Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 51 to 82 of 82

Thread: Liga Nacional 2014/2015

  1. #51
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    They got hot at the right time.......playoff hockey.

  2. #52
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    24.1.15

    1.División

    CHH Txuri-Urdin - CG Puigcerdà 7:1 (3:0, 2:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 04.03 Valentin Mairal (Klepac, Muñoz)
    2:0 - 12.40 Ander Arrinda (Andrysek, Klepac) PP1
    3:0 - 14.44 Juan Muñoz (Mannerma)
    4:0 - 30.49 Pablo Puyuelo (Vea, Muñoz)
    4:1 - 31.30 Ladislav Gabris
    5:1 - 32.12 Valentin Mairal(2) (Solorzano, Mannerma)
    6:1 - 54.55 Jorge Vea
    7:1 - 57.40 Valentin Mairal(3) (Vea, Mannerma)
    PIM: 8x2 - 10x2 SOG: 25-22 Att: 186

    SAD Majadahonda - FC Barcelona 2:7 (1:3, 1:1, 0:3)
    1:0 - 00.17 Juan Bravo (Hernandez)
    1:1 - 15.22 Fredrik Norberg (Krogdahl, Bauer) PP1
    1:2 - 17.54 Jakub Bauer (Norberg, Muñoz) PP1
    1:3 - 19.58 Oriol Rubio (Meco, Ribas)
    1:4 - 24.42 Jakub Bauer(2) (Norberg, Krogdahl) PP1
    2:4 - 37.40 Carlos Zbroinski (Hernandez, Garcia-Arias) PP1
    2:5 - 48.56 Pablo Muñoz (Alastruey) PP1
    2:6 - 51.28 Oriol Rubio(2)
    2:7 - 52.26 Pablo Muñoz(2) (Bauer, Krogdahl)
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 5x2 SOG: 37-39 Att: 352

    2.División

    CH Steel Acorns Valdemoro - CH Boadilla 0:17 (0:4, 0:9, 0:4)
    0:1 - 04.30 Fernando Maqueda (Fernandez, Lindros) PP1
    0:2 - 12.53 Carlos Barrena (Fernandez)
    0:3 - 18.17 Guillermo Martinez (Barrena)
    0:4 - 19.11 Miguel Delgado (Martinez)
    0:5 - 21.49 Javier Burgos (Garcia, Walter)
    0:6 - 22.12 Jorge Fernandez (Barrena, Lindros)
    0:7 - 26.08 Carlos Barrena(2) (Lindros, Maqueda) PP1
    0:8 - 27.02 Carlos Barrena(3) (Walter, Lindros)
    0:9 - 27.28 Guillermo Garcia (Ulecia)
    0:10 - 28.15 Jorge Fernandez(2) (Lindros)
    0:11 - 29.26 Javier Burgos(2) (Ulecia, Garcia)
    0:12 - 31.57 Carlos Barrena(4) (Fernandez, Lindros)
    0:13 - 34.29 Javier Burgos(3) (Blanco)
    0:14 - 54.53 Trevor Lindros (Fernandez, Barrena)
    0:15 - 55.22 Gregoire Walter (Fernandez, Cauto)
    0:16 - 55.41 Miguel Delgado(2)
    0:17 - 57.15 Carlos Barrena(5) (Martinez, Blanco)
    PIM: 5x2 - 2x2 SOG: 4-86 Att: 50

  3. #53
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    31.1.15

    1.División

    FC Barcelona - CHH Txuri-Urdin 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 32.16 Valentin Mairal
    1:1 - 34.57 Oriol Boronat (Miguel, Norberg)
    2:1 - 59.40 Lauri Markus Vanninen (Barletta, Muñoz) PP2
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2+1x10+1x25 SOG: 41-26 Att: 500

    SAD Majadahonda - CH Jaca 3:4 (2:1, 1:1, 0:2)
    1:0 - 16.04 Javier Garcia-Arias (Vicente, Navarro)
    1:1 - 16.34 Frederik Di Sei (Carbonell, Henandez)
    2:1 - 18.34 Luis Jose Hernandez (Bravo, Garcia-Arias) PP2
    2:2 - 27.27 Juan Brabo (Montreuil, Betran) PP1
    3:2 - 35.25 Javier Garcia-Arias
    3:3 - 42.11 Vincent Montreuil (Carbonell) PP1
    3:4 - 51.30 Juan Brabo (Betran, Biec) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 28-32 Att: 250

    2.División

    CH Steel Acorns Valdemoro - SAD Majadahonda II 1:8 (0:1, 1:3, 0:4)
    0:1 - 16.02 Oscar Estrada (Manchon)
    0:2 - 23.01 Fernando Carbonell (Boal, Garcia-Zaradieta)
    0:3 - 24.22 Guillermo Oritz de Zugasti (Manchon, Rey Iniesta)
    0:4 - 30.42 Maria Gurrea (Oritz de Zugasti)
    1:4 - 32.05 Sergio Palomo (Sanchez)
    1:5 - 43.05 Pablo Martin (Manchon)
    1:6 - 52.31 Guillermo Boal (Loughname)
    1:7 - 55.58 Maria Gurrea (Manchon, Rey Iniesta) PP1
    1:8 - 58.15 Ignacio Rey Iniesta (Estrada, Loughname) SH1
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 11-60 Att: 40

  4. #54
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.2.15

    2.División

    CHH Txuri-Urdin II - CH Boadilla 7:4 (0:1, 5:1, 2:2)
    0:1 - 02.50 Gregiore Walter (Galan, Rodriguez)
    0:2 - 22.50 Trevor Lindros (Rodriguez)
    1:2 - 24.35 Daniel Alvarez (Portularrume, Caballero)
    2:2 - 28.50 Daniel Alvarez(2) (Portularrume, Kortabitarte)
    3:2 - 31.06 Ander Arraras (Alvaraz, Lasuen) SH1
    4:2 - 33.25 Imanol Lasuen (Portularrume, Vea)
    5:2 - 39.15 Jon Olasagasti (Arraras, Alvarez)
    5:3 - 47.03 Daniel Sanchez (Galan, Zaragoza)
    5:4 - 52.18 Trevor Lindros (Fernandez)
    6:4 - 52.44 Iñigo Lasuen (Arraras, Moran) PP1
    7:4 - 58.25 Ander Arraras(2)
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: 46-22 Att: 140

  5. #55
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Standings

    1.División
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 CG Puigcerdà 5 4 0 0 1 27:17 20
    2 FC Barcelona 6 4 0 0 2 34:20 20
    3 CH Jaca 5 3 0 1 1 18:13 19
    4 CHH Txuri-Urdin 5 2 0 1 2 16:16 19
    5 SAD Majadahonda 5 0 0 0 5 9:38 6

    2.División
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 SAD Majadahonda II 6 5 0 0 1 51:17 15
    2 CHH Txuri-Urdin II 5 3 0 0 2 37:20 9
    3 Logroño Panthers CP 5 3 0 0 2 29:29 9
    4 CH Boadilla 6 3 0 0 3 54:24 9
    5 CH Valdemoro 6 0 0 0 6 4:85 0

    *Each Division hosts their own play-offs.

  6. #56
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Stats

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Jorge Fernandez
    Boadilla6111021
    2
    Trevor Lindros
    Boadilla591019
    3
    Carlos Barrena
    Boadilla610818
    4
    Fredrik Norberg
    Barcelona661016
    T5
    Miroslav Skovira
    Puigcerdà57815
    -
    Jakub Bauer
    Barcelona651015
    T7
    Pablo Muñoz
    Barcelona57613
    -
    Ladislav Gabris
    Puigcerdà55813
    9
    Ibon Portularrume
    CHH II421012
    T10
    Fernando Carbonell
    SAD II66511
    -
    Diego Manchon
    SAD II65611
    -
    Ander Moran
    CHH II55611
    -
    Gregoire Walter
    Boadilla53811
    T14
    Luis Ulecia
    Logroño46410
    -
    Ander De Juana
    Logroño55510

    Goalkeeping leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGPSV%SOGAA
    1
    Ander Alcaine
    Jaca592,212,36
    2
    Martin Horacek
    Txuri-Urdin590,812,95
    3
    Aaron Carretero
    Barcelona690,603,14
    4
    Aritz Etxeberria
    CHH II578,013,23
    5
    Andrej Beliansky
    Puigcerdà588,303,34
    6
    Ignacio Fernandez
    Boadilla484,013,41
    7
    Amado Ruiz-Valdepeñas
    SAD II584,903,43
    8
    Adrian Cantalupo
    Logroño386,504,67
    9
    Juan Tejeiro
    Boadilla284,605,31
    10
    Ignacio García
    Majadahonda580,807,30

  7. #57
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.2.15

    1.División

    FC Barcelona - CG Puigcerdà 5:6/OT (3:0, 2:3, 0:2, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 05.53 Pablo Muñoz (Noberg, Bauer) PP1
    2:0 - 11.52 Oriol Rubio (Boronat, Norberg)
    3:0 - 14.43 Jakub Bauer (Muñoz, Norberg) PP1
    3:1 - 24.01 Miroslav Skovira
    4:1 - 24.16 Oriol Rubio(2) (Vanninen)
    4:2 - 27.11 Miroslav Skovira(2)
    5:2 - 27.47 Pablo Muñoz(2) (Norberg, Bauer) PP1
    5:3 - 39.50 Vitaly Kulikov (Gabris, Skovira) PP1
    5:4 - 45.33 Bastien Ribot Tona (Pedraz)
    5:5 - 58.17 Miroslav Skovira(3) (Gabris) PP1
    5:6 - 65.00 ---
    PIM: 9x2+1x4+1x5x20 - 13x2 SOG: 42-39 Att: 680

    2.División

    CH Steel Acorns Valdemoro - CHH Txuri-Urdin II 0:12 (0:4, 0:7, 0:1)
    0:1 - 03.18 Sergio Vea (Arrinda, Veiga)
    0:2 - 05.36 David Caballero (Moran, Olasagasti)
    0:3 - 07.12 Imanol Lasuen (Olasagasti)
    0:4 - 13.43 Rene Kortabitarte (Olasagasti)
    0:5 - 21.13 Ander Moran (Olasagasti)
    0:6 - 23.09 Daniel Alvarez (Vea, Veiga)
    0:7 - 30.46 Ander Moran(2) (Lasuen)
    0:8 - 32.39 Sergio Vea(2) (Arrinda, Kortabitarte) PP1
    0:9 - 32.55 David Caballero(2)
    0:10 - 33.03 Ander Moran(3) (Olasagasti, Caballero)
    0:11 - 34.54 Daniel Alvarez(2) (Palacios)
    0:12 - 46.56 Ander Arrinda (Veiga)
    PIM: 4x2 - 0x2 SOG: 5-83 Att: 40

  8. #58
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.2.15

    1.División

    CHH Txuri-Urdin - CH Jaca 3:6 (0:1, 1:3, 2:2)
    0:1 - 16.59 Guillermo Betrn
    0:2 - 22.42 Adrian Betran (Ubieto, Di Sei)
    0:3 - 35.34 Adrian Ubieto (Biec)
    1:3 - 38.12 Martin Andrysek PP2
    1:4 - 38.54 Felipe Corbo (Montreuil) SH1
    1:5 - 42.46 Guillermo Betran(2) (A.Betran) PP1
    1:6 - 50.51 Felipe Corbo(2)
    2:6 - 52.06 Juan Muñoz (Mairal, Fuentes) PP1
    3:6 - 52.33 Ignaco Solorzano (Arrinda)
    PIM: 6x2 - 9x2+1x10+1x5x20 SOG: 35-37 Att: 273

  9. #59
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.2.15

    1.División

    CH Jaca - CG Puigcerdà 5:4/OT (2:2, 1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 04.03 Bastien Ribot Tona SH1
    1:1 - 06.39 Vincent Montreuil (Watt, Di Sei) SH1
    1:2 - 07.48 Lukas Ruzicka (Skovira, Pedraz) PP1
    2:2 - 08.39 Felipe Corbo (Lacasa, Pantoja)
    2:3 - 21.20 Salvador Barnola (Ribot Tona)
    2:4 - 36.53 Miroslav Skovira (Ribot Tona, Bsom) SH1
    3:4 - 39.27 Alejandro Carbonell (Watt) SH1
    4:4 - 50.46 Jose Antonio Biec SH1
    5:4 - 61.54 Vincent Montreuil (Hernandez)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: 44-29 Att: 451

    SAD Majadahonda - CHH Txuri-Urdin 5:3 (1:1, 3:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 01.34 Valentin Mairal (Fuentes)
    1:1 - 12.26 Alexander Cumming (Garcia-Arias)
    1:2 - 31.11 Diego Perez (Muñoz)
    1:3 - 32.21 Martin Andrysek (Arraras, Fuentes)
    2:3 - 36.37 Alfonso Garcia (Martin)
    3:3 - 38.27 Carlos Zbroinski (Navarro)
    4:3 - 39.39 Mathias Eliasson (Garcia-Arias)
    5:3 - 59.52 Javier Garcia-Arias (Bravo) SH1 EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 34-33 Att: 178

    2.División

    Logroño Panthers CP - CH Steel Acorns Valdemoro 22:1 (10:0, 9:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 00.42 Borja Orozco (De Juana)
    2:0 - 03.36 Pablo Ortiz (Orozco)
    3:0 - 03.49 Ander De Juana (Aguirre) PP1
    4:0 - 05.34 Eduardo Aguirre
    5:0 - 11.10 Javier Benés (Garcia)
    6:0 - 12.13 Ander De Juana(2) (Ulecia) SH1
    7:0 - 12.44 Pablo Ortiz(2) (SH1
    8:0 - 15.53 Borja Orozco(2)
    9:0 - 16.08 Jonatan Rubio (Drayson)
    10:0 - 18.39 Pablo Ortiz(3) (Benés)
    11:0 - 25.03 Luis Ulecia (De Juana)
    12:0 - 25.43 Eduardo Aguirre(2) (Drayson)
    13:0 - 27.26 David Andrew Drayson (Orozco) SH2
    14:0 - 29.42 Jonatan Rubio(2) (Drayson)
    15:0 - 31.51 Rafael Gomez (De Juana, Ulecia)
    16:0 - 32.21 Borja Orozco(3)
    17:0 - 32.48 David Andrew Drayson(2) (Rubio)
    18:0 - 34.55 Luis Ulecia(2) (Orozco) PP1
    18:1 - 36.08 Jorge Tavio
    19:1 - 39.55 Luis Ulecia(3)
    20:1 - 43.28 Javier Benés(2) (Garcia)
    21:1 - 43.42 Ander De Juana(3) (Ulecia)
    22:1 - 55.57 Ander De Juana(4) (Ulecia)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: 64-9 Att: 85

  10. #60
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.2.15

    2.División

    CHH Txuri-Urdin II - SAD Majadahonda II 2:3 (0:2, 1:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 02.05 Luis Hernandez PP1
    0:2 - 13.08 Guillermo Boal (Carbonell)
    0:3 - 23.37 Guillmero Ortiz de Zugasti (Estrada)
    1:3 - 34.22 Imanol Lasuen (Kortabitarte) PP1
    2:3 - 43.36 Sergio Vea (Arraras)
    PIM: 5x2 - 12x2+1x10 SOG: 31-14 Att: 85

  11. #61
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.2.15

    1.División

    FC Barcelona - CH Jaca 4:7 (0:0, 1:3, 3:4)
    0:1 - 25.09 Vincent Montreuil (Martin, Di Sei)
    1:1 - 30.01 Jakub Bauer (Norberg, Muñoz) PP1
    1:2 - 35.45 Frederik Di Sei (Carbonell, Montreuil)
    1:3 - 37.39 Frederik Di Sei(2) (Ubieto) PP1
    2:3 - 40.51 Pablo Muñoz (Barletta, Bauer) PP1
    2:4 - 43.30 Alejando Carbonell (Betran. Di Sei)
    2:5 - 43.55 Vincent Montreuil(2) (Di Sei, Carbonell)
    2:6 - 46.38 Vincent Montreuil(3) (Carbonell, Di Sei)
    2:7 - 47.04 Gaston Gonzalez (Pantoja, Biec)
    3:7 - 52.35 Pablo Muñoz(2) (Barletta, Bauer) PP1
    4:7 - 53.28 Jakub Bauer(2) (Muñoz, Norberg)
    PIM: 5x2 - 12x2+2x10 SOG: 31-21 Att: 780

    SAD Majadahonda - CG Puigcerdà 2:6 (1:1, 0:3, 1:2)
    1:0 - 11.16 Carlos Zbroinski (Garcia-Arias)
    1:1 - 13.06 Vitaly Kulikov (Skovira, Gabris)
    1:2 - 22.11 Lukas Ruzicka (Kelvey-Brown, Skovira)
    1:3 - 32.26 Ignacio Granell (Skovira, Gabris)
    1:4 - 36.51 Vitaly Kulikov(2) (Skovira, Ruzicka) PP1
    1:5 - 51.58 Salvador Barnola (Gabris)
    1:6 - 52.34 Alejandro Pedraz (Morer)
    2:6 - 56.00 Alfonso Garcia (Vicente, Fernandez-Pola)
    PIM: 11x2 - 10x2 SOG: 28-44 Att: 235

    2.División

    CH Boadilla - Logroño Panthers CP 7:3 (4:1, 1:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 00.17 Carlos Barrena (Maqueda)
    2:0 - 02.06 Diego Galan (Walter, Cauto)
    2:1 - 02.22 Borja Orozco (Ulecia)
    3:1 - 09.53 Carlos Barrena(2) (Fernandez, Lindros)
    4:1 - 17.27 Daniel Sanchez (Fernandez, Walter)
    4:2 - 33.18 Ander De Juana (Orozco, Novoa)
    5:2 - 38.21 Carlos Barrena(3) (Fernandez, Zaragoza) PP1
    6:2 - 43.36 Carlos Barrena(4)
    7:2 - 45.52 Hugo Zaragoza (Fernandez)
    7:3 - 51.46 Ander De Juana(2) (Orozco, Ulecia)
    PIM: 8x2+2x10+1x10x20 - 6x2+2x10 SOG: 48-39 Att: 134

  12. #62
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1.3.15

    1.División

    CHH Txuri-Urdin - SAD Majadahonda 11:4 (2:2, 3:1, 6:1)
    0:1 - 01.48 Javier Garcia-Arias (Fernandez-Pola, Vicente)
    1:1 - 14.56 Martin Andrysek (Solorzano)
    2:1 - 16.43 Pablo Puyuelo
    2:2 - 17.48 Javier Garcia-Arias(2)
    2:3 - 21.04 Martin Trecu (Garcia-Arias)
    3:3 - 22.15 Juan Muñoz (Andrysek, Mairal)
    4:3 - 29.05 Juan Muñoz(2) (Fuentes) PP1
    5:3 - 33.44 Martin Andrysek(2)
    6:3 - 41.36 Juan Muñoz(3) (Andrysek, Fuentes)
    7:3 - 44.27 Ignacio Solorzano (Klepac)
    8:3 - 44.39 Diego Perez (Puyuelo)
    9:3 - 50.06 Juan Muñoz(3) (Klepac, Fuentes) PP1
    10:3 - 52.28 Juan Muñoz(4) (Andrysek)
    11:3 - 54.32 Daniel Alvarez (Arrinda) PP1
    11:4 - 58.09 Alfonso Garcia (Vicente)
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 40-29 Att: 180

  13. #63
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    CH Boadilla receives technical victory after Txuri-Urdin II refused to show up for their meeting on Saturday.

  14. #64
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Standings

    1.División
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 CH Jaca 8 6 0 1 1 36:24 27
    2 CG Puigcerdà 8 6 0 1 1 43:29 26
    3 FC Barcelona 8 4 0 1 3 43:33 21
    4 CHH Txuri-Urdin 5 2 0 1 2 16:16 19
    5 SAD Majadahonda 8 1 0 0 7 20:58 9

    2.División
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 SAD Majadahonda II 8 7 0 0 1 65:24 21
    2 CH Boadilla 8 5 0 0 3 66:27 15
    3 CHH Txuri-Urdin II 8 4 0 0 4 51:28 12
    4 Logroño Panthers CP 8 4 0 0 4 59:48 12
    5 CH Valdemoro 8 0 0 0 8 5:119 0

    *Each Division hosts their own play-offs.

  15. #65
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Stats

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    T1
    Miroslav Skovira
    Puigcerdà8111425
    -
    Jorge Fernandez
    Boadilla7111425
    T3
    Carlos Barrena
    Boadilla714822
    -
    Ander De Juana
    Logroño813922
    -
    Jakub Bauer
    Barcelona881422
    -
    Fredrik Norberg
    Barcelona861622
    T7
    Pablo Muñoz
    Barcelona711920
    -
    Trevor Lindros
    Boadilla691120
    9
    Luis Ulecia
    Logroño691019
    10
    Ladislav Gabris
    Puigcerdà851318

    Goalkeeping leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGPSV%SOGAA
    1
    Ander Alcaine
    Jaca791,312,67
    2
    Aritz Etxeberria
    CHH II679,012,88
    3
    Ignacio Fernandez
    Boadilla586,813,32
    4
    Martin Horacek
    Txuri-Urdin889,713,38
    5
    Amado Ruiz-Valdepeñas
    SAD II785,503,45
    6
    Andrej Beliansky
    Puigcerdà888,803,54
    7
    Aaron Carretero
    Barcelona888,603,60
    8
    Adrian Cantalupo
    Logroño684,905,36
    9
    Roberto Meiro
    Logroño477,906,38
    10
    Ignacio García
    Majadahonda881,207,15

  16. #66
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    7.3.15 - 1.División: Semi-finals; Game 1

    CG Puigcerdà - CHH Txuri-Urdin 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 08.37 Lukas Ruzicka (Kulikov) SH1
    2:0 - 26.00 Miroslav Skovira (Granell, Gabris)
    2:1 - 33.29 Martin Andrysek (Klepac, Solorzano) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 28-32 Att: 552
    *Puigcerdà leads series 1-0

  17. #67
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.3.15 - 1.División: Semi-finals; Game 2

    CG Puigcerdà - CHH Txuri-Urdin 8:5 (2:3, 2:0, 4:2)
    0:1 - 04.36 Juan Muñoz (Andrysek, Fuentes) PP1
    0:2 - 08.08 Pablo Puyuelo (Perez, Andrysek)
    1:2 - 15.43 Daniel Hilario (Pedraz, Morer) PP1
    2:2 - 17.20 Miroslav Skovira SH1
    2:3 - 18.54 Valentin Mairal (Klepac, Fuentes) PP1
    3:3 - 25.45 Miroslav Skovira(2) (Ruzicka, Gabris)
    4:3 - 36.50 Ladislav Gabris (Pedraz) PP1
    5:3 - 40.11 Lukas Ruzicka (Granell, Gabris)
    6:3 - 43.28 Salvador Barnola (Ribot Tona, Pedraz)
    7:3 - 49.57 Marc Bosom (Morer, Paul)
    7:4 - 55.16 Martin Andrysek (Klepac, Fuentes) PP2
    8:4 - 58.47 Vitaly Kulikov (Skovira) PP2
    8:5 - 59.48 Juan Muñoz(2)
    PIM: 11x2 - 9x2 SOG: 51-36 Att: 563
    *Puigcerdà leads series 2-0

  18. #68
    IHF Staff Steigs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Ottawa, Ontario
    Posts
    8,141
    Quote Originally Posted by Starkovs View Post
    CH Boadilla receives technical victory after Txuri-Urdin II refused to show up for their meeting on Saturday.
    Is there any reason given why they'd no-show?

  19. #69
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by Steigs View Post
    Is there any reason given why they'd no-show?
    For some reason, no, nobody has a reason. The FEDH only writes no contest and Boadilla just says they are in the Finals because Txuri-Urdin doesnt show up.

  20. #70
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.3.15 - 1.División: Semi-finals; Game 1

    CH Jaca - FC Barcelona 5:2 (3:0, 0:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 03.19 Alejandro Hernandez (Montreuil, Cajaraville)
    2:0 - 09.01 Felipe Corbo (Martin, Hernandez)
    3:0 - 13.05 Adrian Betran (Brabo, Martin)
    3:1 - 31.39 Pablo Muñoz PS
    4:1 - 43.57 Pablo Pantoja (Martin, Brabo)
    4:2 - 51.37 Oriol Boronat (Barletta, Muñoz) PP1
    5:2 - 53.33 Pablo Pantoja(2) (Betran, Vicente Cajaraville)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: 24-50 Att: 750
    *Jaca leads series 1-0

  21. #71
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.3.15 - 1.División: Semi-finals; Game 3

    CHH Txuri-Urdin - CG Puigcerdà 2:4 (2:0, 0:3, 0:1)
    1:0 - 04.14 Imanol Lasuen (Arrinda, Puyuelo)
    2:0 - 12.34 Tommy Mannerma (Solorzano)
    2:1 - 22.06 Ladislav Gabris (Kulikov, Ruzicka) PP2
    2:2 - 23.53 Lukas Ruzicka (Kulikov, Bosom)
    2:3 - 26.31 Ladislav Gabris(2) (Barnola)
    2:4 - 58.08 Bastien Ribot Tona (Gabris, Barnola)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2 SOG: 28-26 Att: 312
    *Puigcerdà wins series 3-0

  22. #72
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.3.15 - 2.División: Finals; Game 1

    SAD Majadahonda II - CH Boadilla 5:2 (1:0, 1:2, 3:0)
    1:0 - 18.39 Luis Hernandez (Rey Iniesta, Carbonell) PP2
    2:0 - 24.30 Luis Hernandez(2) (Martinez)
    2:1 - 32.56 Antonio Blanco (Barrena, Fernandez) PP1
    2:2 - 38.25 Jorge Fernandez (Blanco)
    3:2 - 46.53 Jason Loughname (Boal)
    4:2 - 48.23 Pablo Martin (Martinez)
    5:2 - 57.40 Fernando Carbonell (Rey Iniesta)
    PIM: 12x2+2x20+1x25 - 14x2+2x20+1x25 SOG: 36-16 Att: 260
    *Majadahonda leads series 1-0

  23. #73
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    I think the final table needs a correction.....only showing Txuri-Urdin as having played 5 games.

  24. #74
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.3.15 - 1.División: Semi-finals; Game 2

    CH Jaca - FC Barcelona 3:2/OT (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 18.18 Felipe Corbo (Montreuil, Martin) PP1
    1:1 - 19.39 Oriol Boronat (Bauer, Gordo)
    1:2 - 25.57 Oriol Boronat(2) (Gordo, Gainza) SH1
    2:2 - 34.15 Adrian Betran (Martin, Brabo)
    3:2 - 75.38 Gaston Gonzalez (Betran)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: 37-31 Att: 749
    *Jaca leads series 2-0

  25. #75
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.3.15 - 1.División: Semi-finals; Game 3

    FC Barcelona - CH Jaca 8:4 (3:0, 1:1, 4:1)
    1:0 - 05.23 Pablo Muñoz (Norberg)
    2:0 - 08.16 Pablo Muñoz(2) (Ribas)
    3:0 - 12.57 Oriol Boronat (Ribas)
    3:1 - 20.27 Felipe Corbo (Carbonell) PP1
    4:1 - 34.34 Pablo Muñoz(3) (Norberg, Ribas)
    5:1 - 45.04 Fredrik Norberg (Muñoz)
    6:1 - 47.38 Oriol Boronat(2) (Gordo, Barletta)
    6:2 - 49.06 Felipe Corbo(2)
    7:2 - 49.43 Juan Gordo (Bauer, Barletta)
    8:2 - 56.49 Victor Ros Paredes (Poch)
    PIM: 13x2+1x4+1x10 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 22-34 Att: 890
    *Jaca leads series 2-1

  26. #76
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.3.15 - 2.División: Finals; Game 2

    CH Boadilla - SAD Majadahonda II 1:4 (0:3, 0:0, 1:1)
    0:1 - 09.34 Luis Hernandez (Garcia-Zarandieta)
    0:2 - 14.11 Guillermo Ortiz de Zugasti PP1
    0:3 - 19.34 Guillermo Ortiz de Zugasti(2) PP2
    1:3 - 40.46 Sergio Rodriguez (Lindros)
    1:4 - 59.53 Guillermo Boal EN
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 45-15 Att: 197
    *Majadahonda wins series 2-0

  27. #77
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.3.15 - 1.División: Semi-finals; Game 4

    FC Barcelona - CH Jaca 2:5 (2:1, 0:0, 0:4)
    1:0 - 03.05 Pablo Muñoz (Ribas)
    2:0 - 08.57 Victor Ros Paredes (Boronat)
    2:1 - 09.50 Felipe Corbo (Pantoja)
    2:2 - 40.49 Frederik Di Sei (Montreuil, Betrand)
    2:3 - 51.52 Vincent Montreuil (Hernandez, Corbo) SH1
    2:4 - 58.36 Juan Brabo
    2:5 - 59.19 Alejandro Carbonell
    PIM: 5x2+1x10x25 - 6x2+1x4 SOG: 25-40 Att: 650
    *Jaca wins series 3-1

  28. #78
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.3.15 - 1.División: Finals; Game 1

    CH Jaca - CG Puigcerdà 3:2/OT (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 06.16 Adrian Betran (Brabo)
    1:1 - 10.17 Lukas Ruzicka
    2:1 - 31.46 Federik Di Sei (Carbonell, Hernandez)
    2:2 - 38.19 Vitaly Kulikov (Skovira, Barnola) PP1
    3:2 - 64.30 Alejandro Carbonell (Di Sei, Corbo) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2 SOG: 32-31 Att: 1023
    *Jaca leads series 1-0

  29. #79
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    29.3.15 - 1.División: Finals; Game 2

    CH Jaca - CG Puigcerdà 2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 05.46 Lukas Ruzicka (Kulikov)
    1:1 - 11.39 Frederik Di Sei (Corbo) PP1
    1:2 - 17.15 Miroslav Skovira (Pedraz) PP1
    2:2 - 29.56 Federik Di Sei(2) (Carbonell, Hernandez)
    2:3 - 49.01 Alejandro Pedraz (Skovira) PP1
    PIM: 11x2+1x10+1x5x20 - 10x2+1x4 SOG: 30-39 Att: 950
    *Series tied 1-1

  30. #80
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.4.15 - 1.División: Finals; Game 3

    CG Puigcerdà - CH Jaca 2:5 (0:2, 2:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 01.48 Adrian Betran (Martin, Brabo) PP1
    0:2 - 13.11 Adrian Betran(2) (Martin)
    1:2 - 26.45 Ramon Morer (Bosom, Pedraz) PP1
    2:2 - 34.53 Vitaly Kulikov (Piñar, Pedraz)
    2:3 - 36.49 Frederik Di Sei (Gonzalez, Betran)
    2:4 - 51.48 Frederik Di Sei(2) (Corbo)
    2:5 - 58.57 Alejandro Carbonell
    PIM: 10x2 - 15x2 SOG: 37-31 Att: 1000
    *Jaca leads series 2-1

  31. #81
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.4.15 - 1.División: Finals; Game 4

    CG Puigcerdà - CH Jaca 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 03.52 Frederik Di Sei (Ubieto, Corbo) PP1
    1:1 - 15.24 Salvador Barnola (Garbis, Pedraz) PP1
    2:1 - 25.59 Ladislav Gabris (Skovira, Pedraz)
    PIM: 11x2+1x10 - 14x2+2x10 SOG: 42-34 Att: 650
    *Series tied 2-2

  32. #82
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    7.4.15 - 1.División: Finals; Game 5

    CH Jaca - CG Puigcerdà 5:1 (1:1, 2:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 09.39 Vincent Montreuil (Carbonell)
    1:1 - 15.31 Ramon Morer (Bosom, Gabris)
    2:1 - 31.23 Vincent Montreuil(2) (Carbonell, Betran)
    3:1 - 35.05 Vincent Montreuil(3) (Carbonell, Biec)
    4:1 - 47.57 Jose Antonio Biec
    5:1 - 50.36 Frederik Di Sei (Vicente Cajaraville) SH1
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 11x2 SOG: 49-23 Att: 1837
    *Jaca wins series 3-2

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •