Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 101 to 137 of 137

Thread: Ligue Magnus 2013/2014

  1. #101
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.2.14 - Relegation Round; Game 1

    Brest - Caen 6:1 (2:0, 2:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 04.21 Nicolas Motreff (Croteau, Pard)
    2:0 - 05.10 Jaroslav Prosvic (Dian, Holik)
    3:0 - 23.46 Jaroslav Prosvic(2) (Dian, Rambelo)
    4:0 - 31.25 Jaroslav Prosvic(3) (Pard, Evans) PP1
    4:1 - 39.22 Thierry Poudrier PS
    5:1 - 44.04 David Croteau (Greverend)
    6:1 - 53.39 Nicholas Pard (Prosvic, Dian) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 50-51 Att: 1010
    *Brest leads series 1-0

  2. #102
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.2.14 - First Round; Game 4

    Gap - Grenoble 7:1 (5:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 00.21 Collin Circelli (Moore, Virpio)
    2:0 - 01.17 Jouni Virpio (Circelli)
    3:0 - 05.13 Jouni Virpio(2)
    4:0 - 17.25 Collin Circelli(2) (Moore, Syvasalmi)
    5:0 - 17.46 Nicolas Arrossamena (Valchar, Vondracek)
    6:0 - 35.54 Collin Circelli(3) (Vondracek) PP1
    6:1 - 39.13 Pierre-Luc Lessard (Treille, Lafrance)
    7:1 - 46.57 Paul Schmidt (Andre, Nilsson)
    PIM: 10x2+2x4+1x10 - 9x2+2x4+2x10 SOG: 17-28 Att: 2426 (sold out)
    *Series tied 2-2

    HCMAG - Amiens 6:2 (1:1, 1:1, 4:0)
    1:0 - 03.54 Carl Hudson (Goz, Brodin) PP1
    1:1 - 10.32 Martin Gascon (Salmivirta, Carpentier)
    2:1 - 27.41 Kim Nabb (Hudson, Doyle)
    2:2 - 34.35 Quentin Fauchon (Arnaud)
    3:2 - 42.44 Gregory Beron (Szabo)
    4:2 - 50.21 Josselin Besson (Nabb, Hudson)
    5:2 - 58.15 Mickael Brodin EN
    6:2 - 59.17 Kim Nabb(2) (Jones, Papa)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 31-37 Att: 850
    *Series tied 2-2

    Strasbourg - Villard-de-Lans 1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 09.12 Vincent Couture (Naslund, Leone) PP1
    0:2 - 17.05 Nicolas Favarin (Couture)
    0:3 - 38.27 Kevin Richard (Eriksson, Kralj)
    1:3 - 42.12 Cody Carlson (Turcotte)
    1:4 - 59.11 Daniel Naslund SH1 EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1600 (sold out)
    *Villard wins series 3-1

  3. #103
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.2.14 - Relegation Round; Game 2

    Brest - Caen 2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 16.53 Jean-Christophe Gauthier (Romand, Poudrier) PP1
    0:2 - 19.40 Udo Marie (Geffroy, Deshaies)
    0:3 - 26.27 Kevin Da Costa (Geslain, Chauvel)
    1:3 - 39.07 Jonathan Avenel (Berthon, Carlsson)
    2:3 - 59.41 Erwan Pain (Holik, Dian)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 49-46 Att: 1213 (sold out)
    *Series tied 1-1

  4. #104
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Some real disappointing results (depending on who you are cheering for) from the First Round, Amiens and Grenoble let me down, real shocked to see Gap advance though Angers shouldnt have much trouble at all with them. Dijon and Morzine should be a very interesting series, Dijon has been in some high scoring affairs this season and the last time they played Morzine, they were routed 12:1. Villard has played well this season though I dont like their chances much against Briançon, if it was somebody else I would like them a little more and the Chamonix v. Rouen series...could be really good.

  5. #105
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    25.2.14 - First Round; Game 5

    Grenoble - Gap 2:3/SO (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 24.59 Jouni Virpio (Syvasalmi) PP1
    0:2 - 29.21 Radim Valchar (Arrossamena) PP1
    1:2 - 30.36 Felix Petit (Charland, Sivic)
    2:2 - 39.59 Francis Charland PP1
    2:3 - 70.00 Roman Vondracek
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 24-28 Att: 3200
    *Gap wins series 3-2

    Amiens - HCMAG 3:5 (0:1, 1:2, 2:2)
    0:1 - 03.36 Kim Nabb (Hudson, Szabo) PP1
    1:1 - 26.51 Ilpo Salmivirta (Gascon, Kazarine)
    1:2 - 29.44 Carl Hudson (Szabo, Papa) PP1
    1:3 - 39.47 Gregory Beron (J.Besson, Hudson)
    2:3 - 42.37 Valentin Claireaux (Dusseau, Arnaud) PP1
    2:4 - 46.50 Josselin Besson (Beron, Szabo)
    3:4 - 47.43 Danick Bouchard (Olson, Claireaux)
    3:5 - 59.33 Josselin Besson(2) (Szabo, N.Besson) EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 29-28 Att: 3200 (sold out)
    *Morzine wins series 3-2

  6. #106
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.2.14 - Quarter-finals; Game 1

    Rouen - Chamonix 7:3 (2:0, 3:1, 2:2)
    1:0 - 08.00 Julien Desrosiers (Guenette, Janil) PP1
    2:0 - 08.36 Janos Vas (Thinel)
    3:0 - 28.35 Francois-Pierre Guenette (Desrosiers, Riendeau)
    4:0 - 31.05 Marc-Andre Thinel (Lamperier, Lahesalu)
    4:1 - 31.59 Clement Masson (Gras, Patry)
    5:1 - 39.49 Marc-Andre Thinel(2) (Rech, Vas)
    6:1 - 45.38 Juraj Stefanka (Vas, Manavian) SH1
    7:1 - 46.03 Loic Lamperier (Vas, Thinel)
    7:2 - 46.12 Arnaud Hascoet (Terrier)
    7:3 - 59.29 Riku Silvennoinen (Masson)
    PIM: 6x2+2x4 - 4x2 SOG: 37-18 Att: 2747 (sold out)
    *Rouen leads series 1-0

    Briançon - Villard-de-Lans 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 23.47 Marc-Andre Bernier (Labrecque, Chakiachvili)
    2:0 - 41.30 Denny Kearney (Labrecque, Bernier) PP1
    3:0 - 51.24 Denny Kearney(2) (Bernier, Raux) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 10x2 SOG: 40-18 Att: 2128
    *Briançon leads series 1-0

    Angers - Gap 5:3 (3:1, 1:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 01.53 Frederik Borjesson (Skinnars, Bellemare) PP1
    2:0 - 05.18 Tomas Baluch (Skinnars, Crowder) PP1
    2:1 - 09.26 Alexandre Cornaire (Valchar, Arrossamena)
    3:1 - 19.29 Eric Fortier (Borjesson)
    3:2 - 25.47 Kai Syvasalmi (Virpio, Circelli) PP1
    4:2 - 27.51 Tim Crowder (Skinnars, Bellemare) PP1
    4:3 - 39.03 Radim Valchar (Hirvonen, Arrossamena)
    5:3 - 59.36 Braden Walls (Fortier, Crowder) EN
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: 25-24 Att: 1052 (sold out)
    *Angers leads series 1-0

  7. #107
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.2.14 - Relegation Series; Game 3

    Caen - Brest 5:4 (2:1, 2:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 08.35 Nicholas Pard (Dian, Prosvic)
    1:1 - 09.54 Jean-Christophe Gauthier (Poudrier, Romand)
    2:1 - 14.00 Jean-Christophe Gauthier(2) (Stuart) SH1
    3:1 - 26.28 Jean-Christophe Gauthier(3) (Chauvel, Stuart) SH1
    4:1 - 26.53 Nicolas Deshaies (Chauvel) SH1
    4:2 - 39.46 Nicholas Pard(2) (Holik, Evans)
    5:2 - 42.18 Thibault Geffroy
    5:3 - 51.08 David Croteau (Pard)
    5:4 - 56.10 Graham Avenel (J.Avenel)
    PIM: 9x2 - 8x2 SOG: 41-38 Att: 910
    *Caen leads series 2-1

  8. #108
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.3.14 - Quarter-finals; Game 1

    Dijon - HCMAG 3:2 (2:2, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 07.59 Johan Andersson (Mulle, Bourdreau)
    1:1 - 09.23 Carl Hudson (Jones, Papa)
    2:1 - 12.25 Adam Sedlak (Gauthier, Decock)
    2:2 - 17.59 Loic Gaydon (Ozoliņš)
    3:2 - 21.20 Sebastien Gauthier (Decock, Eriksson)
    PIM: 8x2+1x4 - 5x2+2x4+1x5x20 SOG: 45-31 Att: 785
    *Dijon leads series 1-0

  9. #109
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.3.14 - Quarter-finals; Game 2

    Rouen - Chamonix 6:5/OT (1:2, 2:2, 2:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 01.31 Juraj Stefanka (Desrosiers, Riendeau) PP1
    1:1 - 07.09 Clement Masson (Hardy, Gras) PP1
    1:2 - 07.57 Kevin Gadoury (Tremblay, Kara)
    2:2 - 20.17 Miroslav Guren (Lamperier, Vas) PP1
    2:3 - 27.37 Laurent Gras PP2
    2:4 - 29.03 Kyle Hardy (Patry, Gras) PP1
    3:4 - 35.50 Francois-Pierre Guenette (Desrosiers)
    3:5 - 43.07 Brent Patry (Hardy, Gras) PP1
    4:5 - 44.13 Yannick Riendeau (Desrosiers, Vas)
    5:5 - 58.47 Juho Mielonen (Riendeau, Janil) PP1
    6:5 - 68.21 Yannick Riendeau(2) (Desrosiers, Manavian)
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 9x2 SOG: 40-23 Att: 2747 (sold out)
    *Rouen leads series 2-0

    Briançon - Villard-de-Lans 4:2 (2:0, 1:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 05.18 Dave Labrecque (Kearney, Bisaillon)
    2:0 - 19.13 Dave Labrecque(2) (Bernier, Chakiachvili)
    3:0 - 29.58 Marc-Andre Bernier (Lebarecque)
    3:1 - 30.39 Mike Leone (Naslund, Couture)
    3:2 - 39.59 Norbert Abramov (Jacquier, Snoj)
    4:2 - 49.30 Damien Raux (Kearney, Bernier) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 32-21 Att: 2082
    *Briançon leads series 2-0

    Angers - Gap 6:3 (3:0, 1:2, 2:1)
    1:0 - 16.28 Tim Crowder (Skinnars, Bellemare)
    2:0 - 18.09 Braden Walls (Fortier, Gaborit)
    3:0 - 18.39 Jonathan Bellemare (Crowder, Skinnars)
    3:1 - 23.42 Roman Vondracek (Valchar, Arrossamena)
    4:1 - 27.11 Robin Gaborit PS
    4:2 - 34.30 Nicolas Arrossamena (Vondracek, Valchar)
    4:3 - 51.32 Nicolas Arrossamena(2) (Syvasalmi, Vondracek)
    5:3 - 56.00 Julien Albert (Fortier, Walls)
    6:3 - 57.17 Tim Crowder(2) (Fortier, Leveque)
    PIM: 8x2+1x5+1x10+1x25 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: 27-20 Att: 1052 (sold out)
    *Angers leads series 2-0

  10. #110
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.3.14 - Relegation Series; Game 4

    Caen - Brest 1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
    0:1 - 09.15 Nicholas Pard (Dian) PP1
    0:2 - 20.58 Nicholas Pard(2) (Dian, Prosvic) PP1
    0:3 - 29.54 Michal Dian
    1:3 - 49.19 Vadim Gyesbreghs (Birolini, Geffroy) PP1
    1:4 - 55.16 Jaroslav Prosvic (Pard, Holik) PP1
    1:5 - 57.49 Nicholas Pard(3) (Croteau)
    PIM: 9x2+1x4+1x10 - 8x2+1x4 SOG: 38-30 Att: 110
    *Series tied 2-2

  11. #111
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2.3.14 - Quarter-finals; Game 2

    Dijon - HCMAG 4:3 (1:0, 2:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 06.55 Sebastien Gauthier (Eriksson, Decock)
    2:0 - 20.27 Daniel Ahsberg (Robichaud, Eriksson) PP1
    2:1 - 27.41 Jānis Ozoliņš (Mora, Goz)
    3:1 - 28.33 Daniel Ahsberg(2)
    3:2 - 41.03 Kim Nabb (Papa, Hudson)
    3:3 - 43.36 Jānis Ozoliņš(2) (Whitelaw, Gaydon)
    4:3 - 46.52 Nicolas Ritz (Ahsberg, Robichaud)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2+1x10 SOG: 36-30 Att: 785
    *Dijon leads series 2-0

  12. #112
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.3.14 - Quarter-finals; Game 3

    Chamonix - Rouen 1:5 (0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
    0:1 - 12.30 Julien Desrosiers (Guenette, Janil) PP1
    1:1 - 20.44 Laurent Gras (Hardy, Patry) PP2
    1:2 - 22.19 Juraj Stefanka (Rech, Benoit)
    1:3 - 25.59 Anthony Rech SH1
    1:4 - 30.01 Francois-Pierre Guenette (Desrosiers, Riendeau)
    1:5 - 45.40 Francois-Pierre Guenette(2) (Riendeau, Janil) PP1
    PIM: 3x2+1x4 - 7x2 SOG: 31-34 Att: 2472 (sold out)
    *Rouen wins series 3-0

    Villard-de-Lans - Briançon 3:2/SO (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 16.13 Pierre-Antoine Devin (Raux, Tarantino)
    1:1 - 22.46 Vincent Couture (Leone, Naslund) PP1
    1:2 - 30.31 Denny Kearney (Bernier, Labrecque)
    2:2 - 33.26 Chris Zarb (Snoj, Abramov)
    3:2 - 70.00 Mike Leone
    PIM: 8x2 - 6x2 SOG: 23-52 Att: 1320
    *Briançon leads series 2-1

    HCMAG - Dijon 3:2/SO (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 32.47 Numa Besson (Szabo, J.Besson) SH1
    1:1 - 38.41 Nicolas Ritz (Robichaud, Quessandier)
    2:1 - 49.45 Jānis Ozoliņš (Whitelaw, N.Besson)
    2:2 - 53.52 Johan Andersson (Ahsberg, Ritz)
    3:2 - 70.00 Jānis Ozoliņš
    PIM: 6x2 - 10x2 SOG: 39-41 Att: 1278 (sold out)
    *Dijon leads series 2-1

    Gap - Angers 0:5 (0:1, 0:0, 0:4)
    0:1 - 06.46 Braden Walls (Gaborit) PP1
    0:2 - 41.31 Julien Albert (Henderson, Bahain)
    0:3 - 43.15 Brian Henderson (Albert)
    0:4 - 52.24 Tim Crowder (Skinnars, Busto)
    0:5 - 52.42 Braden Walls(2) (Mrena)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 30-37 Att: 2982 (sold out)
    *Angers wins series 3-0

  13. #113
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.3.14 - Quarter-finals; Game 4

    Villard-de-Lans - Briançon 0:6 (0:1, 0:3, 0:2)
    0:1 - 15.45 Jimmy Jensen (Golicic, Ankerst)
    0:2 - 21.22 Mathieu Jestin (Ankerst, Jensen)
    0:3 - 33.01 Marc-Andre Bernier (Crowley, Labrecque)
    0:4 - 36.09 Sebastien Rohat (Szelig, Bisaillon)
    0:5 - 47.34 Denny Kearney (Labrecque, Bisaillon) PP1
    0:6 - 53.39 Bostjan Golicic (Ankerst, Szelig)
    PIM: 9x2 - 5x2+2x10 SOG: 12-36 Att: 860
    *Briançon wins series 3-1

    HCMAG - Dijon 2:4 (0:1, 2:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 10.19 Stephen Dugas (Kevorkian, Valier)
    1:1 - 24.03 Gregory Beron (Szabo, Jones) PP1
    2:1 - 36.12 Numa Besson (Nabb, Szabo) PP1
    2:2 - 38.22 Nicolas Ritz SH1
    2:3 - 55.59 Aram Kevorkian (Valier, Dugas)
    2:4 - 59.34 Nicolas Ritz(2) (Ahsberg) EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 28-34 Att: 1278 (sold out)
    *Dijon wins series 3-1

  14. #114
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.3.14 - Relegation Round; Game 5

    Brest - Caen 0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 44.10 Brice Chauvel (Da Costa, Gomane) PP1
    PIM: 6x2+1x4 - 7x2 SOG: 37-38 Att: -
    *Caen leads series 3-2

  15. #115
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.3.14 - Semi-finals; Game 1

    Rouen - Angers 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 15.52 Eric Fortier (Crowder, Borjesson)
    0:2 - 56.30 Tim Crowder (Skinnars, Bellemare)
    PIM: 8x2 - 8x2+1x4 SOG: 46-22 Att: 2747 (sold out)
    *Angers leads series 1-0

    Briançon - Dijon 9:0 (3:0, 2:0, 4:0)
    1:0 - 02.46 Denny Kearney (Labrecque, Szelig)
    2:0 - 04.58 Dave Labrecque (Bernier, Kearney)
    3:0 - 07.48 Lionel Tarantio (Devin, Raux)
    4:0 - 27.40 Pierre-Antoine Devin (Raux, Bisaillon) SH1
    5:0 - 31.34 Damien Raux (Devin, Tarantino)
    6:0 - 40.53 Dave Labrecque(2) (Trabichet, Bernier) SH1
    7:0 - 41.55 Jaka Ankerst (Golicic, Jestin)
    8:0 - 43.23 Mathieu Jestin (Kearney, Labrecque)
    9:0 - 49.49 Pierre-Antoine Devin(2) (Raux)
    PIM: 8x2 - 4x2 SOG: 31-34 Att: -
    *Briançon leads series 1-0

  16. #116
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Come on Angers, you can do it this time, dont let me down.

  17. #117
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    12.3.14 - Semi-finals; Game 2

    Rouen - Angers 1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
    1:0 - 15.27 Marc-Andre Thinel (Mielonen)
    1:1 - 44.38 Tim Crowder (Borjesson)
    1:2 - 46.48 Julien Albert (Fortier, Busto)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 36-18 Att: 2512
    *Angers leads series 2-0

    Briançon - Dijon 5:1 (0:1, 1:0, 4:0)
    0:1 - 01.42 Johan Andersson (Ritz, Ahsberg)
    1:1 - 22.51 Cedric Di Dio Balsamo (Frecon, Rohat)
    2:1 - 43.15 Mathieu Jestin (Golicic, Ankerst) PP1
    3:1 - 44.08 Bostjan Golicic (Jensen, Ankerst) PP1
    4:1 - 58.33 Marc-Andre Bernier (Labrecque, Kearney) EN
    5:1 - 59.50 Damien Raux (Frecon, Rohat)
    PIM: 8x2 - 9x2 SOG: 43-36 Att: 1998
    *Briançon leads series 2-0

  18. #118
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Ohh Angers, they have Rouen backs against the wall now, up 3-0 and a chance to knock them out tomorrow night. Tomorrow has to be the most important match, not only because they it returns them to the Finals but because if they dont do it tomorrow, you open that door for Rouen. Kick them while their down and run away.

  19. #119
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.3.14 - Semi-finals; Game 3

    Angers - Rouen 3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 11.40 Michael Busto (Gaborit, Henderson)
    2:0 - 17.37 Andrej Mrena (Crowder)
    2:1 - 36.19 Marc-Andre Thinel (Desrosiers)
    3:1 - 45.19 Tim Crowder (Bellemare, Skinnars)
    3:2 - 47.17 Marc-Andre Thinel(2) (Guenette, Desrosiers)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 17-23 Att: 1200 (sold out)
    *Angers leads series 3-0

    Dijon - Briançon 1:4 (0:3, 0:0, 1:1)
    0:1 - 11.50 Jaka Ankerst (Golicic) PP1
    0:2 - 12.58 Sébastien Bisaillon (Labrecque, Bernier) PP1
    0:3 - 15.00 Damien Raux (Kearney, Bernier) PP1
    1:3 - 45.48 Nicolas Ritz (Robichaud, Kevorkian) PP2
    1:4 - 58.55 Damien Raux(2) (Rohat, Szelig) EN
    PIM: 9x2 - 13x2 SOG: 37-29 Att: 743
    *Briançon leads series 3-0

  20. #120
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.3.14 - Semi-finals; Game 4

    Angers - Rouen 0:4 (0:2, 0:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 01.19 Francois-Pierre Guenette (Riendeau, Mielonen)
    0:2 - 02.54 Julien Desrosiers (Guenette, Thinel) PP1
    0:3 - 47.50 Francois-Pierre Guenette(2) (Desrosiers, Thinel) PP1
    0:4 - 53.01 Raphael Faure (Riendeau, Guenette)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2 SOG: 39-42 Att: 1072 (sold out)
    *Angers leads series 3-1

    Dijon - Briançon 2:5 (1:2, 1:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 10.48 Damien Raux (Devin) SH1
    0:2 - 15.38 Dave Labrecque (Crowley)
    1:2 - 19.10 Emmanuel Boudrau (Valier, Ritz) PP1
    1:3 - 22.27 Damien Raux(2) (Tarantino, Devin)
    1:4 - 26.16 Pierre-Antoine Devin (Tarantino)
    2:4 - 37.47 Maxime Robichaud (Roussel, Ritz)
    2:5 - 58.32 Bostjan Golicic EN
    PIM: 9x2 - 7x2 SOG: 35-47 Att: 743
    *Briançon wins series 4-0

  21. #121
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.3.14 - Relegation Round; Game 6

    Caen - Brest 2:3/SO (0:1, 0:0, 2:1, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 07.38 Jaroslav Prosvic (Croteau, Holik) PP1
    1:1 - 40.58 Jeremie Romand (Poudrier) PP1
    2:1 - 41.14 Kevin Da Costa (Gyesbreghs)
    2:2 - 47.58 Jaroslav Prosvic (J.Avenel, Evans)
    2:3 - 70.00 David Poulin
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 37-54 Att: 1470 (sold out)
    *Series tied 3-3

  22. #122
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Like clockwork, here comes Rouen...

  23. #123
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.3.14 - Semi-finals; Game 5

    Rouen - Angers 4:1 (2:1, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 00.58 Yannick Riendeau (Guenette)
    2:0 - 01.32 Antonin Manavian (Stefanka, Lamperier)
    2:1 - 08.09 Jonathan Bellemare (Walls)
    3:1 - 28.40 Lauri Lahesalu (Vas)
    4:1 - 30.28 Marc-Andre Thinel (Riendeau, Desrosiers) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 10x2 SOG: 44-17 Att: 2642
    *Angers leads series 3-2

  24. #124
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    This is it for Angers, up three with 20 minutes to go. If they cant close the door on Rouen here, I dont see them going there and beating them after dropping three straight.

  25. #125
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The streak for Rouen has come to an end at four straight titles after losing tonight. Rouen of course does not leave the season trophy less but they are unable to defend for their 5th straight.

    For Angers, they return to the Finals for another year hoping for a much better result. Angers will go for their first ever Ligue Magnus title and first trophy since 2007, while Briançon will also be looking for their first Ligue Magnus title but their first since last season.

  26. #126
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.3.14 - Semi-finals; Game 6

    Angers - Rouen 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 12.09 Braden Walls (Fortier)
    2:0 - 23.43 Johan Skinnars (Gaborit, Borjesson) PP1
    3:0 - 27.21 Braden Walls(2) (Fortier, Bellemare)
    4:0 - 47.25 Tim Crowder (Skinnars, Borjesson)
    4:1 - 54.17 Janos Vas (Lahesalu)
    PIM: 5x2 - 9x2+1x4 SOG: 34-28 Att: 1072 (sold out)
    *Angers wins series 4-2

  27. #127
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Caen has once again defended themselves, not as easy for them as it was last year when the swept the series but they will return to Ligue Magnus again. For Brest, it was a pretty good situation for them, home ice advantage and going against a club who up till this series hadnt won on the road all season.

    Unfortunate end for Brest where they will have to go through D1 again.

  28. #128
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.3.14 - Relegation Round; Game 7

    Brest - Caen 3:4 (1:2, 2:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 05.33 Graham Avenel (Evans, Pain)
    1:1 - 07.48 Kevin Da Costa (Geffroy, Gyesbreghs) PP1
    1:2 - 08.20 Jean-Christophe Gauthier (Romand, Dewey)
    2:2 - 21.27 Michal Dian (Evans)
    2:3 - 26.55 Thierry Poudrier (Metais)
    3:3 - 32.58 Thomas Evans (Pard, Dian)
    3:4 - 49.52 Brice Chauvel (Da Costa, Gyesbreghs)
    PIM: 2x2 - 2x2 SOG: 38-41 Att: 1585 (sold out)
    *Caen wins series 4-3

  29. #129
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    25.3.14 - Finals; Game 1

    Briançon - Angers 7:2 (3:0, 3:0, 1:2)
    1:0 - 09.12 Bostjan Golicic (Ankerst, Chakiachvili)
    2:0 - 10.34 Denny Kearney (Crowley, Labrecque)
    3:0 - 18.17 Denny Kearney(2) (Labrecque, Bisaillon) PP1
    4:0 - 24.27 Denny Kearney(3) (Bernier, Labrecque)
    5:0 - 37.12 Florian Chakiachvili (Bernier, Kearney)
    6:0 - 38.38 Damien Raux (Kearney, Bernier) PP1
    7:0 - 44.42 Denny Kearney(4) (Cerkovnik, Labrecque)
    7:1 - 54.17 Michael Busto (Fortier, Borjesson) PP2
    7:2 - 55.19 Tim Crowder (Skinnars, Borjesson) PP2
    PIM: 5x2+1x4 - 11x2+1x10 SOG: 28-30 Att: 2165
    *Briançon leads series 1-0

  30. #130
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    26.3.14 - Finals; Game 2

    Briançon - Angers 3:4 (0:2, 2:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 07.51 Johan Skinnars PP1
    0:2 - 09.27 Johan Skinnars(2)
    1:2 - 23.55 Dave Labrecque (Bernier, Bisaillon)
    2:2 - 33.33 Marc-Andre Bernier (Raux, Kearney) PP1
    2:3 - 42.53 Eric Fortier (Walls)
    2:4 - 47.18 Tomas Baluch (Crowder, Borjesson) PP1
    3:4 - 52.10 Jaka Ankerst (Chakiachvili, Jestin) PP1
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 9x2+1x4+1x10 SOG: 55-24 Att: 2113
    *Series tied 1-1

  31. #131
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Dijon, France
    Posts
    97
    4th game tonight between Angers and Briançon at 7pm on L'Equipe21 tv or on pc http://www.lequipe21.fr/direct/

    Briançon is winning 2-1 in the serie.

  32. #132
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.3.14 - Finals; Game 3

    Angers - Briançon 2:6 (1:4, 0:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 03.57 Marc-Andre Bernier (Kearney, Labrecque) PP1
    0:2 - 06.33 Denny Kearney (Szelig, Labrecque)
    0:3 - 06.42 Bostjan Golicic (Di Dio Balsamo, Ankerst)
    1:3 - 06.54 Jonathan Bellemare
    1:4 - 10.27 Matthieu Frecon (Trabichet) SH1
    2:4 - 43.43 Braden Walls
    2:5 - 44.14 Bostjan Golicic(2) (Ankertst)
    2:6 - 57.05 Pierre-Antoine Devin (Golicic)
    PIM: 11x2+1x4 - 9x2+1x4 SOG: 36-29 Att: 1072 (sold out)
    *Briançon leads series 2-1

  33. #133
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    29.3.14 - Finals; Game 4

    Angers - Briançon 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 30.52 Johan Skinnars (Crowder, Fortier)
    1:1 - 40.31 Richie Crowley (Kearney)
    2:1 - 42.53 Brian Henderson (Albert)
    3:1 - 59.34 Braden Walls (Fortier)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 34-33 Att: 1072 (sold out)
    *Series tied 2-2

  34. #134
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.4.14 - Finals; Game 5

    Briançon - Angers 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 14.49 Denny Kearney (Ankerst, Labrecque) PP1
    2:0 - 20.38 Bostjan Golicic (Ankerst, Kearney) PP1
    PIM: 9x2 - 8x2 SOG: 34-32 Att: 2168
    *Briançon leads series 3-2

  35. #135
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.4.14 - Finals; Game 6

    Angers - Briançon 3:1 (3:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 07.17 Johan Skinnars (Crowder, Mrena)
    2:0 - 12.17 Tim Crowder (Skinnars)
    3:0 - 19.04 Eric Fortier (Skinnars, Crowder)
    3:1 - 20.10 Marc-Andre Bernier (Labrecque)
    PIM: 7x2 - 3x2+1x25 SOG: 28-32 Att: 1072 (sold out)
    *Series tied 3-3

  36. #136
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Well congrats to Briançon, really wished Angers was able to capture the title but it was an entertaining series. Of course Angers doesnt walk away this season empty handed but it was another year they are defeated in the finals, maybe next year.

  37. #137
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.4.14 - Finals; Game 7

    Briançon - Angers 5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 02.29 Braden Walls (Bellemare, Campbell)
    1:1 - 12.22 Lionel Tarantino (Jensen, Ankerst) PP1
    2:1 - 37.05 Florian Chakiachvili (Ankerst, Tarantino) PP1
    3:1 - 37.18 Damien Raux (Kearney, Bernier) PP1
    4:1 - 46.28 Marc-Andre Bernier (Kearney, Labrecque)
    5:1 - 47.18 Denny Kearney (Bernier, Labrecque)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2+1x4 SOG: 37-27 Att: 2158
    *Briançon wins series 4-3

    Briançon are 2013/2014 Ligue Magnus Champions!!!
    Last edited by Starkovs; 06-04-2014 at 22:51.

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •