Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: Czech Hockey Game 2013 - Brno (CZE) 25-28 April

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Czech Hockey Game 2013 - Brno (CZE) 25-28 April

    25.April
    18.00 Finland - Czech Republic
    19.00 Sweden - Russia @ Jönköping, Sweden

    27.April
    14.00 Czech Republic - Sweden
    18.00 Russia - Finland

    28.April
    14.00 Sweden - Finland
    18.00 Czech Republic - Russia

    EHT Standings after 3 Tournament

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Russia 9 5 1 1 2 28:14 18
    2 Finland 9 4 1 1 3 21:18 15
    3 Czech Republic9 5 0 0 3 12:19 15
    4 Sweden 9 2 0 0 7 16:26 6

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Czech Republic Czech Republic roster

    GK: Alexandr Salák (Färjestad/SWE), Jakub Kovář (HC MOUNTFIELD České Budějovice), Pavel Francouz (HC VERVA Litvínov)

    DF: Jakub Nakládal (LEV Praha), Jakub Krejčík (LEV Praha)), Petr Čáslava (Severstal Cherepovets/RUS)), TomᚠMojžíš (Slovan Bratislava/SVK)), Marek Trončinský (Yugra/RUS), Jan Kolář (Donbass/UKR), TomᚠLinhart (PSG Zlín), TomᚠVoráček (HC Vítkovice Steel), Karel Kubát (HC VERVA Litvínov)

    FW: Jiří Novotný (LEV Praha), Petr Vrána (LEV Praha), TomᚠRachůnek (LEV Praha), Jiří Sekáč (LEV Praha), Zbyněk Irgl (Dynamo Minsk/BLR), Petr Hubáček (JYP/FIN), LukᚠKašpar (Donbass/UKR), Michal Vondrka (Slovan Bratislava/SVK), Petr Koukal (Neftekhimik/RUS), Milan Gulaš (Metallurg Magnitogorsk/RUS), Jan Kovář (HC Škoda Plzeň), TomᚠHertl (HC Slavia Praha), Petr Tenkrát (Sparta Praha), Ivan Rachůnek (Sparta Praha), LukᚠPech (HC Energie Karlovy Vary)

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finland Finland roster

    GK: Atte Engren (TPS), Mika Järvinen (HPK), Joni Ortio (HIFK)

    DF: Juuso Hietanen (Torpedo/RUS), Janne Jalasvaara (Dynamo Moscow/RUS), Mikko Kousa (MODO/SWE), Lasse Kukkonen (Rögle BK/SWE), Teemu Laakso (Sverstal Cherepovets/RUS), Ville Lajunen (Färjestads BK/SWE), Sami Lepistö (LEV Praha/CZE), Ilari Melart (HIFK), Mikko Mäenpää (LEV Praha/CZE), Ossi Väänänen (Jokerit)

    FW: Juhamatti Aaltonen (Rögle BK/SWE), Marko Anttila (TPS), Juha-Pekka Haataja (Kärpät), Niklas Hagman (Lokomotiv/RUS), Juha-Pekka Hytönen (Amur/RUS), Pekka Jormakka (Pelicans), Petri Kontiola (Traktor/RUS), Miika Lahti (JYP), Oskar Osala (Neftekhimik/RUS), Janne Pesonen (Ak Bars Kazan/RUS), Antti Pihlström (Salavat Yulaev/RUS), Jere Sallinen (HPK), Sakari Salminen (KalPa), Ville Viitaluoma (HPK), Petteri Wirtanen (Donbass/UKR)

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Russia Russia roster

    GK: Konstantin Barulin (Ak Bars Kazan), Vasili Koshechkin (Severstal Cherepovets)

    DF: Ilya Nikulin (Ak Bars Kazan), Anton Belov (Avangard), Yevgeni Biryukov (Metallurg Magnitogorsk), Konstantin Korneev (AK Bars Kazan), Denis Denisov (CSKA), Yevgeni Medvedev (Ak Bars Kazan), Nikita Zaitsev (Sibir), Yevgeni Ryasensky (CSKA)

    FW: Yegor Averin (Lokomotiv), Sergei Plotnikov (Lokomotiv), Viktor Tikhonov (SKA), Yevgeni Kuznetsov (Traktor), Sergei Soin (Dynamo Moscow), Denis Kokarev (Dynamo Moscow), Alexei Tereshchenko (Ak Bars Kazan), Alexander Svitov (Salavat Yulaev), Alexander Perezhogin (Avangard), Kirill Petrov (AK Bars Kazan), Sergei Mozyakin (Metallurg Magnitogorsk), Dmitri Kazionov (Metallurg Magnitogorsk), Vadim Shipachyov (Severstal Cherepovets)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Sweden Sweden roster

    GK: Joacim Eriksson (Skellefteå AIK), Johan Backlund (Kärpät/FIN), Johan Gustafsson (Luleå HF)

    DF: Staffan Kronwall (Lokomotiv/RUS), Tom Nilsson (Mora IK), Petter Granberg (Skellefteå AIK), Niclas Andersén (Severstal/RUS), Johan Fransson (Luleå HF), Tobias Viklund (AIK), Elias Fälth (HV71), Daniel Rahimi (Linköpings HC), Jonas Ahnelöv (MODO)

    FW: Simon Hjalmarsson (Linköpings HC), Fredrik Pettersson (Donbass/UKR), Oscar Lindberg (Skellefteå AIK), Jesper Fasth (HV71), Calle Järnkrok (Brynäs IF), Joel Lundqvist (Frölunda HC), Jimmie Ericsson (Skellefteå AIK), Niklas Persson (CSKA/RUS), Linus Omark (EV Zug/SUI), Dick Axelsson (Frölunda HC), Pär Arlbrandt (Linköpings HC), Nicklas Danielsson (LEV Praha/CZE), Martin Thörnberg (Torpedo/RUS), Jonas Andersson (Torpedo/RUS), Linus Klasen (Luleå HF), Robert Rosén (Växjö Lakers HC), Andreas Jämtin (HV71)

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1

    Finland - Czech Republic 2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:1)
    0:1 - 26.06 Petr Hubacek (Novotny)
    0:2 - 26.59 Petr Tenkrat (Hertl, Nakladal)
    1:2 - 28.35 Janne Pesonen (Aaltonen)
    2:2 - 45.15 Ville Viitaluoma (Salminen) PP1
    2:3 - 46.31 Zbynek Irgl (Hubacek)
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2 SOG: 28-26 Att: 5846

    FIN: Ortio; Maenpaa Mikko, Vaananen Ossi, Hagman Niklas, Wirtanen Petteri, Anttila Marko, Lepisto Sami, Kukkonen Lasse, Salminen Sakari, Hytonen Juha-Pekka, Pesonen Janne, Melart Ilari, Kousa Mikko, Sallinen Jere, Lahti Miika, Pihlstrom Antti, Hietanen Juuso, Lajunen Ville, Jormakka Pekka, Viitaluoma Ville, Aaltonen Juhamatti
    CZE: Kovar; Mojzis Tomas, Caslava Petr, Rachunek Ivan, Novotny Jiri, Hubacek Petr, Kubat Karel, Voracek Tomas, Tenkrat Petr, Koukal Petr, Rachunek Tomas, , Troncinsky Marek, Nakladal Jakub, Kaspar Lukas, Vrana Petr, Vondrka Michal, Linhart Tomas, Krejcik Jakub, Irgl Zbynek, Pech Lukas, Gulas Milan

    Sweden - Russia 4:2 (1:0, 3:2, 0:0)
    1:0 - 09.50 Nicklas Danielsson (Fransson) PP1
    2:0 - 20.18 Niklas Persson (Kronwall, Rosen) PP1
    3:0 - 24.49 Dick Axelsson
    4:0 - 28.28 Linus Omark (Kronwall)
    4:1 - 32.42 Sergei Mozyakin (Petrov, Biryukov) PP1
    4:2 - 35.32 Alexander Svitov (Soin, Mozyakin)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 33-22 Att: 5282

    SWE: Backlund; Falth Elias, Andersen Niclas, Thornberg Martin, Persson Niklas, Axelsson Dick, Nilsson Tom, Kronwall Staffan, Andersson Jonas, Jarnkrok Calle, Omark Linus, Ahnelov Jonas, Fransson Johan, Klasen Linus, Rosen Robert, Danielsson Nicklas, Rahimi Daniel, Viklund Tobias, Arlbrandt Par, Hjalmarsson Simon, Jamtin Andreas
    RUS: Barulin; Ryasensky Yevgeni, Nikulin Ilya, Perezhogin Alexander, Averin Yegor, Popov Alexander, Biryukov Yevgeni, Medvedev Yevgeni, Kuznetsov Yevgeni, Shipachyov Vadim, Mozyakin Sergei, Denisov Denis, Belov Anton, Petrov Kirill, Tereshchenko Alexei, Tikhonov Viktor, Korneyev Konstantin, Zaitsev Nikita, Soin Sergei, Svitov Alexander, Plotnikov Sergei

  7. #7
    IHF Member RedAce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    82
    Any good Photo's from these games? Team Russia pic's??

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2

    Czech Republic - Sweden 0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 18.19 Par Arlbrandt (Jamtin, Hjalmarsson)
    PIM: 3x2+1x10 - 5x2 SOG: 30-28 Att: 5932

    CZE: Salak; Voracek Tomas, Caslava Petr, Kaspar Lukas, Novotny Jiri, Hubacek Petr, Nakladal Jakub, Krejcik Jakub, Hertl Tomas, Vrana Petr, Tenkrat Petr, Troncinsky Marek, Linhart Tomas, Gulas Milan, Kovar Jan, Vondrka Michal, Kolar Jan, Kubat Karel, Rachunek Tomas, Koukal Petr, Rachunek Ivan
    SWE: Gustafsson; Thornberg Martin, Lindberg Oscar, Ericsson Jimmie, Falth Elias, Andersen Niclas, Danielsson Nicklas, Rosen Robert, Klasen Linus, Granberg Petter, Kronwall Staffan, Arlbrandt Par, Hjalmarsson Simon, Jamtin Andreas, Fransson Johan, Ahnelov Jonas, Andersson Jonas, Pettersson Fredrik, Omark Linus, Rahimi Daniel, Viklund Tobias


    Russia - Finland 2:1/SO (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 05.08 Juha-Pekka Hytonen (Pesonen)
    1:1 - 40.48 Alexei Tereshchenko (Petrov)
    2:1 - 65.00 Sergei Mozyakin
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 27-26 Att: 3826

    RUS: Koshechkin; Nikulin Ilya, Ryasensky Yevgeni, Perezhogin Alexander, Shipachyov Vadim, Popov Alexander, Medvedev Yevgeni, Biryukov Yevgeni, Petrov Kirill, Tereshchenko Alexei, Mozyakin Sergei, Belov Anton, Denisov Denis, Plotnikov Sergei, Svitov Alexander, Soin Sergei, Ryilov Yakov, Korneyev Konstantin, Kuznetsov Yevgeni, Kazionov Dmitri, Averin Yegor
    FIN: Ortio; Maenpaa Mikko, Hietanen Juuso, Pesonen Janne, Hytonen Juha-Pekka, Aaltonen Juhamatti, episto Sami, Kousa Mikko, Haataja Juha-Pekka, Viitaluoma Ville, Salminen Sakari, Jalasvaara Janne, Laakso Teemu, Hagman Niklas, Wirtanen Petteri, Osala Oskar, Kukkonen Lasse, Melart Ilari, Sallinen Jere, Lahti Miika, Anttila Marko

  9. #9

  10. #10
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    40

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3

    Sweden - Finland 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 10.19 Sakari Salminen (Haataja, Viitaluoma)
    1:1 - 16.27 Jimmie Ericsson (Falth, Fransson) PP1
    2:1 - 30.32 Nicklas Danielsson (Jarnkrok, Persson)
    PIM: 6x2 - 10x2 SOG: 39-22 Att: 5226

    SWE: Eriksson; Rahimi Daniel, Viklund Tobias, Axelsson Dick, Persson Niklas, Pettersson Fredrik, Falth Elias, Andersen Niclas, Ericsson Jimmie, Lindberg Oscar, Thornberg Martin, Granberg Petter, Kronwall Staffan, Danielsson Nicklas, Jarnkrok Calle, Klasen Linus, Fransson Johan, Ahnelov Jonas, Arlbrandt Par, Hjalmarsson Simon, Jamtin Andreas
    FIN: Engren; Maenpaa Mikko, Lajunen Ville, Pihlstrom Antti, Hytonen Juha-Pekka, Aaltonen Juhamatti, Lepisto Sami, Kousa Mikko, Salminen Sakari, Viitaluoma Ville, Haataja Juha-Pekka, Vaananen Ossi, Laakso Teemu, Osala Oskar, Wirtanen Petteri, Hagman Niklas, Kukkonen Lasse, Jormakka Pekka, Lahti Miika


    Czech Republic - Russia 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0)
    1:0 - 04.20 Ivan Rachunek (Koukal, T.Rachunek)
    1:1 - 23.24 Yegor Averin (Kuznetsov)
    1:2 - 39.54 Kirill Petrov PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: 23-22 Att: 7200

    CZE: Salak; Voracek Tomas, Caslava Petr, Pech Lukas, Novotny Jiri, Kaspar Lukas, Troncinsky Marek, Nakladal Jakub, Hertl Tomas, Vrana Petr, Tenkrat Petr, Mojzis Tomas, Kolar Jan, Gulas Milan, Kovar Jan, Vondrka Michal, Kubat Karel, Linhart Tomas, Rachunek Tomas, Koukal Petr, Rachunek Ivan
    RUS: Barulin; Nikulin Ilya, Ryasensky Yevgeni, Petrov Kirill, Tereshchenko Alexei, Mozyakin Sergei, Medvedev Yevgeni, Biryukov Yevgeni, Perezhogin Alexander, Tikhonov Viktor, Popov Alexander, Belov Anton, Denisov Denis, Kokarev Denis, Svitov Alexander, Plotnikov Sergei, Zaitsev Nikita, Kuznetsov Yevgeni, Kazionov Dmitri, Averin Yegor

  12. #12
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    40

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Czech Hockey Games Standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Sweden 3 3 0 0 0 7:3 9
    2 Russia 3 1 1 0 1 6:6 5
    3 Czech Republic3 1 0 0 2 4:5 3
    4 Finland 3 0 0 1 2 4:7 1

    Final EHT Standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Russia 12 6 2 1 3 34:20 23
    2 Czech Republic 12 6 0 0 5 16:24 18
    3 Finland12 4 1 2 5 22:25 16
    4 Sweden 12 5 0 0 7 23:29 15

    Scoring leaders

     PlayerCountryGPGAPTS
    T1
    Sergei Mozyakin
    3213
    -
    Kirill Petrov
    3123
    T3
    Nicklas Danielsson
    3202
    -
    Janne Pesonen
    2112
    -
    Petr Hubacek
    2112

    Goalkeeping stats

     PlayerCountryGP%SvSOGAA
    1
    Vasili Koshechkin
    297,700,63
    2
    Alexander Salak
    294,001,51
    3
    Joni Ortio
    292,301,92
    4
    Konstantin Barulin
    286,403,39

  14. #14
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    3
    Kovalchuk nice goal
    and this no the end!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •