Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Karjala Tournament 2012 - Turku (FIN) 7-10 November

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Karjala Tournament 2012 - Turku (FIN) 7-10 November

    7.November
    18.00 Czech Republic - Sweden @ Liberec, Czech Republic
    18.30 Russia - Finland

    9.November
    15.00 Swden - Russia
    18.30 Finland - Czech Republic

    10.November
    13.00 Czech Republic - Russia
    17.00 Finland - Sweden

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Russia Russia roster

    GK: Konstantin Barulin (Kazan), Sergei Bobrovsky (SKA)

    DF: Yuri Alexandrov (SKA), Anton Belov (Omsk), Yevgeni Biryukov (Magnitogorsk), Dmitri Kulikov (Lokomotiv), Yevgeni Medvedev (Kazan), Ilya Nikulin (Kazan), Yevgeni Ryasenky (CSKA), Maxim Chudinov (SKA)

    FW: Artem Anisimov (Lokomotiv), Yevgeni Dadonov (Donbass), Nikolai Zherdev (Atlant), Denis Kokarev (Dy Moscow), Yevgeni Kuznetsov (Traktor), Igor Makarov (SKA), Kirill Petrov (Kazan), Alexander Radulov (CSKA), Alexander Svitov (Ufa), Vladimir Tarasenko (SKA), Alexei Tereshchenko (Kazan), Viktor Tikhonov (SKA), Vadim Shipachyov (Severstal)

  3. #3
    IHF Member Laho's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Hämeenlinna/Tampere, Finland
    Posts
    1,258

    Finland Finland roster

    Goaltenders
    Tuukka Rask, HC Skoda Plzen
    Pekka Rinne, Dinamo Minsk


    Defensemen
    Teemu Eronen, Jokerit Helsinki
    Ilkka Heikkinen, HC Lugano
    Juuso Hietanen, Torpedo Nizhni Novgorod
    Janne Jalasvaara, OHK Dynamo Moscow
    Mikko Kousa, Torpedo Nizhni Novgorod
    Teemu Laakso, Severstal Cherepovets
    Petteri Nummelin, HC Lugano
    Ossi Väänänen, Jokerit Helsinki

    Forwards
    Ilari Filppula, Jokerit Helsinki
    Jonas Enlund, Sibir Novosibirsk
    Juha-Pekka Haataja, Kärpät Oulu
    Niklas Hagman, Lokomotiv Jaroslavl
    Jesse Joensuu, Ässät Pori
    Mikko Koivu, TPS Turku

    Petri Kontiola, Traktor Chelyabinsk
    Teemu Laine, Dinamo Minsk
    Jori Lehterä, Sibir Novosibirsk
    Antti Pihlström, Salavat Yulaev Ufa
    Teemu Ramstedt, Espoo Blues
    Sakari Salminen, KalPa Kuopio
    Jani Tuppurainen, Donbass Donetsk


    The bolded players are in the team due to the lockout.
    UPGRADE NOW: Laho 2.0: An all-new interface, improved outlook, refitted AI, better stick handling and a whole new load of lousy jokes. 100% HPK compatible.

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Sweden Sweden roster

    GK: Gustaf Wesslau (HV71), Johan Holmqvist (Brynäs IF)

    DF: Niclas Burström (Skellefteå), Staffan Kronwall (Lokomotiv/KHL), Oscar Fantenberg (HV71), Daniel Fernholm (HV71), Tobias Viklund (AIK), Jonas Ahnelöv (MODO), Victor Hedman (Barys Astana/KHL)

    FW:: Tony Mårtensson (SKA St. Petersburg/KHL), Martin Thörnberg (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod/KHL), Fredrik Pettersson (Donbass Donets'k/KHL), Richard Gynge (Dynamo Moscow/KHL), Melker Karlsson (Skellefteå), Carl Söderberg (Linköpings), Jesper Fasth (HV71), Calle Järnkrok (Brynäs IF), Joel Lundqvist (Frölunda), Oscar Lindberg (Skellefteå), Patric Hörnqvist (HC RED ICE/NLB), Mikael Backlund (VIK Västerås), Carl Hagelin (Södertälje), Gabriel Landeskog (Djurgårdens)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Czech Republic Czech Republic roster

    GK: Ondřej Pavelec (Bílí Tygři Liberec) , Alexandr Salák (Färjestad/SEL)

    DF: Marek Židlický (Rytíři Kladno), Ladislav Šmíd (Bílí Tygři Liberec), Petr Čáslava (Sevestral/KHL), Jakub Nakládal (Spartak/KHL), Filip Novák (Dynamo Moskva/KHL), Jakub Kindl (ČSOB Pojišťovna Pardubice), Jakub Krejčík (Lev Praha), LukᚠGalvas (Oceláři Třinec)

    FW: TomᚠPlekanec (Rytíři Kladno), Jiří Tlustý (Rytíři Kladno), Martin Hanzal (MOUNTFIELD České Budějovice), Petr Nedvěd (Bílí Tygři Liberec), Martin Růžička (Oceláři Třinec), Jiří Novotný (Lev Praha), Zbyněk Irgl (Dynamo Minsk/KHL), Michal Vondrka (Slovan Bratislava/KHL), Jakub Petružálek (Chabarovsk/KHL), Petr Koukal (Nižněkamsk/KHL), Petr Hubáček (Jyväskylä/FEL), Jan Kovář (Škoda Plzeň), Jakub Svoboda (Kometa Brno), TomᚠHertl (Slavia Praha)

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Out for Russia Kulikov, Radulov, Svitov and Tereshchenko, replacing them are Denis Denisov, Dmitri Kazionov, Anton Burdasov and Yegor Averin

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1

    Czech Republic - Sweden 3:1 (0:0, 0:0, 3:1)
    1:0 - 40.37 Tomas Plekanec (Nedved)
    2:0 - 48.56 Michal Vondrka (Koukal, Petruzalek)
    3:0 - 52.48 Jiri Tlusty (Petruzalek, Zidlicky) PP1
    3:1 - 58.58 Carl Söderberg (Burström, Kronwall) PP1
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: 30-30 Att: 5000

    CZE: Salak; Zidlicky Marek, Smid Ladislav, Plekanec Tomas, Tlusty Jiri, Nedved Petr, Novak Filip, Caslava Petr, Koukal Petr, Vondrka Michal, Petruzalek Jakub, Kindl Jakub, Nakladal Jakub, Hubacek Petr, Novotny Jiri, Irgl Zbynek, Galvas Lukas, Krejcik Jakub, Kovar Jan, Svoboda Jakub, Hertl Tomas
    SWE: Wessalu; Fantenberg Oscar, Kronwall Staffan, Lundqvist Joel, Karlsson Melker, Pettersson Fredrik, Hedman Victor, Viklund Tobias, Hornqvist Patric, Aslund Per, Soderberg Carl, Ahnelov Jonas, Burnstrom Niclas, Backlund Mikael, Jarnkrok Calle, Gynge Richard, Karlsson, Thornberg Martin, Fasth Jesper, Martensson Tony


    Russia - Finland 1:2/SO (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 20.31 Artyom Anisimov (Zherdev, Dadonov)
    1:1 - 50.47 Teemu Laine (Kontiola)
    1:2 - 65.00 Petteri Nummelin
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 SOG: 35-36 Att: 9538

    RUS: Barulin; Nikulin Ilya, Medvedev Yevgeni, Zherdev Nikolai, Anisimov Artyom, Dadonov Yevgeni, Belov Anton, Ryasensky Yevgeni, Kuznetsov Yevgeni, Shipachyov Vadim, Petrov Kirill, Denisov Denis, Chudinov Maxim, Tarasenko Vladimir, Tikhonov Viktor, Makarov Igor, Alexandrov Yuri, Biryukov Yevgeni, Kokarev Denis, Kazionov Dmitri
    FIN: Rinne; Vaananen Ossi, Nummelin Petteri, Haman Niklas, Ramstedt Teemu, Haataja Juha-Pekka, Kousa Mikko, Heikkinen Ilkka, Laine Teemu, Kontiola Petri, Joensuu Jesse, Enlund Jonas, Lehtera Jori, Salminen Sakari, Jalasvaara Janne, Hietanen Juuso, Tuppurainen Jani, Filppula Ilari, Pihlstrom Antti

  8. #8
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Togliatti
    Posts
    12
    Out for Czech Republic Martin Růžička and Martin Hanzal , replacing them are Michal Vondrka and Pech

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2

    Sweden - Russia 2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 02.20 Yegor Averin (Kazionov)
    1:1 - 05.07 Martin Thörnberg (Gynge, Backlund) PP1
    1:2 - 11.02 Vadim Shipachyov (Kuznetsov, Zherdev)
    2:2 - 28.22 Tony Mårtensson (Fantenberg, Thörnberg)
    2:3 - 42.38 Viktor Tikhonov (Makarov, Chudinov)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2+1x5x20 SOG: 36-14 Att: 4365

    SWE: Holmqvist; Fantenberg Oscar, Kronwall Staffan, Pettersson Fredrik, Lundqvist Joel, Rasmussen Dennis, Hedman Victor, Viklund Tobias, Hornqvist Patric, Soderberg Carl, Landeskog Gabriel, Ahnelov Jonas, Burstrom Niclas, Gynge Richard, Jarnkrok Calle, Backlund Mikael, Karlsson Melker, Karlsson Mattias, Aslund Per, Martensson Tony, Thornberg Martin
    RUS: Bobrovsky; Medvedev Yevgeni, Nikulin Ilya, Dadonov Yevgeni, Anisimov Artyom, Zherdev Nikolai, Ryasensky Yevgeni, Belov Anton, Petro Kirill, Shipachyov Vadim, Kuznetsov Yevgeni, Chudinov Maxim, Denisov Denis, Makarov Igor, Tikhonov Viktor, Tarasenko Vladimir, Biryukov Yevgeni, Alexandrov Yuri, Averin Yegor, Kazionov Dmitri, Kokarev Denis


    Finland - Czech Republic 0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 17.48 Petr Nedved (Koukal)
    PIM: 1x2 - 3x2 SOG: 27-17 Att: 10,238

    FIN: Rask; Nummelin Petteri, Vaananen Ossi, Haataja Juha-Pekka, Koivu Mikko, Hagman Niklas, Kousa Mikko, Heikkinen Ilkka, Joensuu Jesse, Kontiola Petri, Laine Teemu, Laakso Teemu, Eronen Teemu, Salminen Sakari, Lehtera Jori, Enlund Jonas, Hietanen Juuso, Jalasvaara Janne, Pihlstrom Antti, Filppula Ilari, Tuppurainen Jani
    CZE: Pavelec; Smid Ladislav, Krejcik Jakub, Tlusty Jiri, Pech Lukas, Nedved Petr, Caslava Petr, Novak Filip, Vondrka Michal, Koukal Per, Petruzalek Jakub, Kindl Jakub, Nakladal Jakub, Hubacek Petr, Novotny Jiri, Irgl Zbynek, Galvas Lukas, Svoboda Jakub, Kovar Jan, Hertl Tomas

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3

    Czech Republic - Russia 2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 08.45 Zbynek Irgl PP1
    2:0 - 17.38 Jiri Tlusty (Irgl) PP1
    2:1 - 33.43 Yevgeni Medvedev (Nikulin, Kokarev) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 26-38 Att: 7869

    CZE: Pavalec; Krejcik Jakub, Smid Ladislav, Nedved Petr, Pech Lukas, Tlusty Jiri, Novak Filip, Caslava Petr, Petruzalek Jakub, Koukal Petr, Vondrka Michal, Nakladal Jakub, Kindl Jakub, Irgl Zbynek, Novotny Jiri, Hubacek Petr, Galvas Lukas, Hertl Tomas, Kovar Jan, Svoboda Jakub
    RUS: Barulin; Medvedev Yevgeni, Nikulin Ilya, Dadonov Yevgeni, Anisimov Artyom, Plotnikov Sergei, Ryasensky Yevgeni, Belov Anton, Petrov Kirill, Shipachyov Vadim, Kuznetosv Yevgeni, Chudinov Maxim, Denisov Denis, Makarov Igor, Tikhonov Viktor, Tarasenko Vladimir, Biryukov Yevgeni, Alexandrov Yuri, Averin Yegor, Kazionov Dmitri, Kokarev Denis


    Finland - Sweden 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 03.26 Sakari Salminen (Koivu)
    1:1 - 31.21 Carl Söderberg (Fantenberg)
    2:1 - 37.14 Jonas Enlund (Nummelin, Vänänen) PP1
    3:1 - 58.32 Juha-Pekka Haataja (Lehterä, Enlund) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 24-42 Att: 11,820

    FIN: Rinne; Nummelin Petteri, Vaananen Ossi, Salminen Sakari, Koivu Mikko, Hagman Niklas, Kousa Mikko, Heikkinen Ilkka, Jonesuu Jesse, Kontiola Petri, Laine Teemu, Laakso Teemu, Eronen Teemu, Haataja Juha-Pekka, Lehtera Jori, Enlund Jonas, Hietanen Juuso, Jalasvaara Janne, Pihlstrom Antti, Ramstedt, Tuppurainen Jani
    SWE: Wesslau; Kronwall Staffan, Fanteberg Oscar, Karlsson Melker, Lundqvist Joel, Pettersson Fredrik, Viklund Tobias, Hedman Victor, Landeskog Gabriel, Soderberg Carl, Hornqvist Patric, Burstrom Niclas, Karlsson Mattias, Backlund Mikael, Jarnkrok Calle, Gynge Richard, Erixon Sebastian, Rasmussen Dennis, Thornberg Martin, Martensson Tony, Aslund Per

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Karjala Tournament and EHT Standings after 1 Tournament

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Czech Republic 3 3 0 0 0 6:2 9
    2 Finland 3 1 1 0 1 5:3 5
    3 Russia3 1 0 1 1 5:6 4
    4 Sweden 3 0 0 0 3 4:9 0

    Scoring leaders

     PlayerCountryGPGAPTS
    T1
    Carl Söderberg
    3202
    -
    Jiri Tlusty
    3202
    -
    Petr Nedved
    3112
    -
    Martin Thörnberg
    3112
    -
    Zbynek Irgl
    3112

    Goalkeeping stats

     PlayerCountryGP%SvSOGAA
    1
    Ondrej Pavelec
    298,410,50
    2
    Pekka Rinne
    297,400,96
    3
    Alexander Salak
    196,901,00
    4
    Konstantin Barulin
    295,001,45
    5
    Gustaf Wesslau
    288,603,03

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •