Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Dolomiten Cup, Bruneck/Neumarkt (ITA), 20-24 August 2014

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Italy Dolomiten Cup, Bruneck/Neumarkt (ITA), 20-24 August 2014

    Group A
    EHC Olten
    L°renskog IK
    Schwenninger Wild Wings

    Group B
    Augsburger Panther
    HC Ambrý-Piotta

    20.August
    20.30 Schwenninger Wild Wings - EHC Olten @ Bruneck

    21.August
    20.30 L°renskog IK - Schwenninger Wild Wings @ Neumarkt

    22.August
    20.30 Augsburger Panther - HC Ambrý-Piotta @ Neumarkt

    23.August
    20.30 EHC Olten - L°renskog IK @ Neumarkt

    24.August
    16.00 Placement match @ Neumarkt
    20.00 Championship @ Neumarkt

    *Winner of Group A plays in Final, second place advance to Placement match, the winner of Group B is into to Final while the lose into Placement.

  2. #2
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    phoenix ,AZ
    Posts
    604
    no italian teams in a tournament based in italy? the mens national team usually plays in this dont they?

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by xunearthhxcx View Post
    no italian teams in a tournament based in italy? the mens national team usually plays in this dont they?
    They used to yeah, their last year in this tournament was in 2011 before HC Pustertal W÷lfe was the only Italian club for the last two.

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    This year's version of this event makes no sense, with no Italian national or club side entered, and the uneven groups.

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1

    Schwenninger Wild Wings - EHC Olten 5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 04.48 Jonathan Matsumoto
    2:0 - 19.22 Simon Danner
    3:0 - 37.50 Jonathan Matsumoto(2)
    4:0 - 44.06 Jonathan Matsumoto(3)
    5:0 - 56.13 Alexander DŘck

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2

    L°renskog IK - Schwenninger Wild Wings 2:4 (2:0, 0:2, 0:2)
    1:0 - 12.06 Mats Mathisen (Gronstad)
    2:0 - 16.28 Emil Froshaug (Sundelius, Trygg)
    2:1 - 36.42 MacGregor Sharp (Rome, Hacker)
    2:2 - 37.13 Stephan Wilhelm (Pielmeier)
    2:3 - 48.15 Philipp Schlager (Green, Keil)
    2:4 - 59.58 Daniel Hacker
    PIM: 7x2+1x4 - 7x2+1x4 SOG: 17-29 Att; -

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3

    Augsburger Panther - HC Ambrý-Piotta 4:3 (2:2, 0:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 07.06 Daniel Steiner (Birbaum, O'Byrne)
    1:1 - 12.37 Louie Caporusso
    1:2 - 18.34 Alexei Dostoinov (Chavaillaz)
    2:2 - 19.49 Ryan Bayda (Ciernik, Connolly)
    3:2 - 45.47 James Bettauer (DaSilva)
    4:2 - 54.43 Thomas Jordan Trevelyan
    4:3 - 56.22 Reto Kobach (Giroux, Gautschi)
    PIM: 10x2 - 8x2 SOG: 29-35 Att: -

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4

    EHC Olten - L°renskog IK 1:2/SO (0:0, 1:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 24.05 Justin Feser (Schild)
    1:1 - 38.42 Wacey Rabbit
    1:2 - 60.00 Fredrik Csisar
    PIM: 8x2+1x4+1x10 - 8x2+1x4+1x10+1x5x20 SOG: 20-26 Att: -

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5

    Placement match

    L°renskog IK - HC Ambrý-Piotta 2:5 (0:2, 0:3, 2:0)
    0:1 - 07.40 Alexandre Giroux (Chavaillaz)
    0:2 - 19.16 Daniel Steiner (Dostoinov)
    0:3 - 22.33 Paolo Duca (Kobach, Schlagenhauf)
    0:4 - 33.11 Alexandre Giroux(2) (Pestoni, Dostoinov)
    0:5 - 35.31 Daniel Steiner(2) (Dostoinov)
    1:5 - 50.26 Wacey Rabbit (Messa, Csisar)
    2:5 - 56.02 Wacey Rabbit(2)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 542

    Championship

    Schwenninger Wild Wings - Augsburger Panther 1:3 (1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 00.35 Mike Connolly (Bayda, Carciola)
    0:2 - 10.30 Dan DaSilva (Caporusso, Trevelyan)
    1:2 - 13.45 Philipp Schlager (Keil, Goc)
    1:3 - 51.26 Dan DaSilva(2) (Woywitka)
    PIM: 2x2+2x4 - 4x2+1x4 SOG: 32-20 Att: 1022

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •