Results 1 to 47 of 47

Thread: 2013 IIHF World U20 Championship - Ufa, Russia; 26th-5th.Dec/Jan

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2013 IIHF World U20 Championship - Ufa, Russia; 26th-5th.Dec/Jan

    Group A (Sports Palace)
    Czech Republic
    Finland
    Latvia
    Sweden
    Switzerland

    Group B (Ufa Arena)
    Canada
    Germany
    Russia
    Slovakia
    United States

    Sports Palace Salavat Yulaev, capacity: 4200


    Ufa Arena, capacity: 8250


    Tournament schedule
    DateHome TeamAway TeamTimeVenue
    26/12 Latvia Finland 13:30 Sports Palace
    26/12 Germany Canada 15:30Ufa Arena
    26/12 Czech Republic Sweden 18:00Sports Palace
    26/12 Slovakia Russia 20:00Ufa Arena
    27/12 Switzerland Latvia 18:00Sports Palace
    27/12 United States Germany 20:00 Ufa Arena
    28/12 Finland Czech Republic 13:30Sports Palace
    28/12 Canada Slovakia 15:30Ufa Arena
    28/12 Sweden Switzerland 18:00Sports Palace
    28/12 Russia United States 20:00Ufa Arena
    29/12 Latvia Sweden 18:00Sports Palace
    29/12 Germany Russia 20:00Ufa Arena
    30/12 Finland Switzerland 13:30Sports Palace
    30/12 Canada United States 15:30Ufa Arena
    30/12 Czech Republic Latvia 18:00Sports Palace
    30/12 Slovakia Germany 20.00Ufa Arena
    31/12 Switzerland Czech Republic 13.30Sports Palace
    31/12 United States Slovakia 16.00Ufa Arena
    31/12 Sweden Finland 18.00Sports Palace
    31/12 Russia Canada 20.00Ufa Arena
    2/1 2A 3B 15.00Ufa Arena
    2/1 4A 5B 17.00Sports Palace
    2/1 2B 3A 19.00Ufa Arena
    3/1 1B 2A/3B 15.00Ufa Arena
    3/1 4B 5A 17.00Sports Palace
    3/1 1A 2B/3A 19.00Ufa Arena
    4/1 5B 5A 15.00Sports Palace
    4/1 4A 4B 19.00Sports Palace
    4/1 L21L23 19.00Ufa Arena
    5/1 L24L26 15.00Ufa Arena
    5/1 W24W26 19.00Ufa Arena

    -With Qualification to Quarter-finals, Russia will play at 19.00
    -With Qualification to Semi-finals, Russia will play at 19.00
    -If Russia receieves a bye, then A2/B3 will play at 19.00

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Canada Canada final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Malcolm Subban (Belleville Bulls)
    Jordan Binnington (Owen Sound)
    Jake Patterson (Saginaw Spirit)

    Defenders
    Morgan Rielly (Moose Jaw Warriors)
    Dougie Hamilton (Niagara IceDogs)
    Griffin Reinhart (Edmonton Oil Kings)
    Xavier Ouellet (Blainville-Boisbriand)
    Scott Harrington (London Knights)
    Ryan Murphy (Kitchener Rangers)
    Tyler Wotherspoon (Portland Winterhawks)

    Forwards
    Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Oklahoma City Barons)
    Mark Scheifele (Barrie Colts)
    Jonathan Hueberdeau (Saint John Sea Dogs)
    Ryan Strome (Niagara IceDogs)
    Nathan MacKinnon (Halifax Mooseheads)
    Jonathan Drouin (Halifax Mooseheads)
    Charles Hudon (Chicoutimi Saguenéens)
    Boone Jenner (Oshawa Generals)
    Anthony Camara (Barrie Colts)
    Philip Danault (Victoriaville Tigres)
    JC Lipon (Kamloops Blazers)
    Brett Ritchie (Niagara IceDogs)
    Ty Rattie (Portland Winterhawks)

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Please note that this thread is for rosters, scores and statistics.

    The discussion thread for this tournament can be found here:

    http://forums.internationalhockey.ne...cussion-Thread

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Switzerland Switzerland final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Luca Boltshauser (Färjestad BK)
    Robin Kuonen (EV Zug)
    Melvin Nyffeler (GCK Lions)

    Defenders
    Eliot Antonietti (Genève-Servette HC)
    Isacco Dotti (HC Ambrì-Piotta)
    Samuel Guerra (HC Davos)
    Cédric Hächler (ZSC Lions)
    Dean Kukan (Tingsryd AIF)
    Christian Martin (Blainville-Boisbriand)
    Mirco Müller (Everett Silvertips)

    Forwards
    Sven Andrighetto (Rouyn Noranda)
    Lukas Balmelli (Drumondville Voltigeurs)
    Alessio Bertaggia (Brandon Wheat Kings)
    Christoph Bertschy (SC Bern)
    Mike Künzle (GCK Lions)
    Robin Leone (Kloten Flyers)
    Lino Martschini (EV Zug)
    Jan Neuenschwander (HC Davos)
    Vincent Praplan (Kloten Flyers)
    Tanner Richard (Guelph Storm)
    Lukas Sieber (HC Davos)
    Dario Simion (HC Lugano)
    Sandro Zangger (GCK Lions)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Germany Germany final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Marvin Cüpper (Shawinigan Cataractes)
    Philip Lehr (FASS Berlin)
    Elmar Trautmann (Grizzly Adams Wolfsburg)

    Defenders
    Oliver Mebus (KEC/EV Duisburg)
    Henry Haase (Eisbären Berlin)
    Maximilian Faber (Eisbären Berlin)
    Max Meirandres (StarBulls Rosenheim)
    Stephan Kronthaler (Landshut Cannibals)
    Steven Bär (Löwen Frankfurt)
    Florin Ketterer (EC Bad Tölz)
    Kilian Keller (Grizzly Adams Wolfsburg)

    Forwards
    Christian Kretschmann (Krefeld Pinguine)
    Huba Sekesi (Jamestown Ironmen)
    Leonhard Pföderl (EC Bad Tölz)
    Nickolas Latta (Sarnia Sting)
    Leon Draisaitl (Prince Albert Raiders)
    Andreas Pauli (Red Bull München)
    Dennis Reimer (Hannover Indians)
    Dominik Kahun (Sudbury Wolves)
    Tobias Rieder (Kitchener Rangers)
    Frederik Tiffels (Muskegon Lumberjacks)
    Sebastian Uvira (Oshawa Generals)
    Alexander Ackermann (HEC/Jungadler Mannheim)

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Slovakia Slovakia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Adam Nagy (HK Orange 20)
    Patrik Romančík (HK 36 Skalica)
    Richard Sabol (Green Bay Gamblers)

    Defenders
    Emil Bagin (Dukla Trenčín)
    David Bajaník (Patriot Budapešť)
    Richard Búri (HK Orange 20)
    Peter Čerešňák (Peterbourgh Petes)
    Karol Korím (HK Orange 20)
    Patrik Luža (HC Slovan Bratislava)
    TomᚠNechala (HK Orange 20)
    TomᚠRusina (HK Orange 20)

    Forwards
    Andrej Bíreš (HK Orange 20)
    Marko Daňo (HC Slovan Bratislava)
    Dominik Fujerík (HK Orange 20)
    Denis Hudec (HK Orange 20)
    Milan Kolena (HK Orange 20)
    Matúš Matis (HK Orange 20)
    TomᚠMikúš (HC Slovan Bratislava)
    Bruno Mráz (HK Orange 20)
    Richard Mráz (HK Orange 20)
    Branislav Rapáč (HK Orange 20)
    Martin Reway (Gatineau Olympiques)
    Michal Uhrík (HK Orange 20)

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Czech Republic Czech Republic final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Patrik Bartošák (Red Deer Rebels)
    Jan Lukᚠ(HC Olomouc)
    Matěj Machovský (Brampton Battalion)

    Defenders
    David Musil (Edmonton Oil Kings)
    Marek Hrbas (Kamloops Blazers)
    Jan Štencel (Vítkovice),
    Petr Šidlík (Victoriaville Tigres)
    TomᚠPavelka (P.E.I. Rocket)
    Patrik Urbanec (PSG Zlín)
    Štěpán Jeník (Kärpät Oulu)

    Forwards
    TomᚠHertl (Slavia Praha)
    Dmitrij Jaškin (Moncton Wildcats)
    Radek Faksa (Kitchener Rangers)
    Martin Frk (Halifax Mooseheads)
    Matěj Beran (P.E.I. Rocket)
    TomᚠHyka (Gatineau Olympiques)
    LukᚠSedlák (Chicoutimi Saguenéens)
    Michal Švihálek (Č. Budějovice)
    Petr Koblasa (Karlovy Vary)
    Vojtěch Tomeček (Karlovy Vary)
    Erik Němec (Vítkovice)
    Petr Beránek (Znojmo)
    Jakub Vrána (Linköpings HC)

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Latvia Latvia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Elvis Merzļikins (HC Lugano)
    Ivars Punnenovs (Kloten Flyers)
    Vadims Miščuks (Liepājas Metalurgs)

    Defenders
    Edgars Siksna (Liepājas Metalurgs)
    Pauls Zvirbulis (HK Rīga)
    Krišs Lipsbergs (HK Rīga)
    Edmunds Augstkalns (HK Rīga)
    Patriks Škuratovs (HK Rīga)
    Rinalds Rosinskis (Prince George)
    Kristaps Nīmanis (Red Ducks)

    Forwards
    Nikolajs Jeļisejevs (HK Rīga)
    Artūrs Kuzmenkovs (Liepājas Metalurgs)
    Rihards Bukarts (HK Rīga)
    Edgars Kurmis (HK Rīga)
    Andris Siksnis (HK Rīga)
    Artūrs Ševčenko (HK Rīga)
    Kārlis Ozoliņš (Liepājas Metalurgs)
    Lauris Rancevs (HK Rīga)
    Toms Andersons (SC Bern)
    Teodors Bļugers (Minnesota St University)
    Roberts Lipsbergs (Seattle Thunderbirds)
    Edgars Kulda (Edmonton Oil Kings)
    Ņikita Jevpalovs (Blainville-Boisbriand)

  9. #9
    IHF Member Laho's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Hämeenlinna/Tampere, Finland
    Posts
    1,258

    Finland Finland final roster

    Goaltenders
    Janne Juvonen, Pelicans Lahti
    Joonas Korpisalo, Jokerit Helsinki
    Eetu Laurikainen, Swift Current Broncos

    Defensemen
    Henri Auvinen, JYP Jyväskylä
    Petteri Lindbohm, Jokerit Helsinki
    Olli Määttä, London Knights
    Ville Pokka, Kärpät Oulu
    Juuso Riikola, KalPa Kuopio
    Rasmus Ristolainen, TPS Turku
    Juuso Vainio, HPK Hämeenlinna

    Forwards
    Miro Aaltonen, Espoo Blues
    Joel Armia, Ässät Pori
    Aleksander Barkov, Tappara Tampere
    Markus Granlund, HIFK Helsinki
    Markus Hännikäinen, Jokerit Helsinki
    Ville Järveläinen, Peliitat Heinola
    Matti Lamberg, Jokerit Helsinki
    Artturi Lehkonen, KalPa Kuopio
    Robert Leino, HPK Hämeenlinna
    Thomas Nykopp, HIFK Helsinki
    Saku Salminen, Jokerit Helsinki
    Miikka Salomäki, Kärpät Oulu
    Teuvo Teräväinen, Jokerit Helsinki
    UPGRADE NOW: Laho 2.0: An all-new interface, improved outlook, refitted AI, better stick handling and a whole new load of lousy jokes. 100% HPK compatible.

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Sweden Sweden final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Joel Lassinantti (Luleå HF)
    Niklas Lundström (AIK)
    Oscar Dansk (Erie Otters)

    Defenders
    Christian Djoos (Brynäs IF)
    Rasmus Bengtsson (Muskegon Lumberjacks)
    Emil Djuse (Södertälje SK)
    Tom Nilsson (Mora IK)
    Linus Arnesson (Djurgårdens IF)
    Mikael Vikstrand (Mora IK)
    Hampus Lindholm (Norfolk Admirals)

    Forwards
    Alexander Wennberg (Djurgårdens IF)
    Jeremy Boyce-Rotevall (Timrå IK)
    Viktor Arvidsson (Skellefteå AIK)
    Sebastian Collberg (Frölunda HC)
    Filip Forsberg (Leksands IF)
    William Karlsson (HV71)
    Elias Lindholm (Brynäs IF)
    Victor Rask (Calgary Hitmen)
    Rickard Rakell (Plymouth Whalers)
    Jacob de la Rose (Leksands IF)
    Nick Sörensen (Quebec Ramparts)
    Filip Sandberg (HV71)
    Emil Molin (Brynäs IF)

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Russia Russia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Igor Ustinsky (Stal'nye Lisy)
    Andrei Makarov (Saskatoon Blades)
    Andrei Vasilevski (Tolpar)

    Defenders
    Yaroslav Dyblenko (Atlant)
    Nikta Nesterov (Traktor)
    Artyom Sergeyev (Val-d'Or Foreurs)
    Albert Yarullin (Kazan)
    Andrei Mirnov (Dy.Moscow)
    Kirill Dyakov (Yugra)
    Pavel Koledov (Lokomotiv)

    Forwards
    Mikhail Grigorenko (Quebec Ramparts)
    Nail Yakupov (Neftekhimik)
    Alexander Khokhlachev (Spartak)
    Vladimir Tkachev (Ak Bars)
    Yaroslav Kosov (Magnitgorosk)
    Anton Slepyshev (Novokuznetsk)
    Maxim Shalunov (Traktor)
    Valeri Nichushkin (Traktor)
    Yevgeni Mozer (Omskie Yastrebi)
    Andrei Sigarev (SKA)
    Nikita Kucherov (Rouyn-Noranda)
    Kirill Kapustin (Loko)
    Daniil Zharkov (Belleville Bulls)

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    USA United States final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Garret Sparks (Guelph Storm)
    Jon Gillies (Providence College)
    John Gubson (Kitchener Rangers)

    Defenders
    Seth Jones (Portland Winterhawks)
    Connor Murphy (Sarnia Sting)
    Mike Reilly (University of Minnesota)
    Jacob Trouba (University of Michigan)
    Shayne Gostisbehere (Union College)
    Jake McCabe (University of Wisconsin)

    Forwards
    Sean Kuraly (Miami (OH) University)
    JT Miller (Plymouth Whalers)
    Mario Lucia (University of Notre Dame)
    John Gaudreau (Boston College)
    Alex Galchenyuk (Sarnia Sting)
    Riley Barber (Miami (OH) University)
    Cole Bardreau (Cornell University)
    Blake Pietila (Michigan Tech University)
    Ryan Hartman (Plymouth Whalers)
    Tyler Biggs (Oshawa Generals)
    Rocco Grimaldi (University of North Dakota)
    Vince Trocheck (Saginaw Spirit)
    Jim Vesey (Harvard University)

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 1-Game 1

    Latvia - Finland 1:5 (1:3, 0:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 01.54 Artturi Lehkonen (Pokka)
    1:1 - 08.25 Nikolajs Jeļisejevs (Kuzmenkovs, Škuratovs)
    1:2 - 12.23 Miro Aaltonen (Ristolainen)
    1:3 - 15.27 Miro Aaltonen(2) (Armia) PP1
    1:4 - 33.02 Markus Granlund (Armia) PP1
    1:5 - 39.18 Rasmus Ristolainen (Aaltonen)
    PIM: 8x2 - 8x2 SOG: 12-44 Att: 1457
    Goalkeepers: Elvis Merzļikins 39/44 - Joonas Korpisalo 11/12
    Refs: Pavel Hodek (CZE), Mikael Sjoqvist (SWE) Linesmen: Francois Dussureault (CAN), Peter Stano (SVK)
    LAT: Merzļikins Elvis; Siksna Edgars +C, Zvirbulis Pauls, Kuzmenkovs Artūrs +A, Ozoliņš Kārlis, Jeļisejevs Nikolajs, Rosinskis Rinalds, Lipsbergs Krišs +A, Lipsbergers Roberts Bļugers Teodors, Andersons Toms, Augstkalns Edmunds, Škuratovs Patriks, Bukarts Rihards, Kulda Edgars, Jevpalovs Ņikita, Nīmanis Kristaps, Siksnis Andris, Ševčenko Artūrs, Kurmis Edgars, Rancevs Lauris
    FIN: Korpisalo Joonas; Maatta Olli +A, Ristolainen Rasmus, Armia Joel, Granlund Markus, Salomaki Miikka, Lindbohm Petteri +C, Pokka Ville, Barkov Aleksander, Nykopp Thomas, Lehkonen Artturi, Riikola Juuso, Vainio Juuso, Aaltonen Miro, Jarvelainen Ville, Teravainen Teuvo, Auvinen Henri, Hanikainen Markus +A, Salminen Saku, Lamberg Matti, Leino Robert

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 1-Game 1

    Germany - Canada 3:9 (1:2, 2:5, 0:2)
    0:1 - 03.02 Xavier Ouellet (Nugent-Hopkins) PP1
    0:2 - 09.39 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Huberdeau)
    1:2 - 19.29 Tobias Rieder (Pfoderl, Kahun) PP1
    1:3 - 22.18 Mark Scheifele (Nugent-Hopkins) SH1
    1:4 - 24.24 Jonathan Huberdeau (Hamilton, Nugent-Hopkins) PP1
    1:5 - 32.22 Ty Rattie (Camara, MacKinnon)
    1:6 - 33.48 Ryan Strome (Drouin, Ritchie)
    2:6 - 36.22 Leonhard Pfoderl (Draisaitl, Mebus)
    3:6 - 38.14 Nickolas Latta
    3:7 - 39.58 Mark Scheifele(2) (Nugent-Hopkins, Huberdeau)
    3:8 - 44.46 Jonathan Drouin (Harrington, Strome)
    3:9 - 57.03 Tyler Wotherspoon (Strome, Ritchie)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 28-46 Att: 3618
    Goalkeepers: Elmar Trautmann 37/46 - Malcolm Subban 25/28
    Refs: Harry Dumas (USA), Roman Gofman (RUS) Linesmen: Raivis Jucers (LAT), Anton Semjonov (EST)
    GER: Trautmann Elmar; Meirandres Max, Kronthaler Stephan +C, Draisaitl Leon, Kahun Dominik, Rieder Tobias +A, Ketterer Florin, Keller Kilian, Latta Nickolas +A, Uvira Sebastian, Ackermann Alexander, Haase Henry, Faber Maximilian, Kretschamann Christian, Pfoderl Leonhard, Tiffels Frederik, Mebus Oliver, Bar Steven, Sekesi Huba, Pauli Andreas, Reimer Dennis
    CAN: Subban Malcolm; Harrington Scott +A, Hamilton Dougie, Nugent-Hopkins Ryan +C, Huberdeau Jonathan +A, Scheifele Mark, Ouellet Xavier, Reinhart, Griffin, Strome Ryan, Ritchie Brett, Drouin Jonathan, Rielly Morgan, Wotherspoon Tyler, Lipon JC, Danault Philip, McNeill Mark, Murphy Ryan, Rattie Ty, Camara Anthony, MacKinnon Nathan

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 1-Game 2

    Czech Republic - Sweden 1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 02.16 Sebastian Collberg (Molin, Vikstrand) PP2
    0:2 - 03.48 Elias Lindholm (Vikstrand, Rask) PP1
    0:3 - 23.03 Filip Sandberg SH1
    0:4 - 52.07 Filip Forsberg (Djuse, Rakell)
    1:4 - 59.54 Lukas Sedlak (Vrana)
    PIM: 8x2 - 10x2 SOG: 26-41 Att: 1921
    Goalkeepers: Matej Machovsky 37/41 - Joel Lassinantti 25/26
    Refs: Georgij Jablukov (GER), Sergei Kulakov (RUS) Linesmen: Stanisalv Raming (RUS), Dmitri Sivov (RUS)
    CZE: Machovsky Matej; Musil David +A, Stencel Jan, Vrana Jakub, Svihalek Michal, Sedlak Lukas +C, Sidlik Petr, Hrbas Marek, Hertl Tomas +A, Jaskin Dmitrij, Hyka Tomas, Jenik Stepan, Pavelka, Tomas, Frk Martin, Faksa Radek, Beranek Petr, Urbanec Patrik, Koblasa Petr, Beran Matej, Nemec Erik
    SWE: Lassinantti Joel; Nilsson Tom, Vikstrand Mikael, Forsberg Filip +C, Karlsson William, Rakell Rickard +A, Bengtsson Rasmus, Djuse Emile, Collberg Sebastian, Lindholm Elias, Molin Emil, Djoos Christian, Arnesson Linus, Arvidsson Viktor, Rask Victor, de la Rose Jacob, Wennberg Alexander, Boyce-Rotevall Jeremy +A, Sorensen Nick, Sandberg Filip

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 1-Game 2

    Slovakia - Russia 2:3/OT (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 14.04 Nikita Kucherov (Grigorenko)
    0:2 - 28.28 Alexander Khokhlachyov (Sigaryov, Yakupov)
    1:2 - 34.13 Matus Matis (Mikus, Dano)
    2:2 - 59.24 Richard Mraz (Hudec) PP1
    2:3 - 64.50 Albert Yarullin (Nesterov) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 34-27 Att: 6221
    Goalkeepers: Adam Nagy 24/27 - Andrei Vasilevski 32/34
    Refs: Didier Massy (SUI), Daniel Stricker (SUI) Linesmen: Tobias Haster (SWE), Roman Kaderli (SUI)
    SVK: Nagy Adam; Ceresnak Peter, Nechala Tomas +A, Mikus Tomas +A, Dano Marko, Matis Matus, Rusina Tomas, Bagin Emil, Mraz Richard, Bires Andrej, Mraz Bruno, Luza Patrik, Korim Karol +C, Kolena Milan, Uhrik Michal, Reway Martin, Bajanik David, Buri Richard, Hudec Denis, Rapac Branislav, Fujerik Dominik
    RUS: Vasilevski Andrei; Yarullin Albert +A, Nesterov Nikita +A, Yakupov Nail +C, Sigaryov Andrei, Khokhlachyov Alexander, Dyakov Kirill, Dyblenko Yaroslav, Kucherov Nikita, Slepshev Anton, Girgorenko Mikhail, Mirnov Andrei, Koledov Pavel, Shalunov Maxim, Tkachyov Vladimir, Nichushkin Valeri, Sergeyev Artyom, Mozer Yevgeni, Kosov Yaroslav, Kapustin Kirill, Zharkov Danil

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 2-Game 3

    Switzerland - Latvia 7:2 (2:1, 3:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 02.45 Nikolajs Jeļisejevs (Siksna, Kuzmenkovs) PP1
    1:1 - 14.14 Christoph Bertschy (Bertaggia, Muller)
    2:1 - 18.27 Mike Kunzle (Richard, Martschini)
    3:1 - 21.07 Lukas Balmelli (Simion, Martschini)
    3:2 - 23.36 Artūrs Ševčenko (Siksna, Kurmis)
    4:2 - 31.39 Sven Andrighetto (Richard) SH1
    5:2 - 34.08 Sandro Zangger (Muller)
    6:2 - 53.04 Mike Kunzle(2) (Richard, Angrighetto) PP1
    7:2 - 57.33 Alessio Bertaggia (Zangger, Baltisberger)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 39-23 Att: 1135
    Goalkeepers: Luca Boltshauser 21/23 - Elvis Merzļikins 25/30 (Ivars Punnenovs 7/9)
    Refs: Jari Levonen (FIN), Mikael Nord (SWE) Linesmen: Tommy George (USA), Stanislav Raming (RUS)
    SUI: Hachler Cedric +A, Kukan Dean, Richard Tanner, Kunzle Mike, Andrighetto Sven +A, Marti Christian, Muller Mirco, Bertaggia Alessio, Bertschy Christoph +C, Zangger Sandro, Guerra Samuel, Antonietti Eliot, Martschini Lino, Simion Dario, Balmelli Lukas, Baltisberger Phil, Leone Robin, Neuenschwander Jan, Ness Martin, Sieber Lukas
    LAT: Merzļikins Elvis (20.00 Punnenovs Ivars); Siksna Edgars +C, Zvirbulis Pauls, Kuzmenkovs Artūrs +A, Ozoliņš Kārlis, Jeļisejevs Nikolajs, Rosinskis Rinalds, Lipsbergs Krišs +A, Lipsbergers Roberts Bļugers Teodors, Andersons Toms, Augstkalns Edmunds, Škuratovs Patriks, Bukarts Rihards, Kulda Edgars, Jevpalovs Ņikita, Nīmanis Kristaps, Siksnis Andris, Ševčenko Artūrs, Kurmis Edgars, Rancevs Lauris

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 2-Game 3

    United States - Germany 8:0 (3:0, 3:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 00.19 Sean Kuraly (Galchenyuk, Barber)
    2:0 - 08.30 Jacob Trouba (Pietila)
    3:0 - 09.54 Alex Galchenyuk (Kuraly, Barber)
    4:0 - 20.14 Riley Barber (Galchenyuk)
    5:0 - 26.33 Shanyne Gostisbehere (Jones, Grimaldi) PP1
    6:0 - 27.55 Ryan Hartman (Pietila, Bardreau)
    7:0 - 48.36 JT Miller
    8:0 - 50.32 Seth Jones
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: 46-26 Att: 1378
    Goalkeepers: John Gibson 19/19 (Jon Gillies 7/7) - Marvin Cupper 38/46
    Refs: Sergei Kulakov (RUS), Pat Smith (CAN) Linesmen: Roman Kaderli (SUI), Masi Puolakka (FIN)
    USA: Gibson John (20.00 Gillies Jon); Murphy Connor, McCabe Jake +C, Kuraly Sean, Galchenyuk Alex, Barber Riley, Jones Seth +A, Reilly Mike, Miller JT +A, Gaudreau John, Grimaldi Rocco, Trouba Jacob, Gostisbehere Shayne, Lucia Mario, Biggs Tyler, Trocheck Vince, Bardreau Cole, Pietila Blake, Hartman Ryan, Vesey Jim
    GER: Cupper Marvin; Meirandres Max, Kronthaler Stephan +C, Draisaitl Leon, Kahun Dominik, Rieder Tobias +A, Ketterrer Florin, Keller Kilian, Latta Nickolas +A, Uvira Sebastian, Ackermann Alexander, Haase Henry, Faber Maximilian, Kretschamnn Christian, Pfoderl Leonhard, Tiffels Frederik, Mebus Oliver, Bar Steven, Sekesi Huba, Pauli Andreas, Reimer Dennis

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 3-Game 4

    Finland - Czech Republic 1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 14.17 Tomas Hyka (Pavelka)
    0:2 - 16.34 Marek Hrbas (Sidlik, Frk) PP1
    1:2 - 22.29 Teuvo Teravainen (Pokka, Lindbohm)
    1:3 - 59.56 Dmitrij Jaskin (Hertl) EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 30-21 Att: 2543
    Goalkeepers: Joonas Korpisalo 18/20 - Patrik Bartosak 29/30
    Refs: Harry Dumas (USA), Steve Patafie (USA) Linesmen: Francois Dussureault (CAN), Dmitri Sivov (RUS)
    FIN: Korpisalo Joonas; Maatta Olli +A, Ristolainen Rasmus, Armia Joel, Granlund Markus, Salomaki Miikkka, Lindbohm Petteri +C, Pokka Ville, Barkov Aleksander, Teravainen Teuvo, Lehkonen Artturi, Riikola Juuso, Vainio Juuso, Nykopp Thomas, Leino Robert, Auvinen Henri, Hannikainen Markus +A, Salminen Saku, Lamberg Matti
    CZE: Bartosak Patrik; Musil David +A, Hrbas Marek, Hertl Tomas +A, Jaskin Dmitrij, Hyka Tomas, Urbanec Patrik, Sidlik Petr, Beran Matej, Svihalek Michal, Sedlak Lukas +C, Jenik Stepan, Pavelka Tomas, Frk Martin, Faksa Radek, Beranek Petr, Stencel Jan, Koblasa Petr, Vrana Jakub, Nemec Erik

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 3-Game 4

    Canada - Slovakia 6:3 (0:2, 4:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 02.53 Marko Dano (Matis, Mikus)
    0:2 - 15.28 Tomas Mikus (Reway, Dano) PP1
    1:2 - 22.16 Ryan Strome (Drouin, Rielly)
    1:3 - 30.35 Marko Dano(2) (Bagin) PP2
    2:3 - 31.42 Morgan Rielly (Scheifele, Nugent-Hopkins) PP1
    3:3 - 35.18 Ty Rattie (Ouellet, Rielly) PP1
    4:3 - 39.01 Mark Scheifele (Ouellet, Reinhart)
    5:3 - 43.32 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Huberdeau)
    6:3 - 47.05 Ryan Strome(2) (Wotherspoon)
    PIM: 4x2+2x5x20 - 5x2 SOG: 30-28 Att: 2818
    Goalkeepers: Malcolm Subban 25/28 - Adam Nagy 24/30
    Refs: Pavel Hodek (CZE), Jari Levonen (FIN) Linesmen: Tobias Haster (SWE), Raivis Jucers (LAT)
    CAN: Subban Malcolm; Harrington Scott +A, Hamilton Dougie, Nugent-Hopkins Ryan +C, Huberdeau Jonathan +A, Scheifele Mark, Ouellet Xavier, Reinhart Griffin, Strome Ryan, Ritchie Brett, Drouin Jonathan, Rielly Morgan, Wotherspoon Tyler, Lipon JC, Danault Philip, McNeill Mark, Murphy Ryan, Rattie Ty, Camara Anthony, MacKinnon Nathan
    SVK: Nagy Adam; Ceresnak Peter, Nechala Tomas +A, Mikus Tomas +A, Dano Marko, Matis Matus, Rusina Tomas, Bagin Emil, Mraz Richard, Bires Andrej, Mraz Bruno, Luza Patrik, Korim Karol +C, Kolena Milan, Uhrik Michal, Reway Martin, Bajanik David, Buri Richard, Hudec Denis, Rapac Branislav, Fujerik Dominik

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 3-Game 5

    Sweden - Switzerland 3:2/SO (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 14.04 Eliot Antonietti (Martschini)
    1:1 - 30.32 Sebastian Collberg (Vikstrand, Molin) PP1
    1:2 - 32.09 Mike Kunzle (Andrighetto, Martschini) PP1
    2:2 - 46.14 Emil Djuse (Rakell)
    3:2 - 65.00 Victor Rask
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 39-31 Att: 2359
    Goalkeepers: Joel Lassinantti 29/31 - Melvin Nyffeler 36/39
    Refs: Roman Gofman (RUS), Georgij Jablukov (GER) Linesmen: Tommy George (USA), Peter Stano (SVK)
    SWE: Lassinantti Joel; Nilsson TOm, Vikstrand Mikael, Forsberg Filip +C, Karlsson William, Rakell Rickard +A, Djuse Emil, Hagg Robert, Collberg Sebastian, Lindhom Elias, Molin Emil, Djoos Christian, Arnesson Linus, Arvidsson Viktor, Rask Viktor, de la Rose Jacob, Wennberg Alexander, Boyce-Rotevall Jeremy +A, Sorensen Nick, Sandberg Filip
    SUI: Nyffeler Melvin; Hachler Cedric, Kukan Dean, Richard Tanner, Kunzle Mike, Andrighetto Sven +A, Guerra Samuel, Antonietti Eliot, Bertaggia Alessio, Bertschy Christoph +C, Zangger Sandro, Muller Mirco, Marti Christian, Martschini Lino, Simion Dario, Balmelli Lukas, Baltisberger Phil, Leone Robin, Neuenschwander Jan +A, Ness Martin, Sieber Lukas

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 3-Game 5

    Russia - United States 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 02.42 Albert Yarullin (Nesterov, Yakupov) PP1
    1:1 - 33.18 Jacob Trouba (Galchenyuk) PP1
    2:1 - 44.10 Vladimir Tkachyov (Nichushkin, Sergeyev)
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: 30-42 Att: 7620
    Goalkeepers: Andrei Makarov 41/42 - John Gibson 28/30
    Refs: Mikael Nord (SWE), Mikael Sjoqvist (SWE) Linesmen: Masi Puolakka (FIN), Anton Semjonov (EST)
    RUS: Makarov Andrei; Yarullin Albert +A, Nesterov Nikita +A, Yakupov Nail +C, Sigaryov Andrei, Khokhlachyov Alexander, Dyakov Kirill, Dyblenko Yaroslav, Kucherov Nikita, Slepyshev Anton, Grigorenko Mikhail, Mirnov Andrei, Koledov Pavel, Tkachyov Vladimir, Nichushkin Vlaeri, Kosov Yaroslav, Sergeyev Artyom, Mozer Yevgeni, Kapustin Kirill, Zharkov Danil
    USA: Gubson John; Jones Seth +A, Reilly Mike, Miller JT +A, Gaudreau John, Grimaldi Rocco, Trouba Jacob, Gostisbehere Shayne, Kuraly Sean, Galchenyuk Alex, Barber Riley, Murphy Connor, McCabe Jake +C, Lucia Mario, Biggs Tyler, Trocheck Vince, Sieloff Pat, Bardreau Cole, Pietila Blake, Hartman Ryan, Vesey Jim

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 4-Game 6

    Latvia - Sweden 1:5 (0:1, 1:1, 0:3)
    0:1 - 19.10 Emil Molin (Lindholm, Collberg) PP1
    1:1 - 23.50 Teordors Bļugers (Siksna, K.Lipsbergs) PP2
    1:2 - 36.18 Sebastian Collberg (Molin) PP1
    1:3 - 49.21 Viktor Arvidsson (Forsberg, Rakell)
    1:4 - 51.49 Viktor Arvidsson(2) (Djoos, Forsberg) PP1
    1:5 - 59.13 Alexander Wennberg
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 21-46 Att: 1856
    Goalkeepers: Ivars Punnenovs 41/46 - Niklas Lundstrom 20/21
    Refs: Didier Massy (SUI), Daniel Stricker (SUI) Linesmen: Francois Dussureault (CAN), Stanislav Raming (RUS)
    LAT: Punnenovs Ivars; Rosinskis RInalds, Lipsbergs Krišs +A, Kulda Edgars, Bļugers Teodors, Jevpalovs Ņikita, Siksna Edgars +C, Zvirbulis Pauls, Lipsbergs Roberts, Kuzmenkovs Artūrs +A, Jeļisejevs Nikolajs, Nīmanis Kristaps, Augstkalns Edmunds, Bukarts Rihards, Ozoliņš Kārlis, Kurmis Edgars, Škuratovs Patriks, Siksnis Andris, Ševčenko Arturs, Andersons Toms, Rancevs Laruis
    SWE: Lundstrom Niklas; Nilsson Tom, Vikstrand Mikael, Forsberg Filip +C, Karlsson William, Sandberg Filip, Djuse Emil, Hagg Robert, Collberg Sebastian, Lindholm Elias, Molin Emil, Djoos Christian, Anrnesson Linus, Arvidsson Viktor, Rask Victor, Rakell Rickard +A, Wennberg Alexander, Boyce-Rotevall Jeremy +A, de la Rose Jacob, Sorensen Nick

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 4-Game 6

    Germany - Russia 0:7 (0:3, 0:1, 0:3)
    0:1 - 01.18 Nikita Kucherov (Grigorenko, Slepyshev)
    0:2 - 09.37 Nail Yakupov (Khokhlachyov)
    0:3 - 12.38 Danil Zharkov (Khokhlachyov, Yakupov)
    0:4 - 33.57 Albert Yarullin (Grigorenko, Kucherov) PP1
    0:5 - 42.43 Yaroslav Kosov (Mironov)
    0:6 - 53.33 Yaroslav Kosov(2)
    0:7 - 58.05 Yaroslav Kosov(3) (Shalunov) SH1
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 41-43 Att: 7025
    Goalkeepers: Marvin Cupper 36/43 - Andrei Vasilevski 41/41
    Refs: Pavel Hodek (CZE), Steve Patafie (USA) Linesmen: Raivis Jucers (LAT), Roman Kaderli (SUI)
    GER: Cupper Marvin; Meirandres Max, Kronthaler Stephan +C, Draisaitl Leon, Kahun Dominik, Rieder Tobias +A, Ketterer Florin, Keller Kilian, Latta Nickolas +A, Uvira Sebastian, Ackermann Alexander, Haase Henry, Faber Maximilian, Kretschamnn Christian, Pfoderl Leonhard, Tiffels Frederik, Mebus Oliver, Bar Steven, Sekesi Huba, Pauli Andreas, Reimer Dennis
    RUS: Vasilevski Andrei; Yarullin Albert +A, Nesterov Nikita +A, Yakupov Nail +C, Khokhlachyov Alexander, Zharkov Danil, Dyakov Kirill, Dyblenko Yaroslav, Kucherov Nikita, Slepyshev Anton, Grigorenko Mikhail, Mironov Andrei, Koledov Pavel, Shalunov Maxim, Tkachyov Vladimir, Nichushkin Valeri, Sergeyev Artyom, Mozer Yevgeni, Kosov Yarolsav, Kapustin Kirill

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 5-Game 7

    Finland - Switzerland 5:4/SO (0:2, 2:0, 2:2, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 13.01 Lino Martschini (Simion, Kukan)
    0:2 - 14.02 Sven Andrighetto (Richard, Kunzle)
    1:2 - 25.21 Markus Granlund (Vainio, Salomaki)
    2:2 - 30.59 Teuvo Teravainen (Barkov, Salomaki) PP1
    2:3 - 41.08 Alessio Bertaggia
    2:4 - 51.30 Dario Simion (Bertschy, Zangger) PP1
    3:4 - 53.06 Teuvo Teravainen(2) (Salomaki, Ristaolainen) PP1
    4:4 - 58.20 Markus Granlund(2) (Armia)
    5:4 - 65.00 Makus Granlund
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 57-23 Att: 2354
    Goalkeepers: Joonas Korpisalo 19/23 - Melvin Nyffeler 52/57
    Refs: Sergei Kulakov (RUS), Pat Smith (CAN) Linesmen: Dmitri Sivov (RUS), Peter Stano (SVK)
    FIN: Korpisalo Joonas; Ristolainen Rasmus +A, Auvinen Henri, Granlund Markus, Jarvelainen Ville, Salomaki Miikka, Lindbohm Petteri +C, Pokka Ville, Armia Joel, Barkov Aleksander, Teravainen Teuvo, Riikla Juuso, Vainio Juuso, Hannikainen Markus +A, Leino Robert, Lehkonen Artturi, Nykopp Thomas, Salminen Saku, Lamberg Matti
    SUI: Nyffeler Melvin; Hachler Cedric +A, Kukan Dean, Richard Tanner, Kunzle Mike, Andrighetto Sven +A, Guerra Samuel, Antonietti Eliot, Leone Robin, Neuenschwander Jan, Sieber Lukas, Muller Mirco Marti Christian, Bertaggia Alessio, Bertshy Christoph +C, Zangger Sandro, Baltisberger Phil, Martschini Lino, Ness Martin, Simion Dario, Balmelli Lukas

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 5-Game 7

    Canada - United States 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 07.13 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Huberdeau, Scheifele)
    2:0 - 14.44 Ryan Strome (Ritchie, Camara)
    2:1 - 51.02 Jacob Trouba (Galchenyuk, Reilly) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2+2x10 SOG: 32-37 Att: 6985
    Goalkeepers: Malcolm Subban 36/37 - John Gibson 30/32
    Refs: Didier Massy (SUI), Daniel Stricker (SUI) Linesmen: Masi Puolakka (FIN), Stanislav Raming (RUS)
    CAN: Subban Malcolm; Harrington Scott +A, Hamilton Dougie, Nugent-Hopkins Ryan +C, Huberdeau Jonathan +A, Scheifele Mark, Ouellet Xavier, Reinhart Griffin, Strome Ryan, MacKinnon Nathan, Drouin Jonathan, Rielly Morgan, Wotherspoon Tyler, Rattie Ty, Danault Philip, McNeill Mark, Murphy Ryan, Camara Anthony, Ritchie Brett
    USA: Gibson John; Murphy Connor, McCabe Jake +C, Miller JT +A, Caudreau John, Grimaldi Rocco, Jones Seth +A, Reilly Mike, Kuraly Sean, Galchenyuk Alex, Barber Riley, Trouba Jacob, Gostisbehere Shayne, Biggs Tyler, Trocheck Vince, Vesey Jim, Sieloff Pat, Lucia Mario, Bardreau Cole, Pietila Blake, Hartman Ryan

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 5-Game 8

    Czech Republic - Latvia 4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 09.55 Petr Beranek (Stencel)
    1:1 - 18.33 Ņikita Jevpalovs (Andersons) PP1
    2:1 - 22.01 Martin Frk (Sidlik, Faksa) PP1
    2:2 - 41.59 Roberts Lipsbergs (K.Lipsbergs, Kulda)
    3:2 - 53.46 Dmitrij Jaskin (Sedlak, Hertl)
    4:2 - 59.33 Martin Frk(2) (Sidlik) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: 40-20 Att: 1756
    Goalkeepers: Patrik Bartosak 18/20 - Ivars Pinnenovs 36/40
    Refs: Roman Gofman (RUS), Georgij Jablukov (GER) Linesmen: Tommy George (USA), Tobias Haster (SWE)
    CZE: Bartosak Patrik; Musil David +A, Hrbas Marek, Hertl Tomas +A, Jaskin Dmitrij, Hyka Tomas, Urbanec Patrik, Sidlik Petr, Beranek Petr, Svihalek Michal, Sedlak Lukas +C, Jenik Stepan, Pavelka Tomas, Frk Martin, Faksa Radek, Tomecek Votjtech, Stencel Jan, Koblasa Petr, Vrana Jakub, Nemec Erik
    LAT: Punnenovs Ivars; Rosinskis Rinalds, Lipsbergs Krišs +A, Kulda Edgars, Bļugers Teodors, Jevpalovs Ņikita, Siksna Edgars +C, Zvirbulis Pauls, Kuzmenkovs Artūrs +C, Jeļisejevs Nikolajs, Andersons Toms, Nīmanis Kristaps, Škuratovs Patriks, Bukarts Rihards, Ozoliņš Kārlis, Kurmis Edgars, Augstkalns Edmunds, Lipsbergs Roberts, Siksnis Andris, Ševčenko Artūrs, Rancevs Lauris

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 5-Game 8

    Slovakia - Germany 2:1/OT (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 33.56 Tobias Rieder (Draisaitl, Kahun) PP2
    1:1 - 44.02 Bruno Mraz (Bagin, R.Mraz)
    2:1 - 61.40 Peter Ceresnak (Dano, Reway) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 SOG: 42-18 Att: 1578
    Goalkeepers: Adam Nagy 17/18 - Marvin Cupper 40/42
    Refs: Mikael Nord (SWE), Mikael Sjoqvist (SWE) Linesmen: Roman Kaderli (SUI), Anton Semjonov (EST)
    SVK: Nagy Adam; Ceresnak Peter, Nechala Tomas +A, Mikus Tomas +A, Dano Marko, Matis Matus, Rusina Tomas, Bagin Emil, Mraz Richard, Bires Andrej, Mraz Bruno, Bajanik David, Korim Karol +C, Kolena Milan, Uhrik Michal, Reway Martin, Buri Richard, Hudec Denis, Rapac Branislav, Fujerik Dominik
    GER: Cupper Marvin; Meirandres Max, Kronthaler Stephan +C, Draisaitl Leon, Kahun Dominik, Rieder Tobias +A, Ketterer Florin, Keller Kilian, Latta Nickolas +A, Uvira Sebastian, Ackermann Alexander, Haase Henry, Faber Maximilian, Kretschamnn Christian, Pfoderl Leonhard, Tiffels Frederik, Mebus Oliver, Bar Steven, Sekesi Huba, Pauli Andreas, Reimer Dennis

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 6-Game 9

    Switzerland - Czech Republic 3:4/OT (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 03.46 Matej Beran (Svihalek)
    1:1 - 14.20 Christian Marti (Balmelli, Ness)
    1:2 - 23.58 Michal Svihalek (Jaskin, Sidlik)
    1:3 - 26.46 Tomas Hyka (Faksa, Jaskin)
    2:3 - 51.45 Christoph Bertschy (Bertaggia, Andrighetto) PP1
    3:3 - 57.59 Dario Simion (Guerra, Marti) PP1
    3:4 - 61.39 Tomas Hertl (Jaskin)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 29-31 Att: 1754
    Goalkeepers: Melvin Nyffeler 27/31 - Patrik Bartosak 26/29
    Refs: Jari Levonen (FIN), Steve Patafie (USA) Linesmen: Tobias Haster (SWE), Dmitri Sivov (RUS)
    SUI: Nyffeler Melvin; Hachler Cedric +A, Kukan Dean, Richard Tanner, Kunzle Mike, Andrighetto Sven +A, Muller Mirco, Marti Christian, Bertaggia Alessio, Bertschy Christoph +C, Martschini Lino, Guerra Samuel, Antonietti Eliot, Zangger Sandro, Neuenschwander Jan, Simion Dario, Baltisberger Phil, Leone Robin, Ness Martin, Balmelli Lukas
    CZE: Bartosak Patrik; Musil David +A, Hrbas Marek, Hertl Tomas +A, Jaskin Dmitrij, Hyka Tomas, Sidlik Petr, Stencel Jan, Beran Matej, Svihalek Michal, Sedlak Lukas +C, Jenik Stepan, Pavelka Tomas, Frk Martin, Faksa Radek, Beranek Petr, Urbanec Patrik, Koblasa Petr, Vrana Jakub, Tomecek Votjtech, Nemec Erik

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 6-Game 9

    United States - Slovakia 9:3 (5:2, 3:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 04.05 Cole Bardreau (Hartman, Gibson)
    1:1 - 04.19 Matus Matis (Kolena)
    2:1 - 05.10 Jake McCabe (Vesey, Miller)
    3:1 - 09.00 John Gaudreau (Gostisbehere)
    4:1 - 11.46 Mike Reilly (Vesey, Miller)
    5:1 - 13.50 Jacob Trouba (Kuraly, Galchenyuk) PP1
    5:2 - 18.35 Richard Mraz (Ceresnak, Nechala) PP1
    6:2 - 24.55 John Gaudreau(2) (McCabe, Trocheck) PP1
    7:2 - 26.16 Vince Trocheck (Gaudreau) PP1
    8:2 - 30.00 Vince Trocheck(2) (Biggs, Lucia)
    8:3 - 49.21 Matus Matis(2) (Kolena, Uhrik)
    9:3 - 56.16 Alex Galchenyuk (Murphy, Jones) PP1
    PIM: 6x2+1x5x20 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 40-29 Att: 2160
    Goalkeepers: John Gibson 26/29 - Adam Nagy 6/9 (Patrik Romancik 25/31)
    Refs: Pavel Hodek (CZE), Mikael Nord (SWE) Linesmen: Raivis Jucers (LAT), Masi Puolakka (FIN)
    USA: Gibson John; Murphy Connor, Reilly Mike, Kuraly Sean, Galchenyuk Alex, Barber Riley, Trouba Jacob +A, Gostisbehere Shayne, Miller JT, Gaudreau John, Vesey Jim, Jones Seth, McCabe Jake +C, Lucia Mario, Biggs Tyler, Trocheck Vince, Sieloff Pat, Bardreau Cole +C, Pietila Blake, Hartman Ryan, Grimaldi Rocco
    SVK: Nagy Adam (51.00 Romancik Patrik); Ceresnak Peter, Nechala Tomas +A, Mikus Tomas +A, Dano Marko, Reway Martin, Rusina Tomas, Bagin Emil, Mraz Richard, Bires Andrej, Mraz Bruno, Bajanik David, Korim Karol +C, Kolena Milan, Uhrik Michal, Matis Matus, Buri Richarrd, Hudec Denis, Rapac Branislav, Fujerik Dominik

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A; Day 6-Game 10

    Sweden - Finland 7:4 (3:1, 2:2, 2:1)
    1:0 - 06.16 Alexander Wennberg (Djoos, Karlsson) PP1
    2:0 - 06.59 Robert Hagg (Wennberg, Boyce-Rotevall)
    3:0 - 13.42 Victor Rask (Vikstrand, Collberg)
    3:1 - 16.17 Joel Armia (Barkov, Riikola) PP1
    3:2 - 21.26 Rasmus Ristolainen (Barkov, Nykopp) PP1
    3:3 - 23.55 Joel Armia(2) (Teravainen, Granlund) PP2
    4:3 - 36.03 Viktor Arvidsson (Rakell, Nilsson)
    5:3 - 36.47 Filip Forsberg (Arvidsson, Djoos) PP1
    5:4 - 50.40 Ville Jarvelainen (Nykopp)
    6:4 - 58.38 Emil Molin (Karlsson) PP1
    7:4 - 59.01 Viktor Arvidsson(2) (Rakell, Lundstrom) EN
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 10x2+1x10 SOG: 42-38 Att: 1543
    Goalkeepers: Joel Lassinantti 11/14 (Niklas Lundstrom 23/24) - Joonas Kopisalo 35/41
    Refs: Roman Gofman (RUS), Pat Smith (CAN) Linesmen: Francois Dussureault (CAN), Anton Semjonov (EST)
    SWE: Lassinantti Joel (36.05 Lundstrom Niklas); Nilsson Tom, Vikstrand Mikael, Forsberg Filip +C, Karlsson William, Sandberg Filip, Bengtsson Rasmus, Djuse Emil, Collberg Sebastian, Lindholm Elias, Molin Emil, Djoos Christian, Arnesson Linus, Arvidsson Viktor, Rask Victor, Rakell Richard +A, Hagg Robert, Wennberg Alexander, Boyce-Rotevall Jeremy +A, de la Rose Jacob, Sorensen Nick
    FIN: Korpisalo Joonas; Maatta Olli +A, Ristolainen Rasmus, Granlund Markus, Teravainen Teuvo, Salomaki Miikka, Lindbohm Petteri +C, Pokka Ville, Armia Joel, Barkov Aleksander, Nykopp Thomas, Riikola Juuso, Vainio Juuso, Hannikainen Markus +A, Leino Robert, Lehkonen Artturi, Auvinen Henri, Jarvelainen Ville, Salminen Saku, Lamberg Matti

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Relegation Standings
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Finland 1 1 0 0 0 5:1 3
    2 Slovakia 1 0 1 0 0 2:1 2
    3 Germany1 0 0 1 0 1:2 1
    4 Latvia0 0 0 0 1 1:5 0

    2.January
    17.00 Finland - Germany

    3.January
    17.00 Slovakia - Latvia

    4.January
    15.00 Germany - Latvia
    19.00 Finland - Slovakia

  33. #33
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B; Day 6-Game 10

    Russia - Canada 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 14.04 Dougie Hamilton (Nugent-Hopkins) PP1
    0:2 - 15.58 Mark Scheifele (Huberdeau, Nugent-Hopkins) PP1
    1:2 - 17.36 Nikita Kucherov
    1:3 - 26.31 Jonathan Drouin (Nugent-Hopkins)
    1:4 - 59.32 Jonathan Huberdeau EN
    PIM: 2x2+1x5x20 - 2x2 SOG: 22-48 Att: 7988
    Goalkeepers: Andrei Makarov 44/47 - Malcolm Subban 21/22
    Refs: Harry Dumas (USA), Mikael Sjoqvist (SWE) Linesmen: Tommy George (USA), Peter Stano (SVK)
    RUS: Makarov Andrei; Yarullin Albert +A, Nesterov Nikita +A, Yakupov Nail +C, Khokhlachyov Alexander, Zharkov Danil, Dyakov Kirill, Dyblenko Yaroslav, Kucherov Nikita, Slepyshev Anton, Girgorenko Mikhail, Mironov Andrei, Koledov Pavel, Tkachyov Vladimir, Nichushkin Valeri, Kosov Yaroslav, Sergeyev Artyom, Shalunov Maxim, Mozer Yevgeni, Kapustin Kirill
    CAN: Subban Malcolm; Harrington Scott +A, Hamilton Dougie, Nugent-Hopkins Ryan +C, Scheifele Mark, Drouin Jonathan, Ouellet Xavier, Reinhart Griffin, Rattie Ty, Huberdeau Jonathan +A, Strome Ryan, Rielly Morgan, Wotherspoon Tyler, Ritchie Brett, Danault Philip, Jenner Boone, Murphy Ryan, Camara Anthony, Lipon JC, MacKinnon Nathan, McNeill Mark

  34. #34
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-finals #1

    Czech Republic - United States 0:7 (0:1, 0:5, 0:1)
    0:1 - 11.45 John Gaudreau (Trouba, Jones) PP2
    0:2 - 20.28 John Gaudreau(2) (Miller, McCabe) PP1
    0:3 - 21.08 Ryan Hartman (Trouba, Bardreau)
    0:4 - 28.44 Riley Barber (Galchenyuk, Trouba) PP1
    0:5 - 32.13 Riley Barber(2) (Jones)
    0:6 - 39.47 John Gaudreau(3) (Miller, Jones) PP1
    0:7 - 44.08 JT Miller (Trouba, Jones) PP2
    PIM: 17x2+1x10 - 10x2 SOG: 31-37 Att: 3247
    Goalkeepers: Patrik Bartosak 10/13 (Matej Machovsky 20/24) - John Gibson 31/31
    Refs: Roman Gofman (RUS), Pat Smith (CAN) Linesmen: Roman Kaderli (SUI), Stanislav Raming (RUS)
    CZE: Bartosak Patrik (38.52 Machovsky Matej); Musil David +A, Hrbas Marek, Hertl Tomas +A, Jaskin Dmitrij, Hyka Tomas, Sidlik Petr, Stencel Jan, Beran Matej, Svihalek Michal, Sedlak Lukas +C, Jenik Stepan, Pavelka Tomas, Frk Martin, Faksa Radek, Beranek Petr, Urbanec Patrik, Koblasa Petr, Vrana Jakub, Tomecek Vojtech, Nemec Erik
    USA: Gibson John; Murphy Connor, Reilly Mike, Kuraly Sean, Galchenyuk Alex, Barber Riley, Trouba Jacob, Sieloff Pat, Miller JT +A, Gaudreau John, Vesey Jim, Jones Seth +A, McCabe Jake +C, Bardreau Cole, Pietila Blake, Hartman Ryan, Lucia Mario, Biggs Tyler, Grimaldi Rocco, Trocheck Vince

  35. #35
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Round; Game 1

    Finland - Germany 8:0 (1:0, 2:0, 5:0)
    1:0 - 16.12 Artturi Lehkonen (Nykopp, Lamberg)
    2:0 - 27.39 Markus Granlund (Teravainen, Salomaki)
    3:0 - 34.48 Aleksander Barkov (Armia) PP1
    4:0 - 40.21 Miikka Salomaki (Teravainen, Granlund)
    5:0 - 44.56 Ville Pokka (Lehkonen, Nykopp)
    6:0 - 56.27 Aleksander Barkov(2) (Armia, Vainio)
    7:0 - 56.50 Ville Pokka(2) (Teravainen, Granlund)
    8:0 - 58.57 Joel Armia (Ristolainen, Granlund) PP2
    PIM: 3x2 - 8x2 SOG: 56-15 Att: 1308
    Goalkeepers: Janne Juvonen 15/15 - Marvin Cupper 48/56
    Refs: Sergei Kulakov (RUS), Daniel Stricker (SUI) Linesmen: Raivis Jucers (LAT), Dmitri Sivov (RUS)
    FIN: Juvonen Janne; Maatta Olli +A, Ristolainen Rasmus, Granlund Markus, Teravainen Teuvo, Salomaki Miikka, Lindbohm Petteri +C, Pokka Ville, Armia Joel, Barkov Aleksander, Jarvelainen Ville, Riikola Juuso, Vainio Juuso, Hannikainen Markus +A, Nykopp Thomas, Lehkonen Artturi, Auvinen Henri, Salminen Saku, Lamberg Matti
    GER: Cupper Marvin; Meirandres Max, Kronthaler Stephan +C, Draisaitl Leon, Kahun Dominik, Rieder Tobias +A, Ketterer Florin, Keller Kilian, Kretschmann Christian, Latta Nickolas +A, Uvira Sebastian, Haase Henry, Faber Maximilian, Sekesi Huba, Pfoderl Leonhard, Tiffels Frederik, Mebus Oliver, Bar Steven, Pauli Andreas, Reimer Dennis, Ackermann Alexander

  36. #36
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-finals #2

    Russia - Switzerland 4:3/SO (1:1, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 06.07 Alexander Khokhlachyov (Yakupov, Nesterov) PP1
    1:1 - 10.05 Christoph Bertschy SH1
    2:1 - 29.07 Mikhail Grigorenko (Kucherov)
    2:2 - 32.37 Martin Ness (Guerra, Simion)
    2:3 - 48.57 Sven Andrighetto (Guerra)
    3:3 - 58.21 Nikita Kucherov (Dyakov, Grigorenko) PP1
    4:3 - 70.00 Nikita Kucherov
    PIM: 8x2 - 9x2 SOG: 37-44 Att: 7530
    Goalkeepers: Andrei Vasilevski 41/44 - Melvin Nyffeler 33/37
    Refs: Pavel Hodek (CZE), Mikael Nord (SWE) Linesmen: Masi Puolakka (FIN), Anton Semjonov (EST)
    RUS: Vasilevski Andrei; Yarullin Albert +A, Nesterov Nikita +A, Yakupov Nail +C, Khokhlachyov Alexander, Zharkov Danil, Dyakov Kirill, Dyblenko Yaroslav, Kucherov Nikita, Slepyshev Anton, Grigorenko Mikhail, Mironov Andrei, Koledov Pavel, Mozer Yevgeni, Tkachyov Vladimir, Kosov Yaroslav, Sergeyev Artyom, Shalunov Maxim, Sigaryov Andrei, Kapustin Kirill
    SUI: Nyffeler Melvin; Hachler Cedric, Kukan Dean, Richard Tanner, Kunzle Mike, Andrighetto Sven +A, Guerra Samuel, Antonietti Eliot, Antonietti Eliot, Bertaggia Alessio, Bertschy Christoph +C, Zangger Sandro, Muller Mirco, Marti Christian, Ness Martin, Martschini Lino, Simion Dario, Baltisberger Phil, Leone Robin, Neuenschwander Jan +A, Sieber Lukas, Balmelli Lukas

  37. #37
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    40

  38. #38
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Semi-finals #1

    Canada - United States 1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1)
    0:1 - 07.18 Jake McCabe (Barber, Reilly)
    0:2 - 16.02 Jake McCabe(2) (Grimaldi, Trocheck)
    0:3 - 22.58 John Gaudreau (McCabe, Gibson)
    0:4 - 32.44 Jim Vesey (Gaudreau, Miller)
    1:4 - 44.03 Ty Rattie (Danault) SH1
    1:5 - 55.41 John Gaudreau(2) (Vesey, Miller)
    PIM: 8x2 - 3x2 SOG: 34-42 Att: 4781
    Goalkeepers: Malcolm Subban 12/16 (Jordan Binnington 25/26) - John Gibson 33/34
    Refs: Didier Massy (SUI), Mikael Sjoqvist (SWE) Linesmen: Stanislav Raming (RUS), Peter Stano (SVK)
    CAN: Subban Malcolm (27.16 Binnington Jordan); Harrington Scott +A, Hamilton Dougie, Nugent-Hopkins Ryan +C, Scheifele Mark, Drouin Jonathan, Ouellette Xavier, Reinhart Griffin, Rattie Ty, Huberdeau Jonathan +A, Strome Ryan, Rielly Morgan, Wotherspoon Tyler, Ritchie Brett, Danault Philip, Jenner Boone, Murphy Ryan, Camara Anthony, Lipon JC, MacKinnon Nathan, McNeill Mark
    USA: Gibson John; Murphy Connor, Reilly Mike, Kuraly Sean, Galchenyuk Alex, Barber Riley, Trouba Jacob +A, Sieloff Pat, Miller JT, Gaudreau John, Vesey Jim, Jones Seth, McCabe Jake +C, Biggs Tyler, Grimaldi Rocco, Trocheck Vince, Gostisbehere Shayne, Lucia Mario, Bardreau Cole +A, Pietila Blake, Hartman Ryan

  39. #39
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Round; Game 2

    Slovakia - Latvia 5:3 (1:1, 2:0, 2:2)
    0:1 - 01.26 Kārlis Ozoliņš (Bukarts)
    1:1 - 14.03 Andrej Bires (Korim, R.Mraz)
    2:1 - 30.54 Tomas Mikus (Matis, Uhrik)
    3:1 - 33.19 Marko Dano (Nechala) PP1
    3:2 - 45.14 Ņikita Jevpalovs (Bļugers, K.Lipsbergs)
    3:3 - 50.22 Edgars Kulda (Siksna, Jevpalovs) PP1
    4:3 - 54.35 Andrej Bires(2) (Dano, Ceresnak)
    5:3 - 59.47 Marko Dano(2) EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 27-40 Att: 1457
    Goalkeepers: Adam Nagy 37/40 - Elvis Merzļikins 16/19 (Ivars Punnenovs 6/7)
    Refs: Georgij Jablukov (GER), Jari Levonen (FIN) Linesmen: Tobias Haster (SWE), Dmitri Sivov (RUS)
    SVK: Nagy Adam; Ceresnak Peter, Nechala Tomas +A, Mikus Tomas +A, Dano Marko, Matis Matus, Rusina Tomas, Bagin Emil, Mraz Richard, Bires Andrej, Mraz Bruno, Bajanik David, Korim Karol +C, Kolena Milan, Uhrik Michal, Reway Martin, Buri Richard, Hudec Denis, Rapac Branislav, Fujerik Dominik
    LAT: Merzļikins Elvis (26.04 Punnenovs Ivars); Rosinskis Rinalds, Lipsbergs Krišs +A, Kulda Edgars, Bļugers Teodors, Jevpalovs Ņikita, Siksna Edgars +C, Zvirbulis Pauls, Lipsbergs Roberts, Kuzmenkovs Artūrs +C, Jeļisejevs Nikolajs, Nīmanis Kristaps, Škuratovs Patriks, Bukarts Rihards, Ozoliņš Kārlis, Kurmus Edgars, Augstkalns Edmunds, Siksnis Andris, Ševčenko Artūrs, Rancevs Lauris

  40. #40
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Semi-finals #2

    Sweden - Russia 3:2/SO (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 06.35 Elias Lindholm (Rask, Molin) PP1
    2:0 - 09.38 Filip Forsberg (Bengtsson, Hagg)
    2:1 - 27.32 Andrei Mironov (Yakupov, Kapustin)
    2:2 - 47.56 Mikhail Grigorenko (Kucherov, Kosov)
    3:2 - 65.00 Sebastian Collberg
    PIM: 1x2 - 2x2 SOG: 41-29 Att: 7698
    Goalkeepers: Niklas Lundstrom 27/29 - Andrei Vasilevski 38/41
    Refs: Harry Dumas (USA), Steve Patafie (USA) Linesmen: Francois Dussureault (CAN), Tommy George (USA)
    SWE: Lundstrom Niklas; Nilsson Tom, Vikstrand Mikael, Forsberg Filip +C, Karlsson William, Sandberg Filip, Bengtsson Rasmus, Hagg Robert, Collberg Sebastian, Lindholm Elias, Molin Emil, Djuse Emil, Arnesson Linus, Wennberg Alexander, Arvidsson Viktor, Rakell Rickard +A, Djoos Christian, Boyce-Rotevall Jeremy +A, Rask Victor, de la Rose Jacob, Sorensen Nick
    RUS: Vasilevski Andrei; Yarullin Albert +A, Nesterov Nikita +A, Yakupov Nail +C, Khokhlachyov Alexander, Kapustin Kirill, Dyakov Kirill, Dyblenko Yaroslav, Kucherov Nikita, Slepyshev Anton, Grigorenko Mikhail, Mirnov Andrei, Koledov Pavel, Tkachyov Vladimir, Nichushkin Valeri, Kosov Yaroslav, Sergeyev Artyom, Shalunov Maxim, Mozer Yevgeni, Sigaryov Andrei, Zharkov Danil

  41. #41
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Round; Game 3

    Germany - Latvia 5:2 (0:1, 3:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 15.25 Lauris Rancevs (Rosinskis, Ševčenko)
    1:1 - 20.06 Tobias Rieder (Draisaitl)
    2:1 - 30.30 Leon Draisaitl (Kahun, Rieder) PP1
    3:1 - 36.04 Christian Kretschmann (Uvira, Draisaitl)
    4:1 - 45.36 Leon Draisaitl(2) (Rieder)
    5:1 - 55.28 Sebastian Uvira (Latta) SH1 EN
    5:2 - 58.32 Artūrs Kuzmenkovs (Zvirbulis, R.Lipsbergs)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 40-27 Att: 1382
    Goalkeepers: Marvin Cupper 25/27 - Ivars Punnenovs 35/39
    Refs: Roman Gofman (RUS), Mikael Sjoqvist (SWE) Linesmen: Francois Dussureault (CAN), Roman Kaderli (SUI)
    GER: Cupper Marvin, Meirandres Max, Kronthaler Stephan +C, Draisailt Leon, Kahun Dominik, Rieder Tobias +A, Ketterer Florin, Keller Kilian, Kretschmann Christian, Latta Nickolas +A, Uvira Sebastian, Haase Henry, Faber Maximilian, Sekesi Huba, Pfoderl Leonhard, Tiffels Frederik, Mebus Oliver, Bar Steven, Pauli Andreas, Reimer Dennis, Ackermann Alexander
    LAT: Punnenovs Ivars; Rosinskis Rinalds, Lipsbergs Krišs +A, Kulda Edgars, Bļugers Teodors, Jevpalovs Ņikita, Siksna Edgars +C, Augstkalns Edmunds, Lipsbergs Roberts, Kuzmenkovs Artūrs +A, Ozoliņš Kārlis, Nīmanis Kristaps, Škuratovs Patriks, Ševčenko Artūrs, Kurmis Edgars, Rancevs Lauris, Zvirbulis Pauls, Bukarts Rihards, Siksnis Andris

  42. #42
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Round; Game 4

    Finland - Slovakia 11:4 (3:0, 4:3, 4:1)
    1:0 - 03.53 Ville Jarvelainen (Teravainen)
    2:0 - 08.23 Miikka Salomaki (Armia)
    3:0 - 13.53 Joel Armia (Salomaki)
    4:0 - 21.14 Aleksander Barkov (Pokka, Korpisalo) PP1
    5:0 - 22.54 Joel Armia(2) (Ristolainen, Maatta)
    6:0 - 23.26 Joel Armia(3) (Pokka, Granlund)
    6:1 - 28.03 Bruno Mraz (Bires, Rusina)
    6:2 - 33.49 Richard Buri (Dano) PP1
    6:3 - 34.19 Andrej Bires (B.Mraz)
    7:3 - 37.47 Miikka Salomaki(2) (Maatta, Granlund) PP1
    7:4 - 44.29 Andrej Bires(2) (Kolena, B.Mraz)
    8:4 - 45.10 Artturi Lehkonen (Lindbohm)
    9:4 - 47.48 Teuvo Teravainen (Granlund) PP1
    10:4 - 56.18 Teuvo Teravainen(2) (Barkov, Jarvelainen)
    11:4 - 58.18 Olli Maatta (Teravainen, Lamberg)
    PIM: 10x2 - 4x2 SOG: 36-24 Att: -
    Goalkeepers: Joonas Korpisalo 20/24 - Adam Nagy 22/30 (Patrik Romancik 3/6)
    Refs: Sergei Kulakov (RUS), Daniel Stricker (SUI) Linesmen: Tobias Haster (SWE), Antn Semjonov (EST)
    FIN: Korpisalo Joonas; Maatta Olli +A, Ristolainen Rasmus, Armia Joel, Granlund Markus, Salomaki Miikka, Lindbohm Petteri +C, Pokka Ville, Jarvelainen Ville, Teravainen Teuvo, Riikola Juuso, Vainio Juuso, Hannikainen Markus +A, Leino Robert, Lehkonen Artturi, Auvinen Henri, Nykopp Thomas, Salminen Saku, Lamberg Matti
    SVK: Nagy Adam (03.26 Romancik Patrik); Ceresnak Peter, Nechala Tomas +A, Mikus Tomas +A, Dano Marko, Matis Matus, Rusina Tomas, Bagin Emil, Mraz Richard, Bires Andrej, Mraz Bruno, Bajanik David, Korim Karol +C, Kolena Milan, Uhrik Michal, Reway Martin, Buri Richard, Hudec Denis, Rapac Branislav, Fujerik Dominik

  43. #43
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5th place match

    Czech Republic - Switzerland 4:3 (0:1, 3:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 04.30 Lukas Sieber SH1
    1:1 - 21.42 Dmitrij Jaskin (Sidlik, Hyka) PP1
    2:1 - 37.22 Tomas Hyka (Hertl)
    2:2 - 38.39 Sven Andrighetto (Martschini)
    3:2 - 38.53 Martin Frk (Pavelka, Beranek)
    4:2 - 51.27 Tomas Hertl (Hyka, Sedlak) PP1
    4:3 - 58.58 Sven Andrighetto(2) (Bertschy, Marti) PP1
    PIM: 10x2 - 10x2 SOG: 37-23 Att: 1733
    Goalkeepers: Patrik Bartosak 20/23 - Luca Boltshauser 33/37
    Refs: Georgij Jablukov (GER), Jari Levonen (FIN) Linesmen: Masi Puolakka (FIN), Dmitri Sivov (RUS)
    CZE: Bartosak Patrik; Musil David +A, Hrbas Marek, Hertl Tomas +A, Jaskin Dmitrij, Hyka Tomas, Sidlik Petr, Stencel Jan, Beran Matej, Svihalek Michal, Sedlak Lukas +C, Jenik Stepan, Pavelka Tomas, Faksa Radek, Beranek Petr, Urbanec Patrik, Koblasa Petr, Vrana Jakub, Tomecek Vojtech, Nemec Erik
    SUI: Boltshauser Luca; Hachler Cedric +A, Kukan Dean, Bertaggia Alessio, Bertschy Christoph +C, Simion Dario, Muller Mirco, Marti Christian, Richard Tanner, Kunzle Mike, Andrighetto Svden, Guerra Samuel, Antonietti Eliot, Martschini Lino, Zangger Sandro, Ness Martin, Baltisberger Phil, Leone Robin, Neuenschwander Jan +A, Sieber Lukas, Balmelli Lukas

  44. #44
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Bronze medal match

    Canada - Russia 5:6/OT (2:3, 2:1, 1:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 03.31 Alexander Khokhlachyov (Dyakov, Yarullin)
    0:2 - 04.56 Nail Yakupov (Yarullin, Nesterov)
    1:2 - 06.58 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Scheifele) PP1
    1:3 - 07.54 Kirill Dyakov (Tkachyov)
    2:3 - 15.51 Jonathan Huberdeau (Nugent-Hopkins, Murphy) PP1
    3:3 - 23.16 Mark Scheifele (Nugent-Hopkins, Murphy) PP1
    3:4 - 24.23 Yevgeni Mozer (Shalunov)
    4:4 - 32.53 Ryan Murphy (Nugent-Hopkins, Huberdeau) PP1
    4:5 - 41.00 Nail Yakupov(2) (Kapustin) PP1
    5:5 - 50.46 Brett Ritchie (Harrington)
    5:6 - 61.35 Valeri Nichushkin (Tkachyov, Sergeyev)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 45-25 Att: 7617
    Goalkeepers: Jordan Binnington 2/5 (Malcolm Subban 17/20) - Andrei Makarov 40/45
    Refs: Harry Dumas (USA), Steve Patafie (USA) Linesmen: Tommy George (USA), Anton Semjonov (EST)
    CAN: Binnington Jordan (53.41 Subban Malcolm); Harrington Scott +A, Hamilton Dougie, Rattie Ty, Nugent-Hopkins Ryan +C, Huberdeau Jonathan +A, Ouellett Xavier, Wotherspoon Tyler, Strome Ryan, Scheifele Mark, Drouin Jonathan, Rielly Morgan, Murphy Brett, Danault Philip, Jenner Boone, Camara Anthony, Lipn JC, MacKinnon Nathan, McNeill Mark
    RUS: Makarov Andrei; Yarullin Albert +A, Nesterov Nikita +A, Yakupov Nail +C, Khokhlachyov Alexander, Kapustin Kirill, Dyakov Kirill, Dyblenko Yaroslav, Kucherov Nikita, Slepyshev Anton, Grigorenko Mikhail, Mironov Andrei, Koledov Pavel, Tkachyov Vladimir, Nichushkin Valeri, Kosov Yaroslav, Sergeyev Artyom, Shalunov Maxim, Mozer Yevgeni, Sigaryov Andrei, Zharkov Danil

  45. #45
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Gold medal match

    Sweden - United States 1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 21.09 Filip Sandberg (Rakell) PP1
    1:1 - 27.42 Rocco Grimaldi (Sieloff, Trocheck)
    1:2 - 30.27 Rocco Grimaldi(2) (Trouba)
    1:3 - 59.44 Vince Trocheck (Miller) EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 27-34 Att: 6001
    Goalkeepers: Niklas Lundstrom 31/33 - John Gibson 26/27
    Refs: Didier Massy (SUI), Pat Smith (CAN) Linesmen: Stanislav Raming (RUS), Peter Stano (SVK)
    SWE: Lundstrom Niklas; Nilsson Tom, Vikstrand Mikael, Forsberg Filip +C, Karlsson William, Sandberg Filip, Bengtsson Rasmus, Hagg Robert, Collberg Sebastian, Lindholm Elias, Molin Emil, Djuse Emil, Arnesson Linus, Wennberg Alexander, Arvidsson Viktor, Rakell Rickard +A, Djoos Christian, Boyce-Rotevall Jeremy +A, Rask Victor, de la Rose Jacob, Sorensen Nick
    USA: Gibson John; Murphy Connor, Reilly Mike, Kuraly Sean, Galchenyuk Alex, Barber Riely, Trouba Jacob +A, Sieloff Pat, Miller JT, Gaudreau John, Vesey Jim, Jones Seth, McCabe Jake +C, Biggs Tyler, Grimaldi Rocco, Trocheck Vince, Gostisbehere Shayne, Lucia Mario, Bardreau Cole +A, Pietila Blake, Hartman Ryan

  46. #46
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Table and rankings

    Relegation Standings
    RkCountryGPWOTWOTLLGF:GATP
    1 Finland 3 3 0 0 0 24:5 9
    2 Slovakia 3 1 1 0 1 11:15 5
    3 Germany 3 1 0 1 1 6:12 4
    4 Latvia 3 0 0 0 3 6:15 0

    RK Country
    1 United States
    2 Sweden
    3 Russia
    4 Canada
    5 Czech Republic
    6 Switzerland
    7 Finland
    8 Slovakia
    9 Germany
    10 Latvia
    *Latvia is relegated to Division I Group A

  47. #47
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Stats and Awards

      PlayerGPGAPTS
    1Ryan Nugent-Hopkins641115
    T2Joel Armia66612
    -Markus Granlund65712
    4Teuvo Teravainen65611
    T5John Gaudreau7729
    -Marko Dano6459
    -Jacob Trouba7459
    -Jonathan Huberdeay6369
    -JT Miller7279
    10Sven Andrighetto6538

      PlayerGPGAASV%SO
    1John Gibson71,3695,21
    2Andrei Vasilevski41,8195,01
    3Niklas Lundstrom41,6094,30
    4Andrei Makarov32,9993,20
    5Melvin Nyffeler43,6790,20

    Best players selected by Directorate
    GK: John Gibson (USA)
    DF: Jacob Trouba (USA)
    FW: Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (CAN)

    Media All-stars
    GK: John Gibson (USA)
    DF: Jacob Trouba (USA)
    DF: Jake McCabe (USA)
    FW: Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (CAN)
    FW: John Gaudreau (USA)
    FW: Filip Forsberg (SWE)
    MVP: John Gibson (USA)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •