Results 1 to 26 of 26

Thread: Division 3 play-offs 2015

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    France Division 3 play-offs 2015

    I want to test something out so this year will be providing coverage of the D3 play-offs.

    Quick look at the league, clubs are broken up into four pools based on their geographical locations. Schedule is double round robin where the top 4 clubs in each Pool advance to the Play-offs.

    In the play-offs, the Round of 16 and Quarter-finals are a two leg system, winner on aggregate advances to the next stage. The four clubs who advance to the Semi-finals will move into the Super Final, a round robin tournament with the host to be announced at a later point. The Super Final uses the standard 3-2-1-0 point system, Champion and Vice-Champion gain promotion to Division 2.

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Standings

    Pool A
    RkClubGPWDLGS:GAPTS
    1 Nantes II 14 10 1 3 78:40 21
    2 Brest II 14 8 4 2 86:34 20
    3 Orléans 14 9 2 3 79:53 20
    4 Tours II 14 9 2 3 83:61 20
    5 Rennes 14 6 0 8 72:79 12
    6 Bordeaux II 14 5 1 8 42:64 11
    7 Poitiers 14 4 0 10 42:69 8
    8 La Roche/Yon II 14 0 0 14 34:116 0

    Pool B
    RkClubGPWDLGS:GAPTS
    1 CHAR Rouen 14 12 0 2 94:27 24
    2 Wasquehal 14 11 0 3 119:38 22
    3 Deuil/Garges 14 10 2 2 83:39 22
    4 Valenciennes 14 8 2 4 83:49 18
    5 Asnières II 14 6 0 8 57:94 12
    6 Dunkerque II 14 2 3 9 48:110 7
    7 Courbevoie II 14 2 2 10 40:88 6
    8 Cergy II 14 0 1 13 30:107 1

    Pool C
    RkClubGPWDLGS:GAPTS
    1 Champigny/Marne 14 12 2 0 68:21 26
    2 Châlons 14 11 1 2 96:36 23
    3 Colmar 14 8 0 6 97:56 16
    4 Dammarie-lès-Lys 14 5 4 5 54:66 14
    5 Dijon II 14 5 2 7 40:58 12
    6 Luxembourg 14 4 1 9 60:75 9
    7 Viry-Châtillon 13 2 2 9 40:71 6
    8 Besançon 13 1 2 10 23:95 4

    Pool D
    RkClubGPWDLGS:GAPTS
    1 Montpellier 16 15 1 0 155:40 31
    2 Marseille 16 13 1 2 133:40 27
    3 Orcières 1850 16 12 0 4 107:71 24
    4 Toulon 16 11 0 5 100:39 22
    5 Chambéry II 15 4 2 9 56:89 10
    6 Valence II 16 4 2 10 62:113 10
    7 Vanoise II 16 4 1 11 68:96 8
    8 Clermont-Ferrand II 15 2 1 12 38:146 5
    9 Nice II 16 2 0 14 48:133 4

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Montpellier has lost their appeal against the FFHG decision to exclude them from the play-offs. The CNOSF has agreed with the decision to exclude them after they voluntary relegated themselves from Division 2 this summer. Also voluntary relegated was Champigny/Marne has been excluded from the play-offs.

    All clubs in the C and D Pools will move up one spot, making Dijon II the 4th seed in Pool C giving them Marseille while Chambéry II is the 4th seed in Pool D giving them Châlons-en-Champagne.

    http://www.hockeyfrance.com/ffhg/act...de-montpellier

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Steigs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Ottawa, Ontario
    Posts
    8,141
    Luxembourg had a fair result for them. For a few years in the past decade they were bouncing from Division 3 to Division 4, so to avoid that bottom spot is a decent result for them I think.

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.2.15 - Round of 16; 1st Leg

    Valenciennes - Nantes II 2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 12.29 Guillaume Reveillon (Blum, Le Meitour)
    0:2 - 12.41 Paul Delnatte (Devismes, Le Meitour)
    1:2 - 20.00 David Selin (Matej, Janos) PP2
    2:2 - 23.09 Anthony Wagret (Clancy, Matej)
    2:3 - 38.51 Kevin Savin (Beuchey) PP1
    2:4 - 51.02 Nicolas Boda (Creno)
    PIM: 11x2+1x10 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 978

    Deuil/Garges - Brest II 6:2 (1:2, 4:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 05.18 William Larvor (Bourhis, Chapron) PP1
    0:2 - 12.00 William Larvor(2) (M.Larvor)
    1:2 - 12.12 Vladimir Mikula
    2:2 - 25.51 Nicolas Cousin (Jeannin, Ilczyszyn)
    3:2 - 32.25 Damien Ilczyszyn (Cousin, Dana) PP2
    4:2 - 34.50 Jordan Dana (Mikula) PP2
    5:2 - 38.56 Jean Denis Aurouze (Garaud, Jeannin) PP1
    6:2 - 44.58 Damien Ilczyszyn(2) Mikula) PP2
    PIM: 12x2+1x10+1x5x20+1x25 - 9x2+1x10+1x20+1x5x20+1x25 SOG: xx Att: -

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    7.3.15 - Round of 16; 2nd Leg

    Nantes II - Valenciennes 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 05.03 Dorian Devismes (Ragot, Savin)
    1:1 - 10.18 Anthony Wagret (Matej, Cvejn)
    1:2 - 17.44 Lukas Cvejn (Wagret, de Gubernatis)
    1:3 - 26.52 Anthony Wagret(2) (Matej, Clancy)
    1:4 - 42.10 Anthony Wagret(3)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 250
    *Valenciennes wins on aggregate 6:5

    Brest II - Deuil/Garges 1:4 (0:3, 0:0, 1:1)
    0:1 - 03.21 Jean Denis Aurouze (Mikula) PP1
    0:2 - 09.56 Vladimir Mikula (Ilczyszyn, Dana)
    0:3 - 18.28 Nicolas Cousin (Mikula, Ilczyszyn) PP1
    0:4 - 40.42 Jean Denis Aurouze(2) (Cousin, Olczyszyn) PP1
    1:4 - 51.02 Sacha Grimshaw (Cannizzo, Cormier)
    PIM: 10x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 227
    *Deuil/Garges wins on aggregate 10:3

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    7.3.15 - Round of 16; 1st Leg

    Tours II - CHAR Rouen 5:6 (0:1, 3:3, 2:2)
    0:1 - 14.06 Vincent Nesa SH1
    1:1 - 21.11 Yoann Coubret (Quinsac, Pasquier) PP1
    1:2 - 23.13 Vincent Nesa(2) (Allouchery, Delbaere) SH1
    1:3 - 26.02 Germain Raimbourg (Thomas, Sucre) SH1
    2:3 - 33.30 Alexis Puren (Morais, Cler) PP1
    2:4 - 37.56 Alexandre Sucre (Thomas, Raimbourg) PP1
    3:4 - 38.57 Mathieu Pasquier (Quinsac)
    3:5 - 48.55 Julien Thomas (Moreau)
    3:6 - 50.26 Jérémy Delbaere (Sucre, Jacques)
    4:6 - 54.22 Valentin Morais (Cler, Bardet) PP1
    5:6 - 59.59 Alexis Puren (Pasquier) PP1
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 11x2+3x10 SOG: x-x Att: 800

    Toulon - Colmar 7:2 (4:1, 1:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 00.25 Joris Fougera
    1:1 - 01.30 Jonathan Boehrer (Pernot, Salvin)
    2:1 - 06.48 Benoit Couraud (Kazazian)
    3:1 - 13.53 Miroslav Krivochtchekov (Drzik) PP1
    4:1 - 14.19 Alexandre Ruster
    5:1 - 23.38 Jergus Petrulak (Vidal, Krivochtchekov)
    5:2 - 24.26 Michaël Tin (Pernot, Boehrer) PP1
    6:2 - 42.10 Alexandre Ruster (Drzik) PP1
    7:2 - 59.21 Emmanuel Anais (Couraud)
    PIM: 4x2+2x10 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: 357

    Orléans - Wasquehal 3:5 (1:1, 0:2, 2:2)
    0:1 - 07.10 Benjamin Nguyen Van SH1
    1:1 - 13.08 Bryan Leveque (Lateule) PP1
    1:2 - 20.11 Thomas Fauchart (Nguyen Van, Dubois)
    1:3 - 33.08 Benjamin Nguyen Van(2) (Canaguier, Thomas)
    1:4 - 43.49 Grégory Dubois
    1:5 - 45.13 Axel Canaguier (Boschetti)
    2:5 - 48.04 Jefferson Lannes (Kamzik)
    3:5 - 52.59 Matus Kamzik (Thiebault) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2+1x5x20 SOG: x-x Att: 319

    Dammarie-lès-Lys - Orcières 1850 6:8 (1:3, 3:2, 2:3)
    0:1 - 06.08 Nicolas Ravoire (Roussin Bouchard, Bertrand) PP1
    1:1 - 11.39 Jérémy Buiguies (Boulet, Belhassen) PP1
    1:2 - 12.29 Jérémy Vincent (Cal) PP1
    1:3 - 16.11 Frédéric Roussin Bouchard (Bertrand, Cal)
    1:4 - 26.29 François Pointel (Andre, Bermond)
    1:5 - 30.33 Kevin Chapelier (Matheron)
    2:5 - 33.59 Medhdi Belhassen (Buigues)
    3:5 - 36.19 Benjamin Peyre PP1
    4:5 - 39.43 Anthony Bozsoki (Boulet, Stemper)
    4:6 - 43.16 Nicolas Ravoire(2) (Cal) PP2
    5:6 - 45.05 Bertrand Danton PP1
    6:6 - 46.14 Olivier Boulet (Lebrun)
    6:7 - 50.33 Frédéric Roussin Bouchard(2) (Ravoire, Bertrand) PP1
    6:8 - 52.29 Nicolas Ravoire(3) (Bertrand) SH1
    PIM: 10x2 - 14x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 260

    Chambéry II - Châlons-en-Champagne 4:7 (1:3, 2:3, 1:1)
    0:1 - 00.09 David Kubovcik (Hanes, Fournon)
    1:1 - 03.08 Fabrice Reta (Charles, Austin) PP1
    1:2 - 07.12 Julien Delaunois (Hanes, Kubovcik) PP1
    1:3 - 16.17 Ryo Milyazaki (Pimpernelle) PP1
    1:4 - 21.12 Julien Delaunois(2) (Hanes, Kubovcik)
    2:4 - 25.35 Yvon Peschot (Michalec)
    3:4 - 30.52 Cédric Castagnou (Rol, Semellier)
    3:5 - 33.41 Marek Hanes (Delaunois, Kubovcik) PP2
    3:6 - 39.57 Tristant Lohou (Molmy, Delaunois) PP1
    4:6 - 40.33 Esteban Semellier (Michalec, Rol)
    4:7 - 46.21 Thomas Lau (Pimpernelle, Paroissien)
    PIM: 6x2+1x20 - 9x2 SOG: x-x Att: 102

    Dijon II - Marseille 2:3 (0:0, 2:0, 0:3)
    1:0 - 21.22 Gautier Sordel (Bordes)
    2:0 - 37.42 Charles Bordes (Fricker, Neuwirth)
    2:1 - 46.29 Roman Novotny (Tardif, Rives) PP1
    2:2 - 48.12 Luc Tardif (Bennett, Pagni)
    2:3 - 48.55 Roman Novotny(2) (Garnier)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.3.15 - Round of 16; 2nd Leg

    Colmar - Toulon 8:2 (4:1, 2:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 04.09 Arnaud Fuss (Gaillard, Salvin)
    2:0 - 04.54 Michaël Tin (Boehrer)
    3:0 - 15.47 Anthony Pernot (Boehrer)
    4:0 - 17.04 Baptiste Rahm (Mathieu, Heintz)
    4:1 - 18.43 Josef Drzik
    5:1 - 21.57 Baptiste Rahm(2) (Lenner, Mathieu)
    6:1 - 24.18 Benjamin Leconte
    6:2 - 39.59 Emmanuel Anais (Couraud, Petrulak)
    7:2 - 48.22 Baptiste Rahm(3) (Mathieu, Heintz)
    8:2 - 55.57 Jonathan Boehrer (Kouznetsov, Pernot)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: 456
    *Colmar wins on aggregate 10:9

    Châlons-en-Champagne - Chambéry II 8:1 (3:0, 2:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 08.42 David Kubovcik
    2:0 - 09.43 Florent Domaine (Briand, Beaupertuis)
    3:0 - 13.02 Tristant Lohou (Briand) PP1
    4:0 - 21.46 Ryo Miyazaki (Beaupertuis)
    4:1 - 25.01 Yvon Peschot (Brunetti) PP1
    5:1 - 33.05 Julien Delaunois (Kubovcik, Hanes)
    6:1 - 44.14 David Kubovcik(2) (Delaunois, Hanes)
    7:1 - 58.21 Wilfrield Molmy (Delaunois) PP1
    8:1 - 59.55 Ryo Miyazaki(2) (Domaine)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 320
    *Châlons-en-Champagne wins on aggregate 15:5

    Wasquehal - Orléans 9:3 (4:0, 0:1, 5:2)
    1:0 - 06.39 Axel Canaguier
    2:0 - 07.35 Albin Terrenoire (Lejeune)
    3:0 - 08.36 Alexis Thomas (Boschetti, Morvan)
    4:0 - 17.18 Grégory Dubois (Nguyen Van)
    4:1 - 28.37 Matus Kamzik
    5:1 - 42.30 Maxime Boschetti (Canaguier)
    6:1 - 43.43 Thibault Verschaeve (Nguyen Van, Fauchart)
    7:1 - 48.56 Robin Morvan (Louf)
    7:2 - 50.41 Thomas Thiebault (Leveque)
    8:2 - 53.44 Maxime Boschetti(2) (Dubois, Thomas) PP1
    8:3 - 54.31 Matus Kamzik(2) (Lannes) PP1
    9:3 - 58.27 Robin Morvan(2) (Boschetti)
    PIM: 7x2 - 2x2+1x10 SOG: xx- Att: 300
    *Wasquehal wins on aggregate 14:6

    CHAR Rouen - Tours II 5:3 (2:0, 2:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 06.11 Valentin Jacques (Nesa, Sucre)
    2:0 - 10.17 Roman Moreau (Sucre, Raimbourg) PP1
    3:0 - 24.29 Roman Moreau(2)
    4:0 - 26.25 Jérémy Delbaere (Nesa, Jacques)
    4:1 - 32.58 Bastien Quinsac (Lechene, Cler) PP2
    4:2 - 52.27 Bastien Quinsac(2) (Cler, Puren)
    5:2 - 53.01 Roman Moreau(3) (Sucre, Raimbourg) PP1
    5:3 - 59.22 Bastien Quinsac(3) (Cler0
    PIM: 6x2 - 10x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 70
    *Rouen wins on aggregate 11:8

    Marseille - Dijon II 8:0 (3:0, 3:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 02.25 Robin Garnier (Novotny)
    2:0 - 04.17 Pierre Bennett (Garnier, Capocci)
    3:0 - 05.33 Luc Tardif (Bennet)
    4:0 - 37.44 Roman Novotny (Bautru)
    5:0 - 38.30 Roman Novotny(2) (Tardif, Bautru) PP1
    6:0 - 39.45 Pierre Bennett(2) (Rives)
    7:0 - 41.12 Pierre Bennett(3) (Capocci, Garnier)
    8:0 - 59.11 Luc Tardif(2) (Rives, Cella) PP1
    PIM: 8x2+1x4+1x10 - 4x2+3x10 SOG: x-x Att: 1012
    *Marseille wins on aggregate 11:2

    Orcières 1850 - Dammarie-lès-Lys 5:5 (3:2, 0:1, 2:2)
    1:0 - 08.53 Nicolas Ravoire (Pointel, Bertrand) PP1
    1:1 - 09.29 Guillaume Barbier (Blanchot)
    1:2 - 10.23 Bertrand Danton PP1
    2:2 - 12.27 Flaury Bermond (Masse, Vincent)
    3:2 - 19.56 Louis Seignez (Roussin Bouchard, Bertrand) PP1
    3:3 - 29.18 Guillaume Dellazzeri (Barbier)
    3:4 - 40.20 Romain Danton (Belhassen, Champdoizeau) PP1
    4:4 - 46.18 Frédéric Roussin Bouchard (Ravoire, Bertrand)
    4:5 - 47.08 Jérémy Buiguies (Danton, Belhassen) PP2
    5:5 - 59.25 Nicolas Ravoire(2)
    PIM: 11x2+1x10 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 109
    *Orcières wins on aggregate 13:11

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.3.15 - Quarter-finals; 1st Leg

    Colmar - Marseille 4:2 (1:1, 0:1, 3:0)
    0:1 - 12.35 Vivien Huerta (Tardif, Novotny) PP1
    1:1 - 13.40 Maxime Mathieu (Leconte)
    1:2 - 21.35 Luc Tardif (Garnier, Bennett)
    2:2 - 40.58 Jonathan Boehrer (Kouznetsov, Pernot) PP1
    3:2 - 42.28 Anthony Pernot (Boehrer)
    4:2 - 47.57 Jonathan Boehrer(2) (Kouznetsov, Pernot) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: 853

    CHAR Rouen - Deuil/Garges 2:2 (0:0, 0:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 2956 Nicolas Cousin (Aurouze) PP1
    1:1 - 43.26 Maxime Dordet (Jacques, Ferey_
    2:1 - 55.30 Valentin Jacques (Delbaere, Dordet) PP1
    2:2 - 55.52 Vladimir Mikula (Dana, Aurouze)
    PIM: 8x2+1x5x20 - 9x2 SOG: x-x Att: 160

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    It may only be the first leg and things obviously change drastically during the second leg, especially when coming home but it would be so Marseille to go out already.

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.3.15 - Quarter-finals; 1st Leg

    Valenciennes - Wasquehal 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 11.49 Benjamin Turpin (Lejeune, Angielczyk)
    0:2 - 26.59 Maxime Boschetti (Canaguier, Morvan)
    0:3 - 31.21 Robin Morvan (Canaguier, Nguyen Van)
    0:4 - 46.22 Maxime Boschetti(2) (Canaguier)
    PIM: 8x2 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Orcières 1850 - Châlons-en-Champagne 3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 24.31 Lois Paroissien (Pimpernelle, Briand)
    1:1 - 30.34 Nicolas Ravoire (Andre)
    2:1 - 46.58 Cédric Andre (Seignez)
    2:2 - 47.27 David Kubovcik (Hanes, Delaunois)
    3:2 - 48.11 Lous Seignez (Chapelier)
    PIM: 7x2+1x20 - 5x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.3.15 - Quarter-finals; 2nd Leg

    Deuil/Garges - CHAR Rouen 3:4/SO (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 15.46 Jordan Dana (Cousin, Mikula) PP1
    2:0 - 35.16 Vladimir Mikula (Cousin, Ilczszyn) PP1
    2:1 - 37.57 Julien Thomas (Nesa, Dostal)
    2:2 - 42.37 David Dostal (Gourre, Thomas)
    3:2 - 57.57 Nicolas Cousin (Ilczyszyn)
    3:3 - 59.44 Alexandre Sucre (Thomas) SH1
    3:4 - 65.00 Jérémy Delbaere
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: x-x Att: -
    *Rouen wins aggregate 6:5

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Rouen becomes the first club through to the Super Final, who shall join them to gain chances to promote up to Division 2. And hopefully, hopefully, all 20 clubs can stick around so we have relegation again next season.

    Wasquehal is off to a good start, a strong home match please! I would be glad to see anybody but Colmar gain promotion.

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.4.15 - Quarter-finals; 2nd Leg

    Châlons-en-Champagne - Orcières 1850 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 06.36 Arnaud Briand
    1:1 - 22.49 Louis Seignez (Roussin Bouchard)
    2:1 - 23.29 David Kubovcik (Delaunois, Hanes)
    3:1 - 26.40 Lois Paroissien (Hanes) PP1
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 750
    *Châlons-en-Champagne wins aggregate 5:4

    Marseille - Colmar 5:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:1)
    1:0 - 02.38 Vivien Huerta (Rives, Tardif) PP1
    2:0 - 26.29 Pierre Bennett (Lebailly, Malo) PP1
    2:1 - 27.21 Anthony Pernot (Boehrer, Lenner)
    2:2 - 47.32 Benjamin Leconte (Rahm) SH1
    3:2 - 48.17 Luc Tardif (Bennett, Lecoq)
    4:2 - 50.18 Robin Garnier (Tardif, Lebailly)
    5:2 - 58.14 Pierre Bennett(2) (Garnier)
    PIM: 4x2 - 10x2+2x10 SOG: x-x Att: 1629
    *Marseille wins aggregate 7:6

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    So Marseille is able to salvage their season to advance to the Super Final. Châlons was able to do the same thing though they dont have the type of pressure that Marseille has.

    Both clubs have joined Rouen, we await for Monday when Wasquehal returns home with a four goal lead.

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Not at all a good home leg from Wasquehal so far, they lost their four goal advantage and are now tied on aggregate heading into the final 20.

    Come on Wasquehal.

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.4.15 - Quarter-finals; 2nd Leg

    Wasquehal - Valenciennes 3:5 (1:2, 0:3, 2:0)
    0:1 - 10.12 Anthony Wagret (De Gubernatis) PP1
    0:2 - 11.25 Anthony Wagret(2) (Lageard)
    1:2 - 14.03 Benjamin Turpin (Louf, Dubois)
    1:3 - 21.53 Anthony Wagret(3) (De Gubernatis, Cvejn) PP1
    1:4 - 26.55 Marek Matej (Janos, Wagret) PP1
    1:5 - 36.05 Remi Lageard (Wagret, Cvejn)
    2:5 - 48.11 Benjamin Louf (Boschetti)
    3:5 - 58.24 Axel Canaguier (Dubois)
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 10x2+1x5x20 SOG: x-x Att: 350
    *Wasquehal wins aggregate 7:5

  18. #18
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    299
    Congrats to Wasquehal for reaching the finals on their comeback year. I really hope they can make the jump to Division 2. While there are 3 teams from Northern France, I guess the FFHG will give hosting rights to Marseille.

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by Ciremya View Post
    Congrats to Wasquehal for reaching the finals on their comeback year. I really hope they can make the jump to Division 2. While there are 3 teams from Northern France, I guess the FFHG will give hosting rights to Marseille.
    Wasquehal is hosting.

  20. #20
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    299
    Quote Originally Posted by Starkovs View Post
    Wasquehal is hosting.
    That's great!!!

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Calendar for the Super Final. Top two clubs gain promotion to D2.

    17.April
    17h00 Châlons-en-Champagne - Marseille
    20h30 Wasquehal - CHAR Rouen

    18.April
    14h30 CHAR Rouen - Marseille
    18h00 Wasquehal - Châlons-en-Champagne

    19.April
    12h30 Wasquehal - Marseille
    16h00 CHAR Rouen - Châlons-en-Champagne

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    17.4.15 - Super Final; Day 1

    Châlons-en-Champagne - Marseille 4:7 (1:0, 3:3, 0:4)
    1:0 - 17.32 David Kubovcik (Hanes, Fournon)
    1:1 - 20.55 Roman Novotny (Rives)
    1:2 - 24.29 Pierre Bennet (Lebailly)
    2:2 - 31.13 Marek Hanes (Hupka, Delaunois) PP1
    2:3 - 32.16 Pierre Bennett(2) (Casini, Garnier)
    3:3 - 35.16 Lois Paroissien (Beaupertuis)
    4:3 - 38.35 Marek Hanes (Kubovcik, Delaunois)
    4:4 - 45.51 Robin Garnier (Bennett, Lebailly)
    4:5 - 56.52 Julien Rives (Casini, Novotny)
    4:6 - 58.25 Andrey Seryy SH1 EN
    4:7 - 59.02 Roman Lecoq
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: x-x Att: -

    Wasquehal - CHAR Rouen 3:4 (1:2, 2:0, 0:2)
    1:0 - 02.12 Thomas Fauchart (Boscheti)
    1:1 - 11.43 Jérémy Delbaere (Nesa, Saunier)
    1:2 - 19.22 Julien Thomas (Sucre, Allouchery) PP1
    2:2 - 28.42 Benjamin Nguyen Van (Louf, Canaguier) PP1
    3:2 - 39.56 Benjamin Turpin (Angielczyk, Fauchart) PP1
    3:3 - 40.52 Jérémy Delbaere(2) (Nesa)
    3:4 - 57.32 Valentin Jacques
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: -

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Marseille 1 1 0 0 0 7:4 3
    2 Rouen 1 1 0 0 0 4:3 3
    3 Wasquehal 1 0 0 0 1 3:4 0
    4 Châlons 1 0 0 0 1 4:70

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.4.15 - Super Final; Day 2

    CHAR Rouen - Marseille 2:3 (0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 12.15 Luc Tardif (Bautru) PP1
    1:1 - 26.04 Clément Hondier (Saunier)
    1:2 - 34.46 Roman Novotny (Rives)
    2:2 - 37.17 Julien Thomas (Sucre)
    2:3 - 57.29 Luc Tardif(2) (Bennett)
    PIM: 6x2 - 11x2 SOG: x-x Att: 200

    Wasquehal - Châlons-en-Champagne 6:3 (3:1, 1:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 06.28 Thomas Fauchart (Nguyen Van, Dubois)
    2:0 - 07.48 Robin Marvan (Boschetti, Verschaeve)
    3:0 - 08.09 Thomas Fauchart(2) (Fronty, Dubois)
    3:1 - 12.44 David Kubovcik (Delaunois, Hanes)
    4:1 - 36.45 Benjamin Nguyen Van (Kiffer, Fauchart)
    4:2 - 37.19 Florent Domaine (Miyazaki, Briand)
    4:3 - 46.09 Marek Hanes (Kubovcik, Delaunois)
    5:3 - 50.09 Axel Canaguier (Dubois, Boschetti) PP1
    6:3 - 59.33 Maxime Boschetti EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: x-x Att: 350

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Marseille 2 2 0 0 0 10:6 6
    2 Rouen 2 1 0 0 1 6:6 3
    3 Wasquehal 2 1 0 0 1 9:7 3
    4 Châlons 2 0 0 0 2 7:130

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Wow, wow, wow, what a crazy match going on right now between Rouen and Châlons. Rouen had to mount a comeback in the 3.period from 2:5 down, took the lead at 3 minutes left and then Châlons has killed their dreams with .07 seconds left in the match, they draw even to force over-time.

    So we congratulate Wasquehal, in their first season back they are crowned the Champions of D3 and as well, to Marseille who has finally been able to climb out of D3 after a few years of bad loses.

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    19.4.15 - Super Final; Day 3

    Wasquehal - Marseille 4:3 (2:0, 1:2, 1:1)
    1:0 - 10.07 Thomas Fauchart PS
    2:0 - 10.36 Axel Canaguier (Morvan, Verschaeve)
    2:1 - 27.40 Nicolas Casini (Seryyy)
    3:1 - 30.24 Benjamin Turpin (Dubois, Fauchat) PP1
    3:2 - 31.50 Andrey Seryy (Malo)
    4:2 - 44.12 Robin Morvan (Canaguier, Dubois)
    4:3 - 49.04 Andrey Seryy(2) (Cella, Bennett)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 350

    CHAR Rouen - Châlons-en-Champagne 7:6/OT (1:1, 1:3, 4:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 00.29 Jérémy Delbaere (Hondier)
    1:1 - 05.44 Tristant Lohou (Kubovcik, Hanes) PP1
    1:2 - 21.54 David Kubovcik
    2:2 - 23.23 Alexandre Ferey (Delbaere, Moreau)
    2:3 - 32.53 Marek Hanes (Delaunois) SH1
    2:4 - 35.23 Marek Hanes(2) (Kubovcik, Delaunois)
    2:5 - 42.25 Julien Delaunois (Kubovcik, Lohou)
    3:5 - 44.07 Vincent Nesa (Hondier, Sucre)
    4:5 - 49.08 Tony Allouchery (Sucre)
    5:5 - 56.22 Germain Raimbourg (Hondier, Thomas) PP1
    6:5 - 56.49 Alexandre Sucre (Nesa, Allouchery)
    6:6 - 59.59 Marek Hanes(3) (Kubovcik, Delaunois) PP1
    7:6 - 67.06 Jérémy Delbaere(2) (Hondier, Nesa)
    PIM: 2x2+1x10+1x5x20 - 6x2 SOG: x-x Att: 300

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Wasquehal 3 2 0 0 1 13:10 6
    2 Marseille 3 2 0 0 1 13:10 6
    3 Rouen 3 1 1 0 1 13:12 5
    4 Châlons 3 0 0 1 2 13:201

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Should be an interesting season next year and could already guess some of the clubs who would be in the Super Final. Both Montpellier and Champigny/Marne will be up for making the play-offs, unless both their rosters drastically get worse both should have no problem making the play-offs and barring any upsets should make it till the Super Final. CHAR Rouen has the goals of getting back in D2 so they should be back.

    Hoping to see Viry-Châtillon, Rennes or Orléans doing better next season, maybe even Toulon can give us a surprise after they blew it in the 2nd leg.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •