Results 1 to 37 of 37

Thread: Kazakhstan Championship 2015/2016

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Championship 2015/2016

    Kazakhstan Championship 2014/2015


    Official website
    http://icehockey.kz/

    News sources
    Shaiba: yvision.kz/shaiba
    Vesti: http://vesti.kz/hockeykaz/

    Last 10 Champions
    2014/15 - Ertis Pavlodar
    2013/14 - Ertis Pavlodar
    2012/13 - Ertis Pavlodar
    2011/12 - Beybarys Atyrau
    2010/11 - Beybarys Atyrau
    2009/10 - Sary-Arka Karaganda
    2008/09 - Barys Astana
    2007/08 - Barys Astana
    2006/07 - Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
    2005/06 - Kazakhmys Karaganda

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2014/2015 recap

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Arlan Kokshetau 54 34 4 5 11 246:142 115
    2 Gornyak Rudny 54 34 4 3 13 194:122 113
    3 Ertis Pavlodar 54 31 4 5 14 223:152 106
    4 Beybarys Atyrau 54 27 8 7 12 139:107 104
    5 HK Almaty 54 25 11 5 13 170:127 102
    6 Arystan Temirtau 54 23 3 6 22 158:130 81
    7 Nomad Astana 54 18 3 8 25 151:160 68
    8 HK Astana 54 16 8 2 28 174:161 66
    9 Berkut Karaganda54 14 2 7 31 133:176 53
    10 Ust-Kamenogorsk54 0 1 0 53 90:401 2

    Scoring leaders
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Ivan Kiselyov
    Astana54403676
    2
    Yanick Riendeau
    Kokshetau49264268
    3
    Pavel Zhilin
    Rudny54323365
    4
    Vladimir Markelov
    Kokshetau48322658
    5
    Alexei Yefremov
    Astana53124456

    Play-offs

    Quarter-finals
    Arlan Kokshetau - HK Astana 4-0
    Gornyak Rudny - Nomad Astana 4-3
    Ertis Pavlodar - Arystan Temirtau 4-2
    Beybarys Atryau - HK Almaty 4-3

    Semi-finals
    Arlan Kokshetau - Beybarys Atyrau 4-1
    Gornyak Rudny - Ertis Pavlodar 1-4

    Finals
    Arlan Kokshetau - Ertis Pavlodar 1-4

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Arlan Kokshetau


    Established: 2009
    Championships: 3
    3x Kazakhstan Cup: 2012, 2013, 2014
    Home venue: Sports Palace Burabai Kokshetau (cap. 1,500)
    Homepage: http://arlanclub.kz/seasons/2014/
    Last season: 1st, lost in Finals 1-4 to Ertis Pavlodar

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Beybarys Atyrau


    Established: 2009
    Championships: 2
    2x Kazakh Champions: 2011, 2012
    Home venue: Khiuaz Dospanova Ice Palace Atyrau (cap. 800)
    Homepage: http://www.hcbeibarys.kz/news.php
    Last season: 4th, lost in Semi-finals 1-4 to Arlan Kokshetau, lost Bronze series 0-3 to Gornyak Rudny

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Ertis Pavlodar


    Established: 2004
    Championships: 4
    3x Kazakh Champions: 2013, 2014, 2015
    1x Kazakhstan Cup: 2015
    Home venue: Ice Palace Astana Pavlodar (cap. 3,000)
    Homepage: http://www.hc-ertic.kz/
    Last season: 3rd, Champions 4-1 over Arlan Kokshetau

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Gornyak Rudny


    Established: 1958
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Ice Sports Palace Rudny (cap. 1,500)
    Homepage: http://www.hc-gornyak.kz/
    Last season: 2nd, lost in Semi-finals 1-4 to Ertis Pavlodar, won Bronze series 3-0 over Beybarys Atyrau

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HK Almaty


    Established: 2010
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Palace Sports and Culture Baluan Sholak (cap. 5,000)
    Homepage: http://hc-almaty.kz/
    Last season: 5th, lost in Quarter-finals 3-4 to Beybarys Atyrau

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HK Astana


    Established: 2011
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Kazakhstan Sport Palace (cap. 5,532)
    Homepage: http://hc-astana.kz/
    Last season: 8th, lost in Quarter-finals 0-4 to Arlan Kokshetau

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HK Berkut Temirtau


    Established: 2012
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Muz Aydin Sport Palace Temirtau (cap. 2,706)
    Homepage: http://www.hc-saryarka.com/
    Last season: 9th, missed play-offs

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Kulager Petropavlovsk


    Established: 2015
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Sports Palace Alexander Vinokurov Petropavlovsk (cap. 1,000)
    Homepage: http://hc-kulager.kz/
    Last season: -

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Nomad Astana


    Established: 2009
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Kazakhstan Sport Palace (cap. 5,532)
    Homepage: http://www.hcbarys.kz/
    Last season: 7th, lost in Quarter-finals 3-4 to Gornyak Rudny

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    SHKO Ust-Kamenogorsk


    Established: 2009
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Sport Place Boris Aleksandrov Ust Kamenogorsk (cap. 4,310)
    Homepage: http://www.kazzinc-torpedo.kz/
    Last season: 10th, missed play-offs

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Small changes for this season, of course we lost club Arystan Temirtau who finally went under with their financial troubles. However, Sary-Arka Karaganda will move around their second club Berkut.

    As promised during the last season, Petropavlovsk has entered the league to keep the clubs at 10.

    Major sponsor of Ust-Kamenogorsk has ceased their partnership with the club, Torpedo farm club goes under the name SHKO.

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,056
    Kulager Petropavlovsk will play its home game in Temirtau until November, when new Palace will be ready

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Calendar has been announced

    http://icehockey.kz/news/4903/

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.9.15

    HK Astana - Beybarys Atyrau 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 00.24 Eliezer Sherbatov (Khudyakov)
    0:2 - 15.13 Sergei Salnikov (Deryabin, Ryzhikh)
    1:2 - 21.29 Yesmukhanbet Tolepbergen (Kiryanov)
    1:3 - 37.45 Sergei Salnikov(2) (Deryabin)
    2:3 - 49.47 Stanislav Loginov (Ivanov, Yefremov)
    2:4 - 55.49 Jaroslav Kmit (Stepanov, Sherbatov)

    ShKO Ust-Kamenogorsk - Nomad Astana 2:5 (0:2, 0:2, 2:1)
    0:1 - 05.48 Nursultan Belgibayev (Grebenshchikov) SH
    0:2 - 14.51 Mikhail Rakhmanov (Burdelyov, Stepanenko) PP
    0:3 - 21.58 Artyom Burdelyov (Yevdokimov, Stepanenko) PP
    0:4 - 37.20 Vladimir Grebenshchikov (Belgibayev)
    1:4 - 40.57 Anton Petrov (Kolpakov) PP
    2:4 - 41.53 Mikhail Kachulin (Merenkov)
    2:5 - 55.05 Yevgeni Korolinsky (Belgibayev)

    Yertis Pavlodar - Arlan Kokshetau 4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 06.09 Sergei Sevostyanov
    2:0 - 11.30 Mikhail Panshin (Sevostyanov, Petushkin)
    3:0 - 28.00 Mikhail Panshin(2) (Tomanek, Makarov)
    3:1 - 31.53 Elvijs Biezais (T.Virtala)
    3:2 - 53.17 Marko Virtala (Biezais)
    4:2 - 59.57 Denis Klemeshov (Rehak) EN

    HK Temirtau - Kulager Petrovpavlovsk 7:2 (3:0, 3:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 08.54 Sergei Zhavoronkov (Karkotskiy, Kozlov)
    2:0 - 09.05 Dmitri Kozlov (Laaksonen, Hattunen)
    3:0 - 15.08 Filipp Svyatyna
    4:0 - 21.51 Jarkko Hattune (Laaksonen, Toivo) PP
    4:1 - 29.30 Jesse Rohtla (Laakkonen, Santavuori)
    5:1 - 33.01 Filipp Svyatyna(2) (Ivanov, Valitsky)
    6:1 - 34.12 Vitali Smolyaninov (Migranov, Voronin)
    7:1 - 46.04 Nikita Ivanov (Volkov)
    7:2 - 52.55 Daniyar Akhmetov (Koptyayev) PP

    HK Almaty - Gornyak Rudny 5:4 (1:2, 3:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 03.54 Alexei Krasavin (Gravrilov)
    1:1 - 09.44 Ilya Kovzalov (Dolishnya, Trofimov)
    1:2 - 15.25 Alexei Krasavin(2) (Oreshkin, Zhdanov) SH
    2:2 - 23.07 Ilya Kovzalov(2) (Aldamzharov)
    2:3 - 25.12 Sergei Stupin (Krasavin)
    3:3 - 34.58 Alexander Mayer (Dolishnya)
    4:3 - 35.51 Sergei Zhurikov (Makrov)
    4:4 - 42.36 Jan Jarabek (Kalns, Skatov)
    5:4 - 54.44 Alexander Trofimov (Ogorodnikov)

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,943
    Between the cup tournament and the opening game of the regular season, Eliezer Sherbatov is off to a nice start. Hopefully he can be an impact player this season.

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    Between the cup tournament and the opening game of the regular season, Eliezer Sherbatov is off to a nice start. Hopefully he can be an impact player this season.
    Finished tied for tied for 5th in points for the Cup and he is off to a good start though see if he can keep the pace.

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    6.9.15

    ShKO Ust-Kamenogorsk - Nomad Astana 1:4 (0:0, 1:2, 0:2)
    0:1 - 22.28 Vladimir Grebenshchikov (Rakhmanov, Strebkov) PP
    0:2 - 30.12 Artyom Sevostyanov (Polyansky)
    1:2 - 32.19 Vyacheslav Fedosenko (Polyakov)
    1:3 - 40.46 Alexei Antsiferov (Korolinsky, Belgibayev)
    1:4 - 52.51 Yaroslav Yevdokimov (Rakhmanov)

    HK Almaty - Gornyak Rudny 2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 00.43 Alexander Trofimov (Ogorodnikov, Tatarinov)
    2:0 - 09.47 Alexander Tatarinov (Trofimov, Ogorodnikov)
    2:1 - 29.59 Denis Skatov (Cherkasov)

    HK Astana - Beybarys Atyrau 1:10 (1:4, 0:2, 0:4)
    0:1 - 11.26 Alexei Repkin (Dulnev, Zhdanov) PP
    0:2 - 11.56 Sergei Salnikov (Denisov, Deryabin)
    1:2 - 17.44 Stanislav Loginov (Kuptsov)
    1:3 - 18.27 Geori Dulnev (Sherbatov, Vak)
    1:4 - 19.32 Ilya Gulyakov (Zhdanov) PP
    1:5 - 24.36 Albert Vishnyakov (Denisov)
    1:6 - 35.31 Albert Vishnyakov(2) (Sharifyanov)
    1:7 - 40.42 Eliezer Sherbatov (Vak, Kmit)
    1:8 - 48.26 Andrei Spiridonov (Sanzharevsky)
    1:9 - 55.10 Andrei Spiridonov(2) (Vishnyakov, Sanzharevsky)
    1:10 - 58.11 Eliezer Sherbatov(2) (Kmit) PP

    Yertis Pavlodar - Arlan Kokshetau 1:6 (0:2, 1:3, 0:1)
    0:1 - 02.30 Martin Kriska (Kazantsev, Sidorenko) PP
    0:2 - 07.42 Vladimir Markelov (Mogila, Kuchin)
    0:3 - 25.10 Martin Kriska(2) (Gaspar, Devecka)
    1:3 - 25.41 Viktor Ivashin (Aydash, Nazyrov)
    1:4 - 27.33 Vladimir Markelov(2) (Kuchin, Mogila)
    1:5 - 34.47 Rastislav Gaspar (Kriska)
    1:6 - 50.30 Vladimir Markelov(3) (Kuchin)

    HK Temirtau - Kulager Petropavlovsk 6:4 (1:2, 1:1, 4:1)
    1:0 - 00.58 Filipp Svyatyna (Valitsky)
    1:1 - 01.32 Artem Senkevich (Valeyev, Vasilyev)
    1:2 - 01.57 Janne Laakkonen (Rohtla, Santavuori)
    1:3 - 25.42 Tony Vidgren (Laakkonen)
    2:3 - 28.34 Nikita Ivanov (Shasherin, Valitsky) PP
    3:3 - 40.31 Alexander Voronin (Yakovlev)
    4:3 - 44.34 Dmitri Kozlov (Voronin)
    5:3 - 54.02 Alexander Shasherin (Yakovlev) PP
    6:3 - 54.55 Alexander Voronin(2) (Hattunen, Toivo)
    6:4 - 58.07 Tuomas Santavuori (Vidgren)

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    9.9.15

    ShKO Ust-Kamenogorsk - Arlan Kokshetau 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 26.27 Kirill Sidorenko (Gaspar, Devecka)
    0:2 - 48.48 Marko Virtala (Shemelin, Goryachevskikh) SH

    Yertis Pavlodar - Nomad Astana 0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 10.23 Nursultan Belgibayev (Korolinsky, Antsiferov) PP
    0:2 - 24.24 Yaroslav Yevdokimov (Burdelyov)
    0:3 - 29.05 Alexander Vorobyov (Zinchenko, Kabiyev) PP

    HK Temirtau - Gornyak Rudny 2:3 (1:2, 0:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 04.15 Sergei Stupin (Strelchuk)
    0:2 - 05.42 Mikhail Gavrilov (Krasavin, Zhilin) PP
    1:2 - 19.30 Filipp Svyatyna (Ivanov, Khammatov)
    1:3 - 21.06 Igor Cherkasov (Strelchuk, Jarabek)
    2:3 - 44.34 Sergei Zhavoronkov (Smolyaninov, Toivo)

    HK Almaty - Beybarys Atyrau 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 07.11 Tomas Vak (Spiridonov)
    1:1 - 20.52 Alexander Tatarinov (Ogorodnikov, Trofimov)
    1:2 - 37.13 Yevgeni Zhdanov (Stepanov, Spiridonov)
    1:3 - 47.55 Tomas Vak(2) (Spiridonov, Salnikov)
    1:4 - 54.06 Yevgeni Zhdanov(2) (Spiridonov)

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Even though its very early and they had Kokshetau in the first matches, but Pavlodar is off to such a poor start made even worse that they have had home ice. Seeing the three-time defending Champions start off in 7th at 5:11 is something we havent seen in awhile. Hopefully they stay this way, though watch them end up against Kokshetau and knock them out right away. :D

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    10.9.15

    ShKO Ust-Kamenogorsk - Arlan Kokshetau 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
    0:1 - 10.33 Ivan Kuchin (Teslyukevich)
    1:1 - 40.47 Mikhail Kachulin (Kolpakov, Nurek) PP
    1:2 - 52.05 Vladimir Markelov (Kuchin)

    Yertis Pavlodar - Nomad Astana 3:5 (0:3, 2:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 06.11 Yevgeni Korolinsky (Antsiferov, Belgibayev)
    0:2 - 07.09 Alexander Vorobyov
    0:3 - 08.42 Nursultan Belgibayev PP
    1:3 - 21.32 Samuel Mlynarovic (Teslyuk)
    1:4 - 26.20 Yevgeni Kormakov
    1:5 - 36.11 Kirill Polyansky (Belov)
    2:5 - 39.22 Denis Klemeshov (Aidash)
    3:5 - 59.42 Sergei Sevostyanov (Panshin)

    HK Almaty - Beybarys Atyrau 5:4 (1:1, 3:2, 1:1)
    0:1 - 05.55 Tomas Vak (Kmit) PP
    1:1 - 11.38 Ilya Kovzalov
    1:2 - 22.03 Maxim Khudyakov
    2:2 - 22.56 Andrei Makrov
    3:2 - 33.50 Alexander Tatarinov (Trofimov, Ogorodnikov) PP
    3:3 - 36.15 Andrei Spiridonov (Zhdanov) PP
    4:3 - 38.03 Alexander Trofimov (Ogorodnikov, Zhurikov)
    4:4 - 51.20 Andrei Spiridonov(2)
    5:4 - 52.15 Sergei Zhurikov (Trofimov, Ogorodnikov)

    HK Temirtau - Gornyak Rudny 5:0 (1:0, 1:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 19.28 Renat Safin (Smolyaninov, Yakhont)
    2:0 - 33.58 Filipp Svyatyna (Zhavoronkov, Pisarev)
    3:0 - 55.44 Jarkko Hattunen (Alisauskas)
    4:0 - 58.25 Renat Safin(2) (Grishchenko, Yakovlev)
    5:0 - 58.49 Bulat Khammatov (Voronin, Volkov)

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.9.15

    HK Astana - Kulager Petrovpavlovsk 1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 03.13 Janne Laakkonen (Rohtla)
    0:2 - 04.35 Ilgiz Nuriyev PP
    1:2 - 34.26 Artyom Ignatenko (Kuptsov) PP

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    12.9.15

    HK Astana - Kulager Petrovpavlovsk 2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 11.23 Yesmukhanbet Tolepbergen (Ignatenko)
    1:1 - 14.10 Vladislav Maslikhin (Vidgren, Valeyev)
    1:2 - 15.04 Lukas Martinka (Nuriyev, Volkov)
    2:2 - 26.20 Yevgeni Moshkaryov (Lobanov, Lavrinenko) PP
    2:3 - 27.08 Tony Vidgren (Khasenov)
    2:4 - 51.55 Alexei Petushkov (Nuriyev, Vasilyev)

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.9.15

    Beybarys Atyrau - Kulager Petropavlovsk 8:4 (2:0, 2:3, 4:1)
    1:0 - 13.00 Vladimir Denisov (Sherbatov, Kmit)
    2:0 - 13.23 Maxim Sharifyanov
    3:0 - 23.00 Andrejs Smirnovs (Salnikov, Sharifyanov)
    4:0 - 23.23 Dmitri Stepanov
    4:1 - 26.07 Anatoly Vasilyev (Shalberov, Nuriyev)
    4:2 - 28.05 Ilgiz Nuriyev (Vasilyev)
    4:3 - 37.35 Janne Laakkonen (Rohtla)
    4:4 - 41.57 Tuomas Santavuori (Rohtla)
    5:4 - 44.27 Dmitri Stepanov(2) (Spiridonov, Zhdanov)
    6:4 - 47.42 Tomas Vak
    7:4 - 49.33 Albert Vishnyakov (Zhdanov, Gulyakov)
    8:4 - 53.49 Ilya Gulyakov (Sharifyanov) PP

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    16.9.15

    Beybarys Atyrau - Kulager Petropavlovsk 3:2 (0:1, 3:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 13.21 Jesse Rohtla (Rantanen) PP
    1:1 - 23.32 Jaroslav Kmit
    2:1 - 23.46 Dmitri Stepanov (Vak, Smirnovs)
    2:2 - 28.21 Anatoly Vasilyev (Volkov)
    3:2 - 32.33 Ilya Gulyakov (Sherbatov, Zhdanov)

    Nomad Astana - HK Almaty 1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 12.41 Ilya Kovzalov (Shtaiger) PP
    0:2 - 15.09 Alexander Tatarinov (Kalinin, Aldamzharov)
    1:2 - 37.09 Nurlan Kabiyev (Veretennikov, Nekryach) PP

    Arlan Kokshetau - HK Astana 4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 18.27 Vladislav Yelakov (T.Virtala, Devecka)
    2:0 - 27.04 Ivan Mikhailov (Tleubayev)
    3:0 - 38.24 Vladimir Markelov (Devecka, Gaspar)
    3:1 - 39.52 Ilya Sorokin (Y.Tolepbergen) PP
    4:1 - 49.48 Kirill Sidorenko (Devecka, Kazantsev)
    4:2 - 50.49 Stanislav Loginov (Y.Tolepbergen, Yefremov) PP

    HK Temirtau - Yertis Pavlodar 3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 02.27 Vitali Smolyaninov (Grishchenko)
    2:0 - 15.13 Riku Toivo (Laaksonen, Alisauskas)
    3:0 - 55.04 Nikita Ivanov (Safin, Svyatyna)

    Gornyak Rudny - ShKO Ust-Kamenogorsk 3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 04.58 Denis Skatov (Vasyukov, Gorozhaninov) PP
    1:1 - 23.03 Alexander Polyakov (Vologodsky, Kuzmichyov) PP
    2:1 - 28.32 Alexei Krasavin (Gavrilov) PP
    2:2 - 29.58 Alexander Polyakov(2) (Vologodsky, Shubovich)
    3:2 - 47.20 Igor Cherkasov (Strelchuk)

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    17.9.15

    Nomad Astana - HK Almaty 2:4 (0:1, 1:2, 1:1)
    0:1 - 14.42 Alexander Trofimov (Ogorodnikov)
    1:1 - 24.04 Mikhail Rakhmanov (Belov)
    1:2 - 25.25 Ilya Kovzalov (Trofimov, Palkin)
    1:3 - 26.03 Sergei Palkin (Mayer, I.Kovzalov)
    2:3 - 54.54 Yevgeni Korolinsky (Kormakov, Kabiyev)
    2:4 - 57.49 Sergei Mashinets

    HK Temirtau - Yertis Pavlodar 1:3 (0:3, 1:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 00.52 Mikhail Panshin (Teslyuk)
    0:2 - 11.23 Vadim Yermolayev (Teslyuk, Mazunin)
    0:3 - 15.25 Andrei Petushkin (Panshin, Krivonozhkin) PP
    1:3 - 22.05 Sergei Zhavoronkov (Pisarev, Laaksonen)

    Arlan Kokshetau - HK Astana 5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 17.10 Ivan Kuchin (Teslyukevich)
    2:0 - 21.50 Marko Virtala (Petrov, Yelakov)
    3:0 - 29.03 Martin Kriska (Gaspar)
    4:0 - 39.18 Vladislav Yelakov (M.Virtala, T.Virtala)
    5:0 - 51.37 Ivan Kuchin(2) (Ivanov) SH

    Gornyak Rudny - ShKO Ust-Kamenogorsk 3:1 (x:x, x:x, x:x)

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    20.9.15

    Beybarys Atyrau - Yertis Pavlodar 1:4 (1:3, 0:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 00.51 Peter Fabus (Mlynarovic, Ivashin)
    1:1 - 10.43 Yevgeni Zhdanov (Vishnyakov)
    1:2 - 12.02 Maxim Krivonozhkin (Makarov) PP
    1:3 - 18.20 Peter Fabus(2) (Mazunin, Mlynarovic) PP
    1:4 - 29.53 Viktor Ivashin (Solarev, Klemeshov) PP

    HK Temirtau - ShKO Ust-Kamenogorsk 7:1 (3:1, 3:0, 1:0)

    1:0 - 01.31 Renat Safin (Svyatyna)
    2:0 - 06.53 Alexander Voronin (Yakovlev)
    2:1 - 12.04 Alexander Kaznacheyev (Vologodsky)
    3:1 - 12.24 Vsevolod Yakhont (Zhavoronkov, Smolyaninov)
    4:1 - 27.30 Vladimir Volkov (Yakovlev)
    5:1 - 32.24 Jarkko Hattunen (Toivo) SH
    6:1 - 36.27 Jarkko Hattunen(2) (Yakhont, Toivo) PP
    7:1 - 58.07 Alexander Shasherin (Ivanov, Safin) PP

    Arlan Kokshetau - HK Almaty 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 04.45 Pavel Zyatkov PS
    1:1 - 18.39 Alexei Ivanov (Kuchin, Markelov)
    2:1 - 27.36 Martin Kriska (Sidorenko, Devecka)
    3:1 - 35.52 Dusan Devecka (Gaspar, Kriska)
    4:1 - 49.21 Teemu Virtala (Shemelin, Biezais)

    HK Astana - Nomad Astana 5:4/SO (0:1, 1:2, 2:2, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 15.45 Alexei Antsiferov (Korolinsky)
    0:2 - 23.44 Artyom Burdelyov (Korolinsky, Strebkov)
    1:2 - 28.39 Yesmukhanbet Tolepbergen (Loginov, Yefremov)
    2:2 - 36.03 Ilya Solodovnikov (Ivanov)
    3:2 - 48.38 Stanislav Loginov (Y.Tolepbergen, Lobanov) PP
    4:2 - 52.33 Nikita Barinov (Ivanov, Lobanov)
    4:3 - 52.47 Vladimir Grebenschikov (Polyansky, Sevostyanov)
    4:4 - 56.07 Artyom Sevostyanov (Kabiyev, Polyansky)
    5:4 - 65.00 Albert Gatin

    Gornyak Rudny - Kulager Petropavlovsk 2:1/SO (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 31.56 Denis Skatov (Orlov, Gorozhaninov) PP
    1:1 - 41.15 Anatoli Vasilyev (Volkov, Nuriyev)
    2:1 - 65.00 Vadim Strelchuk

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.9.15

    HK Temirtau - ShKO Ust-Kamenogorsk 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 31.27 Jere Laaksonen (Toivo, Pisarev)
    2:0 - 38.22 Jere Laaksonen(2) (Toivo, Khammatov)
    3:0 - 45.35 Jere Laaksonen(3) (Yakhont)
    4:0 - 47.42 Artyom Karkotsky (Yakhont, Volkov)
    4:1 - 49.38 Alexander Kaznacheyev (Yevseyev) PP

    Gornyak Rudny - Kulager Petropavlovsk 2:3/OT (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 24.04 Sergei Banashkov (Cherkasov)
    1:1 - 28.58 Daniyar Akhmetov (Nikulin, Valeyev)
    2:1 - 35.07 Mikhail Gavrilov (Stupin) PP
    2:2 - 59.47 Igor Valeyev (Petushkov, Volkov)
    2:3 - 60.15 Lukas Martinka (Laakkonen, Rohtla)

    Arlan Kokshetau - HK Almaty 4:0 (1:0, 0:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 08.09 Vladimir Markelov (Dorofeyev)
    2:0 - 52.11 Teemu Virtala (Goryachevskikh)
    3:0 - 53.35 Vladimir Markelov(2) (Kuchin, Ivanov)
    4:0 - 59.30 Marko Virtala (T.Virtala) SH EN

    HK Astana - Nomad Astana 1:4 (0:2, 0:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 09.25 Nikita Belov (Polyansky, Babintsev)
    0:2 - 12.47 Vladimir Grebenschikov (Burdelyov, Antsiferov)
    0:3 - 31.25 Mikhail Rakhmanov (Sevostyanov, Kairov)
    0:4 - 34.56 Alexander Vorobyov (Sevostyanov)
    1:4 - 48.29 Yevgeni Moshkaryov

    Beybarys Atyrau - Yertis Pavlodar 5:1 (1:0, 0:1, 4:0)
    1:0 - 03.46 Yevgeni Deryabin (Sharifyanov) PP
    1:1 - 33.08 Vadim Yermolayev
    2:1 - 42.36 Sergei Salnikov (Zubarev, Gulyakov) PP
    3:1 - 43.33 Jaroslav Kmit (Khudyakov)
    4:1 - 48.00 --- Baranov (Salnikov) PP
    5:1 - 58.13 Maxim Khudyakov (Kmit, Sherbatov)

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    24.9.15

    Nomad Astana - Arlan Kokshetau 3:2/OT (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 16.05 Nurlan Kabiyev (Vorobyov)
    2:0 - 26.28 Yevgeni Korolinsky (Burdelyov, Grebenshchikov)
    2:1 - 30.54 Alexei Ivanov (Teslyukevich) PP
    2:2 - 57.19 Vladislav Yelakov (T.Virtala, Kolesnikov)
    3:2 - 64.21 Ivan Strebkov

    Kulager Petropavlovsk - HK Almaty 3:4/SO (2:0, 1:3, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 10.49 Tuomas Santavuori (Rohtla, Laakkonen)
    2:0 - 14.49 Vladislav Nikulin (Valeyev, Lipin)
    3:0 - 28.19 Lukas Martinka (Murray)
    3:1 - 29.07 Alexander Tatarinov (Mashinets, Ogorodnikov)
    3:2 - 31.51 Andrei Ogorodnikov (Trofimov)
    3:3 - 38.55 Alexander Trofimov (Ogorodnikov)
    3:4 - 65.00 Alexander Trofimov

    HK Astana - HK Temirtau 3:1 (0:0, 0:1, 3:0)
    0:1 - 38.42 Dmitri Kozlov (Khammatov, Laaksonen)
    1:1 - 49.41 Anrei Khrestyanovsky (Kuptsov)
    2:1 - 53.25 Sergei Ivanov (Lobanov, Loginov)
    3:1 - 59.49 Stanislav Loginov EN

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    25.9.15

    HK Astana - HK Temirtau 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 12.31 Bulat Khammatov (Lebedev, Kozlov)
    0:2 - 46.44 Jere Laaksonen (Kozlov, Toivo)

    Nomad Astana - Arlan Kokshetau 0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 06.10 Martin Kriska (Gaspar, Devecka) PP
    0:2 - 06.33 Elvijs Biezais (Teslyukevich, Mogila)
    0:3 - 25.26 Vladislav Yelakov (T.Virtala, M.Virtala)
    0:4 - 54.33 Kirill Sidorenko (Devecka)

    Kulager Petropavlovsk - HK Almaty 3:4/SO (1:0, 0:1, 2:2, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 10.13 Vladislav Nikulin (Valeyev, Senkevich) PP
    1:1 - 24.46 Alexander Tatarinov (Zhurikov, Trofimov) PP
    1:2 - 40.51 Sergei Palkin (I.Kovzalov, Dolishnya)
    1:3 - 47.18 Andri Makrov (Orlov) SH
    2:3 - 56.33 Anssi Rantanen (Laakkonen) PP
    3:3 - 58.50 Lukas Martinka (Santavuori, Laakkonen)
    3:4 - 65.00 Alexander Trofimov

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    27.9.15

    ShKO Ust-Kamenogorsk - Yertis Pavlodar 2:3/SO (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 21.28 Rustem Aidash (Miroshnichenko)
    1:1 - 45.29 Anton Petrov (Kolpakov, Kachulin)
    1:2 - 52.14 Denis Rehak (Mlynarovic, Yermolayev)
    2:2 - 52.52 Ilya Shubovich (Merenkov, Tuzov)
    2:3 - 65.00 Vadim Yermolayev

  33. #33
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    771
    Any Updates here?

  34. #34
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,056
    Here regular season final stats: http://www.eurohockey.com/league/192...haya-liga.html

    Playoffs are underway, currently atsemifinals

    Here the situation:

    Arlan - Ertis 2:2 in the series (1:4, 2:1, 3:2, 2:3 OT)

    Beybarys - Kulager 3:1 in the series (2:1OT, 5:4OT, 1: 0, 3:4OT)

  35. #35
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    771
    Quote Originally Posted by Davide View Post
    Here regular season final stats: http://www.eurohockey.com/league/192...haya-liga.html

    Playoffs are underway, currently atsemifinals

    Here the situation:

    Arlan - Ertis 2:2 in the series (1:4, 2:1, 3:2, 2:3 OT)

    Beybarys - Kulager 3:1 in the series (2:1OT, 5:4OT, 1: 0, 3:4OT)
    Thanks for the update. When are next games?

  36. #36
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,056
    Quote Originally Posted by Hckeyguy25 View Post
    Thanks for the update. When are next games?
    Next games are scheduled for march 23. Normally are avaiable on streaming

  37. #37
    IHF Prospect brhlcommish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    34
    Excellent, thanks Davide

    For any that follow regularily, who are some of the top young guys coming up that people should keep an eye on?
    The best sim hockey in the world
    NHL Cash League - http://brhl.net/home.php
    KHL Sim League (free) - http://brhl.net/File/2017-KHLSeason1/KHL-index.html

    Real players, Real Stat Based Ratings, Real GM's. The next best thing to actually being a GM!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •