Results 1 to 32 of 32

Thread: 2015 IIHF World U18 Div.IIB Championship - Novi Sad, Serbia; 16th-22nd.Mar

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2015 IIHF World U18 Div.IIB Championship - Novi Sad, Serbia; 16th-22nd.Mar

    Australia
    Belgium
    China
    Romania
    Serbia
    Spain

    Ledena dvorana SPENS, capacity: 1,030


    Tournament fixtures
    DateHome TeamAway TeamTimeVenue
    16/3 Australia Belgium 13:00 Ledena dvorana SPENS
    16/3 Spain China 16:30Ledena dvorana SPENS
    16/3 Serbia Romania 20:30Ledena dvorana SPENS
    17/3 China Australia 13:00Ledena dvorana SPENS
    17/3 Romania Belgium 16:30Ledena dvorana SPENS
    17/3 Spain Serbia 20:00 Ledena dvorana SPENS
    19/3 Romania China 13.00Ledena dvorana SPENS
    19/3 Spain Australia 16.30Ledena dvorana SPENS
    19/3 Serbia Belgium 20.00Ledena dvorana SPENS
    21/3 Belgium Spain 13.00Ledena dvorana SPENS
    21/3 Australia Romania 16.30Ledena dvorana SPENS
    21/3 China Serbia 20.00Ledena dvorana SPENS
    22/3 Romania Spain 13.00Ledena dvorana SPENS
    22/3 Belgium China 16.30Ledena dvorana SPENS
    22/3 Serbia Australia 20.00Ledena dvorana SPENS

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Australia Australia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Tyrone Mendoza-Kehlet (Liverpool Saints)
    Stephen McCann (Cockburn Hawks)

    Defenders
    Corey Stringer (Melbourne Braves)
    Bayley Kubara (Liverpool Saints)
    William Moffatt (Perth Northern Vikings)
    Tyerell Davis (Ontario Hockey Academy)
    Harrison Jaunozols (Melbourne Ice)

    Forwards
    Mitchell Henning (Brisbane Buccaneers)
    Thomas Steven (Kalkaska Rhinos)
    Lynden Lodge (West Coast Flyers)
    Kieren Webster (West Coast Ice Hockey)
    Lachlan Shumak (Notre Dame)
    Remy McGuiness (Adelaide Red Wings)
    Ellesse Carini (Liverpool Saints)
    Brendan Kong (Canterbury Eagles)
    Ethan Cornford (Iowa Wild)
    Nicholas Weiland (Liverpool Saints)
    Jakob Ruck (Langley Minor Hockey Association)
    Ted Fabijan (Adelaide Blackhawks)
    Ryan Smith (Cockburn Hawks)

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Belgium Belgium final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Thomas Vanspringel (Herentals HYC)
    Bruce Hallewaert (Gullegem Jets)

    Defenders
    Seppe Vanwelssenaers (IHC Leuven Chiefs)
    Joery Hanzen (Phantoms Antwerp)
    Toon de Schepper (Lower Austria Stars)
    Arnaud Ramet (HC Sierre)
    Loris Darques (Liege Bulldogs)
    Billy Denis (IK Grastorps)
    Quinten Franckx (IHC Leuven Chiefs)
    Arno van Reeth (Herentals HYC)

    Forwards
    Kevynn Aertssens (Phantoms Antwerp)
    Yiri Ieven (Herentals HYC)
    Oliver de Croock (HC Lugano)
    Jul van Mele (Herentals HYC)
    Dries Blockx (IHC Leuven Chiefs)
    Rino Dhondt (IHC Leuven Chiefs)
    Bram Klijsen (Tilburg Trappers)
    Stefaan Swennen (Tilburg Trappers)
    Jordi Laan (Haskey Hasselt)
    Tex Claessens (Phantoms Antwerp)

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    China China final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Songyuan Shi (Beijing Ice Hockey)
    Mingwei Ren (Harbin)

    Defenders
    Andong Song (Beijing Ice Hockey)
    Zicong Liu (Beijing Ice Hockey)
    Zimeng Chen (Beijing Ice Hockey)
    Chuxiong Wang (Qiqihar)
    Bowen Zhu (Beijing Ice Hockey)
    Gang Wang (Qiqihar)
    Ziaodong Wang (Harbin)
    Yongquan Wang (Harbin)

    Forwards
    Rudi Ying (Beijing Ice Hockey)
    Wei Zhong (Beijing Ice Hockey)
    Ou Li (Beijing Ice Hockey)
    Lintai Li (Beijing Ice Hockey)
    Xinzhi Gong (Beijing Ice Hockey)
    Zhuo Zhang (Harbin)
    Zhirui Zhu (Harbin)
    Zemin Deng (Qiqihar)
    Jinhao Zhou (Harbin)
    Runcheng Zuo (Harbin)

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Romania Romania final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Gabriel Uruc (Steaua Bucharest)
    Szbolcs More (Corona Brasov)

    Defenders
    Elod Antal (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
    Csibi Ferenc (Progym Gheorgheni)
    Florin Creanga (Steau Bucharest)
    Hunor Szennyes (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
    Tihamer Gyorfy (Miskolci JJSE)
    Norbert Borbat (SC Miercurea Ciuc)

    Forwards
    Koppani Marton (Debrecen HC)
    Vlad Grigoir (Corona Brasov)
    Lorand Kollo (Progym Gheorgheni)
    Andrei Anton (Corona Brasov)
    Matyas Kovacs (Krefelder EV)
    Balasz Gajdo (Corona Brasov)
    Rajmund Marton (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
    Robert Timaru (Steaua Bucharest)
    Szilard Rokaly (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
    Andrei Vasile (Corona Brasov)
    Barna Sallo (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
    Zoltan Sandor (SC Miercurea Ciuc)
    Zaharia Stefan (Steaua Bucharest)
    Otto Szopos (Miskolci JJSE)

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Serbia Serbia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Jug Mitic (Beostar Belgrade)
    Matija Ganic (Partizan Belgrade)

    Defenders
    Vladimir Zivic (Beostar Belgrade)
    Milos Nikolic (Beostar Belgrade)
    Filip Pajevic (Paritzan Belgrade)
    Pavle Podunavac (MAC Budapest)
    Stefan Djuricic (Partizan Belgrade)
    Petar Vukovic (Partizan Belgrade)
    Milorad Belic (Partizan Belgrade)

    Forwards
    Andrija Spanjevic (Beostar Belgrade)
    Sergej Curcic (Beostar Belgrade)
    Luka Vukicevic (Beostar Belgrade)
    Nikola Jekic (Beostar Belgrade)
    Aleksa Vukotic (Beostar Belgrade)
    Vojin Dragovic (Partizan Belgrade)
    Mirko Markovic (MAC Budapest)
    Lazar Lestaric (National Sports Academy)
    Mirko Djumic (MAC Budapest)
    Milos Popovic (National Sports Academy)
    Aleksandar Filipovic (Pesterzsebeti Farkasok)
    Igor Basta (Partizan Belgrade)
    Lav Mitic (Beostar Belgrade)

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Spain Spain final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Leland Belda (CH Jaca)
    Alejandro Reneses (FC Barcelona)

    Defenders
    Ander Arraras (CHH Txuri-Urdin)
    Bruno Baldris (CH Jaca)
    Marc Paul (CG Puigcerda)
    Niklas Puertolas (Orsa HC)
    Alfonso Garcia (SAD Majadahonda)
    Andres Palacios (CH Jaca)
    Josep Cos (FC Barcelona)

    Forwards
    Marcos Sanchez (CH Jaca)
    Andres Valera (CH Jaca)
    Ignacio Granell (CG Puigcerda)
    Ivan Royo (CH Jaca)
    Guillem Torner (Blyth Academy)
    Pablo Gimenez (Iserlohn Roosters)
    Alejandro Burgos (Anglet Hormadi)
    Manuel Manero (Notre Dame Hounds)
    Sergi Pous (Upper Canada Cyclones)
    Pablo Mendizabal (Anglet Hormadi)
    Oriol Rubio (FC Barcelona)
    Albert Torner (Blyth Academy)
    Mikel Mendizabal (Anglet Hormadi)

  8. #8
    IHF Member sloklo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    372
    All games streamed at:

    http://www.sportuzivo.tv

  9. #9
    IHF Member Nik Pasic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Belgrade
    Posts
    265
    Quote Originally Posted by Starkovs View Post
    Serbia
    Maybe the admins should consider updating color lay out of Serbian flag


  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1; Game 1

    Australia - Belgium 2:3/OT (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 14.24 Thomas Steven (Carini, Fabijan)
    1:1 - 32.31 Bram Klijsen (Claessens, Swennen)
    1:2 - 35.16 Tex Claessens (Swennen)
    2:2 - 36.35 Lachlan Shumak (Weiland)
    2:3 - 61.15 Rino Dhondt
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: 33-32 Att: 66
    Goalkeepers: Tyrone Mendoza-Kehlet 29/32 - Bruce Hallewaert 31/33
    Ref: Vladimir Babic (SVK) Linesmen: Tibor Fazekas (SRB), Martin Smrek (SVK)
    AUS: Mendoza-Kehlet Tyrone; Stringer Corey, Davis Tyerell, Henning Mitchell, Webster Kieren, McGuiness Remy +C, Kubara Bayley, Moffatt William +A, Steven Thomas, Lodge Lynden, Carini Eliesse, Jaunozols Harrison, Kong Brendan, Cornford Ethan, Fabijan Ted, Smith Ryan +A, Shumak Lachlan, Weiland Nicholas, Ruck Jakob
    BEL: Hallewaert Bruce; de Schepper Toon, Franckx Quinten +C, Klijsen Bram +A, Swennen Stefaan, Claessens Tex, Hanzen Joery, Ramet Arnaud, Blockx Dries, Dhondt Rino, Laan Jordi, Darques Loris, Denis Billy, van Reeth Arno +A, Ieven Yiri, van Mele Jul, Vanwelssenaers Seppe, Aertssens Kevynn, de Croock Oliver

  11. #11
    IHF Member WHawks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    ┼rhus, Denmark
    Posts
    1,431
    Strong result for Australia, doesn't look like they'll go back down without a fight.

  12. #12
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Herts
    Posts
    957
    Quote Originally Posted by WHawks View Post
    Strong result for Australia, doesn't look like they'll go back down without a fight.
    This was one of their best chances to get a win. They'll need to beat China to have any chance of staying up.

    Geoff

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1; Game 2

    Spain - China 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 17.21 Ignacio Granell (Manero, Rubio)
    2:0 - 21.53 Sergi Pous (A.Torner)
    2:1 - 24.28 Zemin Deng (Chen, Zhong)
    3:1 - 32.33 Sergi Pous(2) (A.Torner, G.Torner)
    PIM: 2x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: 52-13 Att: 48
    Goalkeepers: Alejandro Reneses 15/16 - Mingwei Ren 46/49
    Ref: Oleksandr Govorun (UKR) Linesmen: Uros Aleksic (SRB), Vanja Belic (CRO)
    ESP: Reneses Alejandro; Baldris Bruno, Garcia Alfonso, Granell Ignacio, Manero Manuel, Rubio Oriol, Paul Marc, Palacios Andres, Torner Guillem, Pous Sergi, Torner Albert, Arraras Ander, Puertolas Niklas, Sanchez Marcos, Royo Ivan. Mendizabal Pablo, Cos Josep, Valera Andres, Gimenez Pablo, Burgos Alejandro, Mendizabal Mikel
    CHN: Ren Mingwei; Song Andong, Chen Zimeng, Ying Rudi, Zhong Wei, Deng Zemin, Liu Zicong, Wang Chuxiong, Wang Gang, Li Ou, Li Lintai, Wang Xiaodong, Wang Yongquan, Zhang Zhuo, Zhu Zhirui, Zuo Runcheng, Zhu Bowen, Gong Xinzhi, Zhou Jinhao

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 1; Game 3

    Serbia - Romania 3:4 (1:2, 2:0, 0:2)
    1:0 - 03.49 Pavle Podunavac
    1:1 - 12.41 Koppani Marton
    1:2 - 19.33 Matyas Kovacs
    2:2 - 20.42 Luka Vukicevic
    3:2 - 24.29 Luka Vukicevic(2) (Mitic)
    3:3 - 47.18 Otto Szopos (Vasile)
    3:4 - 58.32 Szilard Rokaly (Kovacs, Antal) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 30-58 Att: 242
    Goalkeepers: Jug Mitic 54/58 - Daniel Uruc 27/30
    Ref: Milan Zrnic (SLO) Linesmen: Stef Oosterling (NED), Luchezar Stoyanov (BUL)
    SRB: Mitic Jug; Pajevic Filip, Podunavac Pavle +A, Dragovic Vojin +A, Markovic Mirko, Lestaric Lazar +C, Nikolic Milos, Djuricic Stefan, Vukicevic Luka, Djumic Mirko, Mitic Lav, Zivic Vladimir, Curcic Sergej, Jekic Nikola, Popovic Milos, Filipovic Aleksandar, Vukovic Petar, Belic Milorad, Spanjevic Andrija, Vukotic Aleksa, Basta Igor
    ROU: Uruc Daniel; Antal Elod, Kollo Lorand +C, Rokaly Szilard, Sandor Zoltan, Stefan, Zaharia, Creanga Florin +A, Gyorfy Tihamer, Marton Koppani, Kovacs Matyas, Szopos Otto, Ferenc Csibi, Borbat Norbert, Grigori Vlad +A, Anton Andrei, Vasile Andrei, Szennyes Hunor, Gajdo Balasz, Marton Rajmund, Timaru Robert, Sallo Barna

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2; Game 4

    China - Australia 8:1 (3:0, 1:0, 4:1)
    1:0 - 04.14 Zhuo Zhang (Zuo)
    2:0 - 11.42 Rudi Ying
    3:0 - 12.23 Zhuo Zhang(2) (Zuo)
    4:0 - 27.35 Rudi Ying(2) SH1
    5:0 - 43.14 Zhirui Zhu (G.Wang, Zuo)
    6:0 - 52.13 Runcheng Zuo (Zhang)
    7:0 - 52.38 Zemin Deng (Ying, Song)
    8:0 - 55.37 Rudi Ying(3) (Song) PP1
    8:1 - 56.08 William Moffatt (Fabijan)
    PIM: 12x2+1x5x20 - 10x2 SOG: 38-42 Att: 46
    Goalkeepers: Songyuan Shi 41/42 - Tyrone Mendoza-Kehlet 27/33 (Stephen McCann 3/5)
    Ref: Ramon Sterkens (NED) Linesmen: Tibor Fazekas (SRB), Luchezar Stoyanov (BUL)
    CHN: Shi Songyuan; Song Andong +C, Chen Zimeng, Ying Rudi, Zhong Wei, Deng Zemin +A, Liu Zemin +A, Liu Zicong, Wang Gang, Li Ou, Li Lintai, Zhou Jinhao, Wang Xiaodong, Wang Yongquan +A, Zhang Zhuo, Zhu Zhirui, Zuo Runcheng, Wang Chuxiong, Zhu Bowen, Gong Xinzhi
    AUS: Mendoza-Kehlet Tyrone (07.47 McCann Stephen); Kubara Bayley, Moffatt William, Steven Thomas, Lodge Lynden, Carini Ellesse +A, Jaunozols Harrison, Henning Mitchell, Webster Kieren +A, McGuiness Remy +C, Fabijan Ted, Stringer Corey, Davis Tyerell, Kong Brendan, Cornford Ethan, Smith Ryan, Shumak Lachlan, Weiland Nicholas, Ruck Jakob

  16. #16
    IHF Member WHawks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    ┼rhus, Denmark
    Posts
    1,431
    Quote Originally Posted by GeoffH View Post
    This was one of their best chances to get a win. They'll need to beat China to have any chance of staying up.

    Geoff
    Admittedly it looks less good for them now :D
    Guess their last chance is Serbia.

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2; Game 6

    Romania - Belgium 10:1 (4:0, 3:0, 3:1)
    1:0 - 12.35 Tihamer Gyorfy (Gajdo)
    2:0 - 18.11 Barna Sallo (Creanga)
    3:0 - 18.28 Otto Szopos (Kovacs, Marton)
    4:0 - 19.41 Zoltan Sandor (Rokaly, Kollo)
    5:0 - 20.19 Zoltan Sandor(2) (Rokaly) SH1
    6:0 - 28.05 Rajmund Marton (Gajdo, Antal) PP1
    7:0 - 31.10 Balasz Gajdo (Sallo)
    8:0 - 43.17 Lorand Kollo (Sandor, Antal) PP2
    8:1 - 49.34 Loris Darques (Swennen, Franckx) PP1
    9:1 - 54.02 Barna Sallo(2) (Creanga, Marton)
    10:1 - 54.20 Szilard Rokaly (Kollo, Sandor)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 45-24 Att: 20
    Goalkeepers: Daniel Uruc 10/10 (Szabolcs More 13/14) - Bruce Hallewaert 21/28 (Thomas Vanspringel 14/17)
    Ref: Oleksandr Govorun (UKR) Linesmen: Uros Aleksic (SRB), Mergen Kaydarov (KAZ)
    ROU: Uruc Daniel (29.07 More Szabolcs); Antal Elod, Kollo Lorand, Rokaly Szilard +C, Sandor Zoltan, Stefan, Zaharia, Creanga Florin +A, Gyorfy Tihamer, Marton, Koppani, Kovacs Matyas, Szopos Otto, Ferenc Csibi, Borbat Norbert, Grigori Vlad +A, Anton Andrei, Vasile Andrei, Szennyes Hunor, Gajdo Balasz, Marton Rajmund, Timaru Robert, Sallo Barna
    BEL: Hallewaert Bruce (27.45 Vanspringel Thomas); de Schepper Toon, Franckx Quinten +C, Klijsen Bram +A, Swennen Stefaan, Claessens Tex, Vanwelssenaers Seppe, Ramet Arnaud, van Melle Jul, Blockx Dries, Dhondt Rino, Hanzen Joery, Darques Loris, Denis Billy, Ieven Yiri, Laan Jordi, Aertssens Kevynn, de Croock Oliver

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 2; Game 6

    Spain - Serbia 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 31.41 Andres Palacios PP1
    2:0 - 59.46 Manuel Manero SH1 EN
    PIM: 10x2 - 8x2 SOG: 45-29 Att: 208
    Goalkeepers: Alejandro Reneses 29/29 - Jug Mitic 43/44
    Ref: Vladimir Babic (SVK) Linesmen: Stef Oosterling (NED), Martin Smrek (SVK)
    ESP: Reneses Alejandro; Baldris Bruno, Garcia Alfonso +C, Granell Ignacio, Manero Manuel +A, Rubio Oriol +A, Paul Marc, Palacios Andres, Torner Guillem, Pous Sergi, Torner Albert, Arraras Ander, Puertolas Niklas, Sanchez Marcos, Royo Ivan, Mendizabal Pablo, Cos Josep, Valera Andres, Gimenez Pablo, Burgos Alejandro, Mandizabal Mikel
    SRB: Mitic Jug; Pajevic Filip, Podunavac Pavel +A, Dragovic Vojin +A, Makrovic Mirko, Lestaric Lazar +C, Nikolic Milos, Djuricic Stefan, Vukicevic Luka, Djumic Mirko, Mitic Lav, Zivic Vladimir, Curcic Sergej, Jekic Nikola, Popovic Milos, Filipovic Aleksandar, Vukovic Petar, Belic Milorad, Spanjevic Andrija, Vukotic Aleksa, Basta Igor

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Steigs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Ottawa, Ontario
    Posts
    8,141
    Looks like Belgium and Australia are both well behind the rest of the field... Though Belgium already has the upper hand, so barring any drastic upsets I think the Aussies are all but done.

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3; Game 7

    Romania - China 10:2 (0:1, 5:1, 5:0)
    0:1 - 13.58 Ou Li (Liu)
    1:1 - 20.57 Szilard Rokaly (Creanga, Sandor)
    1:2 - 27.17 Rudi Ying
    2:2 - 31.41 Rajmund Marton (Gyorfy, Kovacs)
    3:2 - 34.30 Matyas Kovacs (Marton) PP1
    4:2 - 34.37 Szilard Rokaly(2) (Sandor)
    5:2 - 36.31 Zoltan Sandor (Creanga) SH1
    6:2 - 41.33 Zaharia Stefan (Rokaly, Szopos)
    7:2 - 43.42 Balasz Gajdo (Ferenc, Szennyes) PP1
    8:2 - 48.15 Barna Sallo (Szennyes)
    9:2 - 51.41 Szilard Rokaly(3) (Sandor) SH1
    10:2 - 53.57 Matyas Kovacs (Szopos)
    PIM: 9x2 - 13x2+1x10 SOG: 52-20 Att: 49
    Goalkeepers: Daniel Uruc 18/20 - Mingwei Ren 31/37 (Songyuan Shi 11/15)
    Ref: Vladimir Babic (SVK) Linesmen: Tibor Fazekas (SRB), Martin Smrek (SVK)
    ROU: Uruc Daniel; Antal Elod, Kollo Lorand, Rokaly Szilard +C, Sandor Zoltan, Stefan Zaharia, Creanga Florin +A, Gyorfy Tihamer, Marton Koppani, Sallo Barna, Szopos Otto, Ferenc Csibi, Borbat Norbert, Grigori Vlad +A, Anton Andrei, Vasile Andrei, Szennyes Hunor, Kovacs Matyas, Gajdo Balasz, Marton Rajmund, Timaru Robert
    CHN: Ren Mingwei (18.27 Shi Songyuan); Song Andong +C, Chen Zimeng, Ying Rudi, Zhong Wei, Deng Zemin +A, Liu Zicong, Wang Gang, Li Ou, Li Lintai, Zhou Jinhao, Wang Xiaodong, Wang Yongquan +A, Zhang Zhuo, Zhu Zhirui, Zuo Runcheng, Wang Choxiong, Zhu Bowen, Gong Xinzhi

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3; Game 8

    Spain - Australia 14:4 (4:1, 4:1, 6:2)
    1:0 - 02.21 Guillem Torner (Rubio, Garcia) PP1
    2:0 - 08.25 Ignacio Granell (Rubio)
    2:1 - 10.44 Mitchell Henning
    3:1 - 17.59 Ignacio Granell(2) PS
    4:1 - 18.38 Oriol Rubio
    5:1 - 20.21 Mikel Mendizabal PP1
    6:1 - 24.26 Bruno Baldris (G.Torner, Rubio)
    7:1 - 24.38 Marc Paul
    7:2 - 30.02 Ellesse Carini (Davis) PP1
    8:2 - 37.00 Alejsandro Burgos (M.Mendizabal)
    9:2 - 44.02 Oriol Rubio(2) SH1
    10:2 - 47.53 Guillem Torner(2) (Rubio, A.Torner) PP1
    11:2 - 48.42 Manuel Manero (Granell, Pous)
    12:2 - 49.11 Guillem Torner(3) (Rubio) PP1
    13:2 - 51.00 Albert Torner (Rubio)
    13:3 - 51.49 Nicholas Weiland
    13:4 - 52.10 Ethan Cornford (Carini)
    14:4 - 54.18 Guillem Torner(4)
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 8x2 SOG: 68-21 Att: 82
    Goalkeepers: Alejandro Reneses 16/20 (Leland Belda 1/1) - Tyrone Mendoza-Kehlet 37/47 (Stephen McCann 17/21)
    Ref: Milan Zrnic (SLO) Linesmen: Uros Aleksic (SRB), Mergen Kaydarov (KAZ)
    ESP: Reneses Alejandro (06.26 Belda Leland); Arraras Ander, Garcia Alfonso +C, Gimenez Pablo, Burgos Alejandro, Mendizabal Mikel, Paul Marc, Puertolas Niklas, Sanchez Marcos, Royo Ivan, Mendizabal Pablo, Baldris Bruno, Palacios Andres, Granell Ignacio, Manero Manuel +A, Pous Sergi, Torner Guillem, Rubio Oriol +A, Torner Albert
    AUS: Mendoza-Kehlet Tyrone (16.01 McCann Stephen); Kubara Bayley, Moffatt William, Lodge Lynden, Webster Kieren +A, McGuiness Remy +C, Stringer Corey, Davis Tyerell, Henning Mitchell, Ruck Jakob, Smith Ryan, Jaunozols Harrison, Steven Thomas, Carini Ellesse +A, Cornford Ethan, Fabijan Ted, Shumak Lachlan, Kong, Brendan, Weiland Nicholas

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 3; Game 9

    Serbia - Belgium 6:5 (3:0, 2:3, 1:2)
    1:0 - 06.36 Mirko Markovic (Podunavac, Pajevic) PP1
    2:0 - 17.58 Mirko Djumic (Popovic)
    3:0 - 18.34 Aleksandar Filipovic (Curcic, Popovic)
    4:0 - 21.37 Mirko Djumic(2) (L.Mitic, Vukicevic)
    4:1 - 25.49 Stefaan Swennen (Laan)
    4:2 - 33.25 Quinten Franckx (Dhondt) PP1
    5:2 - 37.43 Luka Vukicevic (Djuricic, Djumic) SH1
    5:3 - 38.25 Jul van Mele (Dhondt, van Reeth)
    6:3 - 46.47 Aleksandar Filipovic(2)
    6:4 - 52.08 Stefaan Swennen(2) (Darques, de Schepper) PP2
    6:5 - 58.49 Jul van Mele(2) (Klijsen)
    PIM: 8x2+1x4+1x10 - 9x2+1x4 SOG: 54-42 Att: 346
    Goalkeepers: Jug Mitic 37/42 - Bruce Hallewaert 48/54
    Ref: Ramon Sterkens (NED) Linesmen: Vanja Belic (CRO), Stef Oosterling (NED)
    SRB: Mitic Jug; Pajevic Filip, Podunavac Pavle +A, Dragovic Vojin +A, Markovic Mirko, Lestaric Lazar +C, Nikolic Milos, Djuricic Stefan, Vukicevic Luka, Djumic Mirko Mitic Lav, Zivic Vladimir, Curcic Sergej, Jekic Nikola, Popovic Milos, Filipovic Aleksandar, Vukovic Petar, Belic Milorad, Spanjevic Andrija, Vukotic Aleksa, Basta Igor
    BEL: Hallewaert Bruce; de Schepper Toon, Aertssens Kevynn, de Croock Oliver, Klijsen Bram +A, Claessens Tex, Vanwelssenaers Seppe, Ramet Arnaud, van Melle Jul, Blockx Dries, Dhondt Rino, Darques Loris, Denis Billy, Franckx Quinten +C, Swennen Stefaan, Laan Jordi, Hanzen Joery, van Reeth Arno +A, Ieven Yiri

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4; Game 10

    Belgium - Spain 4:6 (1:3, 0:1, 3:2)
    0:1 - 07.48 Alfonso Garcia (Rubio)
    0:2 - 17.15 Oriol Rubio
    1:2 - 19.35 Rino Dhondt
    1:3 - 19.54 Andres Palacios (Baldris)
    1:4 - 37.30 Manuel Manero
    2:4 - 48.09 Bram Klijsen PP1
    3:4 - 51.13 Jordi Laan (Darques) SH1
    3:5 - 56.23 Ander Arraras (Mannero) PP2
    3:6 - 58.28 Manuel Manero (Granell)
    4:6 - 59.35 Loris Darques (Klijsen, van Mele)
    PIM: 10x2 - 7x2 SOG: 26-54 Att: 44
    Goalkeepers: Bruce Hallewaert 48/54 - Alejandro Reneses 22/26
    Ref: Milan Zrnic (SLO) Linesmen: Tibor Fazekas (SRB), Stef Oosterling (NED)
    BEL: Hallewaert Bruce; de Schepper Toon, Aertssens Kevynn, de Croock Oliver, Klijsen Bram +A, Claessens Tex, Vanwelssenaers Seppe, Ramet Arnaud, van Mele Jul, Blockx Dries, Dhondt Rino, Darques Loris, Denis Billy, Franckx Quinten +C, Swennen Stefaan, Laan Jordi, Hanzen Joery, van Reeth Arno +A, Ieven Yiri
    ESP: Reneses Alejandro; Arraras Ander, Garcia Alfonso +C, Torner Guillem, Rubio Oriol +A, Torner Albert, Paul Marc Puertolas Niklas, Granell Ignacio, Manero Manuel +A, Pous Sergi, Baldris Bruno, Paacios Andres, Gimenez Pablo, Burgos Alejandro, Mendizbal Mikel, Cos Josep, Sanchez Marcos, Valera Andres, Royo Ivan. Mendizaba Pablo

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Geez, talk about scoring proficiency, Romania with 9 goals in the first period on just 14 shots.

    Haha wow, first shot of the second period and they score, 10/15!

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4; Game 11

    Australia - Romania 3:18 (1:9, 0:5, 2:4)
    0:1 - 00.19 Szilard Rokaly (Sallo, Sandor)
    0:2 - 05.41 Tihamer Gyorfy (Sandor)
    0:3 - 06.36 Otto Szopos (Kovacs, Gyorfy) PP1
    1:3 - 07.30 Ryan Smith (Shumak, Moffatt) PP1
    1:4 - 08.52 Szilard Rokaly(2) (Sandor)
    1:5 - 10.25 Vlad Grigori (Vasile, Szennyes)
    1:6 - 11.49 Lorand Kollo (Anton)
    1:7 - 14.28 Vlad Grigori(2) (Vasile, Ferenc)
    1:8 - 17.29 Florin Creanga (Sandor, Kovacs)
    1:9 - 17.42 Matyas Kovacs (Creanga, Szopos)
    1:10 - 21.06 Szilard Rokaly (Sallo)
    1:11 - 26.24 Otto Szopos(2) (Kovacs, Gyorfy) PP1
    1:12 - 27.32 Andrei Vasile (Grigori, Ferenc)
    1:13 - 28.53 Robert Timaru (Kollo, Borbat)
    1:14 - 34.39 Koppani Marton (Kovacs, Creanga) PP1
    1:15 - 49.26 Andrei Vasile(2) (Gajdo, Grigori)
    1:16 - 50.45 Barna Sallo (Rokaly) SH1
    1:17 - 55.13 Lorand Kollo(2)
    2:17 - 55.33 Thomas Steven
    2:18 - 56.27 Koppani Marton(2) (Szopos) PP1
    3:18 - 57.13 Ellesse Carini (Webster, Henning)
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 5x2 SOG: 20-50 Att: 39
    Goalkeepers: Stephen McCann 5/14 (Tyrone Mendoza-Kehlet 27/36) - Daniel Uruc 7/8 (Szabolcs More 10/12)
    Ref: Ramon Sterkens (NED) Linesmen: Vanja Belic (CRO), Martin Smrek (SVK)
    AUS: McCann Stephen (40.00 Mendoza-Kehlet Tyrone); Kubara Bayley, Lodge Lynden, Webster Kieren, McGuiness Remy +C, Carini Ellesse +A, Stringer Corey, Jaunozols Harrison, Steven Thomas, Cornford Ethan, Weiland Nicholas, Moffatt William, Henning Mitchell, Kong Brendan, Ruck Jakob, Smith Ryan +A, Shumak Lachlan
    ROU: Uruc Daniel (20.00 More Szabolcs); Antal Elod, Rokaly Szilard +C, Sallo Barna, Sandor Zoltan, Stefan Zaharia, Creanga Florin +A, Szennyes Hunor, Marton Koppani, Kovacs Matyas, Szopos Otto, Ferenc Csibi, Gyorfy Tihamer, Grigori Vlad +A, Gajdo Balasz, Vasile Andrei, Borbat Norbert, Kollo Lorand, Anton Andrei, Marton Rajmund, Timaru Robert

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 4; Game 12

    China - Serbia 1:6 (0:2, 1:2, 0:2)
    0:1 - 05.52 Filip Pajevic (Djumic) PP1
    0:2 - 19.40 Pavle Podunavac (Nikolic) PP1
    0:3 - 27.32 Aleksandar Filipovic (Vukicevic)
    1:3 - 34.52 Ou Li (Zhong) PP1
    1:4 - 39.15 Lazar Lestaric SH1
    1:5 - 40.55 Luka Vukicevic (Lestaric) SH1
    1:6 - 48.42 Luka Vukicevic(2) (Djumic, Dragovic) PP2
    PIM: 9x2+2x25 - 4x2+1x10+2x25 SOG: 18-44 Att: 397
    Goalkeepers: Mingwei Ren 18/21 (Songyuan Shi 20/23) - Jug Mitic 17/18
    Ref: Oleksandr Govorun (UKR) Linesmen: Mergen Kaydarov (KAZ), Luchezar Stoyanov (BUL)
    CHN: Ren Mingwei (29.54 Shi Songyuan); Song Andong +C, Chen Zimeng, Ying Rudi, Zhong Wei, Deng Zemin +A, Liu Zicong, Wang Gang, Li Ou, Li Lintai, Zhou Jinhao, Wang Xiaodong, Wang Yongquan +A, Zhang Zhuo, Zhu Zhirui, Zuo Runcheng, Wang Chuxiong, Zhu Bowen, Gong Xinzhi
    SRB: Mitic Jug; Pajevic Filip, Podunavac Pavle +A, Vukicevic Luka, Dragovic Vojin +A, Lestaric Lazar +C, Nikolic Milos, Djuricic Stefan, Markovic Mirko, Djumic Mirko, Filipovic Aleksandar, Zivic Vladimir, Curcic Sergej, Jekic Nikola, Popovic Milos, Mitic Lav, Vukovic Petar, Belic Milorad, Spanjevic Andrija, Vukotic Aleksa, Basta Igor

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5; Game 13

    Romania - Spain 4:3/OT (0:1, 1:0, 2:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 08.53 Sergi Pous (Manero, Granell) PP1
    1:1 - 23.25 Tihamer Gyorfy (Kollo)
    2:1 - 43.37 Matyas Kovacs (Gyorfy)
    2:2 - 45.57 Ignacio Granell (Garcia, Manero)
    3:2 - 48.02 Tihamer Gyorfy(2) (Kovacs, Creanga) PP1
    3:3 - 55.32 Albert Torner (Rubio, Puertolas)
    4:3 - 63.00 Matyas Kovacs(2) (Gyorfy)
    PIM: 3x2 - 9x2 SOG: 31-28 Att: 19
    Goalkeepers: Daniel Uruc 25/28 - Alejandro Reneses 27/31
    Ref: Ramon Sterkens (NED) Linesmen: Tibor Fazekas (SRB), Martin Smrek (SVK)
    ROU: Uruc Daniel; Antal Elod, Rokaly Szilard +C, Sallo Barna, Sandor Zoltan, Stefan, Zaharia, Creanga Florin +A, Gyorfy Tihamer, Marton Koppani, Kovacs Matyas, Szopos Otto, Ferenc Csibi, Szennyes Hunor, Grigori Vlad +A, Gajdo Balasz, Vasile Andrei, Borbat Norbert, Kollo Lorand, Anton Andrei, Marton Rajmund, Timaru Robert
    ESP: Reneses Alejandro; Baldris Bruno, Garica Alfonso +C, Torner Guillem, Rubio Oriol +A, Torner Albert, Paul Marc, Palacios Andres, Granell Ignacio, Manero Manuel +A, Pous Sergi, Arraras Ander, Puertolas Niklas, Gimenez Pablo, Burgos ALejandro, Mendizabal Mikel, Cos Josep, Sanchez Marcos, Valera Andres, Royo Ivan, Mendizabal Pablo

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5; Game 14

    Belgium - China 7:2 (4:0, 1:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 03.52 Tex Claessens (Dhondt)
    2:0 - 05.07 Jordi Laan (Swennen) PP1
    3:0 - 11.25 Loris Darques PP1
    4:0 - 13.25 Quinten Franckx (Denis) PP2
    4:1 - 25.05 Rudi Ying (O.Li) SH1
    5:1 - 25.46 Stefaan Swennen
    6:1 - 42.03 Jul van Mele
    6:2 - 49.20 Rudi Ying (Liu)
    7:2 - 53.38 Billy Denis (Klijsen) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 10x2+1x10 SOG: 35-36 Att: 56
    Goalkeepers: Thomas Vanspringel 34/36 - Mingwei Ren 7/11 (Songyuan Shi 21/24)
    Ref: Milan Zrnic (SLO) Linesmen: Uros Aleksic (SRB), Luchezar Stoyanov (BUL)
    BEL: Vanspringel Thomas; de Schepper Toon, van Reeth Arno +A, de Croock Oliver, Blockx Dries, Klijsen Bram +A, Vanwelssenaers Seppe, Ramet Arnaud, van Mele Jul, Dhondt Rino, Claessens Tex, Darques Loris, Denis Billy, Franckx Quinten +C, Swennen Stefaan, Laan Jordi, Hanzen Joery, Aertssens Kevynn, Ieven Yiri
    CHN: Ren Mingwei (46.35 Shi Songyuan); Song Andong +C, Liu Zicong, Ying Rudi, Zhong Wei, Li Ou, Wang Chuxiong, Wang Gang, Li Lintai, Gong Xinzhi, Deng Zemin +A, Wang Xiaodong, Wang Yongquan +A, Zhang Zhuo, Zhu Zhirui, Zhou Jinhao, Zhu Bowen

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Well thats a much better preformance from Belgium, didnt give China a head start before mounting their comeback and a much better improvement over last year when they lost to China. Still, they will finish with just a single victory like last year but atleast this season they get an overtime win compared to a loss.

    See if Australia can avoid relegation by beating Serbia.

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Day 5; Game 15

    Serbia - Australia 6:1 (0:0, 3:0, 3:1)
    1:0 - 25.54 Vladimir Zivic
    2:0 - 32.32 Luka Vukicevic (Lestaric)
    3:0 - 33.03 Lav Mitic (Djumic, Filipovic)
    4:0 - 44.28 Filip Pajevic (Podunavac)
    4:1 - 49.35 Thomas Steven SH1
    5:1 - 56.38 Luka Vukicevic(2) (Lestaric)
    6:1 - 59.15 Lazar Lestaric (Vukicevic, Pajevic) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 47-22 Att: 557
    Goalkeepers: Jug Mitic 8/8 (Matija Ganic 13/14) - Tyrone Mendoza-Kehlet 41/47
    Ref: Oleksandr Govorun (UKR) Linesmen: Vanja Belic (CRO), Mergen Kaydarov (KAZ)
    SRB: Mitic Jug (40.00 Ganic Matija); Pajevic Filip, Podunavac Pavle +A, Vukicevic Luka, Dragovic Vojin +A, Lestaric Lazar +C, Nikolic Milos, Jekic Nikola, Djumic Mirko, Filipovic Aleksandar, Mitic Lav, Zivic Vladimir, Djuricic Stefan, Belic Milorad, Spanjevic Andrija, Curcic Sergej, Vukovic Petar, Vukotic Aleksa, Basta Igor
    AUS: Mendoza-Kehlet Tryone; Kubara Bayley, Moffatt William, Steven Thomas, Lodge Lynden, Cornford Ethan, Stringer Corey, Davis Tyerell, Webster Kieren +A, McGuiness Remy +C, Carini Eliesse +A, Jaunozols Harrison, Henning Mitchell, Ruck Jakob, Fabijan Ted, Smith Ryan, Shumak Lachlan, Kong Brendan, Weiland Nicholas

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Table and Rankings

    RkCountryGPWOTWOTLLGF:GAPTS
    1 Romania 5 4 1 0 0 46:12 14
    2 Spain 5 4 0 1 0 28:13 13
    3 Serbia 5 3 0 0 2 21:13 9
    4 Belgium 5 1 1 0 3 20:26 5
    5 China 5 1 0 0 4 14:27 3
    6 Australia 5 0 0 1 4 11:49 1

    RK Country
    1 Romania
    2 Spain
    3 Serbia
    4 Belgium
    5 China
    6 Australia
    *Romania is promoted to Division II Group A
    *Australia is relegated to Division III Group A

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Stats and Awards

      PlayerGPGAPTS
    1Matyas Kovacs56915
    T2Szilard Rokaly58412
    -Oriol Rubio53912
    -Zoltan Sandor53912
    5Luka Vukicevic57310
    6Tihamer Gyorfy5459
    T7Manuel Manero5448
    -Otto Szopos5448
    -Florin Creanga5178
    10Rudi Ying5617

      PlayerGPGAASV%SO
    1Jug Mitic52,5593,50
    2Daniel Uruc52,1390,60
    3Songyuan Shi44,2689,40
    4Alejandro Reneses52,6389,01
    5Bruce Hallewaert45,9487,50

    Best players selected by Directorate
    GK: Alejandro Reneses (ESP)
    DF: Tihamer Gyorfy (ROU)
    FW: Lazar Lestaric (SRB)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •