Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 51 to 55 of 55

Thread: 2014 IIHF World U20 Div.IA - Sanok, Poland; 15th-21st.Dec

  1. #51
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5; Game 13

    Denmark - Slovenia 4:2 (1:0, 0:0, 3:2)
    1:0 - 11.49 Sonny Hertzberg (Aagaard, Asperup) PP1
    2:0 - 48.44 Mikkel Aagaard (Ehlers, Nielsen)
    3:0 - 51.22 Mathias Asperup (Aagaard, Hertzberg) PP1
    3:1 - 53.04 Klemen Drozg (Petelin)
    4:1 - 53.39 Oliver Bjorkstrand (Eller)
    4:2 - 54.05 Kristjan Cepon (Pem, Logar) PP1
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: 30-27 Att: 100
    Goalkeepers: Thomas Lilie 25/27 - Zan Us 26/30
    Ref: Vladimir Pesina (CZE) Linesmen: Martin Korba (SVK), Ulrich Pardatscher (ITA)
    DEN: Lilie Thomas; Larsen Martin +A, Uldall Bjorn, Lauridsen Kristoffer +C, Bjorkstrand Oliver +A, Eller Mads, Krogsgaard Anders, Hertzberg Sonny, Aagaard Mikkel, Asperup Mathias, Ehler Nikolaj, Lyo Rasmus, Larsen Mads, Korsgaard Lasse, Frederiksen Christopher, Nielsen Mikkel, Lindhoj Christoffer, Andersen Sebastian, Nielsen Marcus, Rasmussen Emil, Zorko Nikolaj
    SLO: Us Zan; Kraigher Luka, Logar Miha, Pem Nik, Petelin Luka, Drozg Klemen, Potocnik Mihael +A, Stan Jure +A, Uduc Aljaz, Jazbec Vid, Podrekar Jaka +C, Skrjanec Blaz, Jeklic Ales, Ograjensek Tim, Jezovsek Zan, Simsic Nik, Cepon Kristjan, Groselj Sebastjan, Vincec Luka, Kelc Tadej, Hadzic Sebastjan

  2. #52
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5; Game 14

    Latvia - Belarus 4:3 (1:3, 1:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 02.44 Artur Gavrus (Kogalev, Ambrozheichik)
    0:2 - 04.59 Igor Varivonchik (Dostanko) SH1
    0:3 - 11.49 Artur Gavrus(2) (Kryskin, Voronov) PP1
    1:3 - 19.07 Jānis Jaks (Maslovskis, Golovkovs)
    2:3 - 32.17 Ņikita Jevpalovs (Kulda) PP1
    3:3 - 40.59 Jānis Jaks(2) (Kulda, Lipsbergs) PP1
    4:3 - 58.46 Ņikita Jevpalovs(2) (Bļugers, Jaks) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2+1x5x20 SOG: 19-24 Att: 200
    Goalkeepers: Elvis Merzļikins 3/5 (Ivars Punnenovs 18/19) - Leonid Ruban 10/13 (Mikhail Karnaukhov 5/6)
    Ref: Daniel Gamper (ITA) Linesmen: Artur Hylinski (POL), Wojciech Moszczynski (POL)
    LAT: Merzļikins Elvis (51.39 Punnenovs Ivars); Jaks Jānis, Bazevičss Kristaps, Ābols Rodrigo, Lipsbergs Roberts, Jevpalovs Ņikita +A, Rosinskis Rinalds +A, Kalvītis Rūdolfs +C, Egle Haralds, Bļugers Teodors, Kulda Edgars, Grīnbergs Ralfs, Škuratovs Patriks, Maslovskis Rūdolfs, Golovkovs Georgs, Ševčenko Artūrs, Batņa Oskars, Kondrāts Ričards, Mazurs-Magos Linards, Birzītis Bruno
    BLR: Ruban Leonid (18.41 Karnaukhov Mikhail); Zalamai Dmitri +A, Khenkel Kristian, Kogalev Alexander, Gavrus Artur +C, Ambrozheichik Dmitri, Kryskin Nikita, Dostanko Roman +A, Karakulko Alexander, Rybchik Ivan, Mikulchik Sergei, Voles Nikita, Kirechko Anton, Buynitski Dmitri, Kuntsevich Yevgeni, Voronov Yegor, Yatskevich Artyom, Kashkar Vsevolod, Zhelnerovski Dmitri, Varivonchik Igor

  3. #53
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5; Game 15

    Austria - Poland 3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 07.17 Philipp Cirtek (Viveiros, Schraven)
    2:0 - 13.49 Mario Huber (Duller, Samardzic) PP1
    3:0 - 42.49 Philipp Kreuzer (Berr)
    3:1 - 51.02 Patryk Wronka
    PIM: 5x2+2x10 - 6x2 SOG: 27-18 Att: 800
    Goalkeepers: David Kickert 17/18 - David Zabolotny 24/27
    Ref: Jimmy Bergamelli (FRA) Linesmen: Marek Hlavaty (CZE), Simon Wust (SUI)
    AUT: Kickert David; Peter Patrick +A, Wolf Bernd, Cijan Alexander +C, Bischofberger Johannes +A, Richter Marco, Vallant Thomas, Viveiros Layne, Wukovits Ali, Kreuzer Philipp, Berr Patrick, Duller Christoph, Muller Markus, Huber Mario, Fellinger Stephan, Samardzic Smail, Cirtek Philipp, Kurath Florian, Filipic Mihael, Schraven Kevin
    POL: Zabolotny David; Giminski Jakub +C, Kostek Arkadiusz, Wronka Patryk, Wielkiewicz Filip +A, Fraszko Bartosz, Dolny Kamil, Gazda Remigiusz, Kaczmarek Patryk, Olchawski Dawid, Sawicki Radoslaw, Nowotarski Jakub, Tomasik Damian, Bielec Maciej, Wisniewski Marcin, Stopinski Filip +A, Horzelski Marcin, Malicki Patryk, Krzemien Lukasz, Nahunko Dominik, Matusik Patryk

  4. #54
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Table and Rankings

    RkCountryGPWOTWOTLLGF:GAPTS
    1 Denmark 5 5 0 0 0 20:10 15
    2 Latvia 5 4 0 0 1 23:7 12
    3 Belarus 5 3 0 0 2 23:14 9
    4 Austria 5 2 0 0 3 10:14 6
    5 Slovenia 5 0 1 0 4 11:28 2
    6 Poland 5 0 0 1 4 6:20 1

    RK Country
    1 Denmark
    2 Latvia
    3 Belarus
    4 Austria
    5 Slovenia
    6 Poland
    *Denmark is promoted to Elite Division
    *Poland is relegated to Division I Group B

  5. #55
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Stats and Awards

      PlayerGPGAPTS
    1Artur Gavrus55611
    T2Ņikita Jevpalovs5459
    -Dmitri Ambrozheichik5369
    4Mikkel Aagaard5358
    T5Roberts Lipsbergs5617
    -Edgars Kulda5167
    T7Mathias Asperup5426
    -Oliver Bjorkstrand5426
    -Nikolaj Ehlers5246
    -Alexander Karakulko5246

      PlayerGPGAASV%SO
    1Ivars Pennenovs30,3598,32
    2Georg Sorensen42,0092,70
    3Elvis Merzļikins32,3690,01
    4David Kickert53,0089,70
    5David Zabolotny53,9387,70

    Best players selected by Directorate
    GK: David Kickert (AUT)
    DF: Jānis Jaks (LAT)
    FW: Oliver Bjorkstrand (DEN)

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •