Results 1 to 48 of 48

Thread: WSM Liga 2015/2016

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Czech Republic WSM Liga 2015/2016

    1.Liga 2014/2015

    Official website
    http://www.hokej.cz/cz/1-liga/

    Last ten Champions
    2014/15 - Piráti Chomutov
    2013/14 - BK Mladá Boleslav
    2012/13 - BK Mladá Boleslav
    2011/12 - KLH Chomutov
    2010/11 - HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi
    2009/10 - KLH Chomutov
    2008/09 - HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi
    2007/08 - BK Mladá Boleslav
    2006/07 - HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi
    2005/06 - HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2014/2015 recap

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Piráti Chomutov 52 33 7 6 6 200:102 119
    2 ČEZ Motor České Budějovice 52 26 7 3 16 185:134 95
    3 SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč 52 28 2 6 16 145:127 94
    4 HC Dukla Jihlava 52 24 8 5 15 169:140 93
    5 Rytíři Kladno 52 27 4 3 18 185:126 92
    6 HC AZ Havířov 2010 52 23 4 5 20 147:147 82
    7 SK Kadaň 52 23 2 8 19 139:134 81
    8 HC Stadion Litoměřice 52 24 3 3 22 151:131 81
    9 HC Benátky nad Jizerou 52 20 8 2 22 131:126 78
    10 HC Slovan Ústí/Labem 52 22 2 5 23 159:164 75
    11 Hokej Šumperk 2003 52 19 4 5 24 154:188 70
    12 HC Most 52 11 5 9 27 109:195 52
    13 LHK Jestřábi Prostějov 52 9 5 3 35 116:207 40
    14 HC Rebel Havlíčkův Brod 52 8 6 4 34 115:18340

    Scoring leaders
     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    T1
    Tomáš Nouza
    České Budějovice52334477
    -
    Josef Straka
    České Budějovice51304777
    3
    Jaroslav Roubík
    Ústí/Labem52383371
    T4
    Patrik Moskal
    Šumperk51204060
    -
    Jaroslav Kalla
    Litoměřice52124860

    Goalkeeping leaders
     PlayerCountryClubGPSV%SOGAA
    1
    Jan Strmeň
    Kadaň1995,131,51
    2
    Miroslav Kopřiv
    Chomutov3493,641,71
    3
    Jan Lukáš
    Kladno3193,341,92
    4
    Ondřej Bláha
    České Budějovice2993,641,99
    5
    Miroslav Hanuljak
    Chomutov2792,622,02

    Play-offs

    First Round
    SK Kadaň - HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem 1-3
    HC Stadion Litoměřice - HC Benátky nad Jizerou 0-3

    Quarter-finals
    Piráti Chomutov - HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem 4-2
    HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice - HC Benátky nad Jizerou 4-2
    SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč - HC AZ Havířov 2010 4-0
    HC Dukla Jihlava - Rytíři Kladno 4-3

    Semi-finals
    Piráti Chomutov - HC Dukla Jihlava 4-1
    HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice - SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč 4-1

    Play-outs

    Relegation Group
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Hokej Šumperk 2003 58 21 5 5 27 175:207 78
    2 HC Most 58 13 6 10 29 126:215 61
    3 LHK Jestřábi Prostějov 58 13 5 3 37 140:222 52
    4 HC Rebel Havlíčkův Brod 58 10 6 5 37 129:20747

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HC AZ Havířov 2010


    Established: 1928
    Championships: 1
    1x 2.Liga Champions: 2012
    Home venue: K&K PNEU Aréna (cap. 5,100)
    Homepage: http://www.hc-havirov.cz/
    Last season: 6th, lost in Quarter-finals 0-4 to SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HC Benátky nad Jizerou


    Established: 1934
    Championships: 1
    1x 2.Liga Champions: 2008
    Home venue: Zimní stadion Benátky nad Jizerou (cap. 1,700)
    Homepage: http://www.hokejbenatky.cz/
    Last season: 9th, lost in Quarter-finals 2-4 to HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice


    Established: 1928
    Championships: 2
    1x Czechoslovakian Champions: 1951
    1x 1.Liga Champions: 2005
    Home venue: Budvar aréna (cap. 6,421)
    Homepage: http://www.hcmotor.cz/Index.asp
    Last season: 2nd, finished 4th in Extraliga Qualification

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HC Dukla Jihlava

    Established: 1956
    Championships: 19
    12x Czechoslovakian Champions: 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1991
    2x 1.Liga Champions: 2000, 2004
    5x Spengler Cup: 1965, 1966, 1968, 1978, 1982
    Home venue: Horácký zimní stadion (cap. 7,500)
    Homepage: http://www.hcdukla.cz/
    Last season: 4th, lost in Semi-finals 1-4 to Piráti Chomutov

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HC Most

    Established: 1946
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Zimní stadion Most (cap. 2,646)
    Homepage: http://www.hcmost.cz/joomla/
    Last season: 12th, finished 2nd in Relegation Group

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HC Slavia Praha


    Established: 1900
    Championships: 5
    3x Bohemian Champions: 1909, 1911, 1912
    2x Extraliga Champions: 2003, 2008
    Home venue: Zimní stadion Eden (cap. 5,138)
    Homepage: http://www.hc-slavia.cz/
    Last season: 14th Extraliga, 4th in Relegation Round, 3rd in League Qualification

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi

    Established: 1945
    Championships: 4
    4x 1.Liga Champions: 2006, 2007, 2009, 2011
    Home venue: Zlatopramen Arena (cap. 6,500)
    Homepage: http://www.hcusti.cz/
    Last season: 10th, lost in Quarter-finals 2-4 to Piráti Chomutov

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HC Stadion Litoměřice

    Established: 1972
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Kalich aréna (cap. 1,750)
    Homepage: http://www.hclitomerice.cz/index.asp?cover=nezobrazit
    Last season: 8th, lost in First Round 0-3 to HC Benátky nad Jizerou

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    HC ZUBR Přerov

    Established: 1928
    Championships: 1
    1x 2.Liga Champions: 2015
    Home venue: Maxi-Tip Aréna (cap. 3,000)
    Homepage: http://www.hokejprerov.cz/
    Last season: 1st Východ 2.Liga, finished 1st in Promotion Group

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    LHK Jestřábi Prostějov

    Established: 1913
    Championships: 1
    1x 2.Liga Champions: 2014
    Home venue: Zimní stadion Prostějov (cap. 5,125)
    Homepage: http://www.lhkjestrabi.cz/Index.asp
    Last season: 13th, finished 3rd in Relegation Group

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Rytíři Kladno

    Established: 1924
    Championships: 8
    6x Czechoslovakian Champions: 1959, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980
    1x 1.Liga Champions: 2003
    1x European Cup: 1977
    Home venue: Městský zimní stadion (cap. 8,600)
    Homepage: http://www.hc-kladno.cz/cz
    Last season: 5th, lost in Quarter-finals 3-4 to HC Dukla Jihlava

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Salith Šumperk

    Established: 2003
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Tyršův stadion (cap. 3,500)
    Homepage: http://www.hokejsumperk2003.cz/
    Last season: 11th, finished 1st in Relegation Group

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč

    Established: 1928
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Mann+Hummel Arena (cap. 5,000)
    Homepage: http://www.hstrebic.cz/
    Last season: 3rd, lost in Semi-finals 1-4 to HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    SK Kadaň

    Established: 1947
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Zimní stadion Kadaň (cap. 3,000)
    Homepage: http://www.skkadan.cz/
    Last season: 7th, lost in First Round 1-3 to HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    It may only be just Kadaň, but atleast Přerov is off to a good start!

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    9.9.15

    HC Benátky nad Jizerou - LHK Jestřábi Prostějov 1:0/SO (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 65.00 Jan Víšek
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 22-35 Att: 280

    HC AZ Havířov 2010 - HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice 2:5 (2:23, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 05.51 Lukáš Zíb (Švihálek, Mikyska)
    0:2 - 06.30 Roman Vráblík (Žálčík)
    1:2 - 12.29 Michal Sztefek (Staněk, Maliník) PP1
    2:2 - 14.14 Karol Korím (Sedláček)
    2:3 - 29.07 Roman Vráblík(2) (Straka, Heřman)
    2:4 - 38.30 Michal Švihálek (Kuchejda, Žovinec)
    2:5 - 49.51 Martin Heřman (Vráblík, Straka)
    PIM: 1x2+1x10 - 3x2 SOG: 27-22 Att: 1884

    HC Stadion Litoměřice - HC Dukla Jihlava 1:4 (0:0, 0:2, 1:2)
    0:1 - 27.54 Josef Skořepa (Kaláb, Důras) PP2
    0:2 - 29.46 Jakub Flek (Důras)
    0:3 - 41.26 Martin Kohout (Seman)
    1:3 - 45.54 Lukáš Nedvídek
    1:4 - 59.01 Alexander Grebenyuk (Melenovský, Flek)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 21-16 Att: 920

    HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem - HC Most 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 22.54 David Tůma (Kuchler, Smetana)
    1:1 - 39.59 Pavel Smolka (Černý, Kubinčák) PP1
    2:1 - 44.34 Zdeněk Kubica (Rys)
    3:1 - 58.57 Martin Vágner (Rys)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 26-25 Att: 841

    Hokej Šumperk 2003 - SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč 2:3/SO (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 04.17 Tomáš Fořt (Vrdlovec, Holík) PP2
    1:1 - 16.20 Marek Švec (Malena, Erat) PP1
    2:1 - 24.03 Petr Gewiese (Haas, Půhoný) PP1
    2:2 - 40.22 Marek Švec(2) (Malena, Erat)
    2:3 - 65.00 David Dolníček
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2+1x5x20 SOG: 34-37 Att: 945

    HC ZUBR Přerov - SK Kadaň 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 07.41 Lukáš Chmelíř (Pšurný, Procházka) PP1
    1:1 - 20.36 Jaroslav Mrázek (Kůs, Račuk) PP1
    2:1 - 23.01 Vlastimil Dostálek (Chmelíř, Pšurný)
    3:1 - 37.26 Jakub Grof (Chmelíř, Procházka) PP2
    3:2 - 41.40 Roman Chlouba (Trefný)
    PIM: 5x2 - 10x2 SOG: 37-31 Att: 2250

    Rytíři Kladno - HC Slavia Praha 3:2/SO (0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 04.49 Lukáš Jurík (T.Doležal, Knot)
    1:1 - 21.20 David Stach (Růžička)
    2:1 - 25.43 Václav Skuhravý SH1
    2:2 - 33.03 Miloslav Čermák (Pavlin)
    3:2 - 65.00 Jan Rudovský
    PIM: 6x2 - 9x2 SOG: 41-27 Att: 3567

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    10.9.15

    HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice - LHK Jestřábi Prostějov 7:2 (1:1, 3:0, 3:1)
    1:0 - 00.57 Martin Heřman (Vráblík, Straka) PP1
    1:1 - 17.59 Pavel Mojžíš (Drtina) PP1
    2:1 - 28.42 Radek Prokeš (Mikyska, Kuchejda)
    3:1 - 29.02 Tomáš Nouza (Heřman, Straka)
    4:1 - 34.35 Tomáš Guman (Mucha)
    5:1 - 42.14 Martin Heřman (Suchánek, Straka) PP1
    5:2 - 51.01 René Kajaba
    6:2 - 53.05 Lukáš Žálčík (Škoda, Rob) PP1
    7:2 - 54.24 David Kuchejda (Švihálek, Mikyska)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 45-22 Att: 5227

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    12.9.15

    SK Kadaň - Rytíři Kladno 4:2 (1:2, 1:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 06.42 Vítězslav Bílek (Růžička, Stach) PP1
    0:2 - 10.15 Jakub Strnad (Stach, Kindl)
    1:2 - 12.52 Jaroslav Mrázek (Chlouba, Hejcman) PP2
    2:2 - 32.59 Jaroslav Kůs (Havel, Račuk)
    3:2 - 50.58 Marek Račuk (Charousek) SH1
    4:2 - 52.24 Dominik Tejnor (Chlouba, Kůs)
    PIM: 13x2+1x5x20 - 5x2+1x10+1x5x20 SOG: 38-33 Att: 590

    HC AZ Havířov 2010 - HC Stadion Litoměřice 6:2 (1:0, 4:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 01.27 Michal Sztefek (Pechanec)
    2:0 - 24.02 Michal Sztefek(2) (Pechanec)
    3:0 - 25.16 Roman Maliník (Lenďák, Sztefek) PP1
    4:0 - 26.24 Petr Kanko (Ostrčil, Sedláček)
    5:0 - 29.47 Martin Mazanec (Kalus, Bárta)
    5:1 - 35.20 Jaroslav Kalla (Procházka, Rousek) PP1
    6:1 - 47.58 Martin Lenďák (Staněk, Korím) PP2
    6:2 - 52.31 Milan Valášek (Doležal, Švagrovský)
    PIM: 13x2 - 12x2 SOG: 26-33 Att: 1616

    HC Slavia Praha - HC Benátky nad Jizerou 2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 20.17 Milan Hruška (Vas, Pavlin)
    2:0 - 35.03 János Vas (Robinson, Markovič)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 27-19 Att: 1140

    SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč - HC ZUBR Přerov 3:1 (3:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 00.45 David Dolníček (Erat, Svoboda)
    2:0 - 09.35 Martin Dočekal (Psota, Polodna)
    3:0 - 17.43 Matěj Psota (Niko, Šaur) PP1
    3:1 - 38.04 David Hrazdira (Novotný)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 35-28 Att: 1470

    HC Most - Hokej Šumperk 2003 8:2 (1:1, 2:0, 5:1)
    1:0 - 07.48 Vojtěch Kubinčák (Havlíček, Horák)
    1:1 - 18.33 Jan Milfait (Půlpán, Zdráhal)
    2:1 - 31.11 Ondřej Havlíček (Mical, Zeman)
    3:1 - 38.57 Jiří Zeman (Alinč) PP1
    4:1 - 40.14 Jakub Zdeněk (Alinč)
    5:1 - 47.04 Jan Alinč (Zdeněk, Baránek)
    5:2 - 47.26 Jiří Půhoný (Tomášek, Kaut)
    6:2 - 52.57 Pavel Smolka (Zeman, Slavíček) PP2
    7:2 - 53.55 Ivan Řehoř (Černý, Havlíček)
    8:2 - 57.42 Ondřej Havlíček(2) (Baránek, Řehoř) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: 38-32 Att: 256

    HC Dukla Jihlava - HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 18.06 Josef Skořepa (Grebenyuk)
    2:0 - 22.44 Josef Skořepa(2) (Diviš, Alekseev)
    3:0 - 39.03 Miha Štebih (Kohout, Grebenyuk) PP2
    4:0 - 44.08 David Gríger (Dobrovolný)
    4:1 - 51.26 Jiří Kuchler (Rys, Kurka)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2+1x10 SOG: 40-28 Att: 1485

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.9.15

    HC Benátky nad Jizerou - SK Kadaň 5:2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 07.17 Jakub Chrpa (Rohan, Dvořák)
    1:1 - 11.16 Daniel Miškovský
    2:1 - 12.27 Jiří Říha (Plodek, Ordoš)
    3:1 - 20.57 Jan Víšek (Lakatoš, Jonák)
    3:2 - 44.32 Jakub Chrpa(2) (Rohan, Charousek)
    4:2 - 50.28 Dominik Lakatoš (Čermák, Říha) PP2
    5:2 - 59.33 Jan Ordoš
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 38-29 Att: 215

    HC Stadion Litoměřice - HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice 5:4/SO (2:1, 0:3, 2:0, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 03.32 Martin Procházka (Kalla, Krstev)
    1:1 - 08.31 Michal Švihálek (Bohunický, Mikyska)
    2:1 - 13.25 Jaroslav Kalla (Krstev, Procházka)
    2:2 - 29.35 Jakub Suchánek (Heřman, Straka) PP1
    2:3 - 37.03 Josef Straka (Suchánek, Heřman) PP1
    2:4 - 39.39 Michal Švihálek(2) (Kuchejda, Mikyska)
    3:4 - 43.33 Ondřej Kopta (Švagrovský, Plášil) PP2
    4:4 - 51.52 Jaroslav Kalla(2) (Mikliš, Krstev)
    5:4 - 65.00 Zdeněk Doležal
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 37-37 Att: 970

    HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem - HC AZ Havířov 2010 7:4 (1:1, 5:0, 1:3)
    1:0 - 17.45 David Tůma (Roubík, Smetana) PP1
    1:1 - 17.59 Roman Maliník (Bahounek, Kalus)
    2:1 - 21.35 Jiří Kuchler (Rys, Vágner) PP1
    3:1 - 22.06 Jan Křivohlávek (Navarra, Gengel)
    4:1 - 27.11 Zdeněk Kubica PS
    5:1 - 34.26 Ondřej Smetana (Tůma, Kloz)
    6:1 - 36.16 Jaroslav Roubík (Smetana, Kurka) PP1
    6:2 - 41.41 Petr Kanko
    6:3 - 43.45 Radim Ostrčil (Pechanec, Maruna) PP1
    7:3 - 45.27 Jiří Rys (Macek, Kubica)
    7:4 - 54.35 Petr Kanko(2) (Pechanec, Maruna) PP1
    PIM: 10x2 - 12x2 SOG: 29-33 Att: 782

    Hokej Šumperk 2003 - HC Dukla Jihlava 4:5/OT (0:0, 3:4, 1:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 21.19 David Tomášek (Půhoný)
    1:1 - 23.33 Richard Diviš (Alekseev, Skořepa)
    2:1 - 24.22 Karel Plášek SH1
    2:2 - 27.46 Filip Dundáček
    2:3 - 30.09 David Gríger (Prokš, Anděl)
    3:3 - 30.59 Tomáš Fořt (Zdráhal, Vrdlovec) PP1
    3:4 - 32.41 Tomáš Harkabus
    4:4 - 59.02 Jiří Půhoný
    4:5 - 61.09 Richard Diviš(2) (Skořepa, Štebih)
    PIM: 1x2 - 4x2 SOG: 30-43 Att: 845

    HC ZUBR Přerov - HC Most 4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 01.32 David Hrazdira (Novotný, Goiš)
    1:1 - 29.51 Vojtěch Kubinčák (Černý, Baránek)
    2:1 - 46.03 Roman Pšurný (Grof, Procházka)
    3:1 - 48.45 Vlastimil Dostálek (Pšurný)
    4:1 - 50.14 Jiří Goiš (Kratochvil)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 40-39 Att: 1953

    Rytíři Kladno - SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč 1:2/SO (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 08.21 David Stach (Dvořáček)
    1:1 - 28.28 Silvester Kusko (Psota, Přibyl)
    1:2 - 65.00 David Dolníček
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 31-28 Att: 1803

    LHK Jestřábi Prostějov - HC Slavia Praha 2:3/SO (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 00.39 Milan Hruška (Robinson, Markovič)
    1:1 - 19.41 René Kajaba (Mojžíš, Kaluža)
    1:2 - 55.43 Jaroslav Markovič (Robinson, Vas)
    2:2 - 58.44 Michal Dragoun PS
    2:3 - 65.00 Miloslav Čermák
    PIM: 5x2+1x5x20 - 11x2 SOG: 42-37 Att: 3450

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Im going to go out and say Slavia is heading the direction of Kladno, they will finish within the play-offs, perhaps even make it out of the league but wont gain promotion this season. Not at all impressive results and České Budějovice made very easy work of them today.

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    16.9.15

    HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice - HC Slavia Praha 4:1 (1:0, 3:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 11.11 Tomáš Nouza (Bohunický, Vráblík)
    2:0 - 24.13 Dušan Žovinec (Bohunický, Kuchejda)
    3:0 - 28.59 Rok Pajič (Žálčík, Rob) PP1
    3:1 - 30.49 Jaroslav Markovič (Robinson, Vas)
    4:1 - 31.56 David Kuchejda (Straka)
    PIM: 3x2 - 9x2 SOG: 42-14 Att: 6224

    SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč - HC Benátky nad Jizerou 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 05.46 Jan Ordoš (Plodek, Špaček) PP1
    1:1 - 10.33 Adam Raška (Přibyl, Šaur)
    2:1 - 44.44 Peter Zuzin (Niko) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 34-19 Att: 1240

    HC Most - Rytíři Kladno 4:5 (1:1, 1:4, 2:0)
    1:0 - 01.36 Pavel Smolka (Mical, Přeučil)
    1:1 - 15.57 Jan Rudovský (Machač, Repe) PP1
    1:2 - 20.51 Vítězslav Bílek (Stach, Zajíc)
    1:3 - 26.33 Josef Zajíc (Stach, Skuhravý) PP1
    1:4 - 27.16 Jurij Repe (Skuhravý, Strnad)
    1:5 - 28.32 Patrik Machač (Kindl, Gutwald)
    2:5 - 29.29 Vojtěch Kubinčák (Havlíček, Řehoř)
    3:5 - 45.53 Petr Přeučil (Havlíček)
    4:5 - 49.22 Petr Přeučil(2) (Smolka, Kubinčák)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 40-41 Att: 655

    HC Dukla Jihlava - HC ZUBR Přerov 2:3/SO (2:0, 0:2, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 02.51 Josef Skořepa (Dundáček)
    2:0 - 10.02 Tomáš Harkabus (Kohout, Seman)
    2:1 - 20.34 Roman Pšurný (Procházka, Dostálek)
    2:2 - 36.07 Milan Procházka (Sikora, Popelka)
    2:3 - 65.00 Marek Sikora
    PIM: 3x2 - 8x2 SOG: 37-31 Att: 1438

    SK Kadaň - LHK Jestřábi Prostějov 7:2 (0:1, 4:1, 3:0)

    0:1 - 12.31 Marek Drtina (Rod, Dragoun) PP1
    1:1 - 24.02 Jakub Chrpa (Charousek, Rohan)
    2:1 - 25.45 Marek Račuk (Kůs, Chlouba)
    3:1 - 28.35 Roman Chlouba (Kůs, Rohan) SH1
    4:1 - 37.28 Marek Račuk(2) (Charousek, Trefný)
    4:2 - 37.58 Patrik Moskal (Husák, Rod)
    5:2 - 45.59 Marek Račuk(3) (Hlava, Chlouba) PP1
    6:2 - 52.27 Jakub Chrpa(2) (Charousek, Hejcman) PP1
    7:2 - 53.50 Jan Müller (Trefný)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 40-38 Att: 390

    HC AZ Havířov 2010 - Hokej Šumperk 2003 1:5 (0:3, 1:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 06.24 Aleš Půlpán (Haas, Prokop)
    0:2 - 10.22 Jan Milfait (Vrdlovec, Fořt)
    0:3 - 18.01 Matěj Bažant (Milfait, Fořt)
    1:3 - 35.42 Petr Kanko (Maruna, Ostrčil)
    1:4 - 44.22 Tomáš Fořt (Vrdlovec, Milfait)
    1:5 - 57.31 Marek Haas (Ščotka) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 26-33 Att: 1625

    HC Stadion Litoměřice - HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem 5:4/SO (0:2, 1:0, 3:2, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 14.01 Vladimír Brož (Smetana)
    0:2 - 18.53 Jaroslav Roubík
    1:2 - 29.57 Jan Berger (Krstev)
    2:2 - 41.39 Martin Ondráček (Plášil)
    2:3 - 48.03 Jaroslav Roubík (Tůma)
    3:3 - 50.56 Jakub Šulc (Procházka, Kalla)
    3:4 - 57.30 David Tůma (Kloz)
    4:4 - 59.05 David Švagrovský (Doležal)
    5:4 - 65.00 Martin Ondráček
    PIM: 12x2+1x10 - 11x2+1x10 SOG: x-x Att: 1140

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    19.9.15

    Rytíři Kladno - HC Dukla Jihlava 3:1 (1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 02.45 Vítězslav Bílek (Nash, Zajíc) PP1
    1:1 - 24.34 Martin Kohout (Gríger, Harkabus)
    2:1 - 56.05 David Stach (Rudovský)
    3:1 - 58.52 Tomáš Horna (Kindl, Skuhravý)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 40-27 Att: 1801

    HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem – HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice 2:3/OT (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 03.26 Martin Heřman (Nouza, Suchánek) PP1
    1:1 - 14.03 Zdeněk Kubica (Vágner, Novák)
    1:2 - 25.14 Michal Švihálek (Mikyska, Kuchejda)
    2:2 - 47.10 Vladimír Brož (Roubík, Kloz) PP1
    2:3 - 63.35 Rok Pajič (Mucha)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: 28-38 Att: 1438

    Hokej Šumperk 2003 - HC Stadion Litoměřice 2:5 (1:0, 1:2, 0:3)
    1:0 - 13.34 Marek Haas (Drtil, Půhoný) PP1
    1:1 - 23.01 Martin Procházka (Kalla, Valášek)
    2:1 - 23.32 Matěj Bažant (Vrdlovec, Fořt)
    2:2 - 37.35 Karel Plášil (Švagrovský, Doležal)
    2:3 - 42.28 Jaroslav Kalla (Krstev, Šulc) PP1
    2:4 - 42.46 Martin Ondráček (Kopta)
    2:5 - 49.46 Ondřej Kopta (Ondráček)
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: 44-32 Att: 832

    HC ZUBR Přerov - HC AZ Havířov 2010 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 11.00 Vlastimil Dostálek (Pšurný, Procházka)
    2:0 - 27.13 Marek Sikora (Popelka, Běhal)
    2:1 - 27.32 Jan Maruna (Mazanec, Kanko)
    3:1 - 33.20 Roman Pšurný (Grof) PP1
    3:2 - 51.01 David Bahounek (Maliník)
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 8x2 SOG: 28-30 Att: 2424

    HC Benátky nad Jizerou - HC Most 4:2 (0:0, 3:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 21.01 Ondřej Havlíček (Kubinčák, Černý)
    1:1 - 24.04 Jan Víšek (Lakatoš, Čermák) PP1
    2:1 - 29.15 Dominik Lakatoš (Hrníčko)
    3:1 - 39.06 Lukáš Volf (Kajínek, Pabiška)
    3:2 - 45.09 Vojtěch Kubinčák (Řehoř, Hora)
    4:2 - 54.06 Jiří Černoch (Volf, Pabiška) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 49-35 Att: 310

    HC Slavia Praha - SK Kadaň 3:2/SO (0:0, 1:1, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 28.54 Tomáš Micka (Kolařík, Čermák)
    1:1 - 33.22 Nicolas Hlava (Chrpa)
    2:1 - 45.51 Jaroslav Markovič (Andres)
    2:2 - 52.30 Jaroslav Kůs (Chlouba)
    3:2 - 65.00 Jaroslav Markovič
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 51-27 Att: 1042

    LHK Jestřábi Prostějov - SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 00.56 Peter Zuzin (Psota)
    1:1 - 09.39 René Kajaba (Meidl)
    2:1 - 34.59 Patrik Moskal (Protivný, Rod)
    3:1 - 46.11 Patrik Moskal(2) (Husák, Meidl) PP2
    4:1 - 46.25 Petr Šenkeřík (Dragoun) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: 36-29 Att: 1853

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    23.9.15

    HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice - SK Kadaň 3:2 (1:0, 2:2, 0:0)
    1:0 - 12.42 Martin Heřman (Nouza, Suchánek) PP1
    2:0 - 21.20 Tomáš Nouza (Heřman) SH1
    2:1 - 22.12 Jakub Trefný (Černý) PP1
    3:1 - 24.00 Josef Straka (Nouza, Heřman)
    3:2 - 25.44 Martin Šťovíček (Chrpa)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 40-33 Att: 4791

    SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč - HC Slavia Praha 1:7 (0:2, 0:1, 1:4)
    0:1 - 01.28 Lukáš Jurík (Jiránek)
    0:2 - 10.33 Miloslav Čermák (Hruška, Doležal)
    0:3 - 38.42 Miloslav Čermák(2) (Knot, Hruška)
    0:4 - 46.23 Lukáš Jurík(2) (Hraško, Kašpařík) PP1
    0:5 - 50.35 Peter Hraško (Markovič, Čermák) PP1
    0:6 - 53.00 Václav Tomek (Robinson, Hruška)
    0:7 - 53.26 Petr Punčochář (Robinson, Andres)
    1:7 - 57.19 Petr Polodna (Svoboda)
    PIM: 3x2+1x5x20x20 - 4x2 SOG: 28-27 Att: 2140

    HC Most - LHK Jestřábi Prostějov 1:2/SO (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 02.31 Vojtěch Kubinčák (Grin, Havlíček) PP1
    1:1 - 20.26 Lukáš Krejčík (Dragoun, Vokurka)
    1:2 - 65.00 Tomáš Rod
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 33-41 Att: 273

    HC Dukla Jihlava - HC Benátky nad Jizerou 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 15.31 Lukáš Volf (Jonák, Víšek)
    0:2 - 16.25 Vojtěch Havlas (Miškovský, Černoch)
    1:2 - 20.46 Tomáš Harkabus (Důras, Kaláb)
    1:3 - 35.34 Martin Matějček (Havlín, Víšek)
    2:3 - 51.05 Filip Seman (Kohout) PP1
    2:4 - 55.34 Jan Ordoš (Čakajík)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 33-25 Att: 1115

    HC AZ Havířov 2010 - Rytíři Kladno 2:1/SO (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 03.15 Petr Kanko (Maruna, Mazanec) PP1
    1:1 - 54.09 Jan Rudovský (Bílek, Nash) PP2
    2:1 - 65.00 Jan Maruna
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 38-42 Att: 1921

    HC Stadion Litoměřice - HC ZUBR Přerov 7:6 (2:2, 2:1, 3:3)
    0:1 - 06.34 Vlastimil Dostálek (Pšurný, Procházka)
    0:2 - 07.16 Michal Popelka (Grof, Šťastný)
    1:2 - 11.58 Zdeněk Doležal (Berger, Švagrovský)
    2:2 - 17.27 Lukáš Nedvídek (Ondráček, Kopta)
    3:2 - 25.42 Zdeněk Doležal(2) (Jank, Švagrovský)
    4:2 - 28.44 Martin Procházka (Nedvídek)
    4:3 - 37.46 Marek Sikora (Pala, Popelka) PP1
    5:3 - 43.53 Michal Procházka (Kopta)
    5:4 - 46.59 Vlastimil Dostálek(2) (Pšurný, Chmelíř) PP1
    5:5 - 47.19 David Šťastný (Sikora)
    6:5 - 53.14 Lukáš Nedvídek(2) (Ma.Procházka, Krstev) PP2
    7:5 - 57.41 Milan Valášek (Mi.Procházka, Krstev)
    7:6 - 59.57 Vlastimil Dostálek(3) (Procházka)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x1x10 SOG: 35-35 Att: 850

  26. #26
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    No way Most had an attendance of 273. Looked more like 100 on the webstream. The only noise from the game came from the 10 or so Prostejov supporters.

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    24.9.15

    Hokej Šumperk 2003 - HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem 2:3 (0:2, 2:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 05.55 Jan Kloz (Brož, Roubík)
    0:2 - 16.06 David Tůma (Roubík, Smetana)
    1:2 - 23.03 Jan Milfait (Vrdlovec)
    2:2 - 26.18 Daniel Vrdlovec (Fořt, Sedlák) PP1
    2:3 - 53.56 Jiří Rys (Melka, Pohl)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 29-35 Att: 708

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    25.9.15

    HC ZUBR Přerov - HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem 6:4 (0:2, 5:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 11.12 Jan Kloz (Tůma, Roubík)
    0:2 - 17.31 Jiří Kurka (Hes, Gengel) PP1
    1:2 - 20.23 Vlastimil Dostálek (Chmelíř, Procházka)
    2:2 - 24.33 Tadeáš Král (Hrazdira, Stoklasa)
    3:2 - 29.45 Marek Sikora (Popelka, Pala) PP1
    4:2 - 33.07 Marek Sikora(2) (Popelka, Goiš)
    4:3 - 39.22 Jan Kloz (Roubík, Pohl)
    5:3 - 39.47 Radomír Pala (Goiš)
    5:4 - 45.48 Jiří Kuchler (Novák, Kubica)
    6:4 - 57.43 Vlastimil Dostálek(2) (Pšurný)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 41-37 Att: 2097

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    26.9.15

    Rytíři Kladno - HC Stadion Litoměřice 4:3/SO (2:2, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 03.27 Bohumil Jank (Krstev) PP2
    1:1 - 08.05 Brendon Nash (Lukáč, Redlich)
    1:2 - 13.13 Petr Beránek (Krstev)
    2:2 - 14.13 Vítězslav Bílek (Stach, Zajíc) PP1
    3:2 - 25.22 David Dvořáček (Redlich, Nash)
    3:3 - 48.47 Milan Valášek (Ondráček, Kopta)
    4:3 - 65.00 Jan Rudovský
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: 27-22 Att: 1741

    Hokej Šumperk 2003 - HC ČEZ Motor České Budějovice 1:3 (1:0, 0:0, 0:3)
    1:0 - 17.21 Tomáš Fořt (Gewiese, Milfait)
    1:1 - 45.43 Martin Heřman (Straka, Vráblík)
    1:2 - 57.25 Josef Straka (Nouza)
    1:3 - 59.51 Rok Pajič (Kuchejda)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 30-38 Att: 815

    HC Benátky nad Jizerou - HC AZ Havířov 2010 4:0 (1:0, 3:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 04.06 Dominik Volek (Jandejsek)
    2:0 - 25.23 Jan Víšek (Volf, Lakatoš) PP1
    3:0 - 31.29 Jan Ordoš (Čakajík, Plodek) PP1
    4:0 - 35.45 Martin Matějček (Čermák, Říha)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2 SOG: 32-35 Att: 260

    SK Kadaň - SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 31.55 Jakub Chrpa (Hejcman) SH1
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 21-30 Att: 285

    HC Slavia Praha - HC Most 6:1 (1:0, 2:0, 3:1)
    1:0 - 16.05 Miloslav Čermák (Markovič, Hruška) PP1
    2:0 - 28.20 Jaroslav Markovič (Andres)
    3:0 - 36.59 Nathan Robinson (Markovič, Pavlin) PP1
    3:1 - 40.42 Jan Alinč (Zeman, Smolka) PP1
    4:1 - 42.12 Tomáš Micka (Jurík, Jiránek)
    5:1 - 43.16 Tomáš Andres (Kašpařík, Punčochář) PP1
    6:1 - 50.39 Jaroslav Markovič(2) (Robinson, Andres)
    PIM: 10x2 - 9x2 SOG: 43-19 Att: 1125

    LHK Jestřábi Prostějov - HC Dukla Jihlava 0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 30.23 Filip Seman (Kohout)
    0:2 - 35.00 David Gríger (Melenovský, Malec)
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: 29-32 Att: 2132

  30. #30
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    After 20 rounds

    1. Kladno 39pts
    2. Slavia 38pts
    3. Jihlava 38pts
    4. Ceske Budejovice 37pts
    5. Kadan 34pts
    6. Trebic 34pts
    7. Prostejov 31pts
    8. Usti n.L 30pts
    9. Litomerice 28pts
    10. Benatky 27ps
    11. Havirov 26pts
    12. Prerov 24pts
    13. Most 19pts
    14. Sumperk 15pts

    Pretty much as expected so far...

  31. #31
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Nottingham
    Posts
    268
    Hey Sigma. Did you go to the derby game on Saturday? I was there. Great atmosphere and a great advert for 1.Liga hockey. Really thought that Prostejov were going to win when they got that 7min PP in the 3rd period but I think that overall Prerov probably just did enough to edge it.

  32. #32
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    Yes, I was at the game as well. There were some problems between the two groups of fans, as I am sure you saw, but that always seems to happen. However, the Prerov fans took it to another level when they started to throw pyro/firecrackers into the Prostejov fans. One actually hit someone in the head, and luckily his hair didn't catch on fire.

    They really need to stop selling alcohol at some point during big derby games. It is so predictable when trouble starts to kick off, usually late in the 2nd period or early in the 3rd.

  33. #33
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Nottingham
    Posts
    268
    Yes you are definitely right about the few mindless Prerov fans. You might be right about the alcohol too. I thought that security at the game could have been alot tighter. I wasnt searched at all on my way into the arena.

    Nice tifo from Prostejov fans. Didnt the Czech federation ban them from using pyros when they got promoted from 2.Liga? Was still impressive.

  34. #34
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    Yes, I believe all pyro should be banned, but as you saw they aren't too bothered about searching. The Prostejov fans have stopped using pyro for the most part. However, they use pyro more often at away games.

    People in Prostejov were also complaining that more doors should have been opened at the start of the game because quite a few of people missed the start of the game.

  35. #35
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    Prostejov won 3-0 away to Most last night. Most had an attendance of only 156, which is horrible for the 1 liga. I suspect this is finally going to be the year that they are relegated.

  36. #36
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    I'll try to provide some more regular updates...

    Dec 18th - Havířov 0 Prostějov 2
    12. Šlahař (Čuřík, Drtina) 0-1
    17. Venkrbec (Dragoun, Drtina) 0-2

    Attendance - 1795

  37. #37
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    January 6, 2016

    České Budějovice 3 Jihlava 2
    Havířov 4 Most 1
    Kladno 2 Benátky 1
    Litoměřice 4 Třebíč - OT
    Přerov 5 Prostějov 3
    Šumperk 1 Slavia Prague 4
    Ústí n.L 2 Kadaň 0

  38. #38
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    Sorry, Litoměřice 4 Třebíč

  39. #39
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    Is there no way to edit a message? Apparently I am having trouble typing...

    Litoměřice 4 Třebíč 3 - after OT

  40. #40
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    Best of 7 QF series...

    Kladno vs Usti nad Labem
    Jihlava vs Havirov
    Ceske Budejovice vs Prerov
    Slavia Prague vs Prostejov

    Starts tonight........

  41. #41
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    Playout series

    1. Trebic 71pts
    2. Benatky 67pts
    3. Sumperk 59pts
    4. Most 56pts

    3 rounds still left to play. I belive one team will be relegated.

  42. #42
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Nottingham
    Posts
    268
    Wow, can't believe that UNL have knocked out Kladno. Did not see that coming. I think the SFs are Jihlava v UNL and Ceske Budejovice v Slavia.

    Also, Most seem to have escaped relegation again somehow. Disappointing. I was hoping that Sumperk would stay up.

  43. #43
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    I didn't see that happening either, and apparently some people are worried about the immediate future of hockey in Kladno. Something about the city and money.

    Most is just a farm club and it is a shame that they have stayed up. However, I am sure the 100-200 fans that actually attend games must be happy ;)

  44. #44
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    Slavia Praha swept past Ceske Budejovice 4 games to 0.

    Jihlava currently leads Usti 3 games to 1.

  45. #45
    IHF Prospect brhlcommish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    34
    Whats the latest on the playoffs?
    The best sim hockey in the world
    NHL Cash League - http://brhl.net/home.php
    KHL Sim League (free) - http://brhl.net/File/2017-KHLSeason1/KHL-index.html

    Real players, Real Stat Based Ratings, Real GM's. The next best thing to actually being a GM!

  46. #46
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Nottingham
    Posts
    268
    Jihlava and Slavia both won through and will now face Litvinov and Karlovy Vary in a 4 team tournament for 2 spots in Extraliga. I hope Jihlava get promoted and that Litvinov defend their place in Extraliga.

    In the play offs for promotion to WSM liga their is a 3 team final tournament for 1 promotion spot that started today between Tabor, Jablonec and Frydek-Mistek. FM dominated the eastern conference of 2.Liga in the regular season but only just managed to sneak past former champions Vsetin in the play offs. Tabor and Jablonec are the teams who progressed from the West.

  47. #47
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Prostejov
    Posts
    155
    I would have loved to see Vsetin beat Frydek-Mistek.

    Oh well...

    Tabor defeated Jablonec 8-2 in the first game of the promotion group.

  48. #48
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Nottingham
    Posts
    268
    I agree about Vsetin.

    FM beat Tabor 4-1 tonight. I hope that one of them (preferable Tabor) promotes.

    Both the Extraliga teams had convincing home wins tonight over the 1.Liga teams. Hope that's not sign of things to come and that its a close series.

    Great win for Plzen at Sparta tonight in the Extraliga Semi finals.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •