Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 101 to 150 of 184

Thread: Inter-National League 2014/2015

  1. #101
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2.1.15

    EHC Bregenzerwald - HK Celje 5:4/OT (2:1, 1:0, 1:3, 1:0)
    1:0 - 00.44 Philip Putnik (Lundström, Ban)
    2:0 - 08.00 Linus Lundström (Ban, Waldhauser)
    2:1 - 12.52 Rok Klavzar (Grahut, Ograjensek)
    3:1 - 24.57 Linus Lundström(2) (Putnik, Ban)
    4:1 - 47.04 Philip Putnik(2) (Frahmer, Lundström)
    4:2 - 48.45 Aljaz Ogrizek (Hafner, Knez)
    4:3 - 51.18 Ziga Kuzman (Kastelic, Jezovsek)
    4:4 - 52.59 Tomo Hafner (Ogrizek)
    5:4 - 64.32 Christian Ban (Lundström, Judex) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 43-41 Att: 840

    EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau - HC Steelers Kapfenberg 5:2 (2:0, 3:0, 0:2)
    1:0 - 07.05 Toni Saarinen (Siksnis) SH1
    2:0 - 10.21 Maximilian Wilfan (Siksnis, Oraze)
    3:0 - 21.46 Kevin Schraven (Barney, Haberl)
    4:0 - 37.22 Marco Zorec (Slivnik, Schraven) PP1
    5:0 - 39.52 David Slivnik (Barney, Zorec)
    5:1 - 54.05 Philipp Winzig (Polata, D.Winzig) PP1
    5:2 - 56.04 Filip Orsagh (D.Winzig, Pirmann) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 37-27 Att: 543

  2. #102
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    First Phase wont come to an end today because the match between HK Slavija Ljubljana v. HK Triglav Kranj has been moved to 6.January for an unknown reason.

    !TEKMA HK PLAYBOY SLAVIJA - TRIGLAV KRANJ JE PRESTAVLJENA!
    Tekma proti HK TRIGLAV KRANJ, predvidena za soboto, 3.1. ob 19:00 JE PRESTAVLJENA na torek, 6.1. ob 19:00

  3. #103
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    3.1.15

    EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau - HK Celje 10:4 (2:1, 3:2, 5:1)
    1:0 - 01.16 Andris Siksnis (Oraze, Saarinen) PP1
    1:1 - 04.05 Aljaz Ogrizek (Mercina)
    2:1 - 15.56 Andris Siksnis(2) (Saarinen, Wilfan)
    2:2 - 24.00 Blaz Knez (Hafner, Kuzman) PP1
    2:3 - 25.11 Zan Jezovsek (Ograjensek, Kastelic)
    3:3 - 25.48 Marco Zorec (Slivnik) PP1
    4:3 - 29.47 Stefan Wiedmaier (Oraze, Gmeiner)
    5:3 - 33.26 Maximilian Wilfan (Saarinen, Siksnis) PP1
    6:3 - 44.11 Martin Oraze (Slivnik)
    6:4 - 49.43 Aljaz Ogrizek(2) (Knez, Hafner)
    7:4 - 51.18 Andris Siksnis(3) (Wilfan, Saarinen)
    8:4 - 52.14 David Slivnik (Barney, Haberl)
    9:4 - 54.04 Toni Saarinen (Wilfan, Oraze)
    10:4 - 55.05 Marco Zorec (Haberl, Barney)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 40-27 Att: 651

    EHC Bregenzerwald - HC Steelers Kapfenberg 5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 03.52 Philip Putnik (Lundström, Frahmer)
    2:0 - 07.46 Linus Lundström (Waldhauser, Ban)
    3:0 - 08.55 Philip Putnik(2) (Lundström, Frahmer)
    4:0 - 27.04 Christian Ban (Lundström, Waldhauser)
    5:0 - 47.06 Christian Haidinger (Glanznig, Judex)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 33-32 Att: 960

    EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel - HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice 1:3 (0:1, 1:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 14.43 Saso Rajsar (Grahut, Mannfreda)
    0:2 - 27.34 Saso Rajsar(2) (Erman) PP1
    1:2 - 28.34 Christoph Echtler (Ullrich)
    1:3 - 37.15 Luka Tosic (Grahut, Manfreda)
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: 32-44 Att: 700

    EK Zell am See - LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch 1:3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)
    1:0 - 08.48 Igor Rataj (Vala, Wilfan) PP1
    1:1 - 22.27 Christoph Draschkowitz (Stanley, Novak)
    1:2 - 41.54 Patrick Breuß (Hampl, Essmann)
    1:3 - 59.59 Michael Novak (Stanley) EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 36-45 Att: 2113

  4. #104
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Full match Feldkirch-Bregenzerwald...

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WlpKam62td8

  5. #105
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Amazingly great battle in the Top 5 has come to an end, Celje made things a little interesting yesterday by forcing Bregenzerwald to over-time but it was enough for them to hold their position at the top of the table. Lustenau amazing third period kept their heads above Jesenice while a strong road match gave Feldkirch that 4th spot.

    Now the real fun begins, them going at it for the next 10 rounds.

    The poor final run for Celje has really screwed them.

  6. #106
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Hockey-news has posted the calendar for the Master Round

    http://hockey-news.info/wp-content/u...rungsrunde.pdf

  7. #107
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Highlights.....

    Jesenice-Lustenau: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I5X94bxz1eg
    Kitzbühel-Lustenau: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zD2sPRavfis

  8. #108
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Calendar for the Qualification Round

    http://hockey-news.info/wp-content/u...tionsrunde.pdf

  9. #109
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    According to media reports, during the match between EK Zell am See v. VEU Feldkirch, there were riots in the stands between the two fans, as well, 35 Vorarlberg supports lit flares and law enforcement officers where hit with plastic cups.

    The situation was quickly calmed however there is complaint in place.

    http://hockey-news.info/inl-negative...am-see-1044739

    Both clubs in my opinion should be punished but Rex could correct me if Im wrong, Vorarlberg is the district that Feldkirch comes from and if their fans where the ones lighting flares, the punishment against Feldkirch should be higher.

  10. #110
    IHF Staff
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Vienna, Austria
    Posts
    5,144
    Quote Originally Posted by Starkovs View Post
    According to media reports, during the match between EK Zell am See v. VEU Feldkirch, there were riots in the stands between the two fans, as well, 35 Vorarlberg supports lit flares and law enforcement officers where hit with plastic cups.

    The situation was quickly calmed however there is complaint in place.

    http://hockey-news.info/inl-negative...am-see-1044739

    Both clubs in my opinion should be punished but Rex could correct me if Im wrong, Vorarlberg is the district that Feldkirch comes from and if their fans where the ones lighting flares, the punishment against Feldkirch should be higher.
    Just read this as well...what a stupid bunch of morons. In Feldkirch there is one of the few "Ultra" like fan clubs in Austrian hockey, I suppose that it was them who were responsible for the incident. Will be interesting to see how the federation resp. the clubs deal with the issue, in contrast to football there are as far as I know no procedures and regulations against hooliganism.

  11. #111
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Match between HK Slavija Ljubljana v. HK Triglav Kranj has once again been moved, now, the meeting will take place on 7.January. No reason for moving the match.

  12. #112
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.1.15 - Österreich Cup; Round 7

    EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel - EK Zell am See 0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 14.31 Igor Rataj (Vala, Trummer)
    0:2 - 15.13 Igor Rataj(2) (Uhl, Dinhopel)
    0:3 - 25.30 Franz Wilfan (Stefan, Vala)
    0:4 - 27.42 Filip Vlcek
    0:5 - 46.48 Igor Rataj(3) (Vala, Wilfan) PP2
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 24-34 Att: 404

    HC Steelers Kapfenberg - EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau 1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 23.19 Lukas Fritz (Gmeiner, Wiedmaier)
    1:1 - 34.43 Philipp Winzig (Pirmann)
    1:2 - 45.42 Toni Saarinen (Freimanis, Wilfan)
    1:3 - 54.10 Toni Saarinen(2) (Wilfan)
    PIM: 2x2+1x10 - 6x2+2x10 SOG: 19-42 Att: -

  13. #113
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The Executive Board of Zell am See the Stadium Operators of Eishalle Zell am See have announced a ban and no sale of tickets to any supporters of VEU Feldkirch. This, in response to their fan clubs actions in the 3.Janurary meeting that resulted in riots in the stands and the lighting of flairs, the fan clubs have violated the Stadium regulations and Pyrotechnics law.

    This course of action was forced upon the club due to previous incidents involving Feldkirch fans and the club does want to apologize to all the other supporters who had nothing to do with the fan clubs, but these actions are needed to do no damage to the image of the club and to protect the rest of responsible supporters.

    Zell am See has sent in video and photos to the police for further prosecution.

    http://www.ek-zellereisbaeren.at/191...n-konsequenzen against the fan clubs.

  14. #114
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    VEU Feldkirch Ultra Group Südchaos has responded to the ban of all VEU Feldkirch fans into Eishalle Zell am See and recounts their side of the story that happened.

    The Group has admitted to the use of flairs during the match, they make a claim that some of their members have them in their backpacks with no intentions of smuggling them into the arena. They do say that all their members where checked by the event staff and nothing was taking from them.
    They as well say that a member of their Group had a conversation with a EKZ Executive and Police after members lite the second flairs. The leader of the Group assured both parties that there would be no more use of flairs during the match and that their fans were allowed to keep watching the match.

    They dispute that because of them and the smoke inside the venue that the match had to be stopped, however, no stops during the match had occurred.

    Südchaos ends their letter by saying that the members of their Group who did bring and use flairs during the match have had their memberships revoked and the will be making sure this kind of things never happen again. However, they have asked EK Zell am See and Eishallle Zell am See to rethink their ban on all fans of VEU Feldkirch. The Group takes full responsibility for the actions on 3.January but dont believe other fans of the club should be punished because of them, they ask Zell am See to allow VEU Feldkirch back even if they ban just the Group.

    http://www.suedchaos.at/wordpress-sc/?p=810

  15. #115
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    7.1.15

    HK Playboy Slavija Ljubljana - HK Triglav Kranj 4:6 (2:2, 1:2, 1:2)
    1:0 - 01.50 Janez Orehek (Rezek)
    1:1 - 15.43 Nejc Hocevar (M.Ahacic, Zupan) PP1
    1:2 - 18.16 Anze Terlikar (M.Ahacic, Kalan)
    2:2 - 19.03 Tilen Zagroc-Pilko (Oberstar, Snoj) PP1
    3:2 - 26.30 Enes Gorse (Simunovic, Humar)
    3:3 - 27.42 Zan Zupan (Hocevar) PP1
    3:4 - 30.47 Tilen Kalan (Cimzar, Markelj) PP1
    4:4 - 50.34 Crt Snoj (Zagorc-Pilko, Pepeonig)
    4:5 - 54.05 Blaz Skrjanec (Zupan, M.Ahacic) PP1
    4:6 - 59.41 Anze Terlikar(2) (M.Ahacic) EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: 24-31 Att: 83

  16. #116
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Phase Standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 EHC Bregenzerwald 20 14 1 3 2 75:42 47
    2 EHC Lustenau 20 13 3 0 4 92:45 45
    3 HDD Jesenice 20 13 1 4 2 110:45 45
    4 VEU Feldkirch 20 11 5 1 3 84:38 44
    5 EK Zell am See 20 13 2 0 5 79:58 43
    6 HC Kapfenberg 20 7 3 1 9 74:73 28
    7 HK Kranj 20 7 0 0 13 61:83 21
    8 EC Kitzbühel 20 6 1 0 13 68:81 20
    9 HK Celje 20 5 0 5 10 77:110 20
    10 HKMK Bled 20 3 0 0 17 35:143 9
    11 HK Ljubljana 20 2 0 2 16 45:82 8

    *League will now split into two Groups. Clubs 1-5 form the Master Round and have auto-qualify for play-offs, clubs 6-11 form Qualification Round and fight for three remaining positions.

  17. #117
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by RexKramer View Post
    As far as I got it there will be bonus points for the two groups depending on the rank while the previous points will be scratched. Guess it will be 4-3-2-1-0 for the five teams in the upper group (A) and 5-4-3-2-1-0 for the six teams in the lower group.
    Just to bring this back up again, Rex got the Master Round correct but the Qualification Group will use a 4-3-2-1-0-0 system, leaving Bled and Ljubljana pointless.

    http://www.eishockey.at/inter-nation...ischenrunde-1/

    On a related note going back to Rex and mine conversation about the use of points into the Second Phase, I brought up rewarding clubs for their actions against the advancing clubs. So if you keep the points you earned, the Master Round would look like this (if all my maths was correct)

    *Clubs are in their current standing order

    Master Round
    Bregenzerwald 16pts
    Lustenau 10pts
    Jesenice 7pts
    Feldkirch 11pts
    Zell/See 14pts

    Qualification Round
    Kapfenberg 23pts
    Kranj 21pts
    Kitzbühel 15pts
    Celje 15pts
    Bled 6pts
    Ljubljana 6pts

    Jesenice would go from 3rd to 5th and lose home ice advantage in the Quarters (they could of course change this) because they simply dont preform all that great against the best clubs in the league. Bregenzerwald preforms against everybody so they would keep their spot at the top of the table and its kind of funny to see Zell am See jump from 5th to 2nd. They are currently the leaders in the Österreich Cup and would just be 2pts back, showing they can play with the best but kind of lose focus against the bottom clubs.
    The Qualification Round wouldnt change very much, pretty much all the clubs did absolutely terrible against the Top 5 and earned everything against each other, Kranj didnt earn a single point against the Top 5. The only thing it really did was reward Kapfenberg and Kranj by giving them some breathing room against Kitzbühel and Celje.

    At the end in my opinion, a system like this makes the First Phase meaningful and rewards/punishes the clubs based on their performance. I would much prefer this over the system that the BOL and Serie A use but even those are better than the system the EBEL and INL uses. Maybe one day.

  18. #118
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    EC Kitzbühel is reporting that Ljubljana was unable to compete in the match tonight and that its been cancelled. They also write about a technical victory.

    https://www.facebook.com/permalink.p...13529812068500

    Cant seem the find the news on any other sources but I wonder the reason for Ljubljana and if it has any connection to them constantly moving their final match against Kranj.

  19. #119
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Slavija Ljubljana has explained their side of the story saying that the match on 9.January was not on the league schedule they were given back in August 2014 and that all matches that are moved must be agreed by both clubs. Because Ljubljana is a club of mostly young students and working players who have jobs, they were unable to make it to Kitzbühel on a Friday night, they have ask that the match be postponed to a later date but these request have gone ignored by both the club and the ÖEHV.

    So far, there is no ruling on the match.

    http://www.hkslavija.si/novice/pojas...a-ec-kitzbuhel

  20. #120
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    10.1.15

    Master Round

    EK Zell am See - HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice 4:3 (2:1, 1:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 01.14 Filip Vlcek (Frank, Tschernutter)
    1:1 - 04.16 Urban Sodja (Stan, Bizalj)
    2:1 - 06.33 Franz Wilfan (Rataj, Stefan)
    2:2 - 22.25 Ales Remar (Erman, Rajsar) SH1
    3:2 - 27.59 Peter Vala (Wilfan, Rataj)
    3:3 - 42.46 Matevz Erman (Remar, Manfreda) PP1
    4:3 - 47.59 Christoph Herzog (Vala, Wilfan)
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2 SOG: 37-58 Att: 1113

    EHC Bregenzerwald - LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 08.01 Linus Lundström (Frahmer, Ban) PP1
    1:1 - 30.36 Kevin Essmann (Koczera)
    2:1 - 34.19 Fabian Glanznig (Lundström, Östlund) SH1
    3:1 - 41.06 Linus Lundström(2) (Waldhauser) SH2
    4:1 - 59.10 Christian Ban (Haidinger, Schettina) EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 20-55 Att: 2350

    Qualification Round

    HK Celje - HKMK Bled 5:4/SO (0:1, 2:3, 2:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 12.08 Aljaz Novak (Burazin) PP1
    1:1 - 26.46 Ziga Kuzman (Zupanc, Hafner) PP1
    2:1 - 27.47 Nejc Kastelic (Jezovsek, Kuzman) PP1
    2:2 - 32.23 Nejc Masic
    2:3 - 35.54 Luka Ulamec (Novak, Burazin) PP1
    2:4 - 36.40 Klemen Kaimel (Burazin)
    3:4 - 48.36 Zan Jezovsek SH1
    4:4 - 49.36 Aljaz Ogrizek SH1
    5:4 - 65.00 Nejc Kastelic
    PIM: 7x2+1x10+1x20 - 5x2+1x5x20 SOG: x-x Att: 210

    HC Steelers Kapfenberg - HK Triglav Kranj 9:0 (4:0, 2:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 02.27 Philipp Winzig (Titze)
    2:0 - 04.45 Jan Polata (Titze, P.Winzig) PP1
    3:0 - 08.18 Filip Orsagh (Polata, Pirmann) PP1
    4:0 - 15.12 Stefan Trost PS
    5:0 - 35.54 Filip Orsagh(2) (Pirmann, Polata)
    6:0 - 37.48 Markus Pirmann (Polata, P.Winzig)
    7:0 - 43.32 Markus Pirmann(2) (Polata, Orsagh) PP1
    8:0 - 45.50 Stefan Trost(2) ( (Schonaklener, Stühlinger)
    9:0 - 48.26 Stephan Fellinger (Schiechl, Hala) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 33-27 Att: -

  21. #121
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.1.15

    Master Round

    EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau - EHC Bregenzerwald 3:2/OT (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 04.20 Linus Lundström (Östlund) PP1
    0:2 - 10.09 Linus Lundström(2) (Ban)
    1:2 - 19.32 Stefan Wiedmaier (Schraven, Zorec)
    2:2 - 26.14 Dominik Oberscheider (Haberl, Oraze)
    3:2 - 62.53 Martin Oraze (Saarinen, Wilfan) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 42-37 Att: 1854

    LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkrich - EK Zell am See 3:4/SO (1:0, 1:0, 1:3, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 01.50 Andrej Nedorost (Fekete, Riener)
    2:0 - 23.55 Christoph Harand (Novak, Draschkowitz)
    2:1 - 42.14 Tobias Dinhopel (Herzog)
    2:2 - 42.32 Tobias Dinhopel(2) (Schernthaner, Tschernutter)
    3:2 - 49.25 Sven Grasböck (Riener, Maier) PP1
    3:3 - 59.42 Petr Vala (Rataj, Lainer) PP1
    3:4 - 65.00 Tobias Dinhopel
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: 44-34 Att: 1126

    Qualification Round

    HK Playboy Slavija Ljubljana - HC Steelers Kapfenberg 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 17.42 Rok Prusnik
    2:0 - 59.57 Jaka Zdesar (Snoj, Petterca)
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: 33-30 Att: 155

    HK Triglav Kranj - HK Celje 6:2 (1:0, 1:1, 4:1)
    1:0 - 04.45 Sebastjan Groselj (Lampic)
    1:1 - 20.31 Rok Manfreda (Nemecek)
    2:1 - 22.52 Zan Zupan (Markelj, Hocevar) PP1
    3:1 - 43.48 Anze Terlikar (Hocevar, Groselj)
    3:2 - 47.30 Ziga Kuzman (Kastelic, Jezovsek)
    4:2 - 52.39 Blaz Skrjanec PP1
    5:2 - 57.48 Miha Potocnik (Lampic) PP1
    6:2 - 59.37 Nejc Hocevar SH1
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 41-24 Att: 120

    HKMK Bled - EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel 2:5 (0:2, 1:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 12.14 Peter Lenes (Echtler, Ullrich) PP1
    0:2 - 16.57 Kevin Wirl (Sacchetti)
    0:3 - 27.54 Clemens Kuchinka (Feix, Huber)
    1:3 - 38.42 Matic Zajsek (Novak) PP1
    1:4 - 41.56 Peter Lenes(2)
    1:5 - 52.34 Pierre Wolf (Ullrich, Lenes) PP1
    2:5 - 57.28 Klemen Kaimel (Te.Burazin, Ta.Burazin)
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 2x2 SOG: 28-48 Att: 100

  22. #122
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    13.1.15 - Österreich Cup; Round 7

    LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch - EHC Bregenzerwald 3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 30.23 Patrick Breuß (Lindner)
    2:0 - 34.14 Lukas Draschkowitz (Koczera, Scholz)
    3:0 - 58.51 Philipp Koczera (Lindner, Fekete)
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2 SOG: 24-21 Att: 1840

  23. #123
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    VEU Feldkirch has suspended for an indefinite period of time one of their leading forwards, Michael Novak because of disciplinary reasons. The club will not announce publicly the real reasons for suspending Novak.

    http://www.veu-feldkirch.at/newscont...bc91f0be071be4

  24. #124
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    17.1.15

    Master Round

    HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice - EHC Bregenzerwald 6:2 (3:0, 1:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 06.52 David Sefic (Ejup, Rajsar)
    2:0 - 14.20 Saso Rajsar (Remar, Manfreda)
    3:0 - 19.13 Damir Ejup (Brus, Sefic) PP1
    4:0 - 30.24 Luka Tosic (Remar)
    4:1 - 32.17 Christian Haidinger (Fussenegger, Glanznig)
    5:1 - 49.33 Damir Ejup(2) (Sefic, Brus) PP1
    5:2 - 56.20 Oliver Achermann (Frahmer, Waldhauser) PP1
    6:2 - 59.25 Andrej Zidan (Lahajnar, Erman)
    PIM: 6x2 - 2x2+1x5x20 SOG: 36-29 Att: 680

    LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch - EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau 4:0 (0:0, 4:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 23.42 Kevin Essmann (Hampl, Breuß)
    2:0 - 35.48 Dominik Müller (Scholz, Draschkowitz) PP1
    3:0 - 37.44 Patrick Maier (Stanley, Draschkowitz)
    4:0 - 39.13 Ondrej Hampl (Lindner)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 34-21 Att: 2809

    Qualification Round

    HC Steelers Kapfenberg - HK Celje 8:4 (2:2, 3:0, 3:2)
    0:1 - 05.28 Blaz Knez (Planko, Ogrizek)
    1:1 - 08.32 Stephan Fellinger (Niec, Hlozek)
    2:1 - 09.48 Markus Pirmann (P.Winzig, Orsagh)
    2:2 - 19.58 Tim Ograjensek (Kastelic, Jezovsek) PP1
    3:2 - 20.54 Miroslav Jacym (Fellinger, Niec)
    4:2 - 22.28 Philipp Winzig (Pirmann)
    5:2 - 39.10 Jan Polata (Trost, Schiechl) PP1
    5:3 - 47.18 Tomo Hafner (Ogrizek) PP1
    6:3 - 49.38 André Niec (Jachym, Loibnegger) PP1
    6:4 - 53.04 Zan Jezovsek (Ograjensek)
    7:4 - 55.50 Patrick Schonaklener (P.Winzig, Pirmann)
    8:4 - 57.11 Philipp Winzig(2) (Schiechl, Trost)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 36-32 Att: -

    HK Playboy Slavija Ljubljana - HKMK Bled 6:2 (2:0, 3:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 07.30 Anze Dovic (Truden, Peterca)
    2:0 - 16.26 Tadej Snoj (Dovic)
    3:0 - 21.40 Enes Grose (Simunovic, C.Snoj)
    4:0 - 22.57 Jaka Zdesar (T.Snoj, C.Snoj)
    5:0 - 25.16 Kristijan Cepon (Dovic, Truden)
    5:1 - 33.43 Jaka Zor (Vodnjov, Masic)
    6:1 - 41.24 Gregor Rezek (Dovic)
    6:2 - 57.15 Aljaz Novak (Zajsek, Vodnjov) PP1
    PIM: 4x2+1x4+1x5x20 - 4x2+1x5x20 SOG: x-x Att: 150

    EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel - HK Triglav Kranj 3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 41.08 Philipp Ullrich SH1
    2:0 - 48.02 Peter Lenes (Ullrich, Echtler) PP1
    3:0 - 51.25 Peter Lenes(2) (Ullrich, Echtler)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 29-27 Att: 400

  25. #125
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Errmmm, now I have to somewhat like Lustenau after they signed Raitums. Was easier when they only had Freimanis and Siksnis, easy to cheer for them to get points but not caring if they won the match, harder to do that for a goalkeeper.

    http://www.ehc-lustenau.at/EHC/index.php/en/

  26. #126
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    What the hell, how is Zell am See getting killed by Kapfenberg....why not just throw away the Österreich Cup. Losing to Kapfenberg.

  27. #127
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    20.1.15 - Österreich Cup; Round 8

    HC Steelers Kapfenberg - EK Zell am See 8:4 (4:1, 4:0, 0:3)
    1:0 - 01.38 Markus Pirmann (Schonaklener)
    2:0 - 04.39 Stefan Trost (P.Winzig)
    2:1 - 07.07 Jürgen Tschernutter (Trummer, Schernthaner)
    3:1 - 08.19 Stephan Fellinger (Polata)
    4:1 - 11.03 Philipp Winzig (Pirmann) SH1
    5:1 - 24.15 Markus Pirmann(2) (Polata, P.Winzig) PP1
    6:1 - 25.13 Markus Pirmann(3) (Schonaklener, P.Winzig)
    7:1 - 27.54 Stefan Trost(2) (Polata, Pirmann)
    8:1 - 28.10 Stephan Fellinger(2) (Stühlinger, Trost)
    8:2 - 43.28 Tobias Dinhopel (Trummer)
    8:3 - 51.26 Filip Vlcek (Vala, Schernthaner)
    8:4 - 54.55 Christoph Herzog (Vlcek, Stefan)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau - EHC Bregenzerwald 2:4 (2:1, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 04.09 Oliver Achermann PS
    1:1 - 13.16 Dominic Haberl (Gmeiner)
    2:1 - 13.39 Andris Siksnis (Freimanis)
    2:2 - 20.42 David Mitgutsch (Bereuter, Schwinger)
    2:3 - 26.48 Andreas Judex (Lundström)
    2:4 - 55.36 Smail Samardzic (Purkhard, Frahmer)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 33-28 Att: 691

    LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch - EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel 7:3 (3:1, 3:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 03.14 Andrej Nedorost (Müller, Fekete)
    2:0 - 05.25 Philipp Koczera (Draschkowitz, Riener)
    2:1 - 11.44 Henrik Hochfilzer (Wirl, Sacchetti)
    3:1 - 18.43 Fabian Scholz (Lindner, Hampl)
    4:1 - 24.30 Patrick Maier (Stanley)
    4:2 - 28.59 Philipp Ullrich (Lenes)
    5:2 - 29.13 Andreas Wiedergut (Stanley, Müller)
    5:3 - 31.15 Nico Sacchetti (Echtler, Lenes) PP1
    6:3 - 38.23 Daniel Fekete (Stanley, Riener)
    7:3 - 47.17 Ondrej Hampl (Breuß, Essmann)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 43-24 Att: 726

  28. #128
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Hmm, so Frank starts the match, gives up a goal 98 seconds into a match, is replaced by Schluderbacher who gives up the remaining three goals in the period who is then replaced by Frank again to start the second period.

    Young goalkeepers having an off night and in my opinion, a terrible mishandling by Mazanec if this is the full story. Of course there could be other things involved like Frank being somewhat hurt, had equipment problems but if it was just getting scored on, kind of quick to replace him with a goalkeeper who has struggled in his time up here compared to his performance in the EBYSL.

  29. #129
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The 2.January Qualification Round meeting between EC Kitzbühel v. HK Slavija Ljubljana has now been ruled as a 5:0 technical victory to Kitzbühel.

    http://www.eishockey.at/inter-nation...fbeglaubigung/

  30. #130
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    24.1.15

    Master Round

    EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau - HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice 6:3 (1:2, 2:0, 3:1)
    1:0 - 04.46 Dominik Oberscheider (Fritz, Haberl)
    1:1 - 10.15 Miha Pesjak (Remar, Manfreda) PP1
    1:2 - 19.51 Marjan Manfreda (Remar)
    2:2 - 20.49 Kevin Schraven (Barney, Zorec)
    3:2 - 26.51 Dominik Oberscheider(2) (Wiedmaier, Zorec)
    4:2 - 45.23 Toni Saarinen (Siksnis, Wilfan)
    4:3 - 50.54 Damir Ejup (Brus, Grahut) PP1
    5:3 - 53.44 Stefan Wiedmaier (Barney, Schraven)
    6:3 - 59.26 Maximilian Wilfan (Oraze) EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 26-39 Att: 611

    EK Zell am See - EHC Bregenzerwald 4:3 (1:1, 1:0, 2:2)
    0:1 - 08.25 Christian Haidinger (Frahmer, Judex) PP1
    1:1 - 15.34 Filip Vlcek (Vala, Rataj) PP1
    2:1 - 21.47 Franz Wilfan (Tschernutter)
    2:2 - 41.54 Linus Lundström (Ban, Fussenegger) PP1
    3:2 - 43.48 Igor Rataj (Vala, Stefan)
    4:2 - 43.59 Igor Rataj(2) (Vlcek)
    4:3 - 54.30 Linus Lundström(2) (Fussenegger, Glanznig) PP1
    PIM: 9x2 - 8x2 SOG: 32-19 Att: -

    Qualification Round

    HK Celje - EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel 4:5/SO (1:3, 3:0, 0:1, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 09.35 Nico Sacchetti
    0:2 - 10.30 Aleksandar Magovac (Kaindl, Hummer)
    0:3 - 12.27 Philipp Ullrich (Lenes, Dolnik)
    1:3 - 17.44 Zan Jezovsek (Ograjensek, Kastelic)
    2:3 - 29.13 Blaz Knez (Kastelic, Ogrizek)
    3:3 - 30.08 Blaz Knez(2) (Klavzar, Manfreda)
    4:3 - 33.39 Aljaz Ogrizek (Ribic)
    4:4 - 50.40 Christoph Exenberger
    4:5 - 65.00 Philipp Ullrich
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 220

    HKMK Bled - HC Steelers Kapfenberg 1:5 (0:1, 0:1, 1:3)
    0:1 - 06.11 Ondrej Zosiak (Niec, Trost) PP1
    0:2 - 36.39 Philipp Winzig (Niec, Pirmann)
    0:3 - 44.39 Ondrej Zosiak(2) (Polata, Niec) PP2
    0:4 - 45.06 Stefan Trost (Zosiak, Niec) PP1
    0:5 - 51.23 Markus Pirmann PS
    1:5 - 53.55 Jernej Vodnjov (Masic, Pazlar) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 8x2 SOG: 25-32 Att: 85

    HK Triglav Kranj - HK Playboy Slavija Ljubljana 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 15.34 Blaz Skrjanec (Terlikar, M.Ahacic) PP1
    1:1 - 19.28 Luka Oberstar (C.Snoj, Zdesar)
    1:2 - 21.58 Gregor Rezek (Prusnik)
    2:2 - 34.47 Tadej Cimzar (Potocnik, Markelj) PP2
    2:3 - 41.29 Luak Scap PP1
    PIM: 3x2+1x4 - 10x2 SOG: 26-25 Att: 150

  31. #131
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    25.1.15

    Master Round

    EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau - EK Zell am See 8:5 (2:1, 4:1, 2:3)
    1:0 - 12.17 Scott Barney
    2:0 - 15.16 Kevin Schraven (Wiedmaier, Barney)
    2:1 - 19.13 Filip Vlcek (Stefan) PP2
    3:1 - 20.59 Stefan Wiedmaier (Schraven, Slivnik)
    4:1 - 22.55 Maximilian Wilfan (Freimanis)
    4:2 - 25.13 Christoph Frank (Herzog)
    5:2 - 25.25 Maximilian Wilfan(2) (Siksnis, Saarinen)
    6:2 - 38.13 Mārtiņš Oskars Freimanis (Saarinen, Wilfan) PP1
    6:3 - 42.01 Yannick Großlercher (Wurzer)
    7:3 - 42.16 Scott Barney(2) (Freimanis, Wiedmaier)
    7:4 - 53.45 Jürgen Tschernutter (Dinhopel, Lainer)
    7:5 - 58.58 Jakob Lainer (Herzog)
    8:5 - 59.34 Maximilian Wilfan(3) (Saarinen, Barney) EN
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 8x2 SOG: 17-31 Att: 716

    LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch - HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 07.44 Michael Novak (Stanley, Fekete)
    2:0 - 37.00 Fabian Scholz (Draschkowitz, Jancar)
    2:1 - 40.48 David Sefic (Zupancic, Sodja)
    3:1 - 53.29 Daniel Fekete (Harand, Novak) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 24-20 Att: 1071

    Qualification Round

    HC Steelers Kapfenberg - EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel 4:3/SO (0:0, 0:2, 3:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 21.09 Vladimir Dolnik (Sacchetti, Steiner)
    0:2 - 32.06 Nico Sacchetti (Lenes) SH1
    0:3 - 40.50 Nico Sacchetti(2)
    1:3 - 42.52 André Niec (Pirmann)
    2:3 - 45.42 Thomas Schiechl (P.Winzig, Pirmann)
    3:3 - 46.19 Julian Stühlinger (Niec, Zosiak)
    4:3 - 65.00 Philipp Winzig
    PIM: 3x2 - 1x2 SOG: 16-37 Att: -

    HK Triglav Kranj - HKMK Bled 5:6 (1:2, 1:4, 3:0)
    0:1 - 10.52 Martin Potocnik
    0:2 - 11.26 Mitja Pogacnik (Burazin, Zajsek)
    1:2 - 18.23 Anze Terlikar (Hocevar) PP1
    1:3 - 23.33 Klemen Kaimel (Vodnjov) SH1
    1:4 - 25.23 Jernej Vodnjov (Zajsek)
    1:5 - 34.18 Jernej Vodnjov(2) (Kovacec)
    2:5 - 34.36 Kristof Potocnik (Nejc, Pugelj)
    2:6 - 35.54 Jernej Vodnjov(3) (Zor)
    3:6 - 45.03 Miha Ahacic (A.Ahacic, Terlikar) PP1
    4:6 - 49.42 Miha Ahacic(2) (Terlikar) PP1
    5:6 - 53.01 Tilen Kalan (Groselj, Cimzar)
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 8x2+1x4 SOG: 48-27 Att: 150

    HK Playboy Slavija Ljubljana - HK Celje 2:6 (1:1, 0:3, 1:2)
    0:1 - 09.21 Zan Jezovsek
    1:1 - 09.41 Luka Oberstar (Truden)
    1:2 - 20.35 Tomo Hafner (Kuzman, Jezovsek) PP1
    1:3 - 29.18 Zan Jezovsek(2) (Zupanc, Klavzar)
    1:4 - 37.46 Tim Ograjensek (Mercina) PP1
    1:5 - 47.21 Nejc Kastelic (Ograjensek)
    2:5 - 55.31 Nik Truden (Campa, Simunovic) PP1
    2:6 - 57.37 Blaz Knez (Klavzar, Zupanc) PP1
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 3x2 SOG: 27-44 Att: 170

  32. #132
    IHF Member Snapshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Zagreb
    Posts
    677
    So happy to see Novak back in the lineup....he was one of our best forwards at last WC

  33. #133
    IHF Member pcal226's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    198
    Can someone tell me what happened to the Italian clubs? Are they back in Serie B? Also HDK Maribor. Are they just doing the Slovenian Championship this year? No regular league play?

  34. #134
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by pcal226 View Post
    Can someone tell me what happened to the Italian clubs? Are they back in Serie B? Also HDK Maribor. Are they just doing the Slovenian Championship this year? No regular league play?
    All the Italian clubs beside HC Merano were forced to return to Serie A at the hands of the FISG, report pressure from CONI to cut funding if something wasnt done about the league. The FISG said no Italian clubs could play in a foreign league unless the level of play was higher than that of the Serie A.
    For Merano, they are in Serie B this season as they announced long before all this started that they would be leaving the INL due to money troubles.

    Same story for Maribor, they announced late in the summer they couldnt have the money to compete so this season they play only in Slovenia.

  35. #135
    IHF Member pcal226's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    198
    Too bad about the Maribor and Merano. Glad to hear the others were forced back into Serie A though. I was concerned last year that Serie A would be dead in a few years. Glad to see it won't be.

  36. #136
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Österreich Cup Standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 VEU Feldkirch 8 6 1 0 1 42:20 20
    2 EHC Bregenzerwald 8 4 1 1 2 30:24 15
    3 EK Zell am See 8 4 1 1 2 36:32 15
    4 EHC Lustenau 8 4 0 1 3 34:29 13
    5 HC Steelers Kapfenburg 8 3 0 0 5 26:37 9
    6 EC Kitzbühel 8 0 0 0 8 14:40 0

  37. #137
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Österreich Cup Stats

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Dylan Stanley
    Feldkirch871219
    2
    Petr Vala
    Zell/See88917
    T3
    Daniel Fekete
    Feldkirch751015
    -
    Linus Lunström
    Bregenzerwald851015
    5
    Igor Rataj
    Zell/See78513
    6
    Philipp Winzig
    Kapfenburg75712
    T7
    Scott Barney
    Lustenau85611
    -
    Markus Pirmann
    Kapfenberg75611
    -
    Franz Wilfan
    Zell/See83811
    -
    Daniel Stefan
    Zell/See811011

  38. #138
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    31.1.15

    Master Round

    EHC Bregenzerwald - EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau 5:0 (3:0, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 01.00 Marcel Wolf (Lundström, Ban)
    2:0 - 03.01 Andreas Judex (Putnik, Glanznig)
    3:0 - 18.13 Christian Ban (Lundström, Waldhauser)
    4:0 - 21.56 Michael Unterberger (Ban, Waldhauser) SH1
    5:0 - 25.18 Linus Lundström (Wolf, Ban)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 25-49 Att: 1820

    EK Zell am See - LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch 2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 04.10 Fabian Scholz (Stanley, Riener)
    1:1 - 22.11 Petr Vala (Vlcek, Stefan) PP1
    2:1 - 53.00 Igor Rataj (Lainer, Wilfan)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: 32-44 Att: 1021

    Qualification Round

    HKMK Bled - HK Playboy Slavija Ljubljana 4:3 (2:1, 1:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 15.32 Luka Ulamec (Masic, Kovacec) PP1
    1:1 - 18.17 Gregor Rezek (Pursnik, Oberstar)
    2:1 - 19.17 Aljaz Novak (Vodnjov, Zajsek)
    2:2 - 22.33 Rok Peterca (Cepon, Snoj) PP1
    3:2 - 32.13 Ziga Kovacec (Burazin, Ulamec) PP1
    3:3 - 49.11 Luka Scap (Snoj, Cepon)
    4:3 - 51.14 Luka Ulamec(2) (Masic, Kovacec)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 36-29 Att: 92

    HK Triglav Kranj - HC Steelers Kapfenberg 2:5 (0:1, 0:2, 2:2)
    0:1 - 13.39 Philipp Winzig (Schonaklener, Pirmann)
    0:2 - 31.24 Thomas Schiechl (P.Winzig, Pirmann) SH1
    0:3 - 33.13 Lukas Finsterle (Zosiak, Niec)
    1:3 - 47.03 Jan Markelj (Lampic, Kalan) PP1
    1:4 - 54.15 André Niec (Pirmann, Orsagh)
    1:5 - 56.36 Markus Pirmann (Polata, P.Winzig) PP1
    2:5 - 58.42 Tadej Cimzar (Markelj, Kalan) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: 49-33 Att: 180

    EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel - HK Celje 8:4 (3:1, 5:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 00.29 Nico Sacchetti (Dolnik, Wirl)
    2:0 - 06.52 Nico Sacchetti(2) (Ivanov, Wirl)
    3:0 - 16.25 Patrick Huber (Magovac, Hummer)
    3:1 - 16.45 Rok Manfreda (Zupanc, Nemecek)
    4:1 - 22.15 Philipp Ullrich (Echtler, Lenes)
    4:2 - 22.53 Tim Ograjensek (Jezovsek, Kastelic)
    5:2 - 26.14 Nico Sacchetti(3) (Dolnik)
    5:3 - 26.29 Tomo Hafner (Kuzman, Ogrizek)
    6:3 - 28.20 Kevin Wirl (Dolnik, Magovac)
    7:3 - 34.15 Christoph Exenberger (Dolnik, Sacchetti)
    8:3 - 37.35 Aleksandar Magovac (Lenes, Echtler) PP1
    8:4 - 45.33 Tim Ograjensek(2) (Jezovsek)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 29-19 Att: 400

  39. #139
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Standings

    Master Round
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 EHC Bregenzerwald 5 2 0 1 2 16:14 11
    2 EK Zell am See 5 3 1 0 1 19:18 11
    3 EHC Lustenau 5 2 1 0 2 17:19 11
    4 VEU Feldkirch 5 2 0 1 2 12:11 8
    5 HDD Jesenice 4 1 0 0 3 13:15 5

    Qualification Round
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 HC Kapfenberg 6 4 1 0 1 31:12 18
    2 EC Kitzbühel 5 3 1 1 0 24:14 14
    3 HK Ljubljana 5 3 0 0 2 16:14 9
    4 HK Celje 6 1 1 1 3 25:33 7
    5 HKMK Bled 6 2 0 1 3 19:29 7
    6 HK Kranj 6 1 0 0 5 15:28 6

    -Master Round clubs have qualified for play-offs

  40. #140
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Stats

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Petr Vala
    Zell/See24192847
    2
    Philipp Winzig
    Kapfenberg24192443
    3
    Scott Barney
    Lustenau25172542
    T4
    Philipp Ullrich
    Kitzbühel25172441
    -
    Markus Pirmann
    Kapfenberg26142741
    T6
    Dylan Stanley
    Feldkirch25162440
    -
    Toni Saarinen
    Lustenau25122840
    8
    Peter Lenes
    Kitzbühel25162339
    T9
    Saso Rajsar
    Jesenice22211738
    -
    Linus Lundström
    Bregenzerwald25201838

  41. #141
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The ÖEHV has rejected the claim by HC Steelers Kapfenberg to move their Österreich Cup meeting with EHC Lustenau, a request that Kapfenberg placed on 25.January to move it till 5-8.February, Lustenau has even accompanied Kapfenberg by having the match on 15.February but the claim was rejected.

    Kapfenberg didnt attend their match last night because of injured and sick players, not willing to travel with just eight players.

    http://hockey-news.info/inl-oeehv-le...treten-1045957

  42. #142
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    3.2.15 - Österreich Cup; Round 9

    EK Zell am See - LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch 5:4 (3:1, 1:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 06.33 Igor Rataj (Vala) SH1
    1:1 - 08.23 Christoph Draschkowitz (Nedorost)
    2:1 - 09.52 Franz Wilfan (Vala, Stefan) PP1
    3:1 - 16.50 Petr Vala (Rataj, Wilfan)
    4:1 - 29.46 Petr Vala(2) (Stefan) SH1
    4:2 - 35.35 Andrej Nedorost
    4:3 - 49.21 Kevin Essmann
    5:3 - 52.49 Igor Rataj(2) (Vala)
    5:4 - 56.48 Youssef Riener (Stanley, Novak)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 30-43 Att: 756

  43. #143
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.2.15 - Österreich Cup; Round 9

    EHC Bregenzerwald - EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel 5:3 (1:3, 2:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 02.12 Pierre Wolf (Ullrich, Sacchetti) PP1
    1:1 - 02.56 Linus Lundström (Wolf, Ban)
    1:2 - 03.36 Vladimir Dolnik (Magovac)
    1:3 - 16.47 Peter Lenes (Ullrich) PP1
    2:3 - 25.26 Christian Ban (Lundström, Unterberger)
    3:3 - 27.48 Linus Lundström(2) (Judex, Putnik)
    4:3 - 45.11 Christian Haidinger (Frahmer, Putnik)
    5:3 - 54.11 Niclas Frahmer (Judex, Putnik) PP1
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: 40-29 Att: 230

  44. #144
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    7.2.15

    Master Round

    HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice - LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch 6:3 (1:1, 2:0, 3:2)
    0:1 - 07.21 Philipp Koczera (Draschkowitz, Müller)
    1:1 - 11.11 Urban Sodja (Ejup, Terlikar)
    2:1 - 36.13 Miha Pesjak (Pem, Berlisk)
    3:1 - 39.55 Ziga Grahut
    3:2 - 42.11 Kevin Essmann (Lindner, Scholz)
    3:3 - 43.11 Dylan Stanley (Harand, Nedorost) PP1
    4:3 - 52.45 Luka Tosic (Erman, Remar) PP2
    5:3 - 53.32 Ales Remar (Erman, Brus) PP1
    6:3 - 59.48 Ales Remar(2) (Manfreda, Brus) EN
    PIM: 2x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: 31-35 Att: 700

    EK Zell am See - EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau 5:2 (3:1, 0:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 09.38 Marcell Wurzer (Herzog, Dinhopel)
    2:0 - 13.51 Per Vala (Wilfan, Stefan)
    3:0 - 14.20 Filip Vlcek (Tschernutter, Dinhopel)
    3:1 - 19.02 Toni Saarinen (Freimanis, Oraze)
    3:2 - 29.46 Scott Barney (Freimanis, Slivnik) PP1
    4:2 - 49.52 Filip Vlcek(2) (Stichauner, Tschernutter)
    5:2 - 59.15 Jürgen Tschernutter (Dinhopel, Lainer) EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2+1x4 SOG: 40-40 Att: 654

    Qualification Round

    HC Steelers Kapfenberg - HK Playboy Slavija Ljubljana 8:2 (2:1, 3:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 02.31 Markus Pirmann (P.Winzig, Stühlinger)
    2:0 - 03.28 Markus Pirmann(2) (P.Winzig, Zosiak) PP1
    2:1 - 19.10 Luka Oberstar (Campa, Truden) PP1
    3:1 - 27.23 Jan Polata (Pirmann, P.Winzig) PP1
    4:1 - 27.36 Adrian Stühlinger (Niec, Finsterle)
    4:2 - 34.54 Crt Snoj (Peterca, Zdesar) PP1
    5:2 - 39.20 Markus Pirman(3) (Schonaklener, P.Winzig) PP1
    6:2 - 44.44 Ondrej Zosiak (Stühlinger, Finsterle) PP1
    7:2 - 45.17 Stefan Trost (Titze, Schiechl)
    8:2 - 54.22 Lucas Loibnegger (Niec, Trost)
    PIM: 9x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel - HKMK Bled 6:1 (0:1, 3:0, 3:0)
    0:1 - 18.06 Mitja Pazlar (Burazin)
    1:1 - 21.15 Peter Lenes (Sacchetti)
    2:1 - 22.08 Henrik Hochfilzer (Huber, Ullrich)
    3:1 - 29.51 Christoph Echtler (Lenes, Ullrich) PP1
    4:1 - 46.37 Philipp Ullrich (Magovac, Echtler)
    5:1 - 49.11 Christoph Echtler(2) (Ullrich, Sacchetti) PP1
    6:1 - 56.16 Vladimir Dolnik (Sacchetti)
    PIM: 9x2+1x4 - 9x2 SOG: 38-22 Att: 300

  45. #145
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.2.15

    Master Round

    EHC Bregenzerwald - EK Zell am See 2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 00.46 Andreas Judex (Haidinger, Frahmer)
    1:1 - 12.53 Igor Rataj (Wilfan, Lainer)
    2:1 - 17.11 Linus Lundström (Putnik, Judex) PP2
    PIM: 3x2 - 12x2+1x5x25 SOG: 41-34 Att: 1470

    HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice - EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau 2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
    1:0 - 01.29 Nik Pem (Zupancic, Berlisk)
    1:1 - 08.59 Scott Barney (Zorec, Weidmaier)
    1:2 - 27.50 Maximilian Wilfan (Siksnis, Saarinen)
    2:2 - 32.42 Nejc Berlisk (Pesjak) PP2
    2:3 - 39.57 Maximilian Wilfan(2) (Oraze, Saarinen) PP1
    PIM: 3x2+1x4 - 6x2+1x4 SOG: 28-32 Att: 700

    Qualification Round

    HK Playboy Slavija Ljubljana - EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 11.14 Nico Sacchetti (Dolnik)
    1:1 - 27.44 Enes Gorse (Humar)
    2:1 - 37.45 Jaka Zdesar (Snoj, Oberstar) PP2
    3:1 - 52.59 Crt Snoj (Orehek, Zdesar)
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: 34-30 Att: 109

    HKMK Bled - HK Triglav Kranj 3:6 (2:1, 0:2, 1:3)
    1:0 - 04.19 Mitja Pazlar (Kovacec, Burazin) PP1
    1:1 - 09.14 Jan Markelj
    2:1 - 18.52 Klemen Kaimel (Novak, Vodnjov)
    2:2 - 22.12 Tadej Cimzar (Markelj, Groselj)
    2:3 - 38.55 Luka Kalan (Markelj, Cimzar) PP2
    2:4 - 48.08 Tilen Kalan PP1
    3:4 - 50.11 Tadej Burazin (Novak, Vodnjov) PP1
    3:5 - 55.59 Luka Kalan(2) (Groselj, Cimzar)
    3:6 - 57.53 Luka Kalan(3)
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2+1x4 SOG: 25-39 Att: 75

    HK Celje - HC Steelers Kapfenberg 5:3 (2:2, 1:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 01.43 Lukas Titze (Schiechl, Trost)
    1:1 - 15.16 Tomo Hafner (Uduc)
    2:1 - 15.53 Niko Nemecek (Manfreda, Mercina)
    2:2 - 19.53 Philipp Winzig (Pirmann, Schonaklener)
    3:2 - 28.42 Aljaz Ogrizek (Kastelic) SH1
    3:3 - 54.05 Jan Polata (Pirmann) PP1
    4:3 - 59.13 Aljaz Ogrizek(2) (Kuzman, Uduc) PP1
    5:3 - 59.58 Zan Jezovsek (Kuzman, Kostomaj) EN
    PIM: 7x2+1x4 - 7x2+1x4+1x10 SOG: 36-31 Att: 150

  46. #146
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.2.15 - Österreich Cup; Round 10

    EHC Bregenzerwald - EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau 3:2 (1:0, 0:0, 2:2)
    1:0 - 08.40 Linus Lundström (Wolf, Spannring) SH1
    2:0 - 44.58 Linus Lundström(2) (Waldhauser, Ban)
    2:1 - 45.16 Tobias Schwendinger (Wilfan, Saarinen)
    3:1 - 46.58 Niclas Frahmer (Wolf, Waldhauser)
    3:2 - 50.19 Marco Zorec (Gmeiner, Wiedmaier)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 39-49 Att: 720

    LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch - EK Zell am See 5:1 (0:1, 2:0, 3:0)
    0:1 - 16.09 Tobias Dinhopel (Tschernutter, Vlcek)
    1:1 - 21.50 Daniel Fekete (Novak, Riener)
    2:1 - 26.58 Daniel Fekete(2) (Riener, Novak)
    3:1 - 43.56 Andrej Nedorost (Draschkowitz, Stanley)
    4:1 - 48.11 Patrick Maier (Novak, Grasböck)
    5:1 - 53.08 Michael Novak (Maier, Fekete)
    PIM: 1x2 - 2x2 SOG: 28-20 Att: 1291

    EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel - HC Steelers Kapfenberg 2:4 (1:1, 0:0, 1:3)
    0:1 - 04.58 Lukas Finsterle (Franz, Niec)
    1:1 - 12.15 Vladimir Dolnik (Wirl, Sacchetti)
    1:2 - 44.20 Lukas Finsterle(2) (Zosiak, Niec) PP1
    2:2 - 52.33 Nico Sacchetti (Ivanov, Wirl) PP1
    2:3 - 57.12 Lukas Finsterle(3) (Franz, Niec)
    2:4 - 59.19 David Franz (Niec) EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 2x2 SOG: 43-29 Att: 244

  47. #147
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Österreich Cup Standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 VEU Feldkirch 10 7 1 0 2 51:26 23
    2 EHC Bregenzerwald 10 6 1 1 2 38:29 21
    3 EK Zell am See 10 5 1 1 3 42:41 18
    4 EHC Lustenau 10 5 0 1 4 41:32 16
    5 HC Steelers Kapfenburg 10 4 0 0 6 30:44 12
    6 EC Kitzbühel 10 0 0 0 10 19:49 0

  48. #148
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Österreich Cup Stats

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Petr Vala
    Zell/See9101222
    2
    Dylan Stanley
    Feldkirch1071421
    3
    Linus Lundström
    Bregenzerwald1091120
    4
    Daniel Fekete
    Feldkirch871118
    5
    Igor Rataj
    Zell/See910616
    6
    Michael Novak
    Feldkirch951015
    T7
    Franz Wilfan
    Zell/See104913
    -
    Daniel Stefan
    Zell/See1011213
    T9
    Philipp Winzig
    Kapfenberg85712
    -
    Niclas Frahmer
    Bregenzerwald93912

  49. #149
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.2.15

    Master Round

    HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice - EK Zell am See 5:3 (2:1, 2:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 11.46 Filip Vlcek (Stichauner, Dinhopel)
    1:1 - 15.30 Urban Sodja (Ejup)
    2:1 - 19.17 Luka Tosic (Zidan, Erman)
    3:1 - 22.30 Nik Pem (Zupancic)
    4:1 - 36.51 Miha Pesjak (Berlisk)
    4:2 - 45.52 Franz Wilfan (Rataj, Schluderbacher) PP1
    4:3 - 46.46 Christoph Herzog (Rataj)
    5:3 - 54.51 Urban Sodja (Pesjak, Pem)
    PIM: 6x2 - 0x2 SOG: 31-33 Att: 680

    LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch - EHC Bregenzerwald 6:1 (1:0, 3:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 09.22 David Lindner (Nedorost, Harand) PP1
    1:1 - 24.42 Christian Ban (Bereuter, Spannring) PP1
    2:1 - 30.07 Dylan Stanley (Draschkowitz, Nedorost) PP1
    3:1 - 33.41 Christoph Draschkowitz (Harand, Stanley)
    4:1 - 39.12 Patrick Maier (Novak, Stanley)
    5:1 - 50.32 Dylan Stanley(2) (Riener, Bock) SH1
    6:1 - 54.06 Dylan Stanley(3) (Grasböck, Draschkowitz)
    PIM: 5x2+1x5x20 - 4x2 SOG: 25-19 Att: 1405

    Qualification Round

    HKMK Bled - HK Celje 3:4 (1:2, 0:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 05.54 Jernej Vodnjov (Pazlar, Novak) PP1
    1:1 - 07.12 Tomo Hafner (Grahut, Ribic)
    1:2 - 17.28 Tim Ograjensek (Jezovsek, Mercina)
    1:3 - 26.48 Aljaz Ogrizek (Hafner, Ribic)
    2:3 - 45.11 Mitja Pazlar (Sebjanic, Ulamec)
    2:4 - 52.47 Aljaz Ribic (Hafner)
    3:4 - 54.46 Jernej Vodnjov(2) (Novak, Burazin) PP1
    PIM: 3x2+1x5x20 - 7x2+1x5x20 SOG: 30-59 Att: 65

    EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel - HC Steelers Kapfenberg 6:2 (1:1, 2:1, 3:0)
    0:1 - 07.05 André Niec (Finsterle, Fellinger)
    1:1 - 18.34 Florian Kaindl (Hochfilzer, Magovac)
    2:1 - 23.31 Peter Lenes (Dolnik)
    2:2 - 30.16 Philipp Winzig (Polata)
    3:2 - 32.56 Christoph Echtler (Lenes)
    4:2 - 40.25 Henrik Hochfilzer (Ullrich)
    5:2 - 43.18 Kevin Wirl (Sacchetti, Ullrich)
    6:2 - 57.53 Nico Sacchetti (Lenes, Wolf) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 41-36 Att: 350

    HK Playboy Slavija Ljubljana - HK Triglav Kranj 6:3 (1:1, 2:1, 3:1)
    0:1 - 06.07 Sebastjan Groselj (Cimzar)
    1:1 - 09.06 Anze Dovic (Zdesar, Snoj)
    2:1 - 20.29 Jaka Zdesar (Snoj)
    3:1 - 29.23 Nik Humar (Zdesar) SH1
    3:2 - 29.50 Sebastjan Groselj(2) (Kalan, Cimzar) PP1
    4:2 - 42.42 Jaka Zdesar(2) (Snoj, Oberstar)
    5:2 - 46.14 Jaka Zdesar(3) (Snoj, Scap) PP2
    6:2 - 50.14 Rok Peterca (Krivec, Humar) PP1
    6:3 - 55.04 Tilen Kalan (Cimzar, Markelj)
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 115

  50. #150
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.2.15

    Master Round

    EHC Alge Elastic Lustenau - LORENZ Lift VEU Feldkirch 3:4 (1:1, 1:2, 1:1)
    1:0 - 01.43 Scott Barney
    1:1 - 06.54 Kevin Essmann (Scholz, Wiedergut)
    1:2 - 23.01 Christoph Draschkowitz (Stanley, Lindner)
    1:3 - 33.50 Ondrej Hampl (Fekete, Maier)
    2:3 - 35.25 Scott Barney(2) (Oraze, Saarinen) PP1
    2:4 - 58.54 Patrick Maier (Essmann, Stanley) EN
    3:4 - 59.45 Scott Barney(3) (Wiedmaier, Oraze) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 30-38 Att: 1859

    EHC Bregenzerwald - HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice 2:5 (0:0, 1:3, 1:2)
    0:1 - 24.39 Saso Rajsar
    1:1 - 27.59 Marcel Wolf (Ban, Lundström) PP2
    1:2 - 39.18 Ales Remar (Rajsar, Tosic)
    1:3 - 39.59 Matevz Erman (Remar)
    2:3 - 41.19 Linus Lundström (Wolf, Ban)
    2:4 - 51.44 Andrej Zidan (Erman, Manfreda)
    2:5 - 60.00 Saso Rajsar(2) (Manfreda) EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 21-37 Att: 850

    Qualification Round

    HK Celje - HK Playboy Slavija Ljubljana 1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 12.38 Crt Snoj (Zdesar, Dovic)
    0:2 - 21.11 Rok Peterca (Campa)
    1:2 - 22.12 Nejc Kastelic (Ograjensek, Jezovsek)
    PIM: 1x2 - 4x2 SOG: 53-12 Att: 300

    HC Steelers Kapfenberg - HKMK Bled 13:1 (4:0, 4:0, 5:1)
    1:0 - 04.24 Lukas Finsterle (Zosiak, Stühlinger)
    2:0 - 11.26 Stephan Fellinger (Zosiak, Niec)
    3:0 - 11.44 David Franz (Schiechl, Fellinger)
    4:0 - 14.38 Philipp Winzig (D.Winzig, Schonaklener)
    5:0 - 26.52 Philipp Winzig(2) (D.Winzig, Niec) PP1
    6:0 - 28.50 André Niec (Finsterle, Titze)
    7:0 - 31.10 Lukas Titze (Zosiak, Niec)
    8:0 - 32.52 Patrick Schonaklener (P.Winzig, Orsagh)
    9:0 - 44.29 Lukas Titze(2) (Niec, Zosiak)
    10:0 - 46.17 Philipp Winzig(3) (Polata)
    11:0 - 47.34 André Niec(2) (Titze, Finsterle)
    11:1 - 51.42 Matic Zajsek (Sintic) PP1
    12:1 - 51.58 Adrian Stühlinger (P.Winzig, D.Winzig)
    13:1 - 57.49 Diethard Winzig (Schonaklener, P.Winzig)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    HK Triglav Kranj - EC Stadtwerke Kitzbühel 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 38.51 Peter Lenes (Wolf, Sacchetti)
    0:2 - 52.53 Christopher Feix (Sacchetti)
    0:3 - 59.13 Christoph Echtler
    PIM: 1x2 - 5x2 SOG: 42-32 Att: 250

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •