Results 1 to 29 of 29

Thread: Coupe de la Ligue 2012/2013

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    France Coupe de la Ligue 2012/2013

    Calendar

    First Phase: 3.September - 17.October
    Quarter-finals: 30.October and 14.November
    Semi-finals: 27.November and 4.December
    Finals: 26.December in Méribel

    Format

    Phase 1
    -16 Clubs: Everybody in Ligue Magnus, one from Division 1 (recently relegated Neuilly/Marne) and France U-20
    -Four clubs in four Pools based on geographic location
    -Everybody plays home and home, top two clubs advance to Quarter-finals
    -France U-20 cant advance, if they finish top two, third ranked club replace them

    Phase 2
    -Groupings for Phase 2 are A1 v. B2 and C1 v. D2 on top half, B1 v. A2 and D1 v. C2 on bottom half
    -Clubs play two legs, home and away, winner on aggregate advance
    -If clubs are tied on aggregate in 2nd leg, 10 minute overtime and if needed a shoot-out
    -Final is played at natural site winner take all, 10 minute overtime and shoot-out if needed

    Official website
    http://www.hockeyfrance.com/ffhg-cou...rmule-189.html
    Schedule: 2012/2013 tournament

    Past Champions
    2012: Briançon
    2011: Grenoble
    2010: Rouen
    2009: Grenoble
    2008: Rouen
    2007: Grenoble

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Pools and Standings

    Pool A

    RKClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Rouen6500135:910
    2Angers6500128:910
    3Caen6110421:284
    4Neuilly/Marne6001510:481

    Pool B

    RKClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Épinal6500121:1210
    2Amiens6310223:158
    3Strasbourg6112217:186
    4Mulhouse6011411:273

    Pool C

    RKClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Dijon6410131:1810
    2Morzine6401134:229
    3Chamonix6300328:276
    4France U-206000611:370

    Pool D

    RKClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Briançon6600030:1012
    2Grenoble6300315:136
    3Gap6200418:244
    4Villard610059:252
    Last edited by Starkovs; 18-10-2012 at 00:40.

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    3.9.12

    Pool C

    Dijon - France U-20 5:2 (2:0, 3:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 12.46 Andrej Mrena (Kara)
    2:0 - 16.10 Kyle Shearer-Hardy (Kevorkian)
    3:0 - 26.02 Vincent Kara (Skinnars)
    4:0 - 36.21 Vincent Kara(2) (Da Costa, Dugas)
    5:0 - 38.34 Vincent Kara(3) (Shearer-Hardy, Ritz)
    5:1 - 38.42 Lou Bogdanoff
    5:2 - 46.59 Lou Bogdanoff(2) (R.Carpentier, M.Charpentier) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 285

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.9.12

    Pool C

    France U-20 - Dijon 2:5 (0:1, 2:2, 0:2)
    0:1 - 07.35 Jacques Evrard (Vas)
    0:2 - 33.09 Kyle Shearer-Hardy (Mulle, Da Costa)
    1:2 - 34.14 Dmitri Thillet (Mora)
    2:2 - 36.30 Mathieu Briand (Faure, Bedin) PP1
    2:3 - 36.52 Alexandre Mulle (Short)
    2:4 - 45.55 Kyle Shearer-Hardy(2) (Kara)
    2:5 - 51.43 Jànos Vas PS
    PIM: 5x2+2x10 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 155

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.9.12

    Pool C

    Chamonix - France U-20 12:2 (5:0, 2:1, 5:1)
    1:0 - 02.03 Clément Masson (Lauzon, Charland) PP2
    2:0 - 03.05 Jay Latulipe (Gras, Silvennoinen) PP1
    3:0 - 07.16 Jérémy Ares (Biscard, Terrier)
    4:0 - 13.54 Francis Charland (Lauzon, Cocar) SH1
    5:0 - 14.33 Jay Latulipe(2) (Hascoet) SH1
    6:0 - 23.28 Jérémy Ares(2) (Terrier)
    7:0 - 25.21 Omar Pacha (Audibert)
    7:1 - 35.14 Jordan Perret (Thomas)
    8:1 - 44.08 Francis Charland(2) (Lauzon, Pacha)
    8:2 - 46.00 Rémy Thomas (Bogdanoff)
    9:2 - 49.13 Laurent Gras (Latulipe, Pacha)
    10:2 - 52.18 Matthias Terrier (Masson, Hascoet)
    11:2 - 53.25 Jay Latulipe(3) (Terrier, Biscard)
    12:2 - 59.39 Francis Charland(3) (Lauzon, Pacha)
    PIM: 1x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 198

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.9.12

    Pool A

    Angers - Rouen 4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 02.54 François-Pierre Guenette (Thinel, Tavzelj)
    1:1 - 18.44 Robin Gaborit (Henderson, Harty)
    1:2 - 33.31 Loup Benoit
    2:2 - 33.56 Tomas Baluch (Campbell)
    3:2 - 40.05 Cody Campbell
    4:2 - 47.52 Tomas Baluch(2) (Fortier) PP1
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 994

    Caen - Neuilly-sur-Marne 10:0 (5:0, 1:0, 4:0)
    1:0 - 01.57 Pierre Bennett (Da Costa, Geffroy)
    2:0 - 03.55 Jeremie Romand (Selan, Gauthier) PP1
    3:0 - 07.29 Charles Geslain PP2
    4:0 - 15.43 Jean-Christophe Gauthier (Romand)
    5:0 - 18.27 Maks Selan (Poudrier, Gauthier) PP1
    6:0 - 28.47 Jeremie Romand(2) (Gauthier) PP1
    7:0 - 44.00 Alexis Birolini (Deshaies) PP2
    8:0 - 48.33 Kevin Da Costa SH1
    9:0 - 50.36 Brice Chauvel (Franck, Birolini)
    10:0 - 56.14 Blake Crosgrove (Palis) SH1
    PIM: 8x2 - 14x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 410

    Pool B

    Amiens - Strasbourg 4:3/SO (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 03.03 Pierre-Antoine Devin (Striz, Marcos) PP1
    1:1 - 03.33 David Bastien
    2:1 - 30.04 Lukas Basic (Baazzi, Claireaux)
    3:1 - 31.21 David Bastien (Bergin, Santala)
    3:2 - 41.16 Fredrik Abrahamsson (Kallstrom, Cibula) PP1
    3:3 - 56.11 Lionnel Tarantino (Cruchandeau, Dufournet)
    4:3 - 70.00 Martin Gason
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1800

    Mulhouse - Épinal 1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 04.34 Jan Plch (Casavant, Petrak)
    1:1 - 10.16 Marcus Kristoffersson (Cerny)
    1:2 - 24.30 Steven Cacciotti (Leroy, Ouimet) PP1
    1:3 - 55.58 Jan Plch(2) (Casavant, Petrak)
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 827

    Pool C

    Chamonix - Morzine-Avoriaz 2:8 (1:2, 1:3, 0:3)
    1:0 - 05.03 Omar Pacha (Audibert, Aimonetto) PP1
    1:1 - 15.17 Peter Szabo (Weihager, Papa) SH1
    1:2 - 16.12 Shane Lust (Szabo, Cheverie) PP1
    1:3 - 23.13 Nicolas Lehericey (Szabo, Besson)
    1:4 - 25.09 Evan Cheverie (Lust, Doucet)
    2:4 - 27.25 Laurent Gras (Lauzon, Hascoet) PP1
    2:5 - 38.57 Robin Weihager (Cheverie, Szabo) PP1
    2:6 - 47.21 Shane Lust(2) (Cheverie, Szabo) PP1
    2:7 - 51.02 Robin Weihager(2) (Reeder, Cheverie)
    2:8 - 58.13 Konrad Reeder (Brodin, Besson)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Pool D

    Grenoble - Gap 4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 22.37 Joris Bedin (Vaskivuo)
    1:1 - 23.26 Colin Circcelli PP1
    2:1 - 27.13 Christophe Tartari (Ouimet, Dufresne) PP1
    2:2 - 43.00 Milan Tekel (Rambousek, Andre) PP1
    3:2 - 50.12 Julien Baylacq (Ouimet, Tardif)
    4:2 - 59.49 Michael Vaskivuo (Baylacq) EN
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2+1x10x20 SOG: x-x Att: 2400

    Briançon - Villard-de-Lans 6:1 (1:0, 3:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 13.09 Mitja Sivic (Jokinen, Lamperier)
    2:0 - 20.19 Marc-André Bernier (Lafrance, Wysopal)
    3:0 - 31.38 Toby Lafrance (Bernier) PP1
    4:0 - 39.37 Michal Korenko (Chakiachvili, Sivic) PP1
    4:1 - 43.10 Nick Pitsikoulis (Ringberg) PP1
    5:1 - 47.33 Sébastien Rohat (Bourgaut)
    6:1 - 57.17 Dave Labrecque (Linkomaa, Quemener)
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 703

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    12.9.12

    Pool C

    Morzine-Avoriaz - Chamonix 4:7 (2:2, 0:2, 2:3)
    1:0 - 01.18 Konrad Reeder (Kluuskeri, Weihager)
    1:1 - 10.19 Patxi Biscard (Pacha)
    1:2 - 10.45 Matthias Terrier (Hascoet)
    2:2 - 18.03 Peter Szabo (Papa, Weihager)
    2:3 - 30.56 Francis Charland (Lauzon, Latulipe)
    2:4 - 39.22 Richard Aimonetto (Masson, Terrier) PP1
    2:5 - 42.52 Franics Charlad(2) (Masson) PP2
    2:6 - 48.36 Richard Aimonetto(2)
    3:6 - 55.28 Johan Olhsson (Brodin, Jestin) PP1
    4:6 - 59.01 Shane Lust (Cheverie, Weihager)
    4:7 - 59.24 Jay Latulipe SH1 EN
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 300

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.9.12

    Pool A

    Rouen - Caen 5:0 (3:0, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 02.11 Marc-André Thinel (Lahesalu, Stefanka) PP1
    2:0 - 14.38 Anthony Rech (Gutierrez)
    3:0 - 16.36 Anthony Rech(2) (Guenette, Lahesalu) PP1
    4:0 - 23.33 Anthony Rech(3) (Gutierrez, Janil)
    5:0 - 25.13 François-Pierre Guenette
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2040

    Neuilly-sur-Marne - Angers 1:7 (1:3, 0:3, 0:1)*
    0:1 - 04.00 Jonathan Harty (Bellemare, Fortier)
    0:2 - 04.17 Marc Belanger (Walls)
    0:3 - 16.06 Marc Belanger(2) (Bellemare, Walls)
    1:3 - 18.10 Kevin Guimbard (Pinc)
    1:4 - 21.43 Jonathan Bellemare (Walls)
    1:5 - 28.45 Cody Campbell (Bellemare, Busto)
    1:6 - 36.36 Jonathan Bellemare (Belanger, Walls)
    1:7 - 57.42 Cody Campbell(2)
    PIM: 5x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: 500

    *Match was played in Angers though Neuilly/Marne was treated as home club due to problem at their rink

    Pool B

    Strasbourg - Mulhouse 3:4/OT (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 05.37 David Cayer (Abrahamsson, Källström) PP2
    1:1 - 09.09 Marcus Kristoffersson (Cerny)
    2:1 - 24.42 Elie Marcos (Correia, Cruchandeau) PP1
    3:1 - 32.15 Pierre Antoine Devin (Cruchandeau, Correia) PP1
    3:2 - 32.34 Jacob Alner (Raux)
    3:3 - 47.57 Christofer Lofberg (Sallander, Cerny)
    3:4 - 67.41 David Sallander
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 560

    Épinal - Amiens 3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
    0:1 - 00.52 Jimi Santalla (Roussel, Claireaux)
    1:1 - 29.06 Steven Cacciotti (Bouchard, Leroy) PP1
    2:1 - 32.17 Yoann Chauviere (Rapenne, Offret)
    3:1 - 46.29 Benjamin Casavant (Plch, Gauthier)
    3:2 - 58.57 Gregory Beron (Gascon, Bergin)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 456

    Pool C

    Chamonix - Dijon 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 18.12 Timothy Crowder (Mulle, Vas)
    0:2 - 23.17 Kyle Hardy (Andersen, Mulle)
    0:3 - 46.15 Nicolas Ritz (Kevorkian) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 292

    Pool D

    Villard-de-Lans - Gap 0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 27.12 Colin Circelli (Syvasalmi, Mantyla)
    0:2 - 33.37 Colin Moore
    0:3 - 49.17 Colin Moore(2)
    PIM: 6x2 - 9x2 SOG: x-x Att: 230

    Briançon - Grenoble 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 03.21 Nicolas Arrossamena (Le Blond, Crossman) SH1
    1:1 - 07.57 Olli Jokinen (Bourgaut, Linkomaa)
    2:1 - 08.21 Bostjan Golicic (Bernier, Labrecque)
    3:1 - 38.35 Olli Jokinen(2) (Bourgaut, Rohat)
    4:1 - 59.35 Toby Lafrance (Trabichet, Bernier) PP1
    PIM: 8x2+2x10 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 684

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    25.9.12

    Pool A

    Angers - Caen 7:1 (1:1, 4:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 01.05 Charles Geslain (Deshaies) PP2
    1:1 - 09.26 Cody Campbell (May, Walls)
    2:1 - 30.45 Tomas Baluch (Fortier, Mihalik)
    3:1 - 32.10 Juho Jokinen (Bellemare, May)
    4:1 - 35.12 Julien Albert (Michel, Gaborit)
    5:1 - 37.53 Pavol Mihalik (Campbell, May) PP2
    6:1 - 52.38 Cody Campbell(2) (May, Belanger) PP2
    7:1 - 53.45 Julien Albert(2) (Gaborit) PP1
    PIM: 10x2 - 10x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Rouen - Neuilly-sur-Marne 10:1 (3:0, 4:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 02.24 David Fredriksson (Guenette, Desrosiers)
    2:0 - 09.19 Eric Castonguay (Aube)
    3:0 - 11.52 Ilpo Salmivirta (Lahesalu, Stefanka)
    4:0 - 24.02 Francois-Pierre Guenette (Fredriksson, Akerman)
    5:0 - 24.52 Julien Desrosiers (Akerman, Fredriksson)
    6:0 - 29.37 Dimitri Thillet
    6:1 - 35.20 Loic Sadoun (Sherbatov, Vinatier)
    7:1 - 37.25 Ilpo Salmivirta(2) (Stefanka, Guillemain) PP1
    8:1 - 51.02 Juraj Stefanka (Gutierrez) SH1
    9:1 - 51.51 Loup Benoit (Gutierrez, Lahesalu) SH1
    10:1 - 53.07 Johan Akerman (Fredriksson)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1894

    Pool B

    Strasbourg - Épinal 2:4 (0:1, 2:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 03.51 Stephane Gervais (Petrak, Plch)
    0:2 - 21.45 Jan Plch (Casavant)
    1:2 - 31.01 Noé Gersanois (Abrahamsson, Burgert)
    1:3 - 39.34 Stephane Gervais(2) (Susanj, Petrak) PP1
    2:3 - 39.40 Pierre-Antoine Devin (Correia)
    2:4 - 59.03 Michal Petrak EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1120

    Mulhouse - Amiens 0:6 (0:2, 0:2, 0:2)
    0:1 - 03.15 Julien Broissoit-Corriveau (Bastien)
    0:2 - 07.48 Julien Broissoit-Corriveau(2) (Gascon)
    0:3 - 29.07 Kevin Raymond-Bergin (Bastien, Basic) PP1
    0:4 - 37.02 Luka Basic (Bastien)
    0:5 - 57.32 Luka Basic(2) (Bouvet, Bastien)
    0:6 - 57.44 Valentin Claireaux (Gascon)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 648

    Pool C

    Dijon - Morzine-Avoriaz 3:5 (0:1, 1:2, 2:2)
    0:1 - 06.44 Evan Cheverie (Szabo, Besson)
    1:1 - 26.07 Janos Vas (Ritz)
    1:2 - 36.11 Toni Kluuskeri (Weihager, Brodin)
    1:3 - 36.52 Peter Szabo (Papa, Olhsson)
    1:4 - 42.18 Toni Kluuskeri(2) (Reeder, Olhsson)
    2:4 - 43.18 Aram Kevorkian (Valier, Mulle)
    2:5 - 47.06 Guillaume Doucet (Lust)
    3:5 - 52.33 Vincent Kara (Ritz)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 345

    Pool D

    Gap - Grenoble 2:5 (1:1, 0:2, 1:2)
    0:1 - 04.21 Francis Desrosiers (Vaskivuo, Ouimet)
    1:1 - 18.13 Jérémie Paradis (Circelli, Virpio) PP1
    1:2 - 21.51 Michael Vaskivuo (Dufresne, Tardif) PP1
    1:3 - 29.15 Ed McGrane (Bedin, Tardif)
    2:3 - 42.01 Jouni Virpio (Syvasalmi, Moore) SH1
    2:4 - 42.15 Luc Tardif (McGrane, Tartari) PP1
    2:5 - 48.58 Francis Desrosiers(2) (Arrossamena, Vaskivuo)
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 916

    Villard-de-Lans - Briançon 1:7 (1:2, 0:4, 0:1)
    0:1 - 04.05 Bostjan Golicic (Lafrance, Bernier) PP1
    1:1 - 05.13 Viktor Ringberg (Couture, Pitsikoulis)
    1:2 - 19.57 Toby Lafrance (Bernier, Golicic) PP1
    1:3 - 20.45 Toby Lafrance(2) (Bernier, Szelig)
    1:4 - 26.54 Olli Jokinen (Labrecque, Linkomaa)
    1:5 - 30.12 Olli Jokinen(2) (Sivic, Korenko) PP1
    1:6 - 31.23 Cédric Di Dio Balsamo (Rohat, Wysopal)
    1:7 - 41.20 Toby Lafrance(3) (Bernier) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: 260

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.10.12

    Pool C

    France U-20 - Chamonix 1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 30.54 Carl Lauzon (Masson, Charland) PP1
    0:2 - 49.14 Alexandre Audibert (Gras, Latulippe) PP1
    0:3 - 53.19 Jay Latulippe (Gras, Hascoet) PP1
    1:3 - 58.58 Martin Charpentier (Bogdanoff, Perret) PP2
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 127

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2.10.12

    Pool A

    Caen - Rouen 2:5 (0:0, 2:2, 0:3)
    1:0 - 26.43 Charles Geslain (Poudrier)
    1:1 - 35.36 Florent Aube (Castonguay, Lahesalu) PP1
    2:1 - 38.48 Thiery Poudrier (Gauthier, Romand)
    2:2 - 39.17 David Fredriksson (Desrosiers)
    2:3 - 42.21 Romain Gutierrez (Akerman, Rech)
    2:4 - 54.29 Ilpo Salmivirta (Thinel, Castonguay)
    2:5 - 56.42 Juraj Stefanka (Durak, Aube) SH1
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 630

    Angers - Neuilly-sur-Marne 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 00.17 Eric Fortier (Baluch, May)
    2:0 - 17.14 Marc Belanger (Fortier) SH1
    3:0 - 26.20 Valentin Michel (Harty, Fortier) PP1
    3:1 - 29.15 Clement Rey (Vinatier)
    4:1 - 49.05 Brian Henderson
    PIM: 6x2 - 10x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Pool B

    Amiens - Épinal 3:5 (2:0, 0:2, 1:3)
    1:0 - 01.22 Gregory Beron (Bastien)
    2:0 - 15.44 Gregory Beron(2) (Bastien, Basic)
    2:1 - 34.59 Jan Plch SH1
    2:2 - 38.08 Steven Cacciotti (Bouchard, Gauthier)
    2:3 - 50.16 Sebastien Gauthier (Bouchard) SH1
    3:3 - 51.12 Gregory Beron(3) PS
    3:4 - 56.15 Michal Petrak
    3:5 - 58.07 Jan Plch(2) (Cacciotti, Gauthier)
    PIM: 1x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2485

    Mulhouse - Strasbourg 3:4/SO (1:2, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 03.06 Michal Cesnek (Cibula, Rollin-Carlsson) PP1
    1:1 - 04.04 Francis Ballet (Lofberg, Alner)
    1:2 - 06.59 Jan Cibula (Abrahamsson, Rollin-Carlsson) SH1
    2:2 - 24.34 Jacob Alner (Kristoffersson, Braxenholm) PP1
    3:2 - 25.14 Marcus Kristoffersson (Bini, Lachapelle)
    3:3 - 36.26 Jan Cibula(2) (Abrahamsson, Rollin-Carlsson)
    3:4 - 70.00 Jan Cibula
    PIM: 3x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 798

    Pool C

    Morzine-Avoriaz - France U-20 6:1 (0:0, 4:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 21.03 Peter Szabo (Brodin)
    2:0 - 25.26 Peter Szabo(2) (Lust, Weihager) PP1
    3:0 - 30.06 Konrad Reeder (Brodin, Weihager)
    4:0 - 30.57 Josselin Besson (Berlisk, Papa)
    5:0 - 40.21 Peter Szabo(3) (Brodin, Reeder)
    6:0 - 45.23 Robin Weihager (Papa, Kluuskeri)
    6:1 - 47.10 Theo Lanvers (Briand)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 150

    Pool D

    Gap - Villard-de-Lans 5:4 (1:1, 2:1, 2:2)
    0:1 - 06.40 Vincent Couture (Ringberg, Jacquier) PP1
    1:1 - 14.32 Jiri Jelen (Rambousek, Perez) PP1
    2:1 - 24.02 Collin Circelli (Mantyla)
    3:1 - 33.30 Milan Tekel (Luciak, Jelen) PP1
    3:2 - 39.58 Viktor Ringberg (Couture, Canzanello)
    4:2 - 46.06 Milan Tekel(2) (Jelen, Perez) PP2
    5:2 - 47.32 Collin Moore
    5:3 - 50.27 Matic Kralj (Roehl)
    5:4 - 59.41 Derek Roehl (Eriksson)
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Grenoble - Briançon 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 13.08 Marc-André Bernier (Sivic, Lafrance)
    1:1 - 27.33 Ed McGrane (Tardif, Suzzarini)
    1:2 - 50.37 Bostjan Golicic (Labrecque)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 2850

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    3.10.12

    Pool C

    France U-20 - Morzine-Avoriaz 3:6 (1:2, 1:3, 1:1)
    0:1 - 03.46 Robin Weihager (Lust, Szabo) PP1
    1:1 - 09.46 Joris Bedin (Briand, Abramov) PP1
    1:2 - 10.17 Josselin Besson (Ohlsson)
    1:3 - 22.56 Mickael Brodin (Jestin)
    2:3 - 25.14 Lou Bogdanoff (Carpentier, Bouvet) PP1
    2:4 - 31.30 Robin Weihager(2) (Cheverie, Lust) PP1
    2:5 - 33.28 Konrad Reeder (Brodin, Szabo)
    2:6 - 44.41 Evan Cheverie (Lust, Doucet)
    3:6 - 54.39 Marius Serer (Bedin, Briand) PP2
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 100

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Highlights/interviews Amiens-Épinal
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pnOh58HzA9M

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Looking forward to the final matches, the Pools breakdown as such...
    Pool A

    -Rouen and Angers lock up the Pool
    -Two fight for First and to advoid Épinal

    Pool B

    -Épinal wins Pool, will meet either Rouen or Angers
    -Amiens needs just a point over Mulhouse but Strasbourg can advance by blowout over Épinal and Mulhouse win, perferably a blowout
    -Mulhouse is elimanted

    Pool C

    -Toss up between Morzine, Dijon and Chamonix
    -Dijon has more control with two matches left

    Pool D

    -Briançon wins Pool, will face Pool C runner-up
    -Grenoble and Gap will decide who advances on final day
    -Villard isnt technially elimated but need Briançon to blow out Gap and then needs to erase their -14 GD

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    9.10.12

    Pool A

    Rouen - Angers 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 44.50 Loup Benoit (Janil)
    PIM: 8x2+1x10x20 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2641

    Pool B

    Épinal - Mulhouse 6:1 (2:0, 3:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 05.37 Danick Bouchard (Cacciotti, Gauthier)
    2:0 - 10.58 Gasper Sisanj (Plch, Petrak)
    3:0 - 27.06 Yoann Chauviere (Raibon, Cacciotti)
    4:0 - 29.37 Sebastien Gauthier (Leroy, Bouchard) PP1
    5:0 - 39.10 Jan Plch (Petrak, Casavant) PP1
    5:1 - 42.23 Damien Raux (Kristoffersson, Sallander)
    6:1 - 44.23 Stephane Gervais (Plch, Petrak) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1500

    Strasbourg - Amiens 2:3 (0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.06 Luka Basic (Bastien)
    1:1 - 21.57 Jan Cibula (Rollin-Carlsson)
    1:2 - 28.24 Luka Basic(2) (Bastien, Beron) PP1
    2:2 - 30.40 Jan Cibula(2) (Cruchandeau)
    2:3 - 46.26 Romain Bault (Beron, Santala)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 921

    Pool D

    Grenoble - Villard-de-Lans 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 21.33 Jens Eriksson (Hartung)
    1:1 - 31.30 Nicolas Antonoff (Desrosiers, Tartari) PP1
    1:2 - 54.25 Matic Kralj (Hartung, Eriksson) PP2
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 3250

    Briançon - Gap 8:5 (4:2, 3:2, 1:1)
    1:0 - 04.03 Marc-André Bernier (Lamperier)
    1:1 - 04.54 Colin Circelli (Moore, Mantyla) PP1
    2:1 - 07.32 Michal Korenka (Lamperier, Wysopal) PP1
    3:1 - 08.51 Toby Lafrance (Lamperier, Bernier)
    4:1 - 10.44 Mathieu Frecon (Rouillard, Korenko)
    4:2 - 16.15 Nyko Mantyla (Circelli, Paradis) PP1
    4:3 - 20.23 Jérémie Paradis (Mantyla, Circelli) PP1
    4:4 - 21.50 Norbert Abramov (Cornaire, Moore)
    5:4 - 28.26 Loïc Lamperier (Labrecque, Golicic)
    6:4 - 35.05 Mitja Sivic (Lamperier, Jokinen)
    7:4 - 35.51 Mitja Sivic(2) (Bernier, Wysopal)
    7:5 - 42.07 Mathieu Andre (Moore)
    8:5 - 45.17 Mitja Sivic(3) (Bernier, Lafrance)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1018

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    10.10.12

    Pool A

    Neuilly-sur-Marne - Caen 5:6/OT (3:0, 2:3, 0:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 06.44 Stanislav Lascek (Sherbatov, Tomasek)
    2:0 - 07.05 Martin Tomasek (Sherbatov, Lascek)
    3:0 - 12.17 Daniel Volrab (Pinc, Tomasek)
    4:0 - 21.46 Martin Tomasek(2) (Cuzin, Lascek)
    4:1 - 23.19 Jeremie Romand (Gauthier)
    5:1 - 29.00 Daniel Volrab (Lascek, Dubuc) PP1
    5:2 - 29.58 Jeremie Romand(2) (Rahkola)
    5:3 - 33.10 Maks Selan (Geffroy, Romand)
    5:4 - 53.59 Thibault Geffroy (Gauthier) PP1
    5:5 - 59.32 Miro Rahkola (Chauvel, Franck)
    5:6 - 60.39 Jeremie Romand(3) (Gauthier)
    PIM: 3x2 - 1x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 368

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    16.10.12

    Pool A

    Caen - Angers 2:6 (1:1, 0:3, 1:2)
    0:1 - 06.56 Eric Fortier (May, Bellemare) PP1
    1:1 - 11.43 Brice Chauvel (Rahkola, Birolini) PP2
    1:2 - 25.39 Eric Fortier(2) (Doyle, Gaborit)
    1:3 - 26.06 Eric Fortier(3) (Gaborit, Harty)
    1:4 - 36.04 Brian Henderson (Albert) SH1
    1:5 - 42.41 Valentin Michel (Jokinen)
    1:6 - 44.40 Marc Belanger (Bellemare, Fortier) PP1
    2:6 - 59.57 Brice Chauvel(2) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 490

    Pool B

    Amiens - Mulhouse 5:2 (1:1, 2:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 03.00 Ales Cerny (Sallander)
    1:1 - 14.38 Valentin Claireaux (Roussel, Gascon)
    2:1 - 21.28 David Bastien (Roussel)
    3:1 - 24.49 Martin Gascon (Claireaux, Beron)
    3:2 - 38.51 Tarik Chipaux (Lofberg)
    4:2 - 40.33 Gregory Beron (Bouvet, Gascon)
    5:2 - 59.55 Martin Gascon(2) SH1 EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2500

    Épinal - Strasbourg 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 27.16 Michal Cesnek (Brissette-Cayer)
    0:2 - 53.51 Edouard Dufournet (Cesnek) PP1
    0:3 - 59.44 Rickard Rollin-Carlsson SH1 EN
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 423

    Pool C

    Dijon - Chamonix 9:4 (3:1, 5:0, 1:3)
    1:0 - 04.03 Stephen Dugas (Kevorkian)
    2:0 - 15.14 Kyle Shearer-Hardy (Crowder, Skinnars)
    2:1 - 15.38 Carl Lauzon (Latulippe, Pacha)
    3:1 - 15.47 Nicolas Ritz (Shearer-Hardy, Igier)
    4:1 - 20.47 Nicolas Ritz(2) (Andersen, Kara)
    5:1 - 26.11 Tim Crowder (Vas, Skinnars) PP1
    6:1 - 31.19 Henric Andersen (Shearer-Hardy, Kara)
    7:1 - 32.10 Nicolas Ritz(3) (Valier, Short)
    8:1 - 33.52 Jànos Vas (Crowder, Skinnars)
    8:2 - 44.10 Laurent Gras (Hascoet)
    9:2 - 51.04 Jànos Vas(2) (Crowder, Ritz) PP1
    9:3 - 56.26 Arthur Cocar (Terrier, Masson)
    9:4 - 59.58 Carl Lauzon(2) (Masson, Silvennoinen) PP2
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 628

    Pool D

    Villard-de-Lans - Grenoble 1:3 (0:0, 0:3, 1:0)
    0:1 - 30.57 Luc Tardif (Crossman, McGrane)
    0:2 - 31.30 Joris Bedin (Dufresne, Amar)
    0:3 - 36.08 François Ouimet (Bedin, Le Blond) PP1
    1:3 - 45.10 Matic Kralj (Hartung, Eriksson) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 11x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 720

    Gap - Briançon 1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 15.13 Brett Wysopal (Szelig, Jokinen)
    0:2 - 54.28 Mitja Sivic (Lafrance, Bernier)
    1:2 - 58.06 Jouni Virpio (Moore)
    1:3 - 59.10 Marc-André Bernier (Sivic, Szelig) EN
    PIM: 1x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1860

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    On the final day, Rouen, Morzine and Dijon are all left with options on who they want to play. Rouen basically has options, if they want to play Amiens, they would need a 3+ victory over Neuilly/Marne (won 10:1 first time), if they want to play Épinal, anything less or a loss.
    In Group C, the winner plays Grenoble while the loser has to go up against Briançon.

    All three Champions of Coupe de la Ligue have advanced to the knock-out stage.

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    17.10.12

    Pool A

    Neuilly-sur-Marne - Rouen 2:11 (1:1, 0:5, 1:5)
    0:1 - 01.58 François-Pierre Guenette (Thinel, Desrosiers)
    1:1 - 07.35 Martin Tomasek (Lascek, Volrab) PP1
    1:2 - 24.47 David Fredriksson (Castonguay, Akerman) PP1
    1:3 - 28.40 François-Pierre Guenette(2) (Janil)
    1:4 - 31.26 Marc-André Thinel (Akerman)
    1:5 - 32.40 Ilpo Salmivirta (Thinel, Lahesalu) PP1
    1:6 - 35.45 Julien Desrosiers (Thinel, Lahesalu)
    1:7 - 47.06 David Fredriksson (Rech, Janil)
    1:8 - 47.45 Eric Castonguay (Salmivirta, Stefanka)
    1:9 - 54.20 Jonathan Janil (Castonguay, Salmivirta)
    1:10 - 56.33 Maxime Joly (Fredriksson)
    2:10 - 58.20 Eliezer Sherbatov (Lascek)
    2:11 - 59.02 Anthony Rech (Thillet)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 238

    Pool C

    Morzine-Avoriaz - Dijon 5:6/OT (2:3, 1:0, 2:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.23 Nicolas Ritz (Andersen, Kara)
    0:2 - 04.49 Yohan Skinnars (Vas, Crowder)
    1:2 - 14.54 Konrad Reeder (Szabo, Weihager)
    1:3 - 16.03 Jànos Vas (Quessandier, Skinnars)
    2:3 - 19.01 Josselin Besson (Kluuskeri, Jestin)
    3:3 - 39.39 Konrad Reeder(2) (Szabo, Weihager)
    3:4 - 47.15 Aram Kevorkian (Mulle)
    4:4 - 53.36 Mathieu Jestin (Brodin) PP1
    5:4 - 55.31 Mickael Brodin (Besson, Jestin)
    5:5 - 57.33 Rodi Short (Skinnars) PP1
    5:6 - xx.xx ---
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2+2x10+1x5x20 SOG: x-x Att: 358

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group stats

    Pool A
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Eric Fortier
    Angers64610
    T2
    Jérémie Romand
    Caen6538
    -
    David Fredriksson
    Rouen6448
    -
    Jonathan Bellemare
    Angers6268
    -
    Jean-Christophe Gauthier
    Caen6178

    Pool B
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    David Bastien
    Amiens63811
    2
    Jan Plch
    Épinal56410
    3
    Michal Petrak
    Épinal6279
    T4
    Grégory Beron
    Amiens6538
    -
    Martin Gascon
    Amiens6358

    Pool C
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    T1
    Robin Weihager
    Morzine4369
    -
    Carl Lauzon
    Chamonix6369
    T3
    Peter Szabo
    Morzine4538
    -
    Kyle Shearer-Hardy
    Dijon5538
    -
    Vincent Kara
    Dijon5448

    Pool D
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Marc-André Bernier
    Briançon641115
    2
    Toby Lafrance
    Briançon66511
    3
    Mitja Sivic
    Briançon6549
    T4
    Olli Jokinen
    Briançon6437
    -
    Colin Moore
    Gap5257

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Knock-out stage Quarters and Semi uses the two-leg system, winner on aggregate advances to the next round. Finals will play at neutral site in with winner takes all. Quater-finals begin 30.October, second leg is on 14.November.

    Rouen - Amiens
    Dijon - Grenoble
    -------------------
    Épinal - Angers
    Briançon - Morzine-Avoriaz

    Briançon looks to retain their title while Rouen and Grenoble look to get it back from them or for the second straight year, will we see a new Champion?

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    30.10.12 - Quarter-finals; 1st leg

    Amiens - Rouen 3:5 (2:0, 1:3, 0:2)
    1:0 - 01.26 Romain Carpentier (Bastien, Corriveau)
    2:0 - 07.57 Vincent Bachet (Bergin, Gascon) PP1
    3:0 - 20.38 David Bastien (Roussel, Corriveau)
    3:1 - 24.40 François-Pierre Guenette
    3:2 - 29.20 David Fredriksson (Stefanka, Durak)
    3:3 - 30.55 Ilpo Salmivirta (Rech, Janil)
    3:4 - 51.24 François-Pierre Guenette(2) (Thinel, Desrosiers)
    3:5 - 55.23 Loup Benoit (Salmivirta, Rech)
    PIM: 2x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Angers - Épinal 4:2 (3:1, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 00.23 Eric Fortier (Gaborit, Campbell)
    1:1 - 05.33 Sebastien Gauthier
    2:1 - 05.59 Valentin Michel (Albert, Henderson)
    3:1 - 19.44 Brian Henderson (Albert, Walls)
    3:2 - 28.51 Danick Bouchard (Gauthier, Susanj) PP1
    4:2 - 45.15 Jonathan Bellemare (Belanger, Walls)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1064

    Grenoble - Dijon 5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 03.26 Joris Bedin (Antonoff, Dusseau)
    2:0 - 05.11 François Ouimet (Tardif)
    2:1 - 19.13 Nicolas Ritz (Skinnars, Vas) PP1
    3:1 - 23.50 Matthieu LeBlond (McGrane, Desrosiers) PP1
    4:1 - 41.50 Francis Desrosiers (Vaskivuo, McGrane)
    5:1 - 51.33 François Ouimet(2) (Bedin, Tardif)
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2850

    Morzine-Avoriaz - Briançon 2:3 (2:0, 0:3, 0:0)
    1:0 - 11.26 Robin Weihager (Cheverie, Szabo)
    2:0 - 13.19 Guillaume Doucet (Jestin, Ohlsson) PP1
    2:1 - 32.59 Mitja Sivic (Bernier, Lafrance)
    2:2 - 34.16 Cédric Di Dio Balsamo SH1
    2:3 - 36.48 Bostjan Golicic (Labrecque, Milovanovic) PP1
    PIM: 12x2+1x10 - 12x2+1x25 SOG; x-x Att: 500

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.11.12 - Quarter-finals; 2nd leg

    Épinal - Angers 5:9 (1:2, 2:4, 2:3)
    0:1 - 10.23 Jonathan Harty (Walls, Belanger)
    1:1 - 11.53 Benjamin Casavant (Bouchard, Gauthier)
    1:2 - 15.22 Jonathan Bellemare (Walls)
    1:3 - 20.16 Marc Belanger (Bellemare, Walls) PP1
    1:4 - 21.02 Eric Fortier (Ranallo)
    1:5 - 24.09 Jeff May (Ranallo, Henderson) PP1
    2:5 - 25.46 Danick Bouchard PP1
    3:5 - 28.53 Jan Hagelberg (Cacciotti, Plch)
    3:6 - 32.48 Jonathan Bellemare(2) (Campbell, Fortier) PP1
    3:7 - 42.30 Cody Campbell (Walls, Harty)
    3:8 - 44.03 Robin Gaborit (Fortier, Ranallo) PP1
    4:8 - 47.21 Jan Hagelberg(2) (Bouchard, Gauthier)
    5:8 - 55.49 Steven Cacciotti (Gauthier, Hagelberg)
    5:9 - 57.35 Marcello Ranallo (Fortier, Busto)
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 504
    *Agg: Angers win 13:7

    Dijon - Grenoble 0:4 (0:0, 0:3, 0:1)
    0:1 - 20.11 Nicolas Arrossamena (Tartari, Baylacq)
    0:2 - 24.53 Ed McGrane (Vaskivuo, Amar)
    0:3 - 30.41 Nicolas Arrossamena(2) (Amar, Dusseau)
    0:4 - 51.21 Michael Vaskivuo (Desrosiers)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 583
    *Agg: Grenoble wins 9:1

    Briançon - Morzine-Avoriaz 3:2 (1:1, 0:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 05.39 Olli Jokinen (Lamperier, Labrecque)
    1:1 - 12.24 Josselin Besson (Papa, Kluuskeri)
    1:2 - 23.39 Johan Ohlsson (Cheverie, Weihager)
    2:2 - 45.35 Bostjan Golicic (Lamperier, Korenko)
    3:2 - 49.47 Mathieu Frecon (Bourgaut, Rohat) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1400
    *Agg: Briançon wins 6:4

    Rouen - Amiens 5:3 (0:2, 3:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 07.06 Kevin Bergin (Santala, Gascon)
    0:2 - 12.58 Romain Bault (Basic, Serer)
    1:2 - 20.11 Eric Castonguay (Akerman, Thinel) PP1
    1:3 - 26.21 Luka Basic (Bastien, Gascon) PP1
    2:3 - 30.47 David Fredriksson (Salmivirta, Castonguay) PP1
    3:3 - 39.01 François-Pierre Guenette (Akerman, Castonguay) PP1
    4:3 - 48.06 François-Pierre Guenette(2) (Fredriksson, Janil)
    5:3 - 52.19 François-Pierre Guenette(3) (Thinel, Akerman)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2646
    *Agg: Rouen wins 10:6

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Heading into the semi-finals, all three Champions of CDL have advance, the two most Champions Rouen and Grenoble take on each other while the current Champions Briançon have the task of knocking off Angers who has just a single loss this entire season in all competitions.

    The first leg will take place on 27.11 and the return leg on 4.12.

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    27.11.12 - Semi-finals; 1st leg

    Grenoble - Rouen 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0)
    1:0 - 01.26 Michael Vaskivuo (Ouimet, McGrane)
    1:1 - 20.45 Andrej Tavzelj (Guenette, Thinel)
    1:2 - 38.27 Romain Gutierrez (Stefanka, Lahesalu)
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2850

    Angers - Briançon 5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 14.49 Eric Fortier (Campbell, Gaborit) PP1
    2:0 - 16.15 Jonathan Bellemare
    3:0 - 26.42 Jonathan Bellemare(2) (Campbell, Harty)
    4:0 - 30.06 Charlie Doyle (Jokinen)
    4:1 - 35.50 Jakob Milovanovic (Lamperier, Sivic) PP1
    5:1 - 45.17 Eric Fortier(2) (Bellemare)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1077

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.12.12 - Semi-finals; 2nd leg

    Rouen - Grenoble 5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 13.58 Anthony Rech (Castonguay, Desrosiers)
    2:0 - 31.04 Jonathan Janil (Gutierrez, Stefanka)
    2:1 - 34.16 Julien Baylacq (Arrossamena, Amar) PP2
    3:1 - 38.04 Eric Castonguay (Desrosiers, Gutierrez)
    4:1 - 52.21 Ilpo Salmivirta (Stefanka, Gutierrez)
    5:1 - 53.51 Marc-André Thinel (Tavzelj)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 2680
    *Agg: Rouen win 7:2

    Briançon - Angers 2:3 (0:1, 1:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 18.35 Juho Jokinen (Henderson, Albert)
    1:1 - 21.11 Bostjan Golicic (Korenko, Labrecque)
    1:2 - 50.37 Eric Fortier (Ranallo) PP1
    2:2 - 53.29 Toby Lafrance (Sivic)
    2:3 - 59.54 Brian Henderson EN
    PIM: 7x2+1x5x20 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 887
    *Agg: Angers wins 8:3

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The final in Méribel should be a very, very good match. Angers v Rouen, the two shared Pool A and split their series, Angers won 4:2 at home while Rouen returned the favour winning 1:0 on home. Their only meeting in the regular season so far, Angers took it to Rouen beating them 6:2, lets see if we can crown our 4th Coupe de la Ligue champion.

    Rouen look for their 3rd title, Angers their first, see you all on 26.December in Méribel.

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    What a great final, Rouen had to fight back every step of the way and trailing by 2 goals with 5 minutes to go, Rouen mounts their comeback. They get their first lead of the match with the winner in the 69th minute. Huge Congrats for Rouen, they add more silverware to their trophy case, Angers will look for revenge on 2.January in a league match then they meet again a week later in the Semi-finals for Coupe de France.

    For Rouen, they earn their 3rd Coupe de la Ligue title, earn themselves their 23rd trophy and pick up 2 out of the 4 trophies so far this season.

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    26.12.12 - Finals

    Angers - Rouen 3:4/OT (1:1, 0:0, 2:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 04.27 Eric Fortier (May) PP1
    1:1 - 12.14 Marc-André Thinel (Benoit, Akerman)
    2:1 - 51.16 Cody Campbell (Belanger, Fortier)
    3:1 - 54.42 Cody Campbell(2) (Bellemare)
    3:2 - 55.59 Ilpo Salmivirta (Stefanka, Lahesalu)
    3:3 - 58.19 Julien Desrosiers (Tavzelj)
    3:4 - 68.34 Julien Desrosiers(2)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 2499

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •