Results 1 to 22 of 22

Thread: Liga Națională de hochei 2015/2016

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Romania Liga Națională de hochei 2015/2016

    Liga Națională de hochei 2015/2016


    Official website
    http://rohockey.ro/

    news sources
    Sport Galati: http://www.sportgalati.com/

    Last 10 Champions
    2014/15 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi
    2013/14 - ASC Corona Brașov Wolves
    2012/13 - HSC Csíkszereda
    2011/12 - HSC Csíkszereda
    2010/11 - HSC Csíkszereda
    2009/10 - HSC Csíkszereda
    2008/09 - HSC Csíkszereda
    2007/08 - HSC Csíkszereda
    2006/07 - HSC Csíkszereda
    2005/06 - CSA Steaua București Rangers

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Phase Six Clubs
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 CSA Steaua Rangers 10 8 0 1 1 90:37 25
    2 ASC Corona Brașov 10 8 0 0 2 72:26 24
    3 SC Miercurea Ciuc 10 7 1 0 2 75:21 23
    4 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 10 4 0 0 6 67:60 12
    5 CS Progym Gheorgheni 10 2 0 0 8 55:65 6
    6 Sportul Studenţesc 10 0 0 0 10 17:167 0

    Phase Four Clubs
    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 CSA Steaua Rangers 27 23 1 0 3 223:76 96
    2 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 27 16 1 1 9 237:106 63
    3 CS Progym Gheorgheni 27 11 2 2 12 165:132 45
    4 Sportul Studenţesc 27 0 0 1 26 83:394 1

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Vitali Kyrychenko
    Gheorgheni24382260
    T2
    Denys Zabludovsky
    Rangers21302353
    -
    Adrian Palak
    Galaţi15252853
    T4
    Daniel Tanase
    Sportul24361551
    -
    Sergi Chernenko
    Galaţi21203151

    Play-offs

    5th place series
    Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc - CS Sportul Studenţesc București 3-0

    Semi-finals
    CSA Steaua București Rangers - CS Progym Gheorgheni 3-2
    CSM Dunărea Galaţi - ASC Corona Braşov Wolves 3-2

    3rd place series
    CS Progym Gheorgheni - ASC Corona Braşov Wolves 3-0

    Finals
    CSA Steaua București Rangers - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 1-4

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    ASC Corona Brașov Wolves


    Established: 2010
    Championships: 3
    2x Romanian Cup: 2012, 2015
    1x Romanian Champions: 2014
    Home venue: Patinoarul Olimpic Brașov (cap. 2,000)
    Homepage: http://www.wolves.ro/
    Last season: 2nd, lost in Semi-finals 2-3 to CSM Dunărea Galaţi. Lost Bronze series 0-3 to CS Progym Gheorgheni

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    CS Progym Gheorgheni


    Established: 1949
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Gyergyószentmiklósi Műjégpálya (cap. 1,000)
    Homepage: -
    Last season: 5th, lost in Semi-finals 2-3 to CSA Steaua București Rangers. Won Bronze series 3-0 over ASC Corona Braşov Wolves

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    CS Sportul Studenţesc București


    Established: 1916
    Championships: 0
    Home venue: Patinoarul Mihai Flamaropol (cap. 8,000)
    Homepage: http://www.sportulstudentesc.com/
    Last season: 6th, lost in 5th place series 0-3 to Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    CSA Steaua București Rangers


    Established: 1951
    Championships: 73
    40x Romanian Champions: 1953, 1955, 1956, 1958, 1959, 1961, 1962, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1969, 1970, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006
    33x Romanian Cup: 1969, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990 (Spring), 1990 (Autumn), 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998 (Spring), 1998 (Autumn), 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2011 (Autumn), 2012
    Home venue: Patinoarul Mihai Flamaropol (cap. 8,000)
    Homepage: http://www.steaua-rangers.com/
    Last season: 1st, lost in Finals 1-4 to CSM Dunărea Galaţi

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    CSM Dunărea Galaţi


    Established: 1932
    Championships: 1
    1x Romanian Champions: 2015
    Home venue: Patinoarul Artificial Dunarea Galati (cap. 5,000)
    Homepage: http://hocheigalati.com/
    Last season: 3rd, Champions 4-1 over CSA Steaua București Rangers

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc


    Established: 1929
    Championships: 25
    15x Romanian Champions: 1949, 1952, 1957, 1960, 1963, 1997, 2000, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
    9x Romanian Cup: 1950, 1952, 1995, 2001, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2014
    1x MOL Liga Champions: 2011
    Home venue: Vákár Lajos Műjégpálya (cap. 2,500)
    Homepage: http://www.sportclub.ro/
    Last season: 5th, won 5th place series 3-0 over CS Sportul Studenţesc București

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.9.15

    ASC Corona Braşov Wolves - CSA Steaua București Rangers 6:1 (2:1, 2:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 03.48 Zsolt Peter (Zsok, Tranca)
    2:0 - 06.03 Daniel Tranca
    2:1 - 13.25 Denys Zabludovsky PP1
    3:1 - 36.27 Tivadar Petres (Dumitru, Vasile)
    4:1 - 38.43 Andrei Vasile (Imecs)
    5:1 - 40.29 Csanad Virag (Molnar, Fodor)
    6:1 - 56.42 Csanad Virag(2) (Mihaly)
    PIM: 9x2+1x10 - 6x2+1x5x20 SOG: 44-57 Att: 500

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    12.9.15

    CS Sportul Studenţesc București - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 2:12 (0:7, 1:4, 1:1)
    0:1 - 02.21 Istvan Nagy
    0:2 - 03.09 Dmytro Nimenko (Chernenko)
    0:3 - 06.20 Dmytro Nimenko(2) (Lorincz, Chernenko)
    0:4 - 10.19 Szabolcs Szocs (Flinta)
    0:5 - 12.14 Levente Lorincz (Ryabenko)
    0:6 - 15.37 Anton Cristian Popa (Szocs)
    0:7 - 16.51 Sergei Chernenko (Nimenko)
    0:8 - 22.38 Bogdan Ovidiu Neagoș (Lorincz)
    0:9 - 32.42 Zoltan Pal
    1:9 - 33.15 Daniel Ionel Tănase
    1:10 - 36.50 Adrian Irimia (Necula)
    1:11 - 39.02 Zoltan Pal(2)
    2:11 - 54.06 Daniel Ionel Tănase(2) PP1
    2:12 - 56.20 Istvan Nagy(2) (Lorincz) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: 16-67 Att: -

    ASC Corona Braşov Wolves - CSA Steaua București Rangers 3:5 (1:1, 1:3, 1:1)
    1:0 - 11.03 Arpad Mihaly (Trancă) PP1
    1:1 - 16.54 Marius Marcus (Butochnov, Lusneac)
    1:2 - 23.15 Pavlo Borisenko (Yemelyanenko, Zabludovsky)
    1:3 - 23.27 Mihail Georgescu (Timaru)
    1:4 - 24.31 Artem Bondayev (Yemelyanenko, Uruc) PP1
    2:4 - 32.36 Matyas Biro (Mihaly, Trancă) PP1
    2:5 - 56.20 Pavlo Borisenko(2) PP2
    3:5 - 56.58 Tivadar Petres (Fodor) SH1
    PIM: 9x2 - 11x2 SOG: 41-27 Att: -

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    13.9.15

    CS Sportul Studenţesc București - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 2:12 (1:5, 0:4, 1:3)
    1:0 - 02.13 Dragoş Gabriel Iordache (Jugurica, Haba) PP1
    1:1 - 06.27 Alexandru Cristian Munteanu (Necula, Shcherbatiuk)
    1:2 - 11.15 Dmytro Nimenko (Chernenko, Lorincz)
    1:3 - 11.29 Attila Goga (Szocs)
    1:4 - 14.13 Levente Lorincz (Chernenko, Nimenko)
    1:5 - 17.29 Kostyantyn Ryabenko
    1:6 - 22.24 Szabolcs Hildebrand
    1:7 - 29.44 Sergi Chernenko (Goga) PP1
    1:8 - 32.45 Adrian Irimia
    1:9 - 34.26 Dmytro Nimenko(2)
    1:10 - 47.34 Alexandru Ionuț Munteanu
    1:11 - 53.04 Mircea Necula SH1
    1:12 - 58.42 Alexandru Cristian Munteanu(2) (Necula)
    2:12 - 59.30 Gabriel Caval
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 5-35 Att: 200

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.9.15

    CSM Dunărea Galaţi - ASC Corona Braşov Wolves 5:3 (0:3, 1:0, 4:0)
    0:1 - 08.21 Csanad Fodor (Dumitru)
    0:2 - 13.20 Attila Imecs (Trancă, O.Biro) PP1
    0:3 - 13.35 Gergo Biro (Molnar, Imecs)
    1:3 - 38.06 Szabolcs Hildebrand (Pal)
    2:3 - 41.20 Zoltan Pal PP1
    3:3 - 45.48 Sergi Chernenko (Nagy, Lorincz)
    4:3 - 50.11 Istvan Nagy (Donika) PP2
    5:3 - 55.53 Istvan Nagy(2) (Donika) PP2
    PIM: 6x2 - 9x2 SOG: 36-21 Att: 500

    CSA Steaua București Rangers - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 5:4 (1:4, 2:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 03.30 Ervin Moldovan (Antal, Biro)
    0:2 - 05.22 Ede Mihaly (Petre, Sallo)
    1:2 - 12.02 Marius Marcus (Butochnov, Stefan)
    1:3 - 13.23 Kyle Heffernan (S.Heffernan) SH1
    1:4 - 13.56 Robert Petre (Blagoi) SH1
    2:4 - 20.41 Yevgen Yemelyanenko (Borisenko, Marcus) PP1
    3:4 - 39.25 Artem Bondaryev (Zabludovsky, Borisenko)
    4:4 - 43.30 Ioan Timaru (Constantin, Berdila)
    5:4 - 45.41 Mircea Constantin (Timaru, Georgescu) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 28-31 Att: 250

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    19.9.15

    CSM Dunărea Galaţi - ASC Corona Braşov Wolves 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 12.40 Levente Lorincz PP1
    1:1 - 36.43 Matyas Biro PP2
    2:1 - 44.40 Zoltan Pal (Flinta)
    PIM: 7x2 - 3x2 SOG: 18-38 Att: 600

    CS Progym Gheorgheni - CS Sportul Studenţesc București 13:1 (3:0, 5:1, 5:0)
    1:0 - 09.34 Zsolt Kozma (Novak) PP1
    2:0 - 12.42 Vitali Kyrychenko (Kozma) SH2
    3:0 - 14.44 Csaba Daradics
    4:0 - 25.14 Vaclav Novak (Csergo, Molnar) PP1
    5:0 - 26.08 Vitali Kyrychenko(2)
    6:0 - 28.44 Attila Szocs (Kyrychenko, Kozma) PP2
    6:1 - 29.37 Daniel Ionel Tănase SH1
    7:1 - 32.41 Tibor Basilideszz (Kyrychenko)
    8:1 - 39.27 Vaclav Novak(2) SH1
    9:1 - 47.32 Lajos Nyerges (Basilidesz) PP1
    10:1 - 48.45 Laszlo Szekely (Kozma)
    11:1 - 52.32 Laszlo Szekely(2) (Daradics)
    12:1 - 56.55 Roland Ivacson
    13:1 - 59.25 Roland Ivacson(2) (Basilidesz)
    PIM: 10x2 - 12x2 SOG: 71-11 Att: 376

    CSA Steaua București Rangers - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 5:4 (2:1, 2:2, 1:1)
    1:0 - 01.46 Denys Zabludovsky (Borisenko, Yemelyanenko)
    1:1 - 02.11 Shane Heffernan (K.Heffernan)
    2:1 - 19.37 Yevgen Yemelyanenko (Zabludovsky)
    3:1 - 27.40 Mircea Constantin (Bondaryev, Zabludovsky) PP1
    3:2 - 28.04 Zsombor Molnar (Blagoy, K.Heffernan)
    3:3 - 36.20 Zsombor Molnar(2) (Bors) PP1
    4:3 - 36.53 Mihail Georgescu (Constantin, Yemelyanenko)
    5:3 - 46.45 Denys Zabludovsky(2) (Bondaryev)
    5:4 - 53.36 Kyle Heffernan (Molnar, Orban)
    PIM: 8x2+2x10 - 7x2 SOG: 32-37 Att: 200

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    20.9.15

    CS Progym Gheorgheni - CS Sportul Studenţesc București 16:0 (7:0, 5:0, 4:0)
    1:0 - 02.44 Hunor Csergo (Novak)
    2:0 - 04.01 Vaclav Novak (Molnar)
    3:0 - 08.47 Ferenc Pal (Kyrychenko) PP1
    4:0 - 10.22 Vaclav Novak(2) (Molnar, Szocs)
    5:0 - 14.30 Vaclav Novak(3) (Elekes-Darabont)
    6:0 - 16.48 Vitali Kyrychenko (Nyerges) SH1
    7:0 - 19.26 Zoltan Molnar
    8:0 - 23.54 Lajos Nyerges (Novak)
    9:0 - 29.34 Csaba Daradics (Nyerges)
    10:0 - 31.49 Tibor Basilidesz (Kyrychenko)
    11:0 - 32.07 Zsolt Peter (Szekely)
    12:0 - 35.55 Ferenc Pal(2) (Szekely, Daradics) PP1
    13:0 - 47.35 Vitali Kyrychenko(2) (Daradics)
    14:0 - 54.27 Roland Ivacson (Basilidesz, Kyrychenko)
    15:0 - 56.53 Hunor Csaba Elekes-Darabont (Csergo)
    16:0 - 57.10 Hunor Csaba Elekes-Darabont(2) (Molnar, Csergo)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10x20 - 9x2 SOG: 59-16 Att: 150

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.9.15

    ASC Corona Braşov Wolves - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 5:2 (3:1, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 04.07 Arpad Mihaly (Molnar, O.Biro)
    2:0 - 06.21 Daniel Trancă
    2:1 - 10.46 Zsombor Antal (Biro)
    3:1 - 19.43 Daniel Trancă(2) (Zsok)
    4:1 - 22.51 Arpad Mihaly(2) (Virag) PP2
    5:1 - 43.46 Levente Zsok (M.Biro)
    5:2 - 53.53 Tamas Biro (Sallo)
    PIM: 6x2+1x25 - 8x2 SOG: 30-27 Att: 1000

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    25.9.15

    CSM Dunărea Galaţi - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 6:3 (2:1, 1:1, 3:1)
    1:0 - 02.25 Levente Lorincz (Ryabenko, Chernenko) PP1
    1:1 - 05.18 Shane Heffernan (Mihaly, Farkas)
    2:1 - 05.56 Levente Lorincz(2) (Chernenko, Nagy)
    3:1 - 25.15 Alexandru Cristian Munteanu PS
    3:2 - 33.42 Robert Mikeska (Bednar)
    4:2 - 41.37 Szabolcs Szocs (Donika, Pal)
    4:3 - 42.51 Norbert Rokaly (Antal, Mikeska)
    5:3 - 48.58 Vitali Donika (Pal, Szocs)
    6:3 - 49.52 Robert Krajci SH1
    PIM: 9x2 - 5x2 SOG: 36-28 Att: 300

    CSA Steaua București Rangers - CS Progym Gheorgheni 7:8 (3:3, 3:1, 1:4)
    0:1 - 00.20 Vaclav Novak (Elekes-Darabont)
    0:2 - 03.33 Vitali Kyrychenko
    1:2 - 07.36 Artem Bondariyev (Georgescu, Timaru) PP1
    2:2 - 11.39 Mircea Constantin (Georgesscu, Timaru_) PP1
    3:2 - 18.43 Mircea Constantin(2) (Timaru, Georgescu)
    3:3 - 19.49 Zoltan Molnar (Elekes-Darabont, Kyrychenko)
    4:3 - 21.00 Mihail Georgescu (Constantin, Timaru)
    5:3 - 27.58 Mircea Constantin(3) (Georgescu, Borisenko)
    6:3 - 36.04 Denys Zabludovsky (Bondariyev, Borisenko)
    6:4 - 37.24 Zoltan Molnar(2) (Basilidesz)
    6:5 - 41.25 Vitali Kyrychenko(2) (Basilidesz)
    6:6 - 45.44 Vitali Kyrychenko(3) PP1
    6:7 - 47.21 Hunor Csergo (Novak)
    6:8 - 51.52 Vaclav Novak(2) (Elekes-Darabont)
    7:8 - 53.53 Ruslan Svyrydov (Butochnov, Yemelyanenko) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 46-33 Att: 250

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    26.9.15

    CSM Dunărea Galaţi - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 5:4/OT (4:1, 0:0, 0:3, 1:0)
    1:0 - 05.20 Szabolcs Szocs (Pal, Nagy) PP2
    2:0 - 07.15 Szabolcs Szocs(2) (Donika)
    2:1 - 13.20 Ede Mihaly
    3:1 - 14.51 Alexandru Cristian Munteanu (Hildebrand, Necula)
    4:1 - 19.26 Attila Goga (Szocs)
    4:2 - 42.51 Zsombor Antal (Sallo, Okos)
    4:3 - 49.02 Ervin Moldovan (Rokaly)
    4:4 - 59.01 Zsombor Antal (Sallo)
    5:4 - 61.59 Szabolcs Szocs(3) (Donika, Goga)
    PIM: 5x2 - 2x2+1x10 SOG: 24-37 Att: 300

    CSA Steaua București Rangers - CS Progym Gheorgheni 8:1 (3:0, 2:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 05.14 Ioan Timaru (Constantin)
    2:0 - 15.49 Mihail Georgesu (Butochnov)
    3:0 - 17.33 Denys Zabludovsky (Borisenko)
    4:0 - 21.10 Denys Zabludovsky(2) (Borisenko)
    4:1 - 24.44 Lajos Nyerges PP2
    5:1 - 30.25 Ioan Timaru(2)
    6:1 - 40.31 Mihail Georgescu(2) (Timaru, Constantin)
    7:1 - 43.48 Denys Zabludovsky(3) (Bondariyev, Yemelyaneko) PP2
    8:1 - 49.39 Yevgen Yemelyanenko
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 5x2 SOG: 34-38 Att: 350

    CS Sportul Studenţesc București - ASC Corona Braşov Wolves 2:14 (2:5, 0:6, 0:3)
    1:0 - 05.56 Iani Dan Jugurica
    1:1 - 06.51 Zsolt Peter (Marton) PP1
    1:2 - 07.40 Zsolt Peter(2) PP1
    2:2 - 11.36 Iani Dan Jugurica(2) (Dumitru) PP1
    2:3 - 12.30 Dennis Dumitru (Marton, Matyzas)
    2:4 - 13.40 Zsolt Peter(3) (Marton)
    2:5 - 16.40 Hunor Marton (Mayzas) PP2
    2:6 - 21.47 Hunor Marton(2) (Matyzas, Peter) PP2
    2:7 - 26.38 Ionuț Anton (Peter, A.Anton)
    2:8 - 32.03 Zsolt Peter(4) (Popa)
    2:9 - 33.30 Zsolt Peter(5)
    2:10 - 34.59 Hunor Marton(3) (Peter)
    2:11 - 36.47 Zsolt Matyzas (Marton, Peter)
    2:12 - 46.09 Zsolt Peter(6) (Dumitru)
    2:13 - 49.15 Andrei Haraga (I.Anton, Gajdo) SH1
    2:14 - 57.31 Robert Fetes (N.Fetes, A.Anton)
    PIM: 12x2+2x10+1x25 - 12x2+1x10 SOG: 8-69 Att: 300

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    27.9.15

    CS Sportul Studenţesc București - ASC Corona Braşov Wolves 2:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:3)
    0:1 - 14.52 Dennis Dumitru (Matyzas) PP1
    0:2 - 33.35 Hunor Marton (Vasile)
    1:2 - 34.43 Alin Petrea (Jugurica, Stoiculescu) PP1
    1:3 - 52.07 Andries Ghiorghieș (Dumitru)
    2:3 - 53.01 Alin Petrea(2) (Jugurica)
    2:4 - 57.11 Hunor Marton(2) (Dumitru) SH1
    2:5 - 58.09 Hunor Marton(3) (Dumitru) SH1
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2 SOG: 11-51 Att: 100

  19. #19
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,954

    Romanian Championships results so far

    11.09.2015 19:00 ASC Corona Braşov 6 - Steaua Bucureşti 1
    12.09.2015 17:30 Sportul Studenţesc 2 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 12
    12.09.2015 18:00 ASC Corona Braşov 3 - Steaua Bucureşti 5
    13.09.2015 11:00 Sportul Studenţesc 2 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 12
    18.09.2015 17:30 Steaua Bucureşti 5 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 4
    18.09.2015 19:00 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 5 - ASC Corona Braşov 3
    19.09.2015 17:30 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 2 - ASC Corona Braşov 1
    19.09.2015 17:30 Steaua Bucureşti 5 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 4
    19.09.2015 17:30 Progym Gheorgheni 13 - Sportul Studenţesc 1
    20.09.2015 11:30 Progym Gheorgheni 16 - Sportul Studenţesc 0
    22.09.2015 18:30 ASC Corona Braşov 5 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 2
    25.09.2015 17:30 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 6 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 3
    25.09.2015 17:30 Steaua Bucureşti 7 - Progym Gheorgheni 8
    26.09.2015 17:30 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 5 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 4 OT
    26.09.2015 17:30 Steaua Bucureşti 8 - Progym Gheorgheni 1
    26.09.2015 17:30 Sportul Studenţesc 2 - ASC Corona Braşov 14
    27.09.2015 11:30 Sportul Studenţesc 2 - ASC Corona Braşov 5
    02.10.2015 17:30 Progym Gheorgheni 3 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 8
    03.10.2015 17:30 Progym Gheorgheni 6 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 8
    03.10.2015 17:30 Steaua Bucureşti 11 - Sportul Studenţesc 2
    04.10.2015 11:30 Steaua Bucureşti 25 - Sportul Studenţesc 1
    09.10.2015 17:30 Progym Gheorgheni 4 - ASC Corona Braşov 6
    09.10.2015 18:30 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 4 - Steaua Bucureşti 6
    10.10.2015 17:30 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 3 - Steaua Bucureşti 2 SO
    10.10.2015 17:30 Progym Gheorgheni 7 - ASC Corona Braşov 0
    10.10.2015 17:30 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 18 - Sportul Studenţesc 0
    11.10.2015 11:30 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 19 - Sportul Studenţesc 0
    12.10.2015 17:30 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 5 - ASC Corona Braşov 3
    16.10.2015 17:30 Steaua Bucureşti 9 - ASC Corona Braşov 3
    17.10.2015 17:30 Steaua Bucureşti 15 - ASC Corona Braşov 2
    17.10.2015 17:30 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 13 - Sportul Studenţesc 1
    18.10.2015 11:00 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 16 - Sportul Studenţesc 4
    18.10.2015 17:30 Progym Gheorgheni 3 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 4
    21.10.2015 18:30 ASC Corona Braşov 2 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 5
    23.10.2015 17:30 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 5 - Progym Gheorgheni 3
    24.10.2015 17:30 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 7 - Progym Gheorgheni 2
    30.10.2015 17:30 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 4 - Steaua Bucureşti 1
    30.10.2015 18:30 ASC Corona Braşov 5 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 4 SO
    31.10.2015 17:00 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 5 - Steaua Bucureşti 1
    31.10.2015 17:30 ASC Corona Braşov 4 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 2
    31.10.2015 17:30 Sportul Studenţesc 1 - Progym Gheorgheni 16
    01.11.2015 11:30 Sportul Studenţesc 1 - Progym Gheorgheni 11
    02.11.2015 17:30 Progym Gheorgheni 1 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 6
    13.11.2015 17:30 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 8 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 4
    13.11.2015 17:30 Progym Gheorgheni 5 - Steaua Bucureşti 3
    14.11.2015 16:30 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 6 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 5 SO
    14.11.2015 17:30 Progym Gheorgheni 6 - Steaua Bucureşti 4
    14.11.2015 17:30 ASC Corona Braşov 18 - Sportul Studenţesc 2
    15.11.2015 11:30 ASC Corona Braşov 10 - Sportul Studenţesc 1
    20.11.2015 18:30 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 4 - Progym Gheorgheni 8
    21.11.2015 17:30 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 7 - Progym Gheorgheni 1
    21.11.2015 17:30 Sportul Studenţesc 5 - Steaua Bucureşti 21
    22.11.2015 11:00 Sportul Studenţesc 2 - Steaua Bucureşti 23
    23.11.2015 19:00 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 0 - ASC Corona Braşov 2
    27.11.2015 17:30 Steaua Bucureşti 2 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 3
    27.11.2015 18:30 ASC Corona Braşov 5 - Progym Gheorgheni 3
    28.11.2015 17:30 Steaua Bucureşti 3 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 5
    28.11.2015 17:30 Sportul Studenţesc 1 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 16
    28.11.2015 18:00 ASC Corona Braşov 5 - Progym Gheorgheni 2
    29.11.2015 11:30 Sportul Studenţesc 2 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 24
    04.12.2015 17:30 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 12 - Progym Gheorgheni 1
    04.12.2015 18:30 ASC Corona Braşov 4 - Steaua Bucureşti 2
    05.12.2015 16:30 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 8 - Progym Gheorgheni 1
    05.12.2015 17:30 Sportul Studenţesc 6 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 9
    05.12.2015 18:00 ASC Corona Braşov 8 - Steaua Bucureşti 4
    06.12.2015 11:00 Sportul Studenţesc 4 - CSM Dunărea Galaţi 20
    11.12.2015 17:30 Steaua Bucureşti 0 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 6
    11.12.2015 18:30 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 11 - ASC Corona Braşov 0
    12.12.2015 17:30 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 10 - ASC Corona Braşov 2
    12.12.2015 17:30 Steaua Bucureşti 3 - Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 6
    12.12.2015 17:30 Progym Gheorgheni 20 - Sportul Studenţesc 3
    13.12.2015 11:30 Progym Gheorgheni 14 - Sportul Studenţesc 0
    26.12.2015 17:00 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 5 ASC Corona Braşov 4 SO

  20. #20
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,954

    Standings 02.01.2016.

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Csíkszeredai Sport Klub / SCMC 25 17 2 1 5 186:65 56
    2 Dunărea Galaţi 24 16 2 2 4 178:86 54
    3 Corona Brașov 25 13 1 1 10 120:110 42
    4 Steaua Rangers 24 11 0 1 12 166:100 34
    5 Progym Gyergyószentmiklós / Gheorgheni 24 11 0 0 13 155:113 33
    6 Sportul Studenţesc 24 0 0 0 24 45:376 0

  21. #21
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,954

    LNH regular season results

    08.01.2016 Progym Gheorgheni 3 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 8
    09.01.2016 Progym Gheorgheni 7 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 8
    09.01.2016 Steaua Bucureşti 15 Sportul Studenţesc 0
    10.01.2016 Steaua Bucureşti 20 Sportul Studenţesc 2
    12.01.2016 ASC Corona Braşov 2 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 6
    15.01.2016 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 6 Steaua Bucureşti 5 OT
    16.01.2016 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 1 Steaua Bucureşti 8
    16.01.2016 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 16 Sportul Studenţesc 0
    16.01.2016 Progym Gheorgheni 1 ASC Corona Braşov 2
    17.01.2016 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 15 Sportul Studenţesc 2
    17.01.2016 Progym Gheorgheni 7 ASC Corona Braşov 3
    23.01.2016 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 16 Sportul Studenţesc 1
    24.01.2016 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 15 Sportul Studenţesc 3
    29.01.2016 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 3 Steaua Bucureşti 7
    29.01.2016 ASC Corona Braşov 2 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 0
    30.01.2016 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 3 Steaua Bucureşti 2 SO
    30.01.2016 ASC Corona Braşov 5 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 2
    30.01.2016 Sportul Studenţesc 0 Progym Gheorgheni 23
    31.01.2016 Sportul Studenţesc 1 Progym Gheorgheni 15
    05.02.2016 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 4 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 0
    05.02.2016 Progym Gheorgheni 4 Steaua Bucureşti 3 SO
    06.02.2016 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 4 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 3
    06.02.2016 ASC Corona Braşov 7 Sportul Studenţesc 0
    06.02.2016 Progym Gheorgheni 6 Steaua Bucureşti 4
    07.02.2016 ASC Corona Braşov 15 Sportul Studenţesc 3
    10.02.2016 Progym Gheorgheni 4 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 7
    11.02.2016 Progym Gheorgheni 3 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 4
    19.02.2016 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 7 Progym Gheorgheni 1
    20.02.2016 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 3 Progym Gheorgheni 4
    20.02.2016 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 2 ASC Corona Braşov 3
    20.02.2016 Sportul Studenţesc 2 Steaua Bucureşti 24
    21.02.2016 Sportul Studenţesc 1 Steaua Bucureşti 18
    23.02.2016 ASC Corona Braşov 3 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 5
    26.02.2016 Steaua Bucureşti 5 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 4
    26.02.2016 ASC Corona Braşov 2 Progym Gheorgheni 4
    27.02.2016 Steaua Bucureşti 1 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 2 OT
    27.02.2016 Sportul Studenţesc 1 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 21
    27.02.2016 ASC Corona Braşov 4 Progym Gheorgheni 5 OT
    28.02.2016 Sportul Studenţesc 2 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 18
    04.03.2016 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 2 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 7
    05.03.2016 CSM Dunărea Galaţi 2 Sport Club Miercurea Ciuc 3 OT
    05.03.2016 Sportul Studenţesc 1 ASC Corona Braşov 11
    06.03.2016 Sportul Studenţesc 3 ASC Corona Braşov 10
    07.03.2016 Steaua Bucureşti 3 ASC Corona Braşov 4
    08.03.2016 Steaua Bucureşti 1 ASC Corona Braşov 2
    10.03.2016 Steaua Bucureşti 4 Progym Gheorgheni 2
    11.03.2016 Steaua Bucureşti 2 Progym Gheorgheni 6

  22. #22
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,954

    LNH Regular season final standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Csíkszeredai Sport Klub / SCMC 40 28 41 7 304:101 93
    2 Dunărea Galaţi 40 21 4 3 12 257:149 74
    3 Corona Brașov 40 23 1 2 14 195:153 73
    4 Steaua Rangers 40 19 0 5 16 288:148 62
    5 Progym Gyergyószentmiklós / Gheorgheni 40 182 0 20 250:165 58
    6 Sportul Studenţesc 40 0 0 0 40 67:635 0

    Progym failed to qualify for the semifinals. They needed 5 points against Steaua in the last 2 matches of the regular season, but they managed to get only 3.

    The semifinals are:
    Csíkszereda - Steaua
    Galati - Brasov
    the series is played in best-of-five system, with home advantages for Csíkszereda and Galati
    schedule:
    03.14 18:30, 03.15 18:30, 03.17 18:30, and if needed 03.18 18:30 and 03.20 18:30

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •