Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: U17 4 Nations Tournament - Füssen (GER), 11-13 February 2016

  1. #1
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Germany U17 4 Nations Tournament - Füssen (GER), 11-13 February 2016

    Teams:

    Denmark U17
    Germany U17
    Slovakia U17
    Switzerland U17

    Schedule:

    11-02-2016
    Slovakia - Denmark
    Germany - Switzerland

    12-02-2016
    Denmark - Switzerland
    Germany - Slovakia

    13-02-2016
    Switzerland - Slovakia
    Germany - Denmark

  2. #2
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

  3. #3
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Switzerland Switzerland - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Joakim Da Silva - Genève-Servette HC
    Gianluca Zaetta - EV Zug

    Defencemen:
    Yannick Brunner - Kloten Flyers
    Gianluca Burger - ZSC Lions
    Lucas Matewa - HC Fribourg-Gottéron
    Brandon Plüss - HC Davos
    Mick Schüpbach - SC Bern
    Gabriel Widmer - GCK Lions
    Dario Wüthrich - EV Zug
    David Zeiter - Genève-Servette HC

    Forwards:
    Yannick Brüschweiler - GCK Lions
    Andreas Döpfner - EV Zug
    Marco Lehmann - Kloten Flyers
    Sven Leuenberger - EV Zug
    Nicolas Müller - MODO Jrs. (SWE)
    Robin Nyffeler - SCL Tigers
    Jan Petrig - EHC Biel
    Gil Reymondin - SC Bern
    Nils Seiler - EV Zug
    Justin Sigrist - ZSC Lions
    Ramon Tanner - HC Davos
    Marlon Zbinden - SC Bern

    http://www.sihf.ch/media/5285/u17-au...bruar-2016.pdf

  4. #4
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Denmark Denmark - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    William Rørth – Rødovre
    Albert Adamsen – Graz 99ers Jrs. (AUT)

    Defencemen:
    Nicolai Eriksen – Aalborg
    Mads Iversen – Aalborg
    Victor Andersen – Herning
    Jeppe Urup – AIK Jrs. (SWE)
    Malte Setkov Søstrup – Malmö Jrs. (SWE)
    Christian Larsen – Mora Jrs. (SWE)
    Mikkel Hansen – Hvidovre

    Forwards:
    Jacob Wittendorf – Vojens
    Søren D. Larsen – Olofström Jrs. (SWE)
    Emil Marcussen – Aalborg
    Kristian Kragh – Herning
    Marcus Nissen – Herning
    Asger Petersen – Odensen
    Sebastian Zacher – Amager
    Albert Præm – Värnamo Jrs. (SWE)
    Oliver Reuter – Rødovre
    Simon Bergsagel – Grums Jrs. (SWE)
    Lasse S. Jensen – Herning
    Peter E. Larsen – Herning
    Anders Mortensen – Herlev

  5. #5
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Germany Germany - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Mark Arnsperger - ESV 03 Chemnitz
    Mirko Davi - EC Bad Tölz

    Defencemen:
    Fabian Birner - EV Regensburg
    Brian Bölke -Eisbären Juniors Berlin
    Tom-Eric Bappert - Red Bull Salzburg Jrs. (AUT)
    Paul Stauffert - EC Bad Tölz
    David Farny - Augsburger EV
    Lucas Wimmer - SB Rosenheim
    Colin Ugbekile - KEC
    Phillip Sander- Red Bull Salzburg Jrs. (AUT)

    Forwards:
    Wojtek Stachowiak - Krefelder EV 81
    Alexander Ehl - EV Landshut
    Marc Krammer - ESV Kaufbeuren
    Timo Wohlgemuth - ESV Kaufbeuren
    Marco Baßler - EV Landshut
    Tom Knobloch - Eisbären Juniors Berlin
    Mike Fischer - Jungadler Mannheim
    Carl Zimmermann - Red Bull Salzburg Jrs. (AUT)
    Timo Gams - EC Bad Tölz
    Max Pietschmann - KEC
    Marku Lillich - ESV Kaufbeuren
    Cedric Schiemenz - Red Bull Salzburg Jrs. (AUT)
    Robin Palka - KEC

    http://www.deb-online.de/event/u17-n...er-in-fuessen/

  6. #6
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Slovakia Slovakia - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Juraj Sklenár - SR 18 Projekt
    Juraj Ovečka - MHKM Skalica

    Defencemen:
    Filip Maňák - SR 18 Projekt
    Martin Kupec - HC ´05 Banská Bystrica
    Daniel Demo - HK Ružinov ´99 Bratislava
    Adam Dúžek - HK Dukla Trenčín
    Filip Jakab - HC Slovan Bratislava
    Ján Nahálka - MsHKM Žilina
    Martin Turian - MsHKM Žilina
    Timotej Marguš - HC Oceláři Třinec Jrs. (CZE)

    Forwards:
    Matúš Havrila - SR 18 Projekt
    Adam Liška - SR 18 Projekt
    Pavol Regenda - SR 18 Projekt
    Jakub Urbánek - SR 18 Projekt
    Martin Majerík - HC ´05 Banská Bystrica
    Adam Stacho - HK Ružinov ´99 Bratislava
    Andrej Kukuča - HK Dukla Trenčín
    Patrik Halama - HKM Zvolen
    Miloš Kelemen - HKM Zvolen
    Miloš Fafrák - MHC Martin
    Jakub Kövér - HC Piráti Chomutov Jrs. (CZE)
    Patrik Hrehorčák, - HC Oceláři Třinec Jrs. (CZE)

    http://www.hockeyslovakia.sk/sk/clan...f%C3%BCssenu-1

  7. #7
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Day 1 - 11 February

    Slovakia U17 - Denmark U17 4-0 (0-0,2-0,2-0)
    1-0 Patrik Halama (Milos Fafrak, Martin Chovanec)
    2-0 Jakub Kover (Patrik Hrehorcak, Adam Duzek)
    3-0 Patrik Hrehorcak (Jakub Urbanek, Jakub Kover)
    4-0 Patrik Hrehorcak (Jakub Urbanek, Jan Nahalka)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 6-4 Att: 37

    Germany U17 - Switzerland U17 2-3 (2-2,0-1,0-0)
    1-0 Phillip Sander (Überzahl-Tor) (Mike Fischer, Timo Gams)
    1-1 Gil Reymondin (Lucas Matewa, Mick Schupbach)
    2-1 Timo Gams (Tom Knobloch)
    2-2 Sven Leuenberger (Justin Sigrist, Marlon Zbinden)
    2-3 Dario Wuthrich (Nils Seiler, Nicolas Muller)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 8-12 Att: 106

  8. #8
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Day 2 - 12 February

    Denmark U17 - Switzerland U17 0-9 (0-2,0-6,0-1)
    0-1 Dario Wuthrich (Ramon Tanner, Marco Lehmann) PP
    0-2 Robin Nyffeler (Nils Seiler, David Zeiter)
    0-3 Yannick Brüschweiler (Gil Reymondin)
    0-4 Marco Lehmann PS
    0-5 Nicolas Muller (Justin Sigrist) PP
    0-6 Yannick Brunner (Marco Lehmann, Nicolas Muller)
    0-7 Nils Seiler (Robin Nyffeler)
    0-8 Gianluca Burger (Gabriel Widmer) PP2
    0-9 Robin Nyffeler (Nils Seiler, Dario Wuthrich)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 22-4 Att: 78

    Germany U17 - Slovakia U17 8-3 (0-2,6-1,2-0)
    0-1 Adam Stacho (Tomáš Adamovič, Andrej Kukuca)
    0-2 Pavol Regenda (Milos Fafrak)
    1-2 Cedric Schiemenz (Robin Palka, Lucas Wimmer)
    2-2 Alexander Ehl (Wojtek Stachowiak, Phillip Sander)
    3-2 Timo Wohlgemuth (Brian Bölke, Marius Ewald)
    4-2 Timo Wohlgemuth (Max Pietschmann)
    5-2 Timo Gams (Mike Fischer)
    5-3 Matus Havrila (Filip Manak, Adam Liska)
    6-3 Markus Lillich (Timo Wohlgemuth, Max Pietschmann)
    7-3 Alexander Ehl (Alexander Dersch, Tom-Eric Bappert)
    8-3 Robin Palka (Carl Zimmermann)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 10-12 Att: 77

  9. #9
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Day 3 - 13 February

    Switzerland U17 - Slovakia U17 2-0 (0-0,1-0,1-0)
    1-0 Yannick Brüschweiler (Gil Reymondin, Lucas Matewa)
    2-0 David Zeiter
    SOG: N/A PIM: 6-6 Att: 40

    Germany U17 - Denmark U17 5-4 PS (3-0,1-2,0-2)
    1-0 Colin Ugbekile (Mike Fischer, Tom Knobloch) 9:40
    2-0 Marco Baßler (Tom-Eric Bappert, Wojtek Stachowiak) PP
    3-0 Markus Lillich (Timo Wohlgemuth)
    3-1 Sebastian Zacher (Victor Andersen, Jeppe Urup)
    3-2 Peter Larsenb (Anders Mortensen, Lasse Jensen)
    4-2 Tom Knobloch (Mike Fischer, Timo Gams)
    4-3 Simon Bergsagel (Albert Praem)
    4-4 Malthe Sethkov Søstrup (Marcus Nissen, Kristian Kragh)
    5-4 Wojtek Stachowiak
    SOG: N/A PIM: 14-8 Att: 105

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •