Results 1 to 43 of 43

Thread: 2015 IIHF World U18 Championship - Lucerne/Zug, Switzerland; 16th-26th.Apr

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2015 IIHF World U18 Championship - Lucerne/Zug, Switzerland; 16th-26th.Apr

    Group A
    Germany
    Russia
    Slovakia
    Sweden
    United States

    Group B
    Canada
    Czech Republic
    Finland
    Latvia
    Switzerland

    Bossard Arena, capacity: 7,015


    Eiszentrum Luzern, capacity: 5,000


    Tournament schedule
    DateHome TeamAway TeamTimeVenue
    16/4 Sweden Slovakia 14:45 Eiszentrum Luzern
    16/4 Canada Latvia 15:45Bossard Arena
    16/4 Russia United States 18:45Eiszentrum Luzern
    16/4 Finland Czech Republic 19:45Bossard Arena
    17/4 Slovakia United States 14:45Eiszentrum Luzern
    17/4 Latvia Czech Republic 15:45 Bossard Arena
    17/4 Russia Germany 18:45Eiszentrum Luzern
    17/4 Finland Switzerland 19:45Bossard Arena
    18/4 Germany Sweden 17:00Eiszentrum Luzern
    18/4 Switzerland Canada 18:45Bossard Arena
    19/4 Slovakia Russia 13:00Eiszentrum Luzern
    19/4 Latvia Finland 14:45Bossard Arena
    19/4 United States Sweden 17:00Eiszentrum Luzern
    19/4 Czech Republic Canada 18:45Bossard Arena
    20/4 Germany Slovakia 18:45Eiszentrum Luzern
    20/4 Switzerland Latvia 19:45Bossard Arena
    21/4 United States Germany 14:45Eiszentrum Luzern
    21/4 Canada Finland 15:45Bossard Arena
    21/4 Sweden Russia 18:45Eiszentrum Luzern
    21/4 Czech Republic Switzerland 19:45Bossard Arena
    23/4 5A 5B 12:15Bossard Arena
    23/4    14:45Eiszentrum Luzern
    23/4    16:00Bossard Arena
    23/4    18:45Eiszentrum Luzern
    23/4    20:00Bossard Arena
    24/4 5B 5A 18:00Eiszentrum Luzern
    25/4    15:00Bossard Arena
    25/4    19:00Bossard Arena
    26/4 5A 5B 12:00Eiszentrum Luzern
    26/4 L27 L28 15:00Bossard Arena
    26/4 W27 W28 19:00Bossard Arena

  2. #2
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,968

    Slovakia Slovakia Final Roster

    G Adam Húska (Green Bay Gamblers/USHL) *
    G Vladimír Cibulka (HK Ružinov 99 Bratislava) 1997 *
    G Dávid Hrenák (Dukla Trencin) 1998 *

    D Andrej Hatala (Dukla Trencin) 1997 *
    D Dominik Trška (HK Dukla Trenčín) 1997 *
    D Oliver Košecký (HC 05 Banska Bystrica) 1997
    D Andrej Vadovič (HC Slovan Bratislava) 1997 *
    D Patrik Kolesár (HC Košice) 1997 *
    D Martin Bodák (HK Spišská Nová Ves) 1998 *
    D Mário Grman (Red Deer Rebels/WHL) 1997
    D Michal Roman (HC Ocelari Trinec/CZE) 1997

    F Marek Hecl D (Dukla Trencin) 1997 *
    F Boris Sádecký (Dukla Trencin) 1997 *
    F Martin Andrisík (HC 05 Banska Bystrica) 1997 *
    F Peter Valent (HC ´05 Banská Bystrica) 1997 *
    F Marek Sloboda (HC Slovan Bratislava) 1997 *
    F Radovan Bondra (HC Kosice) 1997 *
    F Patrik Oško (MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš) 1997 *
    F Peter Horváth (P.H.K. Prešov) 1997 *
    F Matej Murín (HC Ocelari Trinec/CZE) 1997
    F Samuel Solenský (HC Bílí Tygři Liberec/CZE) 1998
    F Roman Žitný (Ässät Pori/FIN) 1997
    F Filip Lešťan (Lulea HF/SWE) 1997

    Substitutes:
    Ján Kožiak
    Matej Pokorný (HC Slovan Bratislava)
    Erik Černák
    Július Danko (HC Košice)
    Miroslav Struška (MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš)
    Samuel Buček (MMHK Nitra)
    Richard Ondrušek
    Matúš Mihalko (HC Nové Zámky/MMHK Nitra)
    Martin Trudman (HK Dukla Trenčín)
    Adam Mišuta (HC Topoľčany)
    Denis Pätoprstý (HK Mladá Boleslav/ČR)
    Matej Tomek (Topeka Roadrunners/USA)

    Slovakia will be without two players who are generally considered to be the top two players of the year 1997. D Erik Cernak has been injured in the Extraliga semifinal series between Kosice and Poprad. Goalie Matej Tomek is unable to join the team due to school overseas. Without Tomek, Adam Huska will be the starter in net. Huska has tried the USHL in the late part of the season and hasn't really been all that succesful there. However in two pretournamen games against Czech republic he has made 40+ saves in both games leading Slovakia towards two identical 2:1 shootout wins.
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  3. #3
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    301

    USA USA Final Roster

    Goaltenders
    1 Evan Sarthou 6-1 (185) 170 (78) 9/24/97 L Black Diamond, Wash. Tri-City Americans (WHL)
    29 Luke Opilka 6-1 (185) 192 (87) 2/27/97 L St. Louis, Mo. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    30 Jake Oettinger 6-3 (191) 196 (89) 12/18/98 L Lakeville, Minn. U.S. National Under-17 Team (USHL)

    Defensemen
    2 Joseph Masonius 6-0 (183) 180 (82) 2/17/97 L Spring Lake, N.J. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    3 Caleb Jones 6-0 (183) 194 (88) 6/6/97 L Frisco, Texas U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    4 Casey Fitzgerald 5-11 (180) 186 (84) 2/25/97 R North Reading, Mass. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    6 Chad Krys 5-11 (180) 182 (83) 4/10/98 L Ridgefield, Conn. U.S. National Under-17 Team (USHL)
    10 Nick Boka 6-1 (185) 197 (89) 9/8/97 R Plymouth, Mich. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    24 Steven Ruggiero 6-3 (191) 200 (91) 1/1/97 L Kings Park, N.Y. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    25 Charles McAvoy 6-0 (183) 206 (93) 12/21/97 R Long Beach, N.Y. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)

    Forwards
    7 Matthew Tkachuk 6-1 (185) 188 (85) 12/11/97 L St. Louis, Mo. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    9 Luke Kunin 5-11 (180) 188 (85) 12/4/97 R Chesterfield, Mo. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    11 Brendan Warren 6-0 (183) 191 (87) 5/7/97 L Carleton, Mich. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    12 Jordan Greenway 6-5 (196) 222 (101) 2/16/97 L Potsdam, N.Y. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    16 Michael Floodstrand 5-11 (180) 175 (79) 1/6/97 R Hinsdale, Ill. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    17 Jeremy Bracco 5-9 (175) 173 (78) 3/17/97 R Freeport, N.Y. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    19 Auston Matthews 6-2 (188) 194 (88) 9/17/97 L Scottsdale, Ariz. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    20 Tage Thompson 6-2 (188) 160 (73) 10/30/97 R Oyster Bay, N.Y. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    21 Christian Fischer 6-1 (185) 212 (96) 4/15/97 R Wayne, Ill. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    23 Troy Terry 5-11 (180) 160 (73) 9/10/97 R Highlands Ranch, Colo. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    26 Clayton Keller 5-9 (175) 165 (75) 7/29/98 L Swansea, Ill. U.S. National Under-17 Team (USHL)
    27 Colin White 6-0 (183) 183 (83) 1/30/97 R Hanover, Mass. U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)
    28 Jack Roslovic 6-1 (185) 182 (83) 1/29/97 R Columbus, Ohio U.S. National Under-18 Team (USHL)

  4. #4
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    265

    Switzerland Switzerland final roster

    Final swiss roster, including Denis Malgin and Jonas Siegenthaler who played in the playoff-final until last saturday (and lost to the HC Davos)

    Torhüter (3): Guggisberg Tim (ZSC Lions), Muff Daniel (EV Zug), Van Pottelberghe Joren (Linköpings Hockey Club / SWE)

    Verteidiger (7): Bircher Alain (Kloten Flyers), Karrer Roger (ZSC Lions), Pinana Christian (HC Ambri-Piotta), Siegenthaler Jonas (GCK Lions), Stadler Livio (EV Zug), Suleski Kristian (EHC Biel), Weber Serge (Kloten Flyers)

    Stürmer (13): Diem Dominik (ZSC Lions), Forrer Sandro (EV Zug), Fuchs Robin (HC La Chaux-de-Fonds), Hischier Nico (SC Bern), Holdener Makai (IF Malmö Redhawks / SWE), Impose Auguste (Genève-Servette HC), Malgin Denis (GCK Lions), Marchon Nathan (HC Fribourg-Gottéron), Miranda Marco (ZSC Lions), Prassl Raphael (ZSC Lions), Riat Damien (IF Malmö Redhawks / SWE), Thürkauf Calvin (EV Zug), Volejnicek Dominik (EV Zug).
    Last edited by Starkovs; 14-04-2015 at 17:43.

  5. #5
    IHF Member Bennison's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Hagestad, Sweden
    Posts
    3,184

    Sweden Swedish roster

    #PPNameClubCountryBornPlace of BirthHtWtL/R
    1GKMarmenlind DanielÖrebro HKSWE14.11.97Uppsala18484L
    30GKWerner AdamFärjestads BKSWE02.05.97Mariestad19382L
    35GKSandström FelixBrynäs IFSWE12.01.97Gävle18785L
    4DYounan AlexanderHV 71SWE14.03.97Jönköping18686L
    5DCarlsson LucasBrynäs IFSWE05.07.97Gävle18485L
    6DKylington OliverFärjestads BKSWE19.05.97Stockholm18382L
    7DLarsson JacobFrölunda HCSWE29.04.97Ljungby18882L
    8DLéman JonathanMODO HockeySWE15.04.97Uppsala18587L
    27DLindgren JesperMODO HockeySWE19.05.97Umeå18373R
    29DCarlsson GabrielLinköping HCSWE02.01.97Örebro19282L
    9FDahlén JonathanTimrå IKSWE20.12.97Husqvarna18076L
    10FDahlström JohnFrölunda HCSWE22.01.97Kungsbacka18485L
    11FAhl FilipHV 71SWE12.06.97Jönköping19297L
    12FAsplund RasmusFärjestads BKSWE03.12.97Filipstad18080L
    14FDavidsson JonathanDjurgårdens IFSWE12.03.97Tyresö18184R
    17FGrundström CarlMODO HockeySWE01.12.97Umeå18486L
    18FZetterberg LukasVIK Västerås HKSWE27.03.97Västerås18485R
    19FÖlund LinusBrynäs IFSWE05.06.97Gävle18181L
    20FLööke JensBrynäs IFSWE11.04.97Gävle18479R
    21FOhlsson SebastianSkellefteå AIKSWE04.03.97Åsele17478L
    22FOlhaver GustavRögle BKSWE03.07.97Ängelholm19897L
    24FLindström LinusSkellefteå AIKSWE08.01.98Skellefteå18071L
    28FEriksson Ek JoelFärjestads BKSWE29.01.97Karlstad18884L
    Last edited by Starkovs; 14-04-2015 at 18:20.
    Cum bibam cervisiam gaudeo.

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Latvia Latvia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Egils Mareks Mitens (HK Rīga)
    Denijs Romanovskis (Nashville Jr. Predators)
    Gustavs Dāvis Grigals

    Defenders
    Kristaps Roberts Zīle (HK Rīga)
    Kārlis Čukste (HK Rīga)
    Eduards Hugo Jansons (SK Ogre/Sāga97)
    Maksims Ponomarenko (Lørenskog IK)
    Gvido Jansons (Selects Hockey Academy)
    Rimants Zeilis (Illiana Blackbirds)
    Edvards Kļava (Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks)
    Kristiāns Rubīns (Västerås HK)

    Forwards
    Ēriks Žohovs (SK Ogre/Sāga97)
    Roberts Baranovskis (SK Ogre/Sāga97)
    Juliāns Misjus (SK Ogre/Sāga97)
    Mārtiņš Dzierkals (SK Ogre/Sāga97)
    Bruno Priede (HS Rīga/Prizma)
    Ričards Bernhards HS Rīga/Prizma)
    Emīls Ezītis (HS Rīga '98)
    Rihards Puide (GCK Lions U-20)
    Rūdlofs Balcers (Stavanger Oilers)
    Filips Gundars Buncis (Sioux City Musketeers)
    Roberts Bļugers (Shattuck St. Mary's)
    Eduards Tralmaks (Boston Jr. Bandits)

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Canada Canada final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Evan Cormier (Saginaw Spirit)
    Zach Sawchenko (Moose Jaw Warriors)

    Defenders
    Ethan Bear (Seattle Thunderbirds)
    Thomas Chabot (Saint John Sea Dogs)
    Guillaume Brisebois (Acadie-Bathurst Titan)
    Jeremy Roy (Sherbrooke Phoenix)
    Parker Wotherspoon (Tri-City Americans)
    Matt Spencer (Peterborough Petes)
    Kyle Capobianco (Sudbury Wolves)

    Forwards
    Anthony Beauvillier (Shawinigan Cataractes)
    Nathan Noel (Saint John Sea Dogs)
    Nicolas Roy (Chicoutimi Sagueneens)
    Jansen Harkins (Prince George Cougars)
    Matt Barzal (Seattle Thunderbirds)
    Glenn Gawdin (Swift Current Broncos)
    Deven Sideroff (Kamloops Blazers)
    Tyler Benson (Vancouver Giants)
    Brett Howden (Moose Jaw Warriors)
    Mitchell Stephens (Saginaw Spirit)

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Czech Republic Czech Republic final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Jan Ruzicka (BK Mlada Boleslav)
    Ales Stezka (Bili Tygri Liberec)
    Daniel Vladar (Rytiri Kladno)

    Defenders
    Libor Hajek (Kometa Brno)
    Marian Adamek (Ocelari Trinec)
    Petr Kalina (Sparta Prague)
    Filip Hronek (HC Hradec Kralove)
    Vojtech Budik (HC Pardubice)
    Jakub Zboril (Saint John Sea Dogs)
    Daniel Krenzelok (Val d'Or Foreurs)

    Forwards
    Lukas Andel (Dukla Jihlava)
    Ales Furch (Slavia Prague)
    Pavel Zacha (Sarnia Sting)
    Michael Spacek (HC Pardubice)
    Radek Koblizek (Karpat Oulu)
    Lukas Jasek (Ocelari Trinec)
    David Kase (Pirati Chomutov)
    Simon Stransky (Prince Albert Raiders)
    Filip Suchy (HC Plzen)
    Martin Svoboda (Sparta Prague)
    Jan Dufek (Kometa Brno)
    Ondrej Prochazka (Sparta Prague)

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finland Finland final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Veini Vehvilainen (JYP Jyvaskyla)
    Christian Heljanko (IFK Helsinki)
    Nico Viksten (Ilves Tampere)

    Defenders
    Markus Niemelainen (HPK Hameenlinna)
    Jesper Mattila (Ilves Tampere)
    Otto Leskinen (KalPa Kuopio)
    Juuso Valimaki (Ilves Tampere)
    Vili Saarijarvi (Green Bay Gamblers)
    Robin Salo (Sport Vaasa)
    Veeti Vainio (Espoo Blues)

    Forwards
    Kasper Bjorkqvist (Espoo Blues)
    Joonas Niemela (Espoo Blues)
    Petrus Palmu (Owen Sound Attack)
    Arttu Ruotsalainen (Karpat Oulu)
    Aleksi Saarela (Assat Pori)
    Joone Tammela (KalPa Kuopio)
    Sami Tavernier (IFK helsinki)
    Jesse Puljujarvi (Karpat Oulu)
    Julius Nattinen (JYP Jyvaskyla)
    Patrik Laine (Tappara Tampere)
    Julius Mattila (Ilves Tampere)
    Topi Piiponen (KalPa Kuopio)

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Germany Germany final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Mirko Pantkowski (Adler Mannheim)
    Patrick Berger (EV Landshut)
    Michael Boehm (EC Bad Tolz)

    Defenders
    Lukas Kalble (Adler Mannheim)
    Tobias Fohrler (Kolner Haie)
    Philipp Halbauer (Adler Mannheim)
    Tobias Schmiz (Adler Mannheim)
    Maximilian Glassl (Red Bull Salzburg)
    Tom Horschel (EC Bad Tolz)
    Simon Schutz (EV Regensburg)

    Forwards
    Tobias Kirchhofer (EC Bad Tolz)
    Tim Bernhardt (Adler Mannheim)
    Mike Glemser (Kolner Haie)
    Valentin Kopp (Adler Mannheim)
    Yannick Drews (Adler Mannheim)
    Julian Napravnik (Adler Mannheim)
    Maximilian Daubner (EV Landshut)
    Christoph Korner (Red Bull Salzburg)
    Tobias Eder (EC Bad Tolz)
    Christoph Kiefersauer (EC Bad Tolz)
    Lois Spitzner (Eisbaren Berlin)
    Jakob Mayenschein (EV Landshut)

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Russia Russia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Anton Krasotkin (Loko Yaroslavl)
    Mikhail Berdin (Severstal Cherepovets)
    Ilya Samsonov (Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk)

    Defenders
    Mikhail Sidorov (Loko Yaroslavl)
    Alexander Kozyrev (Krasnaya Armia Moscow)
    Mikhail Sergachyov (Irbis Kazan)
    Yegor Rykov (SKA 1946 St. Perersburg)
    Alexander Shemerov (Avot Yekaterinburg)
    Artyom Volkov (MVD Balashikha)
    Alexander Yakovenko (Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk)

    Forwards
    Nikolai Chebykin (MVD Balashikha)
    Mikhail Vorobyov (Tolpar Ufa)
    Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov (Vityaz Podolsk)
    Danil Yurtaikin (Loko Yaroslavl)
    German Rubtsov (Russkie Vityazi Chekhov)
    Danila Kvartalnov (Sibir Novosibirsk)
    Dmitri Sokolov (Omskie Yastreby)
    Kirill Kaprizov (Kuznetskie Medvedi)
    Ivan Yemets (Kuznetskie Medvedi)
    Denis Guryanov (Lada Togliatti)
    Vladimir Barabanov (SKA 1946 St. Petersburg)
    Dmitri Zhukenov (Omskie Yastreby)
    Kirill Belyayev (Mamonty Yugri Khanty-Mansisk)

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 1; Game 1

    Sweden - Slovakia 1:3 (0:0, 0:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 37.39 Samuel Solensky (Horvath, Zitny)
    1:1 - 45.02 Joel Eriksson Ek (Asplund, Ahl) PP1
    1:2 - 56.00 Marek Hecl (Sadecky)
    1:3 - 59.41 Filip Lestan (Bondra, Valent) EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 37-25 Att: 460
    Goalkeepers: Felix Sandstrom 22/24 - Adam Huska 36/37
    Refs: Jimmy Bergamelli (FRA), Yuriy Oskirko (RUS) Linesmen: Franco Espinoza (SUI), Jiri Gebauer (CZE)
    SWE: Sandstrom Felix; Kylington Oliver, Carlsson Gabriel, Ahl Filip, Asplund Rasmus +C, Eriksson Ek Joel, Younan Alexander, Leman Jonathan +A, Dahlstrom John, Grundstrom Carl, Ohlsson Sebastian, Carlsson Lucas, Larsson Jacob, Dahlen Jonathan, Olund Linus +A, Looke Jens, Lindgren Jesper, Davidsson Jonathan, Zetterberg Lukas, Olhaver Gustav, Lindstrom Linus
    SVK: Huska Adam; Vadovic Andrej, Hatala Andrej, Bondra Radovan, Valent Peter +C, Lestan Filip, Kosecky Oliver, Trska Dominik, Sadecky Boris +A, Sloboda Marek, Hecl Marek, Roman Michal, Grman Mario +A, Murin Matej, Osko Patrik, Andrisik Martin, Kolesar Patrik, Bodak Martin, Horvath Peter, Zitny Roman, Solensky Samuel

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 1; Game 1

    Canada - Latvia 11:6 (2:3, 6:0, 3:3)
    0:1 - 10.17 Kristaps Roberts Zīle (Čukste, Dzierkals) PP1
    1:1 - 11.57 Nicolas Roy (Gawdin)
    1:2 - 14.40 Bruno Priede (Tralmaks) SH1
    2:2 - 17.04 Jeremy Roy (Stephens) PP1
    2:3 - 17.14 Ričards Bernhards (Bļugers)
    3:3 - 23.05 Brett Howden (Chabot, Spencer)
    4:3 - 24.14 Jansen Harkins (Benson, Wotherspoon)
    5:3 - 26.09 Jeremy Roy(2) (Barzal)
    6:3 - 26.22 Mitchell Stephens (Benson)
    7:3 - 27.20 Kyle Capobianco (Noel)
    8:3 - 29.54 Guillaume Brisebois (Noel)
    8:4 - 41.06 Filips Gundars Buncis (Zīle) PP1
    9:4 - 43.42 Jeremy Roy(3) (Barzal) PP1
    10:4 - 46.36 Mitchell Stephens(2) (Barzal)
    11:4 - 49.55 Nicolas Roy(2) (Wotherspoon)
    11:5 - 50.39 Kārlis Čukste (Buncis) PP1
    11:6 - 56.02 Emīls Ezītis SH1
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2 SOG: 44-22 Att: 170
    Goalkeepers: Zach Sawchenko 16/22 - Denijs Romanovskis 29/37 (Egils Mareks Mitens 4/7)
    Refs: Vladimir Pesina (CZE), Per Gustav Solem (NOR) Linesmen: Brian Oliver (USA), Alexander Otmakhov (RUS)
    CAN: Sawchenko Zach; Brisebois Guillaume +A, Roy Jeremy, Beauvillier Anthony, Barzal Matt +A, Stephens Mitchell +C, Bear Ethan, Wotherspoon Parker, Harkins Jansen, Sideroff Deven, Howden Brett, Chabot Thomas, Spencer Matt, Roy Nicolas, Gawdin Glenn, Benson Tyler, Capobianco Kyle, Noel Nathan
    LAT: Romanovskis Denijs (03.06 Mitens Egils Mareks); Čukste Kārlis +A, Zīle Kristaps Roberts +C, Dzierkals Mārtiņš, Balcers Rūdlofs, Buncis Filips Gundars +A, Jansons Eduards, Rubīns Kristiāns, Žohovs Ēriks, Baranovskis Roberts, Misjus Juliāns, Jansons Gvido, Kļava Edvards, Priede Bruno, Tralmaks Eduards, Puide Rihards, Ponomarenko Maksims, Zeilis Rimants, Bernhards Ričards, Bļugers Roberts, Ezītis Emīls

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 1; Game 2

    Russia - United States 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 07.15 Troy Terry
    1:1 - 23.09 Denis Guryanov (Vorobyov) SH1
    2:1 - 27.37 Dmitri Zhukenov (Sokolov, Kaprizov) PP1
    3:1 - 59.36 Dmitri SOkolov EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 16-50 Att: 925
    Goalkeepers: Ilya Samsonov 49/50 - Luke Opilka 13/15
    Refs: Andreas Koch (SUI), Robert Mullner (SVK) Linesmen: Ludvig Lundgren (SWE), Hannu Sormunen (FIN)
    RUS: Samsonov Ilya; Rykov Yegor +C, Shemerov Alexander, Vorobyov Mikhail, Guryanov Denis, Barabanov Vladimir, Sergachyov Mikhail, Sokolov Dmitri, Kaprizov Kirill +A, Zhukenkov Dmitri, Belyayev Kirill, Kozyrev Alexander, Yakovenko Alexander, Ivanyuzhenko Artyom, Kvartalnov Danila, Yemets Ivan, Sirdorov Mikhail +A, Volkov Artyom, Chebykin Nikolai, Yurtaikin Danil, Rubtsov German
    USA: Opilka Luke; Ruggiero Steven, Warren Brendan, Floodstrand Mike, Thompson Tage, Terry Troy, Masonius Joseph, Fitzgerald Casey, Kunin Luke +C, Greenway Jordan, Fischer Christian, Krys Chad, McAvoy Jr. Charlie, Tkachuk Matthew, Matthews Auston +A, Roslovic Jack, Jones Caleb, Boka Nick, Bracco Jeremy, Keller Clayton, White Colin +A

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 1; Game 2

    Finland - Czech Republic 6:1 (1:1, 3:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 08.50 Joonas Niemela (Tavernier) PP1
    1:1 - 10.27 Libor Hajek (Zboril, Koblizek)
    2:1 - 23.05 Vili Saarijarvi (Nattinen, Laine) PP1
    3:1 - 25.25 Patrik Laine (Puljujarvi)
    4:1 - 27.36 Vili Saarijarvi(2) (Palmu, Nattinen) PP1
    5:1 - 42.25 Joone Tammela (Saarijarvi, Laine) PP1
    6:1 - 46.35 Petrus Palmu (Tammela, Laine) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 15x2 SOG: 43-27 Att: 315
    Goalkeepers: Veini Vehvilainen 26/27 - Daniel Vladar 37/43
    Refs: Marian Rohatsch (GER), Ladislav Smetana (GER) Linesmen: Martin Korba (SVK), Michael Tscherrig (SUI)
    FIN: Vehvilainen Veini; Leskinen Otto, Saarijarvi Vili +A, Palmu Petrus, Tammela Jonne, Nattinen Julius +A, Niemelainen Markus, Vainio Veeti, Saarela Aleksi, Puljujarvi Jesse, Laine Patrik, Matila Jesper, Valimaki Juuso, Bjorkqvis Kasper +C, Niemela Joonas, Mattila Julius, Salo Robin, Ruotsalainen Arttu, Tavernier Sami, Piipponen Topi
    CZE: Vladar Daniel; Hajek Libor, Zboril Jakub +A, Andel Lukas, Spacek Michael, Kase David +C, Hronek Filip, Krenzelok Daniel, Zacha Pavel, Koblizek Radek, Jasek Lukas, Kalina Petr, Budik Vojtech, Suchy Filip +A, Svoboda Martin, Dufek Jan, Adamek Marian, Furch Ales, Stransky Simon, Prochazka Ondrej

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 2; Game 3

    Slovakia - United States 0:10 (0:4, 0:6, 0:0)
    0:1 - 01.09 Troy Terry (Floodstrand, Warren)
    0:2 - 10.47 Matthew Tkachuk (Roslovic, Matthews) PP1
    0:3 - 14.20 Jack Roslovic (Tkachuk, Matthews) PP1
    0:4 - 18.17 Jack Roslovic(2) (Matthews, MacAvoy Jr.)
    0:5 - 20.28 Auston Matthews (Tkachuk, Krys)
    0:6 - 24.49 Auston Matthews(2) (Floodstrand, Tkachuk)
    0:7 - 26.21 Jeremy Bracco (Terry, Masonius)
    0:8 - 28.46 Casey Fitzgerald (Tkachuk, Roslovic)
    0:9 - 29.46 Luke Kunin (Fischer, Greenway)
    0:10 - 30.27 Brendan Warren (Floodstrand, Fitzgerald)
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 SOG: 15-44 Att: 290
    Goalkeepers: Vladimir Cibulka 14/21 (Adam Huska 20/23) - Evan Sarthou 15/15
    Refs: Andreas Harnebring (SWE), Petri Lindqvist (FIN) Linesmen: Alexander Otmakhov (RUS), Michael Tscherrig (SUI)
    SVK: Cibulka Vladimir (33.39 Huska Adam); Vadovic Andrej, Hatala Andrej, Bondra Radovan, Valent Peter +C, Lestan Filip, Kosecky Oliver, Trska Dominik, Sadecky Boris +A, Sloboda Marek, Hecl Marek, Roman Michal, Grman Mario +A, Murin Matej, Osko Patrik, Andrisik Martin, Kolesar Patrik, Bodak Martin, Horvath Peter, Zitny Roman, Solensky Samuel
    USA: Sarthou Evan; Jones Caleb, Boka Nick, Bracco Jeremy, Keller Clayton, White Colin +A, Krys Chad, McAvoy Jr. Charlie, Tkachuk Matthew, Matthews Auston +A, Roslovic Jack, Masonius Joseph, Fitzgerald Casey, Kunin Luke +C, Greenway Jordan, Fischer Christian, Ruggiero Steven, Warren Brendan, Fllodstrand Mike, Thompson Tage, Terry Troy

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 2; Game 3

    Latvia - Czech Republic 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 04.05 David Kase (Spacek, Hronek)
    0:2 - 24.56 Pavel Zacha (Krenzelok) PP1
    1:2 - 35.47 Mārtiņš Dzierkals (Žohovs, Baranovskis)
    1:3 - 50.25 Lukas Andel (Spacek, Kase)
    1:4 - 59.07 Pavel Zacha(2) (Spacek) EN
    PIM: 6x2+1x5x20 - 7x2 SOG: 33-47 Att: 721
    Goalkeepers: Egils Mareks Mitens 43/46 - Daniel Vladar 32/33
    Refs: Andreas Koch (SUI), Marian Rohatsch (GER) Linesmen: Markku Buese (FIN), Hannu Sormunen (FIN)
    LAT: Mitens Egils Mareks; Čukste Kārlis +A, Zīle Kristaps Roberts +C, Dzierkals Mārtiņš, Balcers Rūdlofs, Buncis Filips Gunars +A, Jansons Eduards, Rubīns Kristiāns, Žohovs Ēriks, Baranovskis Roberts, Misjus Juliāns, Ponomarenko Maksims, Zeilis Rimants, Bernhards Ričards, Bļugers Roberts, Ezītis Emīls, Jansons Gvido, Kļava Edvards, Priede Bruno, Tralmaks Eduards, Puide Rihards
    CZE: Vladar Daniel; Hajek Libor, Krenzelok Daniel, Andel Lukas, Spacek Michael +A, Kase David +C, Hronek Filip, Budik Vojtech, Zacha Pavel, Koblizek Radek, Jasek Lukas, Adamek Marian, Kalina Petr, Suchy Filip +A, Svoboda Martin, Dufek Jan, Furch Ales, Stransky Simon

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 2; Game 4

    Russia - Germany 6:0 (2:0, 3:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 06.59 Danil Yurtaikin (Sidorov)
    2:0 - 11.05 Denis Guryanov (Vorobyov)
    3:0 - 20.33 Vladimir Barabanov
    4:0 - 24.58 Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov (Yemets)
    5:0 - 31.50 Ivan Yemets (Zhukenov, Sokolov)
    6:0 - 54.01 Kirill Kaprizov (Yakovenko, Sokolov)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 38-33 Att: 362
    Goalkeepers: Anton Krasotkin 33/33 - Patrick Berger 12/15 (Mirko Pantkowski 20/23)
    Refs: Brett Iverson (CAN), Vladimir Pesina (CZE) Linesmen: Franco Espinoza (SUI), Martin Korba (SVK)
    RUS: Krasotkin Anton; Rykov Yegor +C, Shemerov Alexander, Vorobyov Mikhail, Guryanov Denis, Barabanov Vladimir, Sergachyov Mikhail, Sokolov Dmitri, Kaprizov Kirill +A, Zhukenov Dmitri, Belyayev Kirill, Kozyrev Alexander, Yakovenko Alexander, Ivanyuzhenkov Artyom, Kvartalnov Danila, Yemets Ivan, Sidorov Mikahil +A, Volkov Artyom, Chebykin Nikolai, Yurtaikin Danil, Rubtsov German
    GER: Berger Patrick (37.34 Pantkowski Mirko); Glassl Maximilian, Schutz Simon +A, Daubner Maximilian, Krner Christoph, Mayenschein Jakob +C, Kalble Lukas, Halbauer Philipp, Drews Yannick +A, Napravnik Julian, Spitzner Lois, Fohrler Tobias, Schmitz tobias, Bernhardt Tim, Eder Tobias, Kiefersauer Christoph, Horschel Tom, Kirchhofer Tobias, Glemser Mike, Kopp Valentin

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 2; Game 4

    Finland - Switzerland 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 06.22 Jesse Puljujarvi (Laine, Valimaki)
    1:1 - 13.07 Denis Malgin
    2:1 - 21.15 Patrik Laine (Saarijarvi) PP1
    3:1 - 51.53 Vili Saarijarvi (Saarela)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+1x1 SOG: 26-23 Att: 3370
    Goalkeepers: Veini Vehvilainen 22/23 - Joren van Pottelberghe 23/26
    Refs: Robert Mullner (SVK), Christopher Pitoscia (USA) Linesmen: Jiri Gebauer (CZE), Nicolas Piche (CAN)
    FIN: Vehvilainen Veini; Leskinen Otto, Saarijarvi Vili +A, Palmu Petrus, Tammela Jonne, Nattinen Julius +A, Niemelainen Markus, Vainio Veeti, Saarela Aleksi, Puljujarvi Jesse, Laine Patrik, Mattila Jesper, Valimaki Juuso, Bjorkqvist Kasper +C, Niemela Joonas, Mattila Julius, Salo Robin, Ruotsalainen Arttu, Tavernier Sami, Piipponen Topi
    SUI: van Pottelberghe Joren; Stadler Livio, Siegenthaler Jonas, Impose Auguste, Malgin Denis, Hischier Nico, Pinana Christian, Karrer Roger +C, Riat Damien +A, Holdener Makai, Marchon Nathan, Weber Serge, Suleski Kristian, Miranda Marco, Diem Dominik, Prassl Raphael, Bircher Alain, Volejnicek Dominik, Thurkauf Calvin +A, Fuchs Robin, Forrer Sandro

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 3; Game 5

    Germany - Sweden 1:7 (0:1, 0:5, 1:1)
    0:1 - 08.58 Sebastian Ohlsson
    0:2 - 24.18 Sebastian Ohlsson(2) (Dahlstrom, Grundstrom)
    0:3 - 26.24 Joel Eriksson Ek (Lindgren, L.Carlsson) PP1
    0:4 - 29.32 Rasmus Asplund (Kylington, Eriksson Ek) PP1
    0:5 - 36.42 Joel Eriksson Ek(2) (Ahl, Kylington)
    0:6 - 38.29 Sebastian Ohlsson(3) (Dahlen, Olund) PP1
    1:6 - 47.34 Tobias Eder (Spitzner)
    1:7 - 49.00 Carl Grundstrom PS
    PIM: 7x2 - 2x2 SOG: 32-48 Att: 532
    Goalkeepers: Mirko Pantkowski 28/34 (Patrick Berger 13/14) - Felix Sandstrom 31/32
    Refs: Andreas Koch (SUI), Petri Lindqvist (FIN) Linesmen: Brian Oliver (USA), Nicolas Piche (CAN)
    GER: Pantkowski Mirk (20.00 Berger Patrick); Glassl Maximilian, Schutz Simon +A, Daubner Maximilian, Korner Christoph, Mayenschein Jakob +C, Kalble Lukas, Halbauer Philipp, Drews Yannick +A, Napravnik Julian, Spitzner Lois, Fohrler Tobias, Huss Johannes, Bernhardt Tim, Eder Tobias, Kiefersauer Christoph, Schmitz Tobias, Horschel Tom, Kirchhofer Tobias, Glemser Mike, Kopp Valentin
    SWE: Sandstrom Felix; Kylington Oliver, Leman Jonathan +A, Ahl Filip, Asplund Rasmus +C, Eriksson Ek Joel, Carlsson Gabriel, Lindgren Jesper, Dahlstrom John, Grundstrom Carl, Ohlsson Sebastian, Carlsson Lucas, Larsson Jacob, Dahlen Jonathan, Olund Linus +A, Looke Jens, Younan Alexander, Davidsson Jonathan, Zetterberg Lukas, Olhaver Gustav, Lindstrom Linus

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 3; Game 5

    Switzerland - Canada 1:4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 04.00 Matt Barzal (Stephens, Chabot) PP1
    0:2 - 22.58 Matt Barzal(2)
    0:3 - 29.59 Nicolas Roy (Harkins, Wotherspoon) PP1
    1:3 - 38.21 Dominik Diem (Malgin, Siegenthaler) PP1
    1:4 - 40.30 Anthony Beauvillier (Stephens, Barzal) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 10x2 SOG: 20-29 Att: 5277
    Goalkeepers: Joren van Pottelberghe 25/29 - Evan Cormier 19/20
    Refs: Jimmy Bergamelli (FRA), Yuriy Oskirko (RUS) Linesmen: Markku Buese (FIN), Ludvig Lundgren (SWE)
    SUI: van Pottelberghe Joren; Stadler Livio, Siegenthaler Jonas, Impose Auguste, Malgin Denis, Hischier Nico, Pinana Christian, Karrer Roger +C, Riat Damien +A, Holdener Mikai, Marchon Nathan, Weber Serge, Suleski Kristian, Miranda Marco, Diem Dominik, Prassl Raphael, Bircher Alain, Volejnicek Dominik, Thurkauf Calvin +A, Fuchs Robin, Forrer Sandro
    CAN: Cormier Evan; Brisebois Guillaume +A, Roy Jeremy, Beauvillier Anthony, Barzal Matt +A, Stephens Mitchell +C, Bear Ethan, Wotherspoon Parker, Dubois Pierre-Luc, Harkins Jansen, Sideroff Deven, Chabot Thmas, Spencer Matt, Roy Nicolas, Gawdin Glenn, Benson Tyler, Capobianco Kyle, Noel Nathan

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 4; Game 6

    Slovakia - Russia 2:4 (1:2, 0:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 05.25 German Rubtsov (Ivanyuzhenkov)
    0:2 - 06.54 Denis Guryanov (Kaprizov, Vorobyov)
    1:2 - 17.26 Peter Horvath (Solensky)
    1:3 - 23.10 Dmitri Zhukenov (Belyayev, Kaprizov)
    2:3 - 48.26 Filip Lestan (Vadovic, Valent)
    2:4 - 53.57 Danil Yurtaikin (Kvartalnov, Sidorov)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 36-35 Att: 660
    Goalkeepers: Adam Huska 31/35 - Ilya Samsonov 34/36
    Refs: Vladimir Pesina (CZE), Per Gustav Solem (NOR) Linesmen: Markku Buese (FIN), Franco Espinoza (SUI)
    SVK: Huska Adam; Vadovic Andrej, Hatala Andrej, Bondra Radovan, Valent Peter +C, Lestan Filip, Kosecky Oliver, Kolesar Patrik, Sadecky Boris +A, Sloboda Marek, Hecl Marek, Roman Michal, Grman Mario +A, Murin Matej, Osko Patrik, Andrisik Martin, Trska Dominik, Bodak Martin, Horvath Peter, Zitny Roman, Solensky Samuel
    RUS: Samsonov Ilya; Rykov Yegor +C, Shemerov Alexander, Vorobyov Mikhail, Guryanov Denis, Barabanov Vladimir, Sergachyov Mikhail, Sokolov Dmitri, Kaprizov Kirill +A, Zhukenov Dmitri, Belyayev Kirill, Kozyrev Alexander, Yakovenko Alexander, Ivanyuzhenkov Artyom, Kvartalnov Dania, Yemets Ivan, Sidorov Mikhail +A, Volkov Artyom, Chebykin Nikolai, Yurtaikin Danil, Rubtov German

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 4; Game 6

    Latvia - Finland 1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 13.56 Rihards Puide (Priede, Tralmaks)
    1:1 - 28.40 Julius Nattinen (Tammela, Saarijarvi) PP1
    1:2 - 35.44 Patrik Laine (Tammela, Saarijarvi) PP1
    1:3 - 46.42 Patrik Laine(2) (Saarijarvi, Saarela)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 32-29 Att: 363
    Goalkeepers: Gustavs Dāvis Grigals 26/29 (Denijs Romanovskis 0/0) - Veini Vehvilainen 31/32
    Refs: Jimmy Bergamelli (FRA), Andreas Harnebring (SWE) Linesmen: Jiri Gebauer (CZE), Martin Korba (SVK)
    LAT: Grigals Gustavs Dāvis (02.27 Romanovskis Denijs); Rubīns Kristiāns, Čukste Kārlis +A, Zīle Kristaps Roberts +C, Baclers Rūdlofs, Buncis Filips Gundars +A, Jansons Eduards, Jansons Gvido, Dzierkals Mārtiņš, Žohovs Ēriks, Baranovskis Roberts, Ponomarenko Maksims, Zeilis Rimants, Bernhards Ričards, Bļugers Roberts, Ezītis Emīls, Kļava Edvards, Priede Bruno, Tralmaks Eduards, Misjus Juliāns, Puide Rihards
    FIN: Vehvilainen Veini; Leskinen Otto, Saarijarvi Vili +A, Palmu Petrus, Tammela Jonne, Nattinen Julius +A, Niemelainen Markus, Vainio Veeti, Saarela Aleksi, Puljujarvi Jesse, Laine Patrik, Mattila Jesper, Valimaki Juuso, Bjorkqvist Kasper +C, Niemela Joonas, Mattila Julius, Salo Robin, Ruotsalainen Arttu, Tavernier Sami, Piipponen Topi

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 4; Game 7

    United States - Sweden 6:4 (1:1, 2:2, 3:1)
    0:1 - 04.48 Carl Grundstrom (Larsson, Ohlsson)
    1:1 - 05.22 Clayton Keller (White)
    2:1 - 33.03 Charlie McAvoy Jr. (Keller, Bracco) PP1
    2:2 - 36.49 Joel Eriksson Ek (Asplund, Ahl) PP1
    3:2 - 37.56 Colin White (Bracco, Ruggiero)
    3:3 - 39.21 Jonathan Dahlen (Larsson, Olund)
    4:3 - 43.45 Clayton Keller(2) (White, Bracco)
    4:4 - 50.35 Rasmus Asplund (Dahlen, Olund)
    5:4 - 51.43 Auston Matthews (Fitzgerald, Tkachuk)
    6:4 - 59.59 Chad Krys (Fischer) EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: 53-18 Att: 1222
    Goalkeepers: Luke Opilka 14/18 - Felix Sandstrom 47/52
    Refs: Brett Iverson (CAN), Marian Rohatsch (GER) Linesmen: Nicolas Piche (CAN), Michael Tscherrig (SUI)
    USA: Opilka Luka; Krys Chad, McAvoy Jr. Charlie, Tkachuk Matthew, Matthews Auston +A, Roslovic Jack, Jones Caleb, Boka Nick, Bracco Jeremy, Keller Clayton, White Colin +A, Masonius Joseph, Fitzgerald Casey, Kunin Luke +C, Greenway Jordan, Fischer Christian, Ruggiero Steven, Warren Brendan, Floodstrand Mike, Thompson Tage, Terry Troy
    SWE: Sandstrom Felix; Kylington Oliver, Leman Jonathan +A, Ahl Filip, Asplund Rasmus +C, Eriksson Ek Joel, Carlsson Gabriel, Lindgren Jesper, Dahlstrom John, Grunstrom Carl, Ohlsson Sebastian, Carlsson Lucas, Larsson Jacob, Dahlen Jonathan, Olund Linus +A, Looke Jens, Younan Alexander, Davidsson Jonathan, Zetterberg Lukas, Olhaver Gustav, Lindstrom Linus

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 4; Game 7

    Czech Republic - Canada 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 06.21 Pavel Zacha (Svoboda)
    1:1 - 16.04 Parker Wotherspoon (Dubois, Bear)
    1:2 - 25.57 Anthony Beauvillier (Barzal, Stephens)
    2:2 - 33.06 Radek Koblizek
    2:3 - 44.21 Anthony Beauvillier(2) (Barzal, Chabot) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 45-39 Att: 749
    Goalkeepers: Ales Stezka 36/39 - Zach Sawchenko 43/45
    Refs: Christopher Pitoscia (USA), Ladislav Smetana (GER) Linesmen: Alexander Otmakhov (RUS), Hannu Sormunen (FIN)
    CZE: Stezka Ales; Hajek Libor, Krenzelok Daniel +A, Zacha Pavel, Spacek Michael, Svoboda Martin, Hronek Filip, Budik Vojtech, Chlapik Filip +A, Jasek Lukas, Stransky Simon, Adamek Marian, Kalina Petr, Andel Lukas, Suchy Filip +C, Dufek Jan, Furch Ales, Koblizek Radek, Porchazka Ondrej
    CAN: Sawchenko Zach; Brisebois Guillaume +A, Roy Jeremy, Beauvillier Anthony, Barzal Matt +A, Stephens Mitchell +C, Bear Ethan, Wotherspoon Parker, Dubois Pierre-Luc, Roy Nicholas, Sideroff Deven, Chabot Thomas, Spencer Matt, harkins Jansen, Gawdin Glenn, Benson Tyler, Capobianco Kyle, Noel Nathan, Knott Graham, Soy Tyler

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 5; Game 8

    Germany - Slovakia 3:4/SO (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 07.51 Tobias Eder (Mayenschein) PP1
    1:1 - 20.25 Radovan Bondra (Valent) PP1
    2:1 - 34.06 Jakob Mayenschein (Napravnik)
    2:2 - 42.59 Martin Andrisik (Bondra)
    2:3 - 51.17 Peter Valent (Bondra, Andrisik)
    3:3 - 55.20 Lukas Kalble
    3:4 - 65.00 Samuel Solensky
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 42-23 Att: 332
    Goalkeepers: Patrick Berger 19/23 - Adam Huska 39/42
    Refs: Christopher Pitoscia (USA), Per Gustav Solem (NOR) Linesmen: Brian Oliver (USA), Michael Tscherrig (SUI)
    GER: Berger Patrick; Glassl Maximilian, Schutz Simon +A, Daubner Maximilian, Korner Christoph, Mayenschein Jakob +C, Kalble Lukas, Fohrler Tobias, Drews Yannick +A, Napravnik Julian, Spitzner Lois, Halbauer Philipp, Schmitz Tobias, Bernahrdt Tim, Eder Tobias, Kiefersauer Christoph, Horschel Tom, Huss Johannes, Kirschhofer Tobias, Glemser Mike, Kopp Valentin
    SVK: Huska Adam; Vadovic Andrej, Hatala Andrej, Bondra Radovan, Valent Peter +C, Andrisik Martin, Roman Michal, Grman Mario +A, Murin Matej, Osko Patrik, Lestan Filip, Trska Dominik, Bodak Martin, Horvath Peter, Zitny Roman, Solensky Samuel, Kosecky Oliver, Kolesar Patrik, Sadecky Boris +A, Sloboda Marek, Hecl Marek

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 5; Game 8

    Switzerland - Latvia 3:2/OT (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 22.57 Calvin Thurkauf
    1:1 - 25.09 Rūdlofs Balcers (Dzierkals) PP1
    2:1 - 41.34 Robin Fuchs (Siegenthaler)
    2:2 - 44.25 Rūdlofs Balcers(2) (Dzierkals)
    3:2 - 63.42 Denis Malgin (Riat) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 10x2 SOG: 45-25 Att: 2561
    Goalkeepers: Joren van Pottelberghe 23/25 - Denijs Romanovskis 42/45
    Refs: Brett Iverson (CAN), Ladislav Smetana (GER) Linesmen: Jiri Gebauer (CZE), Ludvig Lundgren (SWE)
    SUI: van Pottelberghe Joren; Stadler Livio, Siegenthaler Jonas, Volejnicek Dominik, Malgin Denis +C, Diem Dominik, Suleski Kristian, Pinana Christian, Riat Damien +A, Holdener Makai, Marchon Nathan, Bircher Alain, Weber Serge, Impose Auguste, Thurkauf Calvin +A, Forrer Sandro, Miranda Marco, Fuchs Robin, Prassl Raphael
    LAT: Romanovskis Denijs; Ponomarenko Maksims, Zeilis Rimants, Bernhards Ričards, Bļugers Roberts, Ezītis Emīls, Čukste Kārlis +A, Zīle Kristaps Roberts +C, Dzierkals Mārtiņš, Balcers Rūdlofs, Buncis Filips +A, Jansons Eduards Hugo, Rubīns Kristiāns, Žohovs Ēriks, Baranovskis Roberts, Misjus Juliāns, Jansons Gvido, Kļava Edvards, Priede Bruno, Tralmaks Eduards, Puide Rihards

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 6; Game 9

    United States - Germany 13:1 (4:0, 5:1, 4:0)
    1:0 - 07.23 Jack Roslovic (Matthews, Jones)
    2:0 - 10.32 Luke Kinin (Boka)
    3:0 - 12.34 Jack Roslovic(2) (Matthews, Tkachuk) PP1
    4:0 - 13.19 Matthew Tkachuk (Matthews, Roslovic)
    4:1 - 22.56 Simon Schutz (Glassl, Daubner) PP1
    5:1 - 26.39 Colin White (Fischer, Bracco) PP1
    6:1 - 30.12 Luke Kunin(2) (McAvoy Jr., Bracco)
    7:1 - 30.42 Troy Terry (Jones, Fischer) PP1
    8:1 - 34.45 Nick Boka (Bracco, Jones)
    9:1 - 38.13 Luke Kunin(3) (Greenway) SH1
    10:1 - 44.51 Jeremy Bracco (Keller)
    11:1 - 47.58 Auston Matthews (Krys)
    12:1 - 51.47 Brendan Warren (Greenway, Thompson)
    13:1 - 52.32 Jack Roslovic(3) (Tkachuk, Krys)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 49-15 Att: 317
    Goalkeepers: Evan Sarthou 14/15 - Mirko Pantkowski 22/31 (Patrick Berger 14/18)
    Refs: Robert Mullner (SVK), Yuriy Oskirko (RUS) Linesmen: Franco Espinoza (SUI), Hannu Sormunen (FIN)
    USA: Sarthou Evan; Krys Chad, McAvoy Jr. Charlie, Tkachuk Matthew, Matthews Auston +A, Roslovic Jack, Jones Caleb, Boka Nick, Bracco Jeremy, Kelly Clayton, White Colin +A, Masonius Joseph, Fitzgerald Casey, Kunin Luke +C, Greenway Jordan, Fischer Christian, Ruggiero Steven, Warren Brendan, Floodstrand Mike, Thompson Tage, Terry Troy
    GER: Pantkowski Mirko (20.00 Berger Patrick); Glassl Maximilian, Schutz Simon +A, Daubner maximilian, Korner Christoph, Mayenschein Jakob +C, Kalble Lukas, Kohrler Tobias, Drews Yannick +A, Napravnik Julian, Spitzner Lois, Halbauer Philipp, Schmitz Tobias, Bernhardt Tim, Eder Tobias, Kiefersauer Christoph, Horschel Tom, Huss Johannes, Kirschhofer Tobias, Glemser Mike, Kopp Valentin

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 6; Game 9

    Canada - Finland 3:2 (0:2, 3:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 09.03 Aleksi Saarela (Saarijarvi, Palmu)
    0:2 - 19.32 Patrik Laine (Puljujarvi, Saarela)
    1:2 - 29.49 Matt Barzal (Chabot) PP1
    2:2 - 30.55 Thomas Chabot (Barzal) PP1
    3:2 - 36.21 Tyler Benson (Gawdin)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 35-33 Att: 1133
    Goalkeepers: Evan Cormier 31/33 - Veini Vehvilainen 32/35
    Refs: Andreas Harnebring (SWE), Vladimir Pesina (CZE) Linesmen: Ludvig Lundgren (SWE), Alexander Otmakhov (RUS)
    CAN: Cormier Evan; Brisebois Guillame +A, Roy Jeremy, Beauvillier Anthony, Barzal Matt +A, Stephens Mitchell +C, Bear Ethan, Wotherspoon Parker, Roy Nicolas, Knott Graham, Sideroff Deven, Chabot Thomas, Spencer Matt, Dubois Pierre-Luc, Harkins Jansen, Gawdin Glenn, Capobianco Kyle, Noel Nathan, Benson Tyler
    FIN: Vehvilainen Veini; Leskinen Otto, Saarijarvi Vili +A, Palmu Petrus, Tammela Jonne, Nattinen Julius +A, Niemelainen Markus, Vainio Veeti, Saarela Aleksi, Puljujarvi Jesse, Laine Patrik, Valimaki Juuso, Salo Robin, Bjorkqvist Kasper +C, Niemela Joonas, Mattila Julius, Ruotsalainen Arttu, Taveriner Sami, Piipponen Topi

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group A - Day 6; Game 10

    Sweden - Russia 4:7 (2:1, 1:2, 1:4)
    0:1 - 00.17 Mikhail Vorobyov (Yurtaikin, Guryanov)
    1:1 - 00.46 Jesper Lindgren (Asplund)
    2:1 - 11.58 Linus Lindstrom (Younan, Davidsson)
    3:1 - 22.02 Jonathan Dahlen (Olund, Ohlsson) PP1
    3:2 - 29.13 Denis Guryanov SH1
    3:3 - 37.22 Dmitri Zhukenov (Yurtaikin)
    4:3 - 42.06 Gutav Olhaver (Larsson, Dahlen)
    4:4 - 48.43 Denis Guryanov(2) (Yakovenko, Zhukenov) PP1
    4:5 - 52.41 Dmitri Sokolov (Zhukenov, Yurtaikin)
    4:6 - 53.33 Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov (Rubtsov, Yakovenko)
    4:7 - 57.17 Denis Guryanov(3) SH1 EN
    PIM: 6x2 - 10x2 SOG: 52-36 Att: 732
    Goalkeepers: Daniel Marmenlind 29/35 - Anton Krasotkin 48/52
    Refs: Petri Lindqvist (FIN), Christopher Pitoscia (USA) Linesmen: Martin Korba (SVK), Brian Oliver (USA)
    SWE: Marmenlind Daniel; Kylington Oliver, Leman Jonathan +A, Ahl Filip, Grundstrom Carl, Eriksson Ek Joel, Carlsson Gabriel, Lindgren Jesper, Dahlstrom John, Asplund Rasmus +C, Ohlsson Sebastian, Carlsson Lucas, Larsson Jacob, Dahlen Jonathan, Olund Linus +A, Looke Jens, Younan Alexander, Davidsson Jonathan, Zetterberg Lukas, Olhaver Gustav, Lindstrom Linus
    RUS: Krasotkin Anton; Sidorov Mikhail +A, Rykov Yegor +C, Shemerov Alexander, Vorobyov Mikhail, Guryanov Denis, Sergachyov Mikhail, Volkov Artyom, Sokolov Dmitri, Zhukenov Dmitri +A, Belyayev Kirill, Kozyrev Alexander, Yakovenko Alexander, Ivanyuzhenkov Artyom, Kvartalnov Danila, Yemets Ivan, Chebykin Nikolai, Yurtaikin Danil, Rubtsov German

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Group B - Day 6; Game 10

    Czech Republic - Switzerland 5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 15.25 David Kase (Zboril)
    2:0 - 17.13 Michael Spacek (Kase)
    3:0 - 28.58 Pavel Zacha (Spacek)
    4:0 - 33.05 Jakub Zboril (Stransky, Dufek)
    5:0 - 59.27 Filip Suchy (Hronek) PP1
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 5x2 SOG: 32-20 Att: 2468
    Goalkeepers: Daniel Vladar 20/20 - Joren van Pottelberghe 27/32
    Refs: Brett Iverson (CAN), Per Gustav Solem (NOR) Linesmen: Markku Buese (FIN), Nicolas Piche (CAN)
    CZE: Vladar Daniel; Hajek Libor, Zboril Jakub +A, Zacha Pavel, Spacek Michael, Kase David +C, Hronek Filip, Krenzelok Daniel, Chlapik Filip, Koblizek Radek, Jasek Lukas, Kalina Petr, Budik Vojtech, Stransky Simon, Suchy Filip +A, Dufek Jan, Adamek Marian, Andel Lukas, Furch Ales, Svoboda Martin, Porchazka Ondrej
    SUI: van Pottelberghe Joren; Stadler Livio, Siegenthaler Jonas, Impose Auguste, Malgin Denis +C, Thurkauf Calvin +A, Suleski Kristian, Pinana Christian, Riat Damien +A, Holdener Makai, Fuchs Robin, Bircher Alain, Weber Serge, Volejnicek Dominik, Miranda Marco, Prassl Raphael, Forrer Sandro

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Series; Game 1

    Latvia - Germany 5:3 (3:1, 1:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 01.01 Christoph Kiefersauer (Eder)
    1:1 - 04.32 Mārtiņš Dzierkals (Buncis, Balcers)
    2:1 - 15.17 Kārlis Čukste (Balcers, Dzierkals) PP1
    3:1 - 19.58 Eduards Tralmaks (Priede, Puide)
    4:1 - 26.15 Filips Gundars Buncis (Dzierkals, Čukste)
    5:1 - 47.43 Kristaps Roberts Zīle (Dzierkals, Čukste)
    5:2 - 56.06 Jakob Mayenschein (Halbauer, Korner)
    5:3 - 58.16 Lukas Kalble (Drews, Halbauer) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 8x2 SOG: 25-36 Att: 276
    Goalkeepers: Egils Mareks Mtens 33/36 - Mirko Pantkowski 4/7 (Patrick Berger 16/18)
    Refs: Brett Iverson (CAN), Christopher Pitoscia (USA) Linesmen: Ludvig Lundgren (SWE), Hannu Sormunen (FIN)
    LAT: Mitens Egils Mareks; Ponomarenko Maksims, Zeilis Rimants, Bernhards Ričards, Bļugers Roberts, Ezītis Emīls, Jansons Eduards Hugo, Rubīns Kristiāns, Žohovs Ēriks, Baranovskis Roberts, Misjus Juliāns, Čukste Kārlis +A, Zīle Kristaps Roberts +C, Dzierkals Mārtiņš, Balcers Rūdlofs, Buncis Filips Gundars +A, Jansons Gvido, Kļava Edvards, Priede Bruno, Tralmaks Eduards, Puide Rihards
    GER: Pantkowski Mirko (40.00 Berger Patrick); Glassl Maximilian, Schutz Simon +A, Daubner Maximilian, Korner Christoph, Mayenschein Jakob +C, Horschel Tom, Huss Johannes, Kirchhofer Tobias, Glemser Mike, Kiefersauer Christoph, Fohrler Tobias, Halbauer Philipp, Bernhardt Tim, Napravnik Julian, Spitzer Lois, Kalble Lukas, Schmitz Tobias, Kopp Valentin, Drews Yannick +A, Eder Tobias

    *Latvia leads series 1-0

  33. #33
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-finals #1

    United States - Czech Republic 7:2 (4:0, 0:1, 3:1)
    1:0 - 11.02 Auston Matthews (Fischer, Tkachuk) PP1
    2:0 - 11.09 Clayton Keller (Bracco)
    3:0 - 13.00 Mike Floodstrand (Warren, Terry)
    4:0 - 15.07 Luke Kunin (Fischer, Greenway)
    4:1 - 27.38 Martin Svoboda (Furch, Kalina)
    5:1 - 40.39 Auston Matthews(2) (Tkachuk, Roslovic)
    6:1 - 42.39 Jeremy Bracco (Fitzgerald, White)
    6:2 - 52.39 Pavel Zacha (Kase, Hronek)
    7:2 - 53.44 Luke Kunin(2) (Jones, Greenway)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 43-14 Att: 542
    Goalkeepers: Evan Sarthou 12/14 - Daniel Vladar 13/17 (Ales Stezka 23/26)
    Refs: Andreas Koch (SUI), Per Gustav Solem (NOR) Linesmen: Markku Buese (FIN), Michael Tscherig (SUI)
    USA: Sarthou Evan; Krys Chad, McAvoy Jr. Charlie, Tkachuk Matthew, Matthews Auston +A, Roslovic Jack, Jones Caleb, Boka Nick, Bracco Jeremy, Keller Clayton, White Colin +A, Fitzgerald Casey, Ruggiero Steven, Kunin Luke +C, Greenway Jordan, Fischer Christian, Masonius Joseph, Warren Brendan, Floodstrand Mike, Thompson Tage, Terry Troy
    CZE: Vladar Daniel (44.53 Stezka Ales); Hajek Libor, Zboril Jakub +A, Zacha Pavel, Spacek Michael, Kase David +C, Hronek Filip, Krenzelok Daniel, Chlapik Filip, Koblizek Radek, Jasek Lukas, Kalina Petr, Budik Vojtech, Stransky Simon, Suchy Fili +A, Dufek Jan, Adamek Marian, Andel Lukas, Furch Ales, Svoboda Martin, Prochazka Ondrej

  34. #34
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-finals #2

    Canada - Sweden 5:3 (3:1, 1:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 05.11 Jansen Harkins (Bear)
    2:0 - 06.07 Mitchell Stephens (Knott, Barzal)
    2:1 - 07.11 Lucas Carlsson (Olund, Ohlsson) PP1
    3:1 - 19.26 Deven Sideroff (Harkins, N.Roy)
    3:2 - 22.51 Joel Eriksson Ek (Grundstrom) SH1
    4:2 - 37.23 Mitchell Stephens(2) (Knott, Barzal)
    4:3 - 55.56 Graham Knott (Stephens, J.Roy) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 34-38 Att: 1248
    Goalkeepers: Zach Sawchenko 35/38 - Felix Sandstrom 29/34
    Refs: Vladimir Pesina (CZE), Marian Rohatsch (GER) Linesmen: Brian Oliver (USA), Alexander Otmakhov (RUS)
    CAN: Sawchenko Zach; Brisebois Guillaume +A, Roy Jeremy, Knott Graham, Barzal Matt +A, Stephens Mitchell +C, Bear Ethan, Wotherspoon Parker, Roy Nicolas, Sideroff Deven, Benson Tyler, Chabot Thomas, Spencer Matt, Dubois Piere-Luc, Noel Nathan, Soy Tyler, Capobianco Kyle, Harkins Jansen, Gawdin Glenn
    SWE: Sandstrom Felix; Kylington Oliver, Leman Jonathan +A, Ahl Filip, Grundstrom Carl, Eriksson Ek Joel, Carlsson Gabriel, Lindgren Jesper, Dahlstrom John, Asplund Rasmus +C, Ohlsson Sebastian, Carlsson Lucas, Larsson Jacob, Dahlen Jonathan, Olund Linus +A, Olhaver Gustav, Younan Alexander, Davidsson Jonahan, Lindstrom Linus

  35. #35
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-finals #3

    Finland - Slovakia 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 06.39 Patrik Laine
    2:0 - 45.27 Sami Tavernier (Ruotsalainen)
    3:0 - 48.01 Sami Tavernier(2) (Ruotsalainen)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 23-21 Att: 469
    Goalkeepers: Veini Vehvilainen 21/21 - Adam Huska 20/23
    Refs: Andreas Harnebring (SWE), Yuriy Oskirko (RUS) Linesmen: Franco Espinoza (SUI), Nicolas Piche (CAN)
    FIN: Vehvilainen Veini; Leskinen Otto, Sarrijarvi Vili +A, Palmu Petrus, Tammela Jonne, Nattinen Julius +A, Niemelainen Markus, Vainio Veeti, Saarela Aleksi, Puljujarvi Jesse, Laine Patrik, Mattila Jesper, Valimaki Juuso, Bjorkqvist Kasper +C, Niemela Joonas, Mattila Julius, Salo Robin, Ruotsalainen Arttu, Tavernier Sami, Piipponen Topi
    SVK: Huska Adam; Vadovic Andrej, Hatala Andrej, Bondra Radovan, Valent Peter +C, Andrisik Martin, Roman Michal, Grman Mario +A, Murin Matej, Osko Patrik, Lestan Filip, Trska Dominik, Bodak Martin, Horvath Peter, Zitny Roman, Solensky Samuel, Kosecky Oliver, Kolesar Patrik, Sadecky Boris +A, Sloboda Marek, Hecl Marek

  36. #36
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-finals #4

    Russia - Switzerland 0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
    0:1 - 07.51 Sandro Forrer
    0:2 - 32.26 Auguste Impose (Riat, Holdener) PP1
    0:3 - 39.40 Auguste Impose(2) (Malgin)
    0:4 - 43.21 Denis Malgin
    0:5 - 51.22 Dominik Volejnicek (Forrer)
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 5x2 SOG: 29-35 Att: 2381
    Goalkeepers: Ilya Samsonov 30/35 - Joren van Pottelberghe 29/29
    Refs: Petri Lindqvist (FIN), Robert Mullner (SVK) Linesmen: Jiri Gebauer (CZE), Martin Korba (SVK)
    RUS: Samsonov Ilya; Rykov Yegor +C, Shemerov Alexander, Vorobyov Mikhail, Guryanov Denis, Barabanov Vladimir, Sergachyov Mikhail, Sokolov Dmitri, Kaprizov Kirill +A, Zhukenov Dmitri, Belyayev Kirill, Kozyrev Alexander, Yakovenko Alexander, Ivanyuzhenkov Artyom, Kvartalnov Danila, Yemets Ivan, Sidorov Mikhail +A, Volkov Artyom, Chebykin Nikolai, Yurtaikin Danil, Rubtsov German
    SUI: van Pottelberghe Joren; Stadler Livio, Siegenthaler Jonas, Riat Damien +A, Impose Auguste, Malgin Denis +C, Suleski Kristian, Pinana Christian, Holdener Makai, Hischier Nico, Marchon Nathan, Bircher Alain, Weber Serge, Volejnicek Dominik, Thurkauf Calvin +A, Forrer Sandro, Miranda Marco, Fuchs Robin, Prassl Raphael

  37. #37
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Series; Game 2

    Germany - Latvia 3:5 (1:0, 1:2, 1:3)
    1:0 - 00.16 Christoph Korner (Schutz)
    2:0 - 24.46 Tobias Eder (Bernhardt, Schutz) PP1
    2:1 - 26.58 Mārtiņš Dzierkals (Balcers)
    2:2 - 34.05 Filips Gundars Buncis (Rubīns, Balcers)
    2:3 - 42.31 Ričards Bernhards (Čukste)
    2:4 - 43.23 Ēriks Žohovs (Rubīns) SH1
    3:4 - 51.43 Julian Napravnik (Kalble, Spitzner)
    3:5 - 57.05 Ēriks Žohovs(2) (E.H.Jansons) SH1
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: 40-27 Att: 387
    Goalkeepers: Patrick Berger 22/27 - Egils Mareks Mitens 37/40
    Refs: Jimmy Bergamelli (FRA), Petri Lindqvist (FIN) Linesmen: Brian Oliver (USA), Michael Tscherrig (SUI)
    GER: Berger Patrick; Kalble Lukas, Fohrler Tobias, Daubner Maximilian, Korner Christoph, Mayenschein Jakob +C, Glassl Maximilian, Horschel Tom, Eder Tobias, Kiefersauer Christoph, Spitzner Lois, Schutz Simo +A, Bernhardt Tim, Kopp Valentin, Drews Yannick +A, Napravnik Julian, Halbauer Philipp, Schmitz Tobias, Huss Johannes, Kirchhofer Tobias, Glemser Mike
    LAT: Mitens Egils Mareks; Ponomarenko Maksims, Zeilis Rimants, Bernhards Ričards, Bļugers Roberts, Ezītis Emīls, Čukste Kārlis +A, Zīle Kristaps Roberts +C, Dzierkals Mārtiņš, Balcers Rūdlofs, Buncis Filips Gundars +A, Jansons Eduards Hugo, Rubīns Kristiāns, Žohovs Ēriks, Baranovskis Roberts, Misjus Juliāns, Jansons Gvido, Kļava Edvards, Tralmaks Eduards Puide Rihards

    *Latvia wins series 2-0

  38. #38
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Semi-finals #1

    Canada - United States 2:7 (0:0, 1:2, 1:5)
    0:1 - 22.25 Clayton Keller (Bracco, Krys)
    1:1 - 31.49 Deven Sideroff (Wotherspoon, N.Roy) PP1
    1:2 - 37.58 Auston Matthews (Floodstrand)
    1:3 - 42.33 Auston Matthews(2) (Tkachuk, Roslovic)
    1:4 - 42.55 Colin White (Jones)
    2:4 - 44.18 Mitchell Stephens (Howden, Bear)
    2:5 - 44.39 Jordan Greenway (Fischer)
    2:6 - 47.09 Colin White(2) (Keller, Bracco)
    2:7 - 49.45 Colin White(3) (Keller, Bracco)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 18-38 Att: 4170
    Goalkeepers: Zach Sawchenko 27/31 (Evan Cormier 4/7) - Evan Sarthou 16/18
    Refs: Andreas Harnebring (SWE), Petri Lindqvist (FIN) Linesmen: Markku Buese (FIN), Hannu Sormunen (FIN)
    CAN: Sawchenko Zach (17.05 Cormier Evan); Brisebois Guillaume +A, Roy Jeremy, Knott Graham, Barzal Matt +A, Stephens Mitchell +C, Bear Ethan, Wotherspoon Parker, Dubois Pierre-Luc, Roy, Nicolas, Sideroff Deven, Chabot Thomas, Spencer Matt, Noel Nathan, Harkins Jansen, Benson Tyler, Capobianco Kyle, Beauvillier Anthony, Gawdin Glenn, Soy Tyler, Howden Brett
    USA: Sarthou Evan; Krys Chad, McAvoy Jr. Charlie, Tkachuk Matthew, Mattews Auston +A, Roslovic Jack, Jones Caleb, Boka Nick, Bracco Jeremy, Keller Clayton, White Colin +A, Masonius Joseph, Fitzgerald Casey, Kunin Luke +C, Greenway Jordan, Fischer Christian, Ruggiero Steven, Warren Brendan, Floodstrand Mike, Thompson Tage, Terry Troy

  39. #39
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Semi-finals #2

    Finland - Switzerland 5:4/OT (2:2, 0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 01.15 Jesse Puljujarvi (Vainio)
    1:1 - 04.45 Damien Riat (Siegenthaler, Impose)
    1:2 - 16.59 Kristian Suleski
    2:2 - 19.04 Patrik Laine (Saarela)
    3:2 - 42.54 Aleksi Saarela (Puljujarvi, Tavernier) PP1
    4:2 - 48.17 Patrik Laine(2) (Puljujarvi)
    4:3 - 58.04 Nico Hischier (Siegenthaler, Thurkauf)
    4:4 - 59.19 Damien Riat(2) (Impose, Thurkauf)
    5:4 - 65.19 Aleksi Saarela(2)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 28-33 Att: 7015
    Goalkeepers: Veini Vehvilainen 29/33 - Joren van Pottelberghe 23/28
    Refs: Brett Iverson (CAN), Marian Rohatsch (GER) Linesmen: Martin Korba (SVK), Nicolas Piche (CAN)
    FIN: Vehvilainen Veini; Leskinen Otto, Saarijarvi Vili +A, Palmu Petrus, Tammela Jonne, Nattinen Julius +A, Niemelainen Markus, Vainio Veeti, Saarela Aleksi, Puljujarvi Jesse, Laine Patrik, Mattila Jesper, Valimaki Juuso, Bjorkqvist Kasper +C, Niemela Joonas, Mattila Julius, Salo Robin, Ruotsalainen Arttu, Tavernier Sami, Piipponen Topi
    SUI: van Pottelberghe Joren; Stadler Livio, Sigenthaler Jonas, Riat Damien +A, Impose Auguste, Malgin Denis +C, Suleski Kristian, Pinana Christian, Holdener Makai, Hischier Nico, Marchon Nathan, Bircher Alain, Weber Serge, Volejnicek Dominik, Thurkauf Calvin +A, Forrer Sandro, Miranda Marco, Fuchs Robin, Prassl Raphael

  40. #40
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Bronze medal match

    Canada - Switzerland 5:2 (3:2, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 07.09 Glenn Gawdin (Soy)
    2:0 - 09.39 Jansen Harkins (Benson)
    3:0 - 11.54 Deven Sideroff (Knott, Capobianco)
    3:1 - 17.30 Damien Riat (Pinana, Marchon) PP1
    3:2 - 18.55 Robin Fuchs (Pinana, Prassl)
    4:2 - 36.25 Brett Howden (N.Roy, Sideroff)
    5:2 - 38.43 Glenn Gawdin(2) (Spencer, Soy)
    PIM: 5x2 - 1x2 SOG: 33-30 Att: 4718
    Goalkeepers: Zach Sawchenko 28/30 - Joren van Pottelberghe 28/33
    Refs: Vladimir Pesina (CZE), Christopher Pitoscia (USA) Linesmen: Brian Oliver (USA), Hannu Sormunen (FIN)
    CAN: Sawchenko Zach; Brisebois Guilaume +A, Roy Jeremy, Knot Graham, Barzal Matt +A, Stephens Mitchell +C, Bear Ethan, Wotherspoon Parker, Roy Nicolas, Sideroff Deven, Howden Brett, Chabot Thomas, Spencer Matt, Noel Nathan, Harkins Jansen, Benson Tyler, Capobianco Kyle, Dubois Pierre-Luc, Beauvillier Anthony, Gawdin Glenn, Soy Tyler
    SUI: van Pottelberghe Joren; Stadler Livio, Siegenthaler Jonas, Riat Damien +A, Impose Auguste, Malgin Denis +C, Suleski Kristian, Pinana Christian, Holdener Makai, Hischier Nico, Marchon Nathan, Bircher Alain, Weber Serge, Volejnicek Dominik, Thurkauf Calvin +A, Forrer Sandro, Miranda Marco, Fuchs Robin, Prassl Raphael

  41. #41
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Gold medal match

    United States - Finland 2:1/OT (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 00.17 Julius Nattinen (Aho)
    1:1 - 48.41 Jack Roslovic (Tkachuk, Matthews)
    2:1 - 72.44 Colin White (Bracco, MacAvoy Jr.)
    PIM: 1x2 - 2x2 SOG: 62-20 Att: 4457
    Goalkeepers: Evan Sarthou 19/20 - Veini Vehvilainen 60/62
    Refs: Brett Iverson (CAN), Marian Rohatsch (GER) Linesmen: Alexander Otmakhov (RUS), Nicolas Piche (CAN)
    USA: Sarthou Evan; Krys Chad, McAvoy Jr. Charlie, Tkachuk Matthew, Matthews Auston +A, Roslovic Jack, Jones Caleb, Boka Nick, Bracco Jeremy, Keller Clayton, White Colin +A, Masonius Joseph, Fitzgerald Casey, Kunin Luke +C, Greenway Jordan, Fischer Christian, Ruggiero Steven, Warren Brendan, Floodstrand Mike, Thompson Tage, Terry Troy
    FIN: Vehvilainen Veini; Leskinen Otto, Saarijarvi Vili +A, Aho Sebastian, Tammela Jonne, Nattinen Julius +A, Niemelainen Markus, Vainio Veeti, Saarela Aleksi, Puljujarvi Jesse, Laine Patrik, Mattila Jesper, Valimaki Juuso, Bjorkqvist Kasper +C, Niemela Joonas, Mattila Julius, Salo Robin, Palmu Petrus, Ruotsalainen Arttu, Tavernier Sami, Piipponen Topi

  42. #42
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Table and Rankings

    Relegation Series
    GM1: Latvia v. Germany 5:3
    GM2: Germany v. Latvia 3:5
    GM3: Not Played
    *Latvia wins 2-0

    RK Country
    1 United States
    2 Finland
    3 Canada
    4 Switzerland
    5 Russia
    6 Czech Republic
    7 Slovakia
    8 Sweden
    9 Latvia
    10 Germany
    *Germany is relegated to Division I Group A

  43. #43
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Stats and Awards

      PlayerGPGAPTS
    1Auston Matthews68614
    T2Matt Barzal63912
    -Jeremy Bracco63912
    T4Patrik Laine68311
    -Matthew Tkachuk62911
    T6Jack Roslovic65510
    -Mitchell Stephens65510
    T8Clayton Keller6459
    -Mārtiņš Dzierkals6369
    -Vili Saarijarvi6369

      PlayerGPGAASV%SO
    1Anton Krasotkin22,0095,21
    2Veini Vehvilainen71,6594,81
    3Ilya Samsonov32,6793,30
    4Evan Sarthou51,1592,61
    5Adam Huska53,0191,20

    Best players selected by Directorate
    GK: Ilya Samsonov (RUS)
    DF: Vili Saarijarvi (FIN)
    FW: Auston Matthews (USA)

    Media All-Stars
    GK: Veini Vehvilainen (FIN)
    DF: Vili Saarijarvi (FIN)
    DF: Jonas Siegenthaler (SUI)
    FW: Auston Matthews (USA)
    FW: Patrik Laine (FIN)
    FW: Denis Malgin (SUI)
    MVP: Auston Matthews (USA)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •