Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Czech Hockey Games 2013 - Pardubice (CZE), 29-1 August/September

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Czech Hockey Games 2013 - Pardubice (CZE), 29-1 August/September

    29.August
    17.00 Finland - Czech Republic
    18.30 Russia - Sweden @ Saint Petersburg, Russia

    31.August
    13.00 Russia - Finland
    17.00 Czech Republic - Sweden

    1.September
    13.00 Sweden - Finalnd
    18.00 Czech Republic - Russia

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Czech Republic Czech Republic Roster

    GK: Jakub Kovar (Ekaterinburg/RUS), Pavel Francouz (HC Litvinov), Aexander Salak (SKA/RUS)

    DF: Petr Zamorsky (PSG Zlin), Fili Novak (Dyn.Moscow/RUS), Michal Barinka (HC Litvinov), Marek Troncinsky (Yugra/RUS), Ondrej Nemec (LEV Praha), Lukas Krajicek (Dyn.Moscow/RUS), Petr Caslava (Severstal/RUS), Jakub Nakladal (LEV Praha), Tomas Voracek (Bili Tygri Liberec), Milan Doudera (HC Kladno)

    FW: Roman Cervenka (SKA/RUS), Petr Hubacek (JYP/FIN), Jiri Novotny (LEV Praha), Lukas Kaspar (Donbass/UKR), Zbynek Irgl (Dyn.Moscow/RUS), Petr Koukal (Neftekhimik/RUS), Jan Kovar (Met.Magnitogorsk/RUS), Tomas Rolinek (Sparta Praha), Petr Holik (PSG Zlin), Ivan Rachunek (Sparta Praha), Michal Vondrka (Slovan Bratislava/SVK), Petr Vrana (LEV Praha), Jakub Petruzalek (Khabarovsk/RUS), Daniel Pribyl (Sparta Praha), Jakub Svoboda (Kometa Brno)

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finland Finland Roster

    GK: Mikko Koskinen (Espoo Blues), Atte Engren (LEV Praha/CZE)

    DF: Atte Ohtamaa (Karpat Oulu), Tuukka Mantyla (Met.Novokuznetsk/RUS), Sami Lepisto (Ekaterinburg/RUS), Mikkp Kousa (Jokerit), Jyri Manttinen (Assat Pori), Juuso Hietanen (Torpedo/RUS), Ville Lajunen (Farjastads BK/SWE), Teemu Laakso (Severstal/RUS)

    FW: Jori Lehtera (Sibir/RUS), Petteri Wirtanen (Donbass/UKR), Veli-Matti Savinainen (Yugra/RUS), Jesse Mankinen (SaiPa), Iiro Pakarinen (HIFK), Toni Koivisto (Lulea/SWE), Sakari Salminen (Torpedo/RUS), Pekka Jormakka (Tappara), Oskar Osala (Neftekhimik/RUS), Jarno Koskiranta (Sibir/RUS), Jere Sallinen (HPK), Teemu Ramstedt (Espoo Blues), Leo Komarov (Dyn.Moscow/RUS)

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Russia Russia Roster

    GK: Stanislav Galinov (Atlant), Vasili Koshechkin (Met.Magnitogorsk)

    DF: Yuri Alexandrov (SKA), Andrei Zubarev (Salavat), Nikita Zaytsev (CSKA), Mikhail Pashnin (Lokomotiv), Yegor Yakovlev (Lokomotiv), Maxim Chudinov (SKA), Yevgeni Ryasensky (SKA), Nikita Pivtsakin (Avangard)

    FW: Viktor Tikhonov (SKA), Ilya Khablukov (Atlant), Sergei Plotnikov (Lokotmotiv), Mikhail Varnakov (Ak Bars), Denis Kokaredv (Dyn.Moscow), Mikhail Glukhov (Atlant), Yegor Averin (Lokomotiv), Yevgeni Ketov (SKA), Dmitri Kazlonov (Met.Magnitogorsk), Alexander Burmistrov (Ak Bars), Vadim Shipachyov (SKA), Kirill Petrov (Ak Bars), Yevgeni Kuznetsov (Traktor)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Sweden Sweden Roster

    GK: Henrik Karlsson (Calgary/CAN), Linus Ullmark (MODO)

    DF: Staffan Kronwall (Lokomotiv/RUS), Tom Nilsson (Toronto/CAN), Niclas Andersen (Severstal/RUS), Johan Fransson (Lulea), Tobias Viklund (AIK), Elias Falth (HV71), Jonas Ahnelov (Frolunda)

    FW: Simon Hjalmarsson (Linkopings), Mattias Sjogren (Linkopings), Dennis Rasmussen (Vaxjo), Viktor Arvidsson (Skelleftea), Per Aaslund (Farjestads), Niklas Persson (CSKA/RUS), Mattias Janmark-Nyten (AIK), David Ullstrom (Lokomotiv/RUS), Dick Axelsson (Frolunda), Daniel Brodin (Brynas), Par Arlbrandt (Linkopings), Mario Kempe (MODO), Jonas Andersson (Yugra/RUS), Linus Klasen (Lulea), Robert Rosen (Vaxjo)

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1

    Finland - Czech Republic 3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 17.09 Jori Lehterä (Lepistö, Saiminen) PP1
    2:0 - 25.51 Pekka Jormakka (Kousa, Ramstedt)
    3:0 - 29.18 Jori Lehterä
    3:1 - 52.29 Zbynek Irgl (Cervenka, Zámorský)
    PIM: 8x2+1x5x20 - 3x2+1x5x20 SOG: 24-41 Att: 4360

    FIN: Engren; Hietanen Juuso, Lepisto Sami, Salminen Sakari, Lehtera Jori, Osala Oskar, Kousa Mikko, Mantyla Tuukka, Savinainen Velli-Matti, Koskiranta Jarno, Komarov Leo, Lajunen Ville, Korpikari Oskari, Jormakka Pekka, Ramstedt Teemu, Koivisto Toni, Ohtamaa Atte, Marttinen Jyri, Pakarinen Iiro, Witanen Petteri, Sallinen Jere
    CZE: Salak; Nemec Ondrej, Caslava Petr, Irgl Zbynek, Kovar Jan, Cervenka Roman, Nakladal Jakub, Barinka Michal, Rolinek Tomas, Vrana Petr, Petruzalek Jakub, Zamorsky Petr, Troncinsky Marek, Novotny Jiri, Hubacek Petr, Kaspar Lukas, Krajicek Lukas, Novak Filip, Vondrka Michal, Koukal Petr, Rachunek Ivan


    Russia - Sweden 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 48.09 Yevgeni Kuznetsov
    2:0 - 59.11 Yegor Averin (Plotnikov, Varnakov)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 33-21 Att: 12,300

    RUS: Galinov; Alexandrov Yuri, Zaytsev Nikita, Averin Yegor, Burmistrov Alexander, Varnakov Mikhail, Zubarev Andrei, Pashnin Mikhail, Glukhov Mikhail, Khablukov Ilya, Kazionov Dmitri, Pivtsakin Nikita, Ryasensky Yevgeni, Ketov Yevgeni, Kokarev Denis, Kuznetsov Yevgeni, Chudinov Maxim, Yakovlev Yegor, Petrov Kirill, Plotnikov Sergei, Tikhonov Viktor
    SWE: Karlsson; Nilsson TOm, Kronwaal Staffan, Ullstrom David, Klassen Linus, Axelsson Dick, Fransson Johan, Andersen Niclas, Arlbrant Par, Sjogren Mattias, Hjalmarsson Simon, Falth Elias, Ahnelov Jonas, Janmark-Nyten Mattias, Brodin Daniel, Arvidsson Viktor, Rasmussen Dennis, Viklund Tobias, Rosen Robert, Kempe Mario, Aslund Per

  7. #7
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    40
    Video: Russia - Sweden (2:0)

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2

    Russia - Finland 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 07.17 Sakari Salminen (Koivisto)
    0:2 - 29.04 Pekka Jormakka
    PIM: 6x2 - 11x2 SOG: 17-23 Att: 2405

    RUS: Galinov; Alexandrov, Chudinov, Ketov, Shipachyov, Tikhonov, Ryasensky, Zaytsev, Varnakov, Burmistrov, Petrov, Pashnin, Yakovlev, Kuznetsov, Averin, Plotnikov, Zubarev, Pivtsakin, Kokarev, Khablukov, Glukhov
    FIN: Koskinen; Lepisto, Hietanen, Osala, Lehtera, Salminen, Kousa, Mantyla, Komarov, Koskiranta, Savinainen, Korpikari, Lajunen, Mankinen, Ramstedt, Jormakka, Mattinen, Ohtamaa, Koivisto, Sallinen, Pakarinen


    Czech Republic - Sweden 0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 10.37 Per Åslund (Hjalmarsson) PP1
    0:2 - 16.26 Per Åslund(2) (Hjalmarsson) PP1
    0:3 - 58.17 Niklas Persson
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: 40-26 Att: 4518

    CZE: Kovar; Krajicek, Barinka, Cervenka, Kovar, Vondrka, Zamorsky, Caslava, Petruzalek, Vrana, Rolinek, Nakladal, Novak, Kaspar, Novotny, Birner, Nemec, Holik, Koukal, Rachunek
    SWE: Karlsson, Kronwall, Nilsson, Hjalmarsson, Sjogren, Arlbrandt, Andersen, Falth, Axelsson, Ullstrom, Klasen, Ahnelov, Fransson, Persson, Rosen, Aslund, Viklund, Janmark-Nylen, Rasmussen, Arvidsson

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3

    Sweden - Finland 0:5 (0:1, 0:3, 0:1)
    0:1 - 10.31 Leo Komarov (Koskiranta, Savinainen)
    0:2 - 21.39 Oskar Osala PP1
    0:3 - 33.31 Sakari Salminen (Lehterä, Lepistö)
    0:4 - 37.15 Pekka Jormakka (Ramstedt)
    0:5 - 58.58 Oskar Osala(2) (Lepistö, Lehterä) PP1
    PIM: 5x2+1x5x20 - 5x2+1x5x20 SOG: 26-36 Att: 3757

    SWE: Ullmark; Nilsson, Kronwall, Arlbrandt, Sjogren, Hjalmarsson, Falth, Andersen, Axelsson, Ullstrom, Klasen, Fransson, Viklund, Arvidsson, Rosen, Aslund, Ahnelov, Rasmussen, Brodin, Persson, Kemepe
    FIN: Engren; Lepisto, Hietanen, Osala, Lehtera, Salminen, Mantyla, Kousa, Komarov, Koskiranta, Savinainen, Korpikari, Lajunen, Mankinen, Ramstedt, Jomakka, Marttinen, Ohtamaa, Koivisto, Sallinen, Pakarinen


    Czech Republic - Russia 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 23.35 Roman Cervenka (Kovar)
    1:1 - 39.45 Yegor Averin (Varnakov)
    2:1 - 53.15 Jakub Petruzalek
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 31-21 Att: 7315

    CZE: Kovar; Krajicek, Barinka, Cervenka, Kovar, Vondrka, Zamorsky, Caslava, Peruzalek, Vrana, Rolinek, Nemec, Novak, Kaspar, Novotny, Birner, Nadkladal, Holik, Koukal, Rachunek
    RUS: Koshechkin; Alexandrov, Chudinov, TIkhonov, Shipachyov, Kazionov, Zaytsev, Ketov, Petrov, Burmistov, Varnakov, Yakovlev, Pashnin, Plotnikov, Averin, Kuzneetsov, Pivtsakin, Zubarev, Glukhov, Khablukov, Kokarev

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    EHT and Czech Hockey Games Standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1Finland 3 3 0 0 0 10:1 9
    2 Sweden 3 1 0 0 2 3:7 3
    3 Russia3 1 0 0 2 3:4 3
    4 Czech Republic 3 1 0 0 2 3:7 3

    Scoring leaders

     PlayerCountryGPGAPTS
    1
    Jori Lehterä
    3224
    T2
    Pekka Jormakka
    3303
    -
    Sakari Salminen
    3213
    -
    Sami Lepistö
    3033
    5
    Yegor Averin
    3202

    Goalkeeping stats

     PlayerCountryGP%SvSOGAA
    1
    Atte Engren
    298,510,50
    2
    Henrik Karlsson
    297,011,0
    3
    Vasili Koshechkin
    296,411,01
    4
    Jakub Kovar
    291,402,00

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •