Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: U16 4 Nations Tournament, Vaujany (FRA), 16-18 December 2015

  1. #1
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    France U16 4 Nations Tournament, Vaujany (FRA), 16-18 December 2015

    Teams:

    Denmark
    France
    Latvia
    Norway

    Schedule:

    16-12-2015
    Norway- Latvia
    France - Denmark

    17-12-2015
    Denmark - Norway
    Latvia - France

    18-12-2015
    Latvia - Denmark
    France - Norway
    Last edited by Marras; 16-12-2015 at 10:45. Reason: Schedule Updated

  2. #2
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Denmark Denmark U16 - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    William Kølln - Rungsted
    David Grubak - Herlev

    Defencemen:
    Lasse Mortensen - Rødovre
    Max Vilstrup Olesen - Herlev
    Magnus Koch - Hvidovre
    Christoffer Frænell - Rødovre
    Frederik Benjaminsen - Esbjerg
    Gustav Dichow - Vojens
    Patrick Møller - Rungsted

    Forwards:
    Phillip Schultz - Rødovre
    Gustav W. Green - Rungsted
    Malte Bønløkke - Hvidovre
    Kristian Berlin - Rungsted
    Christoffer Åkesson - Aalborg
    Frederik L. Kaels - Rødovre
    William Nistrup Madsen - Rungsted
    Mads Stephansen - Vojens
    Oliver True - Rungsted
    Jesper Bøgh Horsted - Hvidovre
    Simon S. Golbert - Rungsted
    Lukas Bach Nielsen – Zug Jrs. (SUI)
    Sebastian Sørensen - Rødovre

  3. #3
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    France France U16 - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Romain Dandel – Villard
    Loïc Fine - Grenoble
    Adrien Vazzaz - Avignon

    Defencemen:
    Evan Andraud – Clermont
    Maxime Bataille - Neuilly-Champigby
    Matis Bourillon - Grenoble
    Maxime Chapel - Grenoble
    Yohan Coulaud – Gap
    Andréa Palat - Anglet
    Nicolas Plaquevent – Rouen
    Johnathan Rauzy – Grenoble

    Forwards:
    Jérémy Aymard - Briancon
    Ugo Boccassini - Briancon
    Baptiste Bruche - Amiens
    Lucas Chautant - Briancon
    Elias Leprieult - Dijon
    Maxence Leroux– Grenoble
    Antonin Plagnat - HC 74 Morzine
    Robin Rabl– Rouen
    Samuel Rousseau– Strasbourg
    Théo Vialatte – Clermont
    Bastien Zago - HC 74 ST Gervais
    Arthur Zavani– Rouen

    http://www.hockeyfrance.com/files/Eq...in_Vaujany.pdf

  4. #4
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Latvia Latvia U16 - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Jānis Voris - HS Rīga
    Edijs Ozols - Brocēnu NBSS

    Defencemen:
    Tomass Zivtiņš - HK Tukums/Jūrmala
    Rihards Ķuzis - Prizma/Pārdaugava
    Haralds Jirgens - Prizma/Pārdaugava
    Kārlis Reinis Štolcs - HS Rīga
    Ričards Groskops - HS Rīga
    Matīss Petrovics - Liepājas SSS
    Deniss Vasiļenko - HS Rīga

    Forwards:
    Artjoms Koppass- Prizma/Pārdaugava
    Artjoms Lapiks - IFK Taby Jrs. (SWE)
    Kristers Arnicāns - ZSC Jrs. (SUI)
    Vladislavs Barkovskis - Daugavpils BJSS
    Klāvs Jorens Aigars - Liepājas SSS
    Rihards Krastiņš - Prizma/Pārdaugava
    Dāvis Krūskops - Blues Jrs. (FIN)
    Pāvels Galsons - HS Rīga
    Daņila Larionovs - HS Rīga
    Deniss Fjodorovs - HS Rīga
    Ričards Puriņš - HS Rīga
    Mikus Mintaušķis - HS Rīga
    Roberts Priževoits U - HS Rīga

    http://www.lhf.lv/14122015-latvijas_...piedalisies_st
    Last edited by Marras; 15-12-2015 at 19:32.

  5. #5
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Norway Norway U16 - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Theo Rooseboom de Vries - Lørenskog
    Kristian Høvik - Stjernen
    Henrik Fayen Vestavik -Frisk Asker

    Defencemen:
    William Kjernet Johansen - Manglerud Star
    Benjamin Meisler - Leangen
    Markus Aas-Eng Mikkelsen - Storhamar
    Fredrik Pedersen - Lørenskog
    Oliver Randen Skråmo - Vålerenga
    Kristoffer Thomassen - Frisk Asker
    Sondre Bolling Vaaler - Vålerenga

    Forwards
    Jens Jacob Togstad Bjørnslett - Lørenskog
    Truls Bråten - Lørenskog
    Pontus Finstad - Manglerud Star
    Remy Gaussen - Frisk Asker
    Jonathan Hafsmoe -Manglerud Star
    Sander Hurrød - Stjernen
    Erik Beier Jensen - Frisk Asker
    Carl Erik Kraabøl - Lillehammer
    Ole Christian Westad Larssen - Leangen
    Lars Christian Rødne - Stavanger
    Alexander Thomas - Vålerenga
    Christopher van Doorn - Storhamar
    Christian Wetteland - Stavanger

  6. #6
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

  7. #7
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Day 1 - 16 December

    France U16 - Denmark U16 1-5 (1-2,0-2,0-1)
    0-1 Frederik Kaels(Philip Schultz) SH
    1-1 Robin Rabl (Antonin Plagnat) SH
    1-2 Jesper Bøgh Horsted (Lukas Bach Nielsen, Philip Schultz) PP
    1-3 Philip Schultz (Jesper Bøgh Horsted)
    1-4 Philip Schultz SH
    1-5 Frederik Kaels
    SOG: N/A PIM: 4-14 Att: 103
    Last edited by Marras; 17-12-2015 at 17:16. Reason: See post 11 for Norway - Latvia

  8. #8
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Berikon, Switzerland
    Posts
    2,718
    is the score LAT vs NOR now 2:2 or 3:5??

    http://www.lhf.lv/17122015-latvijas_...ejumu_uzsak_pa

    I trust more the Latvian info...
    Cheers, Franco

  9. #9
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600
    Quote Originally Posted by Franco View Post
    is the score LAT vs NOR now 2:2 or 3:5??

    http://www.lhf.lv/17122015-latvijas_...ejumu_uzsak_pa

    I trust more the Latvian info...
    3-5 is probaly the right score

  10. #10
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Berikon, Switzerland
    Posts
    2,718

  11. #11
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Berikon, Switzerland
    Posts
    2,718
    Norway U16 - Latvia 5-3 (2-0,2-0,1-3)
    1-0 Christian Wetteland PP
    2-0 Jens Jacob Bjornslett (Markus Aas-Eng Mikkelsen)
    2-1 Artjoms Lapiks (Klavs Jorens Aigars) SH
    2-2 Kristers Arnicans (Karlis Reinis Stolcs) PP

    LAT Federation page has the following scorers for LAT: Haralds Jirgens, Artjoms Kopass, Kristers Arnicāns

    SOG: N/A PIM: 16-8 Att: 84
    Cheers, Franco

  12. #12
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Day 2 - 17 December

    Denmark U16 – Norway U16 3-2 (2-0,1-2,0-0)
    1-0 Lukas Bach Nielsen (Phillip Schultz) SH
    2-0 Lasse Mortensen (Frederik L. Kaels)
    2-1 Truls Bråten (Fredrik Pedersen) PP
    2-2 Ole Christian Westad Larssen (Oliver Randen Skråmo, Benjamin Meisler)
    3-2 Oliver True (William Nistrup Madsen, Frederik Benjaminsen)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 18-10 Att: N/A

    Latvia U16 – France U16 9-1 (1-0,4-1,4-0)
    1-0 Kristers Arnicāns (Ricards Groskops, Haralds Jirgens)
    2-0 Vladislavs Barkovskis (Ricards Groskops)
    3-0 Artjoms Koppass (Danila Larionovs)
    3-1 Samuel Rousseau (Evan Andraud, Arthur Zavani)
    4-1 Deniss Fjodorovs (Artjoms Koppass)
    5-1 Vladislavs Barkovskis (Deniss Vasiļenko)
    6-1 Deniss Vasiļenko (Artjoms Koppass, Kristers Arnicāns)
    7-1 Danila Larionovs
    8-1 Artjoms Koppass (Deniss Fjodorovs)
    9-1 Davis Krūskops (Kristers Arnicāns)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 8-10 Att: N/A

  13. #13
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Day 3 - 18 December

    Latvia U16 - Denmark U16 2-4 (0-2,2-1,0-1)
    0-1 Frederik Kaels (Sebastan Sørensen)
    0-2 Sebastan Sørensen (Olivier True, Philip Schultz) PP
    1-2 Davis Krūskops SH
    2-3 Sebastan Sørensen (Philip Schultz, Frederik Kaels)
    2-2 Ricards Puriņš (Deniss Fjodorovs, Haralds Jirgens) PP
    2-4 William Nistrup Madsen (Olivier True, Gustav W Green)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 8-12 Att: 63

    France U16 - Norway U16 8-1 (4-0,3-1,1-0)
    1-0 Baptiste Bruche (Bastien Zago) PP
    2-0 Ugo Boccassini (Baptiste Couturier)
    3-0 Arthur Zavani (Samuel Rousseau, Lucas Chautant)
    4-0 Arthur Zavani (Samuel Rousseau, Lucas Chautant) PP
    5-0 Elias Leprieult (Antonin Plagnat)
    5-1 William Kjernet Johansen (Erik Beier Jensen, Alexander Thomas)
    6-1 Samuel Rousseau
    7-1 Ugo Boccassini
    8-1 Bastien Zago
    SOG: N/A PIM: 4-16 Att: 171

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •