1:3, 1:1)
    0:1 - 02.13 Felix Schütz (Greilinger)
    1:1 - 26.21 Mikhail Grabovski (Drozd, Meleshko) PP1
    1:2 - 27.09 Thomas Greilinger (Gogulla, Schütz)
    1:3 - 37.26 André Rankel (Tripp) PP2
    1:4 - 39.11 Evan Kaufmann (Barta, Schüle)
    1:5 - 42.29 Thomas Greilinger(2) (Schütz, Schüle)
    2:5 - 55.39 Andrei Kolosov (Koltsov, Gotovets)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 34-32 Att: 2557

    BLR: Mezin (Koval); Graborenko Roman, Denisov Vladimir, Ugarov Aleksei, Grabovski Mikhail, Stepanov Andrei, Korobov Dmitri, Gotovets Kirill, Drozd Sergei, Stas Andrei, Meleshko Dmitri, Chernook Pavel, Stasenko Nikolai, Kulakov Aleksandr, Kitarov Aleksandr, Mikhalyov Andrei, Kaznadei Ilya, Antonov Andrei, Kolosov Andrei, Kovyrshin Yevgeni, Koltsov Konstantin
    GER: Endras (Kotsschnew); Ondruschka Florian, Fischer Christopher, Rankel Andre, Hospelt Kai, Tripp John, Schubert Christoph, Schule Tim, Furchner Sebastian, Barta Alexander, Kaufmann Evan, Muller Moritz, Krueger Justin, Buchwieser Martin, Pietta Daniel, Reimer Patrick, Akdag Sinan, Lavallee Kevin, Gogulla Philip, Schutz Felix, Greilinger Thomas


    Slovakia - Norway 4:5/SO (0:1, 2:3, 2:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 06.59 Mads Hansen (Olimb, Olsen)
    0:2 - 29.50 Per-Age Skroder (Thoresen, Hansen)
    0:3 - 31.07 Anders Bastiansen (Spets, Kristiansen)
    0:4 - 32.11 Per-Age Skroder(2) (THoresen)
    1:4 - 34.45 Tomas Starosta (Tatar, Mikus) PP1
    2:4 - 36.08 Branko Radivojevic (Sekera) PP1
    3:4 - 42.03 Juraj Mikus (Miklik, Tatar)
    4:4 - 59.38 Branko Radivojevic(2) (Miklik, Vydareny)
    4:5 - 65.00 Per-Age Skroder
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 40-19 Att: 3129

    SVK: Hamerlik (Hudacek); Sekera Andrej, Mihalik Vladimir, Radivojevic Branko, Bliznak Mario, Hossa Marcel, Hruska Milan, Baranka Ivan, Satan Miroslav, Surovy Tomas, Bartovic Milan, Starosta Tomas, Vydareny Rene, Miklik Michel, Mikus Juraj, Tatar Tomas, Kudroc Kristian, Sersen Michal, Dravecky Vladimir, Cibak Martin, Hascak Marcel
    NOR: Haugen (Volden); Holos Jonas, Solberg Henrik, Thoresen Patrick, Hansen Mads, Skroder Per-Age, Tollefsen Ole-Kristian, Bonsaksen Alexander, Kristiansen Tommy, Bastiansen Anders, Spets Lars Erik, Trygg Mats, Kaunismaki Juha, Martinsen Andreas, Forsberg Kristian, Roymark Martin, Lokken Ostli Lars, Laumann Ylven Martin, Olimb Ken Andre, Ask Morten, Rosseli Olsen Mats

  8. #8
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Berikon, Switzerland
    Posts
    2,718
    27.April
    13.30 Belarus v. Germany
    17.00 Slovakia v. Norway

    28.April
    13.30 Norway v. Belarus
    17.00 Slovakia v. Germany


    any "system" behind this schedule??
    Cheers, Franco

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2

    Norway - Belarus 0:4 (0:0, 0:1, 0:3)
    0:1 - 39.57 Aleksei Ugarov (Grabovski)
    0:2 - 43.11 Aleksandr Kulakov (Chernook, Kolosov)
    0:3 - 51.17 Dmitri Meleshko
    0:4 - 57.34 Andrei Stas
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2 SOG: 25-28 Att: 1961

    NOR: Haugen (Volden); Holos Jonas, Kaunismaki Juha, Thoresen Patrick, Hansen Mads, Skroder Per-Age, Lokken Ostli Lars, Tollefsen Ole-Kristian, Olimb Mathis, Bastiansen Anders, Spets Lars Erik, Trygg Mats, Bonsaksen Alexander, Roymark Martin, Forsberg Kristian, Laumann Ylven Martin, Martinsen Andreas, Kristiansen Tommy, Olimb Ken Andre, Ask Morten, Rosseli Olsen Mats
    BLR: Koval (Mezin); Graborenko Roman, Denis Vladimir, Stepanov Andrei, Grabovski Mikhail, Ugarov Aleksei, Kostyuchonok Viktor, Goroshko Oleg, Meleshko Dmitri, Stas Andrei, Drozd Sergei, Kaznadei Ilya, Korobov Dmitri, Kulakov Aleksandr, Kitarov Aleksandr, Mikhalyov Andrei


    Slovakia - Germany 5:4/SO (1:2, 2:1, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 01.39 Michel Miklík (Kudroč, Tatár)
    1:1 - 07.35 Patrick Reimer (Gogulla, Schüle)
    1:2 - 14.33 Patrick Reimer(2) (Pietta, Gogulla)
    2:2 - 22.28 Marek Hovorka (Špirko, Cibák)
    3:2 - 27.03 Miroslav Šatan (Sersen, Surový)
    3:3 - 35.51 Patrick Reimer(3) (Krueger, Gogulla)
    4:3 - 44.09 Tomáš Surový (Hudáček, Mikuš)
    4:4 - 56.34 Sinan Akdag
    5:4 - 65.00 Juraj Mikuš
    PIM: 0x2 - 2x2 SOG: 44-29 Att: 4610

    SVK: Laco (Hudacek); Sekera Andrej, Baranka Ivan, Radivojevic Branko, Bliznak Mario, Hossa Marcel, Sersen Michal, Mikus Peter, Satan Miroslav, Surovy Tomas, Hudacek Libor, Starosta Tomas, Vydareny Rene, Miklik Michel, Mikus Juraj, Tatar Tomas, Kudroc Kristian, Mihalik Vladimir, Hovorka Marek, Cibak Martin, Spirko Rastislav
    GER: Endras (Patzold); Fischer Christopher, Akdag Sinan, Tripp John, Hospelt Kai, Rankel Andre, Krueger Justin, Muller Moritz, Kaufmann Evan, Barta Alexander, Furchner Sebastian, Lavallee Kevin, Schule TIm, Reimer Patrick, Pietta Daniel, Gogulla Philip, Petermann Felix, Ondruschka Florian, Greilinger Thomas, Schutz Felix, Mauer Frank


    Final Standings
    1. Germany...1-0-1-0..4pts (9:7)
    2. Belarus...1-0-0-1..3pts (6:5)
    3. Slovakia...0-1-1-0..3pts (9:9)
    4. Norway...0-1-0-1..2pts (5:8)

  10. #10
    IHF Member Agamemnon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Košice, Slovakia
    Posts
    128
    Quote Originally Posted by Franco View Post
    27.April
    13.30 Belarus v. Germany
    17.00 Slovakia v. Norway

    28.April
    13.30 Norway v. Belarus
    17.00 Slovakia v. Germany


    any "system" behind this schedule??
    afaik: an agreement between belarus and slovakia to not play against each other as such a game will be played in few days in finland
    Per aspera ad Astra. [42]

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •