Results 1 to 21 of 21

Thread: Coupe de France 2013/2014

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    France Coupe de France 2013/2014

    Calendar

    Round 1: 28.September, 2013
    Round of 32: 22.October, 2013
    Round of 16: 19.November, 2013
    Quarter-finals: 10.December, 2013
    Semi-finals: 7.January, 2014
    Finals: 26.January, 2014 @ Palais Omnisports Paris-Bercy

    Format
    -Tournament is open to clubs from Ligue Magnus, Divsion 1, 2, and 3 but are not forced to participate
    -Matches are determined by draw, rounds prior to Quarter-finals are based on geographical location
    -All matches must draw winner, 10 minute overtime and shoot-out if needed

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The draw for the First Round was conducted today, the match-ups to start the tournament...

    Deuil/Garges(D3) - Dammarie-lès-lys(D3)
    Tours(D2) - Champigny-sur-Marne(D2)
    Asnières(D2) - Besançon(D3)
    Viry-Châtillon(D3) - Compiègne(D2)
    Châlons-en-Champagne(D3) - Évry(D2)
    ACBB(D3) - Meudon(D2)
    Orcières 1850(D3) - Chambéry(D2)
    Val Vanoise(D2) - Roanne(D2)
    Marseille(D3) - Toulouse-Blagnac(D2)

    First Round will be played 28.September

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.9.13 - First Round

    Deuil/Garges(D3) - Dammarie-lès-lys(D3) 4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 00.53 Maxim De Barros (Peyre)
    1:1 - 16.27 Jean-Denis Aurouze (Ilczyszyn, Jeannin)
    1:2 - 24.15 Romain Danton (Blanchot)
    2:2 - 37.14 Gauthier Petroni (Ilczyszyn, Jeannin) PP1
    3:2 - 40.22 Jean-Denis Aurouze(2) (Ilczyszyn)
    4:2 - 41.01 Alexandre Marie (Jeannin)
    4:3 - 57.29 Romain Danton(2) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Asnières-sur-Seine(D2) - Besançon(D3) 17:0 (5:0, 4:0, 8:0)
    1:0 - 03.35 Gaetan Portier (Ehrhart, Stalin) PP1
    2:0 - 07.35 Alexis Dicharry (Primout) SH1
    3:0 - 11.16 Nicolas Primout (Grendel, Ricca)
    4:0 - 13.00 Gaetan Portier(2)
    5:0 - 17.49 Bruno Rivero (Dicharry) PP1
    6:0 - 25.08 Emilien Rouyer (Portier, Ehrhart)
    7:0 - 25.26 Mark Samorukov (Ehrhart)
    8:0 - 33.09 Robin Stalin (Samorukov)
    9:0 - 36.13 Nicolas Primout(2) (Samorukov) SH1
    10:0 - 40.10 Guillaume Pfeiffer (Serville, Rivero)
    11:0 - 42.10 Robin Stalin(2) (Ehrhart, Pfeiffer)
    12:0 - 43.49 Robin Stalin(3) (Ehrhart, Pfeiffer)
    13:0 - 44.35 Gaetan Portier(3) (Grendel)
    14:0 - 45.54 Pierre-Jean Serville (Stalin, Pfeiffer) PP1
    15:0 - 48.26 Nicolas Primout(3) (Lojen)
    16:0 - 49.16 Guillaume Pfeiffer(2) (Serville)
    17:0 - 50.29 Gaetan Portier(4) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 10x2 SOG: x-x Att: 210

    Viry-Châtillon(D3) - Compiègne(D2) 3:6 (3:2, 0:2, 0:2)
    1:0 - 00.45 Julien Boulet (Niverd)
    2:0 - 10.45 Johann Marouillat (Niverd, Arpin)
    2:1 - 11.25 Alexis Nicolay (Delplanque, Feeley)
    2:2 - 14.25 Remi Thomas (Bourgeois, Bourges) PP2
    3:2 - 19.22 Loic Morette (Gosset) PP1
    3:3 - 23.21 Quentin Fauchon (Nicolay, Feeley) PP1
    3:4 - 32.45 Antoine Leblanc (Fauchon) PP2
    3:5 - 48.07 Quentin Fauchon(2) (Nicolay, Feeley) PP1
    3:6 - 51.34 Younes Baazzi (Fauchon, Nicolay)
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 100

    Châlons-en-Champagne(D3) - Évry(D2) 1:16 (0:5, 0:7, 1:4)
    0:1 - 04.57 Jeremy Pigeot (Berardet)
    0:2 - 05.56 Kevin Ledoux (Borgen) SH1
    0:3 - 09.27 Dana Borgen (Ricci) PP1
    0:4 - 10.16 Michael Marouillat (Mikula)
    0:5 - 18.46 Vladimir Mikula (Borgen) PP1
    0:6 - 21.40 Michael Marouillat(2) (Mikula)
    0:7 - 24.47 Eric Blossier (Marouillat, Mikula)
    0:8 - 29.53 Yvan Kerneis (Blossier)
    0:9 - 32.22 Eric Blossier(2) (Borgen, Marouillat)
    0:10 - 33.32 Geoffrey Berardet (Ricci, Juan)
    0:11 - 37.29 Carlos Ricci
    0:12 - 38.15 Vladimir Mikula(2) (Chretien, Kerneis)
    1:12 - 48.00 Arnaud Briand (Hanes)
    1:13 - 48.54 Carlos Ricci(2) (Ledoux, Borgen)
    1:14 - 56.57 Thomas Edwiges SH1
    1:15 - 57.43 Thomas Gautron (Radolanirina)
    1:16 - 58.52 Thomas Gautron(2) (Juan)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 100

    Athletic Club de Boulogne-Billancourt(D3) - Meudon(D2) 4:8 (1:2, 1:4, 2:2)

    Val Vanoise(D2) - Roanne(D2) 8:2 (3:1, 2:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 04.19 Petr Stoklasa SH1
    2:0 - 05.07 Adrien Sforza (Bouvier)
    2:1 - 11.48 Denislam Yusupov (Pleskacovs)
    3:1 - 18.37 Philippe Saby (Cayer, Stoklasa)
    3:2 - 21.43 Robert Pospisil (Toukmatchev, Pleskacovs)
    4:2 - 23.22 David Cayer (Zich, Saby)
    5:2 - 23.31 Romain Pierrel (Duchossal, Bouvier)
    6:2 - 42.25 David Cayer(2) (Stoklasa, Saby)
    7:2 - 52.27 Petr Zich (Duchossal, Cayer)
    8:2 - 59.15 Philippe Saby(2) (Pierrel, Kopecky) PP1
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 300

    Marseille(D3) - Toulouse-Blagnac(D2) 1:11 (0:4, 0:4, 1:3)
    0:1 - 02.55 Aleksi Laine (Krukoff, Savajol)
    0:2 - 04.18 Santeri Halme (Laine, Korvakangas)
    0:3 - 06.20 Jussi Korvakangas (Laine, Faup) PP1
    0:4 - 13.21 Marvin Krukoff (Laine, Plamondon)
    0:5 - 24.01 Jaakko Kerisalmi (Talonen, Faure)
    0:6 - 30.18 Manuel Plamondon (Krukoff, Codeville)
    0:7 - 30.59 Fabrice Faure (Savajol, Talonen)
    0:8 - 34.08 Sébastien Savajol (Kerisalmi, Laine)
    0:9 - 47.04 Sébastien Savajol(2) (Laine, Kerisalmi)
    0:10 - 51.12 Fabrice Faure(2) (Plamondon, Pommier)
    0:11 - 53.43 Jaakko Kerisalmi(2) (Savajol, Talonen)
    1:11 - 54.41 Roman Novotny (Remot, Huerta)
    PIM: 3x2+1x10 - 3x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 513

    Orcières 1850(D3) - Chambéry(D2) 0:13 (x:x, x:x, x:x)

    Tours(D2) - Champigny-sur-Marne(D2) 5:4 (2:0, 1:2, 2:2)
    1:0 - 18.31 Tomas Kukucka (Kiska, White)
    2:0 - 19.03 Thomas Lhomme
    3:0 - 22.21 Matej Kiska (Kettunen, Domin)
    3:1 - 24.11 Romain Lefevre
    3:2 - 32.39 Maclay Stratford (Belle, Aubert) PP1
    4:2 - 47.01 Christophe Colombel (Kiska, Klinek) PP1
    4:3 - 48.11 Daniel Sevcik (Lefevre, Benes) SH1
    4:4 - 52.14 Romain Lefevre(2) (Aubert, Gravier)
    5:4 - 52.37 Petr Domin (Saint-Andre, Kiska)
    PIM: 12x2+1x10 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 1500

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Round of 32 draw has taken place today, the fixtures will be...

    Bordeaux(D1) - Tours(D2)
    Brest(LM) - Nantes(D1)
    Cholet(D1) - Angers(LM)
    Neuilly-sur-Marne(D1) - Évry(D2)
    Compiègne(D2) - Strasbourg(LM)
    Mulhouse(D1) - Épinal(LM)
    Asnières-sur-Seine(D2) - Deuil/Garges(D3)
    Meudon(D2) - Amiens(LM)
    Caen(LM) - Rouen(LM)
    Chamonix(LM) - Lyon(D1)
    Chambéry(D2) - Villard-de-Lans(LM)
    Val Vanoise(D2) - Dijon(LM)
    Annecy(D1) - Mont-Blanc(D1)
    Toulouse-Blagnac(D2) - Anglet(D1)

    Round will be played on 22.October

    *Note: Due to the punishment handed out against Morzine/Avoriaz, they have been excluded from the Coupe de France for this season. In turn, the defending Champions Briançon have a pass for this round and advance to the Round of 16.

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.10.13 - Round of 32

    Grenoble(LM) - Gap(LM) 3:6 (1:1, 1:2, 1:3)
    1:0 - 09.39 Félix Petit (Charland, Sivic)
    1:1 - 13.23 Colin Circelli (Moore,Mantyla)
    1:2 - 25.47 Michaël Perez (Valchar, Arrossamena)
    1:3 - 31.01 Nicolas Arrossamena (Perez)
    2:3 - 39.32 Matthieu Le Blond (Crosssman)
    2:4 - 47.44 Nicolas Arrossamena(2) (Perez, Valchar)
    3:4 - 58.31 Pierre Luc Lessard (Charland, Sivic)
    3:5 - 59.06 Nicolas Arrossamena(3) (Perez, Hirvonne) EN
    3:6 - 59.53 Pasi Hirvonen (Syvasalmi) EN
    PIM: 7x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 3150

    Val Vanoise(D2) - Dijon(LM) 1:9 (1:3, 0:1, 0:5)
    0:1 - 05.47 Johan Andersson SH1
    1:1 - 08.54 Vladislav Vrtek
    1:2 - 11.42 Johan Andersson(2) (Robichaud) PP1
    1:3 - 18.55 Nicolas Ritz (Ahsberg, Robichaud) PP1
    1:4 - 21.23 Sebastien Gauthier (Eriksson, Roussel)
    1:5 - 40.46 Johan Andersson(3) SH1
    1:6 - 48.51 Thomas Decock (Boudreau, Mulle)
    1:7 - 54.49 Aram Kevorkian (Valier, Korenko)
    1:8 - 55.30 Thomas Decock(2) (Mulle, Dugas)
    1:9 - 58.25 Alexandre Mulle (Decock) SH1
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 350

    Chamonix(LM) - Lyon(D1) 4:6 (0:1, 2:3, 2:2)
    0:1 - 03.19 Jonathan Laberge (Bartos, Kristin)
    0:2 - 28.25 Alexander Olsson (Biniek)
    1:2 - 29.49 Patxi Biscard (Patry, Masson)
    1:3 - 36.09 Alexander Olsson(2) (Kristin)
    1:4 - 39.04 Martin Bartos (Laberge)
    2:4 - 39.39 Julien Tremblay (Torfou, Masson)
    2:5 - 41.34 Vikhael To-Landry (Olsson, Biniek)
    3:5 - 42.01 Julien Tremblay (Gadoury) PP1
    4:5 - 53.22 Patrick Torfou (Masson)
    4:6 - 59.58 Aymeric Gillet EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 538

    Caen(LM) - Rouen(LM) 4:6 (3:1, 0:3, 1:2)
    0:1 - 01.21 Raphael Faure (Thinel, Vas)
    1:1 - 04.14 Alexis Birolini (Deshaies) PP1
    2:1 - 08.46 Kevin Da Cost (Romand)
    3:1 - 16.12 Brice Chauvel (Dewey, Romand)
    3:2 - 20.20 Loic Lamperier (Janil, Riendeau)
    3:3 - 32.51 Jonathan Janil (Vas, Lahesalu) PP1
    3:4 - 37.54 François Pierre Guenette (Lamperier, Riendeau) PP1
    3:5 - 48.33 Janos Vas (Riendeau, Rech)
    3:6 - 51.19 Juraj Stefanka (Janil, Vas)
    4:6 - 51.31 Thiery Poudrier
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 555

    Meudon(D2) - Amiens(LM) 3:7 (1:2, 2:3, 0:2)
    0:1 - 12.31 François Ouimet (Ohlsson, Bastien) PP1
    0:2 - 13.24 Damien Bault (Claireaux, Arnaud)
    1:2 - 19.04 Connor Gagnon (Sadlon, Nesa)
    1:3 - 26.10 François Ouimet(2) (Bouchard)
    1:4 - 29.14 Danick Bouchard (Bastien, Ouimet)
    1:5 - 31.07 Danick Bouchard(2) (Bastien, Ohlsson)
    2:5 - 35.43 Florian Nesa (Langlois)
    3:5 - 39.40 Benjamin Voyer (Langlois, Gagnon)
    3:6 - 50.14 Danick Bouchard(3) (Ouimet)
    3:7 - 53.17 David Bastien (Bouchard)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 490

    Mulhouse(D1) - Épinal(LM) 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 05.09 Tarik Chipaux (Klejna)
    1:1 - 10.46 Anze Kuralt (Plch, Petrak) PP1
    1:2 - 31.01 Domenico Perna (Cacciotti, Petrak) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1413

    Compiègne(D2) - Strasbourg(LM) 1:11 (0:3, 0:5, 1:3)
    0:1 - 02.59 Julien Baeumlin (Cesnek, Bourguignon)
    0:2 - 09.11 Julien Baeumlin(2) (Cruchandeau, Bourguignon)
    0:3 - 14.05 Julien Correia (Striz, Turcotte)
    0:4 - 26.19 Peter Bourgaut (Michel, Turcotte)
    0:5 - 28.50 Peter Bourgaut(2) (Cruchandeau, Marcos) PP2
    0:6 - 35.05 Julien Burgert (Lyall, Turcotte)
    0:7 - 35.26 Peter Bourgaut(3)
    0:8 - 38.47 Julien Burgert(2) (Suchanek, Bourgaut)
    0:9 - 42.50 Cody Carlson (Suchanek)
    0:10 - 47.20 Cody Carlson(2) (Turcotte, Bourguignon)
    0:11 - 50.09 Cody Carlson(3) (Lyall, Turcotte)
    1:11 - 55.26 Alexandre Corbeil (Artano, Bourgeois) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 180

    Brest(LM) - Nantes(D1) 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 33.13 Radek Hovora (Slavik, Demers) PP1
    0:2 - 58.45 Josef Slavik (Peronnard)
    PIM: 2x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 800

    Bordeaux(D1) - Tours(D2) 4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 03.55 Stefan Klimek (Domin, Kettunen) PP1
    1:1 - 18.40 Antoine Brodeur (Zeliska, Majerccak) PP1
    1:2 - 21.46 Bryan Leveque (Puren)
    2:2 - 28.49 Raphael Larrieu (Horrut, Zemva)
    3:2 - 37.59 Dejan Zemva (Desrosiers, Brodeur)
    3:3 - 44.01 Marko Otto Kettunen (Kiska)
    4:3 - 47.42 Jan Majerccak (Larrieu, Zemva)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 1400

    Toulouse-Blagnac(D2) - Anglet(D1) 3:2 (3:0, 0:0, 0:2)
    1:0 - 05.14 Kevin Marias-Magill (Halme, Kerisalmi)
    2:0 - 11.19 Jussi Korvakangas (Laine, Savajol) PP2
    3:0 - 13.49 Jaakko Kerisalmi (Laine, Halme)
    3:1 - 46.53 Gautier Lafrancesca (Sage-Vallier)
    3:2 - 55.22 Geraud Marechal (RousseliN)
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 721

    Cholet(D1) - Angers(LM) 1:7 (0:4, 1:0, 0:3)
    0:1 - 00.41 Paul Bahain (Borjesson, Albert)
    0:2 - 07.06 Cody Campbell (Crowder, Mrena)
    0:3 - 17.41 Paul Bahain(2) (Henderson, Albert)
    0:4 - 18.12 Robin Gaborit (Bellemare, Fortier)
    1:4 - 35.17 Radim Herman (Parviainen, Drozdz) PP1
    1:5 - 42.48 Robin Gaborit(2) (Fortier, Custosse)
    1:6 - 43.33 Johan Skinnars (Crowder, Campbell)
    1:7 - 55.43 Julien Albert
    PIM: 2x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 950

    Annecy(D2) - Mont-Blanc(D1) 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 14.28 Maxime Charette (Aimonetto, Bogdanof)
    0:2 - 44.38 Richard Aimonetto (Charette, Gaydon)
    0:3 - 49.35 Romain Orset (McConney, Croz) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 111

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    23.10.13 - Round of 32

    Asnières-sur-Seine(D2) - Deuil/Garges(D3) 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 18.05 Viktor Grendel (Stalin, Samorukov) PP1
    2:0 - 22.07 Viktor Grendel(2) (Ehrhart, Samorukov) PP1
    3:0 - 41.13 Pierre-Jean Serville (Grendel, Pfeiffer)
    PIM: 11x2+1x10x20 - 9x2 SOG: x-x Att: 89

    Neuilly-sur-Marne(D1) - Évry(D2) 6:1 (6:1, 0:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 00.19 Loïc Sadoun (Lafrance, Pek)
    2:0 - 02.25 Denis Kadic (Cuzin, Sadoun)
    3:0 - 10.25 Lukas Pek (Kadic, Sadoun) PP1
    3:1 - 13.09 Eric Blossier (Mikula, Ricci)
    4:1 - 13.47 Gabriel Da Costa (Rey)
    5:1 - 14.26 Denis Kadic(2) (Pek, Cuzin) PP1
    6:1 - 15.54 Marc Slupski (Cuzin, Guimbard)
    PIM: 9x2 - 9x2 SOG: x-x Att: 143

    Chambéry(D2) - Villard-de-Lans(LM) 1:5 (1:1, 0:2, 0:2)
    0:1 - 05.10 Michaël Leone (Naslund, Richard)
    1:1 - 14.43 Lucas Orts
    1:2 - 28.39 Michaël Leone(2) (Jacquier)
    1:3 - 35.53 Jens Eriksson (Naslund, Kralj) PP1
    1:4 - 49.51 Quentin Jacquier (Leone, Jorgensen) PP1
    1:5 - 51.15 Daniel Naslund (Richard, Leone)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 357

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Draw for the Round of 16

    Toulouse-Blagnac(D2) - Angers(LM)
    Nantes(D1) - Bordeaux(D1)
    Mont-Blanc(D1) - Briançon(LM)
    Gap(LM) - Villard-de-Lans(LM)
    Épinal(LM) - Lyon(D1)
    Dijon(LM) - Strasbourg(LM)
    Amiens(LM) - Neuilly-sur-Marne(D1)
    Asnières-sur-Seine(D2) - Rouen(LM)

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    19.11.13 - Round of 16

    Asnières-sur-Seine(D2) - Rouen(LM) 0:7 (0:2, 0:3, 0:2)
    0:1 - 09.15 François-Pierre Guenette (Tavzelj, Dorey)
    0:2 - 11.45 Juraj Stefanka (Rech)
    0:3 - 31.22 François-Pierre Guenette(2) (Thinel, Guren)
    0:4 - 33.37 Andrej Tavzelj (Riendeau, Dorey)
    0:5 - 35.37 Marc-André Thinel (Guillemain)
    0:6 - 44.27 François-Pierre Guenette(3) (Thinel, Thillet)
    0:7 - 51.20 Léo Guillemain (Rech, Mielonen)
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 450

    Amiens(LM) - Neuilly-sur-Marne(D1) 5:0 (0:0, 3:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 25.26 Danick Bouchard (Santala, Bastien) PP1
    2:0 - 34.46 Mathias Arnaud (Claireaux, Carpentier)
    3:0 - 35.12 Valentin Claireaux (Carpenter, Salmivirta)
    4:0 - 44.51 Danick Bouchard(2) (Claireaux, Salmivirta)
    5:0 - 48.26 François Ouimet (Bouchard, Bastien)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2550

    Dijon(LM) - Strasbourg(LM) 3:4/SO (0:1, 2:0, 1:2, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 08.36 Hugues Cruchandeau
    1:1 - 33.33 Nicolas Ritz (Roussel, Kevorkian)
    2:1 - 34.30 Daniel Ahsberg (Andersson, Bourdeau)
    2:2 - 45.15 Jan Pardavy
    3:2 - 47.05 Thomas Decock (Boudreau, Valier) PP2
    3:3 - 49.47 David Striz
    3:4 - 70.00 Cody Carlson

    Gap(LM) - Villard-de-Lans(LM) 5:2 (0:1, 4:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 12.24 Matic Kralj (Naslund, Snoj) PP1
    1:1 - 20.27 Radim Vlachar (Perez, Arrossamena)
    2:1 - 28.03 Jouni Virpio (Syvasalmi)
    3:1 - 30.28 Milan Tekel (Vondracek)
    3:2 - 33.20 Jens Eriksson (Kralj, Palanto)
    4:2 - 37.43 Colin Circelli (Virpio)
    5:2 - 43.01 Colin Circelli(2) (Valchar)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1080

    Nantes(D1) - Bordeaux(D1) 3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 01.11 Louis Boucherit (Slavik, Ten Braak)
    2:0 - 03.02 Radek Hovora PP1
    2:1 - 12.24 Antoine Brodeur (Obuch, Paradis)
    3:1 - 49.43 Bryan Ten Braak (Grygar)
    PIM: 6x2+1x4+2x10+1x5x20 - 3x2+1x4+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 346

    Épinal(LM) - Lyon(D1) 5:4 (0:1, 2:2, 3:1)
    0:1 - 04.44 Vikhael To-Landry (Styf, Olsson)
    0:2 - 21.10 Oliver Styf (Kristin, Bartos)
    1:2 - 24.21 Anze Kuralt (Petrak)
    2:2 - 33.49 Yoann Chauviere (Hordelalay, Benchabane)
    2:3 - 38.11 Elie Raibon (To-Landry, Olsson)
    3:3 - 42.54 Yoann Chauviere(2) (Petrak, Plch) PP1
    4:3 - 43.15 Domenico Perna (Breault, Ouimet)
    4:4 - 52.34 Miroslav Kristin (Gillet)
    5:4 - 55.12 Martin Charpentier (Cacciotti, Breault)
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 614

    Toulouse-Blagnac(D2) - Angers(LM) 1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 27.05 Mickaël Busto (Campbell) PP1
    1:1 - 32.30 Jussi Viitanen (Marias-Magill, Korvakangas) PP1
    1:2 - 45.33 Cody Campbell (Walls)
    1:3 - 49.51 Braden Walls (Skinnars, Borjesson)
    PIM: 3x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: 724

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    20.11.13

    Mont-Blanc(D2) - Briançon(LM) 2:12 (0:5, 1:5, 1:2)
    0:1 - 09.05 Dave Labrecque
    0:2 - 09.22 Marc-Andre Bernier (Kearney, Labrecque)
    0:3 - 12.20 Jaka Ankerst (Golicic, Jensen) PP1
    0:4 - 16.14 Dave Labrecque(2) (Kearney, Trabichet)
    0:5 - 18.51 Dave Labrecque(3) (Bernier, Kearney)
    0:6 - 23.13 Dave Labrecque(4) (Bernier, Kearney) PP1
    1:6 - 24.32 Jordan Revel (Croz)
    1:7 - 26.11 Marc-Andre Bernier(2) (Labrecque)
    1:8 - 26.46 Florian Chakiachvili (Golicic)
    1:9 - 28.11 Cédric Di Dio Balsamo (Frecon, Trabichet)
    1:10 - 37.55 Sébastien Rohat (Cerkovnik, Trabichet)
    2:10 - 45.31 Robin Garnier (McConney, Revel)
    2:11 - 49.08 Mathieu Jestin (Raux, Bisaillon)
    2:12 - 59.01 Damien Raux (Jensen, Chakiachvili)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 160

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The draw for the Quarter-finals has been made...

    Rouen(LM) - Nantes(D1)
    Angers(LM) - Épinal(LM)
    Strasbourg(LM) - Gap(LM)
    Briançon(LM) - Amiens(LM)

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    10.12.13 - Quarter-finals

    Rouen(LM) - Nantes(D1) 7:2 (3:0, 1:1, 3:1)
    1:0 - 09.49 Loic Lamperier (Desrosiers, Riendeau)
    2:0 - 11.03 François Pierre Guenette (Lamperier, Thinel) PP1
    3:0 - 17.18 Julien Desrosiers (Lamperier, Riendeau)
    3:1 - 28.56 Alexandre Demers (Vienneau, Hovora) PP1
    4:1 - 38.55 Juraj Stefanka (Tavzelj, Guttierrez)
    5:1 - 42.05 Loic Lamperier(2) (Thinel, Riendeau) PP1
    6:1 - 49.00 Anthony Rech (Guttierrez, Tavzelj)
    7:1 - 56.19 Jonathan Janil (Tavzelj, Desrosiers) PP1
    7:2 - 58.16 Nicolas Le Dren (Bernier, Le Gall)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1984

    Angers(LM) - Épinal(LM) 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 33.58 Eric Fortier (Busto, Campbell) PP2
    2:0 - 34.31 Tomas Baluch (Isherwood, Crowder) PP1
    3:0 - 51.04 Tomas Baluch(2)
    3:1 - 53.43 Domenico Perna (Plch) PP1
    4:1 - 57.18 Tim Crowder
    PIM: 6x2+2x10 - 9x2+1x10x20 SOG: x-x Att: 1044

    Strasbourg(LM) - Gap(LM) 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 23.37 Jan Cibula (Cruchandeau, Striz) PP1
    2:0 - 28.46 Sébastien Trudeau (Pardavy, Carlson) PP2
    2:1 - 52.40 Milan Tekel (Virpio)
    3:1 - 54.38 Sébastien Trudeau(2) (Marcos, Pardavy)
    4:1 - 57.57 Peter Bourgaut (Trudeau, Michel) EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2+3x10 SOG: x-x Att: 1328

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The draw for the Semi-finals has been made, match-ups as followed....

    Amiens(LM)/Briançon(LM) - Rouen(LM)
    Angers(LM) - Strasbourg(LM)

    The semi-finals will be played on 7.January. The other Quarter-final match will be played on the 29.December.

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    29.12.13 - Quarter-finals

    Briançon(LM) - Amiens(LM) 4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0)
    1:0 - 18.06 Dave Labrecque (Crowley, Golicic)
    2:0 - 23.55 Damien Raux (Ankerst, Jensen)
    2:1 - 31.16 Danick Bouchard (Ouimet, Bachet)
    2:2 - 35.33 François Ouimet (Bouchard, Santala) PP1
    3:2 - 54.50 Cédric Di Dio Balsamo (Trabichet, Devin)
    4:2 - 59.20 Dennis Kearney (Golicic, Labrecque) EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    We dont get a re-match of last years final, however, we do get a 2011 re-match as Angers returns for the second year to take on Rouen. Angers will look to revenge their defeat of 2011 by picking up their second Coupe de France title when they won in 2007, for Rouen, they look for their 5th, last winning in that 2011 bout 5:4 in a shoot-out.

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    7.1.14 - Semi-finals

    Angers(LM) - Strasbourg(LM) 4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 08.02 Tomas Baluch
    1:1 - 15.49 Jan Pardavy (Trudeau, Marcos) PP1
    2:1 - 27.45 Tim Crowder (Skinnars)
    3:1 - 53.29 Eric Fortier (Bellemare, Crowder)
    4:1 - 58.49 Robin Gaborit (Henderson) PP1
    4:2 - 59.41 Edouard Dufournet
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 900

    Briançon(LM) - Rouen(LM) 2:4 (0:0, 0:2, 2:2)
    0:1 - 24.10 Yannick Riendeau (Janil)
    0:2 - 28.51 Julien Desrosiers (Riendeau, Janil)
    1:2 - 41.45 Peter Jensen (Ankerst, Chakiachvili) PP1
    1:3 - 47.24 Julien Desrosiers(2) (Riendeau, Janil)
    2:3 - 58.32 Bostjan Golicic (Kearney, Labrecque) PP1
    2:4 - 59.32 Loic Lamperier (Vas) EN
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 13x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2185

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Just like the Coupe de la Ligue final, l'Equipe 21 will broadcast the final live. Match will take place on 26.January at 15h00 from Bercy.

    http://hockeyfrance.com/ffhg/actuali...ur-l-equipe-21

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Wooo Angers!!!

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    26.1.14 - Finals

    Rouen(LM) - Angers(LM) 0:4 (0:2, 0:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 03.42 Mickaël Busto (Henderson)
    0:2 - 06.18 Jonathan Bellemare PP1
    0:3 - 53.38 Eric Fortier (Aube, Campbell)
    0:4 - 59.32 Brian Henderson EN
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 13,357

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

  20. #20
    IHF Member bordshockeypampen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Jönköping, Sweden
    Posts
    74
    Impressive attendance!

  21. #21
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Dijon, France
    Posts
    97
    A nice new video on the ambiance before,during and after the game. We understand why all the teams in France want to play the final in Paris-Bercy.

    The modernization of the arena will start in spring. Attendance will be of 15 000, actually 13 400.
    http://www.hockeyfrance.com/ffhg/act...de-france-2014

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •