Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: U16 6 Nations Tournament - Dresden (GER), 29.03 – 02.04 2016

  1. #1
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Germany U16 6 Nations Tournament - Dresden (GER), 29.03 – 02.04 2016

    Teams:

    Group A
    Germany U16
    Denmark U16
    Austria U16

    Group B

    Switzerland U16
    Norway U16
    Italy U16


    Schedule:

    29-03-2016
    Italy - Switzerland
    Austria - Germany

    30-03-2016
    Norway - Italy
    Denmark - Austria

    31-03-2016
    Switzerland - Norway
    Germany - Denmark

    01-04-2016
    Denmark-Italy
    Switzerland-Austria
    Germany-Norway

    02-04-2016
    Italy-Denmark
    Austria - Norway
    Germany - Switzerland

    http://www.deb-online.de/event/u16-6...er-in-dresden/
    Last edited by Marras; 01-04-2016 at 23:01.

  2. #2
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

  3. #3
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Norway Norway - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Theo Rooseboom de Vries - Lørenskog
    Kristian Høvik - Stjernen
    Henrik Fayen Vestavik - Frisk Asker

    Defencemen:
    Jørgen Fjærli - Leangen
    Markus Aas-Eng Mikkelsen - Storhamar
    Fredrik Pedersen - Lørenskog
    Kalle Rode - Sparta Sarpsborg
    Jonatan Risa Sunnevåg - Stavanger
    Kristoffer Thomassen - Frisk Asker
    Sondre Bolling Vaaler - Vålerenga

    Forwards:
    Jens Jacob Bjørnslett - Lørenskog
    Kornelius Bordewich - Lørenskog
    Pontus Finstad - Manglerud
    Remy Gaussen - Frisk Asker
    Theodor Hagen - Vålerenga
    Sander Hurrød - Stjernen
    Eirk Beier Jensen - Frisk Asker
    Markus Langeng - Vålerenga
    Oscar Høve Matheson - Huddinge Jrs. (SWE)
    Ole Christian Westad Larssen - Leangen
    Nikolai Soleng - Lørenskog
    Alexander Thomas - Vålerenga
    Christopher van Doorn - Storhamar

    Notes:
    * Norwegian top prospect Mathias Emilio Pettersen is absence, as he has been named to Norway's camp roster for the upcoming IIHF World U18 Div. I Group A Championship in Belarus.

    *12 players on the roster played for Norway at the 2016 YOG back in February.

  4. #4
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Denmark Denmark - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    William Kølln - Rungsted
    David Grubak - Herlev
    Mads Søgaard - Aalborg

    Defencemen:
    Lasse Mortensen - Rødovre
    Max Vilstrup Olesen - Herlev
    Magnus Koch - Hvidovre
    Christoffer Frænell - Rødovre
    Frederik Benjaminsen - Esbjerg
    Gustav Dichow - Vojens
    Philip Petersen - Rødovre

    Forwards:
    Phillip Schultz - Rødovre
    Gustav W. Green - Rungsted
    Malte Bønløkke - Hvidovre
    Kristian Berlin - Rungsted
    Christoffer Åkesson - Aalborg
    Frederik L. Kaels - Rødovre
    William Nistrup Madsen - Rungsted
    Oskar Boel - Esbjerg
    Oliver True - Rungsted
    Jesper Bøgh Horsted - Hvidovre
    Andreas Kleist - Esbjerg
    Lukas Bach Nielsen – Zug Jrs. (SUI)
    Sebastian Sørensen - Rødovre

  5. #5
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Germany Germany - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Hendrik Hane - Düsseldorfer EG
    Tom Schickedanz - Jungadler Mannheim

    Defencemen:
    Alexander Dersch - EV Landshut
    Rudolf Quellmalz - Jungadler Mannheim
    Nick Aichinger - KEC
    Philipp Mass - Jungadler Mannheim
    Daniel Wirt - Iserlohner EC
    Niklas Heinzinger - EC Bad Tölz
    Leon Hüttl - EC Bad Tölz
    Jan Stellmann - EV Regensburg

    Forwards:
    Erik Betzold - KEC
    Domimik Bokk - KEC
    Bastian Eckl - Jungadler Mannheim
    Yannik Valenti - Jungadler Mannheim
    Tim Fleischer - Iserlohner EC
    Sebastian Hon - Jungadler Mannheim
    Dennis Lobach - KEC
    Louis Brune - Iserlohner EC
    Luis Schinko - EV Landshut
    Edwin Schitz - Krefelder EV
    Luis Üffing - KEC
    Luke Volkmann - Iserlohner EC

    http://www.deb-online.de/2016/03/u16...er-in-dresden/

  6. #6
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Switzerland Switzerland - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Yann Fèvre - EHC Biel

    Defencemen:
    David Aebischer - HC Fribourg-Gottéron
    Davyd Barandun - HC Davos
    Tim Berni - ZSC Lions
    Cédric Ducret - SC Bern
    Mika Henauer - SC Bern
    David Prysi - EHC Biel
    Janik Wyss - SC Bern

    Forwards:
    Raphael Calzimiglia - ZSC Lions
    Jeremi Gerber - SC Bern
    Mika Kiener - SC Bern
    Gilian Kohler - EHC Biel
    Hassan Krayem - Kloten Flyers
    Valentin Nussbaumer - EHC Biel
    Samuel Oana - ZSC Lions
    Stéphane Patry - Genève-Servette HC
    Dylan Pena Triana - SC Bern
    Sandro Schmid - HC Fribourg-Gottéron
    Jesse Tanner - Genève-Servette HC
    Matthew Verboon - Genève-Servette HC
    Mathieu Vouillamoz - Genève-Servette HC
    Keijo Weibel - SCL Tigers
    Gian-Marco Wetter - HC Davos

    http://www.sihf.ch/media/5682/u16-au...april-2016.pdf

  7. #7
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Austria Austria - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Fabian Horn - EC KAC
    Marvin Kortin - HC Davos Jrs. (SUI)
    Alexander Schmidt - EC VSV

    Defencemen:
    Jonas Kail - EHC LIWEST Linz
    David Maier - Södertälje Jrs. (SWE)
    Julian Payr - HC Davos Jrs. (SUI)
    Jacob Pfeffer - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Lukas Piff - EAC Junior Capitals
    Benjamin Rattensberger - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Dominik Rauter - HC Davos Jrs. (SUI)
    Peter Sivec - EC VSV

    Forwards:
    Benjamin Baumgartner - HC Davos Jrs. (SUI)
    Jakob Brunner - Okanagan Hockey Club Europe
    Tim Harnisch - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Paul Huber - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Adem Kandemir - SC Rheintal Jrs. (SUI)
    Marcel Mayr - EAC Junior Capitals
    Julian Metzler - SC Rheintal Jrs. (SUI)
    Felix Müller - Okanagan Hockey Club Europe
    Matthias Neubauer - Okanagan Hockey Club Europe
    Valentin Ploner - HC TWK Innsbruck
    Maximilian Rebernig - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Marco Rossi - GCK Lions Jrs. (SUI)
    Jakob Wetzelsberger - HPK Jrs. (FIN)
    Benedikt Wohlfahrt - EC VSV

    http://www.eishockey.at/fileadmin/Re..._U16_Kader.pdf

  8. #8
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Italy Italy - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Tommaso Zanardi - Alleghe Hockey
    Samuel Donini - HC Egna

    Defencemen:
    Andrea Damin - HC Felteghiaccio
    Federico Gobbo - HC Torino Bulls
    Dennis Kustatscher - SHC Fassa
    Davide Rasom - SHC Fassa
    Michael Soelva - SV Caldaro
    Lukas Klattenhammer - HC Dobbiaco
    Giorgio De Giacinto - HC Feltreghiaccio

    Forwards:
    Matteo De Pretis - HC Pinerolo
    Valentino Klos - JungAdler Mannheim ( GER)
    Stephan De Luca - SHC Fassa
    Paolo Pasuch - Alleghe Hockey
    Philipp Davanzo - HC Egna
    Tobia Pisetta - Hc Egna
    Gregor Grossersteiger - Hc Pustertal Junior
    Nicola Defrancesco - SHC Fassa
    Alex Zecchetto - HC Pustertal Junior
    Patrik Tomasini - Sv Caldaro
    Giacomo Beccaria - HC Valpellice
    Dino Andreotti - SSI Vipiteno

  9. #9
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Day 1

    Italy U16 - Switzerland U16 1-13 (0-4,0-4,1-5)
    0-1 Robin Schwab (Laurent Kälin)
    0-2 Jeremi Gerber (Mika Kiener)
    0-3 Gilian Kohler (Mika Henauer, Dylan Pena Triana)
    0-4 Dylan Pena Triana (Yanick Stampfli)
    0-5 Keijo Weibel (Jeremi Gerber)
    0-6 Hassan Krayem (Gian-Marco Wetter, Julian Mettler)
    0-7 Keijo Weibel (Jeremi Gerber, Mika Kiener)
    0-8 Gian-Marco Wetter (Julian Mettler, Davyd Barandun)
    1-8 Stephan Deluca (Dino Andreotti, Philipp Davanzo) PP
    1-9 Dylan Pena Triana (Gilian Kohler, Cedric Ducret)
    1-10 Hassan Krayem (Gian-Marco Wetter, Fabian Haldimann)
    1-11 Gilian Kohler (Laurent Kälin, Yanick Stampfli)
    1-12 Fabian Haldimann (Hassan Krayem, Gian-Marco Wetter)
    1-13 Yanick Stampfli (Mika Henauer, Dylan Pena Triana)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 14-4 Att: N/A

    Austria U16 - Germany U16 4-6 (0-2,1-0,3-4)
    0-1 Bastian Eckl (Domimik Bokk, Philipp Mass)
    0-2 Tim Fleischer (Edwin Schitz, Rudolf Quellmalz) PP2
    1-2 Paul Huber (Adem Kandemir) PP
    2-2 Marco Rossi (Benedikt Wohlfahrt, Benjamin Baumgartner)
    3-2 Benedikt Wohlfahrt (David Maier, Benjamin Baumgartner) PP
    3-3 Daniel Wirt (Tim Fleischer, Yannik Valenti)
    3-4 Bastian Eckl (Domimik Bokk, Sebastian Hon)
    3-5 Domimik Bokk (Sebastian Hon, Bastian Eckl)
    3-6 Edwin Schitz (Tim Fleischer, Philipp Mass)
    4-6 Benjamin Baumgartner (Marco Rossi, David Maier)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 14-10 Att: N/A

  10. #10
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Day 2

    Norway U16 - Italy U16 3-2 (1-1,0-0,2-1)
    1-0 Christopher van Doorn (Sander Hurrød, Pontus Finstad)
    1-1 Alex Zecchetto (Michael Soelva, Gregor Grossersteiger) PP
    1-2 Valentino Klos (Matteo Depetris, Stephan Deluca) PP
    2-2 Nikolai Soleng (Kornelius Bordewich, Jens Jacob Bjørnslett)
    3-2 Markus Aas-Eng Mikkelsen (Pontus Finstad, Fredrik Pedersen)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 12-14 Att: N/A

    Denmark U16 - Austria U16 3-4 (0-0,0-3,3-1)

    0-1 Marco Rossi (Benjamin Baumgartner, Benedikt Wohlfahrt)
    0-2 David Maier (Marco Rossi, Benjamin Baumgartner)
    0-3 Paul Huber (Julian Payr, Benjamin Baumgartner) PP
    1-3 Frederik L Kaels (Gustav W Green)
    2-3 Gustav W Green (Oliver True, Phillip Schultz)
    2-4 Benedikt Wohlfahrt (Tim Harnisch, David Maier)
    3-4 Phillip Schultz (Frederik L Kaels, Max Vilstrup Olesen) PP
    SOG: N/A PIM: 10-10 Att: N/A

  11. #11
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Day 3

    Switzerland U16 - Norway U16 6-2 (1-0,1-1,4-1)
    1-0 Gian-Marco Wetter (Jeremi Gerber, Cedric Ducret) PP
    2-0 Yanick Stampfli (David Prysi, Kai Wyss)
    2-1 Pontus Finstad (Ole Christian Westad Larssen, Oscar Høve Matheson)
    3-1 Mika Kiener (Gian-Marco Wetter, Jeremi Gerber) PP
    4-1 Davyd Barandun PP
    5-1 Sandro Schmid PP
    5-2 Pontus Finstad (Oscar Høve Matheson)
    6-2 Keijo Weibel (Gian-Marco Wetter, David Prysi)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 4-8 Att: N/A

    Germany U16 - Denmark U16 4-0 (0-0,1-0,3-0)
    1-0 Jan Stellmann (Bastian Eckl, Dominik Bokk)
    2-0 Alexander Dersch (Dominik Bokk, Bastian Eckl) PP
    3-0 Dominik Bokk (Daniel Wirt)
    4-0 Dominik Bokk (Bastian Eckl)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 10-6 Att: N/A

  12. #12
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Day 4

    Denmark U16 - Italy U16 5-2 (3-0,1-1,1-1)
    1-0 Gustav W Green (Philip Petersen, Sebastian Sørensen)
    2-0 Jesper Bøgh Horsted (Kristian Berlin, Christoffer Åkesson)
    3-0 Phillip Schultz (Frederik L Kaels)
    3-1 Philipp Davanzo (Matteo Depetris, Nicola Soppelsa)
    4-1 Oliver True
    4-2 Philipp Davanzo (Michael Soelva, Stephan Deluca)
    5-2 Phillip Schultz (Oliver True, Andreas Kleist) EN
    SOG: N/A PIM: 6-6 Att: N/A

    Switzerland U16 - Austria U16 5-1 (1-0,1-1,3-0)
    1-0 Davyd Barandun (Sandro Schmid, Yanick Stampfli) PP
    1-1 Julian Payr (Benjamin Baumgartner, Benedikt Wohlfahrt) PP
    2-1 Dylan Pena Triana (Laurent Kälin, Cedric Ducret)
    3-1 David Prysi (Valentin Nussbaumer, Mika Henauer) PP
    4-1 Valentin Nussbaumer (Gilian Kohler, David Prysi)
    5-1 Gian-Marco Wetter (Fabian Haldimann)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 18-20 Att: N/A

    Germany U16 - Norway U16 4-1 (1-0,2-1,1-0)
    1-0 Tim Fleischer (Edwin Schitz, Yannik Valenti) 8:36
    2-0 Tim Fleischer (Edwin Schitz, Rudolf Quellmalz) PP
    2-1 Christopher van Doorn (Erik Beier Jensen) PP
    3-1 Yannik Valenti (Tim Fleischer, Rudolf Quellmalz) PP
    4-1 Bastian Eckl (Louis Brune, Dominik Bokk)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 8-10 Att: N/A

  13. #13
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Day 5

    Italy U16 - Denmark U16 2-2 SO (0-1,1-0,1-0,0-1)
    0-1 Oliver True (Christoffer Åkesson, Phillip Schultz)
    1-1 Dennis Kustatscher (Davide Rasom, Alex Zecchetto)
    2-1 Philipp Davanzo (Stephan Deluca) PP
    2-2 Gustav W Green PS
    SOG: N/A PIM: 4-14 Att: N/A

    Austria U16 - Norway U16 4-1 (2-0,0-0,2-1)
    1-0 Tim Harnisch (Benjamin Baumgartner, Marco Rossi) PP
    2-0 Tim Harnisch (Benjamin Baumgartner, Julian Payr) PP
    2-1 Christopher van Doorn (Erik Beier Jensen, Remy Gaussen) PP
    3-1 Paul Huber (Adem Kandemir)
    4-1 Julian Payr (Marco Rossi, Benedikt Wohlfahrt) EN
    SOG: N/A PIM: 16-14 Att: N/A

    Switzerland U16 - Germany U16 3-2 (0-0,2-2,1-0)

    1-0 Valentin Nussbaumer (Gilian Kohler, Dylan Pena Triana)
    1-1 Yannik Valenti (Rudolf Quellmalz, Tim Fleischer)
    2-1 Gilian Kohler (Dylan Pena Triana)
    2-2 Tim Fleischer (Edwin Schitz, Yannik Valenti)
    3-2 Valentin Nussbaumer (Dylan Pena Triana, Robin Schwab)
    SOG: N/A PIM: 8-6 Att: N/A

    Final Ranking:

      
    1. Switzerland
    2. Germany
    3. Austria
    4. Norway
    5. Denmark
    6. Italy
    Last edited by Marras; 02-04-2016 at 22:05.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •