Results 1 to 34 of 34

Thread: 2014 IIHF World U18 Div.IA Championship - Nice, France; 13th-19th.Apr

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2014 IIHF World U18 Div.IA Championship - Nice, France; 13th-19th.Apr

    Belarus
    France
    Italy
    Kazakhstan
    Latvia
    Norway

    Palais des Sports, capacity: 1,200


    Tournament fixtures
    DateHome TeamAway TeamTimeVenue
    13/4 Kazakhstan Latvia 12:30 Palais des Sports
    13/4 Belarus Norway 16:00Palais des Sports
    13/4 France Italy 19:30Palais des Sports
    14/4 Latvia Belarus 12:30Palais des Sports
    14/4 Italy Kazakhstan 16:00Palais des Sports
    14/4 Norway France 19:30 Palais des Sports
    16/4 Norway Italy 12.30Palais des Sports
    16/4 Kazakhstan Belarus 16.00Palais des Sports
    16/4 Latvia France 19.30Palais des Sports
    17/4 Norway Kazakhstan 12.30Palais des Sports
    17/4 Italy Latvia 16.00Palais des Sports
    17/4 Belarus France 19.30Palais des Sports
    19/4 Italy Belarus 12.30Palais des Sports
    19/4 Latvia Norway 16.00Palais des Sports
    19/4 France Kazakhstan 19.30Palais des Sports
    Last edited by Starkovs; 04-04-2014 at 00:08.

  2. #2
    IHF Prospect charlie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    19
    Change the flag of Slovenia ;) But I hope we gonna play in this league next year :)

  3. #3
    IHF Member Belizarius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Tours, France
    Posts
    99
    I will be there to report it for Hockey Archives :)

    Anybody has the rosters yet ?

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by charlie View Post
    Change the flag of Slovenia ;) But I hope we gonna play in this league next year :)
    Haha we just wanted to steal your flag. :D Thanks.

  5. #5

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Latvia Latvia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Toms Nuka (HK Zemgale/LLU)
    Matīss Edmunds Kivlenieks (HS Rīga/Prizma)

    Defenders
    Eduards Hugo Jansons (Sāga 97/Ogre Juniors)
    Eduards Fjodorovs (Sāga 97/Ogre Juniors)
    Jānis Puriņš (Dinamo Juniors)
    Kirils Mitrofanovs (HS Rīga/Prizma)
    Kārlis Čukste (SK Rīga ’97)
    Kristiāns Rubīns (Västerĺs J18)
    Maksims Ponomarenko (Lřrenskog IK)
    Gvido Jansons (Selects Hockey Academy)

    Forwards
    Kirills Galoha (HK Rīga)
    Rodrigo Ābols (HK Rīga)
    Frenks Razgals (HK Rīga)
    Gatis Sprukts (HK Rīga)
    Ēriks Žohovs (Sāga 97/Ogre Juniors)
    Mārtiņš Dzierkals (Sāga 97/Ogre Juniors)
    Filips Gundars Buncis (SK Rīga ’97)
    Roberts Locāns (AIK J18)
    Mārtiņš Vītoliņš (Wings HC J18)
    Marks Lazarevs (GCK/ZSC Lions)
    Rūdolfs Balcers (Stavanger Oilers)
    Dāvis Zembergs (Boston Jr. Bandits)

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Belarus Belarus final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Ivan Kulbakov (HK Gomel)
    Alexander Osipkov (RTSOP Raubichi)

    Defenders
    Kirill Chaika (Yunost Minsk)
    Roman Isaikov (RTSOP Raubichi)
    Stepan Falkovski (Yunost Minsk)
    Vadim Klyavzo (Dynamo-Shinnik Bobruisk)
    Vladislav Goncharov (Shakhtar Soligorsk)
    Ilya Sushko (Shakhtar Soligorsk)
    Andrei Timoshenko (Yunost Minsk)
    Artemi Chernikov (Shakhtar Soligorsk)
    Yegor Ivanov (RTSOP Raubichi)

    Forwards
    Yevgeni Astankov (RTSOP Raubichi)
    Dmitri Buynitski (Dynamo-Shinnik Bobruisk)
    Dmitri Filipovich (Yunost Minsk)
    Yegor Veremyov (Dynamo-Shinnik Bobruisk)
    Vyacheslav Gretski (Neman Grodno)
    Vladislav Misnikov (Dynamo-Shinnik Bobruisk)
    Alexander Bunets (Shakhtar Soligorsk)
    Alexander Kravtsov (RTSOP Raubichi)
    Ivan Kotashenko (RTSOP Raubichi)
    Kirill Markevich (RTSOP Raubichi)
    Danila Karaban (RTSOP Raubichi)

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    France France final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Quentin Papillon (Rouen)
    Raphael Garnier (Fribourg-Gotteron)

    Defenders
    Loic Chapelier (Briancon)
    Thomas Thiry (Geneve-Servette)
    Thibaut Colombin (Lausanne HC)
    Maxime Ritz (Dijon)
    Camil Durand (Geneve-Servette)
    Hugo Gallet (Amiens)
    Arthur Montenoise-Oudot (Dijon)

    Forwards
    Robin Colomban (Briancon)
    Fabien Colotti (Grenoble)
    Leo Dutruel (HC74)
    Loic Coulaud (Amiens)
    Julien Guillaume (Amiens)
    Adrien Josse (Amiens)
    Bastien Maia (Helsinki IF)
    Jeremy Delbaere (Rouen)
    Rudy Matima (Amiens)
    Kevin Marion (Geneve-Servette)
    Antoine Torres (HC74)
    Vincent Nesa (Rouen)
    Nathan Grabherr (Strasbourg)

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Italy Italy final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Hannes Treibenreif (Ritten Sport)
    Tizian Giovanelli (HC Neumarkt)

    Defenders
    Dominic Bernard (WSV Sterzing)
    Antonio Marcello (HC Brno)
    Markus Trenkwalder (WSV Sterzing)
    Jonas Steiner (WSV Sterzing)
    Gianluca March (HC Neumarkt)
    Daniel Spimpolo (HC Lugano)
    Tobias Brighenti (HC Neumarkt)

    Forwards
    Luca Barnabo (HC Lugano)
    Maximiliam Lancsar (Red Bull Salzburg)
    Davide Conci (HC Pergine)
    Matteo Dantone (SHC Fassa)
    Ivan de Luca (WSV Sterzing)
    Federico Cordin (HC Valpellice)
    Andrea Maino (Ontario Hockey Academy)
    Matthias Mantinger (SV Kaltern)
    Martin Graf (HC Neumarkt)
    Samuel Moroder (HC Gherdeina)
    Markus Spinell (Ritten Sport)
    Simon Harrasser (Pustertal Bruneck)
    Alex Lambacher (Adler Mannheim)

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Kazakhstan Kazakhstan final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Bogdan Belokonski (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)
    Nikita Ustinovich (HK Astana)

    Defenders
    Denis Sentyushkin (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)
    Dmitri Bykov (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)
    Ilya Lobanov (Gornyak Rudny)
    Sergei Omelyanovich (Yunost Minsk)
    Nikita Medvedev (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)
    Danil Svinukhov (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)
    Anuarbek Tanimov (Barys Astana)

    Forwards
    Alikhan Asetov (Barys Astana)
    Alexey Kiselyov (HK Astana)
    Dmitri Grents (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)
    Dmitri Makeyev (Atlant Mytischi)
    Kaisar Amanov (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)
    Stepan Shtefan (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)
    Bekmukhanbet Tolepbergen (Barys Astana)
    Semyon Koshelev (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)
    Kirill Yadryshnikov (Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk)
    Dmitri Presnov (Barys Astana)
    Nikita Neznamov (Yunost Minsk)
    Kirill Panyukov (Barys Astana)
    Artur Shetle (Traktor Chelyabinsk)

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Norway Norway final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Fredrik Gronstrand (Jokerit Helsinki)
    Sander Berg (HV71)

    Defenders
    Cato Knutsen (Lorenskog IK)
    Jesper Nipe (Stjernen Hockey)
    Christian Bull (Lillehammer IK)
    Sondre Bjerke (Lillehammer IK)
    Christian Kaasastul (Frisk Asker)
    Emil Sateraas (Brynas Gavle)
    Andreas Marthinsen (Djurgarden)

    Forwards
    Vetle Lindstad (Storhamar Dragons)
    Martin Gran (Storhamar Dragons)
    Ludvig Hoff (Lincoln Stars)
    Martin Ronnild (Brynas Gavle)
    Oskar Drillestad (Sparta Sarpsborg)
    Magnus Henriksen (Lorenskog IK)
    Henrik Knold (Sparta Sarpsborg)
    Tobias Fladeby (Frisk Asker)
    Petter Gronstad (Lorenskog IK)
    Eirik Lavik (Lorenskog IK)
    Herman Kopperud (HV71)
    Colin Olsen (Valerenga IF)
    Stian Nystuen (Lillehammer IK)

  12. #12
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Slovenija
    Posts
    18
    Any streams?

    Thanks!

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1; Game 1

    Kazakhstan - Latvia 2:5 (1:0, 1:1, 0:4)
    1:0 - 00.20 Semyon Koshelev
    2:0 - 26.03 Dmitri Presnov (Neznamov) SH1
    2:1 - 31.16 Roberts Locāns (Razgals)
    2:2 - 41.31 Roberts Locāns(2) (Razgals, Ponomarenko)
    2:3 - 42.01 Eduards Hugo Jansons (Dzierkals, Žohovs)
    2:4 - 43.15 Filips Gundars Buncis (Locāns, Razgals)
    2:5 - 44.44 Ēriks Žohovs (Dzierkals)
    PIM: 7x2 - 3x2 SOG: 24-27 Att: 120
    Goalkeepers: Nikita Ustinovich 22/27 - Matīss Edmunds Kivlenieks 22/24
    Ref: Viki Trilar (SLO) Linesmen: Matthieu Barbez (FRA), Mathieu Loos (FRA)
    KAZ: Ustinovich Nikita; Medvedev Nikita, Svinukhov Danil +A, Asetov Alikhan +C, Koshelev Semyon +A, Presnov Dmitri, Sentyushkin Denis, Tanimov Anuarbek, Yadryshnikov Kirill, Neznamov Nikita, Panyukov Kirill, Lobanov Ilya, Omelyanovich Sergei, Kiselyov Alexey, Tolepbergen Bekmukhanbet, Shetle Artur, Bykov Dmitri, Makeyev Dmitri, Amanov Kaisar, Shtefan Stepan
    LAT: Kivlenieks Matīss Edmunds; Jansons Gvido, Rubīns Kristiāns, Galoha Kirils, Razgals Frenks, Ābols Rodrigo +C, Mitrofanovs Kirils, Ponomarenko Maksims, Locāns Roberts, Buncis Filips Gundars, Lazarevs Marks +A, Puriņš Jānis, Čukste Kārlis, Sprukts Gatis, Vītoliņš Mārtiņš, Zembergs Dāvis +A, Jansons Eduards Hugo, Fjodorovs Eduards, Dzierkals Mārtiņš, Balcers Rūdolfs, Žohovs Ēriks

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1; Game 2

    Belarus - Norway 4:5/SO (1:2, 1:2, 2:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 04.42 Ludvig Hoff (Bjerke, Bull)
    1:1 - 05.03 Alexander Kravtsov (Filipovich, Kotashenko)
    1:2 - 16.33 Martin Ronnild (Bjerke, Henriksen)
    1:3 - 21.19 Eirik Lavik (Lindstad)
    2:3 - 23.47 Vladislav Goncharov (Falkovski, Buynitski) PP1
    2:4 - 33.03 Magnus Henriksen (Gran, Bull)
    3:4 - 46.26 Kirill Markevich (Klyavzo, Falkovski)
    4:4 - 50.26 Vladislav Goncharov(2) (Misnikov, Markevich) PP2
    4:5 - 65.00 Martn Ronnild
    PIM: 4x2+1x10+1x5x20 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 49-38 Att: 272
    Goalkeepers: Ivan Kulbakov 33/38 - Sander Berg 45/49
    Ref: TJ Foster (CAN) Linesmen: Orjan Ahlen (SWE), Florian Widmann (AUT)
    BLR: Kulbakov Ivan; Isaikov Roman, Klyavzo Vadim +C, Misnikov Vladislav, Markevich Kirill, Karaban Danila, Falkovski Stepan, Timoshenko Andrei, Chernikov Artemi, Gretski Vyacheslav, Bunets Alexander Goncharov Vladislav +A, Ivanov Yegor +A, Astankov Yevgeni, Buynitski Dmitri, Veremyov Yegor, Chaika Kirill, Shushko Ilya, Filipovich Dmitri, Kravtsov Alexander, Kotashenko Ivan
    NOR: Berg Sander; Kaasastul Christian, Sateraas Emil +C, Lindstad Vetle, Hoff Ludvig +A, Ronnild Martin, Bull Christian, Marthinsen Andreas, Kopperud Herman +A, Olsen Colin, Nipe Jesper, Bjerke Sondre, Gran Martin, Henriksen Magnus, Nystuen Stian, Knutsen Cato, Drillestad Oskar, Knold Henrik, Fladeby Tobias, Gronstad Petter

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1; Game 3

    France - Italy 5:3 (2:2, 2:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 04.26 Simon Harrasser (Spinell, Graf)
    0:2 - 05.08 Maximiliam Lancsar (Lambacher)
    1:2 - 05.58 Arthur Montenoise-Oudot (Grabherr)
    2:2 - 16.40 Loic Coulaud (Delbaere) PP1
    3:2 - 27.02 Leo Dutruel (Colomban, Montenoise-Oudot)
    4:2 - 30.42 Lois Coulaud(2)
    4:3 - 35.58 Antonio Marcello (Spimpolo)
    5:3 - 50.38 Arthur Montenoise-Oudot(2) (Delbaere, Guillaume) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: 27-20 Att: 1055
    Goalkeepers: Raphael Garnier 17/20 - Hannes Treibenreif 22/27
    Ref: Marian Rohatsch (GER) Linesmen: Franco Espinoza (SUI), Roman Vyleta (SVK)
    FRA: Garnier Raphael; Chapelier Loic, Montenoise-Oudot Arthur +A, Coulaud Loic, Guillaume Julien +C, Maia Bastien, Durand Camil, Gallet Hugo, Colotti Fabien, Josse Adrien, Matima Rudy, Thiry Thomas, Colombin Thibaut +A, Delbaere Jeremy, Marion Kevin, Nesa Vincent, Ritz Maxime, Colomban Robin, Dutruel Leo, Torres Antoine, Grabherr Nathan
    ITA: Treibenreif Hannes; Marcello Antonio +A, Spimpoli Daniel, Barnabo Luca +C, Conci Davide, Dontone Matteo, Bernard Dominic, Steiner Jonas, Lancsar Maximilian, de Luca Ivan, Lambacher Alex +A, March Gianluca, Brighenti Tobias, Graf Martin, Spinell Markus, Harrasser Simon, Trenkwalder Markus, Cordin Federico, Maino Andrea, Mantinger Matthias, Moroder Samuel

  16. #16
    IHF Member Belizarius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Tours, France
    Posts
    99
    Great first day !

    A few quick comments.
    KAZ-LAT.
    Kazakshtan was impressive for 2 periods. Great game by Koshelev and Asetov.
    But in the 3rd, team defense disappeared for a few minutes. Enough for Latvia, who buried chances after chances. Game was over quickly after that. Locans best player IMO for Latvia.

    NOR-BLR
    Tough game for Norway, because of talented D-men in Belarus. Goncharov and Falkovski are very, very good. Great games. I also liked Markevich.
    For Norway, Ronnild was sometimes too physical but he had a great game (and a shootout "Oshie like"). Both goalies struggled.

    FRA-ITA
    Italy started well but after a France timeout, it was a "one-team-only" game. France dominated the rest of the game and had some very good goals. Great game by d-man Montenoise, and forward Coulaud was all over the place. I also liked Garnier, who had several clutch saves and was by far the best stickhandler among goalies today.

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2; Game 4

    Latvia - Belarus 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 10.30 Frenks Razgals (Mitrofanovs, Buncis)
    1:1 - 11.45 Artemi Chernikov (Gretski)
    2:1 - 30.44 Gvido Jansons (Ābols, Lazarevs) PP1
    2:2 - 40.43 Danila Karaban (Markevich, Misnikov) PP1
    3:2 - 43.58 Roberts Locāns PS
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: 31-25 Att: 482
    Goalkeepers: Matīss Edmunds Kivlenieks 23/25 - Alexander Osipkov 28/31
    Ref: Marian Rohatsch (GER) Linesmen: Mathieu Loos (FRA), Roman Vyleta (SVK)
    LAT: Kivlenieks Matīss Edmunds; Jansons Gvido, Rubīns Kristiāns, Galoha Kirils, Ābols Rodrigo +C, Lazarevs Marks +A, Mitrofanovs Kirils, Ponomarenko Maksims, Locāns Roberts, Razgals Frenks, Buncis Filips Gundars, Puriņš Jānis, Čukste Kārlis, Sprukts Gatis, Vītoliņš Mārtiņš, Zembergs Dāvis +A, Jansons Eduards Hugo, Fjodorovs Eduards, Dzierkals Mārtiņš, Balcers Rūdolfs, Žohovs Ēriks
    BLR: Osipkov Alexander; Isaikov Roman, Klyavzo Vadim +C, Misnikov Vladislav, Markevich Kirill, Karaban Danila, Falkovski Stepan, Timoshenko Andrei, Chernikov Artemi, Gretski Vyacheslav, Bunets Alexander, Goncharov Vladislav +A, Ivanov Yegor +A, Astankov Yevgeni, Buynitski Dmitri, Veremyov Yegor, Chaika Kirill, Sushko Ilya, Filipovich Dmitri , Kravtsov Alexander, Kotashenko Ivan

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2; Game 5

    Italy - Kazakhstan 1:5 (0:1, 0:3, 1:1)
    0:1 - 16.46 Dmitri Presnov (Koshelev)
    0:2 - 26.30 Nikita Medvedev (Koshelev, Svinukhkov) PP1
    0:3 - 27.32 Stepan Shtefan (Kiselyov, Panyukov)
    0:4 - 32.50 Artur Shetle (Amanov)
    1:4 - 42.26 Alex Lambacher (Conci, Lancsar) PP1
    1:5 - 43.00 Kirill Yadryshnikov (Lobanov)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: 19-53 Att: 75
    Goalkeepers: Hannes Treibenreif 48/53 - Nikita Ustinovich 18/19
    Ref: Robin Sir (CZE) Linesmen: Orjan Ahlen (SWE), Florian Widmann (AUT)
    ITA: Treibenreif Hannes; Marcello Antonio +A, Spimpolo Daniel, Barnabo Luca +C, Conci Davide, Dantone Matteo, Bernard Dominic, Lancsar Maximilian, Cordin Federico, Moroder Samuel, Lambacher Alex +A, March Gianluca, Brighenti Tobias, Graf Matin, Spinell Markus, Harrasser Simon, Trenkwalder Markus, de Luca Ivan, Maino Andrea, Mantinger Matthias
    KAZ: Ustinovich Nikita; Medvedev Nikita, Svinukhov Danil +A, Asetov Alikhan +C, Koshelev Semyon +A, Presnov Dmitri, Sentyushkin Denis, Tanimov Anuarbek, Tolepbergen Bekmukhanbet, Yadryshnikov Kirill, Neznamov Nikita, Lobanov Ilya, Omelyanovich Sergei, Kiselyov Alexey, Shtefan Stepan, Panyukov Kirill, Bykov Dmitri, Makeyev Dmitri, Amanov Kaisar, Shetle Artur

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2; Game 6

    Norway - France 6:1 (1:1, 2:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 06.34 Vetle Lindstad (Hoff, Sateraas)
    1:1 - 12.28 Jeremy Delbaere (Guillaume, Coulaud) PP1
    2:1 - 30.19 Colin Olsen (Gran, Kopperud)
    3:1 - 36.35 Henrik Knold (Marthinsen, Drillestad)
    4:1 - 53.10 Herman Kopperud (Olsen)
    5:1 - 55.25 Henrik Knold(2) (Olsen) SH1
    6:1 - 57.01 Herman Kopperud(2) (Olsen, Gronstad)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 33-17 Att: 916
    Goalkeepers: Fredrik Gronstrand 16/17 - Quentin Papillon 27/33
    Ref: Viki Trilar (SLO) Linesmen: Franco Espinoza (SUI), Gregor Rojko (SLO)
    NOR: Gronstrand Fredrik; Kaasastul Christian, Sateraas Emil +C, Lindstad Vetle, Hoff Ludvig +A, Ronnild Martin, Bull Christian, Marthinsen Andreas, Gronstad Petter, Kopperud Herman +A, Olsen Colin, Nipe Jesper, Bjerke Sondre, Gran Martin, Henriksen Magnus, Nystuen Stian, Knutsen Cato, Drillestad Oskar, Knold Henrik, Fladeby Tobias, Lavik Eirik
    FRA: Papillon Quentin; Chapelier Loic, Montenoise-Oudot Arthur +A, Coulaud Loic, Guillaume Julien +C, Torres Antoine, Durand Camil, Gallet Hugo, Colotti Fabien, Josse Adrien, Matima Rudy, Thiry Thomas, Colombin Thibaut +A, Delbraere Jeremy, Marion Kevin, Nesa Vincent, Ritz Maxime, Colomban Robin, Dutruel Leo, Grabherr Nathan

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3; Game 7

    Norway - Italy 9:0 (3:0, 2:0, 4:0)
    1:0 - 08.42 Martin Gran (Lindstad, Hoff) PP1
    2:0 - 11.33 Ludvig Hoff (Lindstad)
    3:0 - 19.27 Stian Nystuen SH1
    4:0 - 24.07 Stian Nystuen(2) (Nipe, Gran)
    5:0 - 30.48 Henrik Knold (Fladeby, Bjerke)
    6:0 - 41.00 Ludvig Hoff(2) (Lindstad, Gronstad)
    7:0 - 43.41 Herman Kopperud (Bull, Olsen) PP1
    8:0 - 46.38 Martin Gran(2) (Hoff, Sateraas) PP1
    9:0 - 48.50 Magnus Henriksen (Nipe, Drillestad)
    PIM: 5x2 - 11x2 SOG: 53-17 Att: 83
    Goalkeepers: Fredrik Gronstrand 17/17 - Hannes Treibenreif 44/53
    Ref: Robin Sir (CZE) Linesmen: Franco Espinoza (SUI), Florian Widmann (AUT)
    NOR: Gronstrand Fredrik; Kaasastul Christian, Sateraas Emil +C, Lindstad Vetle, Hoff Ludvig +A, Ronnild Martin, Bull Christian, Marthinsen Andreas, Gonstad Petter, Kopperud Herman +A, Olsen Colin, Nipe Jesper, Bjerke Sondre, Gran Martin, Henriksen Magnus, Nystuen Stian, Knutsen Cato, Drillestad Oskar, Knold Henrik, Fladeb Tobias, Lavik Eirik
    ITA: Treibenreif Hannes; Marcello Antonio +A, Spinpolo Daniel, Barnabo Luca +C, Dantone Matteo, de Luca Ivan, Bernard Dominic, Trenkwalder MArkus, Lancsar Maximiliam, Cordin Federico, Lambacher Alex +A, March Gianluca, Brighenti Tobias, Graf Martin, Spinell Markus, Harrasser Simon, Steiner Jonas, Conci Davide, Maino Andrea, Mantinger Matthias, Moroder Samuel

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3; Game 8

    Kazakhstan - Belarus 1:2/SO (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 15.53 Danila Karaban (Markevich)
    1:1 - 58.04 Semyon Koshelev (Asetov)
    1:2 - 65.00 Yegor Veremyov
    PIM: 4x2+1x25 - 5x2 SOG: 33-24 Att: 118
    Goalkeepers: Nikita Ustinovich 22/24 - Alexander Osipkov 32/33
    Ref: Viki Trilar (SLO) Linesmen: Matthieu Barbez (FRA), Gregor Rojko (SLO)
    KAZ: Ustinovich Nikita; Medvedev Nikita, Svinukhov Danil +A, Asetov Alikhan +C, Koshelev Semyon +A, Presnov Dmitri, Sentyushkin Denis, Lobanov Ilya, Tolepbergen Bekmukhanbet, Yadryshnikov Kirill, Neznamov Nikita, Omelyanovich Sergei, Tanimov Anuarbek, Kiselyov Alexey, Shtefan Stepan, Panyukov Kirill, Bykov Dmitri, Makeyev Dmitri, Amanov Kaisar, Shetle Artur
    BLR: Osipkov Alexander; Isaikov Roman, Klyavzo Vadim +C, Kravtsov Alexander, Markevich Kirill, Karaban Danila, Falkovski Stepan, Timoshenko Andrei, Chernikov Artemi, Astankov Yevgeni, Gretski Vyacheslav, Goncharov Vladislav +A, Ivanov Yegor +A, Buynitski Dmitri, Misnikov Vladislav, Kotashenko Ivan, Chaika Kirill, Sushko Ilya, Filipovich Dmitri, Veremyov Yegor, Bunets Alexander

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3; Game 9

    Latvia - France 5:1 (2:1, 3:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 03.24 Rodrigo Ābols (Galoha)
    2:0 - 04.35 Roberts Locāns (Mitrofanovs)
    2:1 - 09.42 Vincent Nesa (Gallet)
    3:1 - 23.04 Jānis Puriņš (Vītoliņš, Čukste)
    4:1 - 24.15 Filips Gundars Buncis (Razgals, Puriņš) SH1
    5:1 - 33.24 Dāvis Zembergs (Sprukts)
    PIM: 12x2+2x10 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 28-18 Att: 857
    Goalkeepers: Matīss Edmunds Kivlenieks 13/14 (Toms Nuka 4/4) - Raphael Garnier 23/28
    Ref: TJ Foster (CAN) Linesmen: Orjan Ahlen (SWE), Roman Vyleta (SVK)
    LAT: Kivlenieks Matīss Edmunds (20.00 Nuka Toms); Jansons Gvido, Rubīns Kristiāns, Galoha Kirils, Ābols Rodrigo +C, Lazarevs Marks +A, Mitrofanovs Kirils, Ponomarenko Maksims, Locāns Roberts, Razgals Frenks, Buncis Filips Gundars, Puriņš Jānis, Čukste Kārlis, Sprukts Gatis, Vītoliņš Mārtiņš, Zembergs Dāvis +A, Jansons Eduards Hugo, Fjodorovs Eduards, Dzierkals Mārtiņš, Balcers Rūdolfs, Žohovs Ēriks
    FRA: Garnier Raphael; Chapelier Loic, Montenoise-Oudot Arthur +A, Coulaud Loic, Guillaume Julien +C, Maia Bastien, Durand Camil, Gallet Hugo, Coloti Fabien, Josse Adrien, Matima Rudy, Thiry Thomas, Colombin Thiabut +A, Delbaere Jeremy, Marion Kevin, Nesa Vincent, Ritz Maxime, Colomban Robin, Dutruel Leo, Torres Antoine, Grabherr Nathan

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4; Game 10

    Norway - Kazakhstan 2:5 (1:0, 0:2, 1:3)
    1:0 - 08.30 Martin Gran (Olsen)
    1:1 - 29.04 Kirill Yadryshnikov (Lobanov, Presnov) PP1
    1:2 - 38.24 Nikita Medvedev (Koshelev) PP1
    2:2 - 52.34 Martin Ronnild (Hoff, Gran) PP1
    2:3 - 52.49 Kirill Yadryshnikov(2) (Tolepbergen, Sentyushkin)
    2:4 - 57.21 Semyon Koshelev (Grents, Medvedev)
    2:5 - 58.49 Semyon Koshelev(2) (Lobanov) SH1 EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: 18-27 Att: 1022
    Goalkeepers: Fedrik Gronstrand 22/26 - Nikita Ustinovich 16/18
    Ref: TJ Foster (CAN) Linesmen: Orjan Ahlen (SWE), Mathieu Loos (FRA)
    NOR: Gronstrand Fredrik; Kaasatul Christian, Sateraas Emil +C, Lindstad Vetle, Hoff Ludvig +A, Ronnild Martin, Bull Christian, Marthinsen Andreas, Gronstad Petter, Kopperud Herman +A, Olsen Colin, Nipe Jesper, Bjerke Sondre, Gran Martin, Henriksen Magnus, Nystuen Stian, Knutsen Cato, Drillestad Oskar, Knold Henrik, Fladeby Tobias, Lavik Eirik
    KAZ: Ustinovich Nikita; Medvedev Nikita, Svinukhov Danil +A, Asetov Alikhan +C, Grents Dmitri, Koshelev Semyon +A, Sentyushkin Denis, Lobanov Ilya, Tolepbergen Bekmukhanbet, Yadryshnikov Kirill, Presnov Dmitri, Omelyanovich Sergei, Tanimov Anuarbek, Kiselyov Alexey, Shtefan Stepan, Panyukov Kirill, Bykov Dmitri, Makeyev Dmitri, Amanov Kaisar, Shetle Artur

  24. #24
    IHF Member WHawks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Ĺrhus, Denmark
    Posts
    1,431
    Well that was unexpected, well done Kazakhstan. Unfortunately for the tournament this also means Latvia can already secure promotion and the gold later today.

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by WHawks View Post
    Well that was unexpected, well done Kazakhstan. Unfortunately for the tournament this also means Latvia can already secure promotion and the gold later today.
    Unfortunately....that just depends on who/what you are cheering for. ;) Looks pretty good from my point of view.

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4; Game 11

    Italy - Latvia 2:5 (0:0, 1:2, 1:3)
    0:1 - 21.16 Frenks Razgals (E.Jansons, Zembergs) PP1
    1:1 - 32.32 Luca Barnabo (Brighenti, March) PP1
    1:2 - 38.12 Eduards Hugo Jansons (Razgals, Ābols) PP1
    2:2 - 40.39 Luca Barnabo(2) SH1
    2:3 - 53.25 Kirils Galoha (Ābols, G.Jansons) PP1
    2:4 - 53.54 Kārlis Čukste (Zembergs, Puriņš)
    2:5 - 55.59 Ēriks Žohovs (Balcers)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: 11-37 Att: 64
    Goalkeepers: Hannes Treibenreif 32/37 - Toms Nuka 9/11
    Ref: Marian Rohatsch (GER) Linesmen: Matthieu Barbez (FRA), Gregor Rojko (SLO)
    ITA: Treibenreif Hannes; Marcello Antonio +A, Spimpolo Daniel, Barnabo Luca +C, Dantone Matteo, de Luca Ivan, Bernard Dominic, Trenkwalder Markus, Lancsar Maximiliam, Cordin Federico, Lambacher Alex +A, March Gianluca, Brighenti Tobias, Graf Martin, Spinell Markus, Harrasser Simon, Conci Davide, Maino Andrea, Mantinger Matthias, Moroder Samuel
    LAT: Nuka Toms; Jansons Gvido, Rubīns Kristiāns, Galoha Kirils, Ābols Rodrigo +C, Lazarevs Marks +A, Mitrofanovs Kirils, Ponomarenko Maksims, Locāns Roberts, Razgals Frenks, Buncis Filips Gundars, Puriņš Jānis, Čukste Kārlis, Sprukts Gatis, Vītoliņš Mārtiņš, Zembergs Dāvis +A, Jansons Eduards Hugo, Fjodorovs Eduards, Dzierkals Mārtiņš, Balcers Rūdolfs, Žohovs Ēriks

  27. #27
    IHF Member itry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Seoul
    Posts
    1,144
    Well that's rather anti-climactic. But I can't complain :)
    Taro Tsujimoto, the greatest NHL player ever!

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4; Game 12

    Belarus - France 4:1 (0:0, 0:1, 4:0)
    0:1 - 27.52 Vincent Nesa (Montenoise-Oudot, Marion) PP1
    1:1 - 45.37 Stepan Falkovski (Buynitski) PP1
    2:1 - 47.43 Vyacheslav Gretski SH1
    3:1 - 51.03 Dmitri Buynitski (Klyavzo, Falkovski) PP1
    4:1 - 59.45 Artemi Chernikov (Markevich) EN
    PIM: 8x2 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 33-21 Att: 603
    Goalkeepers: Ivan Kulbakov 20/21 - Quentin Papillon 29/32
    Ref: Robin Sir (CZE) Linesmen: Franco Espinoza (SUI), Florian Widmann (AUT)
    BLR: Kulbakov Ivan; Isaikov Roman, Klyavzo Vadim +C, Kravtsov Alexander, Markevich Kirill, Karaban Danila, Flakovski Stepan, Timoshenko Andrei, Astankov Yevgeni, Buynitski Dmitri, Veremyov Yegor, Goncharov Vladislav +A, Ivanov Yegor +A, Filipovich Dmitri, Bunets Alexander, Chaika Kirill, Sushko Ilya, Chernikov Artemi, Gretski Vyacheslav, Kotashenko Ivan
    FRA: Papillon Quentin; Chapelier Loic, Montenoise-Oudot Arthur +A, Coulaud Loic, Guillaume Julien +C, Josse Adrien, Durand Camil, Gallet Hugo, Colotti Fabien, Matima Rudy, Torres Antoine, Thiry Thomas, Colombin Thibaut +A, Delbaere Jeremy, Marion Kevin, Nesa Vincent, Ritz Maxime, Colomban Robin, Dutruel Leo, Maia Bastien, Grabherr Nathan

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5; Game 13

    Italy - Belarus 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 11.19 Dmitri Buynitski (Astankov, Klyavzo) PP1
    1:1 - 34.57 Federico Cordin (Lancsar, Lambacher)
    1:2 - 38.58 Stepan Falkovski (Buynitski, Goncharov)
    1:3 - 42.55 Vadim Klyavzo (Chernikov, Gretski)
    2:3 - 47.52 Tobias Brighenti (Lambacher) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2+1x5x20 SOG: 24-47 Att: 78
    Goalkeepers: Tizian Giovanelli 44/47 - Alexander Osipkov 22/24
    Ref: TJ Foster (CAN) Linesmen: Matthieu Barbez (FRA), Mathieu Loos (FRA)
    ITA: Giovanelli Tizian; Marcello Antonio +A, Spimpoli Daniel, Barnabo Luca +C, Dantone Matteo, de Luca Ivam, Bernard Dominic, Trenkwalder Markus, Lancsar Maximiliam, Cordin Federico, Lambacher Alex +A, March Gianluca, Brighenti Tobias, Graf Martin, Spinell Markus, Harrasser Simon, Steiner Jonas, Conci Davide, Maino Andrea, Mantinger Matthias, Moroder Samuel
    BLR: Osipkov Alexander; Isaikov Roman, Klyavzo Vadim +C, Kravtsov Alexander, Markevich Kirill, Karaban Danila, Falkovski Stepan, Timoshenko Andrei, Astankov Yevgeni, Buynitski Dmitri, Veremyov Yegor, Goncahrov Vladislav +A, Ivanov Yegor +A, Filipovich Dmitri, Bunets Alexander, Chaika Kirill, Sushko Ilya, Chernikov Artemi, Gretski Vyacheslav, Kotashenko Ivan

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5; Game 14

    Latvia - Norway 2:4 (1:0, 1:1, 0:3)
    1:0 - 16.58 Ēriks Žohovs (Balcers, E.Jansons)
    1:1 - 21.13 Martin Ronnild (Olsen)
    2:1 - 36.19 Dāvis Zembergs (Vītoliņš, Sprukts)
    2:2 - 40.53 Herman Kopperud (Sateraas) PP1
    2:3 - 42.33 Martin Gran (Hoff, Lavik) PP1
    2:4 - 53.27 Emil Sateraas (Kopperud, Olsen) PP1
    PIM: 8x2+1x5x20 - 5x2 SOG: 23-20 Att: 595
    Goalkeepers: Matīss Edmunds Kivlenieks 13/16 (Toms Nuka 3/4) - Fredrik Gronstrand 21/23
    Ref: Marian Rohatsch (GER) Linesmen: Orjan Ahlen (SWE), Franco Espinoza (SUI)
    LAT: Kivlenieks Matīss Edmunds (14.45 Nuka Toms); Jansons Gvido, Rubīns Kristiāns, Galoha Kirils, Razgals Frenks, Ābols Rodrigo +C, Mitrofanovs Kirils, Ponomarenko Maksims, Locāns Roberts, Buncis Filips Gundars, Lazarevs Marks +A, Puriņš Jānis, Čukste Kārlis, Sprukts Gatis, Vītoliņš Mārtiņš, Zembergs Dāvis +A, Jansons Eduards Hugo, Fjodorovs Eduards, Dzierkals Mārtiņš, Balcers Rūdolfs, Žohovs Ēriks
    NOR: Gronstrand Fredrik; Kaasastul Christian, Sateraas Emil +C, Lindstad Vetle, Gran Martin, Hoff Ludvig +A, Bull Christian, Marthinsen Andreas, Ronnild Martin, Kopperud Herman +A, Olsen Colin, Nipe Jesper, Bjerke Sondre, Knold Henrik, Fladeby Tobias, Nystuen Stian, Knutsen Cato, Drillestad Oskar, Henriksen Magnus, Gronstad Petter, Lavik Eirik

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5; Game 15

    France - Kazakhstan 1:4 (1:0, 0:1, 0:3)
    1:0 - 18.38 Bastien Maia (Torres, Colotti)
    1:1 - 34.34 Bekmukhanbet Tolepbergen (Yadryshnikov)
    1:2 - 41.41 Nikita Neznamov (Sentyushkin, Lobanov) PP1
    1:3 - 50.50 Dmitri Grents (Koshelev)
    1:4 - 59.05 Kirill Panyukov (Tanimov) EN
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: 18-33 Att: 1111
    Goalkeepers: Quentin Papillon 29/32 - Nikita Ustinovich 17/18
    Ref: Viki Trilar (SLO) Linesmen: Gregor Rojko (SLO), Roman Vyleta (SVK)
    FRA: Papillon Quentin; Chapelier Loic, Montenoise-Oudot Arthur +A, Coulaud Loic, Guillaume Julien +C, Josse Adrien, Durand Camil, Gallet Hugo, Colotti Fabien, Maia Bastien, Torres Antoine, Thiry Thomas, Colombin Thibaut +A, Delbaere Jeremy, Marion Kevin, Nesa Vincent, Ritz Maxime, Colomban Robin, Dutruel Leo, Matima Rudy, Grabherr Nathan
    KAZ: Ustinovich Nikita; Medvedev Nikita, Svinukhov Danil +A, Asetov Alikhan +C, Grents Dmitri, Koshelev Semyon +A, Sentyushkin Denis, Lobanov Ilya, Tolepbergen Bekmukhanbet, Yadryshnikov Kirill, Neznamov Nikita, Omelyanovich Sergei, Tanimov Anuarbek, Kiselyov Alexey, Presnov Dmitri, Panyukov Kirill, Bykov Dmitri, Makeyev Dmitri, Amanov Kaisar, Shtefan Stepan, Shetle Artur

  33. #33
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Table and Rankings

    RkCountryGPWOTWOTLLGF:GAPTS
    1 Latvia 5 4 0 0 1 20:11 12
    2 Norway 5 3 1 0 1 26:12 11
    3 Kazakhstan 5 3 0 1 1 17:11 10
    4 Belarus 5 2 1 1 1 15:12 9
    5 France 5 1 0 0 4 9:22 3
    6 Italy 5 0 0 0 5 8:27 0

    RK Country
    1 Latvia
    2 Norway
    3 Kazakhstan
    4 Belarus
    5 France
    6 Italy
    *Latvia is promoted to Elite Division
    *Italy is relegated to Division I Group B

  34. #34
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Stats and Awards

      PlayerGPGAPTS
    T1Martin Gran5448
    -Semyon Koshelev5448
    -Ludvig Hoff5358
    -Colin Olsen5178
    5Vetle Lindstad5167
    T6Herman Kopperud5426
    -Frenks Razgals5156
    T8Roberts Locāns5415
    -Dmitri Buynitski5235
    -Stepan Falkovski5235

      PlayerGPGAASV%SO
    1Alexander Osipkov31,9593,10
    2Fredrik Gronstrand41,7691,51
    3Matīss Edmunds Kivlenieks42,3789,80
    4Nikita Ustinovich52,1689,60
    5Ivan Kulbakov22,8888,40

    Best players selected by Directorate
    GK: Fredrik Gronstrand (NOR)
    DF: Vladislav Goncharov (BLR)
    FW: Semyon Koshelev (KAZ)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •