Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 50 of 61

Thread: Swiss Cup 2014/2015

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Switzerland Swiss Cup 2014/2015

    -32 clubs take part, everybody from National League A and B, including certain 1.Liga clubs
    -1.Liga clubs will have qualification rounds
    -First round will be based on geographical location, giving the lower seed a choice of home or away
    -Round of 16 forward will be played without geographical locations
    -Up to Quarter-finals is listed as single knock-out

    *Please note this is just preliminary information, I will have to update this page once we know more details.

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.10.13 - 1.Liga Qualification

    Central region

    Argovia Stars - EHC Adelboden 4:3/SO (1:0, 2:1, 0:2, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 06.00 Kevin Barz (Unterluggauer, Simmen)
    2:0 - 24.32 Patrick Bula (Kissling, Eichenberger) PP1
    2:1 - 26.53 Christoph Bracher (Marcon, Willen)
    3:1 - 35.02 Patrick Bula(2) (Blatter) SH1
    3:2 - 42.12 Ancel Schwabe (Bleuer, Burn)
    3:3 - 50.12 Nico Schmid (Blaser)
    4:3 - 65.00 ---
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 126

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.11.13 - 1.Liga Qualification

    East region

    HCC Biasca - PIKES EHC Oberthurgau 6:3 (1:1, 4:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 10.32 Christian Strasser (Bodemann, Spannring) PP1
    1:1 - 17.35 Simone Merlini (J.Isabella, C.Isabella) PP1
    2:1 - 20.56 Mauro Zanetti (Balerna) SH1
    3:1 - 25.13 Mauro Zanetti(2) (Balerna, Christen)
    4:1 - 31.06 Gregory Christen (Balerna)
    5:1 - 37.01 Luca Balerna (Zanetti)
    5:2 - 49.56 Adrian Mundwiler (Müller)
    5:3 - 52.24 Adrian Sröhle (Grau)
    6:3 - 59.05 Joey Isabella (Mattioli)
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 158

    West region

    HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées - HC Vallée de Joux 10:0 (3:0, 3:0, 4:0)
    1:0 - 00.13 Ludovic Locher (Bering, Vaucher)
    2:0 - 08.32 Vincent Geux (Sammali)
    3:0 - 14.34 Jimmy Oudelet
    4:0 - 22.00 Donavan Imsand (Sammali, Geux)
    5:0 - 29.43 Vincent Geux(2) (Sammali)
    6:0 - 33.14 Donavan Imsand(2) (Fragniere)
    7:0 - 42.22 Romain Wyssen (Geux)
    8:0 - 48.58 Thomas Morard (Vaucher)
    9:0 - 54.32 Fabian Engler
    10:0 - 59.45 Adriano Pennaforte (Siritsa, Nendaz) PP1
    PIM: 6x2+1x4 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 204

    Genève-Servette HC Association - HC Yverdon-les-Bains 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 11.17 Sébastien Gaehler (Masson)
    1:1 - 34.39 Thierry Berthoud (Betschart)
    2:1 - 35.36 Mike Pugin
    3:1 - 37.22 Florian Mani (Masson) PP1
    4:1 - 48.44 Sébastien Gaehler(2)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 187

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.11.13 - 1.Liga Qualification

    East region

    EHC Dübendorf - EHC Arosa 14:2 (6:2, 6:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 02.50 Pierino Bigliel (Matti)
    0:2 - 05.01 Aaron Lipp (Matti, Hostettler) PP1
    1:2 - 06.21 Luca Grassi (Falett, Meichtry)
    2:2 - 06.55 Timon Vesely (Capaul)
    3:2 - 07.10 Ken Künzli (Barts)
    4:2 - 11.43 Adrian Stoob (Reichart, Trüb) PP1
    5:2 - 12.52 Marc Wüst (Capaul, Vesely) PP1
    6:2 - 14.32 Patrick Meichtry (Falett, Capaul) PP1
    7:2 - 20.53 Patrick Meichtry(2) (Capaul, Vesely)
    8:2 - 21.35 Dennis Barts (Künzli, Stoob)
    9:2 - 24.03 Marc Wüst(2) (Capaul)
    10:2 - 32.51 Ken Künzli(2) (Barts, Stoob)
    11:2 - 38.36 Marc Wüst(3) (Reichart, Capaul) PP1
    12:2 - 39.16 Ken Künzli(3) (Barts)
    13:2 - 40.35 Timon Vesely (Capaul) SH1
    14:2 - 46.57 Timon Vesely(2) (Capaul, Reichart) PP1
    PIM: 3x2+2x4 - 11x2 SOG: x-x Att: 408

    EHC Chur Capricorns - EHC Bülach 2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 15.14 Mike Wolf (Sägesser, Schenk)
    1:1 - 28.20 Lars Arpagaus PP2
    2:1 - 48.47 Livio Roner (Engler, Bruderer)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 338

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    9.11.13 - 1.Liga Qualification

    East region

    SC Herisau - EHC Seewen 4:3 (0:0, 3:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 23.48 Phillipp Aerni (Breitenmoser, Ammann)
    1:1 - 27.01 Robin Büeler (Sigg, Schmidig) PP1
    2:1 - 28.29 Phillipp Aerni(2) (Breitenmoser, Peter)
    3:1 - 32.34 Patrick Ammann (Aerni)
    3:2 - 48.49 Raphael Eisenegger PP1
    4:2 - 54.51 Raphael Zeller (Koller) PP1
    4:3 - 55.59 Daniel Sigg (Schmidig, Holdener) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 125

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    12.11.13 - 1.Liga Qualification

    Central region

    SC Unterseen-Interlaken - EHC Burgdorf 3:4 (2:1, 1:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.09 Renato Schütz (Blaser, Sägesser)
    1:1 - 07.53 Remo Eisenring
    2:1 - 15.30 Silvan Bernasconi (Spiolidoro)
    2:2 - 28.10 Renato Schütz(2) (Seematter, Blaser)
    3:2 - 31.13 Andreas Schneider (Geng) PP1
    3:3 - 39.06 Alain Sägesser (Schütz, Blaser)
    3:4 - 55.13 Patric Buri (Ohtmann, Bühlmann)
    PIM: 1x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: 226

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    13.11.13 - 1.Liga Qualification

    Central region

    EHC Zuchwil Regio - EHC Belp 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 09.34 Bruno Blatter (Leuenberger)
    2:0 - 17.07 Stefan Wüthrich (Pistolato) PP1
    3:0 - 28.52 Christian Reber
    3:1 - 29.32 Reto Uebersax (Stalder)
    4:1 - 44.15 Marco Pistolato (von Dach, Prinz)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 112

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    27.11.13 - 1.Liga Qualification

    West region

    HC Star-Lausanne - HC Düdingen Bulls 2:5 (1:1, 0:3, 1:1)
    0:1 - 06.10 Jonas Braichet (Glauser)
    1:1 - 17.35 Damien Riedi (Brot)
    1:2 - 20.37 Joël Sassi (Abplanalp)
    1:3 - 30.31 Sébastien Progin (Braichet, Baeriswyl)
    1:4 - 33.55 Joël Sassi(2) (Jamusci)
    1:5 - 45.46 Roberto Jamusci (Ayer) PP1
    2:5 - 46.28 Loïc Zryd (B.Cordey, DCordey)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 3x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 77

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.12.13 - 1.Liga Qualification

    East region

    EHC Winterthur - EHC Frauenfeld 8:4 (2:1, 3:2, 3:1)
    1:0 - 07.28 Martin Wichser (Tanner, Mettler) PP1
    2:0 - 09.19 Anthony Staiger (Celio, Homberger)
    2:1 - 15.03 Cédéric Kuhn (Diethelm)
    2:2 - 24.14 Robin Ganz (Kuhn, Diethelm)
    3:2 - 32.05 Anthony Staiger(2) (Eggimann, Celio)
    3:3 - 32.47 Robin Ganz(2)
    4:3 - 33.55 Thomas Mettler (Tanner, Homberger) PP1
    5:3 - 38.37 Kevin Eggimann (Celio, Staiger)
    5:4 - 41.19 Matthias Schoop (Schumann, Fehr) PP1
    6:4 - 44.38 Steven Schmid (Hurter, Rezek)
    7:4 - 51.42 Marco Tanner (Homberger) PP1
    8:4 - 53.37 Steven Füglister (Rezek, Schmid)
    PIM: 1x2 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 735

    GDT Bellinzona - SC Weinfelden 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 03.29 Davide Bianch (Guidotti)
    2:0 - 27.43 Thomas Schena (Faretti, Gianella) SH1
    3:0 - 40.09 Thomas Schena(2) (Juri, Masa)
    4:0 - 49.16 Samuele Faretti (Bianchi, Gianella) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 92

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    20.12.13 - 1.Liga Qualification

    Central region

    EHC Wiki-Münsingen - EHC Basel/KLH 4:1 (2:0, 2:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 07.15 Martin Baltisberger (Baumgartner)
    2:0 - 08.56 Christoph Kiener (Marolf)
    3:0 - 26.32 Nicolas Kormann (Wenger, Marolf)
    4:0 - 33.57 Pascal Marolf (Kormann)
    4:1 - 34.09 Simon Meyer (Guantario, Schäubin)
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 10x2+1x10+1x20

  11. #11
    IHF Member Ibizajp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Ibiza Spain
    Posts
    1,081
    Second Qualification round Regio East-Switzerland

    EHC Dübendorf - EHC Chur Capricorns
    SC Herisau - EHC Winterthur
    GDT Bellinzona - Biasca

    The winners of this round will play a NLA team. The other two regio will be drawn later.
    Why a NLA and not NLB team? SIHF pages are real labyrinths to get usefull infos.

    http://www.hockeyfans.ch/news/meldung/34783

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    27.12.13 - 1.Liga Qualification

    West region

    HC Université Neuchâtel - HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 24.49 Michel Gnädinger (Geiser, Teuscher)
    2:0 - 39.13 Jérémy Curty (Teuscher, Franzin)
    3:0 - 40.51 Nicolas Gay (Fleuty)
    3:1 - 49.43 Jonathan Pellet (Houriet, Meyrat)
    4:1 - 56.29 Yann Langel (Franzin) SH1
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 291

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.12.13 - 1.Liga Qualification

    Central region

    EHC Thun - SC Lyss 4:3/SO (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 00.31 Florian Jöhl (Frutig)
    1:1 - 27.20 Remo Eicher (Boss, Reymondin) PP1
    2:1 - 30.22 Alain Bartlome (Reymondin)
    2:2 - 32.54 Thomas Frutig (Beer, Krebs)
    3:2 - 59.15 Alain Bartlome(2) (Zürcher) PP1
    3:3 - 59.42 Florian Jöhl(2) (Beer, Frutig)
    4:3 - 65.00 Joel Reymondin
    PIM: 8x2 - 11x2 SOG: x-x Att: 445

    West region

    EHC Saastal - Forward-Morges HC x:x (x:x, x:x, x:x)*
    0:1 - 01.43 Frederic Kursner (Bonvin, Delessert)

    *Match was abandoned at the 2 minute 58 second mark of the 1.period due to snow.

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Fowards-Morges is reporting on their site that they win their Qualification match against EHC Saastal by forfeit after the match was abandoned due to snow. Take them for their word but would be nice to get some sort of official news source....looking at you SIHF.

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Steigs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Ottawa, Ontario
    Posts
    8,141
    Snow...? We're talking about an outdoor rink/stadium?
    Ok, I realize that not every team will have an indoor rink necessarily (even these days), but seems to me that's something you'd want as a requirement if you're in the national Cup tournament, just in case..?

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by Steigs View Post
    Snow...? We're talking about an outdoor rink/stadium?
    Ok, I realize that not every team will have an indoor rink necessarily (even these days), but seems to me that's something you'd want as a requirement if you're in the national Cup tournament, just in case..?
    I did the same thing when I first read the reason for the match being abandoned, but they play in a completely uncovered rink.
    http://hockeyarenas.net/index.php?pa...ch=EHC+Saastal

    I dont really know why Saastal was allowed to play host for this match, knowing the chances something like this could happen. They are weaker then Forward-Morges so that was probably the reason, still would of allowed Forward to host the match

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The draw for the Central and West regions has been made, the match-ups are as followed....

    Central region
    EHC Brandis - Argovia Stars
    EHC Wiki-Münsingen - EHC Burgdorf
    EHC Zuchwil Regio - EHC Thun

    West region
    Forward-Morges HC - HC Université Neuchâtel
    HC Sion-Nendaz-4-Vallées - EHC Düdingen Bulls
    HC Franches-Montagnes - Genève-Servette HC Association

  18. #18
    Well, isn't this whole Swiss cup some sort of joke anyway ?

    Ice Hockey is clearly a sport where the difference between leagues is so huge that chances are close to none for smaller teams to win.

    I mean, if Bellinzona or Dübendorf wins, they will play any teams of NLA ? Like Bern or Zurich ? This is going to be a total massacre...
    http://www.thepetrochemist.info == Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk english blog. Fun times !

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    I doubt the NLA teams or even the NLB teams will play with their full rosters against amateur teams.....why risk a top star getting hurt in a match you know you're going to win?

    This tournament and tournaments like it make perfect sense to me. Great chance for small, local clubs to play the big names.......which is probably why the Swiss federation does this sort of thing....it fires up the 'grass roots' of the sport and gets amateurs excited to both continue playing the game and support the pro teams as fans.

  20. #20
    Mmh.. I'm no pro, that's for sure.. but how getting beaten 23-5 by an international team any exciting ? (I guess that's what would happen if ZSC - Bellinzona would happen, no ?)

    Moreover, speaking of Genève for example, they're already having gigantic problems with their line-up all season long, so I don't know with which roster they would play... I'm not sure you can change the whole team for Jr. Elites... and if so, then what's the point ?

    Do you get my point somehow ? :P
    http://www.thepetrochemist.info == Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk english blog. Fun times !

  21. #21
    IHF Member Ibizajp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Ibiza Spain
    Posts
    1,081
    Quote Originally Posted by P&H View Post
    Mmh.. I'm no pro, that's for sure.. but how getting beaten 23-5 by an international team any exciting ? (I guess that's what would happen if ZSC - Bellinzona would happen, no ?)

    Moreover, speaking of Genève for example, they're already having gigantic problems with their line-up all season long, so I don't know with which roster they would play... I'm not sure you can change the whole team for Jr. Elites... and if so, then what's the point ?

    Do you get my point somehow ? :P

    You sure have a point but I would not bet on this type of lopsided results.

    Friendly in Interlaken (28.12.2013): Biel only with Bourque as foreigner and some Elite.

    SC Unterseen-Interlaken - HC Bienne 3 - 6 (2-2 1-2 0-2)

    Buts: 01'09 Haas (Bourque, Burkhalter) 0-1, 02'20 R. Eisenring (Lengacher, Bühlmann) 1-1, 03'38 S. Bernasconi(Müller, Wälti) 2-1, 13'02 M. Wieser (Kellenberger, M. Ulmer/5c4) 2-2, 20'20 Spolidoro (Wälti, S. Bernasconi) 3-2, 26'43 Kellenberger (M. Wieser, M. Ulmer) 3-3, 30'59 Untersander 3-4, 46'34 Trutmann (M. Ulmer, M. Wieser) 3-5, 57'06 M. Ulmer (Kellenberger, Untersander) 3-6.

    Pénalités: 3x2' contre Unterseen-Interlaken, none contre Bienne

    ESZ Bödeli; Interlaken: 1093 spectators

  22. #22
    IHF Member Garethw87's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Manchester, England
    Posts
    1,129
    Quote Originally Posted by Starkovs View Post
    I did the same thing when I first read the reason for the match being abandoned, but they play in a completely uncovered rink.
    http://hockeyarenas.net/index.php?pa...ch=EHC+Saastal

    I dont really know why Saastal was allowed to play host for this match, knowing the chances something like this could happen. They are weaker then Forward-Morges so that was probably the reason, still would of allowed Forward to host the match
    That's cool and all but seriously how much would it cost just to put a roof cover over it! Doesn't need to be a full on arena, you get it! :D
    Dinamo Riga, Manchester Storm

  23. #23
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Basel
    Posts
    43
    Here some official information regarding this tournament (German):
    http://www.nationalleague.ch/NL/aktu...528_news_1.php
    http://regioleague.swiss-icehockey.c...eHockeyCup.pdf

    As said there is 32 teams (12 NLA + 10 NLB + 10 1. Liga qualifiers). For the first round pairing, the 12 NLA teams will be completed by the best NLB team of four geographical regions (unclear what is meant by this). This makes 16 teams that are seeded on one side of the tableau and won't play against each other in the first round. However it is possible, that a 1. Liga team gets a NLB team (one of the four) but chances are little. So we will not see a strong 1. Liga (or NLB) team facing a weak NLB (NLA) team which would have been ... spicy.

    I'll be interesting to see what rosters we will see in the first round. On the other hand I'm not so pessimistic to expect devastating results only. Surprises are always possible and thats what this tournament is made for. In the view of the fact that the leages are pretty stable (impermeable?) it's nice to see more games between different levels where something is at stake.

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.1.14 - 1.Liga Qualification Round 2

    Central region

    EHC Zuchwil Regio - EHC Thun 1:2/SO (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 02.36 Pascal Zürcher (Lestander)
    1:1 - 25.54 Olivier Hojac
    1:2 - 65.00 Remo Eicher
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 304

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.2.14 - 1.Liga Qualification Round 2

    Central region

    EHC Wiki-Münsingen - EHC Burgdorf 4:6 (2:2, 2:2, 0:2)
    1:0 - 01.05 Pascal Marolf (Studer)
    1:1 - 04.20 Robert Othmann (Muralt, Gerber) PP1
    1:2 - 15.05 Yanick Kohler (Othmann, Weber)
    2:2 - 19.46 Pascal Marolf(2) (Studer)
    3:2 - 20.52 Stefan Baumgartner
    4:2 - 34.35 Thomas Studer (Baumgartner)
    4:3 - 35.01 Alain Sägesser (Schütz, Blaser)
    4:4 - 39.34 René Bruni (Sägesser, Blaser)
    4:5 - 49.12 Alain Sägesser(2) (Schütz, Seematter)
    4:6 - 59.40 Robert Othmann(2) (Schütz) PP1
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 422

    West region

    Foward-Morges HC - HC Université Neuchâtel 2:5 (0:2, 0:1, 2:2)
    0:1 - 15.12 Nicolas Gay (Langel, Kolly)
    0:2 - 19.36 Juris Zardovskis (Curty, Dozin)
    0:3 - 27.19 Nicolas Dozin (Baruchet, Zardovskis) PP1
    1:3 - 41.38 Yvan Benoit (Stastny) PP1
    1:4 - 48.42 Adrian Baruchet (Curty, Dozin)
    1:5 - 51.58 Kevin Fleuty (Joray)
    2:5 - 57.35 Nicolas Bonvin (Schneider) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 11x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 186

    HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées - HC Düdingen Bulls 7:3 (2:1, 0:2, 5:0)
    1:0 - 02.39 Pierre Mathez (Vauchar)
    2:0 - 04.44 Donavan Imsand (Nendaz, Guex)
    2:1 - 18.55 Lars Hezel (Fontana, Sassi) PP2
    2:2 - 38.09 Philippe Fontana (Rigolet, Burgy) PP1
    2:3 - 39.57 Michel Zwahlen (Sassi, Abplanalp) PP1
    3:3 - 42.41 Andy Bering (Siritsa, Vauchar) PP2
    4:3 - 46.30 Oleg Siritsa (Pennaforte, Sammali) PP1
    5:3 - 52.55 Andy Bering(2) (Vaucher, Pennaforte) PP1
    6:3 - 55.53 Jimmy Oudelet PP1
    7:3 - 59.46 Vincent Guex (Engler, Oudelet) PP1
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 10x2 SOG: x-x Att: 348

    HC Franches-Montagnes - Genève-Servette HC Association 9:1 (2:0, 4:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 08.08 Morgan Vaucher (Bangerter, Schneider)
    2:0 - 12.31 Thimothé Tuffet (Schluchter, Membrez) PP1
    3:0 - 24.55 Loris Schluchter SH1
    4:0 - 27.33 Fabrice Membrez (Siegrist, Boillat) SH1
    4:1 - 29.50 Julien Tschannen (Bellido)
    5:1 - 32.10 Thomas Boillat (Tuffet, Membrez) PP2
    6:1 - 35.05 Nicolas Bangerter (Schneider, Rebetez)
    7:1 - 45.34 Nicolas Bangerter(2) (Vaucher, Schluchter) SH1
    8:1 - 47.47 Nicolas Boillat(2) (Siegrist)
    9:1 - 55.35 Joan Siegrist (Impose, Rebetez)
    PIM: 11x2 - 9x2+1x10+1x5x20 SOG: x-x Att: 203

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.2.14 - 1.Liga Qualification Round 2

    East region

    EHC Dübendorf - EHC Chur Capricorns 6:1 (1:0, 1:0, 4:1)
    1:0 - 03.14 Santtu Sulander (Vesely)
    2:0 - 33.33 Roger Capaul (Bührer, Wüst)
    3:0 - 43.20 Dennis Barts (Falett, Künzli)
    4:0 - 45.40 Santtu Sulander(2) (Dietrich)
    5:0 - 48.34 Ken Künzli (Barts)
    5:1 - 51.07 Manuel Holenstein PS
    6:1 - 51.35 Lukas Dietrich (Vesely, Sulander)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 724

    GDT Bellinzona - HCC Biasca 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 32.06 Egon Albisetti (Ruspini)
    2:0 - 59.59 Thomas Schena (Masa, Juri)
    PIM: 8x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 569

    Central region

    EHC Brandis - Argovia Stars 5:2 (2:1, 1:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 01.08 Adrian Steiner (Gasser)
    2:0 - 06.58 Samuel Bieri (Holzer, Dällenbach)
    2:1 - 09.41 Daniel Eichenberger (Kissling)
    2:2 - 32.48 Christoph Frei (Meyer, Neher)
    3:2 - 38.03 Sven Nägeli (Zurflüh)
    4:2 - 49.40 Adrian Steiner(2) (Gasser)
    5:2 - 51.28 Janick Holzer (Keller, Bieri)
    PIM: 11x2+2x10 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 188

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.2.14 - 1.liga Qualification Round 2

    East region

    SC Herisau - EHC Winterthur 2:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:3)
    0:1 - 12.33 Eric Geiser (Guidotti)
    1:1 - 21.42 Felix Käser (Aerni, Popp) PP1
    1:2 - 28.22 Rafael Geiser (E.Geiser, Mettler)
    2:2 - 40.47 Phillipp Aerni
    2:3 - 45.07 Mattia Guidotti (Tanner)
    2:4 - 50.13 Eric Geiser(2) (Loser)
    2:5 - 58.24 Remo Oehninger (Grolimund)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 283

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The draw for the Round of 32 was concluded, matches will be played on 1.October..

    HC Université Neuchâtel (1.Liga) - HC Fribourg-Gottéron (NLA)
    HC Franches-Montagnes (1.Liga) - EHC Biel/Bienne (NLA)
    HC Ajoie (NLB) - Genève-Servette HC (NLA)
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds (NLB) - Lausanne HC (NLA)
    HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées (1.Liga) - HC Lugano (NLA)
    GDT Bellinzona (1.Liga) - HC Ambri-Piotta (NLA)
    EHC Visp (NLB) - HC RED ICE Martigny-Verbier (NLB)
    GCK Lions (NLB) - ZSC Lions (NLA)
    EHC Winterthur (1.Liga) - EV Zug (NLA)
    EHC Dübendorf (1.Liga) - Kloten Flyers (NLA)
    EHC Basel Sharks (NLB) - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (NLA)
    HC Thurgau (NLB) - HC Davos (NLA)
    EHC Brandis (1.Liga) - SC Langenthal (NLB)
    EHC Wiki-Münsingen (1.Liga) - SC Langnau Tigers (NLB)
    EHC Thun (1.Liga) - SC Bern (NLA)
    ECH Burgdorf (1.Liga) - EHC Olten (NLB)

  29. #29
    IHF Member Ibizajp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Ibiza Spain
    Posts
    1,081
    Interesting pairing for BIEL versus FRANCHES-MONTAGNES. Based in SAIGNELÉGIER(2600 inh.) in
    canton of JURA, a club midway, geographically, from AJOIE and BIEL-BIENNE in the North East of
    Switzerland and nearer of CHAUX-DE-FONDS. Third in group games of groupe 3. of 1.liga. But
    managed to get to 1.liga final.
    A serious club with 3 senior teams and all level of juniors from Bambini to JUNIOR TOP. They
    also run a hockey school. A real funnel to a whole aerea. Hard rural people with very cold
    winters at altitude of 1000 m.

    their website.
    http://www.hcfm.ch/

    ZSC not to happy with the draw as they play their farm team according to their CEO ZAHNER.

    KLOTEN VS 1.liga champion DUEBENDORF(A ZSC partner).

    AMBRI VS BELLINZONA A TICINO derby

    THUN-SCB right in the zone were SCB has a big fan base, the foot of the Alps.

    NLB confrontation between VISP and RED ICE

    CHAUX-DE-FONDS-LAUSANNE maybe the closest game with the one above.

    Curious for this revival of old competition. See how serious the teams take this and the roster
    they bring.

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Is HC Université Neuchâtel in fact a team representing a university?

  31. #31
    IHF Member Ibizajp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Ibiza Spain
    Posts
    1,081
    1966 SWISS CUP FINAL footage from archive of SRF. Thanks SWISSHABS.
    ZSC at that time not yet Lions and GCZ(Grasshoppers club Zürich) before fusion with KÚSNACHT to make GCK Lions.

    http://www.srf.ch/player/tv/sport-cl...5-74e1741f4af3

  32. #32
    IHF Member Ibizajp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Ibiza Spain
    Posts
    1,081
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    Is HC Université Neuchâtel in fact a team representing a university?
    at the begining it is actually a university club who wanted to participate in Swiss
    Univ.championship. They eventually gathered 12 titels at this level. They also were
    participating in 2.liga from 1976-2009 I think today you cannot consider them as University
    team. The club is actually, since collapse of YOUNG SPRINTERS, the main club in NEUCHATEL, with
    juniors at all levels and the only club in the french part with a WOMEN NLA team. They are
    playing in l.liga since 2009 IINW.

    They trend towards bettering of structure and their long term aim is to bring a NLB level club
    back to the city.

    http://www.hcuni.ch/club/historique/

    you question made me actually want to look into it as they are BIEL's nearest neighbours.

  33. #33
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Bern, Switzerland
    Posts
    1,150
    Not so important but La Chaux de Fonds (18km) is closer to Neuenburg/Neuchtel than Biel (31km) and that would be a real Derby ;-)

    By the way Neuchatel has the bigest Stadium in der 1. League with 7000 Places.

  34. #34
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    299
    With Basel out of the picture, are Rapperswil-Jona Lakers going to receive a bye or will one of the 1.Liga Qualification Round 2 losers be picked as a replacement?

  35. #35
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    A new draw has been concluded, the winner is HC Biasca who will be taking on Rapperswil-Jona. The 1.Liga club will only be replacing EHC Basel should their bankruptcy go final and the club does drop out.

    http://www.swissicehockeycup.ch/de/n...t-entschieden/

  36. #36
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.10.14 - Round of 32

    HC Franches-Montagnes(1LW) - EHC Biel/Bienne(NLA) 1:12 (0:5, 1:5, 0:2)
    0:1 - 04.32 Gaëtan Haas (Wellinger) PP1
    0:2 - 12.32 Ahren Spylo (Haas)
    0:3 - 12.43 Gianni Ehrensperger (Berthon, Peter)
    0:4 - 19.42 Ahren Spylo(2) (Gossweiler, Haas)
    0:5 - 19.56 Emanuel Peter (Fey)
    0:6 - 21.48 Ahren Spylo(3) (Gossweiler, Haas)
    0:7 - 30.55 Anthony Rouiller (Spylo)
    1:7 - 33.50 Fabrice Membrez (Tomat, Schluchter) PP1
    1:8 - 34.06 Ahren Spylo(4) (Haas, Gossweiler)
    1:9 - 38.12 Thomas Wellinger (Olausson, Haas) PP1
    1:10 - 39.20 Raphael Herburger (Ulmer)
    1:11 - 50.03 Gianni Ehrensperger(2) (Ulmer, Cadonau) PP1
    1:12 - 56.38 Igor Jelovac
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1115

    EHC Thun(1LZ) - SC Bern(NLA) 1:7 (0:2, 1:3, 0:2)
    0:1 - 10.42 Byron Ritchie (Bertschy)
    0:2 - 18.56 Chuck Kobasew (Loichat)
    1:2 - 23.21 Jari Kachramanow
    1:3 - 26.39 Philippe Furrer (Krueger)
    1:4 - 27.46 Flurin Randegger (Plüss, Kobasew)
    1:5 - 38.45 Christoph Bertschy (Ritchie)
    1:6 - 54.56 Bud Holloway (Bertschy, Ritchie)
    1:7 - 59.41 Marc Reichert (Scherwey, Furrer)
    PIM: 1x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2521

    EHC Brandis(1LZ) - SC Langenthal(NLB) 2:5 (1:2, 0:0, 1:3)
    1:0 - 14.56 Janick Holzer (Joss)
    1:1 - 16.51 Jeffrey Füglister (Fröhlicher)
    1:2 - 19.07 Jeff Campbell (Kelly, Pienitz) PP1
    1:3 - 52.45 Luca Triulzi (Fröhlicher)
    1:4 - 54.23 Joel Fröhlicher (Schüpbach, Tschannen) PP1
    1:5 - 57.43 Pascal Gemperli (Carbis)
    2:5 - 59.01 Michael Gurtner (Linder)
    PIM: 4x2 - 1x2 SOG: x-x Att: 680

    HC Sion-Nendaz-4-Vallées(1LW) - HC Lugano(NLA) 2:5 (1:2, 1:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 12.23 Julian Walker (Steinmann, Filppula) PP1
    0:2 - 15.35 Raffaele Sannitz (Chiesa)
    1:2 - 18.07 Andy Bering (Vaucher, Oudelet) PP1
    2:2 - 23.17 Romain Wyssen (Guex)
    2:3 - 38.15 Eric Walsky (Filppula, Walker) PP1
    2:4 - 42.57 Luca Fazzini (Maurer, Müller)
    2:5 - 59.59 Ilari Filppula
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1500

    HC Université Neuchâtel(1LW) - HC Fribourg-Gottéron(NLA) 1:10 (0:4, 0:2, 1:4)
    0:1 - 00.42 Killian Mottet (Wirtanen)
    0:2 - 06.06 Andrey Bykov (Sprunger) PP1
    0:3 - 08.58 Jeff Tambellini (Sprunger, Bykov)
    0:4 - 16.13 Killian Mottet(2) (Tambellini, S.Brügger)
    0:5 - 21.27 Adam Hasani (Huguenin)
    0:6 - 23.20 Petteri Wirtanen (S.Brügger)
    0:7 - 47.52 Killian Mottet(3) (S.Brügger, Abplanalp)
    0:8 - 52.31 Tristan Vauclair (Abplanlp)
    0:9 - 55.39 Tristan Vauclair(2) (Ness, Huguenin)
    1:9 - 57.26 Yann Langel (Gay, Fleuty) SH1
    1:10 - 59.59 Sebastian Schilt (J.Brügger, S.Brügger)
    PIM: 3x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1789

    EHC Burgdorf(1LZ) - EHC Olten(NLB) 1:9 (0:2, 1:2, 0:5)
    0:1 - 04.31 Shayne Wiebe (Rampazzo)
    0:2 - 12.37 Justin Feser (Ganz)
    1:2 - 20.08 Patrick Mayer (Muralt)
    1:3 - 34.59 Diego Schwarzenbach (Wiebe)
    1:4 - 37.11 Codey Bürki (Meister, Feser)
    1:5 - 41.39 Marco Truttmann (Bürki)
    1:6 - 52.09 Remo Hirt (Wiebe, Rampazzo)
    1:7 - 57.50 Romano Pargätzi (Wiebe, Schwarzenbach)
    1:8 - 59.19 Corey Ruhnke
    1:9 - 59.56 Raffael Lüthi (Ruhnke, Wüthrich)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1037

    HCC Biasca(1LO) - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers(NLA) 0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 50.51 Benjamin Neukom (Berger)
    0:2 - 57.28 Reto Schmutz (Geyer) SH1
    PIM: 3x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: 702

    EHC Dübendorf(1LO) - Kloten Flyers(NLA) 1:6 (0:2, 0:0, 1:4)
    0:1 - 03.27 Simon Bodenmann (Santala)
    0:2 - 12.05 Matthias Bieber (Guggisberg, Santala) PP1
    0:3 - 44.41 Patrick von Gunten (Lemm) PP1
    0:4 - 45.53 Simon Bodenmann(2) (Santala, Randegger)
    0:5 - 52.26 Tommi Santala (Bodenmann, Back)
    1:5 - 54.00 Dennis Barts (Künzli) SH1
    1:6 - 58.01 Romano Lemm (Kellenberger) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2247

    EHC Winterthur(1LO) - EV Zug(NLA) 1:7 (1:1, 0:1, 0:5)
    1:0 - 08.10 Yannic Celio (Claude, Ziegler) PP1
    1:1 - 19.22 Fabrice Herzog PS
    1:2 - 21.19 Alessio Bertaggia (Herzog)
    1:3 - 40.36 Tim Ramholt (Sutter)
    1:4 - 43.12 Reto Suri (Grossmann)
    1:5 - 49.21 Alessio Bertaggia(2) (Herzog) SH1
    1:6 - 54.42 Fabrice Herzog(2)
    1:7 - 55.59 Fabian Sutter (Bertaggia)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2234

    GDT Bellinzona(1LO) - HC Ambrì-Piotta(NLA) 2:3 (0:2, 0:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 12.57 Alexandre Giroux (Kinrade) PP2
    0:2 - 13.53 Alexei Dostoinov (Birbaum, Chavaillaz) PP1
    1:2 - 45.09 Pietro Juri (Masa, Schena)
    1:3 - 45.37 Daniele Grassi (Dostoinov)
    2:3 - 57.29 Danny Masa (Schena, Juri)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1648

    EHC Wiki-Münsingen(1LZ) - SC Langnau Tigers(NLB) 1:7 (0:3, 1:2, 0:2)
    0:1 - 04.43 Fabian Haberstich (DiDomenico)
    0:2 - 08.19 Stefan Flückiger (Albrecht) PP1
    0:3 - 11.52 Tobias Bucher (Haas)
    0:4 - 27.01 Tobias Bucher(2) (Flückiger, Haas) PP2
    0:5 - 30.10 Yannick-Lennart Albrecht (Ronchetti, Wyss)
    1:5 - 39.23 Roland Käser (Kiener, Hofstetter) PP2
    1:6 - 46.46 Yannick-Lennart Albrecht(2) (Gerber, Hecquefeuille) PP1
    1:7 - 47.24 Simon Sterchi (Haas, Bucher)
    PIM: 9x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2100

  37. #37
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    A couple of surprisingly close games in there!

  38. #38
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Berikon, Switzerland
    Posts
    2,718
    one game missed under #36 (strange, there was no live stream..):

    GCK Lions (NLB) - ZSC Lions (NLA) 0:3 (0:2,0.:0,0:1)

    Datum: 01.10.2014 20:00 Uhr
    Stadion: KEKüsnacht (1/16-Final)
    Zuschauer: 750

    Goals:
    0:1 01:29 Baltisberger (Trachsler)
    0:2 19:12 Baltisberger (Bärtschi, Trachsler)
    0:3 44:41 Schäppi (Künzle, Fritsche)

    ZSC Lions
    Tor: Boltshauser, ET: Leimbacher
    1: Geering, Blindenbacher; Nilsson, Shannon, Keller
    2: Siegenthaler, Tabacek; Baltisberger, Trachsler, Bärtschi
    3: Smith, Schnyder; Schäppi, Fritsche, Künzle
    4: Stoffel; Neuenschwander, Senteler, Zangger

    GCK Lions
    Tor: Schlegel, ET: Guntern
    1: Büsser, Blatter; Hoffmann, Sitje, Tremblay
    2: Schmuckli, Karrer; Neher, Malgin, Nikiforuk
    3: Zangger, Molina; Bachofner, R. Diem, Brandi
    4: Braun, Peter; Meier, D. Diem, Faic

    Refs: Peer, Sereinig; Ammann, Kovacs
    PIMS: 2x2 (GCK), 3x2 (ZSC)
    SOG: 20:48 (5:14 / 9:20 / 6:14)

    Remarks:
    ZSC Lions without Cunti (injured), Flüeler, Seger, Bergeron, Bastl, Wick (break...). GCK Lions ohne Nägeli, Raffainer (injured). Hit the post: Tremblay (1'), Neher (24').
    Cheers, Franco

  39. #39
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Berikon, Switzerland
    Posts
    2,718
    Quote Originally Posted by The Petrochemist View Post
    Well, isn't this whole Swiss cup some sort of joke anyway ?

    Ice Hockey is clearly a sport where the difference between leagues is so huge that chances are close to none for smaller teams to win.

    I mean, if Bellinzona or Dübendorf wins, they will play any teams of NLA ? Like Bern or Zurich ? This is going to be a total massacre...
    Well, short answer: No, it is definitelly not a joke...
    Cheers, Franco

  40. #40
    IHF Member Snapshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Zagreb
    Posts
    677
    Odds for bets were good, I mean 1.30 on Geneva against Ajoie, I would put my house on Geneve

  41. #41
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Draw for the Round of 16

    EHC Visp (NLB) - HC Davos (NLA)
    Genève-Servette HC (NLA) - Lausanne HC (NLA)
    SCL Tigers (NLB) - EHC Olten (NLB)
    SC Langenthal (NLB) - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (NLA)
    HC Lugano (NLA) - SC Bern (NLA)
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron (NLA) - HC Ambrì-Piotta (NLA)
    EHC Biel/Bienne (NLA) - Kloten Flyers (NLA)
    ZSC Lions (NLA) - EV Zug (NLA)

  42. #42
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.10.14 - Round of 16

    HC Lugano(NLA) - SC Bern(NLA) 2:3/OT (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 04.08 Marc-André Gragnani (Plüss)
    1:1 - 15.01 Luca Fazzini
    1:2 - 22.12 Marc-André Gragnani(2) (Bertschy)
    2:2 - 58.39 Brett McLean (Pettersson)
    2:3 - 61.41 Eric-Ray Blum
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 3021

  43. #43
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Whoever is in charge of the Cup website needs to be **** fired. You cant finalize results, whos bright idea was it to list penalties by only the players name, am I suppose to know every single player on every club. The damn Amateur website provides better information than you do.

    You suck at your job!!!

    Big surprise of the tournament, Visp takes down Davos.

  44. #44
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    29.10.14 - Round of 16

    SC Langenthal(NLB) - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers(NLA) 0:7 (0:3, 0:3, 0:1)
    0:1 - 07.31 Nicklas Danielsson
    0:2 - 09.11 Antonio Rizzello (Schmutz)
    0:3 - 18.17 Cyrill Geyer (Persson)
    0:4 - 23.57 Antonio Rizzello
    0:5 - 28.22 Benjamin Neukom
    0:6 - 39.30 Nicolas Thubaudeau (Rizzello)
    0:7 - 43.34 Nicolas Thibaudeau(2) (Rizzello)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2043

    SC Langnau Tigers(NLB) - EHC Olten(NLB) 3:2/OT (0:0, 2:0, 0:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 23.30 Tom Gerber (Stettler)
    2:0 - 29.20 Kevin Hecquefeuille (Lindemann)
    2:1 - 49.33 Fabian Ganz (Wüst)
    2:2 - 50.15 Robin Leone (Feser)
    3:2 - 63.19 Thomas Nüssli (DiDomenico)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 3246

    Genève-Servette HC(NLA) - Lausanne HC(NLA) 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 53.02 Tom Pyatt (Vukovic)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 4581

    EHC Biel/Bienne(NLA) - Kloten Flyers(NLA) 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 08.26 Philippe Schelling
    1:1 - 26.15 Jarkko Ruutu (Rouiller)
    1:2 - 55.50 Matthias Bieber
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 2465

    HC Fribourg-Gottéron(NLA) - HC Ambrì-Piotta(NLA) 2:4 (0:0, 0:2, 2:2)
    0:1 - 23.08 Daniele Grassi
    0:2 - 31.48 Keith Aucoin (Hall)
    1:2 - 41.39 Sandro Bügger (Montandon)
    1:3 - 52.28 Roman Schlagenhauf (Grassi)
    2:3 - 54.36 Jérémie Kamerzin (Fritsche)
    2:4 - 56.45 Paolo Duca (Lauper)
    PIM: 3x2 - 0x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1899

    ZSC Lions(NLA) - EV Zug(NLA) 4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 23.57 Roman Wick (Seger)
    2:0 - 26.34 Reto Schäppi (Schnyder)
    2:1 - 36.56 Josh Holden (Suri)
    3:1 - 43.00 Luca Cunti (Keller)
    4:1 - 59.47 Reto Schäppi(2) (Seger)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1801

    EHC Visp(NLB) - HC Daovs(NLA) 4:2 (1:0, 1:0, 2:2)
    1:0 - 10.21 Egor Mikhailov (Heldstab)
    2:0 - 27.20 Tomas Dolana (Leu)
    3:0 - 50.08 Niki Altofer (Wiedmer)
    3:1 - 53.49 Claude Paschoud
    3:2 - 57.xx Eldner
    4:2 - 59.xx Desmarais (Brunold)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 4300

  45. #45
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

  46. #46
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Draw for the Quarter-finals has taken place, matches will be played on 15.December...

    Genève-Servette (NLA) – Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (NLA)
    EHC Visp (NLB) - ZSC Lions (NLA)
    SCL Tigers (NLB) - SC Bern (NLA)
    HC Ambrì-Piotta (NLA) - Kloten Flyers (NLA)

    http://www.swissicehockeycup.ch/de/n...nal-auslosung/

  47. #47
    IHF Member Ibizajp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Ibiza Spain
    Posts
    1,081
    Genève-Servette HC - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers 6:2 (1:0 2:0 3:2)
    Les Vernets, Genève , 6091 spectateurs

    EHC Visp - ZSC Lions 2:6 (1:2 1:1 0:3)
    Litternahalle, Visp , 4300 Zuschauer

    HC Ambri-Piotta - Kloten Flyers 2:4 (0:1 1:1 1:2
    Stadio Valascia, Ambri , 3637 spectateurs

    SCL Tigers - SC Bern 1:4 (0:0 0:2 1:2)
    Ilfis Stadion, Langnau , 6050 Zuschauer

    The last two NLB clubs are now out


    SEMI FINAL DRAW

    Genève-Servette HC - Kloten Flyers
    Les Vernets, Genève
    06.01.2015 | 20:15

    SC Bern - ZSC Lions
    PostFinance-Arena, Bern
    07.01.2015 | 19:45

  48. #48
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.12.14 - Quarter-finals

    Genève-Servette HC(NLA) - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers(NLA) 6:2 (1:0, 2:0, 3:2)
    1:0 - 05.55 Arnaud Jacquemet (Almond)
    2:0 - 33.03 Arnaud Jacquemet(2) (Ta.Pyatt)
    3:0 - 34.11 Cody Almond (Vukovic)
    3:1 - 47.50 Luka Sieber (Berger)
    3:2 - 52.34 Cedric Hächler (Hürlimann)
    4:2 - 55.24 Roland Gerber (Mercier)
    5:2 - 58.44 Arnaud Jacquemet(3) (Ranger)
    6:2 - 59.47 Matthew Lombardi (Wick)
    PIM: -x2 - -x2 SOG: x-x Att: 6091

    EHC Visp(NLB) - ZSC Lions(NLA) 2:6 (1:2, 1:1, 0:3)
    1:0 - 03.13 Niki Altorfer (Rapuzzi)
    1:1 - 06.31 Ryan Keller
    1:2 - 16.30 Roman Wick (Künzle)
    2:2 - 25.10 Fernando Heynen (Schmutz)
    2:3 - 31.52 Ryan Keller(2) (Senteler)
    2:4 - 44.07 Ryan Keller(3) (Nilsson)
    2:5 - 49.38 Ryan Keller(4)
    2:6 - 51.18 Robert Nilsson (Bergeron)
    PIM: -x2 - -x2 SOG: x-x Att: 4300

    HC Ambrì-Piotta(NLA) - Kloten Flyers(NLA) 2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 18.38 Corsin Casutt (Liniger)
    0:2 - 26.22 Gian-Andrea Randegger (Dupont)
    1:2 - 39.51 Paolo Duca (Kobach)
    2:2 - 45.03 Adrien Lauper (Pestoni)
    2:3 - 50.19 ---
    2:4 - 59.42 Robin Leone
    PIM: -x2 - -x2 SOG: x-x Att: 3637

    SC Langnau Tigers(NLB) - SC Bern(NLA) 1:4 (0:0, 0:2, 1:2)
    0:1 - 32.41 Ryan Gardner (Holloway)
    0:2 - 35.31 Ryan Gardner(2) (Holloway)
    1:2 - 43.12 Yannick-Lennart Albrecht (Schlapbach)
    1:3 - 58.05 Byron Ritchie (Blum)
    1:4 - 59.15 Pascal Berger (Gragnani)
    PIM: -x2 - -x2 SOG: x-x Att: 6050

  49. #49
    IHF Member Ibizajp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Ibiza Spain
    Posts
    1,081
    Some more videos from Swiss cup derby:

    LANGNAU TIGERS - SCBERN

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZwdyRFz7OeY

    How serious the TIGERS/SCB took that derby in Swiss Cup with Choreo/pyro. We sure are missing this in NLA.

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9fqnBdftgAY
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DakWuWxNy3k

  50. #50
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.1.15 - Semi-finals

    Genève-Servette HC(NLA) - Kloten Flyers(NLA) 1:2 (0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 27.43 Peter Mueller (Bodenmann)
    0:2 - 31.43 Robin Leone (Liniger)
    1:2 - 57.29 Timothy Kast (Loeffel)
    PIM: -x2 - -x2 SOG: x-x Att: 5171

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •