Results 1 to 31 of 31

Thread: NLA/NLB pre-season 2014

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Switzerland NLA/NLB pre-season 2014

    30.7 HC Davos - Barys Astana (KHL)
    3.8 Barys Astana (KHL) - HC Davos
    5.8 SC Weinfelden (1.Liga - Hockey Thurgau
    6.8 EHC Visp - Sary-Arka Karaganda (VHL)
    7.8 SKA St. Petersburg (KHL) - HC Davos
    8.8 Dornbirner EC (EBEL) - EHC Biel/Bienne
    8.8 Hockey Thurgau - Kloten Flyers
    8.8 EV Zug - SC Langnau Tigers
    8.8 HC Ambrì-Piotta - Vityaz Podolsk (KHL)
    8.8 ZSC Lions - Sary-Arka Karaganda (VHL)
    9.8 Genève-Servette HC - Sary-Arka Karaganda (VHL)
    9.8 HC Fribourg-Gottéron - SKA St. Petersburg (KHL)
    9.8 Lausanne HC - SC Langenthal
    9.8 HC RED ICE Martigny-Verbier - Cornell University (NCAA)
    11.8 GCK Lions - Cornell University (NCAA)
    12.8 EHC Biel/Bienne - SC Langenthal
    12.8 EHC Visp - HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
    12.8 HC Ajoie - Cornell University (NCAA)
    13.8 Lada Togliatti (KHL) - Genève-Servette HC
    13.8 HC Davos - CSKA Moscow (KHL)
    13.8 Lausanne HC - HC Fribourg-Gottéron
    13.8 Hockey Thurgau - Düsseldorfer EG (DEL)
    14.8 CSKA Moscow (KHL) - EHC Biel/Bienne
    14.8 HC Slavia Praha (CZE) - Genève-Servette HC
    14.8 Lausanne HC - Lada Togliatti (KHL)
    14.8 Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - SC Bern
    15.8 EV Zug - Örebro HK (SHL)
    15.8 HC Ambrì-Piotta - Düsseldorfer EG (DEL)
    15.8 HC Fribourg-Gottéron - HC Slavia Praha (CZE)
    15.8 SC Langenthal - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
    15.8 ZSC Lions - Adler Mannheim (DEL)
    15.8 HC RED ICE Martigny-Verbier - SC Langnau Tigers
    16.8 EV Zug - Düsseldorfer EG (DEL)
    16.8 HC Ambrì-Piotta - Örebro HK (SHL)
    16.8 HC Lugano - HC ’05 '05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
    16.8 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (KHL) - SC Bern
    16.8 EHC Olten - Hockey Thurgau
    16.8 EHC Arosa (1.Liga) - GCK Lions
    16.8 Pingouins de Morzine-Avoriaz-Les Gets (LM) - HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
    18.8 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (KHL) - EHC Biel/Bienne
    19.8 HC Lugano - Örebro HK (SHL)
    19.8 Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - CSKA Moscow (KHL)
    19.8 Hockey Thurgau - HC TWK Innsbruck (EBEL)
    20.8 EHC Biel/Bienne - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (KHL)
    20.8 Schwenninger Wild Wings (DEL) - EHC Olten
    20.8 CSKA Moscow (KHL) - SC Langnau Tigers
    21.8 EHC Visp - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (KHL)
    21.8 HC Ajoie - Ducs de Dijon (LM)
    22.8 HC Ambrì-Piotta - Augsburger Panther (DEL)
    22.8 HC Lugano - EHC Red bull München (DEL)
    22.8 SC Langenthal - GCK Lions
    22.8 HC La Chaux-de-Fonds - SC Langnau Tigers
    23.8 Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
    23.8 EHC Olten - Lørenskog IK (NOR)
    23.8 Ducs de Dijon (LM) - HC Ajoie
    23.8 HC RED ICE Martigny-Verbier - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (KHL)
    23.8 SC Bregenzerwald (INL) - Hockey Thurgau
    26.8 Lausanne HC - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (KHL)
    26.8 EHC Visp - SC Langenthal
    26.8 EHC Bregenzerwald (INL) - GCK Lions)
    26.8 SC Bietigheim Steelers (DEL2) - HC Ajoie
    26.8 HC La Chaux-de-Fonds - HK Poprad (SVK)
    26.8 Hockey Thurgau - University of Regina (CIS)
    27.8 HC Ambrì-Piotta - Rögle BK (ASK)
    28.8 HC Davos - SC Bern
    28.8 Lausanne HC - HK Poprad (SVK)
    28.8 SC Langenthal - EHC Burgdorf (1.Liga)
    29.8 Genève-Servette HC - EHC Biel/Bienne
    29.8 ZSC Lions - Kloten Flyers
    29.8 EV Zug - EHC Red bull München (DEL)
    29.8 HC Ambrì-Piotta - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (KHL)
    29.8 Vålerenga IF (NOR) - HC Lugano
    29.8 Thomas Sabo Ice Tigers (DEL) - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
    29.8 EHC Visp - HC RED ICE Martigny-Verbier
    29.8 Hockey Thurgau - GCK Lions
    29.8 SC Langnau Tigers - HC Ajoie
    29.8 GAMYO Épinal (LM) - HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
    30.8 SC Lyss (1.Liga) - EHC Biel/Bienne
    30.8 EV Zug - HC Fribourg-Gottéron
    30.8 HC Ambrì-Piotta - Lausanne HC
    30.8 Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - HC Škoda Plzeň (CZE)
    30.8 HC La Chaux-de-Fonds - Ducs de Dijon (LM)
    31.8 Frölunda Indians (SHL) - HC Lugano
    2.9 Schwenninger Wild Wings (DEL) - EHC Biel/Bienne
    2.9 EHC Dübendorf (1.Liga) - GCK Lions
    2.9 GAMYO Épinal (LM) - HC Ajoie
    2.9 Hockey Thurgau - HC '05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
    3.9 EHC Brandis (1.Liga) - EHC Olten
    3.9 SC Langenthal - HC '05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
    4.9 EHC Biel/Bienne - Lausanne HC
    5.9 HC Ambrì-Piotta - HC '05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
    5.9 EHC Red Bull München (DEL) - HC Davos
    5.9 HC Lugano - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
    5.9 HC La Chaux-de-Fonds - EHC Visp
    5.9 Hockey Thurgau - SC Bregenzerwald (INL)
    5.9 SC Langenthal - Heilbronner Falken (DEL2)
    6.9 Lausanne HC - HC '05 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
    6.9 HC Ajoie - GAMYO Épinal (LM)
    7.9 SC Langnau Tigers - EV Ravensburg Towerstars (DEL2)

    Does not include Champions League

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    30.7

    HC Davos - Barys Astana (KHL) 3:4 (1:0, 0:1, 2:3)
    1:0 - 15.42 Luca Camperchioli (J.von Arx, R.von Arx) PP1
    1:1 - 37.32 Roman Savchenko (Lakiza)
    1:2 - 51.46 Mike Lundin (Dallman) PP1
    2:2 - 53.40 Perttu Lindgren
    2:3 - 57.23 Yevgeni Rymarev (Bochenski)
    2:4 - 58.25 Konstantin Rudenko (Pushkarev)
    3:4 - 59.38 Marc Wieser (Camperchioli, Sieber)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 1026

    Davos: Genoni Leonardo; Du Bois, Camperchioli, Koistinen, von Arx, Schneeberger, Wieser, Paschoud, Ambuhl, Lindgren, Sieber, Walser, Axelsson, Aeschimann, Paulsson, Jorg, Simion, Ryser, Wieser, von Arx
    Astana: Laco Jan; Ludnin, Dallman, Litvinenko, Savchenko, Blokhin, Semenov, Lakiza, Ibraybekov, Boyd, Upper, Polishchuk, Gavrilin, Rymarev, Bochenski, Rudenko, Starchenko, Zhailauov, Romanov, Mikhaylis, Rakhmanov

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    3.8

    Barys Astana (KHL) - HC Davos 5:6/SO (1:3, 2:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 04.47 Sven Ryser (Guerra)
    0:2 - 14.21 Marc Wieser (Axelsson) PP1
    0:3 - 15.23 Mauro Jörg (Camperchioli)
    1:3 - 18.53 Nikita Mikhaylis (Gavrilin)
    2:3 - 26.14 Mike Lundin (Bochenski, Antiserov) PP2
    3:3 - 27.26 Konstantin Rudenko (Dallman, Savchenko) PP1
    3:4 - 35.56 Felicien Du Bois (Paulsson)
    4:4 - 43.53 Dustin Boyd (Bochenski)
    5:4 - 46.03 Brandon Bochenski (Boyd, Rakhmanov)
    5:5 - 47.37 Dino Wieser (Koistinen)
    5:6 - 65.00 ---
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 697

    Astana: Yeremeyev Vitali; Lundin, Dallman, Lakiza, Savchenko, Blokhin, Antiserov, Semenov, Boyd, Upper, Gavrilin, Rymarev, Bochenski, Rudenko, Pishkarev, Zhailaov, Romanov, Tserenok, Rakhmanov, Mikhaylis
    Davos: Genoni Leonardo; Camperchioli, Du Bois, Guera, Rampazzo, Kindschi, Schneeberger, Koistinen, von Arx, von Arx, Walser, Ambuhl, Axelsson, Kessler, Jorg, Paulsson, Lindgren, Wieser, Ryser, Simion, Wieser

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.8

    SC Weinfelden (1.Liga) - Hockey Thurgau 0:6 (0:0, 0:3, 0:3)
    0:1 - 26.44 Toms Andersons (Lemm)
    0:2 - 28.25 Danny Irmen (Lemm)
    0:3 - 31.12 Danny Irmen(2) (Bloch, Damon)
    0:4 - 46.32 Ramon Pfranger (Bloch, Wichser) PP2
    0:5 - 49.38 Kevin Rohner (Bischofberger)
    0:6 - 50.14 Ramon Pfranger(2) (Wichser)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 465

    Weinfelden: Lenze Lars (Sonder Ralph); Raganato, Muller, Sclup, Eigenmann, Schlup, Pozzi, Caminada, Dolana, Fehlmann, Hofer, Kloper, Konczol, Konig, Meyer, Potzi, Rothen, Trunz, Uhlmann, Zehnder
    Thurgau: Graf Micha (Nyffeler Dominic); Winkler, Maier, Busser, Urech, Profico, Bloch, Kuhni, Roos, Damon, Bischofberger, Wichser, Lemm, Blasbalg, Irmen, Lemm, Rohner, Weber, Andersons, Pfranger, Mettler, Bahar

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.8

    EHC Visp - Sary-Arka Karaganda (VHL) 2:6 (0:2, 0:3, 2:1)
    0:1 - 03.41 Boris Valabik (Lomako) PP1
    0:2 - 14.21 Anatoly Raenko (Shafarenko, Iukseev)
    0:3 - 20.41 Mikhail Panshin (Kuzmenkovs, Antonovskiy)
    0:4 - 22.23 Vyacheslav Karavdin (Raenko, Valabik)
    0:5 - 39.08 Anatoly Vasiliev (Gorechishnikov)
    1:5 - 42.33 Andy Furrer (Altorfer)
    2:5 - 58.25 Thomas Dolana
    2:6 - 59.22 Denis Stasiuk (Begovs)
    PIM: 6x2+1x4 - 9x2+1x4 SOG: x-x Att: 950

    Visp: Schoder Matthias; Wollgast, Bucher, Wiedmer, Henen, Heldstab, Geieger, Guyenet, Leu, Desmarais, Brunold, Keller, Alihodzic, Urakcheyev, Mikhailov, Dolana, Botta, Altorfer, Furrer, Zeiter, Witschard
    Karaganda: Brikun Ihar; Antonovskiy, Gromov, Frolo, Gorehishnikov, Rais, Iukseev, Valabik, Chovan, Kuzmenkovs, Begovs, Shafarenko, Shinkar, Stasiuk, Panshin, Vasilyev, Vasiliev, Karavdin, Raenko, Gasnikov, Lomako

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    7.8

    SKA Saint Petersburg (KHL) - HC Davos 6:1 (0:0, 4:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 24.07 Vadim Shipachyov (Dadanov, Kuteykin)
    2:0 - 30.10 Anton Burdasov
    3:0 - 30.53 Roman Cervenka PP1
    4:0 - 34.16 Ilya Kovalchuk (Kalinin, Ryasensky)
    5:0 - 49.14 Yevgeni Dadanov (Martensson, Alexandrov)
    5:1 - 51.38 Marc Aeschlimann (Sieber)
    6:1 - 53.37 Tony Martensson (Cervenka, Chudinov) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1700

    Saint Petersburg: Salak Alexander; Kalinin, Ryasensky, Alexandrov, Kuteykin, Chudinov, Belov, Sergeev, Semenov, Ericsson, Shipachyov, Martensson, Kucheryavenko, Kovalchuk, Tikhonov, Panarin, Dadanov, Thoresen, Cervenka, Burdasov, Makarov
    Davos: Genoni Leonardo; Jung, Du Bois, Paschoud, Koistinen, Schneeberger, Guerra, Camperchioli, von Arx, Ambuhl, Lindgren, Walser, Aeschlimann, Wieser, Wieser, Paulsson, Axelsson, Jorg, Simion, Ryser, Sieber

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.8

    Hockey Thurgau - Kloten Flyers 0:6 (0:5, 0:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 04.32 Cyrill Bühler (Studer)
    0:2 - 05.53 Vincent Praplan (Santala)
    0:3 - 08.00 Tommi Santala (von Gunten, Kellenberger)
    0:4 - 12.32 Lukas Frick (Bühler)
    0:5 - 15.47 Tommi Santala(2) (Lemm)
    0:6 - 33.01 Marcel Jenni
    PIM: 11x2+2x10 - 13+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 1128

    Thurgau: Nyffeler Dominic; Winkler, Urech, Proficio, Kuhni, Busser, Maier, Bloch, Roos, Damon, Wichser, Bischofberger, Lemm, Andersons, Irmen, Kung, Bahar, Weber, Rohner, Lemm, Pfranger
    Kloten: Gerber Martin; von Gunten, El Assaoui, Harlacher, Dupont, Frick, Stoop, Back, Santala, Liniger, Studer, Lemm, Kellenberger, Praplan, Casutt, Leone, Jenni, Buhler, Hartmann, Stancescu, Randegger


    HC RED ICE Martigny-Verbier - Severstal Cherepovets (KHL) 1:6 (1:1, 0:1, 0:4)
    1:0 - 08.47 Dimitri Malgin (Zanatta)
    1:1 - 10.34 Marek Kvapil (Arzamastsev)
    1:2 - 26.42 Gennady Stolyarov (Ullstrom, Kvapil)
    1:3 - 46.03 Vadim Berdnikov (Kalashnikov)
    1:4 - 49.10 Pavel Dedunov (Monakhov, Almkqvist)
    1:5 - 52.26 Alexander Urbom (Kvapil) PP2
    1:6 - 53.06 Gennady Stolyarov(2) (Arzamastsev, Kvapil) PP2
    PIM: 5x2+1x5x20 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 73

    Martigny-Verbier: Lory Reto; Hotsettler, Maret, Marghitola, Zanatta, Širokovs, Zanatta, Faic, Malgin, MOntanon, Rimann, Starkov, Zorin, Brem, Knoepfli, Chaperon, Dayer, Lakhmatov, Oudelet, Steiner
    Cherepovets: Stepanek Jakub; Arzamastsev, Stasenko, Monakhov, Ullstrom, Zemchenko, Berdnikov, Stolyarov, Almkqvist, Dedunov, Gimatov, Kalashnikov, Kazakovtsev, Khohlov, Kuptsov, Kuvaev, Kvapil, Lukin, Nakolenko, Stepanov, Urbom


    ZSC Lions - Sary-Arka Karaganda (VHL) 0:6 (0:2, 0:1, 0:3)
    0:1 - 04.32 Egor Shastin (Shinkar, Gasnikov)
    0:2 - 11.57 Maxim Gorechishnikov (Shafarenko)
    0:3 - 34.01 Alexander Iukseev (Gasnikov)
    0:4 - 43.17 Vyacheslav Karavdin (Kuzmenkovs, Valabik)
    0:5 - 54.34 Alexander Iukseev(2) (Karavdin, Valabik)
    0:6 - 56.13 Alexander Khanzhin (Shafarenko, Stasiuk)
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 352

    Zürich: Flueler Lukas; Blatter, Tabacek, Schnyder, Molina, Schmuckli, Stoffel, Zangger, Trachsler, Fritsche, Shannon, Neuenschwander, Senteler, Baltisberger, Sitje, Kunzle, Schappi, Keller, Hoffmann, Zangger
    Karaganda: Kovac Vladimir; Antonovskiy, Gorechishnikov, Rais, Iukseev, Valabik, Gromov, Chovan, Frolo, Shafarenko, Gasnikov, Kuzmenkovs, Vasilyev, Panshin, Stasiuk, Shinkar, Shastin, Raenko, Karavdin, Khanzhin, Nimenko, Lomako


    Dornbirner EC (EBEL) - EHC Biel/Bienne 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 13’ Herburger PP1
    1:1 - 40’ Bohmbach
    1:2 - 49’ Berthon
    PIM: 12min+10min - 12min SOG: x-x Att: 1200

    Dornbirn: Murphy, (30. Madlener) – D’Aversa, Magnan; Sertich, Lembacher; Jeitziner, Wilhelm Tobias (Tryout) – Grabher-Meier, Arniel, D’Alvise; Desbiens, Miller, DiBenedetto; Mairtisch, Bohmbach, Petrik Niki; Zwerger Dominic (Tryout), Feichtner, Putnik
    Biel/Bienne: Ritz – Cadonau, Rouiller; Steinauer, Untersander; Gossweiler, Jecker; Moser, Jelovac – Ulmer Martin, Kamber, Spylo; Rossi, Wetzel, Herburger Raphael; Ehrensperger, Olausson, Tschantré; Umicevic, Haas, Berthon


    EV Zug - SC Langnau Tigers 6:2 (4:2, 0:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 05’ Björn Christen (Schnyder)
    1:1 - 06’ Lukas Haas (Gerber)
    2:1 - 07’ Santeri Alatalo (Sutter)
    2:2 - 08’ Sandro Moggi
    3:2 - 19’ Nolan Diem (Christen)
    4:2 - 19’ Björn Christen(2) (Schnyder)
    5:2 - 43’ Lino Martschini
    6:2 - 56’ Lino Martschini(2) (Sondell)

    HC Ambrì-Piotta - Vityaz Podolsk (KHL) 4:2 (0:0, 3:1, 1:1)

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    9.8

    Genève-Servette HC - Sary-Arka Karaganda (VHL) 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 16.25 Yevgeni Gasnikov (Vasilyev, Vasiliev)
    0:2 - 36.27 Alexander Vasilyev (Antonovskiy, Begovs) PP1
    1:2 - 50.10 Romain Loeffel (Vukovic, Romy) PP1
    1:3 - 58.32 Yevgeni Gasnikov(2)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1602

    Genève: Mayer Robert; Marti, Antonietti, Mercier, Trutmann, Ranger, Vukovic, Loeffel, Romy, Picard, Rod, Rivera, Rubin, Douay, Leonelli, Jacquemet, Wick, Simek, Gerber, Kast, Traber
    Karaganda: Demidov Mikahil; Frolo, Rais, Antonovskiy, Gorechisnikov, Iukseev, Chovan, Valabik, Gromov, Kuzmenkovs, Shinkar, Stasiuk, Gasnikov, Shafarenko, Vasilyev, Tolebergen, Shastin, Vasiliev, Begovs, Karavdin


    HC Fribourg-Gottéron - SKA Saint Petersburg (KHL) 2:7 (1:2, 0:2, 1:3)
    1:0 - 01.46 Thibaut Monnet (Dubé, Huguenin)
    1:1 - 08.28 Olexei Ponikarovsky (Chudinov, Ketov)
    1:2 - 16.22 Artemy Panarin (Shipachyov, Dadanov)
    1:3 - 35.12 Artemy Panarin(2) (Shipachyov)
    1:4 - 37.29 Dmitri Kalinin (Kovalchuk)
    1:5 - 43.51 Ilya Kovalchuk (Tikhonov)
    1:6 - 49.00 Andrei Sergeev (Ketov, Kablukov)
    2:6 - 51.42 Killian Mottet (Kwiatkowski)
    2:7 - 59.25 Artemy Panarin(3)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 4800

    Fribourg: Conz Benjamin; Kwiatkowski, Ngoy, Schilt, Kamerzin, Huguenin, Helbling, Wildhaber, Abplanalp, Bykov, Pouliot, Dube, Ness, Brugger, Hasani, Tambellini, Mottet, Monnet, Mauldin, Vauclair, Fritsche
    Saint Petersburg: Yezhov Ilya; Kalinin, Ryasensky, Alexandrov, Kuteykin, Chudinov, Belov, Sergeev, Semenov, Ericsson, Shipachyov, Kablukov, Kucheryavenko, Kovalchuk, TIkhonov, Panarin, Dadanov, Ketov, Ponikarovsky, Burdasov, Makarov


    Lausanne HC - SC Langenthal 6:3 (4:2, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 02.12 Herren (Rytz)
    2:0 - 03.22 S.Fischer (Savary)
    2:1 - 05.10 Tschannen
    3:1 - 05.42 Miéville (Louhivaara, Pesonen)
    3:2 - 10.52 Fröhlicher PP1
    4:2 - 16.13 Pesonen (Louhivaara, Lardi)
    5:2 - 25.04 Pesonen(2) (Louhivaara)
    5:3 - 37.39 Arnold (Schüpbach, Kelly) PP1
    6:3 - 40.32 Louhivaara (Miéville, Gobbi) PP2

    Lausanne: Caminada / Ritz, Lardi, Borlat*; Rytz, Genazzi*; Leeger, Gobbi*; Stalder, Marti*; Pilet, Massy. Miéville, Louhivaara, Pesonen*; Froidevaux, Déruns, Neuenschwander*; Augsburger, Antonietti, Herren*; Savary, Conz, S. Fischer*; Ulmann, Heughebaert
    Lagenthal: Eichmann / Mathis, Schüpbach, Schefer*; Fröhlicher, Welti*; Pienitz, Schäublin*; Minder, M. Küng*; Kaufmann. Campbell, Arnold, Kelly*; Füglister, Tschannen, Triulzi*; Gemperli, Kämpf, Hobi*; Lüssy, Schnyder, V. Küng*; Ranov


    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (KHL) - EHC Visp 10:2 (3:0, 5:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 01.09 Vladislav Kartayev (Konkov)
    2:0 - 11.35 Yegor Yakovlev (Kronwall) PP1
    3:0 - 14.23 Yegor Averin (Plotnikov)
    4:0 - 21.47 Daniil Apalkov (Maitsev, Plotnikov)
    4:1 - 24.35 Alain Brunold (Dolana, Botta)
    5:1 - 25.16 Dmitri Maltsev (Plotnikov)
    6:1 - 35.26 Kirill Kapustin (Lyubushkin, Musatov)
    7:1 - 37.14 Yegor Averin(2) (Apalkov, Plotnikov)
    8:1 - 39.36 Staffan Kronwall (Apalkov, Plotnikov)
    9:1 - 44.39 Vladislav Kartayev(2) (Musatov)
    10:1 - 46.13 Mikhail Pashnin (Kraskovsky, Korshkov)
    10:2 - 53.18 Alain Brunold(2) (Dolana, Botta)
    PIM: 2x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 321

    Yaroslavl: Kolesnik Vitali; Kronwall, Yakovlev, Martynov, Holos, Lyubushkin, Vasilyev, Maslov, Pashnin, Apalkov, Kartayev, Kapustin, Kraskovsky, Averin, Plotnikov, Konkov, Galimov, Musatov, Chernikov, Maltsev, Korshkov
    Visp: Zerzuben Martin; Bucher, Wollgast, Wiedmer, Geiger, Guyenet, Leu, Moren, Heynen, Desmarais, Brunold, Keller, Alihodzic, El Assaoui, Mikhailov, Dolana, Botta, Altorfer, Furrer, Zeiter, Witschard


    HC RED ICE Martigny-Verbier - Cornell University (NCAA) 3:4/SO (3:1, 0:2, 0:0-0:1)
    Martigny-Verbier goals: Mathieu Maret, Rémy Rimann, Kirill Starkov
    Last edited by Starkovs; 11-08-2014 at 20:05.

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.8

    GCK Lions - Cornell University (NCAA) 3:5 (2:2, 1:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 00.35 Philip Beeler (Brandi)
    2:0 - 03.29 Nicola Brandi (Schmuckli)
    2:1 - 04.24 Matt Buckles (Weidner)
    2:2 - 13.15 Jake Weidner (Stoick, Ryan) PP1
    3:2 - 26.23 Lars Neher (Diem, Peter) PP2
    3:3 - 34.10 Patrick MacCarron (Weidner)
    3:4 - 38.38 Holden Anderson (MacDonald, Kubiak) PP1
    3:5 - 59.24 John McCarron
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 99

    Küsnacht: Schlegel Niklas; Schmuckli, Zangger, Busser, Peter, Blatter, Breiter, Braun, Bucher, Nikiforuk, Diem, Nageli, Schappi, Beeler, Brandi, Neher, Tremblay, Faic, Buchmuller, Meier, Bucher
    Ithaca: Gillam Mitch; Ryan, Willcox, Anderson, MacDonald, MacCarron, Sade, Kubiak, Bardreau, Frechi, Tiitinen, Hilbrich, McCarron, Lowry, Knisley, Weidner, Buckles, Stoick
    Last edited by Starkovs; 11-08-2014 at 20:05.

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Didn't know about Cornell's tour vs. NLB teams. Thanks for reporting it. Just to clarify, Cornell is an NCAA D.I (as opposed to NCAA D.III) team.

    The other thing to note is that although Cornell University is located in Ithaca, NY, its team does not represent the city. It only represents the university. When people speak of universities and say "Ithaca," it is understood that they are referring to "Ithaca College," located in the same city as Cornell, but an entirely different university.
    Last edited by Marc Brunengraber; 13-08-2014 at 04:14.

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    12.8

    EHC Visp - HC La Chaux-de-Fonds 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 30.01 William Rapuzzi (Desmarais)
    2:0 - 43.09 Andy Furrer (Sturny)
    2:1 - 44.17 Michael Neininger (Mondou, Sutter)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 920

    Visp: Zerzuben Martin; Geieger, Wiedmer, Wollgast, Bucher, Guyenet, Heldstab, Leu, Heynen, Desmarais, Brunold, Keller, Alihofzic, Rapuzzi, Mikhailov, Dolaan, Botta, Sturny, Furrer, Zeiter, Witschard
    La Chaux-de-Fonds: Favre Lionel; Erb, Du Bois, Jaquet, Sutter, Blatter, Vuilleumier, Hofmann, Zubier, Poudrier, Mondou, Forget, Camarda, Grezet, Neininger, Muller, Leblanc, Burkhalter, Merola, Barbero, Pivron


    EHC Biel/Bienne - SC Langenthal 4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 03.25 Oliver Kamber (Rouiller)
    2:0 - 03.53 Pär Albrandt
    3:0 - 14.20 Mathias Rossi (Kamber)
    4:0 - 48.35 Gianni Erensperger PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1323

    Biel/Bienne: Rytz Simon; Rouiller, Gossweiler, Untersander, Moser, Jecker, Steiner, Cadonau, Jelovac, Kamber, Peter, Herburger, Haas, Umicevic, Rossi, Albrandt, Erensperger, Horansky, Ulmer, Tschantre, Berthon
    Langenthal: Matis Marco; Schubach, Schefer, Forlicher, Pienitz, Minder, Kung, Schaublin, Lussy, Fuglister, Gemperli, Hobi, Arnold, Kelly, Tschanen, Triulzi, Kampf, Carbis, Kung, Ranov, Schnyder


    HC Ajoie - Cornell University (NCAA) 3:2/SO (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 15.49 John Knisley (Hilbrich)
    1:1 - 28.05 Thomas Beauregard (Cloutier) PP1
    2:1 - 31.31 Thomas Beauregard(2)
    2:2 - 37.43 Jeff Kubiak (Weidner)
    3:2 - 65.00 ---
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 532

    Ajoie: Zaugg Sandro; Tanner, Hauert, Mettler, Ryser, Vermeille, Barbero, Orlando, Erard, Cloutier, Amstutz, Mader, Frossard, Barras, Beauregard, Zigerli, Primeau, Mora, Mosimann, Tuffet, Loeffel
    Ithaca: Coon Ryan; Ryan, Anderson, MacDonald, Willcox, MacCarron, Sade, Knisley, Bardreau, Kubiak, Tiitinen, Lowry, McCarron, Weidner, Buckles, Hillbrich, Stoick, Freschi

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    13.8

    Genève-Servette HC - Lada Togliatti (KHL) 2:1/OT (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 01.58 Alexei Mastryukov (Pyanov, Baskov)
    1:1 - 51.42 Romain Loeffel (Ranger) PP1
    2:1 - 63.01 Daniel Vukovic (Picard, Kast)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2+1x20 SOG: x-x Att: 1528

    Genève: Bays Christophe; Bezina, Trutmann, Ranger, Vukovic, Dupertuis, Antonietti, Marti, Loeffel, Iglesias, Romy, Kast, Rod, Rivera, Wick, Jacquemet, Picard, Simek, Rubin, Gerber, Traber
    Tolyatti: Gaiduchenko Sergei; Romanov, Sloboda, Stulov, Hunkes, Voroyov, Ogurtsov, Jass, Barantsev, Zatovic, Nikitenko, Mastryukov, Belousov, Guryanov, Fahrutdinov, Shenfeld, Valuisky, Bocharov, Pyanov, Baskov


    Hockey Thurgau - Düsseldorfer EG (DEL) 2:7 (0:1, 2:3, 0:3)
    0:1 - 09.13 Bernhard Ebner (Daschner)
    0:2 - 25.55 Timothy Conboy (Turnbull, Collins)
    0:3 - 30.29 Niki Mondt (Ebner)
    1:3 - 33.28 Kevin Rohner (Weber)
    2:3 - 34.38 Alain Bahar (Roos)
    2:4 - 38.35 Travis Turnbull (Kreutzer)
    2:5 - 41.10 Stephan Daschner (Ebner, Olimb)
    2:6 - 44.58 Daniel Kreutzer (Collins)
    2:7 - 53.39 Travis Turnbull(2) (Ficenec)
    PIM: 13x2+1x10x20 - 6x2+1x10+1x5x10 SOG: x-x Att: 397

    Thurgau: Schwendener Janick; Winkler, Kuhni, Roos, Profico Busser, Maier, Bloch, Urech, Damon, Wichser, Bischofberger, Lemm, Bahar, Irmen, Lemm, ANdersons, Weber, Rohner, Blasbalg, Mettler
    Düsseldorf: Goepfert Robert; Conboy, Davis, Daschner, Ebner, Ficenec, Noske, Collins, Turnbull, Olimb, Strodel, Thinel, Kreutzer, Vantuch, Davies, Martinsen, Mondt, Holzmann, Preibisch


    HC Davos - CSKA Moscow (KHL) 2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 05.15 Alexander Radulov (Zaitsev)
    1:1 - 15.17 Marc Wieser (Ambühl)
    1:2 - 27.30 Ivan Telegin (Mursak, Prokhorkin)
    1:3 - 44.57 Jan Mursak (Eager)
    2:3 - 56.31 Marc Wieser(2) (D.Wieser, Axelsson)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+1x5x20+1x10x20 SOG: x-x Att: 1133

    Davos: Genoni Leonardo; Du Bois, Guerra, Paschoud, Koistin, Jung, Schneeberger, Camperchioi, von Arx, Ambuhl, Lindgren, Walser, Aeschlimann, Wieser, Wieser, Paulsson, Axelsson, Jorg, Simion, Sieber, Ryser
    Moscow: Galimov Stanislav; Denisov, Zaitsev, Kiselevich, Billins, Bondarev, Panin, Egorshev, Mischarin, Da Costa, Prokhorkin, Stas, Korotkov, Grigorenko, Radulov, Mursak, Telegin, Volkov, Andronov, Zharkov, Eager


    Lausanne HC - HC Fribourg-Gottéron 3:5 (2:1, 0:4, 1:0)
    1:0 - 04.47 Joël Genazzi (Louhivaara) PP2
    1:1 - 14.41 Killiam Mottet PP1
    2:1 - 19.38 Ossi Louhivaara (Miéville)
    2:2 - 21.47 Jérémie Kamerzin (Helbling) PP1
    2:3 - 32.12 Martin Ness (Kamerzin)
    2:4 - 33.39 Greg Mauldin (Montandon, Pouliot)
    2:5 - 35.23 Thibaut Monnet (Sprunger, Dubé)
    3:5 - 50.11 John Gobbi (Herren)
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 3527

    Lausanne: Huet Cristobal; Leeger, Gobbi, Lardi, Fischer, Rytz, Genazzi, Stalder, Hytonen, Mieville, Froidevaux, Savary, Herren, Antonietti, Louhivaara, Pesonen, Deruns, Neuenscwahnder, Conz, Augsburger, Fischer
    Fribourg: Nyffeler Melvin; Kwiatkowski, Kamerzin, Montandon, Abplanalp, Schilt, Helbling, Ngoy, Wildhaber, Pouliot, Dube, Hasani, Ness, Brugger, Mauldin, Monnet, Tambellini, Sprunger, Mottet, Fritsche, Vauclair

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.8

    HC Slavia Praha (CZE) - Genève-Servette HC 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 19.17 Erik Weissmann (Dolezal, Cermak)
    2:0 - 35.05 Erik Weissmann(2) (Cermak)
    3:0 - 59.33 Jaroslav Bednar (Klhufek, Vlasak)
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 827

    Prague: Furch (Svoboda) – Štich, Novák, Holub, Valach, Krejčí, Kolařík, Beňovič, Knot – Tomica, Vlasák, Bednář – Sklenář, Vas, Stránský – Doležal J., Weissmann, Čermák – Poletín, Klhůfek, Micka
    Genève: Descloux (Bays) – Mercier, Trutman, Antonietti, Marti, Vukovic, Bezina, Loeffel, Ranger, Dupertuis – Šimek, Gerber, Jacquemet, Wick, Kast, Traber, Rivera, Rubin, Picard, Römy, Rod


    EHC Biel/Bienne - CSKA Moscow (KHL) 1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 02.05 Jan Mursak SH1
    1:1 - 06.30 Anthoni Rouiller (Berthon, Jecker) PP1
    1:2 - 46.31 Damir Zhafyarov PP1
    PIM: 5x2+1x4 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 280

    Biel/Bienne: Meili Lukas; Cadonau, Untersander, Rouiller, Jecker, Moser, Steiner, Gossweiler, Jelovac, Herburger, Peter, Haas, Horansky, Ulmer, Berthon, Rossi, Albrandt, Erensperger
    Moscow: Zharkov Vladimir; Zaitsev, Bondarev, Billins, Kiselevich, Mischarin, Lalande, Lisov, Prokhorkin, Nikulin, Korotkov, Mursak, Zhafyarov, Eager, Pereskokov


    Lada Togliatti (KHL) - Lausanne HC 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 06.30 Benjamin Antonietti (Herren)
    1:1 - 10.50 Alexander Streltsov (V.Streltsov, Shulakov) PP1
    2:1 - 54.32 Denis Golubev (Jass)
    PIM: 4x2+1x4+1x10 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1546

    Tolyatti: Glass Jeff; Romanov, Sloboda, Jass, Hunkes, Voroyov, Podhradsky, Shulakov, Barantsev, Zatovic, Petrov, Niikitenko, Streltsov, Belousov, Golubev, Shenfeld, Mastryukov, Vasluisky, Bocharov, Zyuzyakin, Streltsov
    Lausanne: Caminada Pascal; Leeger, Gobbi, Lardi, Herren, Rytz, Fischer, Stalder, Genazzi, Hytonen, Mieville, Froidevaux, Savary, Louhivaara, Antonietti, Deruns, Pesonen, Conz, Neuenschwander, Augsburger, Fischer


    Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - SC Bern 4:6 (1:2, 3:2, 0:2)

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.8

    EV Zug - Örebro HK (SHL) 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 10.10 Reto Suri (Martschini, Holden)
    2:0 - 27.28 Josh Holden (Sondell)
    3:0 - 28.32 Alessio Bertaggia (Stämpfli)
    3:1 - 39.15 Martin Johansson (Viitalouma, Antilla)
    4:1 - 43.59 Josh Holden(2) (Bertaggia, Sondell)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 915

    Zug: Stephan Tobias; Alatalo, Luthi, Erni, Stampfli, Grossmann, Ramholt, Diem, Lammer, Bertaggia, Martschini, Burgler, Schnyder, Christen, Earl, Herzog, Suri
    Örebro: Hudacheck Julius; Adolfsson, Antilla, Ekbom, Ericsson, Jalvanti, Johansson, Johansson, Krejcik, Lowdahl, Motin, Olsson, Petterson, Ryan, Viitalouma, Viksten, Vopelka, Wallace, Weinstock, Wiklander, Willsie


    HC RED ICE Martigny-Verbier - SC Langnau Tigers 0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 06.46 Kévin Hecquefeuille (Lindemann)
    0:2 - 31.37 Sandro Moggi (Lindemann)
    0:3 - 41.13 Sandro Moggi(2) (Gerber)
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 378

    Martigny-Verbier: Lory Reto; Hostettler, Marti, Maret, Borlat, Zanatta, Zanatta, Širokovs, Wyssen, Chiriaev, Montandon, Brem, Zorin, Knoepfli, Rimann, Lakhmatov, Starkov, Le Coultre, Malgin, Chaperon, Dayer
    Langnau: Ciaccio Damiano; Lindemann, Hecquefeuille, Muller, Stettler, Fluckiger, Ronchetti, Di Domenico, Gerber, Albrecht, Zryd, Lindemann, Moggi, Gerber, Bandiera, Wyss, Schlapbach, Bucher, Sterchi


    HC Ambrì-Piotta - Düsseldorfer EG (DEL) 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 04.48 Daniel Steiner (O'Byrne, Lhotak)
    2:0 - 23.32 Roman Schlagenhauf (Duca, Bianchi)
    2:1 - 37.09 Rob Collins (Turnbull, Conboy)
    3:1 - 42.22 Daniel Steiner(2) (Pestoni)
    4:1 - 46.46 Lukas Lhotak (Steiner, Bianchi)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 930

    Ambrì-Piotta: Zurkirchen Sandro; Gautschi, Chavaillaz, Sidler, Trunz, Dostoinov, Lhotak, Schlagenhauf, Bianchi, Duca, O'Byrne, Pestoni, Steiner
    Düsseldorf: Lang Lukas; Ebner, Ficenec, Martinsen, Mondt, Collins, Conboy, Davies, Fischbuch, Holzmann, Jhnacak, Kreutzer, Noske, Olimb, Preibisch, Strodel, Thiel, Turnbull, Vantuch


    HC Fribourg-Gottéron - HC Slavia Praha (CZE) 3:4 (1:2, 1:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 11.45 Miloslav Cermak (Dolezal, Weissmann)
    1:1 - 17.09 Greg Mauldin (Dubé, Hasani)
    1:2 - 19.19 Tomas Vlasak (Bednar, Tomica)
    1:3 - 20.02 Marek Tomica (Vlasak, Bednar)
    2:3 - 28.34 Killian Mottet (Kwiatkowski)
    2:4 - 58.02 Jaroslav Bednar
    3:4 - 59.38 Adam Hasani (Mauldin)
    PIM: 3x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 831

    Fribourg: Conz (Nyffeler) – Kwiatkowski, Kamerzin, Montadon, Abplanalp, Schilt, Helbling, Huguenin, Ngoy, Wildhaber – Brügger, Hasani, Plüss, Monnet, Pouliot, Mauldin, Sprunger, Dubé, Mottet, Vauclair, Ness.
    Prague: Svoboda (Furch) – Štich, Novák, Holub, Valach, Krejčí, Kolařík, Barák, Knot – Tomica, Vlasák, Bednář – Doležal T., Vas, Stránský – Doležal J., Weissmann, Čermák – Poletín, Klhůfek, Micka.


    SC Langenthal - Rapperswil-Jona Lakers 6:4 (2:1, 2:0, 2:3)

    Adler Mannheim (DEL) - ZSC Lions 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:0-0:1)

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    16.8

    EV Zug - Düsseldorfer EG (DEL) 4:3 (0:2, 2:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 00.25 Daniel Kreutzer (Fischbuch)
    0:2 - 14.12 Daniel Kreutzer(2) (Collins)
    1:2 - 32.08 Robbie Earl (Bürgler, Ramholt)
    2:2 - 36.37 Robbie Earl(2) (Ramholt)
    2:3 - 37.38 Lukas Vantuch (Daschner, Ebner)
    3:3 - 41.04 Josh Holden
    4:3 - 59.54 Fabian Sutter (Bürgler)
    PIM: 7x2 - 12x2 SOG: x-x Att: 687

    Zug: Hauser Gianluca; Alatalo, Luthi, Blaser, Stampfli, Erni, Grossmann, Ramholt, Diem, Dunner, Holden, Sutter, Lammer, Bertaggia, Martschini, Burgler, Schnyder, Earl, Herzog, Suri
    Düsseldorf: Lang Lukas; Ebner, Ficenec, Martinsen, Mondt, Davis, Collins, Conboy, Davies, Fischbuch, Holzmann, Jhnacak, Kreutzer, Noske, Olimb, Preibisch, Strodel, Thiel, Turnbull, Vantuch


    EHC Olten - Hockey Thurgau 2:3/SO (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 19.00 Derek Damon (Wichser)
    1:1 - 26.31 Diego Schwarzenbach (Schneuwly, Hirt)
    1:2 - 35.48 Elia Mettler (Bischofberger, Büsser)
    2:2 - 53.19 Roman Schild (Wüst, Weber)
    2:3 - 65.00 ---
    PIM: 5x2 -2x2+1x4 SOG: x-x Att: 153

    Olten: Baumle Thomas; Parati, Ganz, Meister, Pargaizi, Marolf, Aeschlimann, Schnyder, Huras, Feser, Wiebe, Schneuwly, Weber, Wust, Truttmann, Burki, Brunner, Schwarzenbach, Hirt, Ruhnke, Schild
    Thurgau: Nyffeler Dominic; Busser, Winkler, Roos, Bloch, Proficio, Urech, Muller, Blasbalg, Damon, Wichser, Bischofberger, Lemm, Lemm, Irmen, Bahar, Andersons, Mettler, Rohner, Pfranger, Fuhrer


    EHC Arosa (1.Liga) - GCK Lions 1:6 (0:2, 1:2, 0:2)
    0:1 - 06.02 Roman Faic (Büsser)
    0:2 - 19.16 Philip Beeler (Sitje, Buchmüller)
    0:3 - 22.27 Luka Hoffmann (Neher)
    0:4 - 25.00 Xeno Büsseer (Molina)
    1:4 - 33.15 Andrej Marafflo (Jeyabalan, Rufer)
    1:5 - 52.57 Roman Faic(2) (Büsser)
    1:6 - 57.01 Roman Faic(3) (Brandi)
    PIM: 2x2 - 0x2 SOG: x-x Att: 99

    Arosa: Geissbuhler Kevin; Pianta, Ruhl, Marafflo, Altmann, Bruderer, Hostettler, Gadient, Hug, Jeyabalan, Rufer, Schneider
    Küsnacht: Guntern Daniel; Schmuckli, Busser, Zangger, Hoffmann, Beeler, Meier, Blatter, Brandi, Braun, Breiter, Bucher, Buchmuller, Diem, Diem, Faic, Molina, Neher, Nageli, Peter, Sitje


    HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Genève-Servette HC 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 08.23 Sebastian Schilt (Knutti)
    2:0 - 25.44 Benny Plüss (Brügger)
    2:1 - 30.01 Matt D'Agostini (Romy, Bezina)
    3:1 - 48.57 Luca Knutti
    4:1 - 55.29 Benny Plüss(2)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1049

    Fribourg: Nyffeler Melvin; Kwiatkowski, Kamerzin, Montandon, Abplanalp, Schilt, Huguenin, Ngoy, Wildhaber, Dube, Pouliot, Hasani, Maillard, Nes, Brugger, Pluss, Monnet, Mauldin, Knutti, Mottet, Vauclair
    Genève: Bays Christophe; Dupertuis, Mercier, Vukovic, Rubin, Antonietti, Trutmann, Ranger, Iglesias, Loeffel, Pyatt, Romy, Kast, Rod, Rivera, D'Agostini, Bezina, Simek, Pyatt, Gerber, Traber


    HC Lugano - HC Slovan Bratislava (KHL) 2:3/SO (0:2, 1:0, 1:0, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 03.39 Vaclav Nedorost (Vondrka)
    0:2 - 16.57 Andrej Stastny (Surovy)
    1:2 - 23.46 Dominik Schlumpf (Klasen, Pettersson)
    2:2 - 46.28 Julien Vauclair (Ulmer, Steinmann)
    2:3 - 65.00 ---
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 4500

    Lugano: Merzļikins Elvis; Hirschi, Schlumpf, Vauclair, Ulmer, Maurer, Chiesa, Ahlstrom, Kienzle, Walsky, Filppula, McLean, Balmelli, Klasen, Pettersson, Steinmann, Fazzini, Murray, Kostner, Reuille, Kuonen
    Bratislava: Backlund Johan (Janus Jaroslav); Baranka, Bartovic, Bliznak, Brejcak, Hudacek, Jeglic, Luza, Mihalik, Mojzis, Murley, Nagy, Nedorost, Netik, Sersen, Sigalet, Stajnoch, Stastny, Surovy, Ticar, Vondrka


    HC Ambrì Piotta - Örebro HK (SHL) 1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 00.23 Marko Antilla (Johansson)
    0:2 - 07.35 Tim Wallace (Antilla, Ryan)
    0:3 - 31.42 Derek Ryan (Löwdahl, Wallace)
    0:4 - 42.03 Johan Adolfsson (Löwdahl, Wiklander)
    1:4 - 58.54 Adam Hall (Dostoinov, Steiner)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 715

    Ambrì Piotta: Fluckiger Michael; Bonnet, Chavaillaz, Trunz, Dostoinov, Bianchi, Duca, Hall, O'Byrne, Gautschi, Grassi, Kobach, Lauper, Lhotak, Pestoni, Scherwey, Schlagenhauf, Sidler, Steiner, Zgraggen
    Örebro: Lundberg Henrik; Adolfsson, Antilla, Ekbom, Ericcson, Jalvanti, Johansson, Johansson, Krejcik, Lowdahl, Motin, Olsson, Petterson, Ryan, Viitalouma, Vopelka, Wallace, Weinstock, Wiklander, Willsie


    Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (KHL) - SC Bern 3:6 (1:1, 1:1, 1:4)
    1:0 - 14.25 Alexei Yefimov (Voropayev, Emelin)
    1:1 - 17.37 Simon Moser (Gardner)
    2:1 - 23.44 Andrei Antonau (Petruzalek, Lepisto)
    2:2 - 30.37 Ryan Gardner (Scherwey, Ruefenacht)
    3:2 - 42.06 Anton Krysanov (Bumagin, Tryamkin)
    3:3 - 43.56 Sämi Kreis (Ruefenacht)
    3:4 - 45.06 Simon Moser(2) (Gardner)
    3:5 - 46.47 George Edward Holloway
    3:6 - 53.37 Marc Reichert
    PIM: 9x2+1x4+1x10 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 345

    Yekaterinburg: Kovar Jakub; Antonau, Lepisto, Megalinsky, Metlyuk, Tryamkin, Postnikov, Zhuravlyov, Voropayev, Brule, Krysanov, Yemeleev. Emelin, Petruzalek, Simakov, Bumagin, Lazarev, Lewandowski, Lapenko, Yefimov, Komarov
    Bern: Buhrer Marco; Furrer, Krueger, Blum, Gerber, Gragnani, Jobin, Kreis, Kinrade, Ritchie, Pluss, Gardner, Reichert, Ruefenacht, Kobasew, Moser, Holloway, Scherwey, Bertschy, Berger, Berger


    HC Morzine-Avoriaz-Les Gets (LM) - HC La Chaux-de-Fonds 0:3 (x:x, x:x, x:x)

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.8

    EHC Biel/Bienne - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (KHL) 2:4 (1:2, 1:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 01.44 Alexander Bumagin (Lazarev)
    1:1 - 04.31 Pär Arlbrandt (Olausson, Rouiller)
    1:2 - 11.46 Viktor Postnikov (Lapenkov)
    2:2 - 25.18 Philipp Wetzel (Arlbrandt)
    2:3 - 25.40 Jakub Petruzalek (Simakov, Brûlé)
    2:4 - 27.54 Gilbert Brûlé
    PIM: 4x2+1x5x20 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 360

    Biel/Bienne: Rytz Simon; Cadonau, Untersander, Gossweiler, Jelovac, Jecker, Steiner, Rouiller, Moser, Kamber, Haas, Olausson, Peter, Wetzel, Herburger, Berthon, Rossi, Arlbrandt, Tschantre, Spylo, Gailland
    Yekaterinburg: Lobanov Yevgeni; Antonov, Lepisto, Megalinsky, Metlyuk, Tryamkin, Postnikov, Zhuravlyov, Voropayev, Brule, Emelin, Yemelyev, Arkalov, Petruzalek, Simakov, Bumagin, Lazarev, Lewandowski, Lapenkov, Solomonov, Komarov

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    19.8

    Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - CSKA Moscow (KHL) 1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
    0:1 - 20.25 Andrei Stas (Artyukhin)
    0:2 - 33.42 Igor Grigorenko (Da Costa, Denisov)
    1:2 - 44.54 Sven Berger (Pedretti, Obrist)
    1:3 - 59.56 Igor Grigorenko(2) (Bondarev)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1369

    Rapperswil: Pinnenovs Ivars; Walser, Luthi, Berger, Hachler, Geyer, Sataric, Eigenmann, Weisskopf, Johansson, Obrist, Hurlimann, Heitzmann, Neukom, Danielsson, Pedretti, Berger, Husler, Rizzello, Thibaeudeau, Thachenko
    Moscow: Galimov Stanislav; Denisov, Yegorshev, Misharin, Blaghievskiy, Panin, Bondarev, Prokhorov, Lisov, Da Costa, Prokhorkin, Stas, Fefelov, Grigorenko, Radulov, Volkov, Eager, Andronov, Artyukhin, Lubimov, Pereskokov


    HC Lugano - Örebro HK (SHL) 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 29.53 Henrik Löwdahl
    PIM: 7x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: 3000

    Lugano: Manzato Daniel; Vauclair, Ulmer, Hirschi, Schlumpf, Kienzle, Chiesa, Ahlstrom, Maurer, Walsky, McLean, Filppula, Balmelli, Klasen, Pettersson, Murray, Kostner, Steinmann, Fazzini, Reuille, Kuonen
    Örebro: Hudacheck Julius; Krejcik, Skogs, Weinstock, Ekbom, Vopelka, Petterson, Motin, Viitalouma, Willsie, Lowdahl, Ericsson, Johansson, Antilla, Ryan, Wallace, Viksten, Wiklander, Olsson, Adolfsson


    Hockey Thurgau - HC TWK Innsbruck (EBEL) 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0)
    1:0 - 11.00 Aurelio Lemm (Fuhrer)
    1:1 - 27.53 Jeffrey Ulmer (Beech)
    1:2 - 39.06 Matt Siddall (Beech)
    PIM: 1x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 316

    Thurgau: Nyffeler Dominic; Profico, Urech, Roos, Muller, Winkler, Busser, Blasbalg, Lemm, Bischofberger, Damon, Wichser, Bahar, Fuhrer, Weber, Rohner, Lemm, Irmen, Mettler, Andersons
    Innsbruck: Munro Adam; Ross, Stern, Bjork, Pittl, Pedevilla, VanBallegoonie, Ebner, Steinacher, beech, Valdix, Olsson, Huber, Ulmer, Schennach, Siddall, Holler, Mossmer, Hanschitz, Schramm

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    20.8

    CSKA Moscow (KHL) - SC Langnau Tigers 8:0 (3:0, 3:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 02.16 Roman Lubimov (Zhafyarov)
    2:0 - 06.56 Nikita Lisov (Zharkov)
    3:0 - 09.09 Vladimir Zharkov (Misharin, Yegorshev)
    4:0 - 29.35 Igor Volkov
    5:0 - 31.03 Alexander Nikulin (Pereskokov)
    6:0 - 33.52 Jan Mursak (Billins)
    7:0 - 56.30 Nikita Zaitsev
    8:0 - 59.30 Roman Lubimov(2)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 350

    Moscow: Proskuryakov Ilya; Kiselevich, Billins, Misharin, Yegorshev, Zaitsev, Bodarev, Blaghievsky, Lisov, Mursak, Korotkov, Fefelov, Nikulin, Volkov, Artyukhin, Eager, Zharkov, Lubimov, Zhafyarov, Prokhorov, Pereskokov
    Langnau: Ciaccio Damiano; Lindemann, Hecquefeuille, Muller, Stettler, Fluckiger, Ronchetti, Zryd, Haberstich, Di Domencio, Moggi, Gerber, Albrecht, Lindemann, Moggi, Gerber, Nussli, Bucher, Sterchi, Wyss, Schlapbach


    EHC Biel/Bienne - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (KHL) 3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 15.37 Ahren Spylo (Ehrensperger)
    1:1 - 24.58 Alexei Yefimov (Lapenkov, Postnikov)
    1:2 - 29.43 Sergei Emelin (Simakov)
    2:2 - 38.21 Jéremy Gailland (Rossi)
    3:2 - 52.18 Raphael Herburger

    Biel/Bienne: Rytz Simon; Steiner, Untersander, Gossweiler, Jecker, Rouiller, Jelovac, Moser, Wetzel, Kamber, Haas, Olausson, Peter, Ulmer, Herburger, Gailland, Rossi, Arlbrandt, Berthon, Spylo, Ehrensperger
    Yekaterinburg: Kovar Jakub; Viklund, Lepisto, Antonov, Megalinsky, Tryamkin, Postnikov, Lebedev, Zhuravlyov, Emelin, Krysanov, Voropayev, Arkalov, Petruzalek, Simakov, Kozlov, Lazarev, Lewandowski, Lapenkov, Yefimov, Komarov


    Schwenninger Wild Wings (DEL) - EHC Olten 5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 04.48 Jonathan Matsumoto
    2:0 - 19.22 Simon Danner
    3:0 - 37.50 Jonathan Matsumoto(2)
    4:0 - 44.06 Jonathan Matsumoto(3)
    5:0 - 56.13 Alexander Dück

    Villingen-Schwenningen: Pätzold (Janka), Brown, Dinger, Dück, Goc, Granath, Sacher, Wilhelm, Danner, Green, Greentree, Hacker, Keil, Matsumoto, Pielmeier, Rome, Schlager, Schmidt
    Olten: Tobler (Bäumle), Marolf, Schnyder, Ganz, Meister, Parati, Huras, Aeschlimann, Pargrätzi, Schrauwly, Wiebe, Feser, Lüthi, Wüst, Hirt, Burki, Schwarzenbach, Schild, Truttmann, Brunner, Ruhnke

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.8

    EHC Visp - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (KHL) 1:3 (0:0, 0:0, 1:3)
    1:0 - 41.23 Thomas Dolana (Botta, Brunold)
    1:1 - 46.19 Ilya Arkalov (Lapenkov)
    1:2 - 53.16 Viktor Kozlov (Lazarev)
    1:3 - 59.59 Ilya Arkalov(2)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 900

    Visp: Schoder Matthias (Zerzuben Martin); Guyenet, Heldstab, Bucher, Wollgast, Leu, Heynen, Wiedmer, Geiger, Rapuzzi, Brunold, Keller, Hischier, Muller, Mikhailov, Dolana, Botta, Altorfer, Schmutz, Zeiter, Moren
    Yekaterinburg: Fomin Leonid (Lobanov Yevgeni); Viklund, Lepisto, Metlyuk, Zhuravlyov, Tryamkin, Postnikov, Lebedev, Emelin, Krysanov, Petruzalek, Simakov, Kozlov, Lazarev, Yefimov, Lapenkov, Komarov


    HC Ajoie - Ducs de Dijon (LM) 3:4 (2:1, 0:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 17.04 Ilpo Salmivirta (Rech)
    1:1 - 17.53 Josh Primeau (Zigerli)
    2:1 - 19.22 Thomas Beauregard (Barras, Cloutier)
    2:2 - 35.33 Olivier Dame Malka
    2:3 - 44.03 Mathieu Briand (Gascon)
    2:4 - 45.15 Romain Gutierrez (Gauthier, Mielonen)
    3:4 - 48.46 Thomas Mettler
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 615

    Ajoie: Rochow Sascha; Barbero, Hauert, Mettler, Ryser, Tanner, Vermeille, Orlando, Erard, Cloutier, Amstutz, Mader, Frossard, Barras, Beauregard, Zigerli, Primeau, Tuffet, Moismann, Loeffel, Mora
    Dijon: Barrier Julian; Malka, Lacroix, Mielonen, Mahier, Montenoise, Quessandier, Roussel, Chiappino, Gauthier, Gutierrez, Lardiere, Kerkorkian, Brian, Lacroix, Cacciotti, Rech, Gascon, Salmivirta, Mulle

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.8

    HC Lugano - EHC Red Bull München (DEL) 4:6 (3:1, 0:0, 1:5)
    1:0 - 02.19 Linus Klasen (Pettersson, Ulmer)
    2:0 - 05.07 Luca Fazzini (Filppula, McLean)
    2:1 - 17.38 Garrett Roe (Regehr, Sparre)
    3:1 - 18.20 Linus Klasen(2) (Pettersson)
    4:1 - 52.02 Fredrik Pettersson (Ulmer, Klasen)
    4:2 - 54.19 Thomas Holzmann (Boyle, Wozniewski)
    4:3 - 54.58 Daniel Sparre (Wolf)
    4:4 - 55.38 Daryl Boyle (Brophey, Wozniewski)
    4:5 - 56.28 Alexander Barta (Wolf, Sparre)
    4:6 - 59.54 Ulrich Maurer (Kettemer)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 3000

    Lugano: Merzļikins Elvis; Vauclair, Ulmer, Hirschi, Chiesa, Kienzle, Schlumpf, Maurer, Ahlstrom, Sannitz, Mclean, Filppula, Walsky, Klasen, Pettersson, Murray, Kostner, Steinmann, Fazzini, Reuille, Kuonen
    München: Treutle Niklas; Dehner, Regehr, Wozniewski, Lewis, Boyle, Kettemer, Bruckner, Petermann, Roe, barta, Brophey, Seidenberg, Sparre, Wolf, DiSalvatore, Holzmann, Christensen, Maurer, Ritter, Merl


    SC Langenthal - GCK Lions 6:5 (1:3, 5:0, 0:2)
    1:0 - 06.06 Jeffry Füglister (Tschanen, Schübach)
    1:1 - 12.59 Nicola Brandi
    1:2 - 17.09 Roman Faic (Nägeli, Buchmüller)
    1:3 - 17.39 Romain Faic(2) (Sitje, Tremblay)
    2:3 - 25.17 Luca Triulzi
    3:3 - 26.23 Stefan Tschanen (Schefer, Kelly)
    4:3 - 28.41 Pascal Gemperli (Pienitz, Schübach)
    5:3 - 30.58 Marco Schübach (Kelly, Tschanen)
    6:3 - 33.38 Stefan Tschanen(2) (Kelly)
    6:4 - 45.27 Luka Hoffmann (brandi)
    6:5 - 58.25 Ramon Diem (Raffainer, Nikiforuk)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 142

    Lagenthal: Matis Marco; Schubach, Schefer, Welti, Lussy, Kaufmann, Pienitz, Kung, Minder, Campbell, Fuglister, Gemperli, Kung, Tschanen, Kelly, Arnold, Triulzi, Carbis, Kamf, Hobi, Ranov
    Küsnacht: Schlegel Niklas; Busser, Karrer, Schmuckli, Zangger, Blatter, Peter, Braun, Molina, Nikiforuk, Sitje, Diem, Nageli, Diem, Raffainer, Neher, Tremblay, Hoffmann, Brandi, Faic, Buchmuller


    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds - SC Langnau Tigers 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 06.20 Melvin Merola (Forget)
    1:1 - 10.17 Tobias Bucher (Haberstich, Flückiger)
    1:2 - 14.31 Sven Lindemann (Hecquefeuille)
    1:3 - 30.23 Remo Schlapbach (Di Domenico)
    1:4 - 59.23 Remo Schlapbach(2) (Nüssli, Di Domenico)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 800

    La Chaux-de-Fonds: Favre Lionel; Jaquet, Sutter, Du Bois, Blater, Erb, Zubler, Hofmann, Burkhalter, Forget, Poudrier, Pecaut, Grezet, Barbero, Bochatay, Merola, Pivron, Leblanc, Meyrat, Camarda
    Langnau: Croce Lorenzo; Muller, Hecquefeuille, Fluckiger, Stettler, Currit, Lindemann, Zryd, Sterchi, Di Domenico, Moggi, Bucher, Albrecht, Schlapbach, Nussli, Gerber, Bandiera, Haberstich, Moggi, Wyss, Lundemann


    Augsburger Panther (DEL) - HC Ambrì-Piotta 4:3 (2:2, 0:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 07.06 Daniel Steiner (Birbaum, O'Byrne)
    1:1 - 12.37 Louie Caporusso
    1:2 - 18.34 Alexei Dostoinov (Chavaillaz)
    2:2 - 19.49 Ryan Bayda (Ciernik, Connolly)
    3:2 - 45.47 James Bettauer (DaSilva)
    4:2 - 54.43 Thomas Jordan Trevelyan
    4:3 - 56.22 Reto Kobach (Giroux, Gautschi)
    PIM: 10x2 - 8x2 SOG: 29-35 Att: -

    Augsburger: Mason (Keller), Reiss, Woywitka, Tölzer,* Lamb, Seifert, Bettauer, Kurz, Käfer, Grygiel, Connolly, Ciernik, Bayda, Weiss, DaSilva, Trevelyan, Caporusso, Carciola, Schäffler, Breitkreuz, Uvira
    Ambrì-Piotta: Zurkirchen (Flückinger), Chavaillaz, O’Byrne, Grieder, Gautschi, Kobach, Sidler, Birbaum, Trunz, Giroux, Lhotak, Schwerwey, Hall, Pestoni, Bianchi, Dostoinov, Aucoin, Schlagenhauf, Duca, Steiner, Lauper

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Video highlights, Ajoie vs. Cornell: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=H7iRzWmLHDo

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    23.8

    Rapperswil-Jona Lakers - HC La Chaux-de-Fonds 3:2 (2:0, 0:0, 1:2)
    1:0 - 03.16 Nicklas Danielsson (Johansson)
    2:0 - 14.21 Mikael Johansson (Walser, Danielsson)
    3:0 - 42.19 Daniel Eigenmann (Husler)
    3:1 - 45.13 Patrick Zubler (Mondou, Leblanc)
    3:2 - 46.26 Michael Bochatay
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1123

    Rapperswil: Wolf Tim; Walser, Luthi, Berger, Hachler, Geyer, Sataric, Eigenmann, Weisskopf, Johansson, Obrist, Hurlimann, Heitzmann, Husler, Danielsson, Berger, Pedretti, Thibaeudeau, Rizzello, Bagnoud, Thachenko
    La Chaux-de-Fonds: Giovannini Remo; Sutter, Zubler, Vuilleumier, Blatter, Erb, Du Bois, Hofmann, Mondou, Forget, Poudrier, Merola, Neininger, Leblanc, Bochatay, Muller, Pivron, Barbero, Camarda, Grezet


    EHC Olten - Lørenskog IK (GETL) 1:2/SO (0:0, 1:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 24.05 Justin Feser (Schild)
    1:1 - 38.42 Wacey Rabbit
    1:2 - 60.00 Fredrik Csisar
    PIM: 8x2+1x4+1x10 - 8x2+1x4+1x10+1x5x20 SOG: 20-26 Att: -

    Olten: Bäumle (Tobler), Marolf, Schnyder, Ganz, Meister, Parati, Aeschlimann, Pargätzi, Schneuwly, Wiebe, Feser, Lüthi, Wüst, Hirt, Burki, Weber, Schwarzenbach, Schild, Truttmann, Brunner, Ruhnke
    Lørenskog: Tyler Plante (Svendsen), Alexander Plante, Thönseth, Mats Trygg, Odegaard, Ponomarenko, Messa, Csisar, Johannessen, Marius Trygg, Mathisen, Gronstad, Knut Henrik Spets, Rabbit, Froshaug, Sundelius, Lars Eric Spets, Olsson


    Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg - HC RED ICE Martigny-Verbier 7:3 (3:0, 3:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 00.20 Alexei Simako (Emelin)
    2:0 - 08.55 Nikita Tryamkin
    3:0 - 16.55 Jakub Petruzalek (Emelin, Simakov)
    4:0 - 20.15 Jakub Petruzalek(2)
    5:0 - 20.31 Nikita Tryamkin(2) (Lapenkov)
    5:1 - 29.53 Yevgeni Chiriayev (Knopfli, Wick)
    6:1 - 34.41 Sergei Emelin (Simakov, Petruzalek)
    6:2 - 51.00 Arnaud Montandon (Starkov, Lakhmatov)
    6:3 - 52.48 Remy Rimann (Zorin, Faic)
    7:3 - 54.45 Sami Lepisto (Simakov, Petruzalek)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 99

    EHC Bregenzerwald (INL) - Hockey Thurgau 3:7 (0:0, 2:5, 1:2)

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    24.8

    Lørenskog IK (GETL) - HC Ambrì-Piotta 2:5 (0:2, 0:3, 2:0)
    0:1 - 07.40 Alexandre Giroux (Chavaillaz)
    0:2 - 19.16 Daniel Steiner (Dostoinov)
    0:3 - 22.33 Paolo Duca (Kobach, Schlagenhauf)
    0:4 - 33.11 Alexandre Giroux(2) (Pestoni, Dostoinov)
    0:5 - 35.31 Daniel Steiner(2) (Dostoinov)
    1:5 - 50.26 Wacey Rabbit (Messa, Csisar)
    2:5 - 56.02 Wacey Rabbit(2)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 542

    Lørenskog: Tyler Plante (Svendsen), Alexander Plante, Mats Trygg, Emil Froshaug, Odegaard, Henriksen, Messa, Csisar, Johannessen, Marius Trygg, Mathisen, Gronstad, Knut Henrik Spets, Rabbit,* Mats Froshaug, Sundelius, Lars Eric Spets, Olsson
    Ambrì-Piotta: Flückinger (Zurkirchen), Chavaillaz, O’Byrne, Grieder, Zgrassen, Kobach, Bonnet, Birbaum, Trunz, Giroux, Lhotak, Trisconi, Hall, Pestoni, Bianchi, Dostoinov, Aucoin, Schlagenhauf, Duca, Steiner, Lauper

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    26.8

    EHC Visp - SC Langenthal 3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 30.13 Luca Triulzi (Füglister)
    1:1 - 33.28 Yegor Mikhailov (Altorfer)
    1:2 - 44.28 Marco Schüpbach (Campbell, Füglister)
    2:2 - 53.39 Marc Geiger (Mikhailov, Desmarais)
    3:2 - 57.47 Marco Müller (Bucher)
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1000

    Visp: Zerzuben Martin; Wiedmer, Geiger, Heldtab, Heynen, Bucher, Wollgast, Guyenet, Desmarais, Keller, Hischier, Alihodzic, Rapuzzi, Mikhailov, Altorfer, Furer, Muller, Schmutz, Zeiter, Botta
    Langenthal: Eichmann Marc; Schupbach, Stampfli, Welti, Frolicher, Kaufmann, Pienitz, Kung, Minder, Campbell, Lussy, Gemperli, Kung, Tschnnn, Kelly, Fuglister, Triulzi, Carbis, kampf, Hobi, Ranov


    HC Ajoie - SC Bietigheim Steelers (DEL2) 5:4 (3:2, 2:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 01.00 Manuel Zigerli (Ryser, Amstutz)
    1:1 - 08.33 Mark Heatley (Schoofs)
    2:1 - 13.51 Steven Barras (Cloutier)
    3:1 - 17.53 Thomas Beauregard (Cloutier, Loeffel)
    3:2 - 18.25 Matt McKnight (Skalbeck, Wrigley)
    3:3 - 21.34 Mark Heatley(2) (Schoofs, Fröhlich)
    4:3 - 23.24 Manuel Zigerli(2) (Primeau)
    5:3 - 30.07 Kevin Cloutier (Barras, Hauert)
    5:4 - 50.54 Rene Schoofs (Prommersberger, Skalbeck)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 385

    Ajoie: Rochow Sascha; Hauert, Barbero, Ryser, Mettler, Orlando, Vermeille, Tanner, Erard, Cloutier, Amstutz, Mader, Frossard, Barras, Beauregard, Zigerli, Primeau, Horansky, Mosimann, Loeffel, Leonelli
    Bietigheim-Bissingen: Martinovic Sinisa; Auger, Gleich, Ketzler, Hufner, Prommersberger, Steingross, Fink, Frolich, Wrigley, Heatley, Kelly, Kronawitter, Skalbeck, McKnight, Sommerfeld, Schoofs


    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds - HK Poprad (SVK) 2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 07.49 Arne Krotak
    1:1 - 08.36 Michael Neininger (Mondou, Poudrier)
    2:1 - 09.29 Loic Burkhalter (Bonnet)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: x-x Att: 700

    La Chaux-de-Fonds: Favre Lionel; Sutter, Zubler, Du Bois, Erb, Vuilleumeier, Blatter, Jaquet, Mondou, Poudrier, Burkhalter, Pecaut, Neninger, Bochatay, Muller, Grezet, Barbero, Bonnet, Camarda, Meyrat
    Poprad: Kostur Matus; Kasik, Kurali, Fabian, Seliga, Makovsky, Malina, Dinda, Pitka, Paukovcek, Tekac, Jezek, Boltun, Matis, Sykora, Palocko, Krotak, Hvila, Rapac, Gapa, Vartovnik


    Hockey Thurgau - University of Regina (CIS) 8:2 (3:0, 3:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 06.28 Léonardo Fuhrer (Andersons, Mettler)
    2:0 - 17.21 Dylan Weber
    3:0 - 18.05 Aurelio Lemm (Fuhrer, Rohner)
    4:0 - 26.19 Kevin Kühni (Andersons)
    5:0 - 30.13 Aurelio Lemm(2)
    6:0 - 31.04 Danny Irmen (Lemm)
    6:1 - 37.13 Carter Selinger (Bourhis)
    7:1 - 44.03 Danny Irmen(2) (Urech, Damon)
    8:1 - 49.33 Kevin Rohner
    8:2 - 53.08 Sandred King (Selinger, Bourhis)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 316

    Thurgau: Nyffeler Dominic, Roos, Kuhni, Busser, Maier, Profico, Urech, Muller, Lemm, Damon, Bischofberger, Fuhrer, Pfranger, Blasbalg, Lemm, Irmen, Weber, Rohner, Mettler, Andersons
    Regina: Hayes Andrew; Dech, Sonntag, Reeve, Schneider, Bourhis, Luhning, Fowlie, Neilbrandt, Tyler, Appleyard, Selinger, Hunter, tyler, McKinlay, Brennan, Giebel, McPhee, King, Hladun, Szucki


    Lausanne HC - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (KHL) 3:2/OT (1:0, 0:1, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 13.04 Juha-Pekka Hytönen (Antonietti)
    1:1 - 21.10 Vladimir Galuzin (Krasnoslobodtsev)
    1:2 - 54.24 Wojtek Wolski (Kazionov)
    2:2 - 58.22 Ossi Louhivaara
    3:2 - 64.13 Harri Pesonen (Genazzi)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+1x10x20 SOG: x-x Att: 1200

    Lausanne: Caminada Pascal (Mauerhofer Maxim); Fischer, Gobbi, Lardi, Herren, Rytz, Stalder, Conz, Froidevaux, Hytonen, Mieville, Antonietti, Neuenschwander, Deruns, Pesonen, Fischer, Louhivaara, Savary
    Nizhny Novgorod: Kasutin Ivan (Yakhin Alexei); Babchuk, Bernatsky, Dvurechensky, Dyakov, Galuzin, Grigoryev, Hietanen, Immonen, Kazionov, Khomitsky, Krasnoslobodtsev, Kulyomin, Nokelainen, Osipov, Potapov, Salminen, Sentyurin, Valentenko, Wolski, Zharkov


    EHC Bregenzerwald (INL) - GCK Lions 1:4 (0:2, 0:2, 1:0)

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    27.8

    HC Ambrì-Piotta - Rögle BK (SWE-1) 5:2 (3:0, 0:0, 2:2)
    1:0 - 08.22 Alexei Dostoinov (Steiner, Hall)
    2:0 - 13.35 Alexandre Giroux (Birbaum, Aucoin)
    3:0 - 19.10 Roman Schlagenhauf (Chavaillaz)
    3:1 - 43.46 Sebastian Stalberg (Jensen)
    4:1 - 53.37 Daniel Steiner
    4:2 - 57.12 Jakob Lilja (Matson, Hansson)
    5:2 - 57.38 Elias Bianchi (Duca)
    PIM: 9x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 827

    Ambrì-Piotta: Fluckiger Michael (Zurkirchen Sandro); Chavaillaz, Trunz, Dostoinov, Fuchs, Bianchi, Duca, Hall, O'Byrne, Aucoin, Birbaum, Gautschi, Giroux, Kobach, Lauper, Khotak, Pestoni, Schlagenhauf, Sidler, Steiner, Zgraggen
    Rögle: Ridderwall Stefan (Volden Lars); Persson, Hansson, Sterner, Bengtsson, Bibic, Bibic, Bostrom, Hellgren, Jensen, Karlsson, LeBlanc, Lilja, Liljewall, Lindgren, Matson, Molin, Rensfeldt, Rosen, Stalberg

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.8

    SC Langenthal - EHC Burgdorf (1.Liga) 6:3 (2:2, 2:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 03.47 Stefan Tschannen (Campbell)
    1:1 - 09.09 Patrick Meyer (Currit)
    2:1 - 14.44 Jeff Campbell (Tschannen, Kelly)
    2:2 - 19.01 Patrick Meyer(2) (Portmann, Moser)
    3:2 - 37.22 Jeff Campbell(2) (Kelly)
    4:2 - 39.44 Stefan Tschannen(2) (Campbell, Schüpbach)
    5:2 - 46.08 Luca Triulzi
    6:2 - 48.10 Stefan Tschannen(3) (Kelly, Schefer)
    6:3 - 51.35 Yanick Kohler (Bula, Portmann)
    PIM: 1x2 - 2x2 SOG: x-x Att: 333

    Langenthal: Mathis Marco; Schupbach, Schefer, Welti, Forlihcer, Kung, Pienitz, Minder, Campbell, Lussy, Gemperli, Kung, Arnold, Kelly, Tschannen, Triulzi, Kampf, Carbis, Fuglister, Ranov, Hobi
    Burgdorf: Kaufmann Michael; Bosiger, Currit, Kiss, Kuhni, Mombelli, Mader, Othmann, Portmann, Blatter, Blaser, Ludi, Meyer, Moser, Bula, Kohler, Leuenberger, Ludi, Muralt, Tnner, Zryd


    SC Bern - HC Davos 5:6 (3:2, 0:2, 2:2)
    1:0 - 05.15 Thomas Wellinger (Reichert, Plüss)
    1:1 - 11.09 Marc Wieser (Ambühl, Wieser)
    2:1 - 13.13 Marc Reichert (Gragnani)
    3:1 - 13.52 Christoph Bertschy (Scherwey, Gardner)
    3:2 - 15.56 Anreas Ambühl(2)
    3:3 - 30.55 Gregory Hofmann
    3:4 - 33.31 Mauro Jörg (Schwendener)
    3:5 - 43.09 Dino Wieser
    4:5 - 44.44 George Edward Holloway (Ritchie, Ruefenacht)
    5:5 - 49.22 George Edward Holloway(2) (Ritchie, Ruefenacht)
    5:6 - 51.14 Samuel Walser
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 650

    Bern: Mischler Matthias; Furrer, Krueger, Blum, Gerber, Gragnani, Jobin, Kreis, Wellinger, Ritchie, Pluss, Gardner, Randegger, Ruefenacht, Holloway, Reichert, Berger, Scherwey, Bertschy, Berger, Loichat
    Davos: Genoni Leonardo; Guerra, Du Bois, Jung, Paschoud, Koistinen, Schneeberger, Camperchioli, von Arx, Ambuhl, Lindgren, Walser, von Arx, Wieser, Wieser, Sieber, Corvi, Jorg, Simion, Ryser, Hofmann


    Lausanne HC - HK Poprad (SVK) 8:1 (2:0, 3:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 08.32 Yannick Herren (Froidevaux)
    2:0 - 20.00 Florian Conz (Augsburger)
    3:0 - 29.45 Harri Pesonen (Genazzi, Miéville)
    4:0 - 34.52 Paul Savary (Conz, Lardi)
    4:1 - 35.15 Peter Gapa (Malina, Hvila)
    5:1 - 39.18 Thomas Deruns (Hytönen)
    6:1 - 46.04 Harri Pesonen(2) (Miéville, Antonietti)
    7:1 - 46.44 Juha-Pekka Hytönen (Deruns)
    8:1 55.48 Harri Pesonen(3) (Rytz, Miéville)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 1008

    Lausanne: Caminada Pascal (Mauerhofer Maxim); Fischer, Gobbi, Lardi, Herren, Rytz, Stalder, Augsburger, Conz, Froidevaux, Genazzi, Hytonen, Mieville, Antonietti, Neuenschwander, Deruns, Pesonen, Fischer, Louhivaara, Savary
    Poprad: Sedlacko Juraj; Boltun, Dinda, Fabian, Gapa, Hvila, Jezek, Kasik, Kostur, Krotak, Kurali, Malina, Matis, nagy, Palocko, Paukovcek, Pitka, Seliga, Sykora, Takac, Vartovnik


    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds - GAMYO Épinal (LM) 5:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 03.19 Michal Petrak (Plch, Béron)
    0:2 - 04.11 Ken Ograjensek (Kuralt, Le Blond)
    1:2 - 18.28 Devin Muller (Forget, Merola)
    2:2 - 29.58 Michael Neininger (Mondou, Forget)
    3:2 - 32.36 Raphael Erb
    4:2 - 50.28 Michael Neininger(2) (Mondou)
    5:2 - 50.41 Victor Barbero (Burkhalter)
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 7x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 514

    La Chaux-de-Fonds: Giovannini Remo; Du Bois, Erb, Sutter, Jaquet, Blatter, Zubler, Bochatay, Mondou, Forget, Burkhalter, Poudrier, Leblanc, Neininger, Merola, Muller, Barbero, Bonnet, Pivron, Grezet
    Épinal: Hocevar Andrej (Mauffrey Pierre); Baazzi, Beron, Charpentier, Desjardins, Goulet, Hordelalay, Kara, Kuralt, Le Blond, Martin, Moisand, Offret, Ograjensek, Petrak, Plch, Rapenne, Slovak, Susan, Valier

  27. #27
    IHF Member Ibizajp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Ibiza Spain
    Posts
    1,081
    Did I miss something. Any reason why the pre-season results stopped. I know, not that important

    but as it was started and well kept by Starkovs and want to finish it. I do not have Starkovs

    patience though here global results for Swiss teams since 28.8.14


    28.8. HV71 - Lugano 6:4 Kinnarps Arena, Jönköping (SWE)
    28.8. Langenthal - Burgdorf 6:3 Kunsteisbahn Schoren, Langenthal
    28.8. Bern - Davos 5:6 Kunsteisbahn, Küsnacht
    28.8. Lausanne - Poprad 8:1 Patinoire, Yverdon
    28.8. Chx-de-Fds - Epinal 5:2 Mélèzes, La Chaux-de-Fonds
    29.8. B. Bystrica - Rögle 2:3 Patinoire, Yverdon
    29.8. Servette - Biel 2:3 Patinoire du Palladium, Chambéry
    29.8. Vålerenga - Lugano 2:3 Frölundaborg, Göteborg (SWE)
    29.8. Visp - Martigny 2:3 Litternahalle, Visp
    29.8. Nürnberg - Rapperswil 2:5 Arena Nürnberger Versicherung, Nürnberg (D)
    29.8. Zug - München 2:4 Bossard Arena, Zug
    29.8. SCL Tigers - Ajoie 1:3 Eisbahn Wislepark, Worb
    29.8. ZSC Lions - Kloten 2:1 Kunsteisbahn, Küsnacht
    29.8. Nowgorod - Ambrì 1:4 Patinoire, Yverdon
    29.8. Thurgau - GCK Lions 2:1 Güttingersreuti, Weinfelden
    30.8. B. Bystrica - Nowgorod 0:4 Patinoire, Yverdon
    30.8. Rögle - Poprad 8:3 Patinoire, Yverdon
    30.8. Frölunda - Vålerenga 5:1 Frölundaborg, Göteborg (SWE)
    30.8. Lyss - Biel 0:6 Seelandhalle, Lyss
    30.8. Bern - Kloten 4:2 Kunsteisbahn, Küsnacht
    30.8. Lausanne - Ambrì 2:1 Patinoire, Yverdon
    30.8. Pilsen - Rapperswil 2:3 Arena Nürnberger Versicherung, Nürnberg (D)
    30.8. Zug - Fribourg 3:1 Bossard Arena, Zug
    30.8. Chx-de-Fds - Dijon 8:3 Mélèzes, La Chaux-de-Fonds
    30.8. Davos - ZSC Lions 4:1 Kunsteisbahn, Küsnacht
    31.8. Frölunda - Lugano 3:1 (Unbekannter Ort)
    31.8. Nürnberg - Pilsen 4:1 Arena Nürnberger Versicherung, Nürnberg (D)
    2.9. Epinal - Ajoie 2:1 Patinoire de Poissompré, Epinal (F)
    2.9. Schwenningen - Biel 2:9 Helios Arena, Villingen-Schwenningen (D)
    2.9. Thurgau - B. Bystrica 6:3 Güttingersreuti, Weinfelden
    2.9. Dübendorf - GCK Lions 2:4 Kunsteisbahn Im Chreis, Dübendorf
    3.9. Langenthal - B. Bystri 2:4 Kunsteisbahn Schoren, Langenthal
    3.9. Brandis - Olten 2:4 Kunsteisbahn Brünnli, Hasle-Rüegsau
    4.9. Biel - Lausanne 1:3 Eisstadion, Biel
    5.9. Langenthal - Heilbronn 7:6 Kunsteisbahn Schoren, Langenthal
    5.9. München - Davos 2:3 Olympia-Eishalle, München (D)
    5.9. Ambrì - B. Bystrica 3:2 Centro Sportivo, Bellinzona
    5.9. Lugano - Rapperswil 5:0 Zingel, Seewen
    5.9. Olten - SCL Tigers 0:5 Kunsteisbahn Brünnli, Hasle-Rüegsau
    5.9. Chx-de-Fds - Visp 2:0 Mélèzes, La Chaux-de-Fonds
    5.9. Thurgau - Bregenzerw 7:2 Güttingersreuti, Weinfelden
    6.9. Lausanne - B. Bystrica 3:0 Malley, Lausanne
    6.9. Ajoie - Epinal 4:3 Voyeboeuf, Porrentruy
    7.9. SCL Tigers - Ravensbu 4:2 Ilfis-Halle, Langnau

    http://www.hockeyfans.ch/testspiele/saison/1415

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by Ibizajp View Post
    Did I miss something. Any reason why the pre-season results stopped. I know, not that important
    but as it was started and well kept by Starkovs and want to finish it. I do not have Starkovs
    patience though
    here global results for Swiss teams since 28.8.14
    What does this mean?

    I announced that all my coverage of the pre-season from every league was stopped because I went away on holiday and would only focus on the important things.

  29. #29
    IHF Member Ibizajp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Ibiza Spain
    Posts
    1,081
    Quote Originally Posted by Starkovs View Post
    What does this mean?

    I announced that all my coverage of the pre-season from every league was stopped because I went away on holiday and would only focus on the important things.
    ok then, i did not have a look at the forum after the football WC for some months. Hope you had a good time on holidays.

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    I'm pretty sure Ibizajp meant that he did not have the patience to do full boxscores like you did, Starkovs, but rather only listed the final scores. Either way, thank you both for the coverage!

    This thread has over 19,000 views, so people have obviously cared to follow it!

  31. #31
    IHF Member Ibizajp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Ibiza Spain
    Posts
    1,081
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    I'm pretty sure Ibizajp meant that he did not have the patience to do full boxscores like you did, Starkovs, but rather only listed the final scores. Either way, thank you both for the coverage!

    This thread has over 19,000 views, so people have obviously cared to follow it!
    yes that is exactly what I meant. Hope there is no misunderstanding. We all appreciate Starkovs work i have said it before.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •