Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 50 of 136

Thread: Belarus Open League 2014/2015

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Belarus Belarus Open League 2014/2015

    Belarus Open League 2014/2015


    Official website
    http://hockey.by/rb/extraliga/

    News sources
    Belarus hockey: http://belarushockey.com/
    Goals: http://by.tribuna.com/hockey/

    Last 10 Champions
    2013/14 - Neman Grodno
    2012/13 - Neman Grodno
    2011/12 - Metallurg Zhlobin
    2010/11 - Yunost Minsk
    2009/10 - Yunost Minsk
    2008/09 - Yunost Minsk
    2007/08 - Keramin Minsk
    2006/07 - Dynamo Minsk
    2005/06 - Yunost Minsk
    2004/05 - Yunost Minsk

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2013/2014 recap

    Phase One Standings
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Yunost Minsk 36 27 4 2 3 147:61 91
    2 Neman Grodno 36 28 2 2 4 149:55 90
    3 Metallurg Zhlobin 36 20 3 3 10 122:69 69
    4 HK Gomel 36 20 2 2 12 139:81 66
    5 Khimik-SKA 36 20 0 1 15 109:105 61
    6 Shakhtar Soligorsk 36 19 1 1 15 85:75 60
    7 HK Lida 36 11 2 1 22 91:136 38
    8 HK Brest 36 10 2 0 24 77:125 34
    9 HK Vitebsk36 6 0 1 29 66:147 19
    10 HK Mogilev36 3 0 3 30 39:170 12

    Group A
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Neman Grodno 52 38 3 5 6 200:91 125
    2 Yunost Minsk 52 34 6 3 9 197:106 117
    3 HK Gomel 52 27 6 2 17 180:111 95
    4 Metallurg Zhlobin 52 24 5 8 15 166:112 90
    5 Khimik-SKA 52 22 1 2 27 140:168 70

    Group B
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Shakhtar Soligorsk 52 30 2 2 18 137:87 96
    2 HK Lida 52 18 2 4 28 153:191 62
    3 HK Brest52 16 6 0 30 117:165 60
    4 HK Vitebsk52 9 4 3 36 105:197 38
    5 HK Mogilev52 7 0 6 39 75:232 27

    Scoring leaders
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Oleg Shafarenko
    Minsk50174966
    T2
    Yevgeni Solomonov
    Gomel52322052
    -
    Viktor Andrushenko
    Grodno51282452
    4
    Edijs Brahmanis
    Gomel47272249
    5
    Oleg Timchenko
    Minsk46252348


    Goalkeeping leaders
     PlayerCountryClubGPSV%SOGAA
    1
    Maxim Malyutin
    Soligorsk4292,3121,74
    -
    Vitali Belinsky
    Minsk4292,0101,86
    3
    Igor Brikun
    Grodno3292,241,89
    T4
    Leonid Grishukevich
    Zhlobin2392,011,91
    -
    Dmitri Milchakov
    Zhlobin1892,431,99

    Play-offs

    Quarter-finals
    Neman Grodno - HK Brest 3-1
    Yunost Minsk - HK Lida 3-0
    HK Gomel - Shakhtar Soligorsk 3-1
    Metallurg Zhlobin - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 3-0

    Semi-finals
    Neman Grodno - Metallurg Zhlobin 4-0
    Yunost Minsk - HK Gomel 4-2

    Final
    Neman Grodno - Yunost Minsk 4-2

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Dynamo Maladzyechna


    Established: 2014
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Maladzyechna Ice Palace (cap. 2,200)
    Homepage:
    Last season:

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HK Brest


    Established: 2001
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Brest Ice Sports Palace (cap. 2,000)
    Homepage: http://www.brest-hockey.by/
    Last season: 8th, lost in Quarter-finals 1-3 to Neman Grodno

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HK Gomel


    Established: 2000
    Championships: 5
    4x Ruslan Salei Cup: 2003, 2004, 2007, 2014
    1x Belarus Champions: 2003
    Home venue: Ice Palace Gomel (cap. 2,700)
    Homepage: http://www.hockey.gomel.by/
    Last season: 3rd, lost in Semi-finals 2-4 to Yunost Minsk

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HK Lida


    Established: 2011
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Sport Palace Lida (cap. 1,000)
    Homepage: http://hclida.by/
    Last season: 7th, lost in Quarter-finals 0-3 to Yunost Minsk

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HK Mogilev


    Established: 2000
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Mogilev Ice Palace (cap. 3,048)
    Homepage: http://hcmogilev.by/
    Last season: 10th, missed play-offs

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HK Vitebsk


    Established: 2001
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Vitebsk Sport Palace (cap. 1,900)
    Homepage: http://www.hcvitebsk.by/
    Last season: 9th, missed play-offs

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk


    Established: 1964
    Championships: 2
    2x Belarus Champions: 1996, 1997
    Home venue: Palace Sports and Culture Novopolotsk (cap. 1,200)
    Homepage: http://hchimik.com/
    Last season: 5th, lost in Quarter-finals 0-3 to Metallurg Zhlobin

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Metallurg Zhlobin


    Established: 2006
    Championships: 2
    1x Belarus Champions: 2012
    1x Ruslan Salei Cup: 2012
    Home venue: Zhlobin Ice Palace (cap. 2,000)
    Homepage: http://metallurg.zhlobin.by/news.php
    Last season: 4th, lost in Semi-finals 0-4 to Neman Grodno

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Neman Grodno


    Established: 1988
    Championships: 6
    5x Belarus Champions: 1998, 1999, 2001, 2013, 2014
    1x EEHL Champions: 1996
    Home venue: Ice Palace Grodno (cap. 3,000)
    Homepage: http://www.hcneman.by/
    Last season: 1st, Champions 4-2 over Yunost Minsk

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Shakhtar Soligorsk


    Established: 2009
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Ice Sports Palace Soligorsk (cap. 1,800)
    Homepage: http://hcshahter.by/
    Last season: 6th, lost in Quarter-finals 1-3 to HK Gomel

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Yunost Minsk



    Established: 2003
    Championships: 10
    6x Belarus Champions 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2011
    4x Ruslan Salei Cup: 2005, 2010, 2011, 2014
    Home venue: Ice Palace of Yunost-Minsk (cap. 767)
    Homepage: http://www.junost.org/
    Last season: 2nd, lost in Finals 2-4 to Neman Grodno

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Calendar has been announced, we begin things on the 4.September with the Opening Match between last years finalists as Neman Grodno defends their title for the second year against Yunost Minsk.

    Everybody else will begin the season on the 6th, the newcomers to the league, Dynamo Maladzyechna are welcomed to the league with a visit against Neman Grodno. Dynamo gets their first home match on 11.September when they welcome Metallurg Zhlobin to town.

    https://vk.com/doc10796906_319816775...efeb99dabb49db

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.9.14 - Opening Cup

    Neman Grodno - Yunost Minsk 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 21.40 Patrik Lusnak
    0:2 - 43.49 Jakub Cerny (Protasenya)
    0:3 - 52.38 Patrik Lusnak (Cerny)
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 17-26 Att: 2310

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.9.14

    HK Gomel - Shakhtar Soligorsk 1:4 (0:3, 0:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 01.28 Ivan Usenko (Materukhin)
    0:2 - 04.25 Viktor Andrushenko (Durnov) PP1
    0:3 - 07.19 Olexander Materukhin (Andrushenko)
    0:4 - 29.26 Yevgeni Dadonov
    1:4 - 59.09 Alexander Zhidkikh (Kolosov)
    PIM: 11x2+2x10 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 33-35 Att: 1500

    Metallurg Zhlobin - HK Mogilev 8:1 (3:0, 2:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 00.55 Kirill Nikulin (Timchenko, Mikhnov)
    2:0 - 05.12 Anton Kirechko (Morshenok)
    3:0 - 13.43 Roman Magdeev (Dashkov, Yegorov) PP1
    3:1 - 20.45 Vladislav Gridyushko (Sergeyenko)
    4:1 - 21.31 Roman Magdeev(2) (Romanov, Dashkov)
    5:1 - 26.58 Pavel Dashkov (Filin, Romanov) PP1
    6:1 - 50.03 Kirill Nikulin(2) (Mikhnov, Timchenko)
    7:1 - 52.41 Alexander Romanov (Dashkov) PP1
    8:1 - 56.41 Alexander Ryadinsky (Mikhnov, Marchenko) PP2
    PIM: 3x2 - 8x2 SOG: 35-8 Att: -

    HK Lida - Yunost Minsk 2:5 (0:3, 1:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 03.35 Anatoliy Protasenya (Cerny, Mitskevich) PP1
    0:2 - 05.35 Viktor Turkin PS
    0:3 - 09.43 Jakub Cerny (Protasenya, Zalamay) PP2
    1:3 - 29.53 Maxim Tikok
    2:3 - 45.21 Vitali Afonin (Korotkevich, Kamenkov)
    2:4 - 47.56 Maxim Slysh (Mikhailov, Baranov)
    2:5 - 56.54 Nikolai Mikhailov (Syomochkin, Slysh)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 9-36 Att: 450

    HK Brest - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 4:5 (0:1, 3:2, 1:2)
    0:1 - 13.17 Denis Kirpichenok (Ageyenko)
    1:1 - 21.41 Vadim Slepchenko (Sachivko) PP2
    1:2 - 29.58 Denis Tidnyuk (Kirpichenok)
    2:2 - 31.37 Sergei Yanovsky
    2:3 - 35.01 Yegor Ageyenko (Mentyuk, Tripuk) PP1
    3:3 - 35.53 Yevgeni Zhilinsky (Bilischuk, Muzik)
    4:3 - 50.10 Sergei Yanovsky(2) (Bilischuk, A.Gavrilenok) PP1
    4:4 - 54.13 Denis Tidnyuk(2) (Kovalenya, Salnikov)
    4:5 - 59.40 Denis Kirpichenok(2) (Tidyuk, Pantserny)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Neman Grodno - Dynamo Maladzyechna 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
    0:1 - 04.03 Ilya Kaznadei (Lopachuk)
    1:1 - 42.39 Pavel Korsakov (Lastovetsky)
    1:2 - 59.02 Irek Khafizov (Golubev)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 15-20 Att: 950

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.9.14

    HK Gomel - HK Mogilev 5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 03.17 Artem Karkotsky (Voronin, Stas)
    2:0 - 04.01 Alexander Zhidkikh (Kolosov, Brahmanis)
    2:1 - 18.41 Viktor Zaluzkiy (Savchenko, Somov)
    3:1 - 38.36 Artem Bozhko (Bashko, Khuzeyev)
    4:1 - 48.11 Alexander Yeronov (Kolosov, Navarenko) PP1
    5:1 - 54.03 Alexander Zhidkikh(2) (Brahmanis, Kolosov)
    PIM: 5x2+1x4 - 7x2 SOG: 45-23 Att: 1000

    Metallurg Zhlobin - Shakhtar Soligorsk 4:2 (2:0, 1:0, 1:2)
    1:0 - 01.23 Pavel Dashkov (Yegorov, Filin)
    2:0 - 05.10 Alexander Gutov (Makrovsky, Danilenko)
    3:0 - 29.20 Sergei Kukushin (Ryadinsky)
    4:0 - 42.01 Sergei Makrovsky, Gutov, Kovshik) PP1
    4:1 - 50.58 Ilya Kambovich (Baukin, Chupris)
    4:2 - 57.43 Alexander Levko (Durnov, Malinovsky)
    PIM: 6x2+1x4 - 6x2 SOG: 21-33 Att: 1200

    HK Lida - Dynamo Maladzyechna 0:4 (0:1, 0:0, 0:3)
    0:1 - 15.38 Alexei Avtayev (Abmetka, Lopachuk)
    0:2 - 48.29 Dmitri Znakharenko (Sharin, Pechur)
    0:3 - 59.09 Andrei Filichkin (Lopachuk, Kaznadei) PP2
    0:4 - 59.39 Bogdan Zozon (Znakharenko) PP2
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 20-39 Att: 400

    Neman Grodno - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 1:2/SO (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 25.30 Igor Kovalyena (Salnikov, Tydnyuk) PP1
    1:1 - 44.34 Sergei Bogoleisha
    1:2 - 65.00 Artyom Zemlyankin
    PIM: 6x2+1x4 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 18-17 Att: 650

    HK Brest - HK Vitebsk 3:2/OT (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 04.27 Oleg Shipitsin (Busilko, Kotkovets) PP2
    1:1 - 06.39 Edgar Rybakov (Kachan, N.Gavrilenok)
    2:1 - 17.00 Alexei Yerashov (Artemov, Berchuk) PP1
    2:2 - 25.26 Alexei Strakhov (Schurko, Menzhinsky)
    3:2 - 64.09 Kirill Berchuk (Muzik)
    PIM: 7x2+2x10 - 8x2 SOG: 19-34 Att: 690

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Live broadcast of Dynamo Maladzyechna v. Metallurg Zhlobin...

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0c5A7s5kEZ8

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.9.14

    Yunost Minsk - HK Gomel 3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 23.37 Anatoliy Protasenya (Slysh) SH1
    2:0 - 38.36 Nikolai Mikhailov (Syomochkin)
    3:0 - 47.34 Viktor Turkin (Abakunchik, Yerokho)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 23-24 Att: 480

    Dynamo Maladzyechna - Metallurg Zhlobin 1:2/SO (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 51.33 Irek Khafizov (Kaskov)
    1:1 - 54.53 Vitali Marchenko (Mikhnov, Ryadinsky) PP1
    1:2 - 65.00 Andrei Mikhnov
    PIM: 4x2+1x5x20 - 6x2 SOG: 28-23 Att: 1200

    HK Mogilev - HK Vitebsk 4:3 (1:1, 0:2, 3:0)
    0:1 - 03.13 Roman Gorbokon (Dyatko, Motuzov)
    1:1 - 04.38 Denis Drankov (Seryakov) PP1
    1:2 - 32.56 Artem Gnidenko (Nikulnikov) PP2
    1:3 - 35.21 Artem Logunov (Yadroets)
    2:3 - 42.35 Gleb Bylina (Degtyarev, Drankov) PP1
    3:3 - 44.26 Artem Vasko (Seryakov, Drankov)
    4:3 - 57.32 Denis Sergeyenko (Zubarev, Seryakov) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 20-34 Att: 320

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 5:2 (2:0, 2:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 08.20 Alexander Usenko (Andruschenko) PP1
    2:0 - 19.53 Roman Malinovsky (Levko)
    2:1 - 22.13 Dmitri Rudak (Tydnyuk, Kirpichenok)
    3:1 - 32.24 Olexander Materukhin (Andruschenko) PP1
    4:1 - 38.50 Alexander Usenko(2) (Materukhin, Andruschenko)
    5:1 - 40.48 Olexander Materukhin(2) (Andruschenko)
    5:2 - 58.52 Andrei Tripuk (Kirpichenok, Raparovich) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2 SOG: 30-17 Att: 1010

    HK Brest - Neman Grodno 3:2/SO (0:2, 1:0, 1:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 03.06 Andrei Korshunov (Savchenko, Boyarchuk) PP1
    0:2 - 06.38 Ivan Myadel (Korsakov, Bogoleisha)
    1:2 - 33.34 Yaroslav Bilischuk (Muzik)
    2:2 - 41.59 Yegor Smolin (Rybakov, Kachan)
    3:2 - 65.00 Danil Galimullin
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 28-28 Att: 780

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    13.9.14

    Yunost Minsk - Metallurg Zhlobin 1:3 (0:2, 1:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 02.29 Kirill Danilenko (Kuveko)
    0:2 - 14.02 Alexei Kuveko (Shapovalov, Nikulin)
    0:3 - 30.52 Andrei Mikhnov (Kukushin, Timchenko)
    1:3 - 38.36 Kristian Khenkel (Syomchenko, Slysh) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 22-21 Att: 360

    Dynamo Maladzyechna - HK Gomel 3:4/OT (3:0, 0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 06.00 Stanislav Lopachuk (Avtayev, Abmetka)
    2:0 - 11.58 Bogdan Zozon (Avtayev)
    3:0 - 16.34 Alexei Avtayev
    3:1 - 37.44 Alxander Zhidkikh (Brahmanis, Pulver) SH1
    3:2 - 47.04 Yevgeni Khuzeyev (Shariton, Bozhko) PP1
    3:3 - 59.11 Alexander Zhidkikh(2)
    3:4 - 62.24 Anton Pulver (Kutsevich, Musienko)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 27-34 Att: 850

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - HK Vitebsk 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 22.31 Pavel Chernook (Chupris) PP1
    2:0 - 42.21 Yevgeni Kuntsevich (Chupris, Baukin)
    3:0 - 53.01 Viktor Andruschenko (Usenko, Sushko)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 34-12 Att: 820

    HK Mogilev - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 2:6 (1:1, 0:3, 1:2)
    1:0 - 06.48 Glen Bylina (Vasko) PP1
    1:1 - 10.52 Igor Kovalenya (Zadelenov) PP1
    1:2 - 24.35 Artem Levsha (Ebert, Zadelenov)
    1:3 - 30.59 Pavel Pantserny (Tripuk)
    1:4 - 33.25 Denis Tidnyuk (Salnikov, Lonovenko) PP1
    1:5 - 41.37 Dmitri Rudak (Ageyenko, Mentyuk)
    2:5 - 49.25 Vladislav Gridyushko
    2:6 - 50.25 Artem Mentyuk (Rudak)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 17-34 Att: 350

    HK Brest - Neman Grodno 5:6/OT (2:1, 1:1, 2:3, 0:1)
    0:1 - 02.52 Ivan Myadel
    1:1 - 18.54 Yevgeni Loskutov (Berchuk, Yerashov)
    2:1 - 19.02 Vadim Slepchenko (Loskutov, Galimullin)
    2:2 - 27.52 Sergei Kopylets (S.Malyavko, A.Malyavko) PP1
    3:2 - 28.25 Ivan Artemov (Berchuk, Yerashov)
    3:3 - 43.56 Ivan Myadel(2) (Medvedev) PP1
    4:3 - 44.59 Kirill Berchuk
    4:4 - 45.23 Yegor Stepanov (Khomko, Lastovetsky)
    5:4 - 45.47 Yevgeni Samokhin (Smolin, Kachan)
    5:5 - 59.31 Andrei Korshunov (Shirokov, Tribuncovs) PP1
    5:6 - 63.06 Alexei Shirokov (Medevedev)
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: 23-34 Att: 690

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Neman looks weak this season. Very early, obviously, but not looking good for a third straight title.

    The new Dynamo club looks very good so far. Are they composed of Belarus Open League veterans coming over from other clubs?

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    The new Dynamo club looks very good so far. Are they composed of Belarus Open League veterans coming over from other clubs?
    Not really, the club is one of two farm clubs for Dynamo Minsk, difference between them and Soligorsk is Maladzyechna is age "restricted" where some of the better U-23 players play.

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Neman Grodno has fired head coach Aigars Cipruss after the club has gotten off to a slow start in the Championship, Vasili Spiridonov will take over.

    http://hcneman.by/news/20140914_1.html

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    16.9.14

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - HK Brest 5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 08.40 Alexei Kapuza (Slepchenko)
    1:1 - 09.19 Yevgeni Dadonov (Smirnov, Senkevich)
    2:1 - 12.05 Alexander Levko (Durnov, Malinovsky) PP1
    3:1 - 34.00 Viktor Andruschenko (A.Usenko, I.Usenko) PP1
    4:1 - 49.28 Roman Malinovsky (Karabanov, Levko)
    5:1 - 59.54 Igor Karabanov (Malinovsky, Maslennikov)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 43-7 Att: 740

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - Yunost Minsk 1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 21.28 Alexander Syrei (Abakunchik, Syomochkin) SH1
    0:2 - 22.50 Artem Volkov (Slysh, Turkin) PP1
    1:2 - 25.20 Yegor Ageyenko (Mentyuk)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: 32-28 Att: 1050

    HK Vitebsk - Dynamo Maladzyechna 2:1/SO (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 47.13 Stanislav Lopachuk (Shagov, Avtayev)
    1:1 - 51.22 Denis Grischenko PS
    2:1 - 65.00 Alexander Nikulnikov
    PIM: 3x2+1x4 - 7x2 SOG: 25-29 Att: 960

    Neman Grodno - HK Gomel 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 06.56 Andrei Kolosov PS
    1:1 - 13.53 Pavel Boyarchuk (Korshunov, Khomko) PP1
    2:1 - 53.04 Alexei Shirokov (S.Malyavko, Kovrakh)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 24-30 Att: 1200

    HK Lida - Metallurg Zhlobin 3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 06.21 Alexander Ryadinsky (Kukushkin, Mikhnov) SH1
    1:1 - 07.28 Alexander Korotkevich (Filippov) PP1
    2:1 - 29.11 Andrei Orlyuk (Korotkevich, Blokh) PP1
    2:2 - 32.11 Alexander Kovshik (Yeliseyenko, Gutov)
    3:2 - 50.16 Dmitri Khilko (Nazarevich, Yuzhaninov) PP1
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 19-29 Att: 350

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.9.14

    HK Lida - HK Gomel 4:6 (2:3, 1:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 05.54 Andrei Orlyuk (Filippov, Korotkevich)
    1:1 - 06.51 Pavel Kutsevich (Brahmanis)
    2:1 - 09.00 Ilya Nazarevich (Khilko, Ryazantsev)
    2:2 - 14.03 Alexander Zhidkikh (Bashko, Bobariko) SH1
    2:3 - 19.18 Yevgenu Khuzeyev (Stas, Voronin) PP1
    3:3 - 20.12 Andrei Orlyuk(2) (Korotkevich, Savitsky)
    3:4 - 20.22 Anton Pulver (Glebov)
    3:5 - 49.23 Sergei Stas (Bashko, Bozhko)
    4:5 - 51.16 Vladislav Troshin PS
    4:6 - 59.39 Andrei Glebov SH1 EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2+1x5x20 SOG: 32-47 Att: 200

    HK Mogilev - HK Brest 3:2/SO (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 09.56 Andrei Savchenko (Zaluzkiy) PP1
    1:1 - 36.33 Danil Galimullin (Artemov) PP1
    1:2 - 43.35 Yaroslav Bilischuk (Yanovsky) PP1
    2:2 - 59.26 Denis Gapeyev (Zubarev, Kobus) PP2
    3:2 - 65.00 Artem Vasko
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 11x2+1x10 SOG: 16-39 Att: 360

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - Dynamo Maladzyechna 4:3 (1:1, 1:0, 2:2)
    1:0 - 11.41 Igor Kovalenya (Orlov, Levsha) PP1
    1:1 - 12.59 Yevgeni Leonov (Khafizov)
    2:1 - 26.21 Yegor Ageyenko (Rudak, Stanevich) PP1
    3:1 - 45.22 Yegor Ageyenko(2) (Zemlyankin)
    3:2 - 51.38 Artur Abmetka (Kaskov, Filichkin)
    4:2 - 56.59 Igor Kovalenya(2) (Orlov) PP1
    4:3 - 58.52 Stanislav Lopachuk (Abmetka)
    PIM: 3x2+1x10 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: 25-30 Att: 850

    HK Vitebsk - Yunost Minsk 3:6 (1:3, 0:1, 2:2)
    0:1 - 01.02 Jakub Cerny
    0:2 - 07.56 Jakub Cerny(2) (Protasenya, Yerokho)
    0:3 - 11.34 Alexander Syrei (Tankeyev, Slysh)
    1:3 - 15.11 Denis Gribko (Gnidenko, Yadroets) PP1
    1:4 - 26.34 Alexander Abakunchik (Syomochkin, Syrei)
    1:5 - 41.33 Anatoliy Protasenya (Lusnak, Syrei) PP1
    1:6 - 49.19 Patrik Lusnak (Cerny, Protasenya)
    2:6 - 52.07 Eduard Grin
    3:6 - 56.15 Nikita Yadroets (Motuzov)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 15-30 Att: 1200

    Neman Grodno - Metallurg Zhlobin 5:2 (2:1, 2:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 02.53 Alexander Ryadinsky (Mikhnov)
    1:1 - 16.42 Alexei Shirokov (Kovrakh) PP1
    2:1 - 17.27 Dmitri Pantsyrev (Kravchenko, Myadel)
    3:1 - 26.33 Konstantin Lastovetsky (Pantsyrev, Kopylets) PP1
    4:1 - 28.42 Vyacheslav Lisichkin (Korshunov)
    4:2 - 30.42 Roman Magdeyev (Yegorov, Ryadinsky) PP1
    5:2 - 59.21 Sergei Khomko (Boyarchuk, Lisichkin) EN
    PIM: 9x2 - 8x2 SOG: 35-29 Att: 1550

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.9.14

    Yunost Minsk - Shakhtar Soligorsk 0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 49.32 Viktor Andruschenko
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2+1x5x20 SOG: 15-27 Att: 480

    Dynamo Maladzyechna - HK Mogilev 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 04.24 Stanislav Lopachuk (Golubev, Khafizov) PP1
    2:0 - 24.40 Sergei Golubev (Lopachuk)
    3:0 - 38.13 Sergei Golubev(2) (Kozlov)
    4:0 - 45.34 Alexei Avtayev (Kaskov)
    PIM: 9x2 - 7x2 SOG: 37-13 Att: 950

    Neman Grodno - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 6:5 (0:1, 2:3, 4:1)
    0:1 - 15.31 Yegor Ageyenko (Tripuk) PP1
    1:1 - 22.19 Ivan Myadel (Mikhailov, Bogoleisha) PP1
    1:2 - 29.55 Igor Kovalenya (Zemlyankin, Tydnyuk)
    2:2 - 32.55 Sergei Khomko (Lastovetsky)
    2:3 - 38.04 Denis Kirpichenok (Salnikov, Tydnyuk)
    2:4 - 39.12 Andrei Tripuk (Kovalenya, Mentyuk)
    3:4 - 47.11 Vyacheslav Lisichkin (Korshunov, Tribuncovs) PP2
    4:4 - 47.26 Ivan Myadel(2) PP1
    5:4 - 56.28 Ivan Myadel(3) (Kravchenko)
    5:5 - 58.37 Artem Mentyuk (Ageyenko, Rudak)
    6:5 - 58.47 Sergei Khomko(2) (Lisichkin)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2+1x4 SOG: 23-18 Att: 910

    HK Lida - HK Vitebsk 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 01.46 Alexander Obukhovsky (Blokh, Kamenkov)
    2:0 - 12.36 Dmitri Khilko (Troshin) PP1
    3:0 - 36.12 Maxim Titok (Blokh, Nazarevich)
    PIM: 7x2+1x5x20 - 7x2+1x5x20 SOG: 24-34 Att: 650

    HK Brest - HK Gomel 1:7 (0:2, 1:2, 0:3)
    0:1 - 03.27 Edijs Brahmanis (Navarenko, Shariton)
    0:2 - 09.58 Edijs Brahmanis(2) (Navarenko, Zhidkikh) PP1
    1:2 - 23.13 Danil Galimullin (Sachivko, Ryabkov)
    1:3 - 28.24 Artem Karkotsky (Glebov, Pulver) PP1
    1:4 - 35.29 Pavel Musienko (Kutsevich)
    1:5 - 43.46 Edijs Brahmanis(3) (Zhidkikh) PP1
    1:6 - 46.49 Yevgeni Khuzeyev (Kutsevich, Pulver)
    1:7 - 53.05 Pavel Kutsevich (Musienko)
    PIM: 5x2+1x4 - 1x2 SOG: 12-63 Att: 820

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Yunost Minsk - HK Mogilev 10:0 (6:0, 2:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 06.24 Georgy Yaskevich (Volkov)
    2:0 - 08.05 Alexander Abakunchik PP1
    3:0 - 08.22 Anatoliy Protasenya (Volkov)
    4:0 - 10.32 Alexander Abakunchik2) (Kazakevich, Syomochkin) PP1
    5:0 - 15.48 Jakub Cerny (Lusnak, Khenkel) PP1
    6:0 - 18.07 Anatoliy Protasenya(2) (Orlov) PP1
    7:0 - 20.30 Anatoliy Protasenya(3) (Yaskevich, Volkov) PP1
    8:0 - 36.39 Anatoliy Protasenya(4) (Orlov, Volkov)
    9:0 - 45.24 Viktor Turkin (Mikahilov, Baranov)
    10:0 - 45.44 Alexander Syomochkin (Linnik, Khenkel)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+1x10+1x20 SOG: 56-20 Att: 220

    Dynamo Maladzyechna - Shakhtar Soligorsk 0:6 (0:4, 0:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 01.00 Andrei Karev (Andruschenko, A.Usenko)
    0:2 - 12.52 Alexei Smirnov (Plotnikov, Senkevich)
    0:3 - 13.59 Andrei Karev(2) (Levko)
    0:4 - 17.03 Yevgeni Kuntsevich (Andruschenko, I.Usenko) PP1
    0:5 - 53.46 Alexander Levko (Karabanov, Durnov) PP1
    0:6 - 59.31 Yevgeni Dadonov (Andruschenko)
    PIM: 4x2+1x5+1x10 - 5x2+1x5 SOG: 31-25 Att: 850

    Neman Grodno - HK Vitebsk 6:0 (0:0, 3:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 21.03 Alexei Shirokov (Lisichkin, Kravcehnko)
    2:0 - 36.36 Ivan Myadel (Stepanov)
    3:0 - 38.12 Vyacheslav Lisichkin (Boyarchuk, Khomko)
    4:0 - 52.21 Sergei Mikulchik (Mikhailov) PP1
    5:0 - 56.01 Artur Kovrakh (Badun, Lastovetsky) PP1
    6:0 - 57.7 Sergei Mikulchik(2)
    PIM: 4x2 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 31-21 Att: 1050

    HK Brest - Metallurg Zhlobin 2:5 (2:1, 0:3, 0:1)
    0:1 - 07.03 Alexander Romanov (Yegorov) PP1
    1:1 - 09.44 Nikolai Gavrilenyok (Bilischuk, Zhilinsky) PP2
    2:1 - 14.03 Yaroslav Bilischuk (Pukhlovsky, Galimullin) PP1
    2:2 - 20.49 Yegor Yegorov (Markovsky, Magdeyev) PP1
    2:3 - 22.10 Andrei Mikhnov (Yeliseyenko, Ryadinsky)
    2:4 - 28.57 Alexander Gutov (Tymchenko, Kovshik)
    2:5 - 54.30 Alexander Kuveko (Nikulin, Shapovalov)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 17-27 Att: 480

    HK Lida - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 2:4 (0:0, 1:3, 1:1)
    0:1 - 22.32 Yegor Ageyenko (Rudak)
    1:1 - 27.13 Vladislav Troshin (Khilko, Ryazantsev) PP1
    1:2 - 35.02 Artem Levsha (Orlov, Kovalenya)
    1:3 - 38.32 Igor Kovalenya (Orlov) PP1
    1:4 - 58.16 Artem Levsha(2) (Kovalenya, Tripuk)
    2:4 - 58.45 Oleg Filippov (Sheremetiev, Orlyuk)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: 26-29 Att: 400

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    25.9.14

    Yunost Minsk - HK Brest 6:0 (3:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 04.15 Artem Volkov (Slysh)
    2:0 - 09.09 Vitali Kiryushchenkov (Slysh)
    3:0 - 19.28 Anatoliy Protasenya (Baranov, Orlov) PP1
    4:0 - 36.06 Vitali Kiryushchenkov(2) (Syomochkin, Yerokho)
    5:0 - 48.54 Alexei Baranov (Orlov, Yaskevich) PP1
    6:0 - 56.52 Anatoliy Protasenya(2) (Volkov, Slysh) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2+2x10 SOG: 40-18 Att: 230

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    26.9.14

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Neman Grodno 3:5 (0:0, 3:2, 0:3)
    1:0 - 23.11 Alexei Smirnov (Senkevich, Maslennikov)
    1:1 - 24.11 Sergei Malyavko (Shirokov)
    1:2 - 26.07 Vyacheslav Lisichkin (Boyarchuk, Medvedev) PP1
    2:2 - 28.46 Igor Karabanov (Levko, Sushko) PP1
    3:2 - 39.10 Alexander Levko (Karabanov, Durnov) PP1
    3:3 - 40.53 Vyacheslav Lisichkin(2) (Khomko)
    3:4 - 56.24 Alexei Shirokov
    3:5 - 56.45 Dmitri Pantsyrev SH1
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 29-25 Att: 1100

    HK Mogilev - HK Lida 0:5 (0:1, 0:1, 0:3)
    0:1 - 14.02 Alexander Savitsky (Kamenkov, Korotkevich)
    0:2 - 37.43 Mikhail Buchkin (Shipilo, Sheremteiev)
    0:3 - 49.46 Maxim Kamenkov (Khilko, Sheremetiev) PP1
    0:4 - 55.06 Georgy Ryazantsev (Sheremetiev) EN
    0:5 - 55.19 Roman Blokh (Nazarevich, Titok)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 30-34 Att: 433

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - HK Gomel 5:4/SO (1:0, 3:2, 0:2, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 01.18 Alexei Sadovik (Mentyuk, Rudak) PP1
    2:0 - 23.28 Artem Levsha (Zadelenov, Kovalenya) PP1
    3:0 - 25.14 Yegor Ageyenko (Rudak, Mentyuk)
    4:0 - 26.10 Igor Kovalenya (Levsha, Ebert) PP1
    4:1 - 31.10 Sergei Stas (Karkotsky)
    4:2 - 39.11 Viktor Shariton (Zhidkikh) PP1
    4:3 - 49.49 Pavel Musienko (Kutsevich, Bashko)
    4:4 - 55.21 Andrei Glebov (Kutsevich, Musienko)
    5:4 - 65.00 Artyom Zemlyankin
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2+1x5x20 SOG: 28-43 Att: 950

    HK Vitebsk - Metallurg Zhlobin 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 16.21 Sergei Kukushkin (Yeliseyenko, Ryadinsky)
    1:1 - 28.54 Ilya Busilko (Gribko) PP1
    1:2 - 39.16 Anton Yeliseyenko (Mikhnov, Kukushkin)
    1:3 - 43.58 Anton Yeliseyenko(2) (Marchenko, Mikhnov) PP1
    1:4 - 49.51 Anton Yeliseyenko(3) SH1 EN
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: 27-28 Att: 1100

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.9.14

    Dynamo Maladzyechna - HK Brest 2:1/OT (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 21.00 Alexei Avtayev (Znakharenko) PP1
    1:1 - 59.55 Alexander Pukhlovsky (Kapuza, A.Gavrilyonok)
    2:1 - 64.59 Alexei Avtayev(2) (Makritsky, Kaznadei) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 40-19 Att: 1100

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - HK Lida 8:1 (0:0, 1:1, 7:0)
    0:1 - 21.24 Georgy Ryazantsev (Khilko, Afonin)
    1:1 - 25.34 Olexander Materukhin (A.Usenko, Andruschenko)
    2:1 - 46.32 Roman Malinovsky (Karabanov, Karev)
    3:1 - 47.34 Olexander Materukhin(2) (Karev, Maslennikov)
    4:1 - 50.19 Olexander Materukhin(3) (Andruschenko, I.Usenko) PP1
    5:1 - 50.37 Yevgeni Baukin (Dadonov)
    6:1 - 52.18 Alexander Levko (Karabanov, Malinovsky)
    7:1 - 53.05 Olexander Materukhin(4) (Andruschenko)
    8:1 - 56.14 Yaroslav Maslennikov (Dadonov, I.Usenko)
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: 48-11 Att: 880

    HK Mogilev - Neman Grodno 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.03 Alexander Malyavko (S.Malyavko, Badun)
    0:2 - 41.33 Alexei Shirokov (Kovrakh, Pantsyrev)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: 19-34 Att: 281

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - Metallurg Zhlobin 3:2/SO (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 05.51 Sergei Markovsky (Mikhnov)
    1:1 - 08.25 Dmitri Parakhonko (Salnikov, Zemlyankin) PP2
    2:1 - 39.56 Artem Levsha
    2:2 - 51.56 Alexander Gutov (Marchenko, Romanov)
    3:2 - 65.00 Artyom Zemlyankin
    PIM: 7x2+1x4 - 5x2 SOG: 31-31 Att: 900

    HK Vitebsk - HK Gomel 3:4/OT (2:0, 0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 06.56 Pavel Stepanov (Schurko)
    2:0 - 14.29 Roman Gorbokon (Schurko, Stepanov)
    2:1 - 26.24 Pavel Musienko (Kutsevich, Pulver)
    2:2 - 31.14 Pavel Musienko(2) PP1
    2:3 - 43.24 Anton Pulver (Khuzeyev) PP2
    3:3 - 50.58 Alexander Schurko (Gorbokon, Stepanov) PP1
    3:4 - 60.30 Edijs Brahmanis (Khoromando, Zhidkikh)
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2 SOG: 27-39 Att: 1000

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Neman Grodno 11 6 1 2 2 36:26 22
    2 Shakhtar Soligorsk 9 7 0 0 2 37:14 21
    3 Yunost Minsk 9 7 0 0 2 36:10 21
    4 Khimik-SKA 10 4 3 0 3 37:31 18
    5 Metallurg Zhlobin 9 5 1 1 2 32:19 18
    6 HK Gomel 9 3 2 1 3 32:26 14
    7 Dynamo Maladzyechna 9 3 1 3 2 20:20 14
    8 HK Lida 8 3 0 0 5 20:29 9
    9 HK Brest10 0 2 3 5 22:43 7
    10 HK Mogilev9 1 1 0 7 11:45 5
    11 HK Vitebsk9 0 1 2 6 14:34 4

    *The league will split into two Groups later in season. The Top 6 will make up Group A and auto qualify for play-offs, 7-11 make up Group B and will fight for two remaining positions.

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Stats

    Scoring leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Viktor Andruschenko
    Soligorsk941014
    2
    Anatoliy Protasenya
    Minsk99413
    T3
    Igor Kovalenya
    Novopolotsk107512
    -
    Andrei Mikhnov
    Zhlobin93912
    T5
    Yegor Ageyenko
    Novopolotsk108210
    -
    Alexander Zhidkikh
    Gomel96410
    T7
    Olexander Materukhin
    Soligorsk7729
    -
    Alexander Levko
    Soligorsk9549
    -
    Stanislav Lopachuk
    Maladzyechna9459
    -
    Maxim Slysh
    Minsk9189


    Goalkeeping leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGP%SvSOGAA
    1
    Maxim Malyutin
    Soligorsk691,821,53
    2
    Alexander Borodulya
    Minsk792,821,54
    3
    Artur Lukyanov
    Zhlobin493,801,57
    4
    Mikhail Shibanov
    Soligorsk491,811,59
    5
    Sergei Gorelov
    Zhlobin791,302,01
    6
    Maxim Samankov
    Grodno1091,212,23
    7
    Yan Shelepnyov
    Maladzyechna789,712,31
    8
    Valery Pronin
    Lida693,522,35
    9
    Roman Bobariko
    Gomel789,103,00
    -
    Maxim Schepko
    Grodno988,803,14

  33. #33
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.10.14

    Dynamo Maladzyechna - Yunost Minsk 3:2/SO (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 17.01Alexander Syrey (Lusnak, Cerny) PP1
    1:1 - 38.07 Dmitri Znakharenko (Makritsky, Fomin)
    1:2 - 41.34 Patrik Lusnak (Cerny, Parfeyevets)
    2:2 - 46.52 Artur Abmetka (Avtayev) SH1
    3:2 - 65.00 Artem Yatskevich
    PIM: 10x2 - 9x2 SOG: 33-24 Att: 1050

    Metallurg Zhlobin - HK Gomel 3:2/SO (1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 02.47 Amdrei Glebov (Musienko, Kutsevich) SH1
    0:2 - 08.20 Sergei Voronin (Bozhko, Bashko)
    1:2 - 15.55 Roman Magdeyev (Gutov)
    2:2 - 32.39 Roman Magdeyev(2) (Yegorov)
    3:2 - 65.00 Andrei Mikhnov
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 33-31 Att: 1400

    Neman Grodno - HK Lida 4:3/OT (1:2, 2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 11.58 Vyacheslav Lisichkin (Korshunov)
    1:1 - 12.17 Alexander Obukhovsky (Blokh)
    1:2 - 16.08 Andrei Orlyuk (Korotkevich, Blokh) PP1
    2:2 - 23.34 Pavel Boyarchuk (Lisichkin, Tribuncovs) PP1
    3:2 - 38.24 Vyacheslav Lisichkin(2) (Kopylets) SH1
    3:3 - 54.40 Alexander Korotkevich PS
    4:3 - 63.00 Sergei Malyavko (A.Malyavko)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 31-30 Att: 1200

    HK Mogilev - Shakhtar Soligorsk 0:5 (0:2, 0:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 05.56 Viktor Andruschenko (Kuntsevich, Sushko)
    0:2 - 13.43 Olexander Materukhin (Smirnov, Goranin)
    0:3 - 35.59 Viktor Andruschenko(2) (Materukhin, Usenko)
    0:4 - 48.32 Alexander Usenko (Smirnov, Goranin) SH1
    0:5 - 53.50 Alexander Levko (Goranin)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 9-61 Att: 271

    HK Vitebsk - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 4:3/SO (1:2, 2:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 02.56 Artem Mentyuk (Sadovik, Tripuk)
    1:1 - 13.23 Yevgeni Kurilin (Petukhov, Strakhov)
    1:2 - 15.01 Igor Voroshilov (Zemlyankin, Ebert)
    2:2 - 21.43 Alexander Nikulnikov (Strakhov, Kardashev)
    3:2 - 39.27 Denis Gribko (Nikulnikov, Busilko) PP1
    3:3 - 59.38 Sergei Zadelenov (Orlov, Zemlyankin)
    4:3 - 65.00 Nikita Yadroets
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 31-34 Att: 1000

  34. #34
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Good start for Polischuk as he leads Gomel with a victory over Minsk. Taking the job over from Voronin who left the club citing family reasons.

  35. #35
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.10.14

    HK Gomel - Yunost Minsk 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 14.44 Nikolai Mikhailov (Turkin, Gerlovsky)
    1:1 - 16.54 Artem Karkotsky (Suslo, Kachan)
    2:1 - 29.38 Igor Speshilov (Bozhko, Bashko)
    3:1 - 38.39 Artem Karkotsky(2) (Stas, Suslo)
    4:1 - 51.22 Alexander Zhidkikh (Pulver, Glebov)
    PIM: 5x2+1x4 - 5x2 SOG: 27-22 Att: 1700

    Metallurg Zhlobin - Dynamo Maladzyechna 2:4 (0:1, 1:2, 1:1)
    0:1 - 18.26 Alexei Baturevich (Pechur)
    0:2 - 27.35 Alexei Avtayev (Kaskov)
    1:2 - 28.41 Alexander Kovshik (Mikhnov)
    1:3 - 33.21 Ilya Kaznadei (Abmetka, Kaskov)
    2:3 - 46.21 Alexei Shagov (Kukushkin, Mikhnov)
    2:4 - 59.35 Roman Kaskov (Shelepnev) EN
    PIM: 4x2+1x5 - 5x2+1x5+1x10 SOG: 20-22 Att: 1200

    Neman Grodno - HK Brest 4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 11.45 Ivan Artemov (Zhilinsky, Yerashov) PP1
    1:1 - 22.34 Sergei Kopylets (Bogoleisha, Mikhailov) PP1
    2:1 - 36.27 Vyacheslav Lisichkin
    2:2 - 37.30 Alexander Kruchinin (Yanovsky)
    3:2 - 45.29 Andrei Korshunov (Lisichkin, Boyarchuk) SH1
    4:2 - 50.07 Sergei Malyavko (Kopylets)
    PIM: 8x2+1x4 - 8x2+1x20 SOG: 25-25 Att: 930

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - Shakhtar Soligorsk 1:2/OT (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 41.35 Viktor Andruschenko (Dadonov)
    1:1 - 59.28 Igor Kovalenya (Levsha)
    1:2 - 64.32 Ivan Usenko (Baukin, Chernook)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+1x20 SOG: 16-45 Att: 750

    HK Vitebsk - HK Mogilev 2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
    1:0 - 06.18 Yevgeni Kurilin (Nikulnikov)
    1:1 - 15.14 Alexander Kobus
    1:2 - 27.14 Gleb Bylina (Vasko, Kovalevich) PP2
    1:3 - 30.03 Denis Drankov (Bylina, Kovalevich)
    2:3 - 38.14 Artem Gnidenko (Kardashev, Yadroets) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 39-17 Att: 1000

  36. #36
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.10.14

    HK Gomel - Dynamo Maladzyechna 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 15.07 Andrei Glebov (Suslo)
    2:0 - 38.12 Alexander Kachan (Stas, Karkotskiy)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 32-23 Att: 1300

    Metallurg Zhlobin - Yunost Minsk 4:3/OT (0:3, 0:0, 3:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 03.04 Sergei Sheleg (Abakunchik, Slysh) PP2
    0:2 - 09.12 Jakub Cerny (Parfeyevets, Lusnak)
    0:3 - 18.24 Artem Volkov (Protasenya, Slysh)
    1:3 - 42.12 Alexei Shagov (Shapovalov, Kashtanov)
    2:3 - 57.42 Alexei Yeliseyenko (Marchenko, Shagov) PP1
    3:3 - 58.13 Vitali Marchenko (Yeliseyenko, Ryadinsky)
    4:3 - 61.38 Alexander Gutov (Yegorov, Magdeyev)
    PIM: 4x2+1x5x20 - 7x2 SOG: 24-29 Att: 1200

    HK Lida - HK Brest 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 11.27 Ilya Nazarevich (Orlyuk)
    2:0 - 13.26 Ruslan Zhurnya (Khvesyuk)
    3:0 - 35.56 Maxim Titok (Nazarevich, Zhurnya) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2+1x4 SOG: 37-22 Att: 450

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - HK Mogilev 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 04.03 Sergei Zadelenov (Levsha, Voroshilov)
    2:0 - 31.35 Igor Kovalenya (Salnikov, Lonovenko) PP1
    3:0 - 33.07 Andrei Zalevsky (Pantserny, Parkhonko)
    PIM: 4x2+1x5x20 - 7x2 SOG: 39-18 Att: 550

    HK Vitebsk - Shakhtar Soligorsk 1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 07.08 Olexander Materukhin (Andruschenko, Maslennikov) PP1
    0:2 - 09.41 Igor Karabanov (Malinovsky, Levko)
    1:2 - 28.41 Yevgeni Kurilin (Gribko) PP2
    1:3 - 33.52 Olexander Materukhin(2) (Andruschenko, Usenko) PP1
    1:4 - 42.10 Yevgeni Baukin (Materukhin, Sushko)
    1:5 - 59.58 Yaroslav Chupris (Baukin, Smirnov) PP1
    PIM: 10x2 - 8x2+1x4 SOG: 15-47 Att: 800

  37. #37
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    9.10.14

    HK Gomel - Neman Grodno 5:1 (0:0, 3:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 24.52 Artem Bozhko (Speshilov, Yeronov)
    2:0 - 32.47 Edijs Brahmanis (Zhidkikh)
    3:0 - 36.13 Pavel Musienko (Pulver, Volchek)
    3:1 - 45.00 Georgy Ryazantsev (Kravchenko)
    4:1 - 52.02 Andrei Kolosov (Navarenko, Zhidkikh) PP1
    5:1 - 58.57 Yevgeni Khuzeyev (Bozhko, Stas)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 38-29 Att: 1500

    Metallurg Zhlobin - HK Lida 1:0/SO (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 65.00 Andrei Mikhnov
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2 SOG: 45-17 Att: 1100

    Yunost Minsk - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 05.14 Alexei Baranov (Abakunchik)
    2:0 - 15.36 Maxim Slysh (Sheleg, Yaskevich) PP1
    3:0 - 30.54 Jakub Cerny (Lusnak, Parfeyevets)
    4:0 - 34.30 Jakub Cerny(2) (Mikhailov, Orlov)
    5:0 - 48.24 Alexander Syrei (Parfeyevets, Lusnak) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2+2x10 SOG: 40-27 Att: 300

    Dynamo Maladzyechna - HK Vitebsk 2:3/SO (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 06.03 Irek Khafizov (Leonov, Abmetka)
    1:1 - 07.28 Eduard Ageyev (Ilyin, Yadroets)
    2:1 - 51.24 Artur Abmetka (Lopachuk) PP2
    2:2 - 54.49 Boris Novikov (Yadroets, Ilyin) PP1
    2:3 - 65.00 Yuri Ilyin
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2+1x4 SOG: 42-21 Att: 750

    HK Brest - Shakhtar Soligorsk 0:8 (0:1, 0:5, 0:2)
    0:1 - 10.42 Olexander Materukhin (Andruschenko, A.Usenko) PP1
    0:2 - 22.38 Yaroslav Chupris
    0:3 - 25.28 Yaroslav Chupris(2) (Baukin)
    0:4 - 29.36 Olexander Materukhin(2) (Sushko) PP1
    0:5 - 33.22 Yevgeni Kuntsevich (Karev, Goranin)
    0:6 - 36.17 Alexander Levko (Karabanov, Chernook)
    0:7 - 47.15 Viktor Andruschenko (Materukhin, I.Usenko) PP1
    0:8 - 59.55 Yevgeni Dadonov PS
    PIM: 5x2+1x10+1x5x20 - 3x2+1x10 SOG: 26-49 Att: 580

  38. #38
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.10.14

    HK Gomel - HK Lida 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 03.39 Edijs Brahmanis (Zhidkikh)
    1:1 - 13.05 Ruslan Zhurnya (Khilko, Filippov) PP1
    2:1 - 16.08 Alexander Yeronov (Brahmanis, Zhidkikh) PP1
    3:1 - 29.01 Igo Speshilov (Bozhko)
    4:1 - 47.54 Alexander Yeronov(2) (Navarenko, Bozhko) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 35-26 Att: 1000

    Yunost Minsk - HK Vitebsk 5:2 (3:0, 1:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 03.40 Anatoliy Protasenya (Slysh, Dyukov)
    2:0 - 17.23 Maxim Slysh (Yaskevich, Abakunchik) PP2
    3:0 - 19.28 Alexei Gerlovsky (Turkin)
    4:0 - 30.32 Anatoliy Protasenya(2) (Volkov, Slysh)
    4:1 - 34.35 Yevgeni Kunayev (Strakhov, Novikov) PP1
    5:1 - 47.15 Kristian Khenkel (Cerny, Syrei) PP1
    5:2 - 57.22 Eduard Ageyev (Novikov, Ilyin) PP1
    PIM: 4x2+1x4 - 9x2+1x4+1x10 SOG: 48-14 Att: 290

    Metallurg Zhlobin - Neman Grodno 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 03.32 Alexander Malyavko (S.Malyavko, Medvedev) PP1
    1:1 - 16.17 Vitali Marchenko (Yeliseyenko) PP2
    2:1 - 33.38 Kirill Danielenko (Kukushin, Zakharenko)
    3:1 - 59.49 Roman Magdeyev (Gutov) EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 9x2+1x4 SOG: 33-19 Att: 1750

    Dynamo Maladzyechna - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 4:3 (1:0, 1:2, 2:1)
    1:0 - 06.52 Artem Shagov
    1:1 - 26.59 Igor Voroshilov (Zemlyankin)
    1:2 - 35.03 Artyom Zemlyankin (Kovalenya, Salnikov) PP1
    2:2 - 35.59 Irek Khafizov (Kaskov)
    3:2 - 42.31 Stanislav Lopachuk (Khafizov, Filichkin) PP1
    3:3 - 44.39 Alexander Sadovik (Zalevsky) PP1
    4:3 - 46.35 Andrei Filichkin (Lopachuk, Kaznadey) PP1
    PIM: 9x2+1x4 - 10x2 SOG: 28-18 Att: 1050

    HK Brest - HK Mogilev 4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 07.21 Fedor Kachan (Kruchinin, Smolin) SH1
    1:1 - 17.20 Sergei Zubarev SH1
    2:1 - 23.36 Yevgeni Zhilinsky (Pukhlovsky, Galimullin)
    3:1 - 45.16 Pavel Tolstik (Pukhlovsky)
    4:1 - 46.29 Fedor Kachan(2) (Berchuk, Smolin)
    4:2 - 58.39 Vladislav Kovalevich (Bylina) PP1
    PIM: 10x2 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 25-19 Att: 570

  39. #39
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.10.14

    HK Gomel - HK Brest 5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 09.57 Andrei Bashko (Khuzeyev, Stas)
    2:0 - 12.06 Pavel Musienko (Kutsevich)
    3:0 - 37.42 Pavel Kutsevich (Musienko, Volchek) PP1
    4:0 - 47.01 Yevgeni Khuzeyev (Bozhko, Stas)
    5:0 - 49.26 Pavel Musienko(2) (Glebov, Volchek) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 43-21 Att: 700

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Yunost Minsk 4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 07.21 Konstantin Durnov (A.Usenko, Smirnov)
    2:0 - 11.41 Konstantin Durnov(2) (Levko, Malinovsky) PP1
    3:0 - 18.31 Alexander Usenko (Andrushchenko) PP1
    4:0 - 56.42 Viktor Andrushchenko (Maslennikov, Materukhin) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: 27-15 Att: 1170

    HK Mogilev - Dynamo Maladzyechna 4:6 (1:2, 1:0, 2:4)
    0:1 - 10.46 Roman Kaskov (Kozlov)
    1:1 - 16.39 Alexander Kobus (Sergeyenko, Gapeyev) PP1
    1:2 - 19.55 Irek Khafizov (Anikin) PP1
    2:2 - 25.17 Denis Drankov (Kovalevich) PP1
    3:2 - 43.07 Denis Drankov(2) (Bylina, Gapeyev) PP1
    4:2 - 52.21 Denis Sergeyenko (Drankov, Gapeyev) PP1
    4:3 - 53.45 Nikita Feoktistov (Zozon, Shagov)
    4:4 - 55.45 Roman Anikin (Khafizov, Golubev) PP1
    4:5 - 57.48 Ilya Kaznadei (Anikin, Khafizov) PP1
    4:6 - 58.15 Roman Kaskov(2) (Avtayev, Abmetka)
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 14x2 SOG: 27-33 Att: 301

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - Neman Grodno 2:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 22.41 Sergei Malyavko (A.Malyavko)
    1:1 - 28.44 Dens Kirpichenok (Orlov, Eber) PP2
    2:1 - 43.04 Artem Levsha (Zadelenov, Kirpochenok)
    2:2 - 53.31 Pavel Boyarchuk (Korshunov, Khomko)
    2:3 - 58.13 Pavel Boyarchuk (Bogoleisha, Khomko)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 27-32 Att: 830

    HK Vitebsk - HK Lida 7:3 (3:1, 2:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 00.22 Ruslan Zhurnya (Orlyuk, Gerashchenko)
    1:1 - 11.36 Nikita Yadroets (Novikov) PP1
    2:1 - 14.43 Nikita Yadroets(2) (Ilyin, Ageyev)
    3:1 - 17.27 Nikita Yadroets(3) (Novikov, Ilyin)
    4:1 - 26.45 Yuri Ilyin (Yadroets, Novikov)
    4:2 - 31.46 Alexander Korotkevich (Orlyuk, Gerashchenko)
    5:2 - 35.03 Alexander Nikulnikov (Grischenko, Kurilin)
    5:3 - 44.02 Alexander Savitsky (Khilko, Buchkin)
    6:3 - 53.10 Nikita Yadroets(4) (Ilyin, Novikov) PP1
    7:3 - 57.32 Yevgeni Kunayev (Ageyev, Ilyin) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 27-21 Att: 1000

  40. #40
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    16.10.14

    Metallurg Zhlobin - HK Brest 4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 28.32 Anton Yeliseyenko (Mikhnov)
    2:0 - 38.41 Alexei Shagov (Yeliseyenko)
    3:0 - 55.04 Anton Yeliseyenko(2) (Shagov, Kukushkin)
    4:0 - 55.23 Andrei Mikhnov (Osipov, Shtaiger)
    PIM: 4x2+1x4 - 9x2 SOG: 39-19 Att: 1300

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Dynamo Maladzyechna 7:3 (2:1, 2:2, 3:0)
    1:0 - 05.53 Olexander Materukhin (I.Usenko, Andrushchenko) PP1
    2:0 - 13.06 Pavel Chernook (Sushko, Andrushchenko)
    2:1 - 19.57 Stanislav Lopachuk (Golubev, Khafizov)
    3:1 - 22.19 Yevgeni Baukin (Chernook, Andrushchenko)
    4:1 - 23.28 Alexei Smirnov (Senkevich, Dadonov)
    4:2 - 24.13 Roman Anikin (Feoktistov, Zozon)
    4:3 - 29.27 Irek Khafizov (Lopachuk, Golubev)
    5:3 - 42.22 Ilya Kambovich (Levko, Durnov) PP1
    6:3 - 48.33 Artem Senkevich (Materukhin, Andrushchenko) PP1
    7:3 - 59.16 Olexander Materukhin(2) (Andrushchenko)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2+2x4 SOG: 33-21 Att: 810

    HK Mogilev - Yunost Minsk 2:8 (0:3, 1:4, 1:1)
    0:1 - 01.42 Alexander Syrey (Lusnak, Cerny)
    0:2 - 06.03 Alexander Syomochkin (Turkin, Parfeyevets)
    0:3 - 18.42 Artem Volkov (Protasenya, Slysh) PP1
    0:4 - 22.15 Roman Dyukov (Protasenya)
    0:5 - 24.53 Artem Volkov(2) (Protasenya, Slysh)
    0:6 - 25.56 Alexander Abakunchik (Cerny, Lusnak) PP1
    0:7 - 29.15 Alexander Syomochkin(2) PS
    1:7 - 33.31 Vladislav Kovalevich (Bylina, Malishevsky)
    1:8 - 56.40 Jakub Cerny (Lusnak)
    2:8 - 59.59 Gleb Bylina
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2 SOG: 12-39 Att: 273

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - HK Lida 3:2/OT (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 27.02 Vladislav Troshin (Khvesyuk)
    0:2 - 27.40 Andrei Orlyuk (Zhurnya, Korotkevich)
    1:2 - 35.45 Igor Kovalenya (Voroshilov, Sadovik)
    2:2 - 39.34 Valentin Ebert (Salnikov, Zalevsky)
    3:2 - 60.57 Valentin Ebert(2) (Salnikov)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 34-21 Att: 700

    HK Vitebsk - Neman Grodno 2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 05.00 Eduard Ageyev (Ilyin, Yadroets)
    2:0 - 10.33 Denis Gribko (Strakhov, Nikulnikov) PP1
    2:1 - 33.31 Alexander Malyavko (S.Malyavko, Nazarevich) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 11-27 Att: 1150

  41. #41
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.10.14

    HK Brest - Yunost Minsk 0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 54.30 Maxim Slysh (Volkov) SH1
    0:2 - 58.43 Viktor Turkin (Syomochkin, Parfeyevets) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 16-34 Att: 1

  42. #42
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    19.10.14

    HK Gomel - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 5:1 (2:0, 2:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 07.35 Edijs Brahmanis (Navarenko, Zhidkikh)
    2:0 - 12.22 Artem Bozhko (Khuzeyev)
    3:0 - 21.48 Yevgeni Khuzeyev (Bashko, Bozhko) PP1
    4:0 - 33.08 Edijs Brahmanis(2) (Navarenko, Zhidkikh) SH1
    4:1 - 37.49 Denis Kirpichenok (Zadelenov, Orlov) PP1
    5:1 - 44.20 Artem Bozhko(2) (Bashko, Khoromando) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 32-15 Att: 1300

    Metallurg Zhlobin - HK Vitebsk 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 16.52 Sergei Markovsky (Kukushkin, Kovshik) PP1
    2:0 - 24.14 Roman Magdeyev (Kirechko)
    3:0 - 44.37 Kirill Danilenko
    4:0 - 50.55 Alexander Ryadinsky (Yeliseyenko, Mikhnov) PP1
    PIM: 6x2+2x5x20 - 8x2+1x20+2x5x20 SOG: 30-23 Att: 1626

    Neman Grodno - Shakhtar Soligorsk 1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
    0:1 - 28.53 Olexander Materukhin PS
    0:2 - 35.37 Yevgeni Dadonov
    0:3 - 42.50 Yaroslav Chupris (Levko)
    1:3 - 43.12 Sergei Khomko (Lisichkin, Boyarchuk)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2+1x10+1x25 SOG: 14-31 Att: 2350

    HK Lida - HK Mogilev 10:3 (3:1, 3:1, 4:1)
    1:0 - 03.24 Ruslan Zhurnya (Orlyuk, Koroktevich)
    2:0 - 07.27 Vyacheslav Shipilo (Orlyuk, Zhurnya)
    2:1 - 13.28 Denis Drankov (Kobus)
    3:1 - 16.54 Ruslan Zhurnya(2) (Kamenkov, Orlyuk)
    3:2 - 27.58 Denis Gapeyev (Savchenko, Seryakov) PP1
    4:2 - 28.58 Alexander Korotkevich (Orlyuk, Zhurnya)
    5:2 - 29.29 Olexander Savitsky
    6:2 - 38.28 Alexander Obukhovsky (Blokh, Yuzhaninov)
    7:2 - 43.54 Maxim Kamenkov (Korotkevich, Blokh) PP1
    8:2 - 51.08 Igor Sheremetiev (Filippov, Yuzhaninov)
    8:3 - 52.19 Gleb Bylina (Drankov, Zubarev) PP1
    9:3 - 53.30 Vitali Afonin (Obukhovsky)
    10:3 - 55.43 Dmitri Khilko (Troshin, Yuzhaninov) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 31-25 Att: 530

  43. #43
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.10.14

    HK Gomel - HK Vitebsk 8:2 (3:0, 3:2, 2:0)
    1:0 - 06.29 Edijs Brahmanis (Navarenko, Zhidkikh) PP1
    2:0 - 07.29Anton Pulver (Suslo, Voronin)
    3:0 - 13.21 Yevgeni Khuzeyev (Bozhko)
    3:1 - 22.24 Alexei Strakhov (Petukhov)
    4:1 - 28.24 Yevgeni Khuzeyev(2) (Speshilov, Bozhko)
    5:1 - 30.03 Pavel Musienko (Kutsevich) PP1
    5:2 - 37.16 Eduard Ageyev (Ilyin, Gribko)
    6:2 - 39.44 Anton Pulver(2) (Bozhko, Glebov) PP1
    7:2 - 48.15 Alexander Yeronov (Suslo, Navarenko)
    8:2 - 56.42 Artem Karkotsky (Stas, Bashko) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+1x4 SOG: 26-21 Att: 800

    Metallurg Zhlobin - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 2:3/SO (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 23.55 Dmitri Parakhonko (Ageyenko)
    1:1 - 35.16 Kirill Danilenko (Shagov, Kuveko)
    2:1- 56.37 Sergei Kukushkin (Shagov, Kovshik) PP1
    2:2 - 58.52 Artem Levsha (Zadelenov, Sadovik) PP1
    2:3 - 65.00 Andrei Zalevsky
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 43-25 Att: 1570

    Neman Grodno - HK Mogilev 4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 11.27 Yegor Stepanov (Mikhailov, Lastovetsky)
    2:0 - 13.51 Sergei Khomko (Kovrakh, Medvedev)
    3:0 - 53.37 Pavel Korsakov (Mikhailov, Lastovetsky)
    4:0 - 54.52 Alexander Malyavko (S.Malyavko, Bogleisha)
    PIM: 3x2+1x10+1x5x20 - 2x2+1x4+1x5x20 SOG: 29-18 Att: 800

    HK Lida - Shakhtar Soligorsk 4:3/SO (2:0, 0:3, 1:0, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 07.15 Vyacheslav Shipilo (Orlyuk, Kamenkov) PP1
    2:0 - 16.58 Alexander Korotkevich (Orlyuk, Yuzhaninov) PP1
    2:1 - 22.08 Yaroslav Chupris (Baukin, Levko)
    2:2 - 32.00 Ivan Usenko (Maslennikov, Timchenko) PP2
    2:3 - 32.21 Alexander Levko (Sushko, Malinovsky) PP1
    3:3 - 49.24 Vyacheslav Shipilo(2) (Orlyuk, Kamenkov) PP1
    4:3 - 65.00 Roman Blokh
    PIM: 10x2+1x5x20 - 10x2+1x10 SOG: 23-49 Att: 400

    HK Brest - Dynamo Madadzyechna 0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 14.33 Sergei Golubev (Khafizov, Kaznadei) PP1
    0:2 - 36.00 Yevgeni Leonov
    0:3 - 40.38 Nikita Voles (Kaskov, Avtayev)
    0:4 - 54.11 Roman Kaskov (Zozon, Abmetka) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 19-40 Att: 470

  44. #44
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    The new head of the FHRB, Igor Rackowski wants to bring back the EEHL to help raise interest in the National Championship. He will bring the idea to the neighbouring countries and try to get this back on track.

    http://belarushockey.com/rb/news_list/news155933/

    This past summer, Russian side Slavutich Smolensk wished to join the BOL and was accepted though the FHR could not act fast enough to clear the club to play, despite the verbal acceptance. So perhaps, should they not join next season, they would be interesting in joining this, as well as some other RHL clubs in the area. The old EEHL had clubs from Belarus, Latvia, Lithuania, Ukraine and some times clubs from Poland and Russia.
    Remember, this idea has been brought up before in Berkut Kyiv wanting to set up a tournament that included clubs from Belarus, Latvia, Poland and Ukraine but never got past the asking of other Federations or clubs.

  45. #45
    IHF Member Garethw87's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Manchester, England
    Posts
    1,130
    Quote Originally Posted by Starkovs View Post
    The new head of the FHRB, Igor Rackowski wants to bring back the EEHL to help raise interest in the National Championship. He will bring the idea to the neighbouring countries and try to get this back on track.

    http://belarushockey.com/rb/news_list/news155933/

    This past summer, Russian side Slavutich Smolensk wished to join the BOL and was accepted though the FHR could not act fast enough to clear the club to play, despite the verbal acceptance. So perhaps, should they not join next season, they would be interesting in joining this, as well as some other RHL clubs in the area. The old EEHL had clubs from Belarus, Latvia, Lithuania, Ukraine and some times clubs from Poland and Russia.
    Remember, this idea has been brought up before in Berkut Kyiv wanting to set up a tournament that included clubs from Belarus, Latvia, Poland and Ukraine but never got past the asking of other Federations or clubs.
    This has my backing!
    Dinamo Riga, Manchester Storm

  46. #46
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    24.10.14

    Dynamo Maladzyechna - HK Lida 2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 00.56 Roman Anikin (Khafizov, Golubev)
    2:0 - 02.42 Alexei Avtayev (Kaskov, Ambetka)
    2:1 - 26.42 Alexander Korotkevich (Zhurnya, Geraschenko) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 26-19 Att: 750

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - HK Gomel 4:1 (1:0, 3:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 17.48 Olexander Materukhin (A.Usenko, I.Usenko) PP1
    2:0 - 26.21 Yaroslav Maslennikov (Timchenko, A.Usenko) PP1
    3:0 - 30.24 Konstantin Durnov (Senkevich, Dadonov)
    4:0 - 38.59 Yaroslav Chupris (Kambovich, Baukin)
    4:1 - 46.22 Alexander Yeronov (Navarenko) PP2
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1060

    HK Mogilev - Metallurg Zhlobin 2:4 (0:2, 1:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 04.07 Anton Kirechko (Osipov, Yegorov) PP1
    0:2 - 18.42 Alexei Kuveko (Danilenko)
    1:2 - 35.05 Vladislav Gridyushko (Kovalevich, Motuzov) PP1
    1:3 - 40.53 Yevgeni Kashtanov (Kovshik, Markovsky)
    1:4 - 48.31 Roman Magdeyev (Osipov, Yegorov) PP1
    2:4 - 55.40 Vladislav Kovalevich (Drankov) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 21-54 Att: 280

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - HK Brest 3:2/SO (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 39.49 Stanislav Lonovenko (Levsha, Zadelenov)
    2:0 - 45.00 Artyom Zemlyankin (Mentyuk, Ageyenko) PP1
    2:1 - 51.07 Yevgeni Loskutov (Pukhlovsky)
    2:2 - 59.03 Yegor Tsurikov
    3:2 - 65.00 Artyom Zemlyankin
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 32-28 Att: 680

    Yunost Minsk - Neman Grodno 4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2)
    1:0 - 19.40 Georgi Yaskevich (Belinsky) PP1
    2:0 - 21.27 Jakub Cerny (Syrei, Abakunchik)
    3:0 - 22.59 Artem Volkov (Slysh, Protasenya)
    3:1 - 48.05 Alexander Medvedev (Mikhailov)
    3:2 - 51.44 Dmitri Pantsyrev (Kravchenko, Bogoleisha)
    4:2 - 53.57 Maxim Parfeyevets (Syrei, Cerny)
    PIM: 3x2+1x5x20 - 7x2+1x5x20 SOG: 37-14 Att: 950

  47. #47
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    26.10.14

    Yunost Minsk - HK Lida 5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 03.02 Alexander Syomochkin (Parfayevets, Mitskevich) PP1
    2:0 - 06.50 Artem Volkov (Slysh, Yaskevich) PP1
    3:0 - 35.58 Viktor Turkin (Yerokho, Parfeyevets) PP1
    4:0 - 52.07 Alexander Syrei (Turkin, Parfeyevets)
    5:0 - 56.50 Anatoly Protasenya (Slysh, Volkov)
    PIM: 7x2+1x5x20 - 5x2 SOG: 39-24 Att: 280

    Dynamo Maladzyechna - Neman Grodno 7:6/OT (4:2, 0:3, 2:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 02.43 Vladimir Mitrokhin (Pechur)
    1:1 - 03.05 Ilya Nazarevich
    2:1 - 07.50 Artur Abmetka (Feoktistov, Kaskov) PP1
    2:2 - 09.40 Andrei Korshunov (Mikhailov)
    3:2 - 10.29 Artur Abmetka(2) (Avtayev)
    4:2 - 11.59 Nikita Feoktistov (Shagov)
    4:3 - 27.14 Sergei Bogoleisha (Lastovetsky)
    4:4 - 28.36 Pavel Boyarchuk (Kopylets)
    4:5 - 33.44 Alexander Malyavko (S.Malyavko)
    5:5 - 49.09 Roman Anikin (Znakharenko, Zozon)
    5:6 - 54.56 Ilya Nazarevich(2) PP1
    6:6 - 55.36 Alexei Avtayev (Lopachuk)
    7:6 - 64.08 Alexei Avtayev(2) (Lopachuk)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: 34-31 Att: 1800

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Metallurg Zhlobin 3:4/SO (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 12.49 Alexander Levko
    1:1 - 23.14 Anton Kirechko (Osipov, Magdeyev) PP1
    2:1 - 37.03 Olexander Materukhin (Maslennikov)
    2:2 - 39.44 Andrei Mikhnov (Marchenko, Ryadinsky) PP1
    2:3 - 41.51 Pavel Dashkov (Kovshik, Kashtanov)
    3:3 - 50.50 Oleg Timchenko (A.Usenko)
    3:4 - 65.00 Andrei Mikhnov
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 28-16 Att: 1210

    HK Mogilev - HK Gomel 0:7 (0:1, 0:3, 0:3)
    0:1 - 16.14 Pavel Volchek (Zhidkikh, Navarenko)
    0:2 - 27.14 Yevgeni Khuzeyev (Bozhko) PP1
    0:3 - 29.19 Artem Karkotskiy (Musienko)
    0:4 - 39.16 Sergei Voronin (Suslo, Kachan)
    0:5 - 49.21 Andrei Bashko (Bozhko, Stas) PP1
    0:6 - 55.28 Artem Karkotskiy(2) (Musienko, Brikun)
    0:7 - 58.18 Pavel Musienko (Kutsevich, Bashko) SH1
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: 16-51 Att: 354

    HK Vitebsk - HK Brest 1:2/SO (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 33.06 Pavel Tolstik (Pukhlovsky, Kapuza)
    1:1 - 58.21 Ilya Busilko (Strakhov, Kunayev)
    1:2 - 65.00 Yevgeni Loskutov
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: 34-19 Att: 1150

  48. #48
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.10.14

    Yunost Minsk - Dynamo Maladzyechna 5:2 (2:1, 2:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 01.17 Patrik Lusnak (Syrei, Kazakevich)
    1:1 - 01.41 Nikita Feoktistov (Anikin, Shagov)
    2:1 - 11.42 Maxim Parfeyevets (Protasenya, Khenkel)
    3:1 - 26.43 Patrik Lusnak(2) (Syrei) PP1
    4:1 - 26.56 Alexander Syomochkin (Parfayevets, Turkin)
    5:1 - 47.29 Roman Dyukov
    5:2 - 52.32 Ilya Kaznadei (Anikin, Kaskov) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 2x2 SOG: 29-20 Att: 520

  49. #49
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    According to the Deputy Chairman of the league, a second club from the RHL is looking to join the BOL. Its unknown who the club is, but its rumoured to be Bryansk.

    Over the Summer, Smolensk attempted to join but formal approve from the FHR did not come in time.

    http://belarushockey.com/rb/news_list/news156315/

  50. #50
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    29.10.14

    HK Gomel - Metallurg Zhlobin 2:1 (1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 10.06 Edijs Brahmanis (Zhidkikh, Kolosov)
    2:0 - 43.52 Alexander Zhidkikh (Brahmanis)
    2:1 - 49.17 Roman Magdeyev (Kirechko) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 33-25 Att: 2500

    Neman Grodno - HK Lida 3:2/OT (2:0, 0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 11.59 Konstantin Lastovetsky (Nazarevich)
    2:0 - 15.58 Alexei Shirokov (S.Malyavko, A.Malyavko)
    2:1 - 45.00 Alexander Savitsky (Denskevich, Sheremetiev)
    2:2 - 54.31 Ruslan Zhurnya (Troshin) PP2
    3:2 - 63.51 Ilya Nazarevich (Osipov, Korshunov) PP1
    PIM: 4x2+1x5+1x5x20 - 3x2+1x4+1x5 SOG: 44-23 Att: 500

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - HK Mogilev 7:1 (3:0, 2:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 06.29 Alexander Levko (Kambovich, Sushko) PP1
    2:0 - 12.50 Roman Malinovsky (Kambovich, Levko) PP1
    3:0 - 15.07 Yevgeni Baukin (Kambovich) SH1
    4:0 - 23.35 Yaroslav Chupris (Kambovich, Sushko)
    5:0 - 36.26 Alexander Levko(2) (Malinovsky, Karabanov)
    5:1 - 39.53 Mikhail Kononov (Gerasimov, Drankov)
    6:1 - 49.30 Artem Senkevich (Timchenko, Plotnikov)
    7:1 - 51.22 Vadim Sushko (Levko, Malinovsky)
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 940

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - HK Vitebsk 2:1/SO (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 09.51 Pavel Pantserny (Zalevsky) SH1
    1:1 - 58.25 Nikita Yadroets (Gnidenko, Strakhov)
    2:1 - 65.00 Artyom Zemlyankin
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: 32-32 Att: 650

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •