Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: 2015 IIHF World U20 Championship - Montréal /Toronto, Canada; 26th-5th.Dec/Jan

  1. #1
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Penza, Russia
    Posts
    324

    2015 IIHF World U20 Championship - Montréal /Toronto, Canada; 26th-5th.Dec/Jan

    Group A (Bell Centre)
    Canada
    Finland
    Germany
    Slovakia
    United States

    Group B (Air Canada Centre)
    Czech Republic
    Denmark
    Russia
    Sweden
    Switzerland

    Air Canada Centre, capacity: 18,819


    Bell Centre, capacity: 21,273


    Tournament schedule
    DateHome TeamAway TeamTimeVenue
    26/12 Denmark Russia 13:00 Air Canada Centre
    26/12 Finland United States 15:00Bell Centre
    26/12 Sweden Czech Republic 17:00Air Canada Centre
    26/12 Canada Slovakia 20:00Bell Centre
    27/12 Denmark Sweden 13:00Air Canada Centre
    27/12 Slovakia Finland 16:00 Bell Centre
    27/12 Czech Republic Switzerland 17:00Air Canada Centre
    27/12 Germany Canada 20:00Bell Centre
    28/12 Switzerland Russia 17:00Air Canada Centre
    28/12 United States Germany 20:00Bell Centre
    29/12 Czech Republic Denmark 13:00Air Canada Centre
    29/12 United States Slovakia 16:00Bell Centre
    29/12 Sweden Russia 17:00Air Canada Centre
    29/12 Finland Canada 20:00Bell Centre
    30/12 Switzerland Denmark 17:00Air Canada Centre
    30/12 Slovakia Germany 20.00Bell Centre
    31/12 Switzerland Sweden 13.30Air Canada Centre
    31/12 Canada United States 16.00Bell Centre
    31/12 Russia Czech Republic 17.00Air Canada Centre
    31/12 Germany Finland 20.00Bell Centre
    2/1 5A 5B 11.00Air Canada Centre
    2/1   13.00Bell Centre
    2/1   15.00Air Canada Centre
    2/1   17.00Bell Centre
    2/1   20.00Air Canada Centre
    3/1 5B 5A 19.00Air Canada Centre
    4/1   16.00Air Canada Centre
    4/1   20.00Air Canada Centre
    5/1 5A5B 11.00Air Canada Centre
    5/1 L27L28 16.00Air Canada Centre
    5/1 W27W28 20.00Air Canada Centre
    Last edited by Starkovs; 10-06-2014 at 15:59.

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 1; Game 1

    Denmark - Russia 2:3/SO (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 13.15 Oliver Bjorkstrand (Larsen, Asperup) PP1
    2:0 - 15.49 Nikolaj Ehlers (Bjorkstrand, Larsen) PP1
    2:1 - 39.13 Nikolai Goldobin (Provorov, Valiev) PP1
    2:2 - 47.07 Maxim Mamin (Bryukvin, Sharov)
    2:3 - 65.00 Sergei Tolchinski
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 26-40 Att: 12,412
    Goalkeepers: Georg Sorensen 37/40 - Ilya Sorokin 24/26
    Refs: Lars Bruggemann (GER), Antonin Jerabek (CZE) Linesmen: Jordan Browne (CAN), Jani Pesonen (FIN)
    DEN: Sorensen Georg; Krogsgaard Anders, Hertzberg Sonny, Aagaard Mikkel +C, Rasmussen Emil, Asperup Mathias, Hansen Daniel, Larsen Mads, Eller Mads +A, Ehlers Nikolaj, Bjorkstrand Oliver +A, Nielsen Daniel, Eskerod Victor, Olesen Nick, Nielsen Marcus, Nielsen Soeren, Jensen Kristian, Pison Andre, True Alexander, Holmberg Jeppe
    RUS: Sorokin Ilya; Cherepanov Nikita, Rafikov Rushan +A, Kamenev Vladislav, Buchnevich Pavel +A, Leshenko Vyacheslav, Gavrikov Vladislav +C, Bryntsev Alxander, Golyshev Anatoli, Mamin Maxim, Sharov Alexander, Valiev Rinat, Provorov Ivan, Goldobin Nikolai, Barbashyov Ivan, Tolchinski Sergei, Yudin Dmitri, Paigin Ziat, Fishenko Ivan, Dergachyov Alexander, Bryukvin Vladimir

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 1; Game 1

    Finland - United States 1:2/SO (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 01.22 Mikko Rantanen
    1:1 - 13.54 Alex Tuch (Deangelo) PP1
    1:2 - 65.00 Chase de Leo
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 29-38 Att: 8006
    Goalkeepers: Ville Husso 36/38 - Thatcher Demko 28/20
    Refs: Konstantin Olenin (RUS), Tobias Wehrli (SUI) Linesmen: Gleb Lazarev (RUS), Bevan Mills (CAN)
    FIN: Husso Ville; Honka Julius +A, Lintuniemi Alex, Mustonen Aleksi +A, Kapanen Kasperi, Lehkonen Artturi +C, Makela Aleksi, Lyytinen Joonas, Ikonen Juuso, Rantanen Mikko, Hintz Roope, Ilvonen Mika, Makinen Atte, Puljujarvi Jesse, Kalapudas Antti, Aho Sebastian, Niku Sami, Bjorninen Hannes, Ojamaki Niko, Vahatalo Julius, Rauhala Otto
    USA: Demko Thatcher; Butcher Will +A, Carlo Brandon, Eichel Jack +C, Tuch Alex, de Leo Chase, Hanifin Noah, McCoshen Ian, Schmaltz Nick, Milano Sonny, Matthews Auston, Werenski Zach, Deangelo Anthony, Motte Tyler, Larkin Dylan, Fasching Hudson, Collins Ryan, Compher JT, Wood Miles, Hayden John +A, Louis Anthony

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 1; Game 2

    Sweden - Czech Republic 5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0)
    1:0 - 14.46 Adrian Kempe (Lindblom, Forsling) PP1
    2:0 - 19.13 Jens Looke (Wallmark)
    2:1 - 23.33 Jakub Vrana
    2:2 - 30.02 Jakub Vrana(2) (Kase, Kampf)
    3:2 - 30.29 William Nylander (Lindblom)
    4:2 - 45.37 Adrian Kempe(2) (Holmstrom, Lindblom) PP1
    5:2 - 47.38 Jacob de la Rose (Blidh, Forsling)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+2x10 SOG: 27-29 Att: 13,077
    Goalkeepers: Linus Soderstrom 27/29 - Vitek Vanecek 22/27
    Refs: Vladimir Baluska (SVK), Mikko Kaukokari (FIN) Linesmen: Pierre Dehaen (FRA), Judson Ritter (USA)
    SWE: Soderstrom Linus; Norell Robin, Hagg Robert +A, de la Rose Jacob +C, Blidh Anton, Karlsson Anton, Aho Sebastian, Lagesson William, Nylander William, Lindblom Oskar, Holmstrom Axel, Bergman Julius, Forsling Gustav, Brodecki Adam, Wallmark Lucas +A, Kempe, Adrian, Englund Andreas, Olofsson Victor, Looke Jens, Ehn Christoffer, Bristedt Leon
    CZE: Vanecek Vitek; Klok Lukas, Nemecek David +A, Kampf David +A, Vrana Jakub, Kase Ondrej, Scotka Jan, Stencel Jan, Pastrnak David, Mandat Jan, Kubalik Dominik +C, Kostalek Jan, Masin Dominik, Zacha Pavel, Kase David, Zdrahal Patrik, Baranek Marek, Ruzicka Marek, Spacek Michael, Gorcik Sebastian

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 1; Game 2

    Canada - Slovakia 8:0 (3:0, 4:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 04.52 Robby Fabbri (Duclair, Reinhart)
    2:0 - 08.17 Anthony Duclair (Domi)
    3:0 - 09.09 Robby Fabbri(2) (Petan, Bowey)
    4:0 - 26.56 Nick Paul (Crouse, Virtanen)
    5:0 - 31.35 Brayden Point (Fabbri, Petan)
    6:0 - 36.14 Max Domi (Bowey, Reinhart)
    7:0 - 37.21 Nic Petan (Fabbri, Hicketts)
    8:0 - 56.41 Jake Virtanen (Point)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2+1x10 SOG: 34-12 Att: 14,142
    Goalkeepers: Zachary Fucale 12/12 - Denis Godla 18/23 (David Okolicany 8/11)
    Refs: Steve Patafie (USA), Marcus Vinnerborg (SWE) Linesmen: Miroslav Lhotsky (CZE), Simon Wust (SUI)
    CAN: Fucale Zachary; Theodore Shea, Nurse Darnell, Duclari Anthony, Domi Max, Reinhart Sam +A, Bowey Madison, Morrissey Josh, McDavid Connor +A, Ritchie Nick, Lazar Curtis +C, Hicketts Joe, Heatherington Dillon, Petan Nic, Paul Nick, Fabbri Robby, Morin Samuel, Point Brayden, Virtanen Jake, Gauthier Fredrik, Crouse Lawson
    SVK: Godla Denis (28.25 Okolicany David); Rosandic Mislav +A, Cernak Erik, Reway Martin +C, Cehlarik Peter, Paulovic Matej, Holenda Matus, Jaros Christian, Rehak Dominik, Lantois Robert, Soltes David, Hochel Marco, Jendrol Dominik, Koys Patrik +A, Sukel Matus Skalicky Pavol, Bacik Patrik, Pavuk Branislav, Petras Samuel, Bondra Radovan, Kabac Michal

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 2; Game 3

    Denmark - Sweden 1:5 (0:3, 1:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 09.48 Lucas Wallmark
    0:2 - 11.36 Anton Blidh (Aho, Lagesson)
    0:3 - 19.27 William Nylander (de la Rose, Bergman)
    0:4 - 20.13 Jacob de la Rose (Karlsson, Blidh)
    1:4 - 21.01 Nick Olesen (M.Nielsen, Holmberg)
    1:5 - 37.26 Sebastian Aho (Wallmark, de la Rose) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 20-44 Att: 13,018
    Goalkeepers: Georg Sorensen 6/9 (Thomas Lillie 33/35) - Linus Soderstrom 19/20
    Refs: Roman Gofman (RUS), Antonin Jerabek (CZE) Linesmen: Jani Pesonen (FIN), Nikolaj Ponomarjow (GER)
    DEN: Sorensen Georg (40.00 Lillie Thomas); Krogsgaard Anders, Hertzberg Sonny, Aagaard Mikkel +C, Rasmussen Emil, Asperup Mathias, Lassen Mathias, Larsen Mads, Eller Mads +A, Ehlers Nikolaj, Bjorkstrand Oliver +A, Nielsen Daniel, Eskerod Victor, Olesen Nick, Nielsen Marcus, Holmberg Jeppe, Hansen Daniel, Jensen Kristian, Pison Andre, True Alexander, Nielsen Soeren
    SWE: Soderstrom Linus; Bergman Julius, Hagg Robert +A, de la Rose Jacob +C, Blidh Anton, Karlsson Anton, Aho Sebastian, Lagesson William, Olofsson Victor, Brodecki Adam, Wallmark Lucas +A, Norell Robin, Forsling Gustav, Nylander William, Lindblom Oskar, Holmstrom Axel, Englund Andreas, Looke Jens, Ehn Christoffer, Bristedt Leon

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 2; Game 3

    Slovakia - Finland 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 07.01 Mikko Rantanen (Ikonen, Hintz)
    1:1 - 09.19 Peter Cehlarik (Reway) PP1
    2:1 - 26.03 Matus Holenda (Reway, Jaros)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 12-38 Att: 6007
    Goalkeepers: Denis Godla 37/38 - Juuse Saros 10/12
    Refs: Pascal St-Jacques (CAN), Marcus Vinnerborg (SWE) Linesmen: Bevan Mills (CAN), Simon Wust (SUI)
    SVK: Godla Denis; Rosandic Mislav +A, Cernak Erik, Reway Martin +C, Cehlarik Peter, Paulovic Matej, Holenda Matus, Jaros Christian, Rehak Dominik, Lantosi Robert, Soltes David, Hochel Marco, Jendrol Dominik, Koys Patrik +A, Sukel Matus, Skalicky Pavol, Bacik Patrik, Pavuk Branislav, Petras Samuel, Bondra Radovan, Kabac Michal
    FIN: Saros Juuse; Honka Julius +A, Lintuniemi Alex, Mustonen Aleksi +A, Kapanen Kasperi, Lehkonen Artturi +C, Makela Aleksi, Lyytinen Joonas, Ikonen Juuso, Rantanen Mikko, Hintz Roope, Ilvonen Mika, Makinen Atte, Puljujarvi Jesse, Kalapudas Antti, Aho Sebastian, Niku Sami, Bjorninen Hannes, Ojamaki Niko, Vahatalo Julius, Rauhala Otto

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 2; Game 4

    Czech Republic - Switzerland 2:5 (2:2, 0:3, 0:0)
    0:1 - 00.46 Kevin Fiala (Meier)
    1:1 - 01.44 Marek Ruzicka (Nemecek, Spacek)
    2:1 - 04.42 Lukas Klok (Zdrahal, Pastrnak)
    2:2 - 11.37 Kevin Fiala(2) (Malgin, Meier) PP1
    2:3 - 20.45 Noah Rod (Fazzini)
    2:4 - 21.29 Tim Wieser (Schweri)
    2:5 - 34.41 Luca Fazzini (Muller, Rod) PP1
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 29-35 Att: 12,926
    Goalkeepers: Vitek Vanecek 30/35 - Gauthier Descloux 27/29
    Refs: Lars Bruggemann (GER), Linus Ohlund (SWE) Linesmen: Jordan Browne (CAN), Pierre Dehaen (FRA)
    CZE: Vanecek Vitek; Klok Lukas, Nemecek David +A, Kampf David +A, Vrana Jakub, Kase Ondrej, Scotka Jan, Stencel Jan, Zacha Pavel, Mandat Jan, Kubalik Dominik +C, Kostalek Jan, Masin Dominik, Pastrnak David, Kase David, Zdrahal Patrik, Baranek Marek, Ruzicka Marek, Spacek Michael, Gorcik Sebastian
    SUI: Descloux Gauthier; Fora Michael, Muller Mirco +A, Fuchs Jason, Fazzini Luca, Rod Noah, Siegenthaler Jonas, Rathgeb Yannick +C, Fiala Kevin +A, Malgin Denis, Meier Rimo, Baltisberger Phil, Kindschi Simon, Schweri Kay, Wieser Tim, Suter Pius, Harlacher Edson, Hugli Michael, Hischier Luca, Schmidli Kris, Aeschlimann Marc

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 2; Game 4

    Germany - Canada 0:4 (0:2, 0:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 04.11 Connor McDavid (Morrissey, Petan) PP1
    0:2 - 12.42 Curtis Lazar (McDavid, Petan) PP1
    0:3 - 49.14 Max Domi (Reinhart)
    0:4 - 55.44 Madison Bowey (Petan, McDavid) PP1
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 17-31 Att: 12,733
    Goalkeepers: Kevin Reich 27/31 - Eric Comrie 17/17
    Refs: Geoffrey Miller (USA), Tobias Wehrli (SUI) Linesmen: Gleb Lazarev (RUS), Andreas Malmqvist (SWE)
    GER: Reich Kevin; Muller Jonas, Moser Janik, Wiederer Manuel, Tiffels Frederik, Kahun Dominik +A, Bender Tim, Wagner Fabio +A, Tuomie Parker, Michaelis Marc, Eisenschmid Markus +C, Trinkberger David, Wissmann Kai, Filin Vladislav, Kammerer Maximilian, Eder Andreas, Saeftel Dorian, Kurz Patrick, Sturm Nico, Schmidpeter Marc, Pfohl Fabio
    CAN: Comrie Eric; Theodore Shea, Nurse Darnell, Duclair Anthony, Domi Max, Reinhart Sam +A, Bowey Madison, Morrissey Josh, McDavid Connor +A, Ritchie Nick, Lazar Curtis +C, Hicketts Joe, Heatherington Dillon, Petan Nic, Paul Nick, Fabbri Robby, Morin Samuel, Point Brayden, Virtanen Jake, Gauthier Fredrik, Crouse Lawson

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •