Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 51 to 86 of 86

Thread: Nlrl 2013/2014

  1. #51
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    29.1.14

    East region

    Vilniaus Hockey Punks - Rokiškio Rokiškis 2:5 (0:3, 0:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 05.18 Kasparas Falkas (Grunevas)
    0:2 - 18.30 Simas Sakaitis (Janušonis)
    0:3 - 19.05 Tomas Jasinevičius (Deksnys)
    0:4 - 36.38 Saulius Limontas (Citavičius, Sakaitis) PP1
    1:4 - 51.30 Mantas Marcinkevičius
    2:4 - 53.21 Rokas Bacevičius
    2:5 - 59.55 Saulius Limontas(2) SH1 EN
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 157

  2. #52
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Standings

    East Division
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Vilniaus Hockey Punks 9 5 0 0 4 32:37 15
    2 Elektrėnų Lokiai-Poseidonas 7 5 0 0 2 42:25 15
    3 Rokiškio Rokiškis 6 4 0 0 2 34:19 12
    4 Vilniaus Ober-Haus 10 4 0 0 6 39:45 12
    5 Juodupės Juodupė 8 2 0 0 6 30:51 6

    Centre Division
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Kauno Bizonai II 9 6 1 1 1 48:29 21
    2 Kauno Baltų-Ainiai 10 6 1 1 2 62:31 21
    3 Kauno Sparnai-Staklės 9 4 0 0 5 38:41 12
    4 Marijampolės Sūduva 8 0 0 0 8 10:57 0

    West Division
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Delovaja Rus 6 5 0 0 1 43:14 15
    2 Šiaulių Ledo linija 7 4 0 0 3 25:32 12
    3 Kauno Bizonai 6 2 0 0 4 24:35 6
    4 Klaipėdos Baltija 3 0 0 0 3 7:18 0
    5 Klaipėdos Kirai 2 0 0 0 2 3:9 0

    *Klaipėdos Kirai has withdrawn from the league

  3. #53
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Stats

    East region
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Vladimir Fiščev
    Elektrėnų711516
    2
    Valdas Škadauskas
    Elektrėnų78715
    3
    Vitalijus Sevruk
    Ober-Haus87714
    4
    Simas Sakaitis
    Rokiškis57512
    5
    Saulius Limontas
    Rokiškis56511

    Central region
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Jevgenijus Čiugajus
    Bizonai8191332
    2
    Dovydas Žiūkas
    Baltų-Ainiai10141731
    3
    Marius Černiauskas
    Bizonai982028
    T4
    Remigijus Guoga
    Sparnai-Staklės916723
    -
    Tomas Fediakinas
    Sparnai-Staklės971623

    West region
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    T1
    Artiom Nekerov
    Kaliningrad612820
    -
    Pavel Fominich
    Kaliningrad6101020
    T3
    Marius Krištanaitis
    Kauno66814
    -
    Vladimirs Parchomenko
    Šiauliai79514
    5
    Marsel Baikeev
    Kaliningrad53912

  4. #54
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.2.14

    East region

    Elektrėnų Lokiai-Poseidonas - Vilniaus Hockey Punks 3:5 (2:0, 0:1, 1:4)
    1:0 - 03.33 Lukas Veželis (Lomakinas)
    2:0 - 16.41 Karolis Janušauskas (Lomakinas) PP1
    2:1 - 36.22 Karolis Šlikas SH1
    2:2 - 43.22 Mantas Marcinkevičius (Bacevičius)
    2:3 - 45.23 Darius Kasparaitis (Šlikas)
    2:4 - 51.17 Modestas Kieras (Šlikas)
    2:5 - 54.46 Modestas Kieras(2) (Kartenis, Šlikas)
    3:5 - 57.12 Vladimir Fiščev (Janušauskas) PP2
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 10x2+1x4 SOG: x-x Att: 1603

    West region

    Klaipėdos Baltija - Kauno Bizonai 5:11 (0:2, 3:2, 2:7)
    0:1 - 05.54 Benas Šilinskas (Krištanaitis, Stančiauskas) PP1
    0:2 - 11.27 Algimantas Visockas (Šilinskas, Krištanaitis) PP1
    0:3 - 27.11 Algimantas Visockas(2) (Šilinskas, Stančiauskas) SH1
    1:3 - 33.31 Jurij Merkutov (Bazevičius) SH1
    2:3 - 35.38 Jurij Merkutov(2) (Strazdas) PP1
    3:3 - 37.12 Vitas Strazdas (Jonuška)
    3:4 - 37.54 Benas Jakšys (Sajus, Šimatonis)
    3:5 - 42.20 Benas Šilinskas(2) (Krištanaitis) SH1
    3:6 - 44.27 Algimantas Visockas(3) (Krištanaitis, Šimatonis)
    3:7 - 48.13 Marius Krištanaitis (Šilinskas) SH1
    4:7 - 49.07 Lukas Jonuška (Bazevičius) PP2
    4:8 - 50.10 Marius Krištanaitis(2) (Visockas, Šilinskas) SH1
    4:9 - 52.05 Marius Krištanaitis(3) (Šimatonis)
    4:10 - 52.50 Marius Krištanaitis(4) (Visockas, Stančiauskas) SH1
    5:10 - 57.59 Andrei Konovalov (Vaičiulionis) PP2
    5:11 - 59.47 Vygintas Sajus (Stančiauskas) SH1
    PIM: 5x2 - 13x2 SOG: x-x Att: 200

  5. #55
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Video from Kasparaitis return...

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CXbAXMTfgMY

  6. #56
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2.2.14

    East region

    Rokiškio Rokiškis - Juodupės Juodupė 3:2 (1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 03.53 Kasparas Falkas
    1:1 - 17.28 Sergej Obožin (Vasiliauskas, Pavlovskis)
    2:1 - 21.52 Dominykas Deksnys (Rukšėnas, Mazeikis)
    3:1 - 39.54 Dominykas Deksnys(2) (Jasinevičius) PP1
    3:2 - 48.20 Domantas Čypas (Katulis, Vasiliauskas)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 190

  7. #57
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Very cool video with Kaspar......thanks for posting that. Much larger attendance than usual. Did the game receive a lot of local or national media attention?

    Any idea if Kaspar needed a transfer card?

    Off topic, does Energia Elektrenai play the winner of this league to decide the Lithuanian champion?

  8. #58
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    Very cool video with Kaspar......thanks for posting that. Much larger attendance than usual. Did the game receive a lot of local or national media attention?

    Off topic, does Energia Elektrenai play the winner of this league to decide the Lithuanian champion?
    It received way more attention than if he wasnt apart of the match and no, not that I know of. If Energija wanted to play the Champion just for kicks nobody is going to stop them but as of right now, whoever wins is NLRL Champions and Energija is doing their own thing in Belarus.

  9. #59
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.2.14

    East region

    Vilniaus Hockey Punks - Vilniaus Ober-Haus 7:4 (1:3, 4:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 06.45 Karolis Šlikas (Kartenis)
    1:1 - 08.29 Aleksej Saščenkov (Grinius, Jakuta)
    1:2 - 13.15 Rokas Bazys (Valickas)
    1:3 - 18.07 Nikolajus Sidorov (Valickas, Seniut) SH1
    2:3 - 20.42 Karolis Šlikas(2) (Kieras)
    3:3 - 21.07 Mantas Marcinkevičius
    4:3 - 28.24 Rokas Bacevičius (Ivankevičius) PP2
    5:3 - 31.07 Mantas Marcinkevičius(2) (Viščinis)
    5:4 - 45.33 Rokas Bazys(2) (Nabuurs)
    6:4 - 55.35 Modestas Kartenis (Marcinkevičius, Kieras)
    7:4 - 58.17 Mantas Marcinkevičius(3) (Ivankevičius)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 145

  10. #60
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.2.14

    East region

    Juodupės Juodupė - Elektrėnų Lokiai-Poseidonas 5:0 (x:x, x:x, x:x)*

    *Technical forfeit

    Central region

    Marijampolės Sūduva - Kauno Bizonai II 3:10 (1:2, 1:4, 1:4)
    0:1 - 16.30 Jevgenijus Čiugajus (Kotvickis, Černiauskas)
    0:2 - 16.49 Robertas Kavoliūnas (Baskutis, Skorobogatovas)
    1:2 - 17.16 Vaidas Pivoras (Sanda)
    1:3 - 22.07 Jevgenijus Čiugajus(2) (Černiauskas) SH1
    1:4 - 29.29 Jevgenijus Čiugajus(3) (Černiauskas, Kotvickis) SH1
    1:5 - 32.20 Jevgenijus Čiugajus(4) (Kotvickis)
    1:6 - 32.49 Antanas Patapavičius (Garlinskas, Šuliokas)
    2:6 - 37.47 Vaidas Pivoras(2)
    3:6 - 40.14 Elanas Vasiliauskas (Grėblikas)
    3:7 - 49.33 Darius Garlinskas
    3:8 - 52.12 Jevgenijus Čiugajus(5) (Černiauskas, Kazlauskas)
    3:9 - 54.56 Jevgenijus Čiugajus(6) (Černiauskas) SH1
    3:10 - 56.25 Marius Černiauskas (Kavoliūnas, Šuliokas) SH1
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 150

    West region

    Šiaulių Ledo linija - Kauno Bizonai 6:2 (3:1, 0:0, 3:1)
    1:0 - 01.40 Einars Trankalis (Brinecs, Blažinskas)
    2:0 - 06.08 Dmitrijs Panovs
    3:0 - 12.58 Raitis Brinecs (Trankalis, Blažinskas)
    3:1 - 19.05 Sergejus Kiršys (Budrauskas, Šabūnas) PP1
    4:1 - 48.43 Raitis Brinecs(2) (Parchomenko, Trankalis)
    5:1 - 50.20 Ratis Brinecs(3) (Trankalis) PP1
    5:2 - 52.24 Benas Šilinskas (Šimatonis) PP1
    6:2 - 56.47 Vladimirs Parchomenko (Baltaragis, Blažinskas)
    PIM: 7x2+1x4+1x10+1x10x20 - 4x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 120

    Klaipėdos Baltija - Kaliningrado Delovaja Rus 4:11 (1:3, 2:4, 1:4)
    1:0 - 05.43 Ervinas Bazevičius (Jonuška, Merkutov)
    1:1 - 14.38 Pavel Fominich (Nekerov)
    1:2 - 15.57 Andrej Kazakov (Klaus)
    1:3 - 19.19 Pavel Fominich(2) (Nekerov, Babič)
    1:4 - 20.08 Artiom Nekerov (Abramov)
    1:5 - 27.26 Pavel Fominich(3) (Seriogin, Nekerov)
    2:5 - 28.12 Vitas Strazdas (Konovalov)
    2:6 - 29.12 Anton Čuban (Vakulov)
    3:6 - 33.22 Nikolaj Timofejev (Bazevičius)
    3:7 - 35.35 Artiom Nekerov(2) (Fominich)
    3:8 - 49.10 Ruslan Melnikov (Razumov)
    3:9 - 53.01 Pavel Fominich(4) (Nekerov)
    3:10 - 54.00 Artiom Nekerov(3) (Fominich)
    4:10 - 57.30 Vitas Strazdas(2) (Krasauskas, Knitautas)
    4:11 - 59.11 Dmitrij Babič (Nekerov, Fominich) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 1x2 SOG: x-x Att: 200

  11. #61
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    9.2.14

    East region

    Rokiškio Rokiškis - Elektrėnų Lokiai-Poseidonas 4:5/OT (0:3, 3:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 09.20 Nick Aubin
    0:2 - 09.55 Nick Aubin(2) (Fiščev, Janušauskas)
    0:3 - 13.50 Lukas Veželis (Janušauskas) PP1
    1:3 - 23.49 Marius Citavičius (Janušonis, Limontas)
    2:3 - 29.07 Saulius Limontas (Sakaitis, Citavičius)
    3:3 - 31.11 Kasparas Falkas (Deksnys)
    3:4 - 31.22 Lukas Veželis(2) (Fiščev, Janušauskas) PP1
    4:4 - 54.28 Saulius Limontas(2) (Citavičius, Sakaitis)
    4:5 - 62.39 Nick Aubin(3) (Krumkač)
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: 200

    West region

    Klaipėdos Baltija - Kaliningrado Delovaja Rus 1:12 (0:5, 0:6, 1:1)
    0:1 - 00.10 Artiom Nekerov
    0:2 - 05.41 Denis Abramov (Melnikov, Razumov)
    0:3 - 07.35 Denis Abramov(2) (Nekerov) PP1
    0:4 - 12.52 Anton Čuban (Lašin)
    0:5 - 18.33 Pavel Fominich (Abramov, Seriogin)
    0:6 - 21.47 Andrej Kazakov (Dunajev, Fominich)
    0:7 - 24.39 Artiom Nekerov(2) (Seriogin)
    0:8 - 26.49 Denis Abramov(3) (Dunajev) PP2
    0:9 - 28.07 Anton Čuban(2) (Vakulov)
    0:10 - 30.43 Artiom Nekerov(3) (Fominich)
    0:11 - 31.13 Eduard Razumov (Kazakov)
    1:11 - 42.59 Vitas Strazdas (Bazevičius) PP1
    1:12 - 48.49 Pavel Fominich(2) (Nekerov, Babič)
    PIM: 5x2 - 10x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 200

  12. #62
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    13.2.14

    East region

    Elektrėnų Lokiai-Poseidonas - Rokiškio Rokiškis 9:5 (4:1, 4:2, 1:2)
    1:0 - 08.39 Vladimir Fiščev (Janušauskas)
    2:0 - 10.56 Karolis Janušauskas (Krumkač) SH1
    2:1 - 14.08 Simas Sakaitis (Janušonis, Limotas)
    3:1 - 14.57 Lukas Veželis
    4:1 - 19.59 Dominykas Škadauskas (Veželis)
    4:2 - 22.30 Kasparas Falkas (Grunevas, Urbonas)
    5:2 - 28.01 Dominykas Škadauskas(2) (Fiščev) PP1
    6:2 - 31.00 Dominykas Škadauskas(3) (Lomakinas, Veželis)
    6:3 - 32.54 Kasparas Falkas(2)
    7:3 - 33.20 Lukas Veželis(2) (Škadauskas, Janušauskas)
    8:3 - 37.48 Vladimir Fiščev(2) (Aubin, Janušauskas)
    9:3 - 42.00 Vladimir Fiščev(3) (Aubin)
    9:4 - 50.56 Tomas Jasinevičius (Sakaitis)
    9:5 - 58.50 Dominykas Deksnys (Mazeikis)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 94

  13. #63
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.2.14

    Central region

    Marijampolės Sūduva - Kauno Sparnai-Staklės 6:10 (1:5, 1:4, 4:1)
    0:1 - 00.15 Vaidas Gervė
    0:2 - 02.27 Dainius Tumenas (Šerelis, Gervė)
    0:3 - 03.25 Tomas Fediakinas (Jakšys)
    0:4 - 05.00 Raimundas Vaitkevičius (Tumenas)
    0:5 - 06.36 Remigijus Guoga (Fediakinas)
    1:5 - 16.37 Vaidas Pivoras (Vasiliauskas)
    1:6 - 20.49 Tomas Fediakinas (Vaitkevičius)
    1:7 - 30.24 Tomas Fediakinas(2) (Gervė)
    1:8 - 34.39 Vaidas Gervė(2) (Šerelis, Tumenas)
    1:9 - 39.02 Tomas Fediakinas(3) (Tumenas) SH1
    2:9 - 39.50 Andrej Voronov (Pivoras)
    3:9 - 40.39 Elanas Vasiliauskas (Gvozdinskas)
    3:10 - 44.22 Vaidas Gervė(3) (Fediakinas)
    4:10 - 55.00 Rolandas Raibikis (Karpavičius, Paškevičius)
    5:10 - 55.37 Vaidas Pivoras (Gvozdinskas)
    6:10 - 59.28 Elanas Vasiliauskas(2) (Pivoras) SH1
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 80

  14. #64
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    19.2.14

    East region

    Vilniaus Ober-Haus - Elektrėnų Lokiai-Poseidonas 8:9 (2:5, 4:3, 2:1)
    0:1 - 06.03 Dominykas Škadauskas (Visockas, Paražinskas)
    0:2 - 06.58 Marius Lomakinas (Janušauskas)
    0:3 - 10.46 Marius Lomakinas(2) (Janušauskas)
    0:4 - 11.46 Marius Lomakinas(3) (V.Škadauskas)
    0:5 - 15.01 Marius Lomakinas(4) (D.Škadauskas)
    1:5 - 18.09 Aleksej Saščenkov (Bazys)
    2:5 - 18.40 Rolandas Bukauskas (Lynikas, Ašmontas)
    2:6 - 25.42 Marius Lomakinas(5) (Janušauskas)
    2:7 - 32.35 Dominykas Škadauskas(2)
    2:8 - 32.47 Dominykas Škadauskas(3)
    3:8 - 33.44 Artiom Sidorov (Seniut, N.Sidorov)
    4:8 - 33.57 Rokas Bazys (Saščenkov, Valickas)
    5:8 - 34.20 Saulius Lynikas
    6:8 - 35.44 Rokas Bazys(2)
    7:8 - 43.00Vladas Seniut (N.Sidorov)
    7:9 - 51.47 Vladimir Fiščev (Vėželis)
    8:9 - 56.30 Edvardas Valickas (Bazys)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 30

  15. #65
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.2.14

    East region

    Rokiškio Rokiškis - Vilniaus Hockey Punks 9:0 (0:0, 5:0, 4:0)
    1:0 - 29.19 Dominykas Deksnys
    2:0 - 34.19 Antanas Rukšėnas (Deksnys, Urbonas)
    3:0 - 34.47 Tomas Jasinevičius
    4:0 - 36.20 Antanas Rukšėnas(2) SH1
    5:0 - 36.44 Antanas Rukšėnas(3) (Deksnys) SH1
    6:0 - 41.52 Dominykas Deksnys(2) (Rukšėnas, Janušonis) PP1
    7:0 - 50.52 Tomas Jasinevičius(2) (Rukšėnas, Deksnys)
    8:0 - 53.58 Vasilijus Fedotovas (Limontas, Citavičius)
    9:0 - 57.32 Marius Citavičius (Fedotovas, Limontas)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 120

    Central region

    Kauno Bizonai II - Kauno Baltų-Ainia 4:6 (1:1, 1:0, 2:5)
    1:0 - 15.30 Marius Černiauskas
    1:1 - 18.22 Lukas Žukauskas (Žiūkas, Rutkauskas)
    2:1 - 23.24 Jevgenijus Čiugajus
    3:1 - 43.18 Jevgenijus Čiugajus(2) (Černiauskas, Viknius) PP1
    4:1 - 45.29 Marius Černiauskas(2) (Čiugajus)
    4:2 - 46.06 Dovydas Žiūkas (Miklaševičius) PP1
    4:3 - 50.31 Martynas Petrauskas (Milašauskas) PP1
    4:4 - 52.57 Martynas Petrauskas(2) (Girdžius, Žiūkas) PP2
    4:5 - 53.47 Tomas Neimavičius (Miklaševičius) PP1
    4:6 - 58.13 Lukas Žukauskas (Žiūkas, Girdžius)
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 8x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 100

    Kauno Sparnai-Staklės - Marijampolės Sūduva 13:5 (3:1, 6:1, 4:3)
    1:0 - 01.01 Remigijus Guoga
    2:0 - 05.29 aimundas Vaitkevičius (Jakšys)
    2:1 - 07.11 Vaidas Pivoras (Vasiliauskas, Skučas)
    3:1 - 18.52 Remigijus Guoga(2) (Gervė, Skapčius) PP1
    3:2 - 22.09 Vaidas Pivoras(2) (Voronov, Vasiliauskas)
    4:2 - 22.51 Žydrūnas Šerelis (Skapčius, Černiauskas)
    5:2 - 23.06 Dainius Tumenas (Domarkas)
    6:2 - 30.03 Raimundas Vaitkevičius (Bigenis)
    7:2 - 32.10 Remigijus Guoga(3)
    8:2 - 37.14 Remigijus Guoga(4) (Domarkas)
    9:2 - 37.31 Remigijus Guoga(5) (Gervė)
    10:2 - 40.52 Remigijus Guoga(6) (Tumenas)
    11:2 - 42.01 Žydrūnas Šimkevičius (Vaitkevičius, Bigenis)
    12:2 - 45.03 Remigijus Guoga(7)
    12:3 - 46.58 Vaidas Pivoras(3) (Skučas)
    13:3 - 49.00 Remigijus Guoga(8) (Domarkas, Gervė)
    13:4 - 49.49 Valdas Paškevičius (Lekeckas)
    13:5 - 56.04 Vaidas Pivoras(4)
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2+1x5x20 SOG: x-x Att: 100

  16. #66
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    25.2.14

    Central region

    Marijampolės Sūduva - Kauno Baltų-Ainiai 0:12 (0:2, 0:5, 0:5)
    0:1 - 02.28 Grantas Milašauskas (Gutauskas, Petrauskas)
    0:2 - 06.32 Martynas Petrauskas (Gutauskas)
    0:3 - 23.14 Erminas Gutauskas (Milašauskas, Girdžius)
    0:4 - 31.37 Dovydas Žiūkas (Žukauskas, Miklaševičius)
    0:5 - 35.51 Dovydas Žiūkas(2) (Senkus)
    0:6 - 36.18 Martynas Petrauskas(2) (Gutauskas, Girdžius)
    0:7 - 37.03 Dovydas Žiūkas(3) (Žukauskas, Neimavičius)
    0:8 - 40.44 Erminas Gutauskas(2) (Šimkevičius, Petrauskas) SH1
    0:9 - 45.41 Edgaras Stašys (Žukauskas)
    0:10 - 48.27 Lukas Žukauskas (Stašys)
    0:11 - 56.45 Grantas Milašauskas(2) (Petrauskas, Girdžius)
    0:12 - 58.53 Lukas Žukauskas(2) (Žiūkas)
    PIM: 0x2 - 2x2+1x5x20 SOG: x-x Att: 50

  17. #67
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    In the scheduled meeting on 3.February between Kaliningrad v. Klaipėda which was never played due to Klaipėda failure to show up, Kaliningrad is awarded a technical victory of 5:0.

  18. #68
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    27.2.14

    West region

    Klaipėdos Baltija - Kauno Bizonai 6:5 (2:1, 3:3, 1:1)
    1:0 - 00.40 Vitas Strazdas
    1:1 - 04.52 Marius Krištanaitis (Šimatonis)
    2:1 - 14.14 Vitas Strazdas(2) (Krasauskas)
    2:2 - 22.11 Sergejus Kiršys (Stančiauskas)
    2:3 - 26.08 Šarūnas Citavičius (Krištanaitis)
    3:3 - 30.50 Lukas Jonuška (Strazdas)
    4:3 - 35.03 Lukas Jonuška(2) (Strazdas)
    5:3 - 36.06 Ervinas Bazevičius (Gustys)
    5:4 - 37.14 Marius Krištanaitis(2) (Visockas)
    6:4 - 43.04 Vitas Strazdas(3) (Tertelis)
    6:5 - 51.38 Justas Misikonis (Krištanaitis)
    PIM: 1x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 50

  19. #69
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Standings

    East Division
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Elektrėnų Lokiai-Poseidonas 12 7 1 0 4 68:52 23
    2 Vilniaus Hockey Punks 12 7 0 0 5 44:53 21
    3 Rokiškio Rokiškis 11 6 0 0 5 56:38 19
    4 Vilniaus Ober-Haus 12 4 0 0 8 51:61 12
    5 Juodupės Juodupė 11 4 0 0 7 40:55 12

    Centre Division
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Kauno Baltų-Ainiai 12 8 1 0 3 80:35 27
    2 Kauno Bizonai II 11 7 1 1 2 62:38 24
    3 Kauno Sparnai-Staklės 11 6 0 0 5 61:52 18
    4 Marijampolės Sūduva 12 0 0 0 12 24:102 0

    West Division
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Delovaja Rus 9 8 0 0 1 71:19 24
    2 Šiaulių Ledo linija 9 6 0 0 3 36:34 18
    3 Kauno Bizonai 9 3 0 0 6 42:52 9
    4 Klaipėdos Baltija 9 1 0 0 8 23:67 3
    5 Klaipėdos Kirai 2 0 0 0 2 3:9 0

    *Klaipėdos Kirai has withdrawn from the league

  20. #70
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Stats

    East region
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Vladimir Fiščev
    Elektrėnų1261824
    T2
    Dominykas Deksnys
    Rokiškis1181119
    -
    Karolis Janušauskas
    Elektrėnų1041519
    4
    Saulius Limontas
    Rokiškis109918
    5
    Simas Sakaitis
    Rokiškis98816

    Central region
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Jevgenijus Čiugajus
    Bizonai10271441
    2
    Dovydas Žiūkas
    Baltų-Ainiai12182139
    3
    Marius Černiauskas
    Bizonai11112637
    4
    Remigijus Guoga
    Sparnai-Staklės1125732
    5
    Tomas Fediakinas
    Sparnai-Staklės10111829

    West region
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Artiom Nekerov
    Kaliningrad9181533
    2
    Pavel Fominich
    Kaliningrad9161531
    3
    Marius Krištanaitis
    Kauno9121426
    T4
    Vladimirs Parchomenko
    Šiauliai910616
    -
    Benas Šilinskas
    Kauno89716

  21. #71
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.3.14

    Central region

    Kauno Sparnai-Staklės - Kauno Bizonai II 8:5 (1:1, 4:2, 3:2)
    1:0 - 00.24 Algirdas Domarkas (Guoga)
    1:1 - 19.12 Darius Kotvickis (E.Kotvickis, Černiauskas)
    1:2 - 20.55 Elvinas Kotvickis (Viknius, Černiauskas)
    1:3 - 28.35 Darius Garlinskas
    2:3 - 33.44 Tomas Fediakinas (Vitulskis)
    3:3 - 36.34 Remigijus Guoga
    4:3 - 39.11 Remigijus Guoga(2) SH1
    5:3 - 39.34 Remigijus Guoga(3) (Fediakinas, Tumenas) SH1
    5:4 - 45.01 Elvinas Kotvickis(2) (Ražanauskas)
    6:4 - 45.24 Algirdas Domarkas(2) (Guoga, Vitulskis)
    6:5 - 48.28 Vytas Sakalauskas (Garlinskas, Ražanauskas) PP1
    7:5 - 51.07 Remigijus Guoga(4) (Domarkas)
    8:5 - 56.26 Remigijus Guoga(5)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 100

  22. #72
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2.3.14

    East region

    Rokiškio Rokiškis - Juodupės Juodupė 10:3 (2:1, 5:2, 3:0)
    0:1 - 06.23 Deivis Zdanovičius (Lekandra)
    1:1 - 08.16 Antanas Rukšėnas (Falkas, Baleišis)
    2:1 - 11.21 Mantas Baleišis (Butyikinas)
    3:1 - 21.07 Antanas Rukšėnas(2) (Grunevas)
    3:2 - 21.44 Modestas Malcius (Zdanovičius)
    3:3 - 25.03 Sergej Obožin (Malcius)
    4:3 - 25.49 Antanas Rukšėnas(3)
    5:3 - 30.37 Antanas Rukšėnas(4) (Sakaitis)
    6:3 - 32.13 Antanas Rukšėnas(5) (Paurys)
    7:3 - 36.51 Rimas Sakaitis (Deksnys)
    8:3 - 44.30 Mantas Baleišis (Falkas)
    9:3 - 52.20 Antanas Rukšėnas(6) (Baleišis, Sakaitis)
    10:3 - 56.45 Mantas Baleišis(2) (Kirdeikis)
    PIM: 2x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: 120

  23. #73
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Standings

    East Division
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Elektrėnų Lokiai-Poseidonas 12 7 1 0 4 68:52 23
    2 Rokiškio Rokiškis 12 7 0 1 4 66:41 22
    3 Vilniaus Hockey Punks 12 7 0 0 5 44:53 21
    4 Vilniaus Ober-Haus 12 4 0 0 8 51:61 12
    5 Juodupės Juodupė 12 4 0 0 8 43:65 12

    Centre Division
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Kauno Baltų-Ainiai 12 8 1 0 3 80:35 27
    2 Kauno Bizonai II 12 7 1 1 3 67:46 24
    3 Kauno Sparnai-Staklės 12 7 0 0 5 69:57 21
    4 Marijampolės Sūduva 12 0 0 0 12 24:102 0

    West Division
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Delovaja Rus 9 8 0 0 1 71:19 24
    2 Šiaulių Ledo linija 9 6 0 0 3 36:34 18
    3 Kauno Bizonai 9 3 0 0 6 42:52 9
    4 Klaipėdos Baltija 9 1 0 0 8 23:67 3
    5 Klaipėdos Kirai 2 0 0 0 2 3:9 0

    *Klaipėdos Kirai has withdrawn from the league

  24. #74
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Stats

    East region
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Vladimir Fiščev
    Elektrėnų1261824
    2
    Dominykas Deksnys
    Rokiškis1281220
    3
    Karolis Janušauskas
    Elektrėnų1041519
    4
    Saulius Limontas
    Rokiškis109918
    5
    Simas Sakaitis
    Rokiškis98816

    Central region
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Jevgenijus Čiugajus
    Bizonai10271441
    T2
    Dovydas Žiūkas
    Baltų-Ainiai12182139
    -
    Marius Černiauskas
    Bizonai12112839
    -
    Remigijus Guoga
    Sparnai-Staklės1230939
    5
    Tomas Fediakinas
    Sparnai-Staklės11121931

    West region
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Artiom Nekerov
    Kaliningrad9181533
    2
    Pavel Fominich
    Kaliningrad9161531
    3
    Marius Krištanaitis
    Kauno9121426
    T4
    Vladimirs Parchomenko
    Šiauliai910616
    -
    Benas Šilinskas
    Kauno89716

  25. #75
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,954
    No Kasparaitis anymore with Hockey Punks?

  26. #76
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by kerusz View Post
    No Kasparaitis anymore with Hockey Punks?
    Sadly no, he was only suppose to play with them that one time but he did say he enjoyed it and might play more games with them in the future so perhaps next season we see him more often.

  27. #77
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Match-ups for the Quarter-finals which should begin on the 6th and afterwards, looking to find the Final 4 to be hosted by Elektrėnai next weekend.

    (1)Kaliningrado Delovaja Rus - (8)Vilniaus Hockey Punks
    (2)Kauno Baltų-Ainiai - (7)Kauno Sparnai-Staklės
    (3)Elektrėnų Lokiai-Poseidonas - (6)Rokiškio Rokiškis
    (4)Kauno Bizonai II - (5)Šiaulių Ledo linija

    http://hockey.lt/index.php/naujienos...is-kovas/33721

  28. #78
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.3.14 - Quarter-finals

    Kauno Baltų-Ainiai - Kauno Sparnai-Staklės 11:5 (3:1, 5:0, 3:4)
    1:0 - 02.00 Lukas Žukauskas (Petrauskas)
    1:1 - 03.59 Remigijus Guoga (Domarkas)
    2:1 - 04.11 Žygimantas Girdžius (Milašauskas, Gutauskas)
    3:1 - 09.28 Martynas Petrauskas (Milašauskas)
    4:1 - 23.58 Lukas Žukauskas(2) PP1
    5:1 - 25.09 Martynas Petrauskas(2) (Gutauskas)
    6:1 - 28.44 Erminas Gutauskas (Žilinskas)
    7:1 - 29.40 Lukas Žukauskas(3) (Miklaševičius)
    8:1 - 30.53 Dovydas Žiūkas (Žukauskas, Miklaševičius)
    9:1 - 42.22 Dovydas Žiūkas(2) (Miklaševičius, Neimavičius) PP1
    10:1 - 48.24 Lukas Žukauskas(4) (Žiūkas)
    10:2 - 49.09 Remigijus Guoga(2) PP1
    11:2 - 50.02 Tomas Lukauskas (Šimkevičius)
    11:3 - 50.12 Vaidas Gervė
    11:4 - 55.16 Linas Paražinskas
    11:5 - 59.31 Algirdas Domarkas (Fediakinas, Guoga)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 50

  29. #79
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    9.3.14 - Quarter-finals

    Kaliningrado Delovaja Rus - Vilniaus Hockey Punks 11:1 (3:0, 6:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 03.04 Denis Abramov SH1
    2:0 - 08.28 Marsel Baikeev (Fominich)
    3:0 - 15.53 Ilja Lašin (Fominich) SH1
    3:1 - 22.19 Rokas Bacevičius PP1
    4:1 - 25.48 Anton Čuban (Sysojev)
    5:1 - 27.16 Dmitrij Babič (Baikeev)
    6:1 - 31.04 Pavel Fominich (Lašin, Baikeev)
    7:1 - 31.23 Ilja Lašin(2) (Baikeev)
    8:1 - 32.32 Andrej Kazakov (Melnikov)
    9:1 - 37.26 Aleksej Šestakov (Melnikov)
    10:1 - 49.51 Ilja Lašin(3) PP1
    11:1 - 50.54 Pavel Fominich(2) (Lašin, Babič)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 200

    Kauno Bizonai II - Šiaulių Ledo linija 2:5 (1:4, 1:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 03.52 Gediminas Preišegelavičius (Garlinskas)
    1:1 - 09.18 Vladimirs Parchomenko (Vasiljevs, Panovs)
    1:2 - 13.13 Artūras Blažinskas (Krumkač, Šlepetis) PP1
    1:3 - 14.10 Tadas Zupka (Makarovas)
    1:4 - 18.53 Martynas Šlepetis (Baltaragis, Parchomenko)
    2:4 - 39.17 Jevgenijus Čiugajus (Preišegelavičius, Garlinskas)
    2:5 - 57.18 Ernoldas Baltaragis (Gavrilovas) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 100

  30. #80
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Down go the Champs in the Quarters.

  31. #81
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.3.14 - Quarter-finals

    Elektrėnų Lokiai-Poseidonas - Rokiškio Rokiškis 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 20.53 Simas Sakaitis
    1:1 - 35.19 Lukas Veželis (Krumkač)
    1:2 - 46.47 Antanas Rukšėnas (Sakaitis)
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 379

  32. #82
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.3.14 - Semi-finals

    Kaliningrado Delovaja Rus - Šiaulių Ledo linija 7:0 (2:0, 2:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 03.00 Andrej Frolov (Čuban)
    2:0 - 12.53 Marsel Baikeev (Nekerov)
    3:0 - 26.12 Pavel Fominich (Lašin, Baikeev)
    4:0 - 33.40 Artiom Nekerov (Baikeev, Seriogin)
    5:0 - 45.10 Marsel Baikeev(2) (Nekerov) SH1
    6:0 - 46.04 Aleksej Šestakov (Kazakov)
    7:0 - 54.52 Artiom Nekerov(2) (Fominich, Baikeev) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 284

    Kauno Baltų-Ainiai - Rokiškio Rokiškis 0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 14.57 Dominykas Deksnys (Rukšėnas)
    0:2 - 17.40 Antanas Rukšėnas (Deksnys, Citavičius)
    0:3 - 25.35 Antanas Rukšėnas(2) (Deksnys)
    0:4 - 53.26 Kasparas Falkas
    PIM: 9x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 257

  33. #83
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Video/highlights...

    Kaliningrad-Šiauliai: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=upb7Pc3MhIc

    Kaunas-Rokiškis: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=luOc9E6AkWE

  34. #84
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Huge congratulations to Kaliningrad on being Champions!! They made very easy work of Rokiškis just like they made easy work of pretty much everybody throughout the season, knew they would be hard to stop and nobody could in the end.

    So congrats to them.

  35. #85
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    16.3.14 - Medal day

    Bronze match

    Kauno Baltų-Ainiai - Šiaulių Ledo linija 1:10 (0:2, 1:7, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.22 Dmitijs Panovs (Parchomenko)
    0:2 - 19.21 Vladimirs Parchomenko (Ei.Trankalis, Panovs) PP1
    0:3 - 24.24 Artūras Blažinskas (Vasiljevs, Kazlauskas)
    0:4 - 25.36 Ernoldas Baltaragis (Šlepetis)
    0:5 - 27.36 Einars Trankalis (Vasiljevs, Blažinskas)
    1:5 - 28.55 Dovydas Žiūkas (Gutauskas, Žukauskas)
    1:6 - 32.08 Elvijs Trankalis (Parchomenko, Baltaragis)
    1:7 - 36.57 Elvijs Trankalis (Parchomenko, Baltaragis)
    1:8 - 38.30 Ernoldas Baltaragis(2) (El.Trankalis, Vasiljevs) PP1
    1:9 - 39.23 Artūras Blažinskas(2) (Ei.Trankalis)
    1:10 - 49.50 Vladimirs Parchomenko(2) (Baltaragis) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 106

    Championship

    Kaliningrado Delovaja Rus - Rokiškio Rokiškis 11:4 (5:2, 2:1, 4:1)
    1:0 - 02.47 Ilja Lašin
    2:0 - 03.06 Roman Sysojev (Vakulov)
    3:0 - 03.53 Pavel Fominich (Nekerov)
    3:1 - 10.27 Dominykas Deksnys (Falkas)
    4:1 - 13.31 Artiom Nekerov
    5:1 - 13.39 Marsel Baikeev (Nekerov, Fominich)
    5:2 - 17.32 Kasparas Falkas
    6:2 - 27.18 Dmitrij Babič (Fominich, Nekerov) PP1
    6:3 - 28.33 Simas Sakaitis (Citavičius, Janušonis)
    7:3 - 30.04 Artiom Nekerov(2)
    7:4 - 44.02 Marius Citavičius (Urbonas, Janušonis) PP1
    8:4 - 45.22 Jurijs Seriogin (Baikeev, Babič) PP1
    9:4 - 45.40 Pavel Fominich(2) (Nekerov)
    10:4 - 47.10 Denis Abramov (Šestakov, Kazakov)
    11:4 - 59.29 Artiom Nekerov(3) (Babič, Baikeev)
    PIM: 8x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 417

    Kaliningrado Delovaja Rus are 2013/2014 NLRL Champions!!!

  36. #86
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •