Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst 12345
Results 201 to 225 of 225

Thread: KHL 2013/2014 - rosters and results

  1. #201
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    27.3.14 - Eastern Conf. Semi-finals; Game 5

    Barys Astana - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 07.25 Konstantin Rudenko (Savchenko)
    1:1 - 14.56 Ivan Vishnevsky (Stepanov)
    2:1 - 37.01 Dustin Boyd (Bochenski, Rudenko)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 43-25 Att: 4070 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Vitali Yeremeyev 24/25 - Andrei Vasilevsky 41/43
    *Ufa leads series 3-2

  2. #202
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    27.3.14 - Cup of Hope: Western Conf. Semi-finals; Game 4

    Dynamo Minsk - Severstal Cherepovets 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 03.39 Tomas Surovy (Shinkevich, Goroshko)
    2:0 - 25.49 Olexander Materukhin (Drozd) PP1
    3:0 - 33.30 Sergei Drozd (Yefimenko, Irgl)
    PIM: 5x2+2x5 - 5x2+2x5 SOG: 15-35 Att: 11,355
    Goalkeepers: Larus Haugen 35/35 - Jakub Stepanek 5/8 (26.30 Alexander Tryanichev 7/7)
    *Minsk leads series 3-1

  3. #203
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.3.14 - Cup of Hope: Eastern Conf. Semi-finals; Game 4

    Traktor Chelyabinsk - Avangard Omsk 3:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 06.46 Pavel Makhanovsky (Rasskazov, Nurislamov)
    1:1 - 12.37 Dmitri Sayustov (Abdullin, Gubarev) PP1
    2:1 - 27.10 Dmitri Tsybin (Cherkasov, Borodkin)
    2:2 - 33.16 Stefan Ruzicka (Syomin)
    3:2 - 43.09 Denis Abdullin (Gubarev)
    3:3 - 45.27 Nikita Pivtsakin (Syomin) PP1
    3:4 - 54.26 Sergei Shirokov (Lyamin)
    PIM: 3x2 - 2x2 SOG: 20-42 Att: 2500
    Goalkeepers: Michael Garnett 38/42 - Oleg Shilin 17/20
    *Omsk wins series 3-1

  4. #204
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.3.14 - Western Conf. Semi-finals; Game 6

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - SKA Saint Petersburg 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 43.22 Yuri Petrov (Rēdlihs, Platt)
    2:0 - 50.38 Vitali Vishnevsky
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 22-26 Att: 9071 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Curtis Sanford 26/26 - Alexander Salak 20/22
    *Yaroslavl wins series 4-2

    HK Donbass Donetsk - HC LEV Praha 0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 49.25 Ondrej Nemec (Azevedo) PP1
    PIM: 2x2 - 2x2 SOG: 20-25 Att: 4017
    Goalkeepers: Jan Laco 24/25 - Atte Engren 20/20
    *Prague wins series 4-2

  5. #205
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    29.3.14 - Eastern Conf. Semi-finals; Game 6

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Barys Astana 3:2 (1:1, 0:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 03.36 Ivan Vishnevsky (Kaigorodov) PP1
    1:1 - 12.45 Yevgeni Blokhin (Rudenko, Antonov)
    2:1 - 42.45 Igor Mirnov (Makarov, Kulda) PP1
    3:1 - 51.44 Anton Slepyshev (Stepanov)
    3:2 - 56.24 Nigel Dawes (Barker) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 31-30 Att: 7820
    Goalkeepers: Andrei Vasilevsky 28/30 - Vitali Yeremeyev 28/31
    *Ufa wins series 4-2

  6. #206
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.4.14 - Cup of Hope Finals; Game 1

    Dynamo Minsk - Avangard Omsk 0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 21.22 Alexander Perezhogin (Blatak, Popov)
    0:2 - 35.51 Andrei Ivanov (Baranka, Berdnikov)
    PIM: 1x2 - 1x2 SOG: 28-27 Att: 11,195
    Goalkeepers: Lars Haugen 25/27 - Oleg Shilin 28/28
    *Omsk leads series 1-0

  7. #207
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2.4.14 - Cup of Hope Finals; Game 2

    Dynamo Minsk - Avangard Omsk 0:4 (0:1, 0:3, 0:0)
    0:1 - 13.26 Denis Kazionov (Zherebtsov, Kuzmenko)
    0:2 - 31.44 Nikita Pivtsakin (Kostitsyn, Shirokov) PP1
    0:3 - 36.13 Nikita Pivtsakin(2) (Syomin, Popov)
    0:4 - 39.34 Kirill Rasskazov (Ruzicka)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 16-16 Att: 11,460
    Goalkeepers: Lars Haugen 10/14 (20.00 Dmitri Milchakov 2/2) - Oleg Shilin 16/16
    *Omsk leads series 2-0

  8. #208
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2.4.14 - Western Conf. Finals; Game 1

    HC LEV Praha - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 14.14 Ondrej Nemec (Kapanen, Gragnani) PP1
    2:0 - 14.59 Jakub Klepis (Sevc)
    3:0 - 58.02 Niko Kapanen
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2+1x10+1x5x20 SOG: 23-32 Att: 5834
    Goalkeepers: Petri Vehanen 32/32 - Curtis Sanford 20/23
    *Prague leads series 1-0

  9. #209
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    3.4.14 - Eastern Conf. Finals; Game 1

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 3:2 (2:2, 1:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 04.08 Denis Khlystov (Mereskin, Slepyshev)
    1:1 - 08.12 Mikhail Yunkov (Pare, Khabarov) PP1
    1:2 - 12.14 Teemu Hartikainen (Zubarev, Makarov)
    2:2 - 17.57 Bogdan Potekhin (Timkin)
    3:2 - 26.26 Sergei Mozyakin (Zaripov, Kovar)
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2 SOG: 26-27 Att: 7308
    Goalkeepers: Vasily Koshechkin 25/27 - Andrei Vasilevsky 23/26
    *Magnitogorsk leads series 1-0

  10. #210
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.4.14 - Western Conf. Finals; Game 2

    HC LEV Praha - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 11.36 Nathan Oystrick (Vrana, Maenpaa) PP1
    2:0 - 38.17 Patrik Zackrisson (Sekac)
    2:1 - 49.20 Yegor Averin (Plotnikov, Kronwall) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2+1x5+1x20 SOG: 22-35 Att: 9519
    Goalkeepers: Petri Vehanen 34/35 - Curtis Sanford 20/22
    *Prague leads series 2-0

  11. #211
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.4.14 - Cup of Hope Finals; Game 3

    Avangard Omsk - Dynamo Minsk 3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 09.28 Nikita Pivtsakin (Shirokov, Kostitsyn) PP1
    1:1 - 13.38 Olexander Materukhin (Kalyuzhny, Irgl)
    1:2 - 17.17 Sergei Drozd (Materukhin, Nogachyov) PP1
    2:2 - 20.33 Sergei Shirokov
    3:2 - 59.45 Alexander Perezhogin (Lyamin)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 26-20 Att: 9070
    Goalkeepers: Oleg Shilin 18/20 - Dmitri Milchakov 23/26
    *Omsk wins series 3-0

    Avangard Omsk are 2013/2014 Cup of Hope Champions!!!

  12. #212
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.4.14 - Eastern Conf. Finals; Game 2

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 3:2/2OT (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 09.26 Danis Zaripov (Lee) PP1
    1:1 - 19.59 Antti Pihlstrom (Hartikainen)
    1:2 - 23.13 Igor Mirnov (Zubarev, Koltsov) PP1
    2:2 - 49.10 Francis Pare (Kosov)
    3:2 - 81.05 Sergei Mozyakin (Antipin)
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: 29-44 Att: 7491
    Goalkeepers: Vasily Koshechkin 42/44 - Andrei Vasilevsky 26/29
    *Magnitogorsk leads series 2-0

  13. #213
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.4.14 - Western Conf. Finals; Game 3

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - HC LEV Praha 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 17.44 Martin Thornberg (Vrana, Repik) PP1
    0:2 - 39.20 Martin Thornberg(2) (Maenpaa, Sekac) PP1
    0:3 - 43.43 Nathan Oystrick (Ridderwall)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 25-29 Att: 9067
    Goalkeepers: Curtis Sanford 26/29 - Petri Vehanen 25/25
    *Prague leads series 3-0

  14. #214
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    7.4.14 - Eastern Conf. Finals; Game 3

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4:0 (1:0, 0:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 03.51 Antti Pihlstrom (Koltsov, Mirnov) PP1
    2:0 - 45.28 Anton Slepyshev (Stepanov, Kulda)
    3:0 - 46.08 Antti Pihlstrom(2) (Zubarev, Koltsov) PP1
    4:0 - 54.22 Tomas Zaborsky (Vishnevsky, Proshkin) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 27-22 Att: 8040 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Andrei Vasilevsky 22/22 - Vasili Koshechkin 20/22 (14.11 Alexander Perchursky 3/5)
    *Magnitogorsk leads series 2-1

  15. #215
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.4.14 - Western Conf. Finals; Game 4

    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - HC LEV Praha 3:2/OT (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 24.04 Jiri Novotny
    1:1 - 34.25 Yegor Yakovlev SH1
    1:2 - 38.47 Nathan Oystrick (Vrana, Thornberg) PP1
    2:2 - 53.45 Sergei Konkov (Holos, Kartayev)
    3:2 - 79.41 Sergei Plotnikov (Kartayev)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2 SOG: 35-39 Att: 9071 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Curtis Sanford 37/39 - Petri Vehanen 32/35
    *Prague leads series 3-1

  16. #216
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    9.4.14 - Eastern Conf. Finals; Game 4

    Salavat Yulaev Ufa - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 35.03 Viktor Antipin (Mozyakin, Kovar) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 39-27 Att: 8070 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Andrei Vasilevsky 26/27 - Vasili Koshechkin 39/39
    *Magnitogorsk leads series 3-1

  17. #217
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    10.4.14 - Western Conf. Finals; Game 5

    HC LEV Praha - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 10.45 Michal Repik (Nakladal, Kapanen)
    2:0 - 15.31 Justin Azevedo (Nemec) PP1
    2:1 - 16.51 Geoff Platt (Rēdlihs, Kapustin)
    3:1 - 25.56 Michal Birner (Repik, Kapanen)
    3:2 - 37.05 Geoff Platt(2) (Plotnikov)
    PIM: 2x2 - 1x2 SOG: 19-24 Att: 9580
    Goalkeepers: Petri Vehanen 22/24 - Curtis Sanford 16/19
    *Prague wins series 4-1

  18. #218
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.4.14 - Eastern Conf. Finals; Game 5

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1:0/OT (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 61.14 Yaroslav Khabarov (Yunkov, Potekhin)
    PIM: 1x2 - 1x2 SOG: 38-24 Att: 7482
    Goalkeepers: Vasily Koshechkin 24/24 - Andrei Vasilevsky 37/38
    *Magnitogorsk wins series 4-1

  19. #219
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.4.14 - Gagarin Cup Finals; Game 1

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - HC LEV Praha 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 13.35 Martin Sevc (Azevedo) PP1
    0:2 - 24.35 Petr Vrana (Sekac, Thornberg)
    0:3 - 58.17 Justin Azevedo (Novotny, Zackrisson) EN
    PIM: 0x2+1x5x20 - 4x2 SOG: 21-16 Att: 7500 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Vasily Koshechkin 14/16 - Petri Vehanen 21/21
    *Prague leads series 1-0

  20. #220
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    20.4.14 - Gagarin Cup Finals; Game 2

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - HC LEV Praha 4:1 (0:0, 3:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 23.04 Bogdan Potekhin (Tereshchenko, Yunkov)
    2:0 - 33.19 Danis Zaripov (Lee, Mozyakin)
    3:0 - 34.54 Jan Kovar (Mozyakin, Zaripov) PP1
    4:0 - 40.44 Sergei Mozyakin (Kovar, Ibragimov)
    4:1 - 56.35 Justn Azevedo (Maenpaa, Sevc)
    PIM: 5x2+1x4 - 3x2+2x4+1x5x20 SOG: 24-36 Att: 6906
    Goalkeepers: Vasily Koshechkin 35/36 - Petri Vehanen 20/24
    *Series tied 1-1

  21. #221
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.4.14 - Gagarin Cup Finals; Game 3

    HC LEV Praha - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 01.25 Jiri Sekac (Thornberg, Vrana)
    1:1 - 38.57 Sergei Mozyakin (Zaripov) PP1
    2:1 - 50.59 Justin Azevedo (Oystrick, Maenpaa) PP1
    2:2 - 58.42 Francis Pare (Mozyakin, Lee)
    3:2 - 59.36 Justin Azevedo(2) (Maenpaa)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 35-20 Att: 16,435
    Goalkeepers: Petri Vehanen 18/20 - Vasily Koshechkin 32/35
    *Prague leads series 2-1

  22. #222
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    24.4.14 - Gagarin Cup Finals; Game 4

    HC LEV Praha - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3:5 (2:2, 1:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 03.57 Yaroslav Khabarov (Timkin)
    1:1 - 07.10 David Ullstrom (Kapanen)
    2:1 - 17.13 Justin Azevedo (Zackrisson)
    2:2 - 18.12 Viktor Antipin (Zaripov, Mozyakin) PP1
    3:2 - 26.02 Ondrej Nemec (Azevedo, Kapanen) PP1
    3:3 - 34.02 Viktor Antipin (Mozyakin)
    3:4 - 40.38 Danis Zaripov (Mozyakin, Antipin)
    3:5 - 44.07 Danis Zaripov(2) (Mozyakin, Kovar) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2+1x4 SOG: 21-22 Att: 17,073
    Goalkeepers: Petr Vehanen 17/22 - Vasily Koshechkin 18/21
    *Series tied 2-2

  23. #223
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    26.4.14 - Gagarin Cup Finals; Game 5

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - HC LEV Praha 2:1/OT (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 25.36 Sergei Mozyakin (Zaripov, Kovar)
    1:1 - 42.54 Justin Azevedo (Zackrisson, Sevc)
    2:1 - 68.43 Sergei Mozyakin(2) (Zaripov, Kovar)
    PIM: 0x2 - 0x2 SOG: 25-36 Att: 7464
    Goalkeepers: Vasily Koshechkin 35/36 - Petri Vehanen 23/25
    *Magnitogorsk leads series 3-2

  24. #224
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.4.14 - Gagarin Cup Finals; Game 6

    HC LEV Praha - Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5:4/OT (2:1, 1:3, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 09.47 Sergei Mozyakin (Zaripov, Kovar)
    1:1 - 13.53 Justin Azevedo (Sevc, Nemec) PP1
    2:1 - 19.09 Martin Sevc (Nemec, Azevedo)
    2:2 - 22.35 Mikhail Yunkov (Osala, Tereshchenko)
    2:3 - 24.55 Chris Lee (Brent, Timkin)
    3:3 - 27.58 Ryan O’Byrne (Birner, Repik)
    3:4 - 38.41 Francis Pare (Mozyakin, Yunkov)
    4:4 - 57.39 Mikko Maenpaa
    5:4 - 63.53 Nathan Oystrick (Zackrisson)
    PIM: 2x2 - 2x2 SOG: 32-30 Att: 16,894
    Goalkeepers: Petri Vehanen 26/30 - Vasily Koshechkin 27/32
    *Series tied 3-3

  25. #225
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    30.4.14 - Gagarin Cup Finals; Game 7

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk - HC LEV Praha 7:4 (1:1, 3:1, 3:2)
    1:0 - 04.43 Francis Pare (Khabarov)
    1:1 - 13.49 David Ullstrom (Gragnani)
    2:1 - 23.32 Yevgeni Biryukov (Antipin, Zaripov)
    2:2 - 34.41 Ryan O’Byrne (Zackrisson)
    3:2 - 36.56 Yaroslav Kosov (Timkin, Kazionov)
    4:2 - 37.37 Jan Kovar (Antipin, Zaripov)
    5:2 - 43.10 Sergei Mozyakin (Zaripov, Kovar)
    6:2 - 52.25 Danis Zaripov (Kovar)
    6:3 - 53.55 Martin Thornberg (Vrana, Nemec)
    6:4 - 58.19 Justin Azevedo (Novotny, Nemec)
    7:4 - 59.51 Mikhail Yunkov (Pare, Osala) EN
    PIM: 0x2 - 1x2+1x10+1x20 SOG: 22-47 Att: 7482
    Goalkeepers: Vasily Koshechkin 43/47 - Petri Vehanen 11/15 (18.53 Atte Engren 5/7)
    *Magnitogorsk wins series 4-3

    Metallurg Magnitogorsk are 2013/2014 Gagarin Cup Champions!!!

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst 12345

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •