Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: Sergei Zholtok Memorial, Rīga (LAT), 7-9 November 2013

  1. #1
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451

    Latvia Sergei Zholtok Memorial, Rīga (LAT), 7-9 November 2013

    Austria U-20
    Denmark U-20
    Belarus U-20
    Latvia U-20

    No schedule available atm.

    Past winners
    2012: Belarus U20
    2011: Russia U18
    2010: Russia U18
    2009: Belarus U20
    2008: Latvia U20
    2007: Belarus U20
    2006: Belarus U20
    2005: Denmark U20

  2. #2
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451
    07.11.

    Austria U20 - Belarus U20
    Latvia U20 - Denmark U 20

    08.11.

    Denmark U20 - Austria U20
    Latvia U20 - Belarus U20

    09.11.

    Belarus U20 - Denmark U20
    Latvia U20 - Austria U20

    All games will take place in Arena Riga!

  3. #3
    IHF Member Oz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Ragaciems, Latvia
    Posts
    740
    Yay, arena! Will try to catch at least one game.

  4. #4
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Denmark Danish Roster

    Goaltenders:
    George Sørensen - Blue Fox Herning*
    Nicolai Henriksen - Esbjerg Energy*
    Frederik Hansen - Gentofte Stars*

    Defencemen
    Sonny Hertzberg - Frölunda Jrs. (SWE)*
    Anders Krogsgaard - Esbjerg Energy**
    Martin Larsen - Bulldogs Odense
    Rasmus Lyø - Bulldogs Odense
    Mads Larsen - Malmö Jrs. (SWE)*
    Emil Birk - Frederikshavn White Hawks
    Christoffer Lindhøj - Rungsted Ishockey

    Forwards
    Mikkel Aagaard - Frederikshavn White Hawks*
    Mikkel Ankjær - Olofströms IK (SWE-2)
    Mathias Asperup - Malmö Jrs. (SWE)*
    Emil Møller Rasmussen - Rødovre Mighty Bulls*
    Christopher Frederiksen - Frederikshavn White Hawks
    Kristoffer Lauridsen - Malmö Jrs. (SWE)
    Marcus Nielsen - Rungsted Ishockey*
    Nikolaj Zorko - Rødovre Mighty Bulls
    Lasse Jul Korsgaard - Aalborg Pirates
    Søren Dau Mortensen - SønderjyskE*
    Christian Kristensen - Rögle Jrs. (SWE)*
    Nick Olesen - Vaxjö Lakers Jrs. (SWE)*
    Henrik Nielsen - SønderjyskE

    * 1995-Class
    ** 1996-Class

  5. #5
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Latvia Latvian Roster

    Goaltenders
    Ivars Punnenovs - Rapperswil (NLA)
    Kristiāns Čopejs - Dinamo Juniors Riga

    Defencemen
    Matīss Gelažis - Dinamo Juniors Riga
    Ralfs Grīnbergs - Dinamo Juniors Riga
    Toms Bernhards- Dinamo Juniors Riga
    Krists Apsītis - Prizma Riga
    Ričards Matuzevičs - Baltica Vilnius (MHL B)
    Mārtiņš Oskars Freimanis - Baltica Vilnius (MHL B)
    Imants Leščovs - Prizma Riga
    Viesturs Tampe - Karhu HT U20 (FIN)

    Forwards
    Deivids Sarkanis - HK Riga (MHL)
    Ričards Kondrāts - HK Riga (MHL)
    Jegors Samofalovs - Dinamo Juniors Riga
    Artūrs Logunovs - Dinamo Juniors Riga
    Dimitrijs Komarņickis - Dinamo Juniors Riga
    Edgars Opuļskis - Dinamo Juniors Riga
    Sandis Grīnbergs - Prizma Riga
    Filips Plostnieks - Prizma Riga
    Linards Mazurs-Mago - Baltica Vilnius (MHL B)
    Leonards Rimjāns - Baltica Vilnius (MHL B)
    Valters Freijs - Baltica Vilnius (MHL B)
    Emīls Potāpovs - Baltica Vilnius (MHL B)
    Martins Lavrovs - Karhu HT U20 (FIN)
    Romāns Semjonovs -Örebro Jrs. (SWE)

    http://www.lhf.lv/01112013-7_novembr...alibu_sergeja_

  6. #6
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Austria Austrian Roster

    Goaltenders
    Dominik Frank - Eishockeyklub Zell am See
    Stefan Müller - Pikes EHC Oberthurgau (SUI)

    Defencemen
    Sascha Bauer - EAC Junior Capitals
    Christoph Duller - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Philipp Lindner - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Markus Müller - EC KAC
    Ivan Schaurhofer - EHC LIWEST Linz
    Philip Siutz - Björklöven Jrs. (SWE)
    Adrian Stühlinger - Graz99ers
    Thomas Vallant - EC KAC
    Bernd Wolf - SC Bern (SUI)

    Forwards
    Patrick Berr - EC KAC
    Johannes Bischofberger - HC Davos (SUI)
    Alexander Cijan - Mora Jrs. (SWE)
    Stefan Gaffal - EHC LIWEST Linz
    Lukas Haudum - EHC LIWEST Linz
    Mario Huber - HC TWK Innsbruck
    Philipp Kreuzer - EC KAC
    Florian Kurath - EC KAC
    Valentin Leiler - EC KAC
    Thomas Mader - NACKA (SWE-2)
    Damon Puntus - GCK/ZSC Lions (SUI)
    Marco Richter - Eishockey Club L.A. STARS
    Smail Samardzic - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Ali Wukovits - EAC Junior Capitals

    http://www.eishockey.at/fileadmin/Re..._Kader_U20.pdf

  7. #7
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451
    All the Latvian games are supposed to have internet streams. :)

    DEN - LAT on Sportacentrs.com, others on Best4Sport.tv

  8. #8
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

  9. #9
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Day 1, 7 November

    Austria U20 - Belarus U20 0-4 (0-1,0-3,0-0)
    0-1 Egor Voronov (Nikita Kryskin, Alexandr Karakulko) PP
    0-2 Dmitri Ambrozheichik (Anton Kirechko)
    0-3 Yevgeni Kuntsevich (Roman Dostanko) PP
    0-4 Igor Speshilov (Nikolai Logviniuk, Nikita Kryskin)
    SOG: N/A, PIM: 10-22, Att: N/A

    Latvia U20 - Denmark U20 0-1 OT (0-0,0-0,0-0,0-1)
    0-1 Mikkel Aagaard Hansen (Anders Krogsgaard)
    SOG: 21-22, PIM: 12-12, Att: N/A

  10. #10
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Day 2, 8 November

    Denmark U20 - Austria U20 5-2 (3-0,1-1,1-1)
    1-0 Emil Rasmussen (Cristopher Frederiksen, Mikkel Ankjaer Nielsen)
    2-0 Marcus Nielsen (Lasse Jul Korsgaard)
    3-0 Chritoffer Lauridsen (Mikkel Ankjaer Nielsen, Sonny Hetzberg)
    4-0 Mathias Asperup (Martin Larsen, Cristopher Frederiksen)
    4-1 Marco Richter (Stefan Fellinger) PP2
    5-1 Cristopher Frederiksen (Martin Larsen, Cristoffer Lindhoj) PP2
    5-2 Ali Wukovits SH
    SOG: N/A, PIM: 14-14, Att: N/A

    Latvia U20 - Belarus U20 2-4 (0-0,1-3,1-1)
    0-1 Alexandr Karakulko
    0-2 Anton Kirechko (Artsiom Yatskevich, Alexandr Karakulko) PP2
    0-3 Alexandr Karakulko (Vitali Raparovich, Nikita Voles) PP
    1-3 Emīls Potāpovs (Deivids Sarkanis)
    1-4 Alexandr Kogalev (Alexandr Karakulko, Nikolai Logviniuk)
    2-4 Toms Bernhards (Deivids Sarkanis, Ričards Kondrats) PP2
    SOG: N/A, PIM: 26-32, Att: N/A

  11. #11
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

  12. #12
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Day 3, 9 November

    Game 5

    Belarus U20 - Denmark U20 1-2 (0-0,0-2,1-0)
    0-1 Mikkel Aagaard Hansen (Christian Kristiansen)
    0-2 Nicolai Zorko (Marcus Nielsen)
    1-2 Egor Voronov (Roman Dostanko, Igor Varyvonchik)
    SOG: N/A, PIM: 12-20, Att:N/A

  13. #13
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Day 3, 9 November

    Game 6

    Latvia U20 - Austria U20 1-2 (0-1,1-1,0-0)
    0-1 Lukas Haudum (Patrick Berr)
    0-2 Bernd Wolf (Lukas Haudum, Patrick Berr) PP
    1-2 Romāns Semjonovs (Ralfs Grīnbergs, Matīss Gelažis) PP
    SOG: 31-16, PIM: 6-10, Att: N/A

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •