Results 1 to 21 of 21

Thread: Coupe de France 2012/2013

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    France Coupe de France 2012/2013

    Calendar

    Round 1: 6.October, 2012
    Round of 32: 23 and 24.October, 2012
    Round of 16: 20 and 21.November, 2012
    Quarter-finals: 19.December, 2012
    Semi-finals: 8.January, 2013
    Finals: 17.February, 2013 in Paris

    Format
    -Tournament is open to clubs from Ligue Magnus, Divsion 1, 2, and 3 but are not forced to participate
    -Matches are determined by draw, rounds prior to Quarter-finals are based on geographical location
    -All matches must draw winner, 10 minute overtime and shoot-out if needed

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    45 clubs this year have submitted to join tournament, in total, their are 78 clubs from Ligue Magnus down to Division 3.

    Ligue Magnus
    Rouen, Grenoble, Chamonix, Angers, Dijon, Briançon, Amiens, Gap, Morzine-Avoriaz, Épinal, Strasbourg, Caen, Villard-de-Lans, Mulhouse

    Division 1
    Courbevoie, Bordeaux, Toulouse-Blagnac, Mont-Blanc, Annecy, Neuilly-sur-Marne, Brest, Reims, Anglet, Lyon

    Division 2
    Tours, Français Volants, Toulon, Nantes, Val Vanoise, Meudon, Cholet, Évry, Asnières, Champigny-sur-Marne, Chambéry

    Division 3
    Deuil/Garges, Viry-Châtillon, Marseille, Châlons-en-Champagne, Rennes, Dammarie-lès-Lys, Besançon, Le Havre, Valenciennes, Orcières

    All Ligue Magnus club plus Neuilly/Marne, Brest, Reims, Anglet and Lyon will start in Round of 32.

    Im very interested to see how Marseille does, they had themselves a good season last year and have been looking to gain promotion and Orcières, new club, first time in Division 3, really interested to see them. Of course, we hope for better results this time from Le Havre after they were thrashed 37:0 by Évry last year

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Draw for the First Round

    Chambéry(D2) - Besançon(D3)
    Annecy(D1) - Mont-Blanc(D1)
    Français Volants(D2) - Évry(D2)
    Courbevoie(D1) - Champigny(D2)
    Dammarie-lès-lys(D3) - Asnières(D2)
    Meudon(D2) - Viry(D3)
    Toulon(D2) - Marseille(D3)
    Val Vanoise(D2) - Orcières(D3)
    Valenciennes(D3) - Deuil/Garges(D3)
    Le Harvre(D3) - Châlons(D3)
    Toulouse(D1) - Bordeaux(D1)
    Nantes(D2) - Cholet(D2)
    Rennes(D3) - Tours(D2)

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    A great way to kick off a new Coupe de France is by having Marseille upset Toulon. They have yet to start their D3 campaign but if they are able to knock off Toulon, they should be able to advance to the Super Final. New comers Orcières was clearly outmatched by D2 opponent Val Vanoise but their start to D3 looked good and of course, Le Havre didnt have the same troubles last year but once again fall in Round 1.

    Other then Marseille taking down Toulon, no other upsets.

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.10.12 - Opening Round

    Chambéry(D2) - Besançon(D3) 18:1 (5:1, 5:0, 8:0)
    1:0 - 00.21 Lukas Bakul (Lavrov, Jindrinch)
    2:0 - 04.55 Tomas Jindrich (Bakul, Orts) PP1
    2:1 - 06.40 Jean Baptiste Etevenot
    3:1 - 06.47 Lucas Orts (Bakul)
    4:1 - 08.35 Emmanuel Rol
    5:1 - 10.08 Lukas Bakul(2) (Orts, Lavrov)
    6:1 - 22.43 Dmitri Lavrov (Orts, Bakul)
    7:1 - 27.11 Fabien Marcon (Denis, Drewniak)
    8:1 - 29.50 Lukas Bakul(3) (Lavrov)
    9:1 - 33.22 Dmitri Lavrov(2) PP1
    10:1 - 36.41 David Escolier (Dejonghe, Rol)
    11:1 - 41.41 Fabien Marcon(2) (Grabit)
    12:1 - 41.54 Jeremy Bigot (Grabit)
    13:1 - 49.24 Jeremy Bigot(2) (Enselme, Marcon)
    14:1 - 52.12 Fabien Marcon(3)
    15:1 - 54.27 Fabien Marcon(4) (Denis, Grabit)
    16:1 - 57.23 Anthony Denis (Marcon) SH1
    17:1 - 58.46 Jeremy Bigot(3) (Bakul)
    18:1 - 59.52 Dmitri Lavrov(3)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 512

    Rennes(D3) - Tours(D2) 4:12 (2:5, 0:2, 2:5)

    Nantes(D2) - Cholet(D2) 1:3 (1:2, 0:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 07.25 Arnaud Tharreau (Rohwedder)
    1:1 - 09.13 Roman Novotny (Samsaon, Hovora) PP1
    1:2 - 10.25 Jonas Parviainen (April-Grant)
    1:3 - 28.14 Raphaë Rohwedder (Sadlon, Mocquard)
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 3x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 618

    Toulouse-Blagnac(D1) - Bordeaux(D1) 5:4/OT (2:2, 0:2, 2:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 07.27 Bryan Ten-Braak (Codevelle, Pradel)
    1:1 - 09.28 Cyril Boube (Larrieu)
    1:2 - 12.38 Dejan Zemva (Paquin, Dratzen) PP1
    2:2 - 18.37 Olivier Gamache (Fournier, Savajol) PP1
    2:3 - 26.24 Jean-François Savage (Paquin, Lapostolle)
    2:4 - 39.06 Romain Masson (Larrieu, Zemva)
    3:4 - 44.43 Jimi Palanto
    4:4 - 50.11 Damien Gadiot (Peronnard)
    5:4 - 63.16 Karl Fournier (Palanto) PP1
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1051

    Valenciennes(D3) - Deuil/Garges(D3) 1:8 (1:2, 0:4, 0:2)
    0:1 - 12.41 Yves Lesperance (Marie)
    0:2 - 13.19 Gaetan Jeannin (N.Jeannin, Mathias)
    1:2 - 19.46 Remi Lageard (Grenier, Fauchart) PP2
    1:3 - 25.25 Yves Lesperance(2) (Marie, Crepin) PP1
    1:4 - 26.07 Yann Leduff (Lesperance)
    1:5 - 28.25 Pierre Magnier (N.Jeannin) SH1
    1:6 - 39.32 Yann Leduff(2) (Magnier, Marie)
    1:7 - 50.56 Gaetan Jeannin(2) PP1
    1:8 - 53.48 Nicols Jeannin (Mathias, Ilczyszyn) PP1
    PIM: 12x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 200

    Toulon(D2) - Marseille(D3) 4:5 (1:0, 1:4, 2:1)
    1:0 - 18.38 Willy Autran (Boulard, Lombard) SH1
    2:0 - 24.39 Thomas Merbah (Drzik, Raffaelli) PP1
    2:1 - 27.31 Joris Fougera (Lundolph, Grandjean)
    2:2 - 29.20 Cedric Castagnou (Joinet, Fougera) PP1
    2:3 - 2.31 Dane Lundolph (Joinet, Castagnou)
    2:4 - 33.51 Ben Louf (Alga, Hedberg)
    3:4 - 41.53 Willy Autran(2) (Merbah, David)
    4:4 - 45.40 Josef Drzik (Slama, Dulovec)
    4:5 - 50.09 Julian Breux (Hedberg, Durbin)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Meudon(D2) - Viry-Châtillon(D3) 9:0 (0:0, 3:0, 6:0)
    1:0 - 23.00 Pavel Milec (Trabach)
    2:0 - 35.32 Juraj Varga (Guilhem)
    3:0 - 39.39 Pavel Milec(2)
    4:0 - 44.20 Sébastien Trabach (Nesa, Milec)
    5:0 - 44.52 Gael Guilhem (Varga, Millet)
    6:0 - 46.23 Antoine Bernardon (Guilhem, Pousset)
    7:0 - 56.14 Pavel Milec(3) (Nesa)
    8:0 - 56.35 Florian Nesa (Milec, Pousset)
    9:0 - 59.45 Sébastien Trabach(2) SH1
    PIM: 3x2 - 1x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Courbevoie(D1) - Champigny-sur-Marne(D2) 7:4 (3:1, 1:2, 3:1)
    1:0 - 03.56 Julien Tremblay (Rubin, Menard)
    2:0 - 06.18 Anthony Denis (Leroux)
    3:0 - 09.46 Kévin Gadoury (Tremblay, Rubin) PP2
    3:1 - 17.40 Vladimir Mikula
    3:2 - 26.30 Zdenko Sarnovsky (Cohen, Sevcik)
    3:3 - 27.25 Zdenko Sarnovsky(2) (Cohen, Sevcik)
    4:3 - 35.33 Vladimir Konopka (Hanes) PP1
    5:3 - 43.56 Julien Tremblay(2) PS
    6:3 - 50.43 Alexandre Motte (Hanes, Marie) PP1
    6:4 - 57.39 Vladimir Mikula(2) (Zambori, Cvejn) PP1
    7:4 - 58.51 Benjamin Rubin (Tremblay)
    PIM: 5x2 - 9x2+1x10+1x10x20 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Français Volants de Paris(D2) - Évry(D2) 4:2 (0:0, 1:2, 3:0)
    0:1 - 22.53 Romain Danton (Marouillat, Litim)
    0:2 - 36.47 Romain Danton(2) (Blosier, Endlund) PP1
    1:2 - 39.15 Antoine Amsellem (Chougui, Yli-Junnila) PP1
    2:2 - 50.59 Quentin Pepy (Engstrom) SH1
    3:2 - 55.12 Einar Engstrom (Pepy, Wagner) PP1
    4:2 - 59.54 Einar Engstrom(2) SH1 EN
    PIM: 13x2 - 11x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Annecy(D1) - Mont-Blanc(D1) 7:6 (3:1, 1:3, 3:2)
    1:0 - 00.31 Marc-André L'Hereault (Salo)
    1:1 - 04.00 Anthony Brockman (Cocar, Croz)
    2:1 - 12.21 Adrien Sforza (Saxod, Tuominen)
    3:1 - 14.30 Loic Chabert (Arnaud)
    3:2 - 23.20 Maxime Charettte (Brockman, Evans) PP1
    3:3 - 26.36 Valerian Croz (Orset, Saccomano)
    3:4 - 31.52 Jordan Revel (Evans, Orset)
    4:4 - 33.13 Sergejs Višegorodcevs (Chabert, Arnaud)
    5:4 - 43.34 Sergejs Višegorodcevs(2) (Arnaud, Gourdeau)
    6:4 - 47.30 Sochior Omi (L'Hereault)
    7:4 - 50.41 Pasi Tuominen (Boldron)
    7:5 - 52.02 Anthony Brockman(2) (Lazzaroni)
    7:6 - 58.11 Romain Orset PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 200

    Le Havre(D3) - Châlons-en-Champagne(D3) 4:6 (0:1, 2:2, 2:3)
    0:1 - 07.35 Marek Hanes (Lukas)
    0:2 - 27.54 Albin Terrenoire
    1:2 - 34.28 Emmanuel Lecompte (Adet, Havard)
    2:2 - 36.12 Guillaume Rossi (Lecompte)
    2:3 - 38.10 Lois Paroissien
    2:4 - 40.55 Simon Lukas (Zavodny, Terrenoire)
    3:4 - 44.27 Emmanuel Lecompte(2)
    3:5 - 47.40 Marek Hanes(2) (Zavodny)
    4:5 - 56.48 Jérémy Adet (Doudet)
    4:6 - 57.30 Simon Lukas(2) (Hanes, Zavodny)
    PIM: 9x2 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 100

    Dammarie-lès-Lys(D3) - Asnières(D2) 1:7 (x:x, x:x, x:x)

    Val Vanoise(D2) - Orcières(D3) 14:3 (3:3, 3:0, 8:0)
    1:0 - 01.41 Tomas Pokrivcak (Fontanel, Duchosal)
    2:0 - 03.01 Niko Uola (Dian, Roumeau)
    2:1 - 04.32 Fabien Matheron (Dicharry, Soriano) PP1
    2:2 - 09.36 Jean-Francois Cal (Masse, Dicharry) PP2
    2:3 - 15.24 Fabien Matheron(2) (Farina) PP1
    3:3 - 19.31 Zdenek Sikl (Pokrivcak) PP1
    4:3 - 29.33 Michal Dian (Saby, N.Uola) PP1
    5:3 - 34.20 Zdenek Sikl(2) (Pokrivcak, A.Uola) PP1
    6:3 - 37.44 Niko Uola(2) (Dian, Pokrivcak) PP1
    7:3 - 43.41 Niko Uola(3) (Sikl, Pokrivcak) PP1
    8:3 - 45.13 Philippe Saby (N.Uola)
    9:3 - 45.32 Tomas Pokrivcak(2)
    10:3 - 46.39 Michal Dian(2) (Pokrivcak) PP1
    11:3 - 53.37 Philippe Saby(2) (Sadani) PP1
    12:3 - 56.47 Niko Uola(4) (Saby)
    13:3 - 58.01 Aki Uola SH2
    14:4 - 59.53 Mickael Bouvier (Gelle, Rezard) PP1
    PIM: 15x2 - 14x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 150

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Round of 32 draw was held tonight, meetings will take place on 23-24.October.

    Meudon(D2) - Amiens(LM)
    Asnières(D2) - Caen(LM)
    Courbevoie(D1) - Rouen(LM)
    Deuil/Garges(D3) - Français Volants(D2)
    Tours(D2) - Angers(LM)
    Brest(D1) - Cholet(D2)
    Gap(LM) - Grenoble(LM)
    Marseille(D3) - Briançon(LM)
    Val Vanoise(D2) - Villard(LM)
    Mulhouse(LM) - Épinal(LM)
    Strasbourg(LM) - Neuilly/Marne (D1)
    Châlons(D3) - Reims(D1)
    Chambéry(D2) - Lyon(D1)
    Morzine/Avoriaz(LM) - Chamonix(LM)
    Dijon(LM) - Annecy(D1)
    Toulouse-Blagnac(D1) - Anglet(D1)

    Comments
    Some very bad draws for alot of the lower ranked clubs, a weaker side D2 club in Meudon gets Amiens, even though Villard is weak, Val Vanoise isnt really that strong, Deuil/Garges against Français Volants, Châlons going up against Reims and by far the worst, poor Marseille ends up getting Briançon. Even with the potential mismatches, Chambéry has built a solid off-season roster so they should give Lyon a run, Cholet might be able to give Brest some trouble.

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    23.10.12 - Round of 32

    Toulouse-Blagnac(D1) - Anglet(D1) 1:5 (0:0, 0:3, 1:2)
    0:1 - 21.09 Mathieu Cyr (Tougas)
    0:2 - 22.26 Michal Garbocz (Grenier, Neyens)
    0:3 - 28.00 Benoit Ladonne (Papaux, Wiart) PP1
    0:4 - 43.36 Benoit Ladonne(2) (Grenier)
    1:4 - 51.45 Maxime Michaud (Savajol, Peronnard)
    1:5 - 59.55 Dave Grenier (Garbocz, Papaux)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 783

    Dijon(LM) - Annecy(D1) 16:1 (7:1, 6:0, 3:0)
    0:1 - 00.53 Sochiro Omi (Višegorodcevs, L'Hereault)
    1:1 - 01.46 Timothy Crowder (Skinnars, Short)
    2:1 - 02.24 Timothy Crowder(2) (Skinnars, Vas)
    3:1 - 03.31 Peter Valier (Mulle, Kevorkian)
    4:1 - 04.22 Andrej Mrena (Kevorkian, Dugas)
    5:1 - 08.30 Gabriel Da Costa (Custosse)
    6:1 - 09.07 Gabriel Da Costa(2) (Ritz, Vas)
    7:1 - 17.42 Yohan Skinnars (Ritz) SH1
    8:1 - 23.14 Yohan Skinnars(2) (Da Costa, Dugas)
    9:1 - 23.50 Nicolas Ritz (Kara)
    10:1 - 29.12 Jànos Vas (Crowder, Skinnars)
    11:1 - 30.29 Stephen Dugas (Da Costa, Custosse)
    12:1 - 32.39 Rodi Short (Skinnars, Vas)
    13:1 - 35.04 Kyle Shearer-Hardy (Kara, Andersen)
    14:1 - 48.04 Rodi Short(2) (Kevorkian)
    15:1 - 51.39 Kyle Shearer-Hardy(2) (Da Costa, Dugas) SH1
    16:1 - 52.02 Jànos Vas(2) (Igier, Mahier) SH1
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: 323

    Morzine-Avoriaz(LM) - Chamonix(LM) 7:4 (2:2, 1:1, 4:1)
    0:1 - 09.33 Clément Masson (Terrier, Biscard)
    1:1 - 11.24 Evan Cheverie (Lust, Weihager)
    1:2 - 13.12 Clément Masson(2) (Lauzon, Latulippe) PP2
    2:2 - 19.32 Peter Szabo (Brodin, Reeder)
    2:3 - 32.21 Carl Lauzon (Charland, Latulippe)
    3:3 - 33.13 Toni Kluuskeri (Papa, Besson)
    3:4 - 40.57 Francis Charland (Latulippe) PP1
    4:4 - 45.19 Mathieu Jestin
    5:4 - 50.08 Konrad Reeder (Lust, Cheverie) PP1
    6:4 - 51.18 Peter Szabo(2) (Lust, Cheverie) PP1
    7:4 - 59.50 Shane Lust (Doucet) EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2+1x10x20 SOG: x-x Att: 380

    Châlons-en-Champagne(D3) - Reims(D1) 1:20 (0:5, 1:6, 0:9)
    0:1 - 01.31 Yann Diaferia (Tourigny, Vsetecka)
    0:2 - 02.49 Florian Sabatier (J.Sabateir)
    0:3 - 10.30 Marc-Andre Tourigny (McGregor, Houque)
    0:4 - 10.38 John Jay McGregor (Houque)
    0:5 - 12.48 Marc-Antoine Boucher (Lenius)
    0:6 - 21.34 Nicolas Desforges-D'Aoust (Hordelalay) PP1
    1:6 - 22.22 Kirill Sokolov
    1:7 - 25.33 Yann Diaferia(2) (Kadic)
    1:8 - 36.20 Joel Lenius (Vrielynck, Ternelius)
    1:9 - 36.38 Marc-Andre Tourigny(2) (Diaferia, Kadic)
    1:10 - 38.19 John Jay McGregor(2) (Dumont)
    1:11 - 39.25 Florian Sabatier(2) (Desforges-D'Aoust, Vvitton-Mea)
    1:12 - 40.11 Marc-Antoine Boucher(2)
    1:13 - 41.32 John Jay McGregor(3) (Dumont)
    1:14 - 42.11 Jérémy Sabatier (F.Sabatier, Bannier)
    1:15 - 43.22 Valere Vrielynck (Ternelius, Hordelalay)
    1:16 - 48.10 Terry Dumont (McGregor, Desforges-D'Aoust)
    1:17 - 52.57 Pierre-Charles Hordelalay (Vrielynck, Desforges-D'Aoust)
    1:18 - 53.17 Marc-Antoine Boucher(3) (Hordelalay)
    1:19 - 55.21 Tristant Lohou (Vrielynck, Hordelalay)
    1:20 - 58.37 Remi Houque (Coustenoble, Bannier)
    PIM: 2x2 - 1x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Strasbourg(LM) - Neuilly-sur-Marne(D1) 8:5 (3:0, 1:5, 4:0)
    1:0 - 01.18 Edouard Dufournet (Tarantino)
    2:0 - 09.07 Elie Marcos (Cesnek, Correia)
    3:0 - 09.59 Jan Cibula (Rollin-Carlsson, Brissette-Cayer)
    3:1 - 24.52 Martin Tomasek (Wagenhoffer, Sherbatov)
    3:2 - 31.22 Stanislav Lascek (Sherbatov, Tomasek)
    4:2 - 31.55 Jan Cibula(2) (Brissette-Cayer, Rollin-Carlsson)
    4:3 - 35.28 Miroslav Kecka (Volrab, Sadoun) PP1
    4:4 - 38.45 Jonathan Lafrance (Pinc, Sherbatov)
    4:5 - 39.48 Miroslav Kecka(2) (Pinc, Cuzin)
    5:5 - 48.04 Frantisek Bombic (Brissette-Cayer, Cibula) PP1
    6:5 - 50.17 Rickard Rollin-Carlsson (Kallstrom, Cibula) PP1
    7:5 - 52.31 Julien Correia (Marcos)
    8:5 - 55.35 Rickard Rollin-Carlsson(2) (Brissette-Cayer, Cibula) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 452

    Mulhouse(LM) - Épinal(LM) 2:7 (1:3, 1:2, 0:2)
    0:1 - 04.08 Steven Cacciotti (Bouchard, Gauthier)
    0:2 - 04.24 Jan Plch (Petrak)
    1:2 - 08.32 Stefan Lachapelle (Cerny) SH1
    1:3 - 15.27 Jan Hagelberg (Offret)
    2:3 - 22.44 Damien Raux (Brincko)
    2:4 - 25.32 Jan Plch(2) (Hagelberg, Petrak) SH1
    2:5 - 38.56 Stephane Gervais (Susanj)
    2:6 - 40.08 Steven Cacciotti(2) (Bouchard, Gauthier)
    2:7 - 45.59 Stephane Gervais(2) (Plch, Susanj)
    PIM: 3x2 - 9x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 620

    Val Vanoise(D2) - Villard-de-Lans(LM) 1:10 (1:5, 0:4, 0:1)
    0:1 - 00.54 Viktor Ringberg (Pitsikoulis)
    0:2 - 02.13 Vincent Couture (Kralj, Eriksson) PP1
    1:2 - 07.49 Dorian Duchosal (N.Uola)
    1:3 - 08.15 Vincent Couture(2) (Hartung, Eriksson)
    1:4 - 08.26 Bastien Sandiorgio (Richard, Scarlato)
    1:5 - 16.11 Nicolas Favarin (Pitsikoulis, Ringberg)
    1:6 - 26.50 Derk Roehl SH1
    1:7 - 29.58 Viktor Ringberg(2) (Favarin)
    1:8 - 36.32 Jens Eriksson (Kralj, Couture)
    1:9 - 39.46 Matic Kralj
    1:10 - 50.34 Corentin Cervoni (Robert)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 400

    Marseille(D3) - Briançon(LM) 0:14 (0:5, 0:4, 0:5)
    0:1 - 05.19 Marc-André Bernier (Labrecque, Milovanovic) PP1
    0:2 - 05.59 Olli Jokinen (Sivic, Korenko)
    0:3 - 09.31 Teddy Trabichet (Jokinen, Bourgaut)
    0:4 - 10.32 Toby Lafrance (Labrecque, Bernier)
    0:5 - 18.03 Bostjan Golicic (Sivic)
    0:6 - 26.33 Marc-André Bernier(2) (Labrecque, Lafrance)
    0:7 - 30.04 Toby Lafrance(2) (Milovanovic, Bernier)
    0:8 - 37.23 Mathieu Frecon (Bourgaut, Jokinen)
    0:9 - 38.17 Marc-André Bernier(3) (Lafrance, Labrecque)
    0:10 - 40.22 Peter Bourgaut (Frecon, Wysopal) SH1
    0:11 - 48.48 Olli Jokinen(2) (Frecon, Bourgaut)
    0:12 - 49.57 Loïc Lamperier (Golicic, Sivic)
    0:13 - 50.16 Loïc Lamperier(2) (Sivic)
    0:14 - 52.34 Marc-André Bernier(4) (Lafrance, Labrecque)
    PIM: 2x2 - 1x2 SOG: x-x Att: 408

    Gap(LM) - Grenoble(LM) 3:4/SO (0:1, 3:1, 0:1, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 18.14 Mathieu Briand (Dusseau)
    1:1 - 23.10 Mathieu Andre (Jelen, Perez)
    2:1 - 26.57 Milan Tekel (Jelen, Perez) PP1
    3:1 - 31.12 Jiri Rambousek (Luciak)
    3:2 - 38.28 Luc Tardif (Bedin) PP1
    3:3 - 41.51 Julien Baylacq (Ouimet, Tardif)
    3:4 - 70.00 Michael Vaskivuo
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 721

    Brest(D1) - Cholet(D2) 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 21.20 David Hennebert (Prosvic)
    PIM: 1x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 570

    Tours(D2) - Angers(LM) 3:7 (1:4, 1:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 01.22 Marc Belanger (Bellemare, Busto)
    0:2 - 08.24 Marc Belanger(2) (Mihalik)
    0:3 - 13.09 Braden Walls (Bellemare)
    1:3 - 14.17 Alexis Crosnier PS
    1:4 - 16.29 Valentin Michel (Walls, Henderson) PP1
    2:4 - 33.48 Tomas Kukucka PP2
    2:5 - 37.08 Marc Belanger(3) (Walls, Bellemare)
    3:5 - 48.21 Matej Kiska (Kriner)
    3:6 - 49.29 Michael Busto (Fortier) PP1
    3:7 - 51.34 Cody Campbell (Gaborit, Doyle)
    PIM: 6x2+3x10 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Deuil/Garges(D3) - Français Volants de Paris(D2) 3:7 (0:1, 1:3, 2:3)
    0:1 - 19.43 Einar Engstrom (Pepy, Martial) PP1
    0:2 - 20.23 Einar Engstrom(2) (Juan)
    0:3 - 22.51 Einar Engstrom(3) (Wagner)
    1:3 - 35.36 Gaetan Jeannin PP1
    1:4 - 35.59 Nicolas Chauveau (Blanchard)
    1:5 - 41.19 Dimitri Juan (Chougui, Engstrom)
    1:6 - 45.27 Einar Engstrom(4) (Short, Pepy) PP1
    2:6 - 46.54 Anthony Mathias (Aurouze, G.Jeannin)
    2:7 - 51.22 Quentin Pepy (Short, Jones) PP1
    3:7 - 58.22 Gaetan Jeannin(2) (N.Jeannin)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Courbevoie(D1) - Rouen(LM) 2:9 (0:5, 0:2, 2:2)
    0:1 - 03.52 Ilpo Salmivirta (Castonguay)
    0:2 - 05.07 David Fredriksson (Akerman)
    0:3 - 06.13 Juraj Stefanka (Gutierrez, Rech)
    0:4 - 06.22 Loup Benoit (Castonguay)
    0:5 - 08.14 Julien Desrosiers (Guenette, Thinel)
    0:6 - 20.37 Ilpo Salmivirta(2) (Desrosiers, Thinel) PP1
    0:7 - 26.30 Juraj Stefanka(2) (Gutierrez, Castonguay) PP1
    1:7 - 40.50 Benjamin Rubin (Gadoury) SH1
    1:8 - 44.25 Anthony Rech (Gutierrez, Stefanka)
    2:8 - 58.02 Kévin Gadoury
    2:9 - 59.22 Anthony Rech(2) (Joly, Janil) SH1
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Meudon(D2) - Amiens(LM) 1:9 (0:4, 1:5, 0:0)
    0:1 - 04.52 David Bastien (Basic) PP1
    0:2 - 09.30 Julien Broissoit-Corriveau (Bastien, Carpentier)
    0:3 - 15.56 Gregory Beron (Claireaux, Bachet)
    0:4 - 19.04 Valentin Claireaux (Bachet, Gascon) PP1
    1:4 - 23.47 Pavel Milec (Nesa) PP1
    1:5 - 26.57 Julien Broissoit-Corriveau (Carpentier, Bastien)
    1:6 - 30.07 David Bastien(2) (Basic, Broissoit-Corriveau) PP1
    1:7 - 36.03 Gregory Beron(2) (Claireaux, Gascon)
    1:8 - 38.00 Aziz Baazzi (Broissoit-Corriveau, Carpentier)
    1:9 - 39.28 Marton Gascon (Beron, Santala)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 387

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    24.10.12 - Round of 32

    Asnières(D2) - Caen(LM) 1:4 (0:2, 0:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 06.37 Jean-Christophe Gauthier (Poudrier)
    0:2 - 13.53 Yoann Robert (Selan, Poudrier)
    1:2 - 40.52 Pierre-Jean Serville
    1:3 - 49.24 Charles Geslain (Rahkola)
    1:4 - 59.51 Jean-Christophe Gauthier(2) (Chauvel, Selan)
    PIM: 3x2+1x10 - 2x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 151

    Chambéry(D2) - Lyon(D1) 4:7 (1:0, 3:3, 0:4)
    1:0 - 15.30 Lukas Bakul (Rakanovic, Enselme)
    1:1 - 258.47 Yannick Geoffrey (To-Landry, Croux)
    1:2 - 25.59 Vikhael To-Landry (Geoffrey, Lebey)
    2:2 - 26.33 Davor Rakanovic (Pons, Scolari)
    3:2 - 31.58 Lou Bogdanoff (Lavrov, Drewniak)
    3:3 - 35.34 Yannick Geoffrey(2) (To-Landry, Gillet)
    4:3 - 38.35 Lukas Bakul(2) (Lavrov, Rakanovic)
    4:4 - 47.15 Yannick Geoffrey(3) (To-Landry, Corry) PP1
    4:5 - 51.31 Aymeric Gillet (Lebey, Geoffrey) PP1
    4:6 - 52.09 Christer Johansson (Magallon, Kodyjasz)
    4:7 - 59.31 Alexander Olsson (Kristin, Medeiros)
    PIM: 10x2+3x10 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 276

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Round of 16 draw was held tonight, meetings take place on 20-21.November

    Lyon(D1) - Grenoble(LM)
    Briançon(LM) - Morzine-Avoriaz(LM)
    Villard(LM) - Strasbourg(LM)
    Épinal(LM) - Dijon(LM)
    Anglet(D1) - Français Volants(D2)
    Angers(LM) - Caen(LM)
    Amiens(LM) - Brest(LM)
    Rouen(LM) - Reims(LM)

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    20.11.12 - Round of 16

    Lyon(D1) - Grenoble(LM) 3:5 (1:2, 1:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 02.24 Nicolas Arrossamena (Suzzarini)
    1:1 - 09.40 Vikhael To-Landry
    1:2 - 16.12 Michael Vaskivuo (Ouimet, Dusseau)
    1:3 - 31.35 Kevin Dusseau (Vaskivuo, Ouimet)
    2:3 - 33.17 Alexander Olsson (Medeiros, Millerioux)
    2:4 - 41.24 Matthieu Le Blond
    2:5 - 44.05 Matthieu Le Blond(2) (Antonoff, Dufresne)
    3:5 - 59.58 Arnaud Magallon (To-Landry, Corry) PP1
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 13x2 SOG: x-x Att: 3125

    Briançon(LM) - Morzine-Avoriaz(LM) 7:2 (4:0, 1:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 06.50 Teddy Trabichet (Sivic, Lebrecque)
    2:0 - 08.01 Peter Bourgaut (Di dio Balsamo, Rohat)
    3:0 - 09.52 Marc-André Bernier (Sivic, Lebrecque)
    4:0 - 15.32 Bostjan Golicic (Wysopal, Labrecque) PP1
    5:0 - 24.29 Dave Labrecque (Bernier, Wysopal) PP2
    5:1 - 34.09 Guillaume Doucet (Szabo, Lehericey)
    6:1 - 41.03 Marc-André Bernier(2) (Golicic, Labrecque) PP1
    7:1 - 57.20 Brett Wysopal SH1
    7:2 - 59.51 Konrad Reeder (Doucet, Jestin)
    PIM: 7x2 - 11x2 SOG: x-x Att: 791

    Villard-de-Lans(LM) - Strasbourg(LM) 4:1 (2:0, 0:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 13.14 Armando Scarlato (Martin, Jacquier)
    2:0 - 19.59 Jens Eriksson (Hartung, Canzanello) PP1
    3:0 - 50.45 Vincent Couture (Kralj, Jacquier)
    3:1 - 56.23 David Brissette-Cayer (Bombic)
    4:1 - 58.51 Vincent Couture(2) (Hartung, Eriksson) EN
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 8x2+1x10+1x10x20 SOG: x-x Att: 340

    Épinal(LM) - Dijon(LM) 2:7 (0:1, 0:4, 2:2)
    0:1 - 15.09 Rodi Short (Skinnars, Ritz) PP1
    0:2 - 20.14 Rodi Short(2) (Skinnars, Vas)
    0:3 - 32.31 Cédric Custosse (Valier)
    0:4 - 37.01 Rodi Short(3) (Ritz, Skinnars) PP2
    0:5 - 37.25 Henric Andersen (Decock, Kara) PP1
    0:6 - 40.26 Andrej Mrena (Vas, Skinnars)
    0:7 - 45.32 Yohan Skinnars (Crowder, Vas) PP2
    1:7 - 54.58 Stephane Gervais (Chauviere, Offret)
    2:7 - 55.335 Anthony Rapenne (Plch, Cacciotti)
    PIM: 7x2+1x10x20 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 480

    Anglet(D1) - Français Volants de Paris(D2) 5:2 (2:1, 1:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 00.34 Felix Chougui (Jones)
    1:1 - 10.42 Xabi Lassalle (Grenier, Daramy) PP2
    2:1 - 13.32 Michal Garbocz SH1
    2:2 - 23.04 Chris Jones (Juan)
    3:2 - 26.07 Xabi Lassalle(2) (Grenier) PP1
    4:2 - 40.18 Xavier Daramy (Ladonne, Lassalle)
    5:2 - 48.17 Mans Papaux (Neyens, Garbocz)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 650

    Angers(LM) - Caen(LM) 6:0 (1:0, 3:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 15.29 Eric Fortier (Ranallo, Busto) PP1
    2:0 - 25.31 Marc Belanger (Fortier, May)
    3:0 - 29.29 Michael Busto (Michel, Walls)
    4:0 - 31.08 Michael Busto(2) (Harty, Michel)
    5:0 - 41.02 Braden Walls (Campbell, Leveque)
    6:0 - 43.40 Jonathan Bellemare (Michel, Walls)
    PIM: 5x2+1x4 - 6x2+1x4 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Amiens(LM) - Brest(D1) 10:2 (2:1, 3:1, 5:0)
    1:0 - 04.44 Marius Serer (Bouvet, Besson)
    2:0 - 13.18 Jimi Santala (Basic, Serer)
    2:1 - 19.28 David Croteau
    3:1 - 25.49 David Bastien (Bergin, Gascon) PP1
    4:1 - 26.08 Gregory Beron (Gascon, Santala)
    5:1 - 30.22 Julien Broissoit-Corriveau (Bastien, Roussel)
    5:2 - 35.15 Aurélien Greverend (Holik)
    6:2 - 43.59 Valentin Claireaux (Beron, Gascon)
    7:2 - 45.26 Marius Serer(2) (Besson)
    8:2 - 49.44 Gregory Beron(2) (Gascon)
    9:2 - 52.07 Gregory Beron(3)
    10:2 - 59.05 Gregory Beron(4) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Rouen(LM) - Reims(D1) 7:1 (2:0, 1:0, 4:1)
    1:0 - 08.24 David Fredriksson (Guenette, Thinel) PP1
    2:0 - 15.16 Romain Gutierrez (Lahesalu) PP1
    3:0 - 27.05 David Fredriksson(2) (Akerman, Castonguay) PP1
    4:0 - 41.17 Anthony Rech (Janil) PP1
    5:0 - 44.35 Loup Benoit (Rech, Castonguay)
    6:0 - 47.34 David Fredriksson(3) (Joly, Thinel)
    7:0 - 56.06 Anthony Rech(2) (Gutierrez, Stefanka) PP1
    7:1 - 57.14 Denis Kadic (Hordelalay)
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 10x2+3x10 SOG: x-x Att: 2312

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Highlights Anglet - Français Volants

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aSnOg...layer_embedded

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Great highlights, thank you Starkovs! I was really interested to see how this game turned out......Paris is one of the best D2 teams and Anglet one of the best D1 teams. I'd love to see the Paris club make D1.....I think they could be competitive.

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Draw for Quarter-finals, matches held on 19.December

    Grenoble(LM) - Amiens(LM)
    Villard(LM) - Rouen(LM)
    Angers(LM) - Anglet(D1)
    Dijon(LM) - Briançon(LM)

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    19.12.12 - Quarter-finals

    Grenoble(LM) - Amiens(LM) 10:4 (3:1, 4:2, 3:1)
    1:0 - 00.09 Julien Baylacq (Tartari, Dufresne)
    2:0 - 08.24 César Joffre (McGrane, Vaskivuo) PP1
    2:1 - 09.13 David Bastien (Bergin) PP1
    3:1 - 09.27 François Ouimet (Vaskivuo, Amar)
    3:2 - 23.37 Valentin Claireaux (Broissoit, Beron) PP1
    4:2 - 25.29 Julien Baylacq(2) (Amar, Dusseau) PP1
    5:2 - 27.32 Mike Vaskivuo (McGrane, Dufresne) PP1
    6:2 - 31.42 Mike Vaskivuo(2) (Ouimet, McGrane)
    6:3 - 34.11 Romain Bault
    7:3 - 37.43 Mike Vaskivuo(3) (McGrane) SH1
    8:3 - 44.20 Nicolas Arrossamena (Dufresne)
    9:3 - 50.52 Nicolas Antonoff (Baylacq)
    10:3 - 57.08 Matthieu Le Blond (Baylacq, Tartari)
    10:4 - 59.19 Kévin Bergin (Gascon, Bastien)
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2400

    Villard-de-Lans(LM) - Rouen(LM) 2:5 (1:1, 0:3, 1:1)
    0:1 - 01.01 Anthony Rech (Aube, Desrosiers)
    1:1 - 19.20 Vincent Couture (Eriksson, Canzanello) PP2
    1:2 - 27.25 François-Pierre Gunette (Thinel, Fredriksson)
    1:3 - 36.38 David Fredriksson (Guenette, Thinel)
    1:4 - 38.42 François-Pierre Guenette(2) (Desrosiers, Akerman) PP1
    2:4 - 41.04 Armando Scarlato (Aubert, Roehl) PP1
    2:5 - 59.38 Johan Akerman (Desrosiers) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 280

    Angers(LM) - Anglet(D1) 7:1 (0:1, 3:0, 4:0)
    0:1 - 13.03 Dave Grenier (Garbocz)
    1:1 - 21.19 Marc Belanger (Leveque, Bellemare)
    2:1 - 33.01 Cody Campbell (Fortier)
    3:1 - 37.08 Braden Walls (Bellemare)
    4:1 - 42.51 Tomas Baluch (Michel, Albert)
    5:1 - 48.45 Marcello Ranallo (Albert, Fortier)
    6:1 - 48.59 Braden Walls(2) (Belanger, Bellemare)
    7:1 - 50.33 Eric Fortier (Albert, Ranallo) PP1
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 997

    Dijon(LM) - Briançon(LM) 2:5 (1:2, 1:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 05.52 Olli Jokinen (Sivic, Lamperier) PP1
    1:1 - 09.46 Janos Vas (Skinnars)
    1:2 - 10.59 Toby Lafrance (Golicic) PP1
    1:3 - 22.54 Mitja Sivic (Bernier, Lafrance)
    1:4 - 29.26 Dave Labrecque
    2:4 - 37.43 Janos Vas(2)
    2:5 - 58.30 Loïc Lamperier (Korenko) EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: -

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The draw for Semi-finals took place tonight during Final of Coupe de la Ligue...

    Briançon(LM) - Grenoble(LM)
    Rouen(LM) - Angers(LM)

    Angers and Rouen are probably getting sick and tired of seeing each other but they get to go another round for silverware.

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Angers returns the favour to Rouen by knocking out of Coupe de France, taking away Rouen chance at picking up all French trophies this season after the club has 2 of the 4. These two going forward are going to be a really interesting story, see if Rouen reign over the league comes to an end.

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.1.13 - Semi-finals

    Briançon - Grenoble 4:1 (0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 17.07 Nicolas Arrossamena (Joffre, McGrane)
    1:1 - 22.19 Mathieu Frecon (Chakiachvili, Rohat)
    2:1 - 34.39 Loïc Lamperier (Sivic, Milovanovic) PP1
    3:1 - 35.08 Toby Lafrance (Chakiachvili, Korenko)
    4:1 - 47.49 Bostjan Golicic (Lamperier)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1924

    Rouen - Angers 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 05.26 Julien Albert (May)
    0:2 - 39.08 Julien Albert(2) (Henderson) SH1
    0:3 - 41.45 Marc Belanger (Walls)
    PIM: 5x2+1x25 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2747

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Congrats to Briançon, they pick up their second Coupe de France trophy while keeping Angers from getting theirs and their first trophy of the year.

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    17.2.13 - Finals

    Angers(LM) - Briançon(LM) 1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 14.43 Marc-André Bernier (Sivic, Labrecque) PP1
    0:2 - 23.13 Toby Lafrance (Golicic, Bernier) PP1
    1:2 - 26.49 Brian Henderson (Albert, Mihalik)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 13,354

  21. #21
    IHF Member Garethw87's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Manchester, England
    Posts
    1,130
    I noticed an article about the attendance for the final. Very impressive!
    Dinamo Riga, Manchester Storm

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •