Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 51 to 92 of 92

Thread: Division 2 2013/2014

  1. #51
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Live stream La Roche/Yon v. Limoges...

    http://www.espacenautique.org:8000/hockey_limoges.ogv

  2. #52
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.1.14

    Pool A

    Évry - Compiègne 3:2/SO (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 11.20 Alexandre Dellplanque (Kazarine, Bourgeois) PP2
    1:1 - 18.11 Dimitri Juan (Berardet)
    2:1 - 33.33 Dimitri Juan(2) (Ledoux) PP1
    2:2 - 47.10 Antoine Le Blanc (Bourgeois, Kazarine) PP2
    3:2 - 70.00 Hugo Dissegna
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 250

    Chambéry - Toulouse-Blagnac 1:4 (0:2, 0:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 14.02 Aleksi Laine (Tissari, Viitanen)
    0:2 - 15.26 Sébastien Savajol (Halme, Laine)
    1:2 - 41.45 Valentin Moreau (Borovansky, Chapuis)
    1:3 - 52.00 Jussi Viitanen (Halme, Marias-Magill)
    1:4 - 59.43 Kevin Marias-Magill (Halme, Laine) EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 684

    La Roche-sur-Yon - Limoges 5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0)
    1:0 - 14.23 Kamil Rajnoha PS
    2:0 - 15.28 Kevin Ottino (Farkasovsky, Rajnoha)
    2:1 - 22.29 Marc Pihan (Florian) PP1
    3:1 - 26.05 Kamil Rajnoha(2) (Farkasovsky, Magne)
    3:2 - 28.40 Thomas Cavalie
    4:2 - 52.21 Juraj Ocelka (Breux, Selin)
    5:2 - 57.03 Marek Bais (Farkasovsky, Selin) PP1
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1196

    Pool B

    Valence - Roanne 5:4 (3:1, 2:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 05.44 Maxime Bienvenue (Cervoni)
    2:0 - 06.45 Simon Pelisse (An.Pelisse) PP1
    3:0 - 12.30 Benoit Gaulier (Clement, Frachon)
    3:1 - 17.51 Andrey Seryy (Yusupov)
    3:2 - 32.26 Denislam Yusupov (Pleskacovs) PP1
    3:3 - 35.02 Hedijs Pleskacovs (Jarsaillon)
    4:3 - 35.17 Maxime Bienvenue(2) (Clement)
    5:3 - 37.40 Eric Medeiros (Al.Pelisse) SH1
    5:4 - 48.04 Sergei Sorokin (Pospisil, Seryy) PP2
    PIM: 6x2+1x4 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 481

    Asnières-sur-Seine - Strasbourg II 9:5 (1:2, 4:2, 4:1)
    1:0 - 13.47 Emilien Rouyer (Grendel, Stalin) PP1
    1:1 - 14.33 Noé Gersanois (Mathieu, Maillot)
    1:2 - 18.20 Pierre Buchlin (Delhostal) SH1
    2:2 - 25.42 Alexis Dicharry (Lojen)
    3:2 - 26.44 Emilien Rouyer(2) (Ehrhart, Carbonell)
    3:3 - 27.19 Romain Schmitt (Bastian, Delhostal)
    4:3 - 33.06 Viktor Grendel (Lojen, Rouyer)
    4:4 - 34.54 Noé Gersanois(2) (Maillot, Brau Arnauty) SH1
    5:4 - 38.57 Guillaume Pfeiffer (Grendel, Stalin)
    6:4 - 48.04 Franz Ehrhart (Rouyer, Lojen)
    6:5 - 48.10 Noé Gersanois(3) (Maillot, Mathieu)
    7:5 - 51.52 Bruno Rivero (Dicharry, Teytaud)
    8:5 - 58.05 Nicolas Primout (Ricca, Grendel)
    9:5 - 59.55 Franz Ehrhart(2) (Nouadje)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 68

    Cergy-Pontoise - Clermont-Ferrand 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 06.31 Christophe Roux SH1
    1:1 - 10.01 Benoit Proutat (Dubois, Bogus)
    2:1 - 22.14 Frédéric Hostein (Vychodil) PP1
    2:2 - 26.19 Dusan Brincko (Mouly) PP1
    2:3 - 52.43 William Mouly (Roux, Florentin) PP1
    PIM: 11x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 253

    Tours - Français Volants de Paris 3:2/OT (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 02.31 Kevin Dugas (Levot, Guilhem)
    1:1 - 11.34 Petr Domin (Lamothe, Paillet) PP1
    2:1 - 29.15 Stefan Klimek (Saint-Andre, Domin)
    2:2 - 39.40 Antoine Amsellem (Vatusko, Dugas) PP1
    3:2 - 64.11 Matej Kiska (White, Kukucka)
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 1600

  3. #53
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Some interesting and surprising results in the league today, in Pool A, Champigny/Marne crushed Meudon, Limoges got a late comeback victory over Chambéry, Évry made life hard for Val Vanoise and Compiègne kept their play-off hopes alive with a upset over La Roche/Yon. For all purposes, Pool A is down to just one single play-off spot, between Compiègne and newcomers Limoges but we will do this by points only and not whatever tie-breakers the FFHG wishes to use. For Val Vanoise, La Roche/Yon, Toulouse, Meudon and Chambéry, they have all gone through but nobody has locked up any seeds. For Chambéry, their season ended today, they can finish no better than 5th and no worse than 6th. For Compiègne who currently sits a point outside the play-offs, at 15 matches while Limoges has only 14, next weekend they will watch to see if Évry helps them out, a clean victory is key. Then on 8.February, they will welcome Limoges into Mercières and knock them off for that final spot.

    Pool B didnt see as many upsets, they had more close matches between clubs in the rankings but Roanne picks up a much needed victory over Tours, a perfect way to end the season as they pick up 10pts and now wait and see what Cergy does in Tours on 8.February. For FVP, Tours, Clermont, Asnières, Amnéville and Valence, they have locked up a play-off spot but much like Pool A, still have some seeds to sort out on the final weekend. FVP and Tours (FVP up by a point) will decide who wins the Pool, Tours on home ice against Cergy so they have the better shot at doing it. Clermont, Asnières, and Amnéville will all fight for the 3rd seed, Clermont does have a 2pt lead and will be on the road in Amnéville so they hold their own fate. For Valence, they are locked into the 6th seed and will be Pool A watching to see who they will match up against in the Round of 16.

  4. #54
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    25.1.14

    Pool A

    Champigny-sur-Marne - Meudon 9:3 (2:0, 2:2, 5:1)
    1:0 - 00.11 Stanislas Aubert (Bell, Lefevre)
    2:0 - 09.42 Remi Landau (Aubert, Cohen)
    2:1 - 25.57 Patrick Langlois (Mante, Trabach)
    2:2 - 27.49 Patrick Langlois(2) (Lebailly, Sadlon) PP1
    3:2 - 33.15 Daniel Sevcik (Harabin, Sarnovsky) PP1
    4:2 - 38.20 Daniel Bell (Labat, Lefevre)
    5:2 - 41.33 Daniel Bell(2) (Stratford, Lefevre)
    6:2 - 48.19 Daniel Bell(3) (Lefevre, Harabin) PP2
    7:2 - 55.11 Romain Lefevre (Bell, Harabin) PP1
    8:2 - 56.27 Joris Fougera (Sarnovsky, Sevcik) PP1
    8:3 - 58.04 Antoine Bernardon (Lebailly) PP1
    9:3 - 58.30 Laurent Labat PP1
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 10x2+2x10+1x25 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Limoges - Chambéry 6:5/SO (0:2, 1:1, 4:2, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 04.11 Michal Borovansky (Lavrov)
    0:2 - 18.50 Kevin Enselme (Gervais, Bigot) PP1
    0:3 - 20.23 Kevin Grabit (Marcon, Lavrov) PP1
    1:3 - 39.59 Thomas Dreyfus
    1:4 - 40.09 Lucas Orts (Bigot, Gervais)
    2:4 - 43.53 Benjamin Barrier (Jorand, Waldschmidt)
    2:5 - 53.00 Romain Sadoine (Drewniak)
    3:5 - 54.37 Thomas Cavalie (Smolka, Croguennec)
    4:5 - 56.56 Tomas Smolka (Matej, Cavalie)
    5:5 - 59.13 Romain Cambray (Dreyfus, Croguennec)
    6:5 - 70.00 Marek Matej
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 975

    Compiègne - La Roche-sur-Yon 6:3 (0:0, 3:3, 3:0)
    1:0 - 22.02 Martin Domian (Weisser)
    2:0 - 25.35 Antoine Le Blanc (Domian, Kazarine)
    2:1 - 26.12 Julian Breux (Marinov)
    2:2 - 27.14 Andrew Donald (Ocelka, Marinov) PP1
    2:3 - 37.28 Cyril Selin (Farkasovsky)
    3:3 - 39.34 Romain Carpentier (Nicolay, Thomas)
    4:3 - 44.03 Antoine Le Blanc(2) PP2
    5:3 - 45.46 Romain Carpentier (Leclerc) PP1
    6:3 - 51.59 Martin Domian(2) (Carpentier) PP2
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 320

    Val Vanoise - Évry 4:3/OT (0:2, 1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 02.55 Carlo Ricci (Berardet, Juan)
    0:2 - 07.57 Michaël Marouillat (Ledoux, Dissegna) PP2
    1:2 - 21.37 Dimitri Yelo (Vrtek, Saby)
    1:3 - 25.39 Hugo Dissegna (Ricci, Morette)
    2:3 - 44.41 Jan Zmeskal (Vrtek, Brissette-Cayer) PP1
    3:3 - 50.25 Romain Pierrel (Stoklasa, Brissette-Cayer) PP1
    4:3 - 61.18 Romain Pierrel(2) (Vrtek)
    PIM: 12x2+2x10 - 9x2+1x4+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 500

    Pool B

    Roanne - Tours 5:4/SO (0:2, 3:2, 1:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 14.05 William Lamothe (M.Lamothe, Paillet)
    0:2 - 18.09 Marko Otto Kettunen (Kukucka, Colombel) PP1
    1:2 - 21.14 Nikita Smirnov (Yusupov, S.Sorokin)
    2:2 - 23.07 Denislam Yusupov (Seryy, Kudayarov)
    3:2 - 27.44 Hedijs Pleskacovs (V.Sorokin, Coya)
    3:3 - 29.08 William Lamothe(2) (Domin, White)
    3:4 - 33.02 Matej Kiska (Domin, White) PP2
    4:4 - 53.28 Nikita Smirnov(2) PS
    5:4 - 70.00 Nikita Smirnov
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Strasbourg II - Amnéville 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 03.15 Mikulas Bicha (Maurer)
    0:2 - 14.05 Mikulas Bicha(2)
    1:2 - 32.36 Frédéric Bastian (Buchlin, Delhostal)
    1:3 - 39.47 Mikulas Bicha(3)
    2:3 - 47.35 Julien Baeumlin (Grasser, Schultz)
    2:4 - 57.39 Mikulas Bicha(4) (Thomas) SH1
    PIM: 9x2 - 9x2 SOG: x-x Att: 427

    Clermont-Ferrand - Asnières-sur-Seine 3:2/OT (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 10.46 François Faure
    1:1 - 17.56 Alexis Dicharry (Primout, Stalin) PP1
    1:2 - 49.55 Frederic Lojen (Ricca, Dicharry)
    2:2 - 54.55 William Mouly (Chalon, Brincko) PP2
    3:2 - 60.52 Hugo Florentin (Mouly, Brincko) PP1
    PIM: 10x2+1x10+1x25 - 11x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 748

    Français Volants de Paris - Cergy-Pontoise 5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 12.33 Milan Vastusko (Place)
    2:0 - 15.42 Gaël Guilhem (Levot, Wagner) PP1
    3:0 - 30.46 Jérôme Wagner (Levot, Guilhem)
    4:0 - 39.44 Antoine Amsellem SH1
    5:0 - 44.28 Gaël Guilhem(2) (Levot, Lesko)
    5:1 - 58.50 Filip Vychodil (Fiedler) PP2
    PIM: 10x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 1004

  5. #55
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Standings

    Pool A
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Val Vanoise 14 8 4 2 0 82:49 26
    2 La Roche/Yon 14 9 2 2 1 59:35 24
    3 Toulouse-Blagnac 14 7 3 2 2 62:37 22
    4 Meudon 14 6 1 2 5 48:49 16
    5 Chambéry 16 6 0 3 7 71:75 15
    6 Évry 14 3 2 1 8 38:48 11
    7 Champigny 15 5 0 1 9 64:67 11
    8 Limoges 14 4 1 0 9 51:76 10
    9 Compiègne 15 3 1 1 10 52:91 9

    Pool B
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Français Volants 15 9 3 1 2 62:35 25
    2 Tours 15 7 4 2 2 75:42 24
    3 Clermont 15 6 4 1 4 51:44 21
    4 Asnières 15 6 2 3 4 64:56 19
    5 Amnéville 15 8 0 3 4 67:53 19
    6 Valence 15 6 1 2 6 54:53 16
    7 Roanne 16 3 1 2 10 56:83 10
    8 Strasbourg II 15 4 1 0 10 41:74 10
    9 Cergy-Pontoise 15 3 0 2 10 40:70 8

  6. #56
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Stats

    Scoring leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    David Brissette Cayer
    Val Vanoise14162238
    2
    Mikulas Bicha
    Amnéville15141835
    3
    Vladislav Vrtek
    Val Vanoise12112233
    T4
    Dmitri Lavrov
    Chambéry15151732
    -
    Santeri Halme
    Toulouse14131932
    -
    Antoine Thomas
    Amnéville15141832
    T7
    Matej Kiska
    Tours15151631
    -
    Milan Vastusko
    Paris18151631
    -
    Daniel Bell
    Champigny15141731
    10
    Michal Borovansky
    Chaméry16102030

    French Scoring leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Antonie Thomas
    Amnéville15141832
    2
    Franz Ehrhart
    Asnières15101626
    3
    Romain Pierrel
    Val Vanoise14121224
    4
    Gaël Guilhem
    Paris15101323
    T5
    Florian Nesa
    Meudon1381220
    -
    Laurent Labat
    Champigny1551520
    T7
    Fabien Marcon
    Chambéry1591019
    -
    Kévin Marias-Magill
    Toulouse1361319
    -
    Yannick Maillot
    Strasbourg1591019
    T10
    Émilien Rouyer
    Asnières109918
    -
    Adrien Maurer
    Amnéville159918
    12
    Noé Gersanois
    Strasbourg1510717
    T13
    Geoffrey Paillet
    Tours149716
    -
    Jonathan Manon
    Valence1561016
    -
    Jérémy Bigot
    Chambéry157916

  7. #57
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Division 3 watch

    As Division 3 season is coming to an and clubs start to lock up those play-off spots, one last look at the league to see who still has some work to do and who is going to be fighting for promotion.

    Pool A
    1 - ACBB 23pts
    2 - Tours II 19pts
    3 - Courbevoie II 12pts
    4 - Asnières II 11pts
    ————————————
    5 - Nantes II 11pts

    Pool B
    1 - Deuil/Garges 18pts
    2 - Valenciennes 16pts
    3 - Luxembourg 14pts
    4 - Châlons 9pts
    ———————————
    5 - Dunkerque II 7pts

    Pool C
    1 - Épinal II 16pts
    2 - Dammarie-lès-Lys 15pts
    3 - Viry-Châtillon 14pts
    4 - Dijon II 12pts
    ——————————
    5 - Colmar 12pts

    Pool D
    1 - Marseille 20pts
    2 - Avignon 19pts
    3 - Orcières 1850 16pts
    4 - Vanoise II 12pts
    ———————————
    5 - Chambéry II 11pts
    6 - Toulon 10pts

    Notes

    --Pool A - ACBB continues their control over the league, they have locked up their play-off spot, however they havent been able to take control over the top seed to take on the 4th seed over in Pool B. The two clubs will meet on the final day in Tours however by then, unless Courbevoie can trip them up, ACBB will have enough of a lead. Tours II is the other club in the league to lock up the spot. Brest II has the matches to catch back up but Nantes and Asnières should have the point advantage to hold their spots and fight for those final two spots.

    --Pool B - Much like over in Pool A, the Pool has clubs who are able to lock up their play-off position but have yet to gain a spot, for Deuil/Garges, Valenciennes and Luxembourg, they will fight for those promotion spots. Unlike over in Pool A, there is nothing outside of the top 5 to make things interesting, Châlons and Dunkerque will fight for that final spot. Châlons should be able to close that door this weekend as they host the worst club in the league in Cergy while Dunkerque takes on Luxembourg.

    --Pool C - Only Épinal II has locked up their spot but this weekend Viry hosts Dammarie-lès-Lys and the winner of that match will clinch. The following weekend will be the most important as Dijon II hosts Colmar, this will be the final match of the season for Dijon and should they lose or even give up a point, Colmar will take over the 4th seed and lock up the play-offs for everybody.

    --Pool D - Two of the seeds are gone here as well, Marseille since the last time we saw them has finally lost a match but they still continue to run the score up on their opponents. But with even how dominate they have been, they have yet to lock up their 1st seed as Avignon remains right on them but they do have a play-off spot. Orcières can lock up their spot next weekend when they travel to Chambéry, they could also give a helping hand to Val Vanoise but they will be unlikely to take advantage of that as they host Marseille. Toulon who is off will be most greatful as it will keep them in the hunt as the other clubs catch up on matches at hand, however, again, they must travel to Marseille the following weekend who is likely to keep them down.

  8. #58
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Compiègne should send a thank you letter to Évry as they get to hold the cards for next weekend when they host Limoges, however they were blown out by Limoges on the opening night of the season by losing 11:4. For Évry, their job is done, they have clinched their play-off spot and will now wait to see if they can move into that 5th seed or will play as the 6th seed. For Meudon, they are locked into the 4th seed so they will play either Asnières or Amnéville.

    Val Vanoise gets their win on the road in Meudon and got help from Toulouse so they win Pool A and will play the 8th seed in Pool B who could be Roanne, Strasbourg II or Cergy. Toulouse will ask for the favour to be returned next Saturday as they host Meudon while Val Vanoise takes on La Roche/Yon in a hope they can get that 2nd seed.

  9. #59
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.2.14

    Pool A

    Évry - Limoges 6:4 (1:1, 3:0, 2:3)
    1:0 - 04.54 Yann Morette (Berardet)
    1:1 - 08.39 Thomas Cavalie (Matej, Janos)
    2:1 - 26.47 Kevin Ledoux (Kerneis, Juan)
    3:1 - 27.42 Geoffrey Berardet (Chretien)
    4:1 - 30.09 Michaël Marouillat
    4:2 - 50.13 Lukas Janos (Cavalie)
    5:2 - 54.54 Michaël Marouillat(2) (Dissegna, Ricci) PP1
    5:3 - 57.57 Romain Cambray (Florian, Dreyfus)
    5:4 - 59.44 Lukas Janos(2) (Smolka, Cambray) PP1
    6:4 - 60.00 Dimitri Juan
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2500

    Toulouse-Blagnac - La Roche-sur-Yon 5:2 (2:0, 0:2, 3:0)
    1:0 - 06.56 Aleksi Laine (Halme) PP1
    2:0 - 13.12 Jussi Viitanen (Marias-Magill)
    2:1 - 20.26 Julian Breux (Ottino) PP1
    2:2 - 26.24 Frédéric Grimaud (Goujot, Nimer)
    3:2 - 50.47 Manuel Plamondon-Ratte (Codevelle, Marias-Magill)
    4:2 - 51.46 Jussi Viitanen(2) (Marias-Magill, Savajol)
    5:2 - 59.25 Kevin Marias-Magill SH1
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1347

    Meudon - Val Vanoise 2:5 (0:1, 1:3, 1:1)
    0:1 - 00.45 Romain Pierrel
    0:2 - 23.33 Peter Kopecky (Zich, Soldan) PP1
    0:3 - 30.58 Vladislav Vrtek (Pierrel) SH1
    1:3 - 33.48 Florian Nesa (Sadlon)
    1:4 - 37.09 Vladislav Vrtek(2) (Saby, Zmeskal)
    1:5 - 55.22 Petr Stoklasa (Birssette Cayer, Zich)
    2:5 - 55.39 Florian Nesa(2) (Langlois, Bernardon)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 348

  10. #60
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Final day in the league and with the early matches over, Pool A play-off clubs are set. Compiègne routes Limoges and gets revenge from opening night so they take over the 8th seed and make the play-offs, for last years Division 3 Vice-Champions, its a bitter end to the season. Toulouse defeated Meudon so they will take over the second seed for the moment while they scoreboard watch the Val Vanoise v. La Roche/Yon match who at the current moment, are beating Vanoise in the first.

    Over in Pool B, the only early match was Amnéville defeat Clermont 4:2 to they will jump Clermont and take over 3rd for the moment. The good news early on for Strasbourg and Roanne is that Tours is helping them out, currently up 3:0 and in that race for 1st, FVP is currently tied with Asnières but we are just 10 minutes into action.

  11. #61
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.2.14

    Pool A

    Toulouse-Blagnac - Meudon 5:2 (1:1, 3:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 10.52 Jussi Korvakangas (Laine, Codevelle) PP1
    1:1 - 12.20 Patrick Langlois (Lebailly, Karvouniaris)
    2:1 - 29.06 Alexis Codevelle (Halme)
    3:1 - 34.08 Santeri Halme (Savajol, Laine)
    4:1 - 35.14 Kevin Marias-Magill (Plamondon-Ratte, Codevelle)
    4:2 - 52.29 Florian Nesa (Bernardon, Trabach)
    5:2 - 58.15 Jussi Korvakangas (Marias-Magill)
    PIM: 4x2 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1350

    Champigny-sur-Marne - Évry 3:2 (2:0, 0:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 00.33 Zdenko Sarnovsky (Dinay, Harabin) PP1
    2:0 - 06.24 Daniel Bell (Labat) PP2
    2:1 - 26.45 Michaël Marouillat (Dissegna, Ricci)
    3:1 - 47.34 Joris Fougera (Harabin)
    3:2 - 54.47 Michaël Marouillat(2) (Dissegna)
    PIM: 14x2+2x10 - 15x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 60

    Compiègne - Limoges 9:4 (5:0, 2:3, 2:1)
    1:0 - 01.07 Alexis Nicolay (Le Blanc)
    2:0 - 02.21 Jakub Jelen (Baazzi, Weisser)
    3:0 - 06.47 Alexis Nicolay (Fauchon, Thomas)
    4:0 - 07.28 Romain Carpentier (Domian)
    5:0 - 08.27 Remi Thomas (Carpentier)
    5:1 - 20.18 Tomas Smolka (Matej, Pihan)
    5:2 - 23.50 Franck Pihan (Matej, Janos) PP1
    5:3 - 27.43 Thomas Dreyfus (Florian)
    6:3 - 34.56 Paul Weisser (Baazzi, Jelen)
    7:3 - 39.21 Antoine Le Blanc (Domian, Carpentier) PP1
    8:3 - 51.29 Quentin Fauchon (Thomas)
    9:3 - 54.19 Alexis Nicolay (Fauchon, Thomas)
    9:4 - 59.18 Jonathan Jorand (Barrier, Waldschmidt) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 200

    Val Vanoise - La Roche-sur-Yon 8:7/OT (1:2, 3:1, 3:4, 1:0)
    1:0 - 04.45 Romain Pierrel (Fedit, Bouvier)
    1:1 - 16.04 Kamil Rajnoha (Bais, Donald)
    1:2 - 17.33 Kamil Rajnoha(2) (Marinov, Bais) PP1
    2:2 - 21.23 Petr Stoklasa (Vrtek, Zich) PP2
    3:2 - 22.30 Petr Zich (Duchosal, Saby)
    3:3 - 26.57 Cyril Selin (Breux, Marinov)
    4:3 - 39.23 David Brissette Cayer (Stoklasa, Zich) PP2
    4:4 - 40.18 Kamil Rajnoha(3) (Breux) SH1
    5:4 - 42.45 Philippe Saby (Bouvier, Sforza)
    6:4 - 43.29 Philippe Saby(2) (Pierrel, Vrtek)
    6:5 - 44.15 Kamil Rajnoha(4) PS
    7:5 - 45.28 Vladislav Vrtek (Brissette Cayer)
    7:6 - 45.41 Kamil Rajnoha(5) (Marinov, Breux)
    7:7 - 51.31 Erik Marinov (Ottino, Bais)
    8:7 - 62.11 Petr Zich(2) (Brissette Cayer, Vrtek) PP1
    PIM: 12x2+2x10 - 14x2+3x10 SOG: x-x Att: 200

    Pool B

    Amnéville - Clermont-Ferrand 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 10.09 Mikulas Bicha (Veres)
    1:1 - 33.49 François Faure (Fraissange, Dupasquier)
    2:1 - 38.10 Mikulas Bicha(2) (Thomas) PP1
    2:2 - 42.54 Léo Rivon (Manzo)
    3:2 - 50.31 Mikulas Bicha(3) (Dutkovic) PP1
    4:2 - 57.59 Adrien Maurer
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2 SOG: x-x Att: 300

    Valence - Strasbourg II 5:4 (2:1, 3:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 11.18 Yannick Maillot (Mathieu, Gersanois)
    1:1 - 17.25 Alexis Pelisse (An.Pelisse, S.Pelisse) PP2
    2:1 - 18.37 Jonathan Manon (Appaix, Bienvenus)
    3:1 - 23.12 Damien Sahajian (Gaulier, Bidoli)
    4:1 - 27.34 Maxime Bienvenue (Wagret, Cabare)
    5:1 - 34.02 Geoffrey Bidoli (Hernandez, Fournier) SH1
    5:2 - 35.59 Pierre Schultz (Gersanois, Mathieu)
    5:3 - 39.59 Frédéric Bastian (Maillot, Schultz)
    5:4 - 47.47 Pierre Buchlin (Delhostal, Bastian)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 7x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 559

    Asnières-sur-Seine - Français Volants de Paris 1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 17.53 Maxime Levot (Dugas, Guilhem) PP1
    0:2 - 21.28 Milan Vastusko (Chougui, Amsellem)
    0:3 - 50.11 Antoine Amsellem (Wagner, Blase) SH1
    0:4 - 52.08 Antoine Amsellem(2) (Chougui, Vastusko)
    1:4 - 55.15 Emilen Rouyer (Serville, Stalin)
    PIM: 9x2 - 10x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 389

    Tours - Cergy-Pontoise 10:1 (6:0, 3:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 01.16 Petr Domin (Klimek, White)
    2:0 - 04.18 Petr Domin(2) (White, Kiska) PP2
    3:0 - 04.43 Tomas Kukucka (Kettunen, Colombel) PP1
    4:0 - 14.23 Matej Kiska (Kukucka, Domin) PP1
    5:0 - 16.28 Marko Otto Kettunen (Kiska, Kukucka)
    6:0 - 19.59 Petr Domin(3) (Klimek, Lacerte) SH1
    7:0 - 24.20 Tomas Kukucka(2) (Saint-Andre, Kiska)
    8:0 - 28.03 Mickael Lamothe (Paillet)
    9:0 - 39.16 Geoffrey Paillet (Lamothe, Colombel)
    9:1 - 50.18 Antoine Dubois (Aurat, Simon)
    10:1 - 57.00 Matej Kiska(2) (Klimek)
    PIM: 7x2+1x5x20 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: -

  12. #62
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Standings

    Pool A
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Val Vanoise 16 9 5 2 0 95:58 30
    2 Toulouse-Blagnac 16 9 3 2 2 72:41 26
    3 La Roche/Yon 16 9 2 3 2 68:48 25
    4 Meudon 16 6 1 2 7 52:59 16
    5 Chambéry 16 6 0 3 7 71:75 15
    6 Champigny 16 6 0 1 9 67:69 13
    7 Évry 16 4 2 1 9 46:55 13
    8 Compiègne 16 4 1 1 10 61:95 11
    9 Limoges 16 4 1 0 11 59:91 10

    Pool B
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Français Volants 16 10 3 1 2 66:36 27
    2 Tours 16 8 4 2 2 85:43 26
    3 Amnéville 16 9 0 3 4 71:55 21
    4 Clermont 16 6 4 1 5 53:48 21
    5 Asnières 16 6 2 3 5 65:60 19
    6 Valence 16 7 1 2 6 59:57 18
    7 Roanne 16 3 1 2 10 56:83 10
    8 Strasbourg II 16 4 1 0 11 45:79 10
    9 Cergy-Pontoise 16 3 0 2 11 41:80 8

  13. #63
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Stats

    Scoring leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    David Brissette Cayer
    Val Vanoise16172542
    2
    Vladislav Vrtek
    Vanoise14142539
    3
    Mikulas Bicha
    Amnéville16241438
    4
    Matej Kiska
    Tours16171936
    5
    Santeri Halme
    Toulouse16142135
    T6
    Kamil Rajnoha
    Roche/Yon12231033
    -
    Milan Vastusko
    Paris19161733
    -
    Antoine Thomas
    Amnéville16141933
    T9
    Dmitri Lavrov
    Chambéry15151732
    -
    Daniel Bell
    Champigny16151732

    French Scoring leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Antonie Thomas
    Amnéville16141933
    2
    Romain Pierrel
    Vanoise16141428
    3
    Franz Ehrhart
    Asnières16101626
    4
    Kévin Marias-Magill
    Toulouse1581725
    5
    Gaël Guilhem
    Paris1691524
    6
    Florian Nesa
    Meudon15111223
    T7
    Laurent Labat
    Champigny1651621
    -
    Yannick Maillot
    Toulouse16101121
    T9
    Fabien Marcon
    Chambéry1591019
    -
    Philippe Saby
    Vanoise1671219
    -
    Noé Gersanois
    Strasbourg1610919
    -
    Adrien Maurer
    Amnéville1610919
    T13
    Geoffrey Paillet
    Tours1510818
    -
    Émilien Rouyer
    Asnières109918
    15
    Antoine Bernardon
    Meudon1610717

  14. #64
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Here will be your brackets....

    Val Vanoise - Strasbourg II
    Chambéry - Clermont-Ferrand
    La Roche-sur-Yon - Valence
    Évry - Tours

    Toulouse-Blagnac - Roanne
    Champigny-sur-Marne - Amnéville
    Meudon - Asnières-sur-Seine
    Compiègne - Français Volants de Paris

    The Round of 16 and Quarter-finals are two leg systems, winner on aggregate moves on. The all important Semi-finals will be played at Best of 3, as will the Finals but at this point, the clubs goals of promotion are fulfilled.

  15. #65
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Division 3 watch

    The season ended this afternoon with Nantes II hosting Asnières II for that final play-off spot, Nantes crushes them, jumps over Courbevoie and takes that final spot. It was an interesting season, we lost a few clubs, have a few problems with a couple of the clubs but here we go, down to just 16 clubs fighting for those two spots to gain promotion into Division 2.

    AC Boulogne-Billancourt - Châlons-en-Champagne
    Deuil-Garges - Nantes II
    Tours II - Luxembourg
    Valenciennes - Brest II
    Dammarie-lès-Lys - Val Vanoise II
    Marseille - Dijon II
    Épinal II - Orcières 1850
    Avignon - Viry-Châtillon

    The Round of 16 will kick off 22.February with a two leg format and winner on aggregate advancing to the next round. Clubs are pre-seeded so its already known the path you have to take to get to the Super Final to be played on 11-13.April by an unknown host.

  16. #66
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.2.14 - Round of 16; 1st leg

    Compiègne - Français Volants de Paris 4:3 (0:1, 4:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 00.53 Felix Chougui (Wagner)
    1:1 - 22.20 Marc-Antoine Herbet (Delplanque, Weisser)
    1:2 - 26.08 Milan Vastusko (Wagner) SH1
    2:2 - 26.35 Jakub Jelen (Weisser, Baazzi) PP1
    3:2 - 32.03 Alexandre Delplanque (Nicolay, Domian) PP1
    4:2 - 37.46 Fabien Bourgeois (Le Blanc, Domian) PP2
    4:3 - 52.51 Nicolas Chauveau (Dugas, Guilhem)
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 300

    Champigny-sur-Marne - Amnéville 5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 19.55 Ladislav Harabin (Bell) SH1
    2:0 - 24.14 Daniel Sevcik (Bell, Fougera)
    3:0 - 31.27 Maclay Stratford (Harabin, Labat) PP2
    4:0 - 35.23 Daniel Sevcik(2) (Harabin, Stratford) PP1
    4:1 - 38.00 Michal Bedecs (Dutkovic, Maurer) PP1
    4:2 - 47.52 Mathieu Veres (Thomas) PP1
    5:2 - 55.12 Daniel Bell PP1
    PIM: 10x2+1x4+1x10x20 - 11x2 SOG: x-x Att: 178

    Évry - Tours 2:6 (1:2, 0:1, 1:3)
    0:1 - 01.16 Petr Domin (Klimek)
    0:2 - 08.00 Tomas Kukucka (Saint-Andre, Gleize)
    1:2 - 14.24 Carlo Ricci (Dissegna)
    1:3 - 30.41 Petr Domin(2) (Kirner, White) PP1
    1:4 - 42.52 Thomas L’Homme (Colombel)
    1:5 - 47.43 Matej Kiska (Saint-Andre, Kukucka)
    1:6 - 48.25 Matej Kiska(2) (Kukucka)
    2:6 - 50.57 Jérémy Pigeot (Edwiges, Juan)
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 9x2 SOG: x-x Att: 250 (sold out)

    Asnières-sur-Seine - Meudon 2:5 (1:2, 1:0, 0:3)
    0:1 - 01.13 Connor Gagnon (Mante, Langlois)
    1:1 - 09.08 Emilien Rouyer (Grendel, Serville)
    1:2 - 10.16 Florian Nesa (Bernardon, Lebailly) PP1
    2:2 - 32.35 Pierre-Jean Serville (Grendel, Rouyer) PP1
    2:3 - 48.25 Connor Gagnon(2) (Millet)
    2:4 - 56.38 Patrick Langlois
    2:5 - 57.58 Romain Soustelle (Guilhem)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 188

    Valence - La Roche-sur-Yon 4:3 (2:2, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 01.52 Corentin Cervoni (Clement, Wagret)
    1:1 - 11.18 Benoit Barreteau
    1:2 - 13.29 Andrew Donald (Breux, Grimaud)
    2:2 - 19.41 Corentin Cervoni(2) (Wagret)
    3:2 - 26.55 Antoine Pelisse (Al.Pelisse, Gaulier) PP1
    3:3 - 40.43 Kamil Rajnoha (Bais, Ottino)
    4:3 - 48.57 Maxime Bienvenue (Wagret, Puech) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 748

    Roanne - Toulouse-Blagnac 1:12 (1:4, 0:5, 0:3)
    0:1 - 05.32 Manuel Plamondon-Ratte (Codevelle)
    1:1 - 11.37 Serguei Toukmatchev (Kudayarov)
    1:2 - 12.15 Jussi Viitanen (Halme) PP1
    1:3 - 13.56 Jussi Viitanen(2) (Halme) SH1
    1:4 - 17.50 Kevin Marias-Magill (Laine)
    1:5 - 20.50 Santeri Halme
    1:6 - 34.19 Santeri Halme(2) (Korvakangas, Marias-Magill)
    1:7 - 34.40 Aleksi Laine (Halme, Savajol)
    1:8 - 38.31 Sébastien Savajol (Halme, Tissari) SH1
    1:9 - 39.00 Alexis Codevelle (Halme) SH1
    1:10 - 42.11 Aleksi Laine(2) (Tissari, Viitanen)
    1:11 - 49.39 Aleksi Laine(3) (Viitanen)
    1:12 - 55.30 Santeri Halme(3) (Laine) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Strasbourg II - Val Vanoise 1:5 (1:0, 0:2, 0:3)
    1:0 - 08.13 Noé Gersanois (Maillot) SH1
    1:1 - 21.06 Vladislav Vrtek SH1
    1:2 - 30.46 Vladislav Vrtek(2) (Brissette Cayer)
    1:3 - 43.52 Peter Kopecky (Zich)
    1:4 - 48.31 Vladislav Vrtek(3) (Brissette Cayer, Zmeskal) PP1
    1:5 - 53.45 Dimitri Yelo (Saby)
    PIM: 6x2 - 1x2+1x5x20 SOG: x-x Att: 354

    Chambéry - Clermont-Ferrand 4:4 (1:0, 1:4, 2:0)
    1:0 - 11.23 Jérémy Bigot (Orts) PP1
    1:1 - 23.10 Nans Souchon
    1:2 - 29.50 Tomas Petracek (Gavalda)
    2:2 - 36.05 Dmitri Lavrov (Borovansky, Marcon)
    2:3 - 38.15 François Faure (Petracek) PP1
    2:4 - 39.30 Hugo Florentin (Rivon, Gavalda)
    3:4 - 49.02 Martin Cizek
    4:4 - 50.04 David Escolier (Pons, Roy)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 560

  17. #67
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Wow, what the hell. FVP is losing 1:3 in the second to Compiègne....if they go out in the Round of 16 to f**king Compiègne...

  18. #68
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    FVP is out at the hands of Compiègne. As long as Toulouse doesnt lose focus, their path back to Division 1 just got a whole lot easier.

  19. #69
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.3.14 - Round of 16; 2nd leg

    Amnéville - Champigny-sur-Marne 3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 02.15 Antoine Veglia (Stratford, Cohen)
    1:1 - 05.52 Michal Bedecs (Bicha, Thomas) PP1
    2:1 - 09.16 Adrien Maurer PP1
    3:1 - 32.50 Mathieu Munch (Maccioni)
    3:2 - 59.22 Daniel Bell EN
    PIM: 9x2 - 7x2+1x4+1x5x25 SOG: x-x Att: 380
    *Champigny/Marne wins on aggregate 7:5

    Meudon - Asnières-sur-Seine 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 25.13 Morgan Noale (Gagnon, Trabach) PP1
    2:0 - 49.09 Connor Gagnon
    2:1 - 59.08 Alexis Dicharry (Lojen, Pirmout)
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2 SOG: x-x Att: 380
    *Meudon wins on aggregate 7:3

    Toulouse-Blagnac - Roanne 3:2 (3:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 01.49 Marvin Krukoff (Faup)
    2:0 - 03.29 Jussi Viitanen (J.Laine, A.Laine) PP1
    2:1 - 05.01 Serguei Toukmatchev (Bonnefond, Yusupov)
    3:1 - 17.52 Jussi Viitanen(2) (J.Laine, Korvakangas) PP1
    3:2 - 40.48 Andrey Seryy (Smirnov) SH1
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1312 (sold out)
    *Toulouse wins on aggregate 15:3

    La Roche-sur-Yon - Valence 2:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:3)
    0:1 - 31.10 Corentin Cervoni SH1
    1:1 - 34.11 Erik Marinov (Ocelka, Rajnoha) PP1
    1:2 - 41.09 Alexis Pelisse
    1:3 - 41.20 Antoine Pelisse (Gaulier)
    2:3 - 45.37 Juraj Ocelka PP1
    2:4 - 53.45 Geoffrey Bidoli (Frachon)
    PIM: 5x2+7x10 - 7x2+3x10+1x20 SOG: x-x Att: 1199 (sold out)
    *Valence wins on aggregate 8:5

    Français Volants de Paris - Compiègne 4:7 (0:2, 1:2, 3:3)
    0:1 - 05.55 Fabien Kazarine (Domian, Le Blanc)
    0:2 - 15.05 Alexandre Delplanque (Kazarine, Domian) PP1
    0:3 - 25.33 Quentin Fauchon (Nicolay, Thomas)
    1:3 - 30.11 Antoine Amsellem (Dugas, Chougui) PP1
    1:4 - 33.57 Christophe Bourges (Weisser, Thorrignac)
    2:4 - 44.04 Antoine Amsellem(2) (Chougui, Vastusko)
    3:4 - 44.21 Maxime Levot (Wagner)
    3:5 - 48.29 Martin Domian (Kazarine, Le Blanc)
    3:6 - 53.11 Martin Domian(2) (Delplanque)
    4:6 - 56.27 Antoien Amsellem(3)
    4:7 - 57.40 Martin Domian(3) (Fauchon, Bourgeois)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: -
    *Compiègne wins on aggregate 11:7

    Val Vanoise - Strasbourg II 9:1 (3:0, 5:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 02.30 Petr Zich (Stoklasa, Brissette Cayer)
    2:0 - 08.58 ROmain Pierrel (Stoklasa, Brissette Cayer)
    3:0 - 18.28 Petr Stoklasa (Brissette Cayer)
    3:1 - 21.50 Noé Gersanois (Reverdin) PP1
    4:1 - 24.04 Romain Pierrel(2) (Soldan)
    5:1 - 24.35 Vladislav Vrtek (Kopecky, Sforza)
    6:1 - 28.38 Dorian Duchosal (Brissette Cayer, Stoklasa)
    7:1 - 33.28 David Brissette Cayer (Stoklasa, Christofaia)
    8:1 - 34.58 Benjamin Simiand (Kopecky, Bouvier)
    9:1 - 59.27 Vladislav Vrtek(2) (Luciak, Simiand) PP1
    PIM: 16x2+2x10 - 11x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 400
    *Vanoise wins on aggregate 14:2

    Clermont-Ferrand - Chambéry 5:4/OT (1:1, 2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 04.27 Dmitri Lavrov PP1
    1:1 - 15.36 Hugo Florentin (Gavalda)
    1:2 - 20.21 Gabriel Gervais (Pons)
    2:2 - 31.07 William Mouly (Florentin) PP1
    3:2 - 33.29 Jérémie Bonnet (Souchon)
    4:2 - 41.49 Hugo Florentin(2) (Gavalda)
    4:3 - 55.17 Fabien Marcon (Borovansky)
    4:4 - 59.02 Gabriel Gervais(2) (Jindrich, Lavrov)
    5:4 - 61.58 Cyril Gavalda
    PIM: 11x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 872
    *Clermont wins on aggregate 9:8

    Tours - Évry 5:4 (2:0, 2:1, 1:3)
    1:0 - 08.37 Petr Domin (White, Kirner) PP1
    2:0 - 14.55 Stefan Klimek (Kirner, White)
    2:1 - 21.23 Kevin Ledoux (Morette)
    3:1 - 27.20 Petr Domin(2) (Colombel)
    4:1 - 33.55 Thomas Saint-Andre (Kirner, Domin) SH1
    4:2 - 45.39 Kevin Ledoux(2) (Morette, Marouillat) PP1
    5:2 - 46.37 Marko Otto Kettunen (Klimek, Kiska) PP1
    5:3 - 49.14 Michaël Marouillat (Morette, Kerneis)
    5:4 - 59.42 Michaël Marouillat(2) (Campbell)
    PIM: 10x2+1x4+1x10 - 13x2+1x10+1x5x20 SOG: x-x Att: 1600
    *Tours wins on aggregate 11:6

  20. #70
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Article and short video of the brawl between La Roche/Yon v. Valence. It would be interesting to see what the FFHG does, Valence could be very shorthanded going into Tours this weekend.

    http://www.ouest-france.fr/hockey-su...fusion-1976412

  21. #71
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.3.14 - Quarter-finals; 1st leg

    Champigny-sur-Marne - Toulouse-Blagnac 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 09.52 Santeri Halme (Laine) PP1
    0:2 - 53.01 Alexei Codevelle
    0:3 - 54.49 Santeri Halme(2) (Viitanen, Korvakangas) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 423

    Clermont-Ferrand - Val Vanoise 3:5 (2:4, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 04.41 Nans Souchon (Florentin)
    1:1 - 05.10 Dorian Duchosal (Brissette Cayer, Stoklasa)
    1:2 - 09.48 Romain Pierrel (Vrtek)
    2:2 - 10.05 William Mouly (Fraissange, Faure)
    2:3 - 14.58 Mickaël Bouvier (Pierrel, Vrtek)
    2:4 - 19.02 Benjamin Simiand (Vrtek, Pierrel)
    2:5 - 32.31 Jan Zmeskal (Vrtek, Brissette Cayer) PP1
    3:5 - 52.50 William Mouly(2) (Brincko) PP2
    PIM: 8x2 - 12x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 910

    Tours - Valence 5:1 (3:0, 0:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 07.19 François Gleize
    2:0 - 07.48 Christophe Colombel (Klimek, Kettunen)
    3:0 - 09.28 Matej Kiska (Kukucka, Kettunen) PP1
    4:0 - 46.25 Tomas Kukucka (Domin) PP1
    4:1 - 49.13 Alexis Pelisse PP1
    5:1 - 58.14 Stefan Klimek (Domin)
    PIM: 12x2+1x10 - 12x2+2x10+1x25 SOG: x-x Att: 1600

    Compiègne - Meudon 5:3 (1:0, 2:2, 2:1)
    1:0 - 05.38 Fabien Kazarine (Le Blanc, Fauchon) PP2
    1:1 - 24.02 Patrick Langlois (Millet, Gagnon)
    2:1 - 24.26 Paul Weisser (Nicolay) PP1
    3:1 - 30.58 Martin Domian SH1
    3:2 - 32.34 Patrick Langlois(2) (Sadlon) PP1
    4:2 - 45.45 Quentin Fauchon PP1
    5:2 - 51.25 Antoine Le Blanc (Weisser, Domian)
    5:3 - 59.54 Thomas Lebailly (Langlois, Soustelle) PP1
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 10x2+2x10+1x20 SOG: x-x Att: -

  22. #72
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Division 3 watch

    AC Boulogne-Billancourt - Châlons-en-Champagne 3:2, 12:4 (Agg: 15:6)
    Deuil-Garges - Nantes II 4:2, 4:0 (Agg: 8:2)
    Tours II - Luxembourg 9:3, 5:7 (Agg: 14:10)
    Valenciennes - Brest II 3:4, 1:6 (Agg: 4:10)
    Dammarie-lès-Lys - Val Vanoise II 4:4, 9:3 (Agg: 13:7)
    Marseille - Dijon II 5:2, 1:5 (Agg: 6:7)
    Épinal II - Orcières 1850 2:2, 11:1 (Agg: 13:3)
    Avignon - Viry-Châtillon 4:1, 8:1 (Agg: 12:2)

    Quarter-finals (two-leg)
    AC Boulogne-Billancourt - Brest II
    Deuil-Garges - Tours II
    Dammarie-lès-Lys - Avignon
    Dijon II - Épinal II

    Some interesting and disappointing results from the Round of 16, Marseille chokes on the home leg to get kicked out of the play-offs and from all accounts, showed nothing. Orcières 1850 had a terrible away leg and gets crushed, Luxembourg was terrible away from home, Valenciennes was terrible on home ice. It was nice to see Dammarie-lès-Lys come out of their series, Avignon v. Viry I didnt care who won but will be cheering for Avignon going forward.

    Something to keep a watchful eye on is the situation surrounding Dammarie-lès-Lys. Before their series with Val Vanoise II, it was published that the club had already exceeded its budget and needed help just to play the series. Well, they won and now have to make the trip down to Avignon, something they were worried about to begin with. On the slight bright side, Marseille was looking to host the Super Final so if they can win again, they wont have to worry about making that trip and staying there. I dont know if supporters and/or sponsors pulled together enough money for the club to play another round so we will see what happens. They could, assuming the FFHG doesnt want to change the punishment, forfeit the match in Avignon and then try to overtake them on aggregate at home but hopefully it doesnt come to that.

    Looking ahead of the Super Final, most perfect outcome would be having ACBB, Deuil/Garges, Avignon and who cares about the second units. Avignon is now suppose to be the club who wants to host the Super Final, but they have another step to take.

  23. #73
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Compiègne put together a little video with their meeting against Meudon

    http://www.hockeyhebdo.com/news-vide...off,15922.html

  24. #74
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.3.14 - Quarter-finals; 2nd leg

    Meudon - Compiègne 2:2 (1:2, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 08.40 Juraj Sadlon (Gagnon, Lebailly) PP1
    1:1 - 14.30 Alexandre Delplanque (Le Blanc, Kazarine) PP1
    1:2 - 16.43 Quentin Fauchon (Le Blanc, Bourges) PP1
    2:2 - 46.00 Thomas Lebailly (Millet, Gagnon)
    PIM: 12x2 - 8x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: -
    *Compiègne wins on aggregate 7:5

    Toulouse-Blagnac - Champigny-sur-Marne 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 04.51 Jussi Viitanen (Halme)
    1:1 - 46.16 Joris Fougera (Bell)
    2:1 - 48.45 Aleksi Laine (Viitanen, Krukoff) PP1
    PIM: 7x2+1x4 - 3x2+1x10x20x25 SOG: x-x Att: 1309 (sold out)
    *Toulouse wins on aggregate 5:1

    Val Vanoise - Clermont-Ferrand 7:3 (1:2, 2:1, 4:0)
    0:1 - 02.41 Hugo Florentin (Brincko, Gavalda)
    1:1 - 06.28 Romain Pierrel (Zich, Vrtek)
    1:2 - 16.37 Christophe Roux (Gavalda, Florentin)
    2:2 - 20.38 Petr Stoklasa (Brissette Cayer, Duchosal)
    2:3 - 22.04 Cyril Gavalda (Florentin, Roux)
    3:3 - 33.12 David Brissette Cayer (Zmeskal, Stoklasa) PP1
    4:3 - 42.57 Benjamin Simiand (Vrtek, Pierrel)
    5:3 - 44.27 Petr Zich (Pierrel, Vrtek)
    6:3 - 44.56 David Brissette Cayer(2) (Duchosal, Stoklasa)
    7:3 - 50.47 Jan Zmeskal (Pierrel, Stoklasa) PP2
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 12x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 700
    *Vanoise wins on aggregate 12:6

    Valence - Tours 3:3 (0:0, 2:0, 1:3)
    1:0 - 20.45 Corentin Cervoni (Puech) PP2
    2:0 - 35.40 Thibaut Frachon PP2
    2:1 - 44.56 Stefan Klimek (Kettunen) PP1
    2:2 - 47.02 Matej Kiska
    3:2 - 54.42 Alexei Pelisse
    3:3 - 59.42 Matej Kiska(2) SH1 EN
    PIM: 9x2 - 14x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 688
    *Tours wins on aggregate 8:4

  25. #75
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The most important part of the season, the Semi-finals. Toulouse v. Compiègne and Tours v. Val Vanoise in a Best of 3 series, the winners of these will advance on not only to the finals, but have gained promotion to Division 1.

  26. #76
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Highlights Val Vanoise-Clermont-Ferrand...

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SyP2vWtRCoQ

  27. #77
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.3.14 - Semi-finals; Game 1

    Compiègne - Toulouse-Blagnac 1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 09.52 Kevin Marias-Magill (Plamondon-Ratte)
    0:2 - 30.35 Sébastien Savajol (Halme)
    1:2 - 38.15 David Artano (Jelen)
    1:3 - 39.14 Santeri Halme (Viitanen)
    1:4 - 54.54 Santeri Halme(2) PP1
    PIM: 10x2+1x4 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: -
    *Toulouse leads series 1-0

    Tours - Val Vanoise 6:5 (2:2, 0:2, 4:1)
    1:0 - 01.34 Petr Domin
    2:0 - 09.22 Petr Domin(2) (Klimek)
    2:1 - 10.21 Vladislav Vrtek PP1
    2:2 - 18.25 Vladislav Vrtek(2) (Pierrel, Saby)
    2:3 - 26.14 David Brissette Cayer (Stoklasa)
    2:4 - 36.13 Adrien Sforza
    3:4 - 40.57 Tomas Kukucka
    4:4 - 48.04 Christophe Colombel (Domin, Klimek)
    5:4 - 49.23 Matej Kiska (Kukucka)
    6:4 - 50.58 Thomas Saint-Andre (Paillet)
    6:5 - 59.00 Romain Pierrel (Brissette Cayer)
    PIM: 11x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: -
    *Tours leads series 1-0

  28. #78
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Division 3 watch

    Avignon will play hosts for the Super Final that will take place on 11-13.April. They are currently the only club through to the Final after knocking out Dammarie-lès-Lys, the other series besides Brest II v. ACBB (begins this weekend) are through the 1st leg.

  29. #79
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Woo Toulouse!!! They sweep their series with Compiègne and are straight back up to Division 1.

    Tours needs to find a way to win anything in Méribel, currently tied at zero but extremely early in the match.

  30. #80
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    29.3.14 - Semi-finals; Game 2

    Toulouse-Blagnac - Compiègne 8:2 (3:0, 3:2, 2:0)
    1:0 - 03.14 Santeri Halme (Savajol) SH1
    2:0 - 05.00 Jussi Korvakangas (Viitanen)
    3:0 - 09.47 Santeri Halme (Savajol)
    4:0 - 20.45 Jussi Viitanen (Savajol, Korvakangas)
    4:1 - 23.49 Antoine Leblanc (Weisser, Domian)
    5:1 - 28.42 Jussi Viitanen(2) (Savajol, Halme)
    6:1 - 38.19 Jani Laine (Plamondon-Ratte) PP1
    6:2 - 39.53 Paul Weisser (Nicolay) PP1
    7:2 - 49.48 Alexei Codevelle
    8:2 - 51.14 Jussi Korvakangas(2) (Halme, Tissari) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 9x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1400 (sold out)
    *Toulouse wins series 2-0

    Val Vanoise - Tours 2:4 (1:2, 0:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 15.21 Geoffrey Paillet (Boulianne, Lhomme)
    1:1 - 16.07 Vladislav Vrtek (Zmeskal, Stoklasa) PP1
    1:2 - 16.23 Thomas Saint-Andre (Kiska, Kukucka)
    1:3 - 24.39 Matej Kiska (Kukucka) SH1
    1:4 - 28.41 Marko Otto Kettunen (Klimek, Kukucka) PP1
    2:4 - 41.33 Philippe Saby (Pierrel, Geney)
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1500
    *Tours wins series 2-0

  31. #81
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    So its Toulouse and Tours who gain promotion up to Division 1, for Tours, its their first time back to this level since the 06/07 season where they became Champions, though came back down the ranks due to bankruptcy.

    These two will play a best of 3 to determine who is Champion of the league.

  32. #82
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    299
    Great news for Tours. 2000s had been kind of insane. In 2002, the Diables Noirs (Black Devils) did their comeback in the top division (called back then Super 16) after 10 years in lower divisions. In 2005, they reached the final of the new Ligue Magnus losing to Mulhouse. During the following summer they narrowly escaped bankruptcy but had to restart from Division 2 (in the same time Mulhouse did go bankrupt and was dissolved and a new club was founded). In 2006 and 2007, they won back to back Division 2 and Division 1 titles losing only a single game to Gap over the two seasons. They spent two years in Ligue Magnus before once again being caught with a big deficit and had to restart all over again from Division 2 in 2009. In 2010 there was a change of executives and the new team found out their predecessors lied about how big the deficit really was. A month later the club filed for bankruptcy and was dissolved.

    A new club was immediately founded, the Remparts de Tours, taking over all the minor hockey and fielding a team in Division 3. Supporters quickly gathered around the new team and the 1700-seat rink is reguraly close to full capacity, sometime even more (on one occasion there was over 2300 people). They reached the Final Four on their first season but finished last. Thanks to other clubs' financial misery (Avignon and Deuil-Garges) they were accepted in Division 2. Their aim ever since was to reach Division 1. They reached semi-finals in 2012 before having a bad season and get eliminated in the first round in 2013. This year, they got a great coach in Jerome Pourtanel. He really got the chemistry going between the local boys and the foreign players (mainly slovakians). Even if most of the fans would have prefered to play again the Francais Volants in the final, I'm sure Pourtanel is enjoying he is now playing the title against the team coached by his own brother.

    Other good news for Tours. The reserve team reached tonight the Division 3 Final Four. However due to a rule forbidding Division 1 clubs to field a Division 2 team, it cannot gain promotion. Last weekend, the U18 team won the Elite B championship against Dijon and will promote to Elite A next season.

    For the anecdote, on the 2010-2011 Remparts roster, there was a player named Yvon Bourgaut. Back in 1980, he was on the team who won Tours' only top division title.

  33. #83
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Division 3 watch

    AC Boulogne-Billancourt - Brest II 4:1, 6:3 (Agg: 10:4)
    Deuil-Garges - Tours II 4:4, 6:7 (Agg: 10:11)
    Dammarie-lès-Lys - Avignon 3:9, 7:7 (Agg: 16:10)
    Dijon II - Épinal II 4:4, 4:7 (Agg: 8:11)

    So there are your four clubs who will compete at the Super Final in Avignon next weekend, same format as last season, using the 3-2-1-0 scoring system and top two clubs at the end gain promotion to Division 2.

    The calendar will be..

    11.April
    13.40 ACBB - Tours II
    17.40 Avignon - Épinal II

    12.April
    10.40 ACBB - Épinal II
    17.55 Avignon - Tours II

    13.April
    12.00 Épinal II - Tours II
    16.00 Avignon - ACBB

  34. #84
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.4.14 - Finals; Game 1

    Toulouse-Blagnac - Tours 3:2 (0:1, 1:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 16.27 Matej Kiska (Kukucka, Saint-Andre)
    1:1 - 24.33 Santeri Halme (Laine, Korvakangas) PP1
    2:1 - 48.46 Kevin Marias-Magill (Codevelle)
    3:1 - 51.09 Jussi Korvakangas (Viitanen)
    3:2 - 59.23 Matej Kiska(2) (Kukucka)
    PIM: 5x2 - 9x2+1x20 SOG: x-x Att: 1400 (sold out)
    *Toulouse leads series 1-0

  35. #85
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Video of 2nd leg between Toulouse-Compiègne...

    http://www.networkvisio.com/toulouse....html?vod=8764

    Toulouse three goals in Game 1 v. Tours...

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mICt...ature=youtu.be

  36. #86
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    299
    Quote Originally Posted by Starkovs View Post
    AC Boulogne-Billancourt - Brest II 4:1, 6:3 (Agg: 10:4)
    Deuil-Garges - Tours II 4:4, 6:7 (Agg: 10:11)
    Dammarie-lès-Lys - Avignon 3:9, 7:7 (Agg: 16:10)
    Dijon II - Épinal II 4:4, 4:7 (Agg: 8:11)

    So there are your four clubs who will compete at the Super Final in Avignon next weekend, same format as last season, using the 3-2-1-0 scoring system and top two clubs at the end gain promotion to Division 2.

    The calendar will be..

    11.April
    13.40 ACBB - Tours II
    17.40 Avignon - Épinal II

    12.April
    10.40 ACBB - Épinal II
    17.55 Avignon - Tours II

    13.April
    12.00 Épinal II - Tours II
    16.00 Avignon - ACBB
    In today's edition of local newspaper Vosges Matin, Epinal 2 announced they will decline promotion to Division 2 if they were to gain it on the ice as the club doesn't have the financial means to support a D2 team. They say they got assurances from the FFHG they will not be sanctionned which can includ fines and a year ban from Division 3. With Tours 2 unable to promote due to a rule forbidding Division 1 club to field a Division 2 team, ACBB and Avignon have an open road to the upper level.

  37. #87
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.4.14 - Division 3 Super Final; Day 1

    ACBB - Tours II 3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 15.07 Louis Orlowski (Paillet, Guyot) PP1
    2:0 - 23.35 Ian Fellbom (Paillet) SH1
    3:0 - 29.14 Louis Orlowski(2) (Guyot, Fellbom)
    3:1 - 54.01 Norbert Perinet (Morisseau) PP1
    PIM: 11x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 57

    Avignon - Épinal II 4:7 (1:2, 1:2, 2:3)
    1:0 - 04.59 Denis Charpentier (Juan, Malaval) PP1
    1:1 - 13.49 Kevin Pernot (Y.Charpentier, M.Charpentier)
    1:2 - 18.41 Guillaume Papelier (Martin, Ganz) PP1
    1:3 - 20.59 Guillaume Chassard (Papelier, Chouleur)
    1:4 - 26.15 Maxime Martin (Zitouni, Chassard)
    2:4 - 32.25 Benoit Parmentier (Juan, Jahant)
    2:5 - 40.26 Kevin Pernot(2) (M.Charpentier, Ganz) SH1
    3:5 - 45.10 Paul Gleveau (Gastaud, Juan)
    3:6 - 52.18 Guillaume Chassard(2) (Martin, Ganz)
    4:6 - 52.52 Julien Bonnet (Ribourg, Parmentier)
    4:7 - 53.24 Maxime Martin(2) (Zitouni, Ganz)
    PIM: 3x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 350

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Épinal II 1 1 0 0 0 7:4 3
    2 ACBB 1 1 0 0 0 3:1 3
    3 Tours II 1 0 0 0 1 1:3 0
    4 Avignon 1 0 0 0 1 4:70

  38. #88
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    12.4.14 - Division 3 Super Final; Day 2

    ACBB - Épinal II 6:0 (0:0, 2:0, 4:0)
    1:0 - 29.34 Kevin Lanson (Gourgand)
    2:0 - 30.58 Karl Gourgand (Jolly, Becaglia)
    3:0 - 47.1 Christophe Jolly (Becaglia)
    4:0 - 49.56 Yann Guyot (Paillet, Gallet) PP1
    5:0 - 52.54 Yann Guyot(2) (Paillet, Gallet)
    6:0 - 55.48 Christophe Jolly(2) (Duong, Becaglia) PP1
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 85

    Avignon - Tours II 5:3 (2:1, 2:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 05.09 Naoki Kaneko (Xavier, Cler) SH1
    1:1 - 07.09 Maxence Jahant (Ribourg, Favret) PP1
    2:1 - 13.17 Damien Ribourg (Brugier, Donnadille)
    3:1 - 25.31 Jérémy Malaval (Fazende, Bonnet)
    4:1 - 36.05 Cyril Gastaud Ribourg, Favret) PP1
    5:1 - 49.02 Nicolas Donnadille (Ribourg, Fazende)
    5:2 - 52.05 Valentin Morais (Cler, Leveque)
    5:3 - 53.30 Judicael Xavier (Cler, Pasquier) PP1
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 10x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 487

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 ACBB 2 2 0 0 0 9:1 6
    2 Épinal II 2 1 0 0 1 7:10 3
    3 Avignon 2 1 0 0 1 9:10 3
    4 Tours II 2 0 0 0 2 4:80

  39. #89
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Wooo Bravo Toulouse, Champions!!

  40. #90
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    12.4.14 - Finals; Game 2

    Tours - Toulouse-Blagnac 1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 07.00 Maxime Faup (Krukoff)
    0:2 - 08.15 Manuel Plamondon-Ratte
    1:2 - 29.42 Petr Domin (Kukucka) PP2
    1:3 - 44.18 Sébastien Savajol (Viitanen)
    1:4 - 59.45 Fabrice Faure EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1600
    *Toulouse wins series 2-0

    Toulouse-Blagnac are 2013/2014 Division 2 Champions!!!

  41. #91
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Division 3 watch

    Well, despite only Avignon and ACBB could/wanted to gain promotion, it was an exciting Super Final. Épinal made things interesting on the first day by knocking off Avignon, Tours opened the door again for Avignon who defeated ACBB today and claim the Division 3 title.

    Avignon and ACBB are promoted to Division 2.

  42. #92
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    13.4.14 - Division 3 Super Final; Day 3

    Épinal II - Tours II 2:4 (0:0, 1:3, 1:1)
    0:1 - 21.48 Bastien Quinsac (Cler, Xavier)
    0:2 - 27.32 Bastien Quinsac(2) (Pasquier, Ferrand)
    0:3 - 31.23 Bryan Leveque (Kaneko, Morais)
    1:3 - 38.28 Maxime Martin (Zitouni, Dunand)
    2:3 - 46.56 Maxime Martin(2) (Chassard, Mauffrey) PP1
    2:4 - 48.16 Bastien Quinsac(3) (Pasquier, Perinet)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 72

    Avignon - ACBB 5:2 (1:1, 2:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 07.05 Cyril Gastaud (Jahant) PP1
    1:1 - 10.07 Alois Gallet (Guyot) PP1
    2:1 - 29.04 Maxence Jahant (Gleveau, Favret) PP1
    3:1 - 29.44 Julien Bonnet (Malaval, Fazende)
    3:2 - 33.39 Louis Orlowski (Gallet)
    4:2 - 57.03 Jordane Fazende (Malaval, Juan)
    5:2 - 59.06 Damien Ribourg SH1
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 485

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Avignon 3 2 0 0 1 14:12 6
    2 ACBB 3 2 0 0 1 11:6 6
    3 Tours II 3 1 0 0 2 8:10 3
    4 Épinal II 3 1 0 0 2 9:143

    Avignon are 2013/2014 Division 3 Champions!!!
    Last edited by Starkovs; 13-04-2014 at 23:29.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •