Results 1 to 16 of 16

Thread: Oddset Hockey Games 2013 - Malmö (SWE) 6-10 February

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Oddset Hockey Games 2013 - Malmö (SWE) 6-10 February

    6.February
    19.30 Russia - Finland @ Saint Petersburg, Russia

    7.February
    19.00 Czech Republic - Sweden

    9.February
    13.30 Finland - Czech Republic
    17.30 Sweden - Russia

    10.February
    13.00 Russia - Czech Republic
    17.00 Sweden - Finland

    EHT Standings after 2 Tournament

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Russia 6 4 0 1 1 19:8 13
    2 Czech Republic 6 3 0 0 3 8:15 9
    3 Finland6 2 1 0 3 10:12 8
    4 Sweden 6 2 0 0 4 13:15 6

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Sweden Sweden roster

    GK: Joacim Eriksson (Skellefteå), Johan Gustafsson (Luleå)

    DF: Niclas Burström (Skellefteå), Robin Jonsson (Luleå), Mattias Bäckman (Linköping), Johan Fransson (Luleå), Tobias Viklund (AIK), Mattias Karlsson (HV71), Jonas Ahnelöv (MODO)

    FW: Joakim Lindström (Skellefteå), Fredrik Pettersson (Donbass/UKR), Oscar Lindberg (Skellefteå), Carl Söderberg (Linköping), Jesper Fasth (HV71), Calle Järnkrok (Brynäs), Joel Lundqvist (Frölunda), Jimmie Ericsson (Skellefteå), Per Åslund (Färjestad), Niklas Persson (CSKA Moscow/RUS), Nicklas Danielsson (LEV Praha/CZE), Linus Omark (EV Zug/SUI), Martin Thörnberg (Torpedo/RUS), Jonas Andersson (Torpedo/RUS)

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finland Finland roster

    GK: Ari Ahonen (Magnitogorsk/RUS), Atte Engren (TPS)

    DF: Ossi Väänänen (Jokerit), Lasse Kukkonen (Rögle/SWE), Atte Ohtamaa (Kärpät), Mikko Mäenpää (CSKA Moscow/RUS), Janne Niskala (Dyn.Minsk/BLR), Mikko Kousa (MODO/SWE), Juuso Hietanen (Torpedo/RUS), Ilari Melart (HIFK)

    FW: Marko Anttila (TPS), Peteri Wirtanen (Donbass/UKR), Juha-Pekka Hytönen (Khabarovsk/RUS), Tuomas Kiiskinen (Donbass/UKR), Sakari Salminen (KalPa), Jarno Koskiranta (Tappara), Oskar Osala (Neftekhimik/RUS), Juha-Pekka Haataja (Kärpät), Miika Lahti (JYP), Kristian Kuusela (Blues), Veli-Matti Savinainen (Ässät), Juhamatti Aaltonen (Rögle/SWE), Ilari Filppula (Jokerit)

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Czech Republic Czech Republic roster

    GK: Jakub Kovář (České Budějovice), Alexander Salák (Färjestad/SWE)

    DF: Ondřej Němec (LEV Praha), Jakub Nakládal (LEV Praha), Jakub Krejčík (LEV Praha), Petr Zámorský (Zlín), Michal Barinka (Vítkovice), Lukáš Krajíček (Dyn. Minsk/BLR), Petr Čáslava (Cherepovets/RUS), Zdeněk Kutlák (Ambri-Piotta/SUI)

    FW: Jiří Novotný (LEV Praha), Petr Vrána (Lev Praha), Václav Nedorost (Donbass/UKR), Lukáš Kašpar (Donbass/UKR), Lukáš Pech (Karlovy Vary), Petr Tenkrát (Sparta), Martin Adamský (Třinec), Tomáš Hertl (Slavia), Zbyněk Irgl (Dyn. Minsk/BLR), Petr Koukal (Neftekhimik/RUS), Petr Průcha (St. Petersburg/RUS), Michal Vondrka (Slovan Bratislava/SVK), Jakub Petružálek (Dyn. Moscow/RUS)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Sweden makes changes to roster, Robin Jonsson, Mattias Karlsson and forwards Nicklas Danielsson, Calle Järnkrok, Linus Omark are all out.

    In comes Magnus Nygren (Färjestads BK), Tomas Skogs (Skellefteå AIK), and forwards Pär Arlbrandt (Linköpings HC), Marcus Paulsson (Färjestads BK), Dennis Rasmussen (Växjö)

  6. #6
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    40

    Russia

    Russia releases squad and the possible lines for the 3rd stage

    Kokarev - Shipachyov - Radulov
    Biryukov - Nikulin

    Mozyakin - Popov - Perezhogin
    Belov - Medvedev

    Varnakov - Tikhonov - Kuznetsov
    Chudinov - Denisov

    Plotnikov - Kazionov - Ketov / Shirokov
    Ryasyansky - Rylov

    Barulin / Koshechkin (will play 2 games)

    source: http://russianhockey.weebly.com/1/post/2013/02/eht-2013-russia-releases-squad-and-the-possible-lines-for-the-3rd-stage.html

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Changes on CZE roster: out forward Lukas Pech (flu) and defender Zdenek Kutlák (ankle injury), replaced by TomᚠMojžíš (Slovan Bratislava) and Ivan Rachůnek (Sparta Praha)

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1

    Russia - Finland 4:3 (0:2, 1:0, 2:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 06.23 Juhamatti Aaltonen (Osala, Hytonen)
    0:2 - 15.37 Juhamatti Aaltonen(2) (Niskala) PP1
    1:2 - 24.49 Anton Belov (Mozyakin, Rylov) PP1
    2:2 - 45.08 Alexander Perezhogin (Popov, Shirokov)
    3:2 - 49.51 Vadim Shipachyov (Radulov, Mozyakin)
    3:3 - 59.24 Juhamatti Aaltonen(3)
    4:3 - 65.00 Viktor Tikhonov
    PIM: x-x SOG: x-x Att: -

    RUS: Koshechkin; Nikulin Ilya, Biryukov Yevgeni, Mozyakin Sergei, Radulov Alexander, Shipachyov Vadim, Belov Anton, Rylkov Yakov, Popov Alexander, Perezhogin Alexander, Shirokov Sergei, Denisov Denis, Chudinov Maxim, Tikhonov Viktor, Varnakov Mikhail, Kuznetsov Yevgeni, Plotnikov Sergei, Ketov Yevgeni, Kazionov Dmitri
    FIN: Engren; Hietanen Juuso, Maenpaa Mikko, Filppula Ilari, Haataja Juha-Pekka, Salminen Sakari, Lajunen Ville, Niskala Janne, Aaltonen Juhamatti, Osala Oskar, Hytonen Juha-Pekka, Kousa Mikko, Vaananen Ossi, Kakiranta Jarmo, Kiiskinen Tuomas, Anttila Marko, Ohtamaa Atte, Kukkonen Lasse, Savinainen Velli-Matti, Kuusela Kristian, Lahti Miika

  9. #9
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    40
    online in 5 min.

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2

    Czech Republic - Sweden 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 24.51 Michal Vondrka (Prucha)
    2:0 - 40.24 Jiri Novotny (Irgl)
    PIM: 5x2 - 1x2 SOG: 23-37 Att: 5097

    CZE: Salak; Kraijcek Lukas, Barinka Michal, Irgl Zbynek, Novotny Jiri, Kaspar Lukas, Nemec Ondrej, Caslava Petr, Prucha Petr, Nedorost Vaclav, Vondrka Michal, Mojzis Tomas, Nakladal Jakub, Petruzalek Jakub, Vrana Petr, Tenkrat Petr, Zamorsky Petr, Krejcik Jakub, Rachunek Tomas, Hertl Tomas, Rachunek Ivan
    SWE: Eriksson; Ahnelov Jonas, Burstrom Niclas, Thornberg Martin, Soderberg Carl, Paulsson Marcus, Fransson Johan, Backman Mattias, Pettersson Fredrik, Lundqvist Joel, Persson Niklas, Nygren Magnus, Skogs Tomas, Andersson Jonas, Lindberg Oscar, Ericsson Jimmie, Viklund Tobias, Fasth Jesper, Rasmussen Dennis, Aslund Per

  11. #11
    IHF Member RedAce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    82
    Anyone know where we can see some Good Photo's from these games?
    I am mostly interested in photo's of team Russia. i know there are photo's on www.fhr.ru but i would like to see more
    alot more :)

    RedAce

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3

    Finland - Czech Republic 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 01.08 Ville Lajunen
    2:0 - 30.05 Juuso Hietanen (Filppula, Haataja) PP1
    3:0 - 32.13 Velli-Matti Savinainen (Hytonen, Lajunen)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 28-30 Att: 1726

    FIN: Metsola; Hietanen Juuso, Maenpaa Mikko, Haataja Juha-Pekka, Filppula Ilari, Salminen Sakari, Lajunen Vile, Niskala Janne, Aaltonen Juhamatti, Hytonen Juha-Pekka, Osala Oskar, Kousa Mikko, Vaananen Ossi, Anttila Marko, Koskiranta Jarmo, Kiiskinen Tuomas, Kukkonen Lasse, Ohtamaa Atte, Kuusela Kristian, Wirtanen Petteri, Savinainen Velli-Matti
    CZE: Salak; Barinka Michal, Kreijcek Lukas, Kaspar Lukas, Novotny Jiri, Irgl Zbynek, Caslava Petr, Zamorsky Petr, Vondrka Michal, Nedorost Vaclav, Prucha Petr, Nakladal Jakub, Mojzis Tomas, Adamsky Martin, Vrana Petr, Tenkrat Petr, Lrejcik Jakub, Nemec Ondrej, Rachunek Ivan, Hertl Tomas, Rachunek Tomas


    Sweden - Russia 1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 14.20 Ilya Nikulin (Biryukov, Radulov)
    1:1 - 17.01 Carl Soderberg (Hjalmarsson) PP1
    1:2 - 21.05 Sergei Mozyakin (Radulov, Shipachyov) PP1
    1:3 - 25.58 Yevgeni Kuznetsov (Tikhonov)
    1:4 - 46.13 Dmitri Kazionov (Biryukov, Plotnikov)
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: 37-22 Att: 8290

    SWE: Gustafsson; Burstrom Niclas, Viklund Tobias, Arlbrandt Par, Soderberg Carl, Hjalmarsson Simon, Fransson Johan, Backman Mattias, Pettersson Fredrik, Lundqvist Joel, Persson Niklas, Nygren Magnus, Skogs Tomas, Ericsson Jimmie, Lindberg Oscar, Andersson Jonas, Paulsson Marcus, Fernholm Daniel, Fasth Jesper, Rasmussen Dennis, Aslund Per
    RUS: Koshechkin; Biryukov Yevgeni, Nikulin Ilya, Mozyakin Sergei, Shipachyov Vadim, Radulov Alexander, Medvedev Yevgeni, Belov Anon, Shirokov Sergei, Popov Alexander, Perzhogin Alexander, Chudinov Maxim, Denisov Denis, Varnakov Mikhail, Tikhonov Viktor, Kuznetsov Yevgeni, Ketov Yevgeni, Rylov Yakov, Plotnikov Sergei, Kazionov Dmitri, Kokarev Denis

  13. #13
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    40

  14. #14
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    40

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4

    Russia - Czech Republic 1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 29.56 Zbynek Irgl (Tenkrat) PP1
    0:2 - 49.10 Vaclav Nedorost (Krajicek, Vondrka)
    1:2 - 52.06 Yevgeni Kuznetsov (Popov)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: 33-30 Att: 1364

    RUS: Barulin; Nikulin Ilya, Biryukov Yevgeni, Radulov Alexander, Shipachyov Vadim, Mozyakin Sergei, Belov Anton, Medvedev Yevgeni, Perezhogin Alexander, Popov Alexander, Shirokov Sergei, Denisov Denis, Chudinov Maxim, Kuznetsov Yevgeni, Tikhonov Viktor, Varnakov Mikhail, Rylov Yakov, Ketov Yevgeni, Kokarev Denis, Kazionov Dmitri, Plotnikov Sergei
    CZE: Kovar; Krejcik Jakub, Krajicek Lukas, Tenkrat Petr, Novotny Jiri, Irgl Zbynek, Caslava Petr, Nemec Ondrej, Vondrka Michal, Nedorost Vaclav, Prucha Petr, Mojzis Tomas, Nakladal Jakub, Kaspar Lukas, Vrana Petr, Petruzalek Jakub, Hertl Tomas, Zamorsky Petr, Adamsky Martin, Rachunek Ivan, Rachunek Tomas


    Sweden - Finland 2:5 (0:0, 1:3, 1:2)
    0:1 - 21.45 Juha-Pekka Hytonen (Lajunen)
    0:2 - 23.57 Mikko Maenpaa (Salminen, Filppula) PP1
    1:2 - 28.38 Johan Fransson (Burstrom, Fasth)
    1:3 - 32.31 Velli-Matti Savinainen (Kuusela, Kukkonen)
    1:4 - 48.31 Juuso Hietanen (Filppula, Haataja) PP1
    2:4 - 51.46 Jonas Andersson (Burstrom, Lindberg)
    2:5 - 59.25 Tuomas Kiiskinen (Anttila, Lahti) EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 42-21 Att: 7357

    SWE: Wesslau; Skogs Tomas, Viklund Tobias, Arlbrandt Par, Soderberg Carl, Hjalmarsson Simon, Fransson Johan, Burstrom Niclas, Pettersson Fredrik, Lundqvist Joel, Persson Niklas, Nygren Magnus, Fernholm Daniel, Ericsson Jimmie, Lindberg Oscar, Andersson Jonas, Aslund Per, Fasth Jesper, Rasmussen Dennis, Paulsson Marcus
    FIN: Engren; Maenpaa Mikko, Hietanen Juuso, Salminen Sakari, Filppula Ilari, Haataja Juha-Pekka, Niskala Janne, Lajunen Ville, Osala Oskar, Hytonen Juha-Pekka, Aaltonen Juhamatti, Vaananen Ossi, Kousa Mikko, Kiiskieen Tuomas, Lahti Miika, Anttila Marko, Ohtamaa Atte, Kukkonen Lasse, Savinainen Velli-Matti, Wirtanen Petteri, Kuusela Kristian

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Oddset Hockey Games Standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Finland 3 2 0 1 0 11:6 7
    2 Czech Republic 3 2 0 0 1 4:4 6
    3 Russia3 1 1 0 1 9:6 5
    4 Sweden 3 0 0 0 3 3:11 0

    EHT Standings after 3 Tournament

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Russia 9 5 1 1 2 28:14 18
    2 Finland 9 4 1 1 3 21:18 15
    3 Czech Republic9 5 0 0 3 12:19 15
    4 Sweden 9 2 0 0 7 16:26 6

    Scoring leaders

     PlayerCountryGPGAPTS
    1
    Sergei Mozyakin
    3134
    T2
    Juhamatti Aaltonen
    3303
    -
    Ville Lajunen
    3123
    -
    Juha-Pekka Hytönen
    3123
    -
    Ilari Filppula
    3033

    Goalkeeping stats

     PlayerCountryGP%SvSOGAA
    1
    Alexander Salak
    295,311,50
    2
    Vasily Koshechkin
    294,001,92
    3
    Atte Engren
    293,002,44
    4
    Joacim Eriksson
    288,602,93
    5
    Gustaf Wesslau
    288,603,03

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •