Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: EIHC Tournament Poland, Gdańsk (POL), 6-8.Feb 2014

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Poland EIHC Tournament Poland, Gdańsk (POL), 6-8.Feb 2014

    Belarus
    Hungary
    Italy
    Poland

    6.February
    16.30 Hungary - Belarus
    20.00 Poland - Italy

    7.February
    17.00 Belarus - Italy
    20.45 Poland - Hungary

    8.February
    17.00 Hungary - Italy
    20.45 Poland - Belarus

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Poland Poland roster

    GK: Przemysław Odrobny (JKH GKS Jastrzębie), Tomasz Witkowski (TMH Polonia Bytom)

    DF: Rafał Dutka (KH Sanok), Paweł Dronia (Schwenninger Wild Wings/GER), Adam Borzęcki (Schwenninger Wild Wings/GER), Michał Kotlorz (GKS Tychy), Patryk Wajda (Comarch Cracovia), Jakub Wanacki (GKS Tychy), Bartłomiej Pociecha (KH Sanok), Adrian Kowalówka (Comarch Cracovia)

    FW: Marcin Kolusz (GKS Tychy), Krzysztof Zapała (KH Sanok), Tomasz Malasiński (GKS Tychy), Aron Chmielewski (Comarch Cracovia), Grzegorz Pasiut (JKH GKS Jastrzębie), Mikołaj Łopusk (GKS Tychy), Marek Strzyżowski (KH Sanok), Krystian Dziubińsk (MMKS PODHALE Nowy Targ), Adam Bagiński (GKS Tychy), Radosław Galant (GKS Tychy), Jakub Witecki (GKS Tychy), Kacper Guzik (GKS Tychy)

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Belarus Belarus roster

    GK: Andrei Mezin (Avangard Omsk/RUS), Vitali Belinsky (Yunost Minsk)

    DF: Andrei Antonov (Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg/RUS), Oleg Goroshko (Dynamo Minsk), Ilya Kaznadey (Dynamo Minsk), Yevgeni Nogachyov (Dynamo Minsk), Ivan Usenko (Dynamo Minsk), Andrei Filichkin (Dynamo Minsk), Andrei Karev (Yunost Minsk), Nikolai Stasenko (Severstal Cherepovets/RUS)

    FW: Alexei Volkov (Yunost Minsk), Artur Gavrus (Dynamo Minsk), Sergei Drozd (Dynamo Minsk), Alexei Yefimenko (Dynamo Minsk), Alexei Kalyuzhny (Dynamo Minsk), Alexander Kitarov (Dynamo Minsk), Nikita Osipov (Dynamo Minsk), Andrei Stas (Dynamo Minsk), Anton Yeliseyenko (Metallurg Zhlobin), Artem Kisly (Toros Neftekamsk/RUS), Yevgeni Kovyrshin (Severstal Cherepovets/RUS), Nikita Komarov (Titan Klin/RUS), Geoff Platt (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl/RUS)

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Hungary Hungary roster

    GK: Zoltán Hetényi (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Miklós Rajna (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Peter Sevela (Dab.Docler), Dávid Duschek (Miskolci JJSE)

    DF: Máté Arany (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Krisztián Dósa (MAC Budapest), Balázs Göz (HCMAG/FRA), Ádám Hegyi (Miskolci JJSE), Péter Hetényi (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Adrián Hüffner (Dab.Docler), Dániel Kiss (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Gergely Korbuly (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Attila Orbán (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Tamás Pozsgai (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Attila Reiter (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Bence Szirányi (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Viktor Tokaji (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Arnold Varga (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Mátyás Vojtkó (Miskolci JJSE)

    FW: Zsolt Azari (Dab.Docler), István Bartalis (Torja-Ljungby/SWE), András Benk (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Zalán Fliszár (Miskolci JJSE), Nikandrosz Galanisz (Dab.Docler), Tamás Gröschl (Dab.Docler), Roland Hajós (Miskolci JJSE), Ferenc Kocsis (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Csaba Kovács (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Áron Könczei (Debreceni HK), Balázs Ladányi (Dab.Docler), Bálint Magosi (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Árpád Mihály (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Márk Miskolczi (Miskolci JJSE), Benjamin Nemes (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Attila Németh (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), László Ritó (Miskolci JJSE), Tamás Sárpátki (SAPA Fehérvár AV19), Balázs Sebök (Karpat Oulu/FIN), István Sofron (Krefeld Pinguine/GER), Balázs Somogyi (Dab.Docler), János Vas (Rouen/FRA), Péter Vincze (SAPA Fehérvár AV19)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Italy Italy roster

    GK: Adam Dennis (Dornbirner EC/AUT), Andreas Bernard (SaiPa/FIN), Gianluca Vallini (SHC Fasse)

    DF: Christian Borgatello (HC Val Pusteria), Armin Helfer (HC Val Pusteria), Armin Hofer (HC Val Pusteria), Daniel Sullivan (Asiago Hockey), Hannes Oberdörfer (HC Bolzano 2000), Trevor Johnson (HC Valpellice), Alex Trivellato (Eisbären Berlin/DEL), Roland Hofer (Pelitat HC/FIN)

    FW: Sean Bentivoglio (Asiago Hockey), Brian Ihnacak (HC Valpellice), Daniel Tudin (Ritten Sport), Nicola Fontanive (Hockey Milan), Thomas Spinell (Ritten Sport), Diego Iori (SHC Fassa), Luca Felicetti (SG Cortina), Robert Sirianni (HC Val Pusteria), Luca Ansoldi (Ritten Sport), Patrick Bona (HC Val Pusteria), Anton Bernard (HC Bolzano 2000), Nathan Di Casmirro (Sheffield Steelers/GBR), Vincent Rocco (IF Troja Liungby/SWE), Fabian Calovi (Düsseldorfer EG/GER)

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    If anybody wants to watch the matches, you can view them here for 10PLN

    http://imprezylive.pl/

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1

    Hungary - Belarus 1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 42.02 Yevgeni Solomonov
    0:2 - 50.32 Ivan Usenko (Antonov, Platt) PP1
    1:2 - 59.23 Bence Sziranyi (Kovacs, Galanisz)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 18-21 Att: 500

    HUN: Hetenyi; Kovacs Csaba, Sebok Balazs, Varga Arnold, Tokai Viktor, Orban Attila, Hengyi Adam, Benk Andras, Nemeth Attila, Ladanyi Balaz, Galanisz Nikandrosz, Groschi Tamas, Azari Zsolt, Vas Janos, Mihaly Arpad, Nemes Benjamin, Magosi Balint, Sziranyi Bence, Gol Balazs, Huffner Adrien
    BLR: Koval; Antonov Andrei, Nogachyev Yevgeni, Stasenko Nikolai, Kisly Artyom, Karev Andrei, Filiichkin Andrei, Drozd Sergei, Volkov Artyom, Platt Geoff, Komarov Nikita, Osipov Nikita, Lopachuk Stanislav, Goroshko Oleg, Yefimenko Alexei, Usenko Ivan, Kaznadei Ilya, Pavlovich Alexander, Kitarov Alexaner, Yeliseyenko Anton, Solomonov Yevgeni


    Poland - Italy 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 10.06 Grzegorz Pasiut (S.Kowalowka)
    1:1 - 27.23 Roland Hofer (Rocco) PP1
    2:1 - 58.42 Adam Baginski (Strzyzowski)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 44-22 Att: 2000

    POL: Odrobny; Kowalowka Adrian, Baginski Adam, Wajda Patryk, Wanacki Jakub, Kotlorz Michal, Witecki Jakub, Chmielewski Aron, Pociecha Bartlomiej, Zapala Krzysztof, Dronia Pawel, Strzyzowski Marek, Kowalowka Sebastian, Guzik Kacper, Pasiut Grzegorz, Dziubinski Krystian, Borzecki Adam, Dutka Rafal, Lopuski Mikolaj, Kolusz Marcin, Galant Radoslaw
    ITA: Dennis; Calovi Fabian, Gander Markus, Borgatello Christian, Sullivan Daniel, Trivellato Alex, Hofer Roland, Hofer Armin, DiCasmirro Nathan, Fontanive Nicola, Bona Patrick, Felicetti Luca, Bentivoglio Sean, Spinell Thomas, Bernard Anton, Tudin Daniel, Johnson Trevor, Ihnacak Brian, Helfer Armin, Rocco Vincent

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2

    Belarus - Italy 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 06.37 Geoff Platt (Kitarov)
    1:1 - 29.53 Brian Ihnacak (Rocco)
    1:2 - 49.18 Armin Helfer (Bona) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: 27-18 Att: 500

    BLR: Koval; Stasenko Nikolai, Kisly Artyom, Karev Andrei, Drozd Sergei, Volkov Artyom, Platt Geoff, Komarov Nikita, Osipov Nikita, Lopachuk Stanislav, Goroshko Oleg, Yefimenko Alexei, Usenko Ivan, Kaznadei Ilya, Pavlovich Alexander, Kitarov Alexander, Yeliseyenko Anton, Antonov Andrei, Solomonov Yevgeni, Gavrus Artur
    ITA: Bernard; Calovi Fabian, Gander Markus, Borgatello Christian, Sullivan Daniel, Trivellato Alex, Oberdorfer Hannes, Hofer Roland, Hofer Armin, DiCasmirro Nathan, Fontanive Nicola, Sirianni Robert, Bona Patrick, Felicetti Luca, Bentivoglio Sean, Tudin Daniel, Johnson Trevor, Ihnacak Brian, Helfer Armin, Rocco Vincent


    Poland - Hungary 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0)
    1:0 - 19.41 Grzegorz Pasiut (Chmielewski)
    1:1 - 36.11 Janos Vas (Magosi)
    1:2 - 39.17 Bence Sziranyi (Sevela) PP1
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 33-20 Att: 3500

    POL: Odrobny; Kowalowka Adrian, Baginski Adam, Wajda Patryk, Wanacki Jakub, Kotlorz Michal, Witecki Jakub, Chmielewski Aron, Pociecha Bartlomiej, Zapala Krzysztof, Dronia Pawel, Strzyzowski M arek, Kowalowka Sebastian, Guzik Kacper, Pasiut Grzegorz, Dziubinski Krystian, Borzecki Adam, Dutka Rafal, Lopuski Mikolaj, Kolusz Marcin, Galant Radoslaw
    HUN: Sevela; Kovacs Csaba, Reiter Attila, Sebok Balazs, Varga Arnold, Tokaji Viktor, Orban Attila, Benk Andras, Nemeth Attila, Dosa Krisztian, Galanisz Nikandrosz, Groschl Tamas, Sarpatki Tamas, Azari Zsolt, Vas Janos, Kocsis Ference, Nemes Benjamin, Magosi Balint, Sziranyi Bence, Goz Balazs, Huffner Adrian

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3

    Hungary - Italy 2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 09.34 Zsolt Azari
    1:1 - 18.49 Robert Sirianni (Rocco) PP1
    1:2 - 24.18 Sean Bentivoglio (Johnson, Helfer)
    2:2 - 36.04 Arpad Mihaly (Tokaji, Vas) PP1
    2:3 - 38.25 Vincent Rocco (Borgatello)
    2:4 - 54.34 Christian Borgatello (Felicetti)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 8x2+2x10 SOG: 25-25 Att: 300

    HUN: Hetenyi; Kovacs Csaba, Reiter Attila, Sebok Balazs, Varga Arnold, Tojaki Viktor, Hegyi Adam, Benk Andras, Nemeth Attila, Ladanyi Balazs, Galanisz Nikandrosz, Groschi Tamas, Sarpatki Tamas, Azari Zsolt, Vas Janos, Kocsis Ferenc, Mihaly Arpad, Nemes Benjamin, Magosi Balint, Sziranyi Bence, Huffner Adrian
    ITA: Dennis; Calovi Fabian, Gander Markus, Borgatello Christian, Sullivan Daniel, Trivellato Alex, Oberdorfer Hannes, Hofer ROland, Hofer Armin, Faontanive Nicola, Sirianni Robert, Bona Patrick, Felicetti Luca, Bentivoglio Sean, Spinell Thomas, Bernard Anton, Tudin Daniel, Johnson Trevor, Ihnacak Brian, Helfer Armind, Rocco Vincent


    Poland - Belarus 4:2 (0:1, 0:1, 4:0)
    0:1 - 16.43 Nikita Osipov (Volkov, Goroshko) SH1
    0:2 - 20.30 Anton Yeliseyenko (Platt, Stasenko)
    1:2 - 40.18 Marcin Kolusz (Zapala, Dronia)
    2:2 - 42.12 Pawel Dronia (Lopuski, Zapala)
    3:2 - 51.07 Sebastian Kowalowka (Pasiut, Chmielewski)
    4:2 - 58.38 Aron Chmielewski EN
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 28-38 Att: 4500

    POL: Odrobny; Kowalowka Adrian, Baginski Adam, Wajda Patryk, Wanacki Jakub, Kotlorz Michal, Witecki Jakub, Chmielewski Aron, Popiecha Bartlomiej, Zapala Krzysztof, Dronia Pawel, Strzyzowski Marek, Kowalowka Sebastian, Guzik Kacper, Pasiut Grzegorz, Dziubinski Krystian, Borzecki Adam, Dutka Rafal, Lopuski Mikolaj, Kolusz Marcin, Galant Radoslaw
    BLR: Milchakov; Stasenko Nikolai, Kisly Artyom, Karev Andrei, Filichkin Andrei, Drozd Sergei, Volkov Artyom, Plat Geoff, Komarev Nikita, Osipov Nikita, Lopachuk Stanislav, Goroshko Oleg, Yefimenko Alexei, Usenko Ivan, Pavlovich Alexander, Kitarov Alexander, Yeliseyenko Anton, Antonov Andrei, Solomonov Yevgeni, Gavrus


    Final Standings
    1 - Poland 6pts (7:5)
    2 - Italy 6pts (7:5)
    3 - Belarus 3pts (5:7)
    4 - Hungary 3pts (5:7)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •