Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Cupa României 2014/2015

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Romania Cupa României 2014/2015

    Calendar
    First Round: 17.December-19.December
    Bronze match: 20.December @ Gheorgheni
    Championship: 21.December @ Gheorgheni

    Format
    -6 clubs from LNH and MOL Liga
    -Clubs will be broken up into two Groups of 3
    -Single round format
    -Winners of Group meet in Final

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Groups and calendar announced for the 2014/2015 edition of the tournament, as announced over the summer, Gheorgheni is suppose to play host to the tournament, however, should their venue not be up to the requirements, Brașov will become the hosts.

    Group A: Corona Wolves Brașov, Steaua Rangers București, CSM Dunărea Galaţi
    Group B: SC Miercurea Ciuc, Progym Gheorgheni, Sportul Studențesc București.

    http://www.rohockey.ro/RO/News/Progr...2014-2015.aspx

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    17.12.14

    Group A

    CSM Dunărea Galaţi - ASC Corona Wolves Brașov 1:4 (0:0, 0:3, 1:1)
    0:1 - 23.25 Richard Filip (Klouda, Zsok) PP1
    0:2 - 28.19 Richard Filip(2) (Fodor, Saluga)
    0:3 - 32.43 Juhamati Hietamaki (Obsut, Saluga) PP1
    1:3 - 46.12 Vitali Donika (Goga)
    1:4 - 52.59 Arpad Mihaly (Saluga)
    PIM: 6x2+1x4 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 100

    Group B

    CS Sportul Studențesc București - SC Miercurea Ciuc 1:25 (1:3, 0:9, 0:13)
    0:1 - 06.15 Ede Mihaly
    0:2 - 08.59 Hugo Gecse (Nagy) PP1
    1:2 - 13.12 Dragoş Gabriel Iordache (Haba)
    1:3 - 14.12 Ede Mihaly(2) (Papp)
    1:4 - 20.18 Pasi Petteri Salonen (Moldovan)
    1:5 - 20.51 Ede Mihaly(3) (Satek, Bors)
    1:6 - 20.59 Matyas Biro (T.Biro)
    1:7 - 30.47 Matyas Biro(2)
    1:8 - 31.53 Tamas Farkas (Bors)
    1:9 - 33.19 Erik Spady
    1:10 - 33.50 Norbert Rokaly (Molnar) SH1
    1:11 - 34.24 Pasi Petteri Salonen(2) SH1
    1:12 - 35.24 Ede Mihaly(4) (Molnar)
    1:13 - 40.43 Erik Spady(2)
    1:14 - 40.56 Zsombor Molnar (Mihaly)
    1:15 - 43.04 Zsombor Molnar(2)
    1:16 - 44.04 Tamas Farkas(2) (Salonen)
    1:17 - 45.12 Matyas Biro(3) (Spady) SH1
    1:18 - 46.00 Szabolcs Papp (T.Biro, O.Biro) SH1
    1:19 - 52.33 Erik Spady(3) SH2
    1:20 - 54.08 Gergo Biro
    1:21 - 54.18 Pasi Petteri Salonen(3) (G.Biro)
    1:22 - 54.39 Michal Satek (Molnar)
    1:23 - 54.49 Michal Satek(2) (Nagy)
    1:24 - 57.49 Michal Satek(3) (T.Biro)
    1:25 - 58.43 Istvan Nagy
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 10

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.12.14

    Group A

    CSA Steaua Rangers București - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 4:3/OT (1:2, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 08.20 Ioan Timaru (Kostandi)
    1:1 - 09.50 Szabolcs Szocs
    1:2 - 13.56 Sergei Chernenko (Nimenko, Balint)
    1:3 - 32.56 Vitali Donika (Chernenko)
    2:3 - 38.34 Yevgeni Yemelyanenko (Svyrydov) PP1
    3:3 - 43.23 Ioan Timaru (Yemelyanenko, Constantin) PP1
    4:3 - 62.19 Mihai Georgescu (Timaru)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 10x2 SOG: x-x Att: 100

    Group B

    CS Progym Gheorgheni - CS Sportul Studențesc București 9:2 (2:1, 6:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 12.28 Zoltan Molnar (Benedek, Daradics)
    2:0 - 14.14 Vitali Kyrychenko (Basilidesz)
    2:1 - 18.09 Andrei Dumitru (Predoi, Radu)
    3:1 - 20.31 Zsolt Kozma (Vylichil)
    4:1 - 21.44 Zoltan Molnar(2) (Benedek)
    5:1 - 27.06 Adam Vylichil (Szekely)
    6:1 - 28.12 Lajos Nyerges (Vylichil, Szekely)
    7:1 - 35.54 Lorand Balint PP1
    8:1 - 37.09 Hunor Csergo (Basilidesz)
    8:2 - 42.02 Bogdan Radu (Petrea)
    9:2 - 58.37 Zoltan Molnar(3)
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 10

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Miercurea Ciuc has won the B Group to send them into the finals, tonights match between Brașov v. Rangers will be broadcasted on DigiSport, the winner will advance, loser will take on Gheorgheni.

    Would be fun to see Rangers take on the club who they knocked out of the play-offs for the LNH. Maybe a little bitter sweet for Miercurea Ciuc knowing all they will play for is 5th place.

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    19.11.14

    Group A

    ASC Corona Wolves Brașov - CSA Steaua Rangers București 8:3 (2:1, 5:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 10.22 Mircea Constantin
    1:1 - 15.57 Peter Klouda (Nagy, Saluga) SH1
    2:1 - 18.01 Richard Filip (Klouda, Zsok) PP1
    3:1 - 20.31 Martin Saluga (Klouda, Fodor)
    3:2 - 20.48 Marius Marcus (Butochnov)
    4:2 - 27.32 Martin Saluga(2) (Filip)
    5:2 - 29.15 Levente Zsok (Hietamaki, Nagy)
    5:3 - 32.40 Denys Zabludovsky PP1
    6:3 - 38.38 Arpad Mihaly (Hietamaki)
    7:3 - 39.58 Jaroslav Obsut (Saluga, Marton)
    8:3 - 49.55 Ricahrd Filip(2) (Obsut, Klouda) PP1
    PIM: 9x2+1x5x20 - 9x2+1x5x20 SOG: x-x Att: 379

    Group B

    SC Miercurea Ciuc - CS Progym Gheorgheni 5:2 (2:1, 3:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 15.05 Vitali Kyrychenko (Basilidesz)
    1:1 - 15.59 Pasi Petteri Salonen (Spady)
    2:1 - 18.59 Gergo Biro (Tranca, Mihaly) PP1
    3:1 - 23.09 Zsombor Molnar (Salonen)
    4:1 - 33.21 Pasi Patteri Salonen(2)
    5:1 - 36.12 Pasi Patteri Salonen(3) (Molnar)
    5:2 - 37.18 Vitali Kyrychenko(2) (Nagy)
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 50

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    20.12.14 - Bronze Match

    CSA Steaua Rangers București - CS Progym Gheorgheni 6:3 (3:1, 1:2, 2:0)
    1:0 - 07.33 Catalin Berdila (Munteanu, Tapu)
    2:0 - 08.51 Pavlo Borysenko (Zabludovsky)
    3:0 - 09.46 Marius Marcus (Munteanu)
    3:1 - 17.27 Tibor Basilidesz (Kyrychenko)
    3:2 - 27.54 Lajos Nyerges (Csergo) PP1
    3:3 - 28.48 Zsombor Pal (Daradics)
    4:3 - 31.17 Catalin Berdila(2)
    5:3 - 44.47 Denys Zabludovsky(2) (Yemelyanenko) PP1
    6:3 - 56.11 Andriy Butochnov (Zabludovsky, Borysenko)
    PIM: 8x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 50

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.12.14 - Championship

    ASC Corona Brașov Wolves - SC Miercurea Ciuc 3:2 (0:2, 1:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 05.48 Michal Satek (Salonen) SH1
    0:2 - 09.10 Gergo Biro (M.Biro)
    1:2 - 30.54 Csaba Nagy (Virag, Mihaly) PP1
    2:2 - 48.27 Peter Klouda (Nagy)
    3:2 - 58.31 Csanad Virag (Fodor, Hietamaki)
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2+1x10+1x25 SOG: x-x Att: 2000

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •