Page 1 of 5 12345 LastLast
Results 1 to 50 of 225

Thread: KHL 2013/2014 - rosters and results

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    KHL KHL 2013/2014 - rosters and results


    Kontinental Hockey League 2013/2014

    Eastern Conference

    Chernyshev Division
    Admiral Vladivostok
    Amur Khabarovsk
    Avangard Omsk
    Barys Astana
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa
    Sibir Novosibirsk

    Kharlamov Division
    Ak Bars Kazan
    Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
    Traktor Chelyabinsk
    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk

    Western Conference

    Bobrov Division
    CSKA Moscow
    Dinamo Rīga
    Dynamo Minsk
    HC LEV Praha
    HC Slovan Bratislava
    KHL Medveščak Zagreb
    SKA Saint Petersburg

    Tarasov Division
    Atlant Mytischi
    Dynamo Moscow
    HK Donbass Donetsk
    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
    Severstal Cherepovets
    Spartak Moscow
    Vityaz Podolsk

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2012/2013 recap

    Eastern Conference

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1 Ak Bars Kazan 52 28 6 8 10 157:112 104
    2 Avangard Omsk 52 26 9 6 11 149:121 102
    3 Traktor Chelyabinsk 52 28 3 8 13 152:120 98
    4 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 52 27 0 12 13 167:121 93
    5 Salavat Yulaev Ufa 52 24 5 6 17 148:140 88
    6 Barys Astana 52 23 5 6 18 175:161 85
    7 Sibir Novosibirsk 52 21 7 7 17 124:119 84
    8 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 52 17 10 6 19 144:150 77
    9 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 52 19 7 3 23 153:163 74
    10 Metallurg Novokuznetsk 52 15 4 5 28 132:177 58
    11 Amur Khabarovsk 52 11 5 1 35 115:167 44
    12 Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg 52 7 1 12 32 104:180 35

    Western Conference

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1 SKA St. Petersburg 52 36 2 3 11 182:116 115
    2 CSKA Moscow 52 23 13 1 15 151:109 96
    3 Dynamo Moscow 52 27 9 2 14 150:115 101
    4 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 52 24 10 0 18 131:121 92
    5 Sevestal Cherepovets 52 21 7 8 16 137:117 85
    6 Slovan Bratislava 52 17 11 5 19 124:127 78
    7 HC LEV Praha 52 23 1 5 23 132:133 76
    8 Atlant Mytischi 52 19 4 8 21 137:141 73
    9 Donbass Donets'k 52 17 7 7 21 134:142 72
    10 Dynamo Minsk 52 18 6 5 23 125:148 71
    11 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 52 19 2 8 23 142:146 69
    12 Vityaz Chekhov 52 11 7 8 26 119:151 55
    13 Spartak Moscow 52 11 6 7 28 106:151 52
    14 Dinamo Rīga 52 13 4 4 31 109:151 51

    Scoring leaders
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Sergei Mozyakin
    Magnitogorsk48354176
    2
    Alexander Radulov
    CSKA48224668
    3
    Yevgeni Malkin
    Magnitogorsk37234265
    4
    Patrick Thoresen
    St.Petersburg52213051
    5
    Jori Lehterä
    Sibir52173148

    Goalkeeping leaders
     PlayerCountryClubGPSV%SOGAA
    1
    Rastislav Stana
    CSKA3493,441,76
    2
    Lars Haugen
    Dy.Minsk2293,321,81
    3
    Alexander Yeryomenko
    Dy.Moscow3093,151,85
    T4
    Stanislav Galimov
    Atlant2594,341,94
    -
    Sergei Bobrovsky
    St.Petersburg2493,241,94

    Play-offs

    -Eastern Conference

    Quarter-finals
    Ak Bars Kazan - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 4:0
    Avangard Omsk - Sibir Novosibirsk 4:3
    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Barys Astana 4:3
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 3:4

    Semi-finals
    Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4:3
    Avangard Omsk - Traktor Chelyabinsk 1:4

    Finals
    Ak Bars Kazan - Traktor Chelyabinsk 3:4

    -Western Conference

    Quarter-finals
    SKA Saint Petersburg - Atlant Mytischi 4:1
    CSKA Moscow - HC LEV Praha 4:0
    Dynamo Moscow - HC Slovan Bratislava 4:0
    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Severstal Cherepovets 2:4

    Semi-finals
    SKA Saint Petersburg - Severstal Cherepovets 4:0
    CSKA Moscow - Dynamo Moscow 1:4

    Finals
    SKA Saint Petersburg - Dynamo Moscow 2:4

    -Gagarin Cup Finals

    Dynamo Moscow - Traktor Chelyabinsk 4:2

    Cup of Hope

    -Eastern Conference

    Semi-finals
    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg 2:2+shoot-out
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Amur Khabarovsk 1:3

    Finals
    Amur Khabarovsk - Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg shoot-out+2:2

    -Western Conference

    First Round
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Dinamo Rīga 1:1+overtime
    Vityaz Chekhov - Spartak Moscow 0:1+draw

    Semi-finals
    HK Donbass Donetsk - Dinamo Rīga 2:2+shoot-out
    Dynamo Minsk - Spartak Moscow 3:0

    Finals
    Dynamo Minsk - Dinamo Rīga 0:3

    -Cup of Hope Finals

    Amur Khabarovsk - Dinamo Rīga 1:3

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Admiral Vladivostok

    Established: 2013
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Universal Sports Arena Fetisov Hall Vladivostok (cap. 7.500)
    Homepage: http://hcvl.ru/
    Last season: -

    Head coach: Hannu Jortikka
    Assistant coach: Artur Oktyabrev, Alexander Selivanov

    Goalkeepers
    • Yevgeni Ivannikov (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Joakim Lundström (new, Timrĺ IK - SWE/SHL)

    Defenders
    • Yegor Antropov (new, Rubin Tyumen - RUS/VHL)
    • Aleksandrs Jerofejevs (new, Kuban Krasnodar - RUS/VHL)
    • Dmitri Kostromitin (new, Traktor Chelyabinsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Denis Osipov (new, Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - RUS/KHL)
    • Todd Perry (new, Sary-Arka Karaganda - KAZ/VHL)
    • Anton Poleschuk (new, Amur Khabarovsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Artyom Ternavsky (new, Hannover Scorpions - GER/DEL)
    • Nikita Tsirulyov (new, Toros Neftekamsk - RUS/VHL)
    • Artyom Zemchyonok (new, Spartak Moscow - RUS/KHL)

    Forwards
    • Sergei Barbashev (new, CSKA Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Niclas Bergfors (new, Severstal Cherepovets - RUS/KHL)
    • Igor Bortnikov (new, Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Viktor Drugov (new, Sibir Novosibirsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Danil Gareyev (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Richard Gynge (new, Dynamo Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexander Kuznetsov (new, Atlant Mytischi - RUS/KHL)
    • Sergei Lesnukhin (new, Vityaz Podolsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Enver Lisin (new, Metallurg Magnitogorsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Andrei Nikitenko (new, Sibir Novosibirsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Vladimir Pervushin (new, Avangard Omsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Felix Schütz (new, Kölner Haie - GER/DEL)
    • Konstantin Sokolov (new, Ak Bars Kazan - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexei Ugarov (new, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexei Yefimov (new, Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - RUS/KHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 28-08-2013 at 05:57.

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Ak Bars Kazan


    Established: 1956
    Championships: 6
    2x Russian Champions: 1998, 2006
    2x KHL Champions: 2009, 2010
    1x European Champions Cup: 2007
    1x Continental Cup: 2008
    Home venue: TatNeft Arena (cap. 8,774)
    Homepage: http://www.ak-bars.ru/
    Last season: 1st East, lost in Conf. Finals 3:4 to Traktor Chelyabinsk

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Konstantin Barulin
    • Emil Garipov

    Defenders
    • Shaun Heshka (new, Porin Ässät - FIN/FEL)
    • Konstantin Korneyev
    • Yevgeni Medvedev
    • Ilya Nikulin
    • Alexander Osipov (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Grigori Panin
    • Vasili Tokranov
    • Rinat Valiyev (new, Indiana Ice - USA/USHL)
    • Albert Yarullin
    • Stepan Zakharchuk


    Forwards
    • Denis Abdullin
    • Yevgeni Bodrov
    • Chris Bourque (new, Boston Bruins - USA/NHL)
    • Alexander Burmistrov (new, Winnipeg Jets - CAN/NHL)
    • Danil Faizulin
    • Denis Golubev
    • Artyom Lukoyanov
    • Dmitri Obukhov
    • Janne Pesonen
    • Kirill Petrov
    • Tim Stapleton (new, Dynamo Minsk - BLR/KHL)
    • Yevgeni Svechnikov
    • Alexander Svitov (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexei Tereshchenko
    • Vladimir Tkachyov
    • Mikhail Varnakov (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Tomáš Vincour (new, Colorado Avalanche - USA/NHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 28-08-2013 at 06:00.

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Amur Khabarovsk


    Established: 1958
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Platinum Arena (cap. 7,100)
    Homepage: http://www.hcamur.ru/index.html
    Last season: 11th East, lost in Cup of Hope Finals 1:3 to Dinamo Rīga

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Alexei Berestnev
    • Mika Järvinen (new, HPK Hämeenlinnan - FIN/FEL)
    • Alexei Murygin

    Defenders
    • Ilshat Bilalov
    • Dmitri Bykov (new, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexander Loginov
    • Vladimir Loginov
    • Dylan Reese (new, Pittsburgh Penguins - USA/NHL)
    • Brian Salcido (new, SaiPa Lappeenranta - FIN/FEL)
    • Artyom Sedunov (new, Lada Togliatti - RUS/VHL)
    • Vitali Teslenko
    • Denis Yezhov (new, Metallurg Novokuznetsk - RUS/KHL)

    Forwards
    • Artyom Dubinin (new, Lada Togliatti - RUS/VHL)
    • Mikhail Fisenko
    • Mikhail Klimchuk (new, Ariada Volzhsk - RUS/VHL)
    • Yevgeni Korotkov
    • Artyom Kryukov (new, Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Vyacheslav Litovchenko
    • Dmitri Lugin
    • Jan Muršak (new, Detroit Redwings - USA/NHL)
    • Yegor Omelyanenko
    • Yevgeni Orlov
    • Jakub Petružálek (new, Dynamo Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Timofei Shishkanov
    • Sergei Smurov
    • Andrei Stepanov
    • Dmitri Tarasov
    • Alexander Yunkov
    Last edited by Starkovs; 31-08-2013 at 05:14.

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Atlant Mytischi



    Established: 2005
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Arena Mytischi (cap. 6,434)
    Homepage: http://www.atlant-mo.ru/
    Last season: 8th West, lost in Conf. Quarter-finals 1:4 to SKA Saint Petersburg

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach: Alexander Nesterov

    Goalkeepers
    • Sergei Borisov (new, Spartak Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Stanislav Galimov
    • Yevgeni Tsaregorodtsev (new, Lada Togliatti - RUS/VHL)


    Defenders
    • Vitali Atyushov (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Rafael Batyrshin
    • Yaroslav Dyblenko
    • Stanislav Glazunov
    • Anton Klementyev (new, HK Sarov - RUS/VHL)
    • Janne Niskala (new, Dynamo Minsk - BLR/KHL)
    • Vitali Novopashin (new, Barys Astana - KAZ/KHL)
    • Alexei Petrov
    • Roman Rukavishnikov
    • Bobby Sanguinetti (new, Carolina Hurricanes - USA/NHL)
    • Stefan Stepanov (new, Albany Devils - USA/AHL)
    • Maxim Velikov (new, Dynamo Moscow - RUS/KHL)

    Forwards
    • Yevgeni Artyukhin (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Artyom Dorofeyev
    • Andreas Engqvist
    • Mikhail Glukhov
    • Juha-Pekka Haataja (color="red"]new[/color], Oulun Kärpät - FIN/FEL)
    • Ilya Kablukov
    • Alexander Kadeikin
    • Konstantin Koltsov
    • Pavel Kopytin (new, Buran Voronezh - RUS/VHL)
    • Igor Levitsky
    • Maxim Mayorov
    • Alexei Mikhnov
    • Igor Radulov (new, CSKA Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexander Shevchenko
    • Sergei Shmelyov
    • Nikita Soshnikov
    • Yuri Trubachyov (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Oleg Yashin (new, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - RUS/KHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 02-09-2013 at 21:52.

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Avangard Omsk


    Established: 1950
    Championships: 2
    1x Russian Champions: 2004
    1x European Champions Cup: 2005
    Home venue: Arena Omsk (cap. 10,318)
    Homepage: http://www.hawk.ru/
    Last season: 2nd East, lost in Conf. Semi-finals 1:4 to Traktor Chelyabinsk

    Head coach: Petri Matikainen
    Assistant coach: Vladimir Chebaturkin, Yevgeni Kornokhov

    Goalkeepers
    • Teemu Lassila (new, Barys Astana - KAZ/KHL)
    • Eduard Reyzvikh
    • Oleg Shilin

    Defenders
    • Ivan Baranka (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Miroslav Blaťák (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Denis Kulyash (new, Ak Bars Kazan - RUS/KHL)
    • Kirill Lyamin
    • Nikita Pivtsakin
    • Dmitri Vorobyov (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Stanislav Yegorshev (new, Severstal Cherepovets - RUS/KHL)

    Forwards
    • Alexander Frolov
    • Andrei Ivanov
    • Sergei Kalinin
    • Denis Kazionov (new, Severstal Cherepovets - RUS/KHL)
    • Sergei Kostitsyn (new, Nashville Predators - USA/NHL)
    • Oleg Kvasha (new, CSKA Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexander Perezhogin
    • Alexander Popov
    • Valentin Pyanov
    • Kirill Rasskazov
    • Dmitri Syomin
    • Tomáš Záborský
    • Semyon Zherebtsov
    Last edited by Starkovs; 02-09-2013 at 21:59.

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg


    Established: 2006
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: KRK Uralets (cap. 5,570)
    Homepage: http://www.hc-avto.ru/
    Last season: 12 East, lost in Cup of Hope Conf. Finals 2:2+shoot-out to Amur Khabarovsk

    Head coach: Anatoly Yemelin
    Assistant coach: Arkady Andreyev, Igor Ulanov

    Goalkeepers
    • Jakub Kovář (new, HC Mountfield České Budějovice - CZE/EXT)
    • Yevgeni Lobanov

    Defenders
    • Andrei Antonov (new, Neman Grodno - BLR/BOL)
    • Sergei Gusev (new, Avangard Omsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Sami Lepistö (new, HC LEV Praha - CZE/KHL)
    • Yevgeni Rybnitsky
    • Alexander Seluyanov (new, Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Nikita Tryamkin
    • Tobias Viklund (new, AIK - SWE/SHL)
    • Nikolai Zhilin (new, HK VMF St. Petersburg - RUS/VHL)

    Forwards
    • Ilya Arkalov (new, Metallurg Novokuznetsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Éric Bélanger (new, Edmonton Oilers - CAN/NHL)
    • Artyom Chernov (new, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - RUS/KHL)
    • Eduard Gimatov
    • Ilya Krikunov (new, Atlant Mytischi - RUS/KHL)
    • Anton Lazarev (new, Metallurg Novokuznetsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Eduard Lewandowski (new, Spartak Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Fyodor Malykhin
    • Dmitri Popov (new, Izhstal Izhevsk - RUS/VHL)
    • Filipp Savchenko
    • Alexei Simakov
    • Alexander Streltsov
    • Vasili Streltsov
    • Filipp Toluzakov (new, HK VMF St. Petersburg - RUS/VHL)
    • Igor Velichkin
    • Igor Yemeleyev
    • Stanislav Zhmakin
    Last edited by Starkovs; 02-09-2013 at 22:06.

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Barys Astana


    Established: 1999
    Championships: 2
    2x Kazakhstan Champions: 2008, 2009
    Home venue: Kazakhstan Sports Palace (cap. 4,079)
    Homepage: http://hcbarys.kz/
    Last season: 6th East, lost in Conf. Quarter-finals 3:4 to Traktor Chelyabinsk

    Head coach: Ari-Pekka Selin
    Assistant coach: Raimo Helminen, Erlan Sagymbaev

    Goalkeepers
    • Ari Ahonen (new, Metallurg Magnitogorsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Dmitri Malgin (new, Ertis Pavlodar - KAZ/KVHL)
    • Vitali Yeremeyev

    Defenders
    • Yevgeni Blokhin (new, Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Yevgeni Fadeyev
    • Vladimir Grebenschikov
    • Daniyar Kairov
    • Vladislav Kolesnikov (new, Kazzinc-Torpedo - KAZ/VHL)
    • Artemi Lakiza
    • Alexei Litvinenko
    • Mike Lundin (new, Ottawa Senators - CAN/NHL)
    • Roman Savchenko
    • Maxim Semyonov (new, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - RUS/KHL)

    Forwards
    • Viktor Alexandrov
    • Nikolai Antropov (new, Winnipeg Jets - CAN/NHL)
    • Alexei Antsiferov
    • Nursultan Belgibayev
    • Dustin Boyd
    • Nigel Dawes
    • Andrei Gavrilin
    • Josh Gratton (new, Sary-Arka Karaganda - KAZ/VHL)
    • Mikhail Panshin (new, Ertis Pavlodar - KAZ/KVHL)
    • Fyodor Polischuk
    • Konstantin Pushkaryov
    • Mikhail Rakhmanov
    • Konstantin Romanov
    • Konstantin Rudenko
    • Maxim Spiridonov
    • Andrei Spiridonov
    • Roman Starchenko
    • Dmitri Upper
    • Alexei Vorontsov
    • Talgat Zhailauov
    Last edited by Starkovs; 02-09-2013 at 22:15.

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    CSKA Moscow


    Established: 1946
    Championships: 53
    32x Soviet Champions: 1948, 1949, 1950, 1955, 1956, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1968, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
    20x European Cup: 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1976, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
    1x Spengler Cup: 1991
    Home venue: CSKA Ice Palace (cap. 5,600)
    Homepage: http://www.cska-hockey.ru/
    Last season: 2nd West, lost in Conf. Semi-finals 1:4 to Dynamo Moscow

    Head coach: John Torchetti
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Ilya Proskuryakov
    • Rastislav Staňa

    Defenders
    • Sergei Gimayev
    • Maxim Goncharov (new, Phoenix Coyotes - USA/NHL)
    • Yevgeni Kurbatov (new, Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Georgi Misharin (new, Metallurg Magnitogorsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Mikhail Naumenkov
    • Dmitri Ogurtsov
    • Andrei Pervyshin (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Yakov Rylov
    • Nikita Zaitsev (new, Sibir Novosibirsk - RUS/KHL)

    Forwards
    • Igor Fefyolov
    • Ilari Filppula (new, Jokerit Helsinki - FIN/FEL)
    • Fyodor Fyodorov (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Nikita Gusev (new, Amur Khabarovsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Denis Kamayev (new, Sherbrooke Phoenix - CAN/QMJHL)
    • Viktor Kozlov
    • Roman Lyubimov
    • Alexei Morozov (new, Ak Bars Kazan - RUS/KHL)
    • Ivan Nepryayev (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Nikolai Prokhorkin (loan, Los Angeles Kings - USA/NHL)
    • Alexander Radulov
    • Brandon Reid (new, Hamburg Freezers - GER/DEL)
    • Oleg Saprykin (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Sergei Shirokov
    • Vladimir Zharkov
    • Ilya Zubov
    Last edited by Starkovs; 02-09-2013 at 22:21.

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Dinamo Rīga



    Established: 2008
    Championships: 1
    1x Cup of Hope Champions: 2013
    Home venue: Arēna Rīga (cap. 10,300)
    Homepage: http://www.dinamoriga.eu/
    Last season: 14th West, Cup of Hope Champions 3:1 over Amur Khabarovsk

    Head coach: Artis Ābols
    Assistant coach: Viktors Ignatjevs

    Goalkeepers
    • Māris Jučers (try-out)
    • Jakub Sedlacek (new, PSG Zlín - CZE/EXT)
    • Mikael Tellqvist

    Defenders
    • Oskars Cibuļskis
    • Rodrigo Laviņš
    • Sandis Ozoliņš (new, Atlant Mytischi - RUS/KHL)
    • Georgijs Pujacs (new, Avangard Omsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Krišjānis Rēdlihs
    • Arvīds Reķis
    • Mat Robinson (new, Timrĺ IK - SWE/SHL)
    • Edgars Siksna (new, HK Liepājas Metalurgs - LAT/BOL)
    • Kristaps Sotnieks

    Forwards
    • Māris Bičevskis
    • Roberts Bukarts
    • Mārtiņš Cipulis (new, HC LEV Praha - CZE/KHL)
    • Andris Džeriņš
    • Marcel Haščák (new, HC Košice - SVK/EXT)
    • Marcel Hossa (new, HC LEV Praha - CZE/KHL)
    • Miks Indrašis
    • Artūrs Kuzmenkovs (new, HK Liepājas Metalurgs - LAT/BOL)
    • Gints Meija
    • Aleksandrs Ņiživijs (new, HC LEV Praha - CZE/KHL)
    • Kārlis Ozoliņš (new, HK Liepājas Metalurgs - LAT/BOL)
    • Vitālijs Pavlovs
    • Gunārs Skvorcovs
    • Paul Szczechura
    • Juris Upītis (try-out)
    • Kyle Wilson (new, Norfolk Admirals - USA/AHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 02-09-2013 at 22:29.

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Dynamo Minsk



    Established: 2003
    Championships: 4
    1x Belarus Champions: 2007
    2x Belarus Cup: 2005, 2006
    1x Spengler Cup: 2009
    Home venue: Minsk-Arena (cap. 15,000)
    Homepage: http://hcdinamo.by/
    Last season: 10th West, lost Cup of Hope Conf. Finals 0:3 to Dinamo Rīga

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach

    Goalkeepers
    • Lars Haugen
    • Kevin Lalande
    • Dmitri Milchakov (new, Metallurg Zhlobin - BLR/BOL)
    • Yan Shelepnyov

    Defenders
    • Pavel Chernook
    • Andrei Filichkin
    • Oleg Goroshko
    • Ilya Kaznadey (new, Metallurg Zhlobin - BLR/BOL)
    • Lukáš Krajíček
    • Yevgeni Lisovets (new, Neman Grodno - BLR/BOL)
    • Derek Meech (new, Winnipeg Jets - CAN/NHL)
    • Yevgeni Nogachyov
    • Ilya Shinkevich (new, Metallurg Zhlobin - BLR/BOL)

    Forwards
    • Yevgeni Dadonov (new, Shakhtar Soligorsk - BLR/BOL)
    • Sergei Drozd
    • Artur Gavrus (new, Owen Sound Attack - CAN/OHL)
    • Zbyněk Irgl
    • Alexander Kitarov
    • Stanislav Lopachuk
    • Dmitri Meleshko
    • Jacob Micflikier (new, EHC Biel/Bienne - SUI/NLA)
    • Alexander Pavlovich
    • Geoff Platt
    • Anatoly Protasenja
    • Tomáš Surový (new, HC LEV Praha - CZE/KHL)
    • Alexei Yefimenko (new, Shakhtar Soligorsk - BLR/BOL)
    • Konstantin Zakharov (new, Yunost Minsk - BLR/VHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 02-09-2013 at 22:38.

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Dynamo Moscow



    Established: 1946
    Championships: 14
    5x Soviet Champions: 1947, 1954, 1990, 1991, 1992
    2x CIS/IHL Champions: 1993, 1995
    2x Russian Champions: 2000, 2005
    2x KHL Champions: 2012, 2013
    2x Spengler Cup: 1983, 2008
    1x European Champions Cup: 2006
    Home venue: Olimpiyski Sport Complex Luzhniki (cap. 8,512)
    Homepage: http://www.dynamo.ru/splash/
    Last season: 3rd West, Gagarin Cup Champions 4:2 over Traktor Chelyabinsk

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Alexander Lazushin (new, Metallurg Novokuznetsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexander Sharychenkov
    • Alexander Yeryomenko

    Defenders
    • Alexander Budkin (new, Spartak Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Dominik Graňák
    • Janne Jalesvaara
    • Filip Novák
    • Maxim Solovyov
    • Alexander Titov (new, Toros Neftekamsk - RUS/VHL)

    Forwards
    • Konstantin Glazachev (new, Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - RUS/KHL)
    • Konstantin Gorovikov
    • Maxim Karpov (new, Traktor Chelyabinsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Mārtiņš Karsums (new, Dinamo Rīga - LAT/KHL)
    • Leo Komarov (new, Toronto Maple Leafs - CAN/NHL)
    • Marek Kvapil
    • Denis Mosalyov
    • Dmitri Pestunov
    • Maxim Pestushko (new, Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Sergei Soin
    • Konstantin Volkov
    Last edited by Starkovs; 18-07-2013 at 18:37.

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HC LEV Praha


    Established: 2012
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Tipsport Arena Praha (cap. 13,150)
    Homepage: http://www.levpraha.cz/
    Last season: 7th West, lost in Conf. Quarter-finals 0:4 to CSKA Moscow

    Head coach: Václav Sýkora
    Assistant coach: Jan Votruba, Ivano Zanatta

    Goalkeepers
    • Atte Engren (new, TPS Turku - FIN/FEL)
    • Jan Lukáš (new, HC Olomouc - CZE/1.Liga)
    • Petri Vehanen (new, Lukko Rauma - FIN/FEL)

    Defenders
    • Marc-André Gragnani (new, Carolina Hurricanes - USA/NHL)
    • Spencer Humphries (new, Calgary Hitmen - CAN/WHL)
    • Topi Jaakola (new, Amur Khabarovsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Jakub Krejčík
    • Juraj Mikúš
    • Mikko Mäenpää
    • Jakub Nakládal
    • Ondřej Němec
    • Ryan O'Byrne (new, Toronto Maple Leafs - CAN/NHL)
    • Nathan Oystrick
    • Martin Ševc (new, Skellefteĺ - SWE/SHL)

    Forwards
    • Justin Azevedo (new, Lukko Rauma - FIN/FEL)
    • Michal Birner
    • Erik Christensen
    • Lukáš Cingel
    • Nicklas Danielsson
    • Niko Kapanen (new, Ak Bars Kazan - RUS/KHL)
    • Tomáš Kubalík (new, St. John's IceCaps - CAN/AHL)
    • Jakub Matai (loan, HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi - CZE/1.Liga)
    • Jiří Novotný
    • Tomáš Rachůnek
    • Michal Řepík
    • Calle Ridderwall (new, Düsseldorfer EG - GER/DEL)
    • Jiří Sekáč
    • Petr Tatíček (new, HC Davos - SUI/NLA)
    • Martin Thörnberg (new, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - RUS/KHL)
    • Petr Vrána
    • Patrik Zackrisson (try-out, Linköpings HC - SWE/SHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 02-09-2013 at 22:45.

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HC Slovan Bratislava


    Established: 1921
    Championships: 15
    10x Slovak Champions: 1998, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2012
    1x Czechoslavak Champions: 1979
    1x Continental Cup: 2004
    3x Spengler Cup: 1972, 1973, 1974
    Home venue: Zimný štadión Ondreja Nepelu (cap. 10,000)
    Homepage: http://www.hcslovan.sk/
    Last season: 6th West, lost in Conf. Quarter-finals 0:4 to Dynamo Moscow

    Head coach: Rostislav Cada
    Assistant coach: Roman Stantien

    Goalkeepers
    • Denis Godla (new, HK Spišská Nová Ves U-20 - SVK/SU20)
    • Jaroslav Janus
    • Miroslav Kopřiva (new, HC Slavia Praha - CZE/EXT)

    Defenders
    • Ján Brejčák (new, HC Litvínov - CZE/EXT)
    • Zdeněk Kutlák (new, HC Ambrě-Piotta - SUI/NLA)
    • Patrik Luža
    • Vladimír Mihálik
    • Tomáš Mojžíš
    • Tomáš Rusina (new, MHC Martin - SVK/EXT)
    • Michal Sersen
    • Jonathan Sigalet
    • Martin Škoula (new, HC Litoměřice - CZE/1.liga)
    • Martin Štajnoch

    Forwards
    • Martin Bakoš
    • Milan Bartovič
    • Mário Bližňák
    • Marko Daňo
    • Libor Hudáček
    • Milan Kolena (new, MHC Martin - SVK/EXT)
    • Andrej Kudrna
    • Roman Kukumberg
    • Michel Miklík
    • Tomáš Mikúš
    • Juraj Mikúš
    • Richard Mráz (new, HK Orange U-20 - SVK/EXT)
    • Tomáš Netík (new, Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Miroslav Preisinger
    • Andrej Šťastný
    • Michal Vondrka
    • Peter Ölvecký
    Last edited by Starkovs; 02-09-2013 at 22:51.

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HK Donbass Donets'k


    Established: 2005
    Championships: 3
    2x Ukrainian Champions: 2011, 2012
    1x Continental Cup: 2013
    Home venue: Druzhba Palace of Sports (cap. 4,130)
    Homepage: http://www.hcdonbass.com/
    Last season: 9th West, lost Cup of Hope Conf. Semi-finals 2:2+shoot-out to Dinamo Rīga

    Head coach: Andrei Nazarov
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Dmytro Berezin
    • Stepan Goryachevskikh
    • Ján Laco
    • Michael Leighton (new, Columbus Blue Jackets - CAN/NHL)

    Defenders
    • Oskars Bārtulis
    • Jan Kolář
    • Oleg Piganovich (new, Avangard Omsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Peter Podhradský
    • Gennadi Razin (new, Traktor Chelyabinsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Anssi Salmela (new, Avangard Omsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Yuri Silnitsky
    • Clay Wilson

    Forwards
    • Yevgeni Belukhin
    • Yevgeni Dadonov
    • Ruslan Fedotenko (new, Philadelphia Flyers - USA/NHL)
    • Dmitri Kagarlitsky
    • Lukáš Kašpar
    • Tuomas Kiiskinen
    • Maxym Kvitchenko
    • Teemu Laine (new, Dynamo Minsk - BLR/KHL)
    • Tomáš Matoušek
    • Václav Nedorost
    • Fredrik Pettersson
    • Randy Robitaille
    • Serhiy Varlamov
    • Petteri Wirtanen
    • Maxim Yakutsenya (new, Traktor Chelyabinsk - RUS/KHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 09-01-2014 at 18:07.

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272


    KHL Medveščak Zagreb


    Established: 1961
    Championships: 20
    17x Croatian Champions: 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
    3x Yugoslavian Champions: 1989, 1990, 1991
    Home venue: Dom Sportova (cap. 7,000)
    Homepage: http://www.medvescak.com/
    Last season: -

    Head coach: Mark French
    Assistant coach: Dean Fedorchuk, Don MacLean, Ivo Ratej

    Goalkeepers
    • Barry Brust (new, Abbotsford Heat - CAN/AHL)
    • Mark Dekanich (new, St. John's IceCaps - CAN/AHL)
    • Mitja Koren (new, HDD TELEMACH Olimpija Ljubljana - SLO/EBEL)
    • Andrej Vasiljevic (new, HK 36 Skalica U-20 - SVK/SU20)

    Defenders
    • Mathieu Carle (new, Genčve-Servette HC - SUI/NLA)
    • Kurtis Foster (new, Philadelphia Flyers - USA/NHL)
    • Mark Katic (new, Eisbären Berlin - GER/DEL)
    • Kyle Klubertanz (new, HIFK Helsinki - FIN/FEL)
    • Ņikita Kolesņikovs (try-out, Stjernen Hockey - NOR/GETL)
    • Alan Letang
    • Kenny MacAulay
    • Sasa Martinovic
    • Steve Montador (new, Rockford IceHogs - USA/AHL)
    • Mark Popovic (new, HC Lugano - SUI/NLA)
    • Ivan Švarný (new, HC Slovan Bratislava - SVK/KHL)
    • Geoff Waugh

    Forwards
    • Patrick Bjorkstrand (new, Mora IK - SWE/HAS)
    • Jonathan Cheechoo (new, Oklahoma City Barons - USA/AHL)
    • Mike Glumac (new, Adler Mannheim - GER/DEL)
    • Hugh Jessiman (new, Binghamton Senators - USA/AHL)
    • Boyd Kane (new, Hershey Bears - USA/AHL)
    • Gal Koren
    • Dario Kostović
    • Charles Linglet (new, HC Lugano - SUI/NLA)
    • Matt Murley (new, Timrĺ IK - SWE/SHL)
    • Andrew Murray (new, St. Louis Blues - USA/NHL)
    • Nathan Perkovich
    • Michael Ryan (new, Porin Ässät - FIN/FEL)
    • Marko Šakić (new, EC Klagenfurter AC U-20 - AUT/AU20)
    • Bill Thomas (new, Lake Erie Monsters - USA/AHL)
    • Ryan Vesce (new, Espoo Blues - FIN/FEL)
    • Luke Walker (new, Colorado Avalanche - USA/NHL)
    • Brian Willsie (loan, TPS Turku - FIN/FEL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 02-09-2013 at 23:06.

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl



    Established: 1959
    Championships: 3
    3x Russian Champions: 1997, 2002, 2003
    Home venue: Arena 2000 (cap. 9,070)
    Homepage: http://www.hclokomotiv.ru/
    Last season: 4th West, lost in Conf. Quarter-finals 2:4 to Severstal Cherepovets

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Maxim Glyzin
    • Vitali Kolesnik
    • Curtis Sanford

    Defenders
    • Artur Amirov
    • Zakhar Arzamastsev (new, Metallurg Novokuznetsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Ilya Gorokhov (new, Dynamo Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Jonas Holřs (new, Växjö Lakers - SWE/SHL)
    • Staffan Kronwall
    • Nikolai Lukyanchikov (new, Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Mikhail Pashnin
    • Sergei Peretyagin (new, Donbass Donets'k - UKR/KHL)
    • Vitali Vishnevski
    • Yegor Yakovlev

    Forwards
    • Daniil Apalkov
    • Yegor Averin
    • Alexander Avtsin (new, Hamilton Bulldogs - CAN/AHL)
    • Anton But (new, Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexander Chernikov
    • Stephen Dixon
    • Emil Galimov
    • Yevgeni Grachev (new, St. Louis Blues - USA/NHL)
    • Kirill Kapustin
    • Vladislav Kartayev
    • Sergei Konkov (new, Dynamo Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexei Kruchinin
    • Dmitri Maltsev
    • Yuri Petrov
    • Sergei Plotnikov
    • Miķelis Rēdlihs
    • Daniil Romantsev
    • Maxim Trunyov
    • David Ullström (new, New York Islanders - USA/NHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 02-09-2013 at 23:16.

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk



    Established: 1955
    Championships: 8
    3x Russian Champions: 1999, 2001, 2007
    2x European Hockey League: 1999, 2000
    1x European Champions Cup: 2008
    1x Super Cup: 2000
    1x Spengler Cup: 2005
    Home venue: Arena Metallurg (cap. 7,500)
    Homepage: http://www.metallurg.ru/site/news/
    Last season: 4th East, lost in Conf. Quarter-finals 3:4 to Salavat Yulaev Ufa

    Head coach: Mike Keenan
    Assistant coach: Ilya Vorobyov

    Goalkeepers
    • Vasili Koshechkin (new, Severstal Cherepovets - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexander Pechursky

    Defenders
    • Viktor Antipin
    • Yevgeni Biryukov
    • Rinat Ibragimov (new, Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - RUS/KHL)
    • Yaroslav Khabarov
    • Chris Lee (new, Färjestad BK - SWE/SHL)
    • Vladimir Malenkikh (new, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - RUS/KHL)
    • Filipp Metlyuk
    • Sergei Tereschenko (new, Donbass Donets'k - UKR/KHL)

    Forwards
    • Yevgeni Grigorenko
    • Justin Hodgman
    • Dmitri Kazionov
    • Jan Kovář (new, HC Plzeň - CZE/EXT)
    • Vladimir Malinovsky
    • Sergei Mozyakin
    • Cal O'Reilly
    • Denis Platonov
    • Bogdan Potekhin
    • Dmitri Tarasov (new, Donbass Donetsk - UKR/KHL)
    • Yevgeni Timkin (new, Vityaz Podolsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Denis Zaripov (new, Ak Bars Kazan - RUS/KHL)
    • Pavel Zdunov
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 00:02.

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk



    Established: 1949
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Kuznetsk Metallurgists Sports Palace (cap. 7,533)
    Homepage: http://www.metallurg-nk.ru/
    Last season: 10th East, lost Cup of Hope Conf. Semi-finals 1:3 to Amur Khabarovsk

    Head coach: Alexander Kitov
    Assistant coach: Nikolai Mishin, Dmitri Parkhomenko

    Goalkeepers
    • Niko Hovinen (new, Edmonton Oilers - CAN/NHL)
    • Nikita Lozhkin (new, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - RUS/KHL)

    Defenders
    • Alexander Aksyonenko (new, Sibir Novosibirsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Mikhail Chernov (new, Did not play)
    • Ray Giroux (new, HC Ambrě-Piotta - SUI/NLA)
    • Pavel Kanarsky (new, Sary-Arka Karaganda - KAZ/VHL)
    • Andrei Korabeynikov (new, Kazzinc-Toredo - KAZ/VHL)
    • Mikhail Kuklev
    • Yegor Martynov (new, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - RUS/KHL)
    • Tuukka Mäntylä (new, Tappara Tampere - FIN/FEL)
    • Georgi Shangin (new, Zauralie Kurgan - RUS/VHL)

    Forwards
    • Rafael Akhmetov (new, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - RUS/KHL)
    • Marko Anttila (new, TPS Turku - FIN/FEL)
    • Sergei Chistyakov (new, Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Ansel Galimov
    • Artyom Gareyev (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Magomed Gimbatov (new, THK Tver - RUS/VHL)
    • Alexei Kosourov (new, Sary-Arka Karaganda - KAZ/VHL)
    • Denis Kurepanov
    • Kurtis McLean (new, HC Lugano - SUI/NLA)
    • Dmitri Mikhailov
    • Vadim Mitryakov
    • Alexander Shcherbina (new, Neftyanik Almetievsk - RUS/VHL)
    • Timur Shingareyev (new, Stalnie Lisi Magnitogorsk - RUS/MHL)
    • Nikolai Skladnichenko
    • Kirill Startsev (new, Yermak Angarsk - RUS/VHL)
    • Konstantin Turukin
    • Semyon Valuisky (new, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - RUS/KHL)
    • Nikita Vyglazov
    • Sergei Yemelin (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Damir Zhafyarov
    • Maxim Zyuzyakin (new, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - RUS/KHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 00:10.

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk


    Established: 1968
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: SCC Neftekhimik (cap. 5,500)
    Homepage: http://www.hcneftekhimik.ru/
    Last season: 8th East, lost Conf. Quarter-finals 0:4 to Ak Bars Kazan

    Head coach: Vladimir Krikunov
    Assistant coach

    Goalkeepers
    • Matt Dalton
    • Alexander Sudnitsin (new, Rubin Tyumen - RUS/VHL)

    Defenders
    • Nikolai Belov
    • Fyodor Belyakov (new, Barys Astana - KAZ/KHL)
    • Alexander Brit (new, Titan Klin - RUS/VHL)
    • Denis Grot
    • Dmitri Kosmachyov (new, Atlant Mytischi - RUS/KHL)
    • Ion-Georgi Kostev
    • Pavel Lukin (new, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - RUS/KHL)
    • Andrei Plekhanov
    • Stanislav Romanov (new, Metallurg Novokuznetsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Nikita Shchitov (new, Spartak Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Vitali Shulakov
    • Anton Yefremov

    Forwards
    • Stanislav Alshevsky
    • Mikhail Anisin (new, Severstal Cherepovets - RUS/KHL)
    • Martin Cibak
    • Pyotr Khokhryakov
    • Konstantin Kolesnikov
    • Petr Koukal
    • Pavel Kulikov
    • Roman Lyuduchin
    • Yegor Milovzorov
    • Oskar Osala
    • Branko Radivojevič (new, Spartak Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Denis Tolpeko (new, Dynamo Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Bogdan Yakimov
    • Ruslan Zainullin (new, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - RUS/KHL)
    • Airat Ziazov
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 00:16.

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa



    Established: 1961
    Championships: 3
    1x Russian Champions: 2008
    1x KHL Champions: 2011
    1x Continental Cup: 1995
    Home venue: Ufa Arena (cap. 7,950)
    Homepage: http://www.hcsalavat.ru/
    Last season: 5th East, lost in Conf. Semi-finals 3:4 to Ak Bars Kazan

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Iiro Tarkki
    • Andrei Vasilevski
    • Alexei Volkov (new, Atlant Mytischi - RUS/KHL)

    Defenders
    • Anton Babchuk (new, Calgary Flames - CAN/NHL)
    • Vladimir Denisov (new, Dynamo Minsk - BLR/KHL)
    • Alexei Grishin (new, Metallurg Novokuznetsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Yefim Gurkin
    • Kirill Koltsov
    • Vitali Proshkin
    • Brent Sopel
    • Ivan Vishnevsky (new, Atlant Mytischi - RUS/KHL)
    • Andrei Zubarev

    Forwards
    • Yegor Dubrovsky
    • Nikita Filatov
    • Alexei Glukhov
    • Teemu Hartikainen (new, Edmonton Oilers - CAN/NHL)
    • Alexei Kaigorodov
    • Denis Khlystov
    • Dmitri Makarov (new, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexander Mereskin (new, Metallurg Novokuznetsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Igor Mirnov
    • Igor Musatov
    • Antti Pihlström
    • Štefan Ružička
    • Anton Slepyshev
    • Alexander Stepanov
    • Sergei Zinovyev
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 00:22.

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Severstal Cherepovets



    Established: 1956
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Ice Palace (cap. 6,064)
    Homepage: http://www.severstalclub.ru/
    Last season: 5th West, lost in Conf. Semi-finals 0:4 to SKA Saint Petersburg

    Head coach: Igor Petrov
    Assistant coach: Sergei Berdnikov, Andrejs Maticins

    Goalkeepers
    • Artyom Artemyev
    • Ivan Kasutin (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Jakub Štěpánek (new, HC LEV Praha - CZE/KHL)
    • Yegor Zaitsev

    Defenders
    • Niclas Andersén
    • Petr Čáslava
    • Stanislav Kalashnikov (new, Avangard Omsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Nikita Popov
    • Sergei Sakharusov
    • Grigori Serkin (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexander Shinin (new, Traktor Chelyabinsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Nikolai Stasenko

    Forwards
    • Vladimir Antipov (new, Traktor Chelyabinsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Vadim Berdnikov
    • Pavel Buchnevich
    • Alexander Bumagin (new, Avangard Omsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Nikolai Bushuyev (new, Spartak Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Pavel Dedunov
    • Alexander Fedoseyev
    • Nikolai Kazakovtsev
    • Gleb Klimenko (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Yevgeni Kovyrshin
    • Sergei Kuptsov (new, Ottawa 67's - CAN/OHL)
    • Oleg Li
    • Alexei Medvedev
    • Sergei Monakhov (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Yevgeni Mons
    • Gennadi Stolyarov
    • Linus Videll
    • Ignat Zemchenko
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 01:01.

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Sibir Novosibirsk



    Established: 1962
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Ice Sports Palace Sibir (cap. 7,384)
    Homepage: http://www.hcsibir.ru/
    Last season: 7th East, lost in Conf. Quarter-finals 3:4 to Avangard Omsk

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Sergei Gaiduchenko
    • Július Hudáček (new, Frölunda IF - SWE/SHL)

    Defenders
    • Konstantin Alexeyev
    • Vyacheslav Belov (new, Traktor Chelyabinsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Maxim Ignatovich
    • Artyom Karavayev
    • Kristián Kudroč
    • Alexander Kutuzov
    • Ivan Lekomtsev
    • Igor Ozhiganov (new, CSKA Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexei Shestopalov (new, SKA-1946 St. Petersburg - RUS/MHL)

    Forwards
    • Nikita Dvurechensky (new, Vityaz Podolsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Jonas Enlund
    • Oleg Gubin
    • Vitali Karamnov (new, HC LEV Praha - CZE/KHL)
    • Alexei Kopeikin
    • Jarno Koskiranta (new, Tappara Tampere - FIN/FEL)
    • Dmitri Kugryshev (new, CSKA Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Jori Lehterä
    • Nikolai Lemtyugov (new, Traktor Chelyabinsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Dmitri Monya (new, CSKA Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexander Romanov
    • Stepan Sannikov
    • Artyom Voroshilo
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 01:05.

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    SKA Saint Petersburg



    Established: 1946
    Championships: 4
    4x Spengler Cup: 1970, 1971, 1977, 2010
    Home venue: Ice Palace (cap. 11,439)
    Homepage: http://www.ska.ru/
    Last season: 1st West, lost in Conf. Finals 2:4 to Dynamo Moscow

    Head coach: Jukka Jalonen
    Assistant coach: Alexei Gusarov

    Goalkeepers
    • Alexander Salák (new, Färjestad BK - SWE/SHL)
    • Ilya Yezhov

    Defenders
    • Yuri Alexandrov
    • Georgi Berdyukov
    • Maxim Chudinov
    • Kevin Dallman
    • Dmitri Kalinin
    • Andrei Kuteikin (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Yevgeni Ryasensky (new, CSKA Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexei Semenov
    • Dmitri Yudin

    Forwards
    • Anton Burdasov
    • Roman Červenka (new, Calgary Flames - CAN/NHL)
    • Yevgeni Ketov (new, Severstal Cherepovets - RUS/KHL)
    • Ilya Kovalchuk (new, New Jersey Devils - USA/NHL)
    • Alexander Kucheryavenko
    • Igor Makarov
    • Anton Malyshev (new, Amur Khabarovsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Tony Mĺrtensson
    • Artemy Panarin
    • Olexei Ponikarovsky (new, New Jersey Devils - USA/NHL)
    • Vadim Shipachyov (new, Severstal Cherepovets - RUS/KHL)
    • Andrei Sigaryov
    • Yevgeni Skachkov (new, Ak Bars Kazan - RUS/KHL)
    • Patrick Thoresen
    • Anton Tikhomirov (new, Vityaz Podolsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Viktor Tikhonov
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 01:12.

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Spartak Moscow



    Established: 1946
    Championships: 9
    4x Soviet Champions: 1962, 1967, 1969, 1976
    5x Spengler Cup: 1980, 1981, 1985, 1989, 1990
    Home venue: Sokolniki Arena (cap. 5,530)
    Homepage: http://www.spartak.ru/
    Last season: 13th West, lost Cup of Hope Conf. Semi-finals 0:3 to Dynamo Minsk

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Jeff Glass (new, Sibir Novosibirsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexei Ivanov (new, Yermak Angarsk - RUS/VHL)
    • Igor Shestyorkin

    Defenders
    • Denis Bodrov
    • Yevgeni Kulik
    • Mikhail Mamkin
    • Dmitri Megalinsky (new, Metallurg Novokuznetsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Deron Quint (new, Traktor Chelyabinsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexander Ryazantsev (new, Severstal Cherepovets - RUS/KHL)
    • Andrei Sergeyev (new, CSKA Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Vsevolod Sorokin
    • Valeri Vasilyev
    • Alexei Volgin (new, Rubin Tyumen - RUS/VHL)
    • Grigory Zheldakov

    Forwards
    • Matt Anderson (new, New Jersey Devils - USA/NHL)
    • Viktor Bobrov
    • Dmitri Chernykh (new, Metallurg Novokuznetsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Nikita Feoktistov (new, Did not play)
    • Alexander Gogolyov (new, Victoria Royals - CAN/WHL)
    • Denis Ignashin (new, Sary-Arka Karaganda - KAZ/VHL)
    • Vyacheslav Kozlov
    • Alexei Krutov (new, Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Pavel Medvedev
    • Alexander Nesterov (new, Avangard Omsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Anatoli Nikontsev
    • Alexander Nikulin (new, Sibir Novosibirsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Rastislav Špirko (new, Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Igor Volkov (new, Avangard Omsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Artyom Voronin
    • Tom Wandell (new, Dallas Stars - USA/NHL)
    • Mikhail Yunkov
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 01:19.

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod



    Established: 1946
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Trade Union Sports Palace (cap. 5,600)
    Homepage: http://www.hctorpedo.ru/
    Last season: 11th West, lost Cup of Hope Conf. First Round 1:1+overtime to Dinamo Rīga

    Head coach: Pēteris Skudra
    Assistant coach: Andrei Skabelka

    Goalkeepers
    • Georgi Gelashvili (new, Metallurg Magnitogorsk - RUS/KHL)

    Defenders
    • Sergei Bernatsky (new, Metallurg Magnitogorsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Mikhail Grigoryev (new, Barys Astana - KAZ/KHL)
    • Vadim Khomitsky (new, Ak Bars Kazan - RUS/KHL)
    • Daniil Stalnov
    • Pavel Valentenko (new, Avangard Omsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexei Vasilyev
    • Alexander Yevseyenkov

    Forwards
    • Tim Brent (new, Carolina Hurricanes - USA/NHL)
    • Igor Ignatushkin (new, Atlant Mytischi - RUS/KHL)
    • Jarkko Immonen (new, Ak Bars Kazan - RUS/KHL)
    • Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev (new, Barys Astana - KAZ/KHL)
    • Alexander Kulakov (new, Dynamo Minsk - BLR/KHL)
    • Vyacheslav Kulyomin (new, Vityaz Podolsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Denis Parshin (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Maxim Potapov
    • Sakari Salminen (new, KalPa Kuopio - FIN/FEL)
    • Pyotr Schastlivy
    • Sergei Sentyurin (new, Salavat Yulaev Ufa - RUS/KHL)
    • Nikita Tochitsky (new, Atlant Mytischi - RUS/KHL)
    • Olexander Toryanik (new, Berkut Kyiv - UKR/PHL)
    • Sergei Tverdokhlebov (new, Atlant Mytischi - RUS/KHL)
    • Wojek Wolski (new, Washington Capitals - USA/NHL)
    • Daniil Zharkov (new, Belleville Bulls - CAN/OHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 01:24.

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Traktor Chelyabinsk



    Established: 1947
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Traktor Sports Palace (cap. 7,500)
    Homepage: http://www.hctraktor.org/main/
    Last season: 3rd East, lost in Gagarin Cup Finals 2:4 to Dynamo Moscow

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Michael Garnett

    Defenders
    • Alexei Bondarev (new, Metallurg Magnitogorsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Mikhail Flyagin (new, Lugano U-20 - SUI/EJA)
    • Maxim Gorechishnikov
    • Alexander Guskov (new, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - RUS/KHL)
    • Yevgeni Katichev
    • Konstantin Klimontov
    • Maxim Kondratyev (new, CSKA Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Renat Mamashev (new, Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Dmitri Ryabykin

    Forwards
    • Jan Bulis
    • Stanislav Chistov
    • Lauris Dārziņš (new, Ak Bars Kazan - RUS/KHL)
    • Semyon Kokuyov (new, Sary-Arka Karaganda - KAZ/VHL)
    • Petri Kontiola
    • Andrei Kostitsyn
    • Anton Kuryanov (new, Avangard Omsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Yevgeni Kuznetsov
    • Vyacheslav Osnovin
    • Konstantin Panov
    • Dmitri Sayustov
    • Dmitri Tsybin (new, Sary-Arka Karaganda - KAZ/VHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 01:26.

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Vityaz Podolsk



    Established: 1996
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Podolsk Hero Arena (cap. 5,500)
    Homepage: http://www.hcvityaz.ru/
    Last season: 12th West, lost Cup of Hope Conf. First Round 0:1+draw to Spartak Moscow

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Johan Backlund (new, Kärpät Oulu - FIN/FEL)
    • Sergei Denisov
    • Ivan Lisutin
    • Igor Saprykin

    Defenders
    • Ilya Antonovsky (new, Metallurg Magnitogorsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Anton Bukhanko (new, Lada Togliatti - RUS/VHL)
    • Nikita Glotov
    • Igor Golovkov
    • Dinar Khafizullin
    • Roman Kudinov
    • Branislav Mezei (new, Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Logan Pyett (new, New York Rangers - USA/NHL)
    • Sergei Rozin (new, Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Yakov Seleznyov
    • Roman Tatalin

    Forwards
    • Maxim Afinogenov (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Georgi Belousov
    • Pavel Chernov
    • Josh Hennessy
    • Mike Iggulden (new, Rögle BK - SWE/SHL)
    • Yuri Koksharov (new, Toros Neftekamsk - RUS/VHL)
    • Alexander Korolyuk (new, Metallurg Magnitogorsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Alexei Makeyev (new, Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Maxim Mamin (try-out, Did not play)
    • Ainārs Podziņš
    • Yevgeni Poltorak (new, Metallurg Magnitogorsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Maxim Rybin (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    • Dmitri Shitikov (new, Sibir Novosibirsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Vyacheslav Solodukhin (new, Sibir Novosibirsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Sergei Topol (new, Molot-Prikamie Perm - RUS/VHL)
    • Alexander Vasilyev (new, SKA St. Petersburg - RUS/KHL)
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 01:32.

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk



    Established: 2006
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Yugra Arena (cap. 5,500)
    Homepage: http://www.ugra-hc.ru/
    Last season: 9th East, lost Cup of Hope Conf. Semi-finals 2:2+shoot-out to Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg

    Head coach:
    Assistant coach:

    Goalkeepers
    • Mikhail Biryukov
    • Alexei Kuznetsov (new, Amur Khabarovsk - RUS/KHL)

    Defenders
    • Kirill Dyakov
    • Guntis Galviņš (new, Dinamo Rīga - LAT/KHL)
    • Yevgeni Khvostov
    • Alexei Pepelyayev
    • Kirill Putilov
    • Kirill Safronov
    • Andrei Shefer (new, Spartak Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Tomáš Starosta
    • Marek Trončinský
    • Mikhail Tyulyapkin (new, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - RUS/KHL)

    Forwards
    • Jonas Andersson (new, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - RUS/KHL)
    • Stanislav Bocharov
    • Artyom Bulyansky
    • Vladimir Gorbunov (new, Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - RUS/KHL)
    • Ivan Khlyntsev
    • Kirill Knyazev (new, Dynamo Moscow - RUS/KHL)
    • Maxim Krivonozhkin (new, Sibir Novosibirsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Anton Krysanov
    • Igor Magogin
    • Veli-Matti Savinainen (new, Ässät Pori - FIN/FEL)
    • Vitali Sitnikov
    • Igor Skorokhodov
    • Mikhail Yakubov (new, Metallurg Magnitogorsk - RUS/KHL)
    • Ivan Yatsenko
    • Mikhail Zhukov
    Last edited by Starkovs; 03-09-2013 at 03:28.

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.9.13 - Opening Cup

    Dynamo Moscow - Traktor Chelyabinsk 5:1 (0:1, 2:0, 3:0)
    0:1 - 07.40 Yegor Dugin (Dārziņš, Panov)
    1:1 - 30.50 Maxim Pestushko (Komarov)
    2:1 - 32.23 Yuri Babenko (Soin)
    3:1 - 42.57 Leo Komarov (Pestushko, Gorovikov)
    4:1 - 44.07 Sergei Soin (Glazachev)
    5:1 - 59.49 Alexei Tsvetkov (Kokarev)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 39-20 Att: 6984
    Goalkeepers: Alexander Yeryomenko 19/20 - Michael Garnett 34/39

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.9.13

    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Sibir Novosibirsk 3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 04.15 Jonas Enlund (Kudroc, Lehtera)
    1:1 - 15.45 Tuukka Mantyla (Akhmetov, Zyuzyakin) PP1
    2:1 - 23.32 Nikita Vyglazov (Galimov, Zhafyarov)
    3:1 - 28.31 Yegor Martynov (McLean) PP2
    3:2 - 45.36 Jarno Koskiranta (Enlund, Kudroc) PP2
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 17-34 Att: 6532
    Goalkeepers: Ilya Sorokin 32/34 - Julius Hudacek 14/17

    Atlant Mytischi - Spartak Moscow 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 22.37 Rastislav Spirko (Anderson) PP1
    0:2 - 59.42 Rastislav Spirko(2) EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 37-31 Att: 6800
    Goalkeepers: Stanislav Galimov 30/31 - Jeff Glass 37/37

    Dinamo Rīga - Dynamo Minsk 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 01.29 Gints Meija (Hossa)
    2:0 - 09.38 Kyle Wilson (Hossa, Rēdlihs) PP1
    2:1 - 46.35 Jacob Micflikier (Krajicek)
    PIM: 3x2 - 1x2 SOG: 20-17 Att: 9250
    Goalkeepers: Mikael Tellqvist 16/17 - Kevin Lalande 18/20

  33. #33
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.9.13

    Amur Khabarovsk - Admiral Vladivostok 3:4/SO (0:0, 2:2, 1:1, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 23.13 Nicklas Bergfors (Gynge, Schutz) PP1
    0:2 - 33.46 Vladimir Pervushin (Lesukhin, Drugov) PP1
    1:2 - 37.29 Dmitri Tarasov (Loginov, Fisenko)
    2:2 - 38.37 Alexander Yunkov (Tarasov)
    2:3 - 43.35 Alexei Ugarov (Schutz)
    3:3 - 46.12 Alexander Yunkov(2) (Salcido, Shishkanov)
    3:4 - 65.00 Enver Lisin
    PIM: 8x2 - 4x2 SOG: 34-35 Att: 7100
    Goalkeepers: Alexei Murygin 32/35 - Joakim Lundstrom 31/35

    Avangard Omsk - SKA Saint Petersburg 1:5 (1:1, 0:4, 0:0)
    1:0 - 06.04 Kirill Lyamin (Kalinin, Kazionov)
    1:1 - 16.28 Viktor Tikhonov SH1
    1:2 - 25.43 Viktor Tikhonov(2) (Kucheryavenko)
    1:3 - 27.43 Kevin Dallman (Kovalchuk, Cervenka) PP1
    1:4 - 28.02 Alexander Kucheryavenko (Panarin)
    1:5 - 39.49 Roman Cervenka
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 28-32 Att: 10,230
    Goalkeepers: Teemu Lassila 27/32 - Alexander Salak 27/28

    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 24.55 Vitali Sitnikov (Skorokhodov)
    1:1 - 38.33 Emil Galimov (Plotnikov) PP1
    2:1 - 43.09 Alexei Pepelyaev (Yakubov, Andersson) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 6x2 SOG: 40-36 Att: 4000
    Goalkeepers: Mikhail Biryukov 35/36 - Curtis Sanford 38/40

    Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - Severstal Cherepovets 1:2/SO (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 23.08 Nikolai Bushuyev (Zemchenko)
    1:1 - 26.54 Stanislav Zhmakin (Gusev)
    1:2 - 65.00 Ignat Zemchenko
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 37-28 Att: 4700
    Goalkeepers: Jakub Kovar 27/28 - Jakub Stepanek 36/37

    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2:3/SO (0:2, 2:0, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 11.34 Stefan Ruzicka (Khlystov)
    0:2 - 14.34 Alexander Mereskin (Ruzicka, Proshkin)
    1:2 - 27.03 Tim Brent (Wolski, Krasnoslobodtsev) PP1
    2:2 - 36.04 Vyacheslav Kulyomin (Immonen) SH1
    2:3 - 65.00 Dmitri Makarov
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 23-33 Att: 5500
    Goalkeepers: Vitali Koval 31/33 - Iiro Tarkki 21/23

    Vityaz Podolsk - Traktor Chelyabinsk 5:3 (3:0, 1:2, 1:1)
    1:0 - 09.20 Branislav Mezei (Rybin, Korolyuk)
    2:0 - 12.10 Mike Iggulden
    3:0 - 12.29 Dmitri Shitikov
    4:0 - 25.40 Maxim Afinogenov (Rybakov)
    4:1 - 29.33 Yevgeni Katichev (Dārziņš, Kontiola)
    4:2 - 33.09 Andrei Popov
    5:2 - 40.55 Alexander Korolyuk (Iggulden, Malevich)
    5:3 - 42.56 Konstantin Panov (Bulis)
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: 32-16 Att: 4200
    Goalkeepers: Johan Backlund 13/16 - Michael Garnett 27/32

    Dynamo Moscow - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 13.50 Jan Kovar (Hodgman) PP1
    1:1 - 17.58 Leo Komarov (Pestushko) PP1
    2:1 - 30.14 Maxim Pestushko (Vishnevsky) PP1
    3:1 - 43.50 Janne Jalasvaara (Kvapil, Pestunov)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 29-29 Att: 5113
    Goalkeepers: Alexander Yeryomenko 28/29 - Vasili Koshechkin 26/29

    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Ak Bars Kazan 3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 04.22 Mikhail Varnakov (Stapleton, Burmistrov)
    1:1 - 12.55 Branko Radivojevic (Polygalov) PP1
    2:1 - 54.44 Stanislav Romanov (S.Alshevsky)
    3:1 - 59.56 Mikhail Anisin (Shulakov) EN
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: 38-27 Att: 5500
    Goalkeepers: Alexander Sudnitsin 26/27 - Konstantin Barulin 36/38

    HK Donbass Donetsk - HC Slovan Bratislava 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 02.55 Lukas Kaspar (Robitaille, Piganovich)
    2:0 - 21.08 Yevgeni Belukhin (Wilson, Dadonov)
    2:1 - 34.52 Marko Dano (Mikus)
    2:2 - 44.41 Milan Bartovic (Kutlak, Sigalet)
    3:2 - 51.08 Maxim Yakutsenya (Piganovich) PP1
    4:2 - 58.06 Jan Kolar SH1 EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 9x2 SOG: 34-15 Att: 3756
    Goalkeepers: Jan Laco 13/15 - Jaroslav Janus 31/34

    KHL Medveščak Zagreb - CSKA Moscow 7:1 (2:0, 2:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 04.29 Jonathan Cheechoo (Letang)
    2:0 - 13.46 Mark Popovic (Vesce) PP1
    3:0 - 21.55 Kurtis Foster (Montador, Murley) PP1
    3:1 - 24.06 Alexei Morozov (Shirokov, Radulov) PP1
    4:1 - 32.00 Ryan Vesce (Carle, Popovic) PP1
    5:1 - 45.00 Ryan Vesce(2) (Linglet, Letang)
    6:1 - 48.29 Jonathan Cheechoo(2) (Murray)
    7:1 - 54.46 Charles Linglet (Vesce, Popovic) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 30-28 Att: 7500
    Goalkeepers: Mark Dekanich 27/28 - Rastislav Stana 23/30

  34. #34
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.9.13

    Avangard Omsk - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 12.49 Alexander Popov (Kostitsyn) PP1
    1:1 - 27.19 Anton But (Holos, Kronwall) PP1
    2:1 - 27.43 Tomas Zaborsky (Kulyash, Perezhogin)
    3:1 - 33.25 Alexander Perezhogin (Lyamin, Baranka)
    4:1 - 35.42 Sergei Kostitsyn (Perezhogin) PP1
    5:1 - 57.49 Miroslav Blatak (Kazionov, Kvasha)
    5:2 - 58.21 Alexander Chernikov (Kruchinin)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2+1x4+1x5x20 SOG: 30-34 Att: 7370
    Goalkeepers: Teemu Lassila 32/34 - Curtis Sanford 25/30

    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - Atlant Mytischi 4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 04.31 Ivan Khlyntsev (Yakubov)
    2:0 - 18.20 Kirill Knyazev (Sitnikov)
    3:0 - 21.03 Vitali Sitnikov (Shefer)
    3:1 - 42.11 Nikita Soshnikov (Kadeikin, Levitsky)
    4:1 - 58.26 Vladimir Gorbunov (Knyazev) EN
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 20-30 Att: 2800
    Goalkeepers: Mikhail Biryukov 29/30 - Stanislav Galimov 16/20

    Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - SKA Saint Petersburg 4:6 (0:1, 1:4, 3:1)
    0:1 - 02.11 Vadim Shipachyov (Ketov)
    0:2 - 20.34 Patrick Thoresen
    0:3 - 25.29 Viktor Tikhonov (Kucheryavenko, Panarin)
    1:3 - 26.43 Artyom Chernov (Lazarev)
    1:4 - 31.56 Alexander Kucheryavenko (Semyonov, Panarin)
    1:5 - 34.56 Yevgeni Skachkov (Chudinov)
    2:5 - 42.31 Fyodor Malykhin (Lazarev, Chernov) PP1
    3:5 - 47.50 Anton Lazarev (Malykhin)
    3:6 - 49.23 Artemy Panarin
    4:6 - 55.36 Fyodor Malykhin(2) (Chernov)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 32-42 Att: 5450
    Goalkeepers: Yevgeni Lobanov 24/28 (26.41 Jakub Kovar 12/14) - Ilya Yezhov 28/31

    Barys Astana - Severstal Cherepovets 10:1 (1:0, 6:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 09.57 Dustin Boyd (Dawes, Lundin)
    2:0 - 21.14 Brandon Bochenski (Dawes)
    2:1 - 23.38 Teemu Laakso (Kiselevich, Medvedev) PP2
    3:1 - 27.26 Fyodor Polischuk (Zhailauov, Spiridonov)
    4:1 - 28.03 Mikhail Rakhmanov (Gratton, Gavrilin)
    5:1 - 29.06 Nigel Dawes
    6:1 - 29.33 Dmitri Upper (Rudenko, Starchenko)
    7:1 - 37.24 Brandon Bochenski(2) PP1
    8:1 - 44.00 Roman Starchenko (Rudenko, Upper)
    9:1 - 53.39 Konstantin Rudenko (Semyonov, Upper)
    10:1 - 58.07 Nigel Dawes(2) (Lundin, Blokhin)
    PIM: 8x2+1x5 - 6x2+1x5 SOG: 37-27 Att: 4100
    Goalkeepers: Ari Ahonen 26/27 - Ivan Kasutin 14/21 (20.00 Artyom Artemyev 13/16)

    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Traktor Chelyabinsk 3:4 (1:3, 0:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 07.10 Denis Parshin (Lukin)
    1:1 - 13.02 Stanislav Chistov (Guskov, Ryabykin) PP2
    1:2 - 15.16 Andrei Kostitsyn (Kontiola) PP1
    1:3 - 17.39 Lauris Dārziņš (Kostitsyn)
    1:4 - 50.24 Andrei Popov (Tsybin, Glinkin)
    2:4 - 53.35 Vladimir Galuzin (Potapov, Kulyomin)
    3:4 - 56.57 Alexander Makarov (Parshin, Salminen)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 28-13 Att: 4800
    Goalkeepers: Vitali Koval 9/13 - Michael Garnett 25/28

    Ak Bars Kazan - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4:3/SO (2:0, 0:2, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 03.07 Tim Stapleton (Burmistrov)
    2:0 - 05.28 Shaun Heshka (Burmistrov) PP2
    2:1 - 28.10 Denis Khlystov (Proshkin, Ruzicka) PP1
    2:2 - 34.21 Vitali Proshkin (Zinovyev)
    3:2 - 40.30 Kirill Petrov (Nikulin) PP1
    3:3 - 55.20 Kirill Koltsov (Hartikainen, Makarov)
    4:3 - 65.00 Alexander Burmistrov
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 28-44 Att: 6720
    Goalkeepers: Konstantin Barulin 41/44 - Andrei Vasilevsky 25/28

    Vityaz Podolsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4:5 (3:2, 1:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 04.53 Viktor Antipin (Kovar, Mozyakin) PP1
    1:1 - 08.44 Maxim Rybin (Hennessy, Afinogenov)
    2:1 - 09.35 Josh Hennessy (Malevich, Afinogenov)
    3:1 - 12.13 Alexander Korolyuk (Iggulden, Shitikov)
    3:2 - 18.23 Danis Zaripov (Kovar, Mozyakin) PP1
    4:2 - 27.20 Alexander Korolyuk(2) (Iggulden, Korovkin)
    4:3 - 35.42 Justin Hodgman (Lee) PP1
    4:4 - 45.01 Sergei Mozyakin (Biryukov, Zaripov)
    4:5 - 52.42 Yaroslav Kosov (Khabarov, Pechursky)
    PIM: 3x2+1x5x20 - 2x2 SOG: 22-35 Att: 4500
    Goalkeepers: Johan Backlund 30/35 - Vasili Koshechkin 8/11 (47.47 Alexander Pechursky 10/11)

    Dynamo Moscow - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 23.34 Leo Komarov (Novak, Gorovikov) PP1
    2:0 - 30.28 Denis Mosalyov (Granak)
    3:0 - 45.15 Denis Mosalyov(2) (Kvapil)
    4:0 - 53.20 Marek Kvapil (Tsvetkov, Pestushko)
    PIM: 3x2 - 2x2 SOG: 33-31 Att: 5380
    Goalkeepers: Alexander Yeryomenko 31/31 - Matt Dalton 29/33

    Spartak Moscow - HC Slovan Bratislava 5:0 (0:0, 3:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 21.53 Alexei Krutov (Ryazantsev, Yunkov)
    2:0 - 32.04 Deron Quint (Bobrov)
    3:0 - 34.46 Matt Anderson PS
    4:0 - 43.05 Matt Anderson(2) (Quint, Spirko)
    5:0 - 58.24 Rastislav Spirko (Wandell)
    PIM: 8x2 - 8x2 SOG: 20-23 Att: 2931
    Goalkeepers: Jeff Glass 23/23 - Jaroslav Janus 15/20

    Dynamo Minsk - CSKA Moscow 1:2/OT (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 36.24 Artur Gavrus (Irgl) PP1
    1:1 - 42.27 Nikolai Prokhorkin (Zubov)
    1:2 - 62.55 Georgy Misharin (Radulov, Shirokov)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 21-29 Att: 14,800
    Goalkeepers: Kevin Lalande 27/29 (01.53 Lars Haugen 0/0) - Rastislav Stana 20/21

    HK Donbass Donetsk - HC LEV Praha 3:2/OT (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 07.59 Carl Ridderwall (Nemec) PP1
    0:2 - 24.41 Michal Repik (Vrana)
    1:2 - 29.46 Clay Wilson (Podhradsky, Yakutsenya) PP1
    2:2 - 48.22 Randy Robitaille (Kaspar)
    3:2 - 62.32 Maxim Yakutsenya (Laine)
    PIM: 7x2 - 12x2 SOG: 39-29 Att: 3915
    Goalkeepers: Jan Laco 27/29 - Petri Vehanen 36/39

    KHL Medveščak Zagreb - Dinamo Rīga 1:5 (0:1, 1:1, 0:3)
    0:1 - 14.15 Mārtiņš Cipulis (Kuzmenkovs)
    1:1 - 29.29 Gal Koren (Kane, Foster)
    1:2 - 34.44 Andris Džeriņš (Pavlovs, Cipulis)
    1:3 - 47.24 Gints Meija
    1:4 - 56.33 Mat Robinson (Indrašis, Szczechura)
    1:5 - 57.20 Andris Džeriņš(2) (Bukarts, Robinson)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 32-32 Att: 6800
    Goalkeepers: Mark Dekanivch 27/31 - Mikael Tellqvist 31/32

  35. #35
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    9.9.13

    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Amur Khabarovsk 3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 21.01 Marko Anttila (Martynov) PP1
    1:1 - 27.30 Alexander Yunkov (Loginov, Korotkov)
    2:1 - 28.55 Yuri Nazarov (Vyglazov, Yemelin)
    3:1 - 53.10 Semyon Valuisky (Martynov)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: 26-43 Att: 4110
    Goalkeepers: Niko Hovinen 42/43 - Alexei Murygin 23/26

    Sibir Novosibirsk - Admiral Vladivostok 3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 27.50 Dmitri Kugryshev (Koskiranta, Kopeikin) PP1
    1:1 - 38.19 Alexei Ugarov
    2:1 - 50.59 Igor Ignatushkin (Sannikov) SH1
    3:1 - 51.53 Alexei Kopeikin (Kugryshev, Koskiranta)
    3:2 - 56.15 Felix Schutz (Gynge, Bergfors) PP1
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 41-23 Att: 7400
    Goalkeepers: Sergei Gaiduchenko 21/23 - Joakim Lundstrom 38/41

  36. #36
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    10.9.13

    Avangard Omsk - Severstal Cherepovets 4:3/SO (2:0, 1:1, 0:2, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 11.18 Alexander Perezhogin (Popov, Kostitsyn) PP1
    2:0 - 17.51 Denis Kulyash (Perezhogin, Kostitsyn)
    3:0 - 27.51 Alexander Popov
    3:1 - 38.22 Ignat Zemchenko (Bumagin)
    3:2 - 43.42 Nikolai Bushuyev
    3:3 - 51.17 Gleb Klimenko (Kalashnikov, Bumagin)
    4:3 - 65.00 Alexei Badyukov
    PIM: 3x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: 41-38 Att: 7240
    Goalkeepers: Teemu Lassila 35/38 - Jakub Stepanek 38/41

    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - SKA Saint Petersburg 1:5 (0:2, 1:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 04.24 Roman Cervenka (Thoresen, Martensson)
    0:2 - 18.41 Patrick Thoresen (Martensson)
    0:3 - 29.33 Ilya Kovalchuk (Shipachyov)
    0:4 - 30.15 Viktor Tikhonov (Semyonov, Kucheryavenko)
    1:4 - 39.03 Andrei Shefer (Khvostov, Sitnikov)
    1:5 - 48.38 Igor Makarov (Sigarev)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 34-34 Att: 3400
    Goalkeepers: Mikhail Biryukov 15/19 (29.40 Alexei Kuznetsov 14/15) - Alexander Salak 33/34

    Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - Atlant Mytischi 3:2/SO (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 03.36 Bob Sanguinetti (Levitsky)
    1:1 - 29.31 Sami Lepisto (V.Streltsov)
    2:1 - 31.07 Filipp Toluzakov (Fyodorov, Simakov)
    2:2 - 52.00 Konstantin Koltsov (Niskala, Kablukov)
    3:2 - 65.00 Anton Lazarev
    PIM: 1x2 - 2x2+1x5x20 SOG: 38-29 Att: 3985
    Goalkeepers: Jakub Kovar 27/29 - Sergei Borisov 36/38

    Barys Astana - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 5:3 (2:2, 0:1, 3:0)
    0:1 - 06.37 Miķelis Rēdlihs
    1:1 - 14.22 Mikhail Rakhmanov (Lundin, Lakiza)
    2:1 - 14.56 Dustin Boyd (Dawes, Bochenski)
    2:2 - 19.51 Alexei Vasilyev (Galimov) PP1
    2:3 - 22.29 Alexander Chernikov
    3:3 - 56.16 Konstantin Rudenko (Upper)
    4:3 - 56.54 Nigel Dawes (Bochenski, Boyd)
    5:3 - 59.51 Maxim Spiridonov (Upper, Lundin) EN
    PIM: 1x2 - 1x2 SOG: 34-28 Att: 3853
    Goalkeeepers: Ari Ahonen 25/28 - Curtis Sanford 30/34

    Ak Bars Kazan - Traktor Chelyabinsk 3:2/OT (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 23.59 Andrei Kostitsyn (Kontiola)
    1:1 - 30.58 Kirill Petrov (Tkachyov, Pesonen)
    2:1 - 37.55 Alexander Burmistrov (Heshka, Petrov) PP1
    2:2 - 46.25 Andrei Popov (Guskov, Bulis)
    3:2 - 62.55 Shaun Heshka (Svitov, Obukhov)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 39-22 Att: 2820
    Goalkeepers: Emil Garipov 20/22 - Michael Garnett 36/39

    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5:0 (0:0, 3:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 21.36 Pavel Lukin (Brent)
    2:0 - 23.02 Pavel Valentenko (Wolski, Brent) PP1
    3:0 - 31.23 Juuso Hietanen (Wolski, Brent)
    4:0 - 53.45 Vadim Khomitsky (Parshin, Salminen) PP1
    5:0 - 55.47 Juuso Hietanen(2) (Valentenko, Salminen) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2+1x5x20 SOG: 27-20 Att: 4950
    Goalkeepers: Georgy Gelashvili 20/20 - Vasili Koshechkin 22/27

    Vityaz Podolsk - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 01.57 Vyacheslav Solodukhin
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 24-38 Att: 1900
    Goalkeepers: Ivan Lisutin 38/38 - Alexander Sudnitsin 23/24

    Dynamo Moscow - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 11.00 Teemu Hartikainen
    1:1 - 17.20 Denis Mosalyov (Kvapil)
    2:1 - 19.19 Alexei Sopin (Karpov)
    3:1 - 31.35 Andrei Mironov (Mosalyov, Kvapil)
    4:1 - 54.18 Mārtiņš Karsums (Novak)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 38-34 Att: 5419
    Goalkeepers: Alexander Yeryomenko 33/34 - Iiro Tarkki 34/38

    Spartak Moscow - Dinamo Rīga 1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
    1:0 - 23.35 Tom Wandell (Sergeyev) PP1
    1:1 - 33.06 Paul Szczechura (Indrašis, Robinson)
    1:2 - 43.01 Miks Indrašis (Ozoliņš, Robinson) PP1
    1:3 - 59.21 Kyle Wilson (Pavlovs, Ozoliņš) EN
    PIM: 3x2+2x4+1x5x20 - 5x2+2x4+1x10 SOG: 24-26 Att: 2453
    Goalkeepers: Jeff Glass 24/26 - Mikael Tellqvist 23/24

    HK Donbass Donetsk - CSKA Moscow 1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
    1:0 - 07.41 Lukas Kaspar (Piganovich, Robitaille)
    1:1 - 09.49 Igor Grigorenko (Radulov)
    1:2 - 30.20 Igor Grigorenko(2) (Radulov, Filppula)
    1:3 - 52.52 Brandon Reid (Lyubimov)
    1:4 - 59.58 Yakov Rylov EN
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 9x2 SOG: 23-31 Att: 4012
    Goalkeepers: Mike Leighton 28/31 - Rastislav Stana 22/23

    Dynamo Minsk - HC Slovan Bratislava 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 41.52 Alexei Yefimenko (Meleshko, Stas)
    2:0 - 59.30 Jacob Micflikier, Kalyuzhny) EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 18-26 Att: 8460
    Goalkeepers: Lars Haugen 26/26 - Miroslav Kopriva 17/18

    KHL Medveščak Zagreb - HC LEV Praha 1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 37.29 Erik Christensen (Sevc)
    1:1 - 45.08 Brian Willsie (Foster, Vesce) PP1
    1:2 - 48.00 Niko Kapanen (O'Byrne, Oystrick)
    1:3 - 50.52 Tomas Kubalik (Ridderwall)
    PIM: 7x2 - 3x2 SOG: 25-32 Att: 6300
    Goalkeepers: Barry Brust 29/32 - Petri Vehanen 24/25

  37. #37
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.9.13

    Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Admiral Vladivostok 1:2/OT (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 33.50 Marko Anttila
    1:1 - 42.50 Enver Lisin (Schutz, Antropov) PP1
    1:2 - 64.51 Felix Schutz (Antropov)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 35-38 Att: 4347
    Goalkeepers: Niko Hovinen 36/38 - Joakim Lundstrom 34/35

    Sibir Novosibirsk - Amur Khabarovsk 3:2/SO (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 11.20 Dmitri Kugryshev (Alexeyev)
    2:0 - 36.27 Nikolai Lemtyugov (Lehtera)
    2:1 - 39.03 Dylan Reese (Kryukov, Salcido)
    2:2 - 45.48 Mikhail Fisenko (Loginov, Bilalov)
    3:2 - 65.00 Dmitri Kugryshev
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2 SOG: 45-41 Att: 7000
    Goalkeepers: Sergei Gaiduchenko 40/42 - Mika Jarvinen 43/45

  38. #38
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    12.9.13

    Avangard Omsk - Atlant Mytischi 4:3 (2:2, 1:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 03.53 Konstantin Koltsov (Sanguinetti, Kablukov)
    0:2 - 06.37 Juha-Pekka Haataja (Kablukov)
    1:2 - 13.46 Tomas Zaborsky (Perezhogin, Kulyash)
    2:2 - 14.10 Tomas Zaborsky(2) (Kulyash, Lyamin)
    2:3 - 38.25 Alexander Kadeikin (Radulov)
    3:3 - 39.28 Denis Kulyash (Popov, Lyamin)
    4:3 - 48.11 Valentin Pyanov (Badyukov)
    PIM: 2x2 - 2x2 SOG: 28-22 Att: 6980
    Goalkeepers: Teemu Lassila 19/22 - Stanislav Galimov 24/28

    Barys Astana - SKA Saint Petersburg 2:5 (1:2, 0:3, 1:0)
    0:1 - 10.01 Ilya Kovalchuk (Shipachyov)
    1:1 - 12.30 Dustin Boyd (Dawes, Bochenski)
    1:2 - 18.08 Viktor Tikhonov (Kovalchuk, Cervenka) PP2
    1:3 - 25.56 Olexei Ponikarovsky (Alexandrov, Sigarev)
    1:4 - 32.26 Roman Cervenka (Kalinin, Thoresen) PP1
    1:5 - 38.36 Dmitri Kalinin (Kovalchuk, Cervenka) PP2
    2:5 - 55.51 Roman Savchenko (Zhailauov, Kolesnikov) PP1
    PIM: 9x2 - 10x2 SOG: 36-37 Att: 4070
    Goalkeepers: Ari Ahonen 32/37 - Alexander Salak 34/36

    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - Severstal Cherepovets 3:1 (3:1, 0:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 12.22 Vladimir Antipov
    1:1 - 14.33 Mikhail Yakubov (Troncinsky, Khlyntsev)
    2:1 - 16.46 Igor Skorokhodov (Magogin, Sitnikov)
    3:1 - 17.37 Mikhail Tyulyapkin (Khlyntsev, Yakubov) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 33-30 Att: 2500
    Goalkeepers: Mikhail Biryukov 29/30 - Jakub Stepanenk 30/33

    Avtombilist Ekaterinburg - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 05.18 Sergei Plotnikov (But)
    0:2 - 19.10 Yegor Averin (Plotnikov)
    0:3 - 26.05 Emil Galimov
    0:4 - 52.51 David Ullstrom (Chernikov)
    PIM: 4x2 - 9x2 SOG: 28-30 Att: 4800
    Goalkeepers: Yevgeni Lobanov 26/30 - Curtis Sanford 28/28

    Ak Bars Kazan - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
    1:0 - 10.02 Janne Pesonen (Tkachyov, Heshka)
    2:0 - 28.31 Mikhail Varnakov (Heshka, Stapleton)
    3:0 - 46.28 Dmitri Obukhov (Golubev, Korneyev)
    3:1 - 51.13 Chris Lee (Zaripov, Ibragimov) PP1
    4:1 - 57.32 Yaroslav Khabarov (Hodgman) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 21-31 Att: 4300
    Goalkeepers: Konstantin Barulin 29/31 - Alexander Pechursky 18/21

    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 00.46 Nikita Shchitov (Osala, Polygalov)
    0:2 - 32.00 Oskar Osala (Belov, Shulakov) PP1
    PIM: 3x2+1x20+1x5x20 - 3x2 SOG: 31-28 Att: 4900
    Goalkeepers: Georgy Gelashvili 26/28 - Alexander Sudnitsyn 31/31

    Vityaz Podolsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 06.57 Nikita Filatov (Makarov, Hartikainen)
    0:2 - 28.49 Brent Sopel (Koltsov, Makarov) PP1
    1:2 - 29.33 Anton Korolyov (Rybakov, Solodukhin)
    1:3 - 46.21 Stefan Ruzicka (Koltsov, Zubarev) PP2
    2:3 - 50.22 Anton Korolyov(2) (Pyett)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 34-33 Att: 2300
    Goalkeepers: Ivan Lisutin 30/33 - Andrei Vasilevsky 32/34

    Spartak Moscow - CSKA Moscow 3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
    0:1 - 12.52 Alexander Radulov (Grigorenko)
    1:1 - 27.49 Vyacheslav Kozlov (Krutov)
    2:1 - 36.38 Igor Volkov (Quint)
    3:1 - 47.04 Deron Quint (Krutov, Kozlov) PP1
    3:2 - 56.19 Oleg Saprykin (Reid)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 24-30 Att: 4202
    Goalkeepers: Jeff Glass 28/30 - Rastislav Stana 21/24

    HK Donbass Donetsk - Dinamo Rīga 2:4 (1:2, 0:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 04.47 Peter Podhradsky (Dadonov, Yakutsenya) PP1
    1:1 - 06.07 Marcel Hossa (Pavlovs)
    1:2 - 07.31 Kyle Wilson (Skvorcovs)
    1:3 - 32.52 Kyle Wilson(2) (Pavlovs)
    2:3 - 47.52 Yevgeni Dadonov (Nedorost, Yakutsenya) PP1
    2:4 - 59.46 Kyle Wilson(3) EN
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2 SOG: 36-23 Att: 3785
    Goalkeepers: Jan Laco 20/23 - Jakub Sedlacek 34/36

    Dynamo Minsk - HC LEV Praha 1:3 (0:1, 1:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 08.39 Jakub Klepis (Kapanen, Danielsson)
    1:1 - 23.22 Alexander Pavlovich (Kitarov)
    1:2 - 30.38 Tomas Kubalik (Oystrick)
    1:3 - 37.11 Jiri Sekac (Zackrisson)
    PIM: 2x2 - 7x2 SOG: 30-22 Att: 10,060
    Goalkeepers: Lars Haugen 19/22 - Petri Vehanen 29/30

  39. #39
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    13.9.13

    KHL Medveščak Zagreb - HC Slovan Bratislava 3:4/OT (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 04.21 Ryan Vesce (Thomas, Linglet)
    1:1 - 15.52 Roman Kukumberg (Bartovic, Sigalet)
    2:1 - 36.52 Ivan Svarny (Kane, Bjorkstrand)
    3:1 - 39.22 Jonathan Cheechoo (Willsie)
    3:2 - 47.05 Milan Bartovic (Mikus)
    3:3 - 56.07 Tomas Netik (Hudacek)
    3:4 - 61.43 Mario Bliznak (Bartovic)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: 26-35 Att: 6500
    Goalkeepers: Mark Dekanich 31/35 - Jaroslav Janus 23/26

  40. #40
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.9.13

    Barys Astana - Atlant Mytischi 5:4 (2:0, 2:3, 1:1)
    1:0 - 11.58 Fyodor Polishchuk (Zhailauov)
    2:0 - 19.57 Roman Starchenko PP1
    2:1 - 26.07 Sergei Shmelyov (Kadeikin)
    3:1 - 28.15 Nigel Dawes (Bochenski, Boyd) PP1
    3:2 - 31.25 Oleg Yashin (Koltsov)
    4:2 - 35.33 Konstantin Pushkaryov (Zhailauov)
    4:3 - 38.51 Sergei Shmelyov(2) (Kadeikin)
    5:3 - 49.26 Yevgeni Blokhin (Gratton, Rakhmanov)
    5:4 - 51.00 Rafael Batyrshin (Sanguinetti) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 38-40 Att: 3511
    Goalkeepers: Vitali Yeremeyev 36/40 - Sergei Borisov 23/27 (18.47 Stanislav Galimov 10/11)

    Vityaz Podolsk - Dynamo Moscow 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 02.43 Filip Novak (Pestushko) PP1
    0:2 - 42.05 Alexei Sopin (Mironov)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 18-36 Att: 3200
    Goalkeepers: Ivan Lisutin 34/36 - Alexander Yeryomenko 18/18

    Spartak Moscow - HC LEV Praha 4:3 (1:1, 2:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 01.21 Alexei Krutov (Kozlov)
    1:1 - 15.35 Martin Thornberg
    2:1 - 22.53 Andrei Sergeyev (Spirko) PP1
    2:2 - 23.24 Martin Thornberg(2) (Zackrisson)
    3:2 - 23.54 Pavel Medvedev (Chemykh)
    3:3 - 39.55 Michal Repik (Oystrick, Nemec)
    4:3 - 54.34 Pavel Medvedev(2) (Volkov)
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: 29-30 Att: 2410
    Goalkeepers: Jeff Glass 27/30 - Atte Engren 25/29

    CSKA Moscow - Dinamo Rīga 2:1/SO (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 19.24 Miks Indrašis (Robinson, Bukarts)
    1:1 - 27.06 Maxim Goncharov (Grigorenko, Radulov) PP1
    2:1 - 65.00 Alexander Radulov
    PIM: 4x2+1x5 - 6x2+1x5 SOG: 21-18 Att: 3869
    Goalkeepers: Rastislav Stana 17/18 - Mikael Tellqvist 20/21

  41. #41
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.9.13

    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - Avtomobilist Ekterinburg 1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 28.32 Vasili Streltsov (Tryamkin, Krikunov)
    0:2 - 30.19 Alexei Simakov (Lazarev)
    1:2 - 39.13 Vitali Sitnikov (Magogin, Skorokhodov)
    PIM: 2x2+1x10 - 3x2 SOG: 40-25 Att: 3000
    Goalkeepers: Mikhail Biryukov 23/25 - Jakub Kovar 39/40

    Ak Bars Kazan - Avangard Omsk 6:0 (3:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 11.02 Shaun Heshka (Medvedev) PP1
    2:0 - 11.37 Chris Bourque (Tkachyov)
    3:0 - 14.53 Tim Stepleton (Burmistrov, Nikulin) PP1
    4:0 - 25.26 Alexander Burmistrov (Heshka, Stapleton) PP1
    5:0 - 44.35 Janne Pesonen (Korneyev, Nikulin) PP1
    6:0 - 59.53 Kirill Petrov (Obukhov, Pesonen) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: 33-27 Att: 4000
    Goalkeepers: Emil Garipov 27/27 - Teemu Lassila 12/16 (34.34 Denis Kostin 15/17)

  42. #42
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    16.9.13

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 23.04 Dmitri Kazionov (Mozyakin)
    2:0 - 39.16 Milan Gulas (Lee, Kovar)
    2:1 - 47.18 Yegor Martynov (Anttila, McLean) PP1
    3:1 - 56.35 Sergei Mozyakin (Zaripov, Biryukov) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 3x2 SOG: 35-35 Att: 3567
    Goalkeepers: Vasili Koshechkin 34/35 - Niko Hovinen 32/35

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Amur Khabarovsk 3:4/OT (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 04.26 Jakub Petruzalek
    1:1 - 10.59 Teemu Hartikainen (Makarov, Filatov)
    2:1 - 21.47 Denis Khlystov (Makarov, Filatov) PP1
    2:2 - 22.23 Jan Mursak (Kryukov)
    3:2 - 25.57 Kirill Koltsov (Makarov, Sopel)
    3:3 - 58.38 Vladimir Loginov (Fisenko, Stepanov)
    4:3 - 64.52 Jakub Petruzalek(2) (Loginov, Kryukov) PP1
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: 29-43 Att: 7230
    Goalkeepers: Iiro Tarkki 39/43 - Mika Jarvinen 26/29

    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Admiral Vladivostok 6:5/SO (1:1, 2:2, 2:2, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 18.23 Denis Tolpeko (Khokhryakov, Koukal)
    1:1 - 18.49 Nicklas Bergfors
    1:2 - 22.58 Sergei Barbashyov (Kuznetsov, Grachev)
    1:3 - 26.14 Nicklas Bergfors(2) (Lisin, Schutz) PP1
    2:3 - 32.22 Branko Radivojevic (Demagin, Polygalov)
    3:3 - 34.16 Yegor Milovzorov (Osala, Koukal)
    4:3 - 42.18 Bogdan Yakimov (Ansisin, Taratukhin)
    5:3 - 48.49 Pyotr Khokhryakov (Belyakov, Yakimov)
    5:4 - 49.52 Yegor Antropov (Lisin, Poleshchuk)
    5:5 - 57.42 Alexander Kuznetsov
    6:5 - 65.00 Mikhail Anisin
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 5x2 SOG: 38-33 Att: 5500
    Goalkeepers: Alexander Sudnitsyn 28/33 - Joakim Lundstrom 33/38

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - HK Donbass Donetsk 3:4/OT (0:0, 1:2, 2:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 32.42 Oskars Bārtulis (Piganovich)
    0:2 - 35.04 Oleg Piganovich (Robitaille, Bārtulis)
    1:2 - 36.39 Daniil Apalkov (Galimov)
    1:3 - 52.12 Yevgeni Dadonov (Robitaille, Kolar)
    2:3 - 55.48 Alexei Vasilyev (Gorokhov, But) PP1
    3:3 - 57.56 Alexei Vasilyev(2) (Gorokhov, But) PP1
    3:4 - 63.49 Gennady Razin (Dadonov, Robitaille)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: 23-26 Att: 9097
    Goalkeepers: Curtis Sanford 22/26 - Michael Leighton 20/23

    Severstal Cherepovets - Dynamo Minsk 4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 03.29 Gleb Klimenko (Berdnikov)
    1:1 - 11.09 Geoff Platt (Pavlovich, Goroshko)
    2:1 - 12.52 Pavel Buchnevich (Medvedev, Antipov) PP2
    3:1 - 20.17 Pavel Buchnevich(2) (Antipov, Medvedev) PP1
    4:1 - 53.44 Nikolai Bushuyev (Videll) SH1
    4:2 - 59.49 Geoff Platt(2) (Kalyuzhny, Kitarov) PP2
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2 SOG: 39-24 Att: 4950
    Goalkeepers: Jakub Stepanek 22/24 - Kevin Lalande 35/39

    SKA Saint Petersburg - KHL Medveščak Zagreb 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 03.37 Dmitri Kalinin (Ryasensky, Thoresen) PP1
    2:0 - 38.18 Roman Cervenka (Thoresen)
    3:0 - 54.53 Dmitri Kalinin(2) (Ryasensky, Martensson) PP1
    PIM: 3x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: 24-31 Att: 12, 300
    Goalkeepers: Alexander Salak 31/31 - Barry Brust 21/24

  43. #43
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    17.9.13

    Barys Astana - Avangard Omsk 5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 00.22 Brandon Bochenski (Dawes)
    1:1 - 23.18 Alexander Frolov (Vorobyov) PP1
    2:1 - 32.11 Roman Starchenko (Dawes, Lundin)
    3:1 - 36.22 Talgat Zhailauov (Litvinenko, Yeremeyev)
    4:1 - 47.29 Maxim Spiridonov (Zhailauov, Polishchuk) PP1
    4:2 - 51.30 Nikita Pivtsakin (Blatak, Zaborsky) PP1
    5:2 - 52.28 Maxim Spiridonov(2) (Semyonov, Zhailauov) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 35-25 Att: 4063
    Goalkeepers: Vitali Yeremeyev 23/25 - Eduard Reizivkh 30/35

    CSKA Moscow - Dynamo Moscow 6:3 (2:1, 1:2, 3:0)
    1:0 - 09.23 Nikolai Prokhorkin (Radulov)
    2:0 - 12.26 Ilya Zubov (Shirokov, Prokhorkin)
    2:1 - 19.22 Maxim Karpov (Babenko)
    3:1 - 23.05 Nikolai Prokhorkin(2) (Radulov, Misharin)
    3:2 - 36.29 Alexei Tsvetkov (Novak, Komarov)
    3:3 - 37.36 Alexei Tsvetkov(2) (Kokarev, Solovyov)
    4:3 - 45.32 Nikolai Prokhorkin(3)
    5:3 - 46.12 Oleg Saprykin (Zharkov)
    6:3 - 55.34 Ilya Zubov(2) (Shirokov, Stana)
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 SOG: 34-29 Att: 4770
    Goalkeepers: Rastislav Stana 26/29 - Alexander Yeryomenko 28/34

    Dinamo Rīga - Ak Bars Kazan 1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 07.48 Janne Pesonen (Nikulin, Petrov)
    0:2 - 20.38 Alexander Burmistrov (Stapleton, Varnakov) PP1
    0:3 - 26.44 Shaun Heshka (Stapleton, Medvedev) PP1
    1:3 - 48.04 Paul Szczechura (Skvorcovs)
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: 25-16 Att: 6270
    Goalkeepers: Mikael Tellqvist 13/16 - Konstantin Barulin 24/25

    HC Slovan Bratislava - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 17.09 Wojtek Wolski (Brent)
    0:2 - 35.24 Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev (Schastlivy)
    0:3 - 36.29 Wojtek Wolski(2) (Denisov, Grigoryev)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 20-22 Att: 10,055
    Goalkeepers: Jaroslav Janus 19/22 - Georgy Gelashvili 20/20

    HC LEV Praha - Vityaz Podolsk 4:1 (0:0, 3:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 21.33 Martin Thornberg (Sekac, Nemec)
    2:0 - 25.58 Justin Azevedo (Ridderwall)
    3:0 - 31.19 Niko Kapanen (Oystrick, O'Byrne) PP1
    3:1 - 41.00 Mike Iggulden (Korolyuk, Pyett)
    4:1 - 58.43 Martin Thornberg(2) (Nakladal, Svec) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2+1x5x20 SOG: 34-23 Att: 2441
    Goalkeepers: Petri Vehanen 22/23 - Johan Backlund 30/34

  44. #44
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.9.13

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 06.35 Maxim Kondratyev (Mokin, Glinkin)
    2:0 - 19.18 Lauris Dārziņš (Kontiola, Katichev)
    3:0 - 21.35 Petri Kontiola (Ryabykin) PP1
    4:0 - 28.28 Lauris Dārziņš(2) (Ryabykin, Kontiola)
    5:0 - 40.35 Stanislav Chistov (Panov)
    5:1 - 44.44 Mark Skutar (Zhafyarov)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 30-14 Att: 7450
    Goalkeepers: Michael Garnett 13/14 - Niko Hovinen 14/17 (23.48 Nikita Lozhkin 17/19)

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Sibir Novosibirsk 3:2/OT (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 02.21 Danis Zaripov (Mozyakin, Kovar) PP1
    1:1 - 15.24 Jarno Koskiranta (Kugryshev, Kopeikin)
    1:2 - 18.33 Vyacheslav Belov (Lehtera, Kudroc) PP1
    2:2 - 37.37 Yevgeni Timkin (Mozyakin, Kovar)
    3:2 - 63.21 Danis Zaripov(2) (Lee, Tereshchenko)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 28-25 Att: 3198
    Goalkeepers: Vasili Koshechkin 23/25 - Sergei Gaiduchenko 25/28

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Admiral Vladivostok 4:1 (4:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 06.23 Nikita Filatov (Makarov, Hartikainen)
    2:0 - 07.32 Denis Khlystov (Zubarev, Proshkin) PP1
    3:0 - 19.04 Teemu Hartikainen (Makarov, Filatov) PP1
    4:0 - 19.35 Kirill Koltsov (Mirnov, Kaigorodov)
    4:1 - 33.00 Yevgeni Grachev (Nikitenko) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 27-33 Att: 7050
    Goalkeepers: Alexei Volkov 32/33 - Joakim Lundstrom 9/13 (40.00 Yevgeni Ivannikov 14/14)

    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Amur Khabarovsk 6:2 (2:1, 3:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 00.48 Yevgeni Korotkov (Yunkov)
    1:1 - 05.38 Roman Lyuduchin (Cibak, Yakimov)
    2:1 - 17.57 Petr Koukal
    3:1 - 22.47 Oskar Osala (Cibak, Milovzorov)
    4:1 - 25.57 Yegor Milovzorov (Romanov)
    5:1 - 27.54 Roman Lyuduchin(2) (Taratukhin, Yakimov)
    5:2 - 29.20 Jan Mursak
    6:2 - 44.10 Nikolai Belov (Radivojevic) PP2
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 45-42 Att: 5500
    Goalkeepers: Matt Dalton 40/42 - Alexei Murygin 39/45

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Spartak Moscow 1:2/SO (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 07.18 Matt Anderson (Quint, Wandell) PP1
    1:1 - 17.00 Alexei Kruchinin (Holos, Kronwall) PP1
    1:2 - 65.00 Matt Anderson
    PIM: 9x2 - 7x2 SOG: 33-39 Att: 8818
    Goalkeepers: Vitali Kolesnik 34/35 (02.39 Curtis Sanford 4/4) - Jeff Glass 32/33

    Severstal Cherepovets - KHL Medveščak Zagreb 6:2 (0:1, 4:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 19.47 Matt Murley (Willsie, Kostovic)
    1:1 - 23.58 Alexander Shinin (Andersen, Klimenko) PP2
    2:1 - 25.21 Linus Videll (Bushuyev, Andersen) PP1
    3:1 - 26.12 Yevgeni Mons
    4:1 - 35.38 Vadim Berdnikov SH1
    4:2 - 39.53 Bill Thomas (Foster)
    5:2 - 54.17 Linus Videll(2) (Kiselevich, Caslava) PP1
    6:2 - 57.21 Alexander Bumagin
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+1x5+1x20 SOG: 36-30 Att: 3240
    Goalkeepers: Jakub Stepanek 28/30 - Barry Brust 30/36

    Atlant Mytischi - HK Donbass Donetsk 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 23.04 Andreas Engqvist (Novopashin, Haataja)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 27-26 Att: 5200
    Goalkeepers: Stanislav Galimov 26/26 - Michael Leighton 26/27

    SKA Saint Petersburg - Dynamo Minsk 5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 03.35 Andrei Kuteikin (Martensson) PP1
    2:0 - 18.17 Vadim Shipachyov (Ryasensky, Panarin)
    2:1 - 30.32 Geoff Platt (Gavrus, Meech)
    3:1 - 34.09 Yevgen Skachkov (Alexandrov, Ketov)
    4:1 - 34.53 Viktor Tikhonov (Burdasov)
    5:1 - 58.07 Yevgeni Ketov (Shipachyov, Panarin) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 42-36 Att: 11,800
    Goalkeepers: Ilya Yezhov 35/36 - Kevin Lalande 26/30 (34.53 Lars Haugen 11/12)

  45. #45
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    19.9.13

    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - Barys Astana 2:6 (1:3, 0:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 04.11 Dmitri Upper PS
    0:2 - 08.25 Alexei Litvinenko (Zhailauov) PP2
    0:3 - 09.24 Brandon Bochenski (Dawes, Blokhin) PP1
    1:3 - 17.27 Alexei Pepelyaev (Yakubov, Krysanov) PP1
    1:4 - 31.27 Mikhail Rakhmanov (Lakiza)
    1:5 - 43.16 Dustin Boyd (Bochenski) PP1
    1:6 - 45.00 Dustin Boyd(2) PP1
    2:6 - 45.30 Vladimir Gorbunov (Dyakov, Troncinsky)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 24-23 Att: 2700
    Goalkeepers: Mikhail Biryukov 17/23 - Ari Ahonen 22/24

    Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg - Avangard Omsk 4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 22.03 Fyodor Malykhin (Lazarev)
    1:1 - 30.45 Oleg Kvasha
    2:1 - 42.21 Fyodor Malykhin(2)
    3:1 - 49.14 Eduard Lewandowski
    4:1 - 51.42 Tobias Viklund (Fyodorov, Simakov) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 30-27 Att: 5300
    Goalkeepers: Jakub Kovar 26/27 - Teemu Lassila 26/30

    CSKA Moscow - Ak Bars Kazan 2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 23.31 Igor Grigorenko (Radulov) PP1
    2:0 - 31.25 Ilari Filppula (Zubov, Lyubimov)
    PIM: 5x2 - 9x2 SOG: 32-23 Att: 3600
    Goalkeepers: Rastislav Stana 23/23 - Konstantin Barulin 30/32

    Dinamo Rīga - Dynamo Moscow 3:2/SO (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 13.30 Maxim Pestushko (Komarov, Novak) PP2
    1:1 - 28.05 Marcel Hossa (Wilson)
    1:2 - 40.10 Maxim Pestushko(2) (Novak, Gorovikov)
    2:2 - 59.59 Paul Szczechura (Ozoliņš, Hossa)
    3:2 - 65.00 Vojtech Polak
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 26-31 Att: 9580
    Goalkeepers: Mikael Tellqvist 29/31 - Alexander Lazushin 24/26

    HC Slovan Bratislava - Vityaz Podolsk 1:4 (0:2, 1:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 11.54 Alexander Vasiliev (Malevich, Mamin)
    0:2 - 13.36 Dinar Khafizullin (Korolyuk, Shitikov)
    0:3 - 20.48 Vyacheslav Solodukhin (Golovkov, Rybakov)
    0:4 - 35.55 Logan Pyett (Podziņš)
    1:4 - 37.42 Martin Skoula (Sersen, Miklik) PP1
    PIM: 3x2+1x5x20 - 5x2 SOG: 38-23 Att: 10,055
    Goalkeepers: Jaroslav Janus 19/23 - Johan Backlund 37/38

    HC LEV Praha - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 4:3/SO (1:1, 0:2, 2:0, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 04.18 Martin Sevc (Klepis)
    1:1 - 08.05 Pavel Valentenko (Potapov, Immonen) PP2
    1:2 - 26.10 Daniil Zharkov (Krasnoslobodtsev, Schastlivy)
    1:3 - 34.06 Wojtek Wolski (Krasnoslobodtsev, Hietanen) PP1
    2:3 - 48.00 Jakub Klepis (Kapanen, Sevc)
    3:3 - 53.07 Martin Thornberg (Zackrisson, Sekac) PP1
    4:3 - 65.00 Martin Thornberg
    PIM: 7x2+2x4 - 3x2+3x4+1x5x20 SOG: 31-34 Att: 3161
    Goalkeepers: Jan Lukas 31/34 - Georgy Gelashvili 28/31

  46. #46
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    20.9.13

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Amur Khabarovsk 2:1/SO (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 08.42 Dmitri Tarasov (Lugin, Litovchenko)
    1:1 - 44.08 Petri Kontiola, Kostitsyn) PP1
    2:1 - 65.00 Lauris Dārziņš
    PIM: 1x2 - 4x2 SOG: 31-26 Att: 6500
    Goalkeepers: Michael Garnett 25/26 - Mika Jarvinen 30/31

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Admiral Vladivostok 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 02.15 Viktor Drugov
    1:1 - 06.04 Jan Kovar (Lee, Malenkikh)
    2:1 - 07.47 Jan Kovar(2) (Mazyakin, Tereshchenko)
    3:1 - 28.20 Denis Platonov (O'Reilly, Khabarov)
    4:1 - 40.45 Yevgeni Timkin (Mozyakin, Metlyuk)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 21-24 Att: 4179
    Goalkeepers: Vasili Koshechkin 23/24 - Yevgeni Ivannikov 17/21

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Sibir Novosibirsk 2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 00.22 Nikita Filatov (Makarov)
    1:1 - 19.08 Jonas Enlund (Lehtera, Belov)
    1:2 - 35.56 Vyacheslav Belov (Lehtera)
    2:2 - 50.22 Alexander Stepanov (Sopel, Glukhov)
    2:3 - 52.52 Jonas Enlund(2)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 26-30 Att: 7630
    Goalkeepers: Alexei Volkov 27/30 - Sergei Gaiduchenko 24/26

    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 6:3 (1:1, 2:1, 3:1)
    1:0 - 13.38 Martin Cibak (Osala, Milovzorov)
    1:1 - 16.54 Mikhail Chernov (Mantyla) PP1
    2:1 - 25.37 Denis Tolpeko (Anisin, Shulakov) PP1
    2:2 - 30.15 Yevgeni Lapenkov (Mantyla, Akhmetov) PP2
    3:2 - 36.48 Yegor Milovzorov (Cibak, Osala)
    4:2 - 43.16 Oskar Osala (Milovzorov)
    5:2 - 47.25 Andrei Taratukhin (Berezin, Lyuduchin)
    6:2 - 51.19 Martin Cibak(2) (Shchitov, Romanov) PP2
    6:3 - 53.31 Damir Zhafyarov (Anttila, Gimbatov) PP1
    PIM: 7x2+1x4 - 7x2+1x4 SOG: 50-41 Att: 5000
    Goalkeepers: Alexander Sudnitsyn 38/41 - Ilya Sorokin 27/32 (12.16 Niko Hovinen17/18)

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - KHL Medveščak Zagreb 3:2/SO (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 18.21 Jonas Holos (Petrov, Kronwall) PP1
    1:1 - 19.25 Kurtis Foster (Thomas, Carle) PP1
    1:2 - 41.09 Bill Thomas (Carle)
    2:2 - 57.46 Alexei Vasilyev (Gorokhov)
    3:2 - 65.00 Daniil Apalkov
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: 39-25 Att: 8687
    Goalkeepers: Vitali Kolesnik 23/25 - Mark Dekanich 37/39

    Severstal Cherepovets - HK Donbass Donetsk 0:4 (0:2, 0:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 04.16 Peter Podhradsky (Kaspar)
    0:2 - 18.26 Randy Robitaille (Kaspar)
    0:3 - 46.07 Clay Wilson (Robitaille, Kaspar) PP1
    0:4 - 57.58 Teemu Laine (Wirtanen) EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 27-36 Att: 3950
    Goalkeepers: Jakub Stepanek 33/36 - Michael Leighton 27/27

    Atlant Mytischi - Dynamo Minsk 3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
    0:1 - 01.50 Alexei Yefimenko (Meleshko, Chernook)
    1:1 - 27.36 Alexander Kadeikin
    2:1 - 30.20 Alexander Kadeikin(2) (Batyrshin, Artyukhin)
    3:1 - 47.26 Igor Radulov (Batyrshin)
    3:2 - 48.00 Yevgeni Dadonov
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 SOG: 31-16 Att: 5600
    Goalkeepers: Stanislav Galimov 14/16 - Lars Haugen 28/31

    SKA Saint Petersburg - Spartak Moscow 4:1 (0:1, 4:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 12.36 Alexei Krutov (Bodrov)
    1:1 - 23.08 Maxim Chudinov (Thoresen, Martensson)
    2:1 - 23.52 Ilya Kovalchuk (Tikhonov)
    3:1 - 25.58 Tony Martensson (Alexandrov, Cervenka)
    4:1 - 27.02 Ilya Kovalchuk(2) (Tikhonov)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 28-27 Att: 12,300
    Goalkeepers: Alexander Salak 26/27 - Jeff Glass 14/18 (32.58 Alexei Ivanov 10/10)

  47. #47
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.9.13

    CSKA Moscow - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 06.43 Igor Grigorenko (Reid)
    1:1 - 37.23 Sakari Salminen (Immonen) PP1
    1:2 - 51.13 Maxim Potapov (Galuzin)
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: 29-22 Att: 3310
    Goalkeepers: Rastislav Stana 20/22 - Vitali Koval 28/29

    Dinamo Rīga - Vityaz Podolsk 6:1 (2:0, 3:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 11.29 Marcel Hossa (Sotnieks, Meija)
    2:0 - 17.19 Mat Robinson (Ņiživijs, Cipulis)
    3:0 - 22.07 Oskars Cibuļskis (Pavlovs, Džeriņš)
    3:1 - 26.14 Vladimir Malevich (Khafizullin) PP1
    4:1 - 31.14 Aleksandrs Ņiživijs (Ozoliņš) PP2
    5:1 - 37.46 Paul Szczechura (Indrašis, Polak)
    6:1 - 55.33 Paul Szczechura(2) (Laviņš, Robinson) PP1
    PIM: 4x2+1x5x20 - 7x2 SOG: 30-17 Att: 7420
    Goalkeepers: Mikael Tellqvist 16/17 - Johan Backlund 24/30

    HC Slovan Bratislava - Ak Bars Kazan 2:1/OT (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 26.45 Milan Bartovic (Skoula, Mikus) PP1
    1:1 - 50.04 Alexander Svitov (Obukhov)
    2:1 - 62.51 Milan Bartovic
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 25-23 Att: 9702
    Goalkeepers: Jaroslav Janus 22/23 - Emil Garipov 23/25

    HC LEV Praha - Dynamo Moscow 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 12.45 Lukas Cingel (Nakladal, Christensen)
    2:0 - 23.29 Niko Kapanen (Klepis, Novotny)
    2:1 - 33.31 Maxim Pestushko (Komarov)
    PIM: 6x2 - 9x2 SOG: 33-22 Att: 6746
    Goalkeepers: Petri Vehanen 21/22 - Alexander Lazushin 31/33

  48. #48
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.9.13

    Avangard Omsk - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk 2:6 (1:1, 0:4, 1:1)
    0:1 - 06.18 Kirill Dyakov (Zhukov, Gusev)
    1:1 - 15.08 Sergei Kostitsyn (Popov, Perezhogin)
    1:2 - 21.05 Vitali Stinikov (Shefer, Skorokhodov)
    1:3 - 31.38 Ivan Yatsenko (Zhukov, Gusev)
    1:4 - 36.04 Nikita Gusev (Knyazev)
    1:5 - 37.36 Maxim Krivonozhkin (Gorbunov)
    2:5 - 48.01 Yevgeni Mozer (Popov, Kazionov)
    2:6 - 49.39 Igor Magogin (Shefer, Skorokhodov)
    PIM: 3x2+2x10 - 6x2 SOG: 26-21 Att: 8750
    Goalkeepers: Teemu Lassila 12/17 (22.24 Denis Kostin 3/4) - Alexei Kuznetsov 24/26

    Barys Astana - Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg 7:2 (2:2, 2:0, 3:0)
    0:1 - 07.06 Alexander Streltsov (V.Streltsov, Seluyanov)
    0:2 - 07.38 Tobias Viklund (Simakov, Lepisto)
    1:2 - 13.06 Roman Starchenko (Litvinenko)
    2:2 - 17.35 Talgat Zhailauov (Polischuk)
    3:2 - 20.11 Nigel Dawes (Blokhin, Lundin)
    4:2 - 38.54 Fyodor Polischuk (Zhailauov)
    5:2 - 43.07 Mikhail Rakhmanov (Antropov, Gavrilin)
    6:2 - 45.21 Roman Starchenko(2) (Lundin) PP1
    7:2 - 52.24 Talgat Zhailauov(2) (Spiridonov)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 35-22 Att: 4100
    Goalkeepers: Ari Ahonen 20/22 - Jakub Kovar 28/35

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Admiral Vladivostok 3:1 (1:1, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 09.55 Stanislav Chistov (Guskov, Kuryanov) PP1
    1:1 - 18.49 Yegor Antropov
    2:1 - 24.28 Petri Kontiola (Kostitsyn) PP1
    3:1 - 37.36 Anton Glinkin (Popov, Katichev)
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: 25-30 Att: 7460
    Goalkeepers: Michael Garnett 29/30 - Joakim Lundstrom 22/25

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Amur Khabarovsk 6:1 (2:0, 2:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 05.35 Jan Kovar (Lee) PP1
    2:0 - 07.52 Jan Kovar(2) (Mozyakin, Zaripov) PP1
    2:1 - 26.53 Yevgeni Korotkov (Yunkov, Orlov)
    3:1 - 28.13 Chris Lee (Zaripov, Kovar) PP1
    4:1 - 35.26 Danis Zaripov (Kovar)
    5:1 - 44.19 Bogdan Potekhin (Malinovsky)
    6:1 - 45.32 Justin Hodgman (Biryukov, Gulas)
    PIM: 3x2+1x4 - 9x2 SOG: 28-30 Att: 4544
    Goalkeepers: Vasili Koshechkin 29/30 - Mika Jarvinen 22/28

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 03.48 Semyon Valuisky (Giroux, Kosourov)
    1:1 - 06.12 Alexander Mereskin (Khlystov)
    2:1 - 28.47 Igor Musatov (Isangulov, Stepanov)
    3:1 - 34.59 Ivan Vishnevsky (Khlystov)
    3:2 - 37.28 Artyom Gareyev (Anttila, Kanarsky)
    4:2 - 42.50 Kirill Koltsov (Makarov, Hartikainen) PP1
    4:3 - 47.40 Sergei Yemelin (Gareyev, Korabeinikov)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 25-34 Att: 7120
    Goalkeepers: Iiro Tarkki 31/34 - Nikita Lozkhin 21/25

    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Sibir Novosibirsk 4:3 (1:2, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 06.11 Pyotr Khokhryakov
    1:1 - 13.19 Jarno Koskiranta (Kugryshev, Kopeikin)
    1:2 - 15.14 Jori Lehtera (Romanov, Kutuzov)
    2:2 - 23.23 Yegor Milovzorov (Osala) PP1
    3:2 - 41.50 Andrei Taratukhin (Romanov)
    4:2 - 44.36 Mikhail Anisin (Tolpeko)
    4:3 - 59.38 Kristin Kudroc (Lehtera, Belov)
    PIM: 2x2+1x4+1x10 - 5x2 SOG: 30-37 Att: 5000
    Goalkeepers: Alexander Sudnitsin 34/37 - Sergei Gaiduchenko 26/30

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Dynamo Minsk 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 04.18 Staffan Kronwall (Ullstrom, Romantsev)
    1:1 - 23.37 Alexei Kalyuzhny (Surovy, Irgl) PP1
    2:1 - 32.48 Vitali Vishnevsky (But, Averin)
    3:1 - 37.12 David Ullstrom (Holos, Chernikov) PP1
    4:1 - 55.19 Daniil Apalkov (Kruchinin)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: 36-27 Att: 8915
    Goalkeepers: Vitali Kolesnik 26/27 - Lars Haugen 32/36

    Severstal Cherepovets - Spartak Moscow 4:5/OT (2:1, 0:2, 2:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 16.00 Nikolai Bushuyev (Videll, Mons)
    2:0 - 16.16 Yevgeni Kovyrshin (Antipov)
    2:1 - 19.39 Alexander Nikulin (Sergeyev, Krutov) PP2
    2:2 - 21.56 Rastislav Spirko (Medvedev, Yunkov)
    2:3 - 27.50 Rastislav Spriko(2) (Quint) PP1
    3:3 - 41.07 Yevgeni Mons (Bushuyev) PP1
    4:3 - 43.23 Vadim Berdnikov (Bumagin)
    4:4 - 54.50 Matt Anderson (Spirko, Wandell)
    4:5 - 62.54 Mikhail Yunkov (Medvedev, Quint)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 36-39 Att: 3960
    Goalkeepers: Ivan Kasutin 34/39 - Jeff Glass 32/36

    Atlant Mytischi - KHL Medveščak Zagreb 3:2/OT (0:0, 0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 44.56 Bobby Sanguinetti (Mikhnov, Haataja)
    1:1 - 46.21 Nathan Perkovich (Kane, Bjorkstrand)
    2:1 - 48.07 Konstantin Koltsov (Kablukov, Batyrshin)
    2:2 - 58.40 Mathieu Carle (Svarny, Murley)
    3:2 - 61.23 Yevgeni Artyukhin (Kadeikin)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: 46-41 Att: 6100
    Goalkeepers: Stanislav Galimov 39/41 - Mark Dekanich 43/46

    SKA Saint Petersburg - HK Donbass Donetsk 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 03.25 Maxim Yakutsenya (Wilson, Dadonov)
    0:2 - 18.49 Randy Robitaille
    0:3 - 28.41 Maxim Yakutsenya (Piganovich, Nedorost) PP1
    1:3 - 32.59 Patrick Thoresen (Kalinin, Cervenka) PP1
    2:3 - 56.30 Patrick Thoresen(2) (Martensson, Cervenka) PP1
    2:4 - 59.59 Yevgeni Dadonov (Podhradsky) EN
    PIM: 7x2 - 10x2 SOG: 39-19 Att: 12,300
    Goalkeepers: Ilya Yezhov 16/19 - Michael Leighton 37/39

  49. #49
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    23.9.13

    Dinamo Rīga - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 2:3 (0:0, 2:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 20.44 Juuso Hietanen (Brent, Salminen) PP1
    0:2 - 26.21 Sakari Salminen (Makarov, Immonen)
    1:2 - 28.05 Sandis Ozoliņš (Wilson, Ņiživijs) PP1
    2:2 - 36.24 Vitālijs Pavlovs (Ozoliņš, Hossa) PP2
    2:3 - 59.25 Sakari Salminen(2) (Khomitsky, Brent)
    PIM: 1x2 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: 31-18 Att: 5550
    Goalkeepers: Jakub Sedlacek 15/18 - Georgy Gelashvili 29/31

    HC Slovan Bratislava - Dynamo Moscow 4:5 (1:0, 2:1, 1:4)
    1:0 - 14.08 Tomas Mojzis (Miklik, Vondrka)
    2:0 - 24.37 Michal Vondrka (Miklik, Skoula)
    2:1 - 26.48 Denis Kokarev (Karsums, Tsvetkov) PP1
    3:1 - 38.02 Peter Olvecky (Hudacek, Dano)
    3:3 - 44.03 Dominik Granak (Komarov)
    3:4 - 47.06 Maxim Solovyov (Pestushko, Komarov)
    3:5 - 49.40 Konstantin Gorovikov (Komarov)
    4:5 - 54.30 Martin Bakos (Mojzis, Stajnoch)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2+1x10 SOG: 14-30 Att: 10,055
    Goalkeepers: Jaroslav Janus 25/30 - Alexander Yeryomenko 10/14

    HC LEV Praha - Ak Bars Kazan 1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 07.57 Janne Pesonen (Petrov, Tereshchenko) PP1
    0:2 - 31.03 Janne Pesonen(2) (Tereshchenko)
    1:2 - 41.30 Nicklas Danielsson (Thornberg)
    PIM: 3x2 - 1x2+1x5x20 SOG: 34-23 Att: 4944
    Goalkeepers: Petri Vehanen 21/23 - Konstantin Barulin 33/34

  50. #50
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    24.9.13

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Sibir Novosibirsk 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 23.10 Dmitri Ryabykin (Kontiola, Kostitsyn) PP1
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: 20-27 Att: 7500
    Goalkeepers: Michael Garnett 27/27 - Mikko Koskinen 19/20

    Vityaz Podolsk - CSKA Moscow 3:2 (1:0, 2:2, 0:0)
    1:0 - 18.29 Branislav Mezei (Poltorak, Korolyuk) PP1
    1:1 - 23.16 Alexander Radulov (Pervyshin, Misharin)
    2:1 - 26.12 Anton Korolyov (Solodukhin)
    2:2 - 35.32 Roman Lyubimov (Reid)
    3:2 - 38.11 Sergei Rozin (Koksharov)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 29-33 Att: 4000
    Goalkeepers: Ivan Lisutin 31/33 - Ilya Proskuryakov 26/29

    KHL Medveščak Zagreb - SKA Saint Petersburg 4:3/SO (1:1, 1:0, 1:2, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 01.03 Ilya Kovalchuk
    1:1 - 04.07 Mathieu Carle (Vesce) PP1
    2:1 - 24.30 Ryan Vesce (Katic, Willsie) PP1
    3:1 - 41.40 Matt Murley (Cheechoo)
    3:2 - 53.29 Roman Cervenka (Ponikarovsky)
    3:3 - 55.03 Ilya Kovalchuk(2) (Cervenka, Kalinin)
    4:3 - 65.00 Ryan Vesce
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 30-39 Att: 6400
    Goalkeepers: Mark Dekanich 36/39 - Alexander Salak 27/30

Page 1 of 5 12345 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •