View Poll Results: Which team will be promoted, which will be relegated (choose one each)?

Voters
8. You may not vote on this poll
  • - Austria will promote

    0 0%
  • - France will promote

    0 0%
  • - Japan will promote

    3 37.50%
  • - Norway will promote

    0 0%
  • - Switzerland will promote

    5 62.50%
  • - Slovakia will promote

    0 0%
  • - Austria will relegate

    2 25.00%
  • - France will relegate

    2 25.00%
  • - Japan will relegate

    1 12.50%
  • - Norway will relegate

    0 0%
  • - Switzerland will relegate

    0 0%
  • - Slovakia will relegate

    2 25.00%
Multiple Choice Poll.
Results 1 to 29 of 29

Thread: 2013 IIHF World U18 Div.I Championship - Romanshorn, Switzerland; 2nd-8th.Jan

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2013 IIHF World U18 Div.I Championship - Romanshorn, Switzerland; 2nd-8th.Jan

    Austria
    France
    Japan
    Norway
    Switzerland
    Slovakia

    EZO Eissportzentrum Oberthurgau, capacity: 1500


    Tournament schedule
    DateHome TeamAway TeamTimeVenue
    2/1 France Japan 13:00 EZO Eissportzentrum
    2/1 Norway Austria 16:30EZO Eissportzentrum
    2/1 Slovakia Switzerland 20:00EZO Eissportzentrum
    3/1 Japan Slovakia 16:30EZO Eissportzentrum
    3/1 Switzerland Norway 20:00EZO Eissportzentrum
    4/1 Austria France 19:00 EZO Eissportzentrum
    5/1 Slovakia Norway 13:00EZO Eissportzentrum
    5/1 Austria Japan 16:30EZO Eissportzentrum
    5/1 Switzerland France 20:00EZO Eissportzentrum
    6/1 Japan Switzerland 16:30EZO Eissportzentrum
    7/1 Norway France 15:30EZO Eissportzentrum
    7/1 Austria Slovakia 19:00EZO Eissportzentrum
    8/1 Fance Slovakia 13:00EZO Eissportzentrum
    8/1 Japan Norway 16:30EZO Eissportzentrum
    8/1 Switzerland Austria 20:00EZO Eissportzentrum

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    France France final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Caroline Lambert (Villard/Gap)
    Jeanne Morin (Berkshire)

    Defenders
    Audrey Lager-Lacombe (Viry/Cergy)
    Sophie Leclerc (Dijon/Neuilly)
    Léa Parment (Cergy)
    Ninon Pelloux (Gap)
    Maud Pousse (Strasbourg)
    Maureen Ridde (Viry/Cergy)
    Léa Villiot (Briançon/Gap)

    Forwards
    Joanna Andrianjafy (Nantes/Neuilly)
    Lisa Bauer (Angers/Cergy)
    Lucie Delcroix (Villard/Cergy)
    Roxane Dufayard (Chambéry)
    Estelle Duvin (Dunkerque/Neuilly)
    Tiphaine Hautereau (Cergy)
    Margaux Lopez (Brive)
    Maella Rioux (Québec)
    Clara Rozier (Morzine/Neuilly)
    Jade Vix (Strasbourg/Cergy)
    Amandine Wrembel (Dammarie/Neuilly)

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Jazz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Southern Canada
    Posts
    6,449
    Poll added.

    Happy New Year all! :-)
    There is no such thing as a "Bad Hockey Market"
    There are, however, several markets with "Bad Hockey"

    International Hockey Forums on Social Media:
    https://twitter.com/ihf_forums
    https://www.facebook.com/ihf.forums

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Austria Austria final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Jessica Ekrt (Wyoming Seminary)
    Hanna Schertler (EC Dornbirn)

    Defenders
    Annika Fazokas (EK Zell am See)
    Nadja Granitz (Wiener Eislowen)
    Ines Kropf (Sabres Vienna)
    Michaela Korotaj (Wolfe Klagenurt)
    Julia Kainberger (EK Zell am See)
    Anna Hauer (Sabres Vienna)
    Selina Gentilini (Dragons Klagenfurt)
    Natalie Hammerle (EHC Lustenau)
    Vanessa Berger (EHC Lustenau)

    Forwards
    Monika Vlcek (Sabres Vienna)
    Christina Eschelmuller (Wiener Eislowen)
    Sophia Volgger (Linkopins HC)
    Romy Kirchauer (Dragons Klagenurt)
    Bianca Peer (Innsbruck Haie)
    Anna Hanser (EHC Linz)
    Jennifer Pedendorfer (EV Zeltweg)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Japan Japan final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Akane Konishi (Kushiro Bears)
    Aya Kamimura (Seibu Princess Rabbits)

    Defenders
    Miku Tatsuma (Sapporo Infinitys)
    Yukiko Kawashima (Mitsuboshi Daito Perigrine)
    Natsumi Kurokawa (Seibu Princess Rabbits)
    Nana Hattori (Daishin)
    Riko Yamaya (Mitsuboshi Daito Perigrine)

    Forwards
    Mayo Sakamoto (Daishin)
    Rui Ukita (Daishin)
    Haruka Toko (Seibu Princess Rabbits)
    Chiaki Soda (Mitsuboshi Daito Perigrine)
    Chisato Miyazaki (Edogawa Armors)
    Mizuki Hosoi (Vortex Sapporo)
    Ayuko Aoki (Kushiro Bears)
    Kako Matsunaga (Nikko Ice Bucks)
    Yuzuki Seki (Sapporo Infinitys)
    Suzuka Taka (Mitsuboshi Daito Perigrine)
    Mizuki Nishi (Mikage Gretz)

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Norway Norway final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Ingunn Anseth (Lillehammer IK)
    Veronica Toini-Nilsen (Frisk Asker)

    Defenders
    Marlene Gunther (Valerenga Oslo)
    Mariel Vatland (Stavanger IK)
    Jannicke Wiig (MODO)
    Therese Stromstad (Kongsvinger Knights)
    Anniken Olafsen (Sparta Sarpsborg)
    Victoria Lovdal (Stjernen Fredrikstad)
    Line Berntsen (Jordal Oslo)

    Forwards
    Ramona Wais (Kongsvinger Knights)
    Jeanett Hjelm (HV71)
    Madelen Rognaldsen (Manglerud Star)
    Susanne Haug (Sparta Sarpsborg)
    Mathea Fischer (Manglerud Star)
    Sofie Fjellvang (Jordal Oslo)
    Sofie Biseth Engmann (Jordal Oslo)
    Andrine Furulund (Jordal Oslo)
    Sorlie Tuva-Nilsen (Stavanger IK)
    Maja Thomassen (Manglerud Star)
    Julie Oiseth (Sjternen Fredrikstad)

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Slovakia Slovakia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Sona Hullova (HK Nitra)
    Olga Jablonovska (Sarisanka Presov)

    Defenders
    Viktoria Vanerkova (Slovan Bratislava)
    Angelika Zalesakova (HK 91 Senica)
    Lenka Curmova (Dukla Michalovce)
    Gabriela Zitnanska (SHK 37 Piestany)
    Iveta Klimasova (HK Spisska Nova Ves)
    Natalia Palova (Sarisanka Presov)
    Denisa Lalikova (HK Puchov)

    Forwards
    Lucia Zaborska (MHC Martin)
    Kristina Obercianova (HK Spisska Nova Ves)
    Sona Fedorockova (HK 46 Bardejov)
    Barbora Lateckova (HK Nitra)
    Andrea Fortunova (Sarisanka Presov)
    Livia Miskova (Sarisanka Presov)
    Andrea Kollova (HC Kosice)
    Miriam Mikeskova (HK Topolcany)
    Patricia Gorecka (HK Poprad)
    Lucia Bacova (Dukla Trencin)
    Petronela Novotna (HK Trnava)

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Switzerland Switzerland final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Janine Alder (EHC Winterthur)
    Sandra Heim (SC Unterseen Interlaken)

    Defenders
    Camille Huwiler (HC Bulle)
    Nicole Gubler (Seetal Hochdorf)
    Karin Williner (EHC Visp)
    Celine Abgottspon (EHC Visp)
    Tanja Hanggi (EHC Adelboden)
    Reica Staiger (ZSC Lions)
    Dominique Scheurer (EV Bomo Thun)
    Simone Minder (EV Bomo Thun)

    Forwards
    Dominique Ruegg (EHC Uzwil)
    Laura Desboeufs (HC Ajoie)
    Romy Eggimann (HC Lugano)
    Florence Schindler (EV Bomo Thun)
    Stephanie Lehner (EHC Winterthur)
    Alina Muller (EHC Winterthur)
    Diane Sicault (HC Monthey)
    Janine Muller (EHC Schaffhausen)
    Ophelie Ryser (Universite Neuchatel)
    Tiziana Cipriani-Gadient (EHC Seewen)

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1-Game 1

    France - Japan 0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 14.01 Ayuko Aoki (Nishi)
    0:2 - 26.18 Chiaki Soda (Toko)
    0:3 - 52.23 Yuzuki Seki (Ukita) SH1
    0:4 - 55.11 Rui Ukita (Toko)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 12-47 Att: 77
    Goalkeepers: Jeanne Morin 43/47 - Akane Konishi 12/12
    Ref: Kendall Hanley (USA) Linesmen: Magali Anex (SUI), Jenni Heikkinen (FIN)
    FRA: Morin Jeanne; Villiot Lea, Lager-Lacombe Audry +A, Vix Jade, Duvin Estelle, Bauer Lisa, Parment Lea, Leclerc Sophie, Hautereau Tiphanie, Rioux Maelle, Rozier Clara, Ridde Maureen +C, Pousse Maud, Delcroix Lucie, Andrianjafy Joanna +A, Dufayed Roxane, Pelloux Ninon, Wrembel Amandine, Lopez Margaux
    JPN: Konishi Akane; Tatsyma Miku, Kawashima Yukiko +C, Aoki Ayuko +A, Taka Suzuka, Nishi Mizuki, Kurokawa Natsumi, Ukita Rui, Toko Haruka, Soda Chiaki, Miyazaki Chisato, Hattori Nana, Yamaya Riko +A, Hosoi Mizuki, Matsunaga Kako, Seki Yuzuki, Sakamoto Mayo

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1-Game 2

    Norway - Austria 4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 11.25 Sophia Volgger (Peer)
    0:2 - 20.37 Monika Vlcek (Peer)
    1:2 - 27.13 Mathea Fischer (Gunther)
    2:2 - 28.49 Marlene Gunther (Hjelm, Fischer) PP1
    3:2 - 44.38 Andrine Furulund (Thomassen, Fjellvang)
    4:2 - 52.06 Mathea Fischer(2) (Gunther) PP1
    PIM: 1x2 - 4x2 SOG: 31-10 Att: 103
    Goalkeepers: Veronica Toini-Nilsen 8/10 - Hanna Schertler 27/31
    Ref: Maria Zemiakova (SVK) Linesmen: Daniela Kiefer (GER), Jana Zvadova (SVK)
    NOR: Toini-Nilsen Veronica; Gunther Marlene, Berntsen Line, Wais Ramona, Hjelm Jeanett +A, Fischer Mathea, Stromstad Therese, Lovdal Victoria +C, Rognaldsen Madelen, Nerland Tuva Sorlie, Oiseth Julie, Wiig Jannicke +A, Olafsen Anniken, Fjellvang Sofie, Furulund Andrine, Thomasson Maja, Vatland Mariel, Haug Susanne, Engmann Josefine Biseth
    AUT: Schertler Hanna; Kainberger Julia +A, Hammerle Natalie, Vlcek Monika, Volgger Sophia +C, Peer Bianca, Fazokas Annika, Kropf Ines, Korotaj Michaela, Eschelmuller Christian, Hanser Anna, Granitz Nadja, Hauer Anna, Gentilini Selina, Kirchauer Romy +A, Pesendorfer Jennifer, Berger Vanessa

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1-Game 3

    Slovakia - Switzerland 1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 04.11 Ophelie Ryser
    0:2 - 19.59 Romy Eggimann (Muller) PP1
    1:2 - 33.05 Miriam Mikeskova (Novotna)
    PIM: 5x2 - 2x2 SOG: 18-37 Att: 374
    Goalkeepers: Olga Jablonovska 35/37 - Sandra Heim 17/18
    Ref: Maija Kontturi (FIN) Linesmen: Vivienne Brekelmans (NED), Darja Brusentseva (RUS)
    SVK: Jablonovska Olga; Vanerkova Viktoria, Lalikova Denisa, Obercianova Kristina +A, Fortunova Andrea, Gorecka Patricia, Curmova Lenka, Palova Natalia, Lateckova Barbora +C, Mikeskova Miriam +A, Novotna Petronela, Zaleskova Angelika, Klimasova Iveta, Miskova Livia, Kollova Andrea, Bacova Lucia, Zaborska Lucia, Fedorockova Sona
    SUI: Heim Sandra; Abgottspon Celine, Staiger Reica, Ruegg Dominique +A, Lehner Stephanie +C, Muller Janine, Gubler Nicole, Williner Karin +A, Desboeufs Laura, Eggimann Romy, Muller Alina, Hanggi Tanja, Scheurer Dominique, Schindler Florence, Sicault Diane, Ryser Ophelie, Huwiler Camille, Minder Simone, Cipriani-Gadient Tiziana

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2; Game 4

    Japan - Slovakia 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 08.42 Rui Ukita (Nishi, Aoki) PP1
    2:0 - 12.32 Ayuko Aoki (Ukita)
    2:1 - 56.55 Andrea Kollova (Lalikova, Mikeskova)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 33-28 Att: 78
    Goalkeepers: Aya Kamimura 27/28 - Olga Jablonovska 31/33
    Ref: Ramona Weiss (GER) Linesmen: Vivienna Brekelmans (NED), Anne-Ruth Kuonen (SUI)
    JPN: Kamimura Aya; Hattori Nana, Yamaya Riko +A, Hosoi Mizuki, Matsunaga Kako, Seki Yuzuki, Kurokawa Natsumi, Ukita Rui, Toko Haruka, Soda Chiaki, Miyazaki Chisato, Tatsuma Miku, Kawashima Yukiko +C, Aoki Ayuko +A, Taka Suzuka, Nishi Mizuki, Sakamoto Mayo
    SVK: Jablonovska Olga; Vanerkova Viktoria, Lalikova Denisa, Obercianova Kristina +A, Fortunova Andrea, Gorecka Patricia, Curmova Lenka, Zitnanska Gabriela, Lateckova Barbora +C, Mikeskova Miriam +A, Novotna Petronela, Klimasova Iveta, Palova Natalia, Miskova Livia, Kollova Andrea, Zalesakova Angelika, Fedorockova Sona, Bacova Lucia

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Wow, Norway looks like they are going to be the surprise of the tournament, beat Austria who they lost to last year and finished 3rd (though Norway only lost 1:2 and finished 4th) but they just knocked off the hosts who were relegated. Some really close matches as well, looks like we are in for a really close tournament.

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2-Game 5

    Switzerland - Norway 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 26.22 Julie Oiseth (Nerland, Rognaldsen)
    1:1 - 30.03 Janine Muller (Ruegg) PP1
    1:2 - 58.56 Madelen Rognaldsen (Nerland) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 33-31 Att: 388
    Goalkeepers: Janine Alder 29/31 - Toini Veronica Nilsen 32/33
    Ref: Kendall Hanley (USA) Linesmen: Daniela Kiefer (GER), Jana Zvadova (SVK)
    SUI: Alder Janine; Abgottspon Celine, Staiger Reica, Ruegg Dominique, Lehner Stephanie +C, Muller Janine, Gubler Nicole, Williner Karin +A, Desboeufs Laura +A, Eggimann Romy, Muller Alina, Hanggi Tanja, Scheurer Dominique, Sicault Diane, Ryser Ophelie, Cipriani-Gadient Tiziana, Huwiler Camille, Minder Simone, Schindler Florence
    NOR: Nilsen Toini Veronica; Gunther Marlene, Berntsen Line, Wais Ramona, Hjelm Jeanett +A, Fischer Mathea, Stromstad Threse, Lovdal Victoria +C, Rognaldsen Madelen, Nerland Tuva Sorlie, Oiseth Julie, Wiig Jannicke +A, Olafsen Anniken, Fjellvang Sofie, Furulund Andrine, Thomassen Maja, Vatland Mariel, Haug Susanne, Engmann Josefine Biseth

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3-Game 6

    Austria - France 2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 13.16 Sophia Volgger (Eschelmuller)
    1:1 - 28.42 Sophie Leclerc (Rozier)
    1:2 - 43.13 Clara Rozier (Rioux) PP1
    2:2 - 47.57 Christina Eschelmuller (Hanser)
    2:3 - 55.25 Clara Rozier(2) (Parment) PP1
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 2x2 SOG: 14-50 Att: 94
    Goalkeepers: Jessica Ekrt 47/50 (Hanna Schertler 0/0) - Jeanne Morin 12/14
    Ref: Maija Kontturi (FIN) Linesmen: Magali Anex (SUI), Darja Brusentseva (RUS)
    AUT: Ekrt Jessica (01.59 Schertler Hanna); Kainberger Julia +A, Hammerle Natalie, Vlcek Monika, Volgger Sophia +C, Peer Bianca, Fazokas Annika, Kropf Ines, Korotaj Michaela, Eschelmuller Christina, Hanser Anna, Granitz Nadja, Hauer Anna, Gentilini Selina, Kirchauer Romy +A, Pesendorfer Jennifer
    FRA: Morin Jeanne; Villiot Lea, Lager-Lacombe Audrey +A, Vix Jade, Duvin Estelle, Bauer Lisa, Parment Lea, Leclerc Sophie, Hautereau Tiphaine, Rioux Maelle, Rozier Clara, Ridde Maureen +C, Pousse Maud, Delcroix Lucie, Andrianjafy Joanna +A, Dufayard Roxane, Pelloux Ninon, Wrembel Amandine, Lopez Margaux

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4-Game 7

    Slovakia - Norway 1:2 (1:2, 0:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 02.13 Marlene Gunther (Wais, Fischer)
    0:2 - 07.38 Tuva Sorlie Nerland (Rognaldsen, Oiseth)
    1:2 - 19.48 Miriam Mikeskova (Zalesakova, Novotna)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 38-25 Att: 103
    Goalkeepers: Olga Jablonovska 23/25 - Toini Veronica Nilsen 37/38
    Ref: Ramona Weiss (GER) Linesmen: Jenni Heikkinen (FIN), Anne-Ruth Kuonen (SUI)
    SVK: Jablonovska Olga; Vanerkova Viktoria, Lalikova Denisa, Obercianova Kristian +A, Fortunova Andrea +C, Gorecka Patricia, Curmova Lenka, Zitnanska Gabriela, Palova Natalia, Mikeskova Miriam +A, Novotna Petronela, Zalesakova Angelika, Klimasova Iveta, Zaborska Lucia, Miskova Livia, Kollova Andrea, Fedorockova Sona, Baccova
    NOR: Nilsen Toini Veronica; Gunther Marlene, Berntsen Line, Wais Ramona, Hjelm Jeanett +A, Fischer Mathea, Stromstad Threese, Lovdal Victoria +C, Rognaldsen Madelen, Nerland Tuva Sorlie, Oiseth Julie, Wiig Jannicke +A, Olafsen Anniken, Fjellvang Sofie, Furulund Andrine, Thomassen Maja, Vatland Mariel, Haug Susanne, Engmann Josefine Biseth

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4-Game 8

    Austria - Japan 2:6 (0:3, 2:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 08.41 Suzuka Taka (Aoki) PP1
    0:2 - 14.15 Mizuki Nishi (Taka)
    0:3 - 17.19 Yukiko Kawashima (Taka, Aoki)
    1:3 - 25.10 Sophia Volgger (Hammerle)
    1:4 - 29.37 Chiaki Soda
    2:4 - 37.37 Bianca Peer (Kainberger)
    2:5 - 56.55 Haruka Toko SH1
    2:6 - 58.57 Rui Ukita (Toko, Soda) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 14-51 Att: 95
    Goalkeepers: Jessica Ekrt 25/29 (Hanna Schertler 20/22) - Akane Konishi 12/14
    Ref: Maria Zemiakova (SVK) Linesmen: Vivienna Brekelmans (NED), Jana Zvadova (SVK)
    AUT: Ekrt Jessica (30.23 Schertler Hanna); Granitz Nadja, Kainberger Julia +A, Hammerle Natalie, Volgger Sophia +C, Peer Bianca, Fazokas Annika, Kropf Ines, Korotaj Michaela, Eschelmuller Christina, Hanser Anna, Hauer Anna, Gentilini Selina, Kirchauer Romy +A, Pesendorfer Jennifer
    JPN: Konishi Akane; Tatsuma Miku, Kawashima Yukiko +C, Aoki Ayuko +A, Taka Suzuka, Nishi Mizuki, Kurokaa Natsumi, Ukita Rui, Toko Haruka, Soda Chiaki, Miyazaki Chisato, Hatori Nana, Yamaya Riki +A, Hosoi Mizuki, Matsunaga Kako, Seki Yuzuki, Sakamoto Mayo

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4-Game 9

    Switzerland - France 3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 50.13 Laura Desboeufs (Muller)
    2:0 - 56.18 Alina Muller
    3:0 - 58.26 Romy Eggimann (Muller) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 38-29 Att: 391
    Goalkeepers: Janine Alder 29/29 - Jeanne Morin 35/38
    Ref: Maija Kontturi (FIN) Linesmen: Darja Brusentseva (RUS), Daniela Kiefer (GER)
    SUI: Alder Janine; Abgottspon Celine, Staiger Reica, Eggimann Romy, Lehner Stephanie +C, Sicault Diane, Hanggi Tanja, Scheuerer Dominique, Ruegg Dominique, Desboeufs Laura +A, Muller Alina, Gubler Nicole, Williner Karin +A, Muller Janine, Ryser Ophelie, Cipriani Gadient Tiziana, Huwiller Camille, Minder Simone, Schindler Florence
    FRA: Morin Jeanne; Villiot Lea, Lager Lacombe Audrey +A, Vix Jade, Duvin Estelle, Bauer Lisa, Parment Lea, Lecerlc Sophie, Hautereau Tiphaine, Rioux Maelle, Rozier Clara, Ridde Maureen +C, Pousse Maud, Delcroix Lucie, Andrianjafy Joanna +A, Dufayard Roxane, Pelloux Ninon, Wrembel Amandine, Lopez Margaux

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5-Game 10

    Japan - Switzerland 3:2/SO (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 16.59 Haruka Toko (Miyazaki)
    2:0 - 20.54 Chiaki Soda (Toko, Miyazaki)
    2:1 - 21.52 Stephanie Lehner (Ryser, Ruegg)
    2:2 - 24.38 Ophelie Ryser (Ruegg, Abgottspon)
    3:2 - 65.00 Ayuko Aoki
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 SOG: 43-25 Att: 403
    Goalkeepers: Akane Konishi 23/25 - Sandra Heim 40/43
    Ref: Kendall Hanley (USA) Linesmen: Vivienne Brekelmans (NED), Jenni Heikkinen (FIN)
    JPN: Konishi Akane; Tatsuma Miku, Kawashima Yukiko +C, Aoki Ayuko +A, Taka Suzuka, Nishi Mizuki, Kurokawa Natsumi, Ukita Rui, Toko Haruka, Soda Chiaki, Miyazaki Chisato, Hattori Nana, Yamaya Riko +A, Sakamoto Mayo, Hosoi Mizuki, Seki Yuzuki, Matsunaga Kako
    SUI: Heim Sandra; Abgottspon Celine, Staiger Reica, Ruegg Dominique, Muller Janine, Ryser Ophelie, Hanggi Tanja, Scheuerer Dominique, Desboeufs Laura +A, Eggimann Romy, Muller Alina, Gubler Nicole, Williner Karin +C, Lehner Stephanie +A, Sicault Diane, Cipriani-Gadient Tiziana, Huwiler Camille, Minder Simone, Schindler Florence

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    That loss sells the fate for the Swiss, they wont be making the trip back to Elite Division, the race is now between Japan and Norway who will meet on the final day of the tournament. Very important relegation battle match tomorrow as Austria take on Slovakia, Austria badly needs it because an outright loss to Slovakia will relegate them since France and Slovakia are the only countries they could catch but already lost to the French.

    Whoever made up the calendar for this tournament is amazing, I love matches every single day, way better then other tournaments that have everybody play then 2 rest days, hope more countries follow this.

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Waahoo, France beats Norway, which means they are now safe from relegation and makes the Slovakia v. Austria meeting tonight even more important. The loss for Norway now means they must defeat Japan in regulation in order to gain promotion, a win in overtime gives them 11 and Japan 12.

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 6-Game 11

    Norway - France 0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 21.08 Maelle Rioux (Leclerc)
    0:2 - 24.20 Lea Villiot PP1
    0:3 - 49.46 Maelle Rioux(2) (Duvin) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 42-24 Att: 87
    Goalkeepers: Toini Veronica Nilsen 21/24 - Caroline Lambert 42/42
    Ref: Maria Zemiakova (SVK) Linesmen: Magali Anex (SUI), Anne-Ruth Kuonen (SUI)
    NOR: Nilsen Toini Veronica; Gunther Marlene, Berntsen Line, Wais Ramona, Hjelm Jeanett +A, Fischer Mathea, Stromstad Therese, Lovdal Victoria +C, Rognaldsen Madelen, Nerland Tuva Sorlie, Oiseth Julie, Wiig Jannicke +A, Olafsen Anniken, Fjellvang Sofie, Furulund Andrine, Thomassen Maja, Vatland Mariel, Haug Susanne, Engmann Josefine Biseth
    FRA: Lambert Caroline; Villiot Lea, Lager-Lacombe Audrey +A, Vix Jade, Duvin Estelle, Bauer Lisa, Parment Lea, Leclerc Sophie, Hautereau Tiphaine, Rioux Maelle, Rozier Clara, Ridde Maureen +C, Pousse Maud, Delcroix Lucie, Andrianjafy Joanna +A, Dufayard Roxane, Pelloux Ninon, Wrembel Amandine, Lopez Margaux

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 6-Game 12

    Austria - Slovakia 1:3 (0:2, 0:0, 1:1)
    0:1 - 08.50 Petronela Novotna (Zitnanska, Lalikova) PP1
    0:2 - 18.40 Miriam Mikeskova (Lateckova, Gorecka)
    1:2 - 57.30 Sophia Volgger
    1:3 - 59.12 Iveta Klimasova (Obercianova) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 24-34 Att: 62
    Goalkeepers: Jessica Ekrt 31/34 - Olga Jablonovska 23/24
    Ref: Ramona Weiss (GER) Linesmen: Darja Brusentseva (RUS), Daniela Kiefer (GER)
    AUT: Ekrt Jessica; Granitz Nadja, Kainberger Julia +A, Hammerle Natalie, Volgger Sophia +C, Peer Bianca, Fazokas Annika, Kropf Ines, Korotaj Michaela, Eschelmuller Christina, Hanser Anna, Hauer Anna, Gentilini Selina, Kirchauer Romy +A, Pesendorfer Jennifer
    SVK: Jablonovska Olga; Vanerkova Viktoria, Lalikova Denisa, Obercianova Kristina +A, Fortunova Andrea, Gorecka Patricia, Curmova Lenka, Zitnanska Gabriela, Lateckova Barbora +C, Mikeskova Miriam +A, Novotna Petronela, Zalesakova Angelika, Klimasova Iveta, Palova Natalia, Miskova Livia, Kollova Andrea, Zaborska Lucia, Fedorockova Sona, Bacova Lucia

  24. #24
    IHF Staff
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Vienna, Austria
    Posts
    5,144
    Unfortunately it was to be expected that the Austrian girls would have a hard time at this tournament. This year's squad was very young with 8 players of the 98 class (4 '97, 2 '96, 5 '95). Don't know exactly why such a young team was selected but apparently in the classes of 95 to 97 there are even fewer players than normally.

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 7-Game 13

    France - Slovakia 5:2 (3:0, 0:0, 2:2)
    1:0 - 02.31 Estelle Duvin (Vix)
    2:0 - 02.40 Lea Parment (Pelloux, Rozier)
    3:0 - 11.34 Jade Vix (Lager-Lacombe, Duvin) PP1
    3:1 - 44.23 Denisa Lalikova (Obercianova, Klimasova) PP1
    4:1 - 54.48 Lucie Delcroix (Andrianjafy)
    5:1 - 56.14 Maelle Rioux (Rozier, Pousse)
    5:2 - 59.24 Iveta Klimasova (Mikeskova) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 SOG: 33-33 Att: 187
    Goalkeepers: Jeanne Morin 31/33 - Olga Jablonovska 28/33
    Ref: Ramonda Weiss (GER) Linesmen: Jenni Heikkinen (FIN), Anne-Ruth Kuonne (SUI)
    FRA: Morin Jeanne; Villiot Lea, Lager-Lacombe Audrey +A, Vix Jade, Duvin Estelle, Bauer Lisa, Parment Lea, Leclerc Sophie, Hautereau Tiphaine, Rioux Maelle, Rozier Clara, Ridde Maureen +C, Pousse Maud, Delcroix Lucie, Andrianjafy Joanna +A, Dufayard Roxane, Pelloux Ninon, Wrembel Amandine, Lopez Margaux
    SVK: Jablonovska Olga; Vanerkova Viktoria, Lalikova Denisa, Obercianova Kristina +A, Fortunova Andrea, Gorecka Patricia, Curmova Lenka, Zitnanska Gabriela, Lateckova Barbora +C, Mikeskova Miriam +A, Novotna Petronela, Zalesakova Angelika, Klimasova Iveta, Zaborska Lucia, Miskova Livia, Kollova Andrea, Palova Natalia, Fedorockova Sona, Bacova Lucia

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 7-Game 14

    Japan - Norway 3:2 (0:1, 1:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 11.47 Madelen Ronaldsen (Gunther)
    1:1 - 30.42 Ayuko Aoki
    2:1 - 43.01 Rui Ukita
    2:2 - 46.42 Susanne Haug (Furulund)
    3:2 - 55.40 Chisato Miyazaki
    PIM: 1x2 - 1x2 SOG: 40-21 Att: 143
    Goalkeepers: Akane Konishi 19/21 - Toini Veronica Nilsen 37/40
    Ref: Kendall Hanley (USA) Linesmen: Magali Anex (SUI), Jana Zvadova (SVK)
    JPN: Konishi Akane; Tatsuma Miku, Kawashima Yukiko +C, Aoki Ayuko +A, Taka Suzuka, Nishi Mizuki, Kurokawa Natsumi, Ukita Rui, Toko Haruka, Soda Chiaki, Miyazaki Chisato, Hattori Nana, Yamaya Riko +A, Hosoi Mizuki, Matsunaga Kako, Seki Yuzuki, Sakamoto Mayo
    NOR: Nilsen Toini Veronica; Gunther Marlene, Berntsen Line, Wais Ramona, Hjelm Jeanett +A, Fischer Mathea, Stromstad Therese, Lovdal Victoria +C, Rognaldsen Madelen, Thomasson Maja, Oiseth Julie, Wiig Jannicke +A, Olafsen Anniken, Haug Susanne, Fjellvang Sofie, Furulund Andrine, Vatland Mariel, Engmann Josefine Biseth

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 7-Game 15

    Switzerland - Austria 9:0 (2:0, 4:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 09.06 Laura Desboeufs (Eggimann)
    2:0 - 15.16 Alina Muller (Eggimann)
    3:0 - 29.16 Laura Desboeufs(2) (Eggimann, Williner) PP1
    4:0 - 30.34 Janine Muller (Ryser, Ruegg)
    5:0 - 31.26 Dominique Ruegg (Abgottspon, Lehner) PP1
    6:0 - 39.00 Ophelie Ryser (Staiger, Ruegg) PP1
    7:0 - 41.18 Laura Desboeufs(3) (Eggimann, Muller)
    8:0 - 49.48 Dominique Ruegg(2) SH1
    9:0 - 54.04 Alina Muller(2) (Desboeufs, Eggimann)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 43-13 Att: 352
    Goalkeepers: Janine Alder 7/7 (Andrea Brandli 6/6) - Hanna Schertler 34/43
    Ref: Maria Zemiakova (SVK) Linesmen: Vivienne Brekelmans (NED), Darja Brusentseva (RUS)
    SUI: Alder Janine (10.12 Brandli Andrea); Abgottspon Celine, Staiger Reica, Ruegg Dominique +A, Muller Janine, Ryser Ophelie, Hanggi Tanja, Scheurer Dominique, Desboeufs Laura +A, Eggimann Romy, Muller Alina, Gubler Nicole, Williner Karin +C, Lehner Stephanie, Sicault Diane, Cipriani Gadient Tiziana, Huwiler Camille, Minder Simone, Schindler Florence
    AUT: Schertler Hanna; Korotaj Michaela, Kainberger Julia +A, Hammerle Natalie, Volgger Sophia +C, Peer Bianca, Fazokas Annika, Granitz Nadja, Kropf Ines, Eschelmuller Christina, Hanser Anna, Hauer Anna, Gentilini Selina, Kirchauer Romy +A, Aigner Eva-Maria, Pesendorfer Jennifer

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Table and rankings

    RkCountryGPWOTWOTLLGF:GATP
    1 Japan 5 4 1 0 0 18:7 14
    2 Switzerland 5 3 0 1 1 17:6 10
    3 France 5 3 0 0 2 11:11 9
    4 Norway 5 3 0 0 2 10:10 9
    5 Slovakia 5 1 0 0 4 8:12 3
    6 Austria 5 0 0 0 5 7:25 0

    RK Country
    1 Japan
    2 Switzerland
    3 France
    4 Norway
    5 Slovakia
    6 Austria
    *Japan is promoted to Elite Division
    *Austria is relegated to Qualifcation

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Stats and Awards

      PlayerGPGAPTS
    T1Ayuko Aoki5437
    -Alina Muller5347
    -Romy Eggimann5257
    -Dominique Ruegg5257
    T5Rui Ukita5426
    -Haruka Toko5246
    T7Laura Desboeufs5415
    -Miriam Mikeskova5325
    -Ophelie Ryser5325
    -Marlene Gunther5235

      PlayerGPGAASV%SO
    1Janine Alder30,7197,01
    2Sandra Heim21,9293,40
    3Toini Veronica Nilsen52,0093,10
    4Olga Jablonovska52,4192,10
    5Akane Konishi41,4791,61

    Best players selected by Directorate
    GK: Toini Veronica Nilsen (NOR)
    DF: Rui Ukita (JPN)
    FW: Alina Muller (SUI)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •