Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: EIHC Tournament Ljubljana 8.-10. 10. 2012

  1. #1
    IHF Staff
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Vienna, Austria
    Posts
    5,144

    Slovenia EIHC Tournament Ljubljana 8.-10. 10. 2012

    Participating Teams

    Slovenia
    France
    Italy
    Austria

    Schedule:

    08.11.2012:
    Austria – France
    Slovenia - Italy

    09.11.2012:
    Italy – Austria
    Slovenia - France

    10.11.2012
    France - Italy
    Slovenia – Austria

  2. #2
    IHF Staff
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Vienna, Austria
    Posts
    5,144

    Austria Team Austria

    26 players so far

    Goalkeepers:
    30 BRÜCKLER Bernd GK 186 86,0 26.09.1981 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    29 STARKBAUM Bernhard GK 186 89,0 19.02.1986 L MODO Hockey (SWE)
    31 WEINHANDL Fabian GK 192 99,0 03.01.1987 L UPC Vienna Capitals (AUT)

    Defensemen:
    41 ALTMANN Mario D 193 94,0 04.11.1986 L EC VSV (AUT)
    13 KIRISITS Johannes D 187 94,0 08.11.1985 R EC KAC (AUT)
    55 LUKAS Robert D 177 84,0 29.08.1978 L EHC LIWEST Linz (AUT)
    17 REICHEL Johannes D 182 85,0 29.04.1982 L EC KAC (AUT)
    28 SCHUMNIG Martin D 181 78,0 28.07.1989 R EC KAC (AUT)
    51 TRATTNIG Matthias D 185 96,0 22.04.1979 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    7 ULMER Stefan D 176 72,0 01.12.1990 R HC Lugano (SUI)
    4 UNTERLUGGAUER Gerhard D 177 88,0 15.08.1976 L EC VSV (AUT)

    Forwards:
    79 BAUMGARTNER Gregor F 185 90,0 13.07.1979 L EHC LIWEST Linz (AUT)
    88 GEIER Manuel F 178 78,0 08.01.1988 R EC KAC (AUT)
    44 GEIER Stefan F 180 78,0 08.01.1988 L EC KAC (AUT)
    77 HUNDERTPFUND Thomas F 189 85,0 14.12.1989 L EC KAC (AUT)
    18 KOCH Thomas F 173 77,0 17.08.1983 L EC KAC (AUT)
    19 KOMAREK Konstantin F 182 85,0 08.11.1992 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    15 LATUSA Manuel F 181 88,0 23.01.1984 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    10 OBERKOFLER Daniel F 183 74,0 16.07.1988 L EHC LIWEST Linz (AUT)
    12 RAFFL Michael F 185 87,0 01.12.1988 L Leksand (SWE)
    5 RAFFL Thomas F 194 97,0 19.06.1986 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    6 ROTTER Rafael F 172 81,0 14.06.1987 R UPC Vienna Capitals (AUT)
    21 SCHIECHL Michael F 181 87,0 29.01.1989 L UPC Vienna Capitals (AUT)
    45 SCHULLER David F 182 91,0 06.09.1980 L EC KAC (AUT)
    20 WELSER Daniel F 180 86,0 16.02.1983 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    61 WOGER Daniel F 183 81,0 25.02.1988 R UPC Vienna Capitals (AUT)
    Last edited by RexKramer; 31-10-2012 at 13:52.

  3. #3
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Slovenija
    Posts
    423

    Slovenia

    G:
    Robert Kristan (Medveščak),
    Andrej Hočevar (Sokil Kijev),
    Luka Gračnar (Red Bull Salzburg);

    D:
    Aleš Kranjc (Kolner Haie),
    Mitja Robar (Krefeld Penguine),
    Blaž Gregorc (Odensee Bulldogs),
    Klemen Pretnar (Villacher),
    Žiga Pavlin (Troja Lungby),
    Andrej Tavželj (Rouen),
    Sabahudin Kovačević (Poprad),
    Igor Cvetek (Olimpija);

    F:
    Anže Kopitar, Gašper Kopitar (Mora),
    Jan Muršak (Olimpija),
    Jan Urbas (Vaxjo Lakers),
    Rok Pajič (Pontebba),
    Žiga Jeglič (Sodertalje),
    Rok Tičar (Kolner Haie),
    Robert Sabolič (Poprad),
    Erik Pance, Anže Ropret, Žiga Pance (Olimpija),
    Marcel Rodman (Bietigheim Steelers).
    Last edited by Coss; 07-11-2012 at 13:03.

  4. #4
    IHF Staff
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Vienna, Austria
    Posts
    5,144

    Italy Team Italy

    Netminders:
    TRAGUST Thomas (HC Innsbruck)
    DENNIS Adam (Alleghe Hockey).

    Defensemen:
    BORGATELLO Christian (HC Bolzano 2000)
    HELFER Armin (HC Val Pusteria)
    HOFER Armin (HC Val Pusteria)
    WILLEIT Christian (HC Val Pusteria)
    DE MARCHI Matthew (Hockey Milano Rossoblu)
    JOHNSON Trevor (HC Valpellice)
    HACKHOFER Fabian (Ritten Sport Hockey)
    LUTZ Andreas (Hockey Milano Rossoblu).

    Forwards:
    ANSOLDI Luca (Hockey Milano Rossoblu)
    IORI Diego (Hockey Milano Rossoblu)
    CALETTI Edoardo (Hockey Milano Rossoblu)
    TUDIN Daniel (Ritten Sport Hockey)
    EGGER Alexander (HC Bolzano 2000)
    BERNARD Anton (HC Bolzano 2000)
    INSAM Marco (HC Bolzano 2000)
    GANDER Markus (HC Bolzano 2000)
    KOSTNER Diego (HC Lugano/HC Gherdeina)
    FELICETTI Luca (SG Cortina)
    ROCCO Vincent (Alleghe Hockey),
    BORRELLI David (Asiago Hockey 1935)
    DI CASMIRRO Nathan (HC Valpellice)
    MAIR Patrick (WSV Sterzing Vipiteno).

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    France France roster

    GK: Florian Hardy (Angers), Cristobal Huet (Lausanne/SUI), Fabrice Lhenry (Rouen)

    DF: Baptiste Amar (Grenoble), Yohann Auvitu (Jyväskylä/FEL), Vincent Bachet (Amiens), Nicolas Besch (Cracovie/POL), Kévin Dusseau (Grenoble), Antonin Manavian (Innsbruck/EBEL), Maxme Moisand (Odense/DEN), Thomas Roussel (Amiens)

    FW: Charles Bertrand (Lukko/FEL), Valentin Claireaux (Amiens), Teddy Da Costa (Tychy/POL), Julien Desrosiers (Rouen), Damien Fleury (Södertälje/SEL), Anthony Guttig (Mora/SEL), Brian Henderson (Angers), Laurent Meunier (Straubing/DEL), Damien Raux (Mulhouse), Anthony Rech (Rouen), Nicolas Ritz (Dijon), Luc Tardif (Grenoble), Sacha Treille (Sparta Praha/CZE), Yorick Treiller (Sparta Praha/CZE)

  6. #6
    IHF Staff
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Vienna, Austria
    Posts
    5,144
    Defenseman Gerhard Unterluggauer and forward Daniel Woger are still injured and will not play. After last weekend Daniel Welser and Thomas Hundertpfund are out for Austria as well, Markus Schlacher (Vienna Capitals) and Martin Ulmer (HC Verbier Martigny) have been called up.

    Slovenian roster looks superstrong, guess they will give a very hard time to all other teams. My prediction is Slovenia winning it flawless, France and Austria for runner up, Italy last.

    Live coverage of Slovenia - Austria will be available at
    http://www.laola1.tv/de/at/oeehv/video/78--.html

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    France played test match against Russia "B", who I assume this is roster the Russians will bring with them to play against Latvia on 9-10th.

    Russia "B" - France 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 16.03 Artyom Lukoyanov (Vishnevsky, Zaitsev) PP1
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 7000
    RUS: Ezhov Ilya; VIshnevsky Ivan, Zaitsev Nikita, Antipin Viktor, Osipov Alexander, Zubarev Andrei, Marchenko Alexei, Yakolev Yegor, Pivtsakin Nikita, Kucheryavenko Alexander, Plotnikov Sergei, Lukoyanov Artyom, Popov Andrei, Glinkin Anton, Karpov Maxim, Kagarlitsky Dmitri, Zubov Ilya, Zharkov Vladimir, Glukhov Mikhail, Khokhryakov Pyotr, Timkin Yevgeni
    FRA: Huet Cristobal; Amar Baptiste, Bachet Vincent, Auvitu Yohann, Manavian Antonin, Moisand Maxime, Roussel Thomas, Dusseau Kévin, Treille Yorick, Meunier Laurent, Desrosiers Julien, Henderson Brian, Bertrand Charles, Tardif Luc, Fleury Damien, Treille Sacha, Guttig Anthony, Da Costa Teddy, Claireaux Valentin, Ritz Nicolas, Raux Damien

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Changes in Italy roster:
    out Cristiano Borgatello
    Diego Iori
    Andreas Lutz
    Matt De Marchi
    Luca Ansoldi
    Marco Insam
    Anton Bernard
    Markus Gander;

    in: Enrico Miglioranzi (Asiago)
    Matteo Tessari (Asiago)
    Federico Benetti (Asiago)
    Pat Iannone (Val Pusteria)
    Lukas Crepaz (Val Pusteria)
    Andrea Ambrosi (Bolzano)
    Lukas Tauber (Val Pusteria)

    Interesting roster for Italy, first cap for goalie Adam Dennis and forward Nate DiCasimirro

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1

    Austria - France 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 16.09 Luc Tardif (Henderson, Da Costa)
    0:2 - 59.24 Yorick Treille EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: 25-20 Att: 406

    AUT: Bruckler; Raffl Thomas, Rotter Rafael, Ulmer Stefan, Oberkofler Daniel, Raffl Michael, Kirisits Johannes, Latusa Manuel, Reichel Johannes, Koch Thomas, Komarek Konstatnin, Schimnig Martin, Ulmer Martin, Altmann Mario, Geier Stefan, Schuller David, Trattnig Matthias, Lukas Robert, Baumgartne Gregor, Geier Manuel, Setzinger Oliver
    FRA: Lhenry; Bachet Vincent, Treille Yorick, Fleury Damien, Meunier Laurent, Claireaux Valentin, Tardif Luc, Auvitu Yohann, Moisand Maxime, Henderson Brian, Desrosiers Julien, Ritz Nicolas, Amar Baptiste, Roussel Thomas, Manavian Antonin, Guttig Anthony, Besch Nicolas, Treille Sacha, Da Costa Teddy, Raux Damien, Rech Anthony


    Slovenia - Italy 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 05.45 Ales Kranjc (A.Kopitar, G.Kopitar)
    2:0 - 20.23 Ziga Jeglic (Sabolic, Gregorc) PP1
    3:0 - 25.35 Erik Pance (Kranjc, A.Kopitar) PP1
    4:0 - 46.15 Gasper Kopitar (A.Kopitar, Kranjc)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 30-15 Att: 3700

    SLO: Gracnar; Tavzelj Andrej, Pretnar Klemen, Jeglic Ziga, Kopitar Anze, Kopitar Gasper, Gregorc Blaz, Pavlin Ziga, Pance Ziga, Rodman Marcel, Ticar Rok, Urbas Jan, Kranjc Ales, Ropret Anze, Pance Erik, Kristan Robert, Mursak Jan, Cvetek Igor, Robar Mitja, Sabolic Robert, Pajic Rok, Kovacevic Sabahudin
    ITA: Dennis; Willeit Christian, Hackhofer Fabian, Crepaz Lukas, Iannone Patrick, Hofer Armin, Borrelli David, Tudin Daniel, Felicetti Luca, Di Casmirro Nathan, Mair Patrick, Egger Alexander, Kofler Tobias, Johnson Trevor, Hefler Armin, Caletti Edoardo, Kostner Diego, Miglioranzi Enrico, Rocco Vincent, Ambrosi Andrea, Benetti Federico

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2

    Italy - Austria 2:6 (0:0, 1:2, 1:4)
    0:1 - 32.07 Manuel Latusa
    0:2 - 37.53 Matthias Trattnig (Setzinger, Koch) PP1
    1:2 - 39.08 Luca Felicetti (Tudin, Helfer)
    1:3 - 43.55 Michael Raffl (Latusa, T.Raffl) PP1
    2:3 - 47.01 Daniel Tudin
    2:4 - 51.18 Thomas Raffl (Ulmer, M.Raffl) PP1
    2:5 - 54.57 Michael Raffl(2) (Schuller, T.Raffl)
    2:6 - 58.27 Stefan Ulmer (Latusa, Schuller) PP1
    PIM: 9x2 - 3x2 SOG: 23-40 Att: 100

    ITA: Tragust; Willeit Christian, Ambrosi Andrea, Crepaz Lukas, Iannone Patrick, Hofer Armin, Tudin Daniel, Felicetti Luca, Di Casmirro Nathan, Presti Mirco, Mair Patrick, Egger Alexander, Kofler Tobias, Zanatti Michael, Johnson Trevor, Helfer Armin, Caletti Edoardo, Kostner Diego, Rocco Vincent, Hackhoffer Fabian, Benetti Federico
    AUT: Weinhandl; Raffl Thomas, Rotter Rafael, Ulmer Stefan, Ganahl Manuel, Raffl Michael, Kirisits Johannes, Latusa Manuel, Reichel Johannes, Koch Thomas, Schiechl Michael, Wiedergut Andreas, Schumnig Martin, Ulmer Martin, Altmann Mario, Schuller David, Trattnig Matthias, Lukas Robert, Schlacher Markus, Geier Manuel, Setzinger Oliver


    Slovenia - France 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 10.07 Ziga Pance (Robar, Ticar)
    1:1 - 32.35 Antonin Manavian (Guttig, Fleury)
    2:1 - 57.42 Ziga Jeglic (Ticar, Sabolic)
    3:1 - 58.52 Ales Kranjc SH1 EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 35-29 Att: 3700

    SLO: Kristan; Tavzelj Andrej, Pretnar Klemen, Jeglic Ziga, Kopitar Gasper, Kopitar Anze, Gregorc Blaz, Pavlin Ziga, Pance Ziga, Rodman Marcel, Ticar Rok, Urbas Jan, Kranjc Ales, Ropret Anze, Pance Erik, Mursak Jan, Cvetek Igor, Robar Mitja, Sabolic Robert, Pajic Rok, Kovacevic Sabahudin
    FRA: Huet; Bachet Vincent, Fleury Damian, Meunier Laurent, Claireaux Valentin, Auvitu Yohann, Moisand Maxime, Henderson Brian, Desrosiers Julien, Ritz Nicolas, Betrand Charles, Amar baptiste, Roussel Thomas, Manavian Antonin, Guttig Anthony, Besch Nicolas, Treille Sacha, Da Costa Teddy, Raux Damien, Dusseau Kevin, Rech Anthony

  11. #11
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Togliatti
    Posts
    12
    Austria

    in Wiedergut,Ganahl, SETZINGER

  12. #12
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Togliatti
    Posts
    12
    France

    out:
    Hardy

    in:QUEMENER

  13. #13
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Togliatti
    Posts
    12
    ItalY

    in: PRESTI, KOFLER, ZANATTA,

    out: Tauber,Tessari

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3

    France - Italy 6:3 (4:0, 1:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 02.31 Maxime Moisand (Bertrand, Raux)
    2:0 - 14.26 Sacha Treille (Guttig)
    3:0 - 16.36 Yorick Treille (Da Costa, Desrosiers)
    4:0 - 17.04 Sacha Treille(2) (Fleury, Guttig)
    5:0 - 34.46 Damien Fleury (S.Treille, Guttig) PP1
    5:1 - 38.56 Alexander Egger (Johnson, Rocco) PP1
    6:1 - 45.05 Yohann Auvitu (Besch, Lhenry)
    6:2 - 56.09 Nathan Di Casmirro (Hofer, Helfer) PP1
    6:3 - 56.29 Armin Helfer (Mair, Benetti)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 42-25 Att: 200

    FRA: Lhenry; Bachet Vincent, Treille Yorick, Fleury Damien, Claireaux Valentin, Auvitu Yohann, Moisand Maxime, Henderson Brian, Desrosiers Julien, Ritz Nicolas, Bertrand Charles, Amar Baptiste, Roussel Thomas, Manavian Antonin, Guttig Anthony, Besch Nicolas, Treille Sacha, Da Costa Teddy, Raux Damien, Dusseau Kevin, Rech Anthony
    ITA: Dennis (40.00 Tragust); Willeit Christian, Ambrosi Andrea, Crepaz Lukas, Iannone Patrick, Hofer Armin, Tudin Daniel, Felicetti Luca, Di Casmirro Nathan, Presti Mirco, Mair Patrick, Egger Alexander, Kofler Tobias, Zanatta Michael, Johnson Trevor, Helfer Armin, Caletti Edoardo, Kostner Diego, Rocco Vincent, Hackhofer Fabian, Benetti Federico


    Slovenia - Austria 6:3 (1:0, 2:1, 3:2)
    1:0 - 06.26 Ziga Jeglic (Sabolic, Robar) PP1
    2:0 - 24.49 Jan Mursak (Pretnar, Sabolic) PP1
    2:1 - 29.16 Markus Schlacher
    3:1 - 30.11 Anze Kopitar (Mursak, Sabolic) PP1
    4:1 - 47.20 Ales Kranjc (Pretnar, G.Kopitar) PP1
    4:2 - 50.09 Michael Raffl (Latusa, Oberkofler)
    5:2 - 52.48 Marcel Rodman (A.Kopitar)
    5:3 - 54.09 Manuel Geier (Schuller)
    6:3 - 58.35 Jan Urbas (M.Rodman) EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 37-19 Att: 5000

    SLO: Hocevar; Tavzelj Andrej, Pretnar Klemen, Jeglic Ziga, Kopitar Gasper, Kopitar Anze, Gregorc Blaz, Pavlin Ziga, Pance Ziga, Rodman Marcel, Ticar Rok, Urbas Jan, Kranjc Ales, Ropret Anze, Pance Erik, Mursak Jan, Cvetek Igor, Robar Mitja, Sabolic Robert, Pajic Rok, Kovacevic Sabahudin
    AUT: Starkbaum; Raffl Thomas, Rotter Rafael, Ulmer Stefan, Ganahl Manuel, Raffl Michael, Kirisits Johannes, Latusa Manuel, Reichel Johannes, Koch Thomas, Schiechl Michael, Wiedergut Andreas, Schumnig Martin, Ulmer Martin, Altmann Mario, Schuller David, Trattnig Matthias, Lukas Robert, Schlacher Markus, Geier Manuel, Setzinger Oliver


    Final Standings
    1. Slovenia 9pts (13:4)
    2. France 6pts (9:6)
    3. Austria 3pts (9:10)
    4. Italy 0pts (5:16)

  15. #15
    IHF Staff
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Vienna, Austria
    Posts
    5,144
    No chance for Austria against Slovenia. The hosts were better in every aspect of the game except goaltending. Anze Kopitar was not spectacular but still had a great impact lifting the Slovenians' game every time he was on the ice. Biggest difference imho between the teams was the powerplay. SLO had precise passing and lots of good shots from the point, Austria managed didn't get anything going in this respect. For AUT coach Manny Viveiros this must have been a wake up call. Although the set of available players who could do better than this is not very big something has to be done.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •