Results 1 to 16 of 16

Thread: 2016 IIHF World Div.IA Championship - Aalborg, Denmark; 25th-31th.Mar

  1. #1
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    2016 IIHF World Div.IA Championship - Aalborg, Denmark; 25th-31th.Mar

    Austria
    Denmark
    France
    Germany (Relagated from Top Division)
    Norway
    Slovakia (Promoted from Div.IB)

    Tournament schedule
    DateHome TeamAway TeamTimeVenue
    25/3 Norway France 13:00 Gigantium
    25/3 Slovakia Germany 16:30Gigantium
    25/3 Denmark Austria20:00Gigantium
    26/3 France Slovakia13:00Gigantium
    26/3 Germany Denmark 16:30Gigantium
    26/3 AustriaNorway20:00 Gigantium
    28/3 Slovakia Denmark 13:00Gigantium
    28/3 AustriaFrance16:30Gigantium
    28/3 Germany Norway 20:00Gigantium
    29/3 Austria Slovakia 13:00Gigantium
    29/3 France Germany 16:30Gigantium
    29/3 Denmark Norway 20:00Gigantium
    31/3 Germany Austria 13:00Gigantium
    31/3 Norway Slovakia 16:30Gigantium
    31/3 France Denmark 20:00Gigantium

  2. #2
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Tournament coverage


  3. #3
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Denmark Denmark - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Lisa Jensen - Herlev
    Kamilla Lund Nielsen - Herlev
    Amalie Joa - Hvidovre

    Defencemen:
    Amalie Andersen - Herning
    Charlotte Densing - Herlev
    Jeanette Langsager - Brynäs (Riksserien-SWE)
    Simone Melbye - Aalborg
    Linn Thomsen - Hvidovre
    Josefine Hansen - Shattuck St. Marys (NCAA)
    Malene Frandsen - Hvidovre
    Sanne Just - Hvidovre

    Forwards:
    Silke Lave - Herlev
    Henriette Østergaard - Herlev
    Josefine Persson - AIK (Riksserien-SWE)
    Michele Brix Nielsen - Odense
    Josefine Jakobsen - Djurgårdens (Riksserien-SWE)
    Nicoline Jensen - University of New Hampshire (NCAA)
    Emma Russell - Gentofte
    Maria Holm Peters - Odense
    Josephine Asperup - Hvidovre
    Julie Gregersen - Hvidovre
    Michelle Weis - Hvidovre
    Caroline Søndergaard - Hvidovre

  4. #4
    IHF Member kamerer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Kiev, Ukraine
    Posts
    67

    Germany Germany squad

    http://www.deb-online.de/2016/03/fra...ot-steht-fest/

    Nr Pos Name Vorname Geb.Dat. Spiele Mannschaft
    1 GK Albl Franziska 29.04.95 28 TSV Erding
    25 GK Harss Jennifer 14.07.87 153 ERC Sonthofen
    20 GK Schröder Ivonne 25.07.88 108 Tornado Niesky

    23 DF Eisenschmid Tanja 20.04.93 96 Univ. North Dakota
    12 DF Fiegert Anna-Maria 03.04.94 37 Minnesota State Univ.
    16 DF Gleißner Daria 30.06.93 112 ECDC Memmingen
    9 DF Graeve Rebecca 28.04.93 77 EC Bergkamen
    21 DF Richter Ronja 28.12.89 129 ESC Planegg
    10 DF Rothemund Yvonne 23.09.92 46 ESC Planegg
    13 DF Strobel Carina 11.09.97 25 ECDC Memmingen

    5 FW Anwander Manuela 09.01.92 139 ECDC Memmingen
    6 FW Bittner Monika 29.01.88 221 ESC Planegg
    22 FW Delarbre Marie 22.01.94 58 Merrimack College
    11 FW Eisenschmid Nicola 10.09.96 35 ECDC Memmingen
    4 FW Feldmeier Franziska 05.02.99 4 TSV Erding
    7 FW Kamenik Nina 27.04.85 201 OSC Berlin
    18 FW Karpf Bernadette 03.07.96 41 TSV Erding
    17 FW Kluge Laura 06.11.96 28 OSC Berlin
    3 FW Kratzer Sophie 20.04.89 130 ESC Planegg
    15 FW Lanzl Andrea 08.10.87 245 ERC Ingolstadt
    24 FW Schuster Lisa 28.05.87 143 OSC Berlin
    19 FW Spielberger Kerstin 14.12.95 87 ESC Planegg
    8 FW Zorn Julia 06.02.90 157 ESC Planegg

  5. #5
    IHF Staff
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Vienna, Austria
    Posts
    5,144

    Austria Team AUT

    Goal:
    ARNBERGER Nicole (EHV Sabres Wien)
    HORNICH Theresa (EC"Die Adler" Stadtwerke Kitzbühel)
    PRÜNSTER Nina (EK Zell am See)

    Defense:
    AUSPERGER Nina (Moser Medical Graz99ers)
    FAZOKAS Annika (EK Zell am See)
    GRANITZ Nadja (EHV Sabres Wien)
    HYBLER Katharina (EHV Sabres Wien)
    KAINBERGER Julia (EK Zell am See)
    KANTOR Esther (EHV Sabres Wien)
    KRAUS Laura (HC TWK Innsbruck)
    LOPEZ Alessandra (Gipsy Girls Villach)
    MATZKA Antonia (Boston Jr. Eagles)
    WITTICH Charlotte (EHV Sabres Wien)

    Forwards:
    ALTMANN Denise (Linköping)
    BEITER Eva-Maria (ZSC Lions Zürich)
    BRUNNER Marlene (DEC Salzburg Eagles)
    GRASCHER Tamara (Gipsy Girls Villach)
    HANSER Anna (EHC Liwest Linz)
    HUMMEL Victoria (University of Maine)
    KILLISCH VON HORN Zoe (EC Vienna Tigers)
    MEIXNER Anna (EHV Sabres Wien)
    SCHAFZAHL Theresa (ATUS Weiz Sekt. Eishockey)
    VLCEK Monika (EHV Sabres Wien)
    VOLGGER Sophia (Linköping)
    WEBER Janine (New York Riveters)

    Head Coach: Pekka Hamalainen

    Preparation game @Lustenau
    Austria - East Coast Wizards (USA) 6:0 (4:0,1:0,1:0)
    Goals: Weber (5./PP), Meixner (5., 16.), Fazokas (18.), Schafzahl (33.), Hummel (58./PP)
    PIM: 2 - 6

  6. #6
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Norway Norway - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Ingrid Sandven - Windsor Univ. (CIS)
    Karoline Næss Årvik - Rosenborg
    Linnea Holterud Olsson - SDE (Riksserien-SWE)

    Defencemen:
    Linn Aakre - Vålerenga
    Silje Holøs - Djurgården (Riksserien-SWE)
    Ingrid Morset - Linköping (Riksserien-SWE)
    Anniken Olafsen - Sparta Sarpsborg
    Therese Strømstad - Lillehammer
    Rikke Tautra - Manglerud
    Lene Tendenes - Linköping (Riksserien-SWE)
    Julie Øiseth - Stjernen

    Forwards:
    Camilla Bakkene - Vålerenga
    Line Bialik - AIK (Riksserien-SWE)
    Andrea Dalen - Djurgården (Riksserien-SWE)
    Josefine Engmann - Manglerud
    Mathea Fischer - Univ. of British Columbia (CIS)
    Sofie Fjellvang - Jordal
    Madelen Haug Hansen - Linköping (Riksserien-SWE)
    Martine Henriksen - Manglerud
    Jeanett Hjelm - Stavanger
    Karoline Pedersen - Stavanger
    Une Bjelland Strandborg - Stavanger
    Ramona Wais - Vålerenga

  7. #7
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    France France - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Caroline Baldin - ZSC (SUI)
    Caroline Lambert - Villard-de-Lans

    Defencemen:
    Virginie Bouetz Andreiu - Concordia University
    Gwendoline Gendarme - Chambery
    Mylène Goncalves - HC Lyon
    Audrey Lager-Lacombe - Chambery
    Lea Parment - Chambery
    Lea Villiot - Briancon

    Forwards:
    Marion Allemoz - Montreal Carabins (CIS)
    Chloé Aurard - Vermont Academy (USHS)
    Lore Baudrit - Montreal Carabins (CIS)
    Anouck Bouché - Lugano (SUI)
    Amandine Cuasnet - Dunkerque
    Estelle Duvin - Univ. of Maine (NCAA)
    Lara Escudero - St. Laurent
    Soline Fohrer - Chambery
    Betty Jouanny - Brynäs (Riksserien-SWE)
    Alisson Obré - Chambery
    Emmanuelle Passard - Montreal Carabins (CIS)
    Morgane Rihet - Chambery
    Clara Rozier - Morzine-Avoriaz
    Jade Vix - Strasbourg

  8. #8
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Slovakia Slovakia - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Romana Kiapesova - SKP Bratislava
    Jana Budajova - ZHK Poprad

    Defencemen:
    Lucia Drabekova - SKP Bratislava
    Denisa Lalikova -College of St. Scholastica (NCAA III)
    Angelika Zalesakova - SKP Bratislava
    Lenka Curmova - SKP Bratislava
    Iveta Klimasova - SKP Bratislava
    Natalia Palova - SKP Bratislava
    Tatiana Istocyova -SKP Bratislava
    Gabriela Zitnanska - ZHK Poprad

    Forwards:
    Jana Kapustova - SKP Bratislava
    Viktoria Maskalova - SKP Bratislava
    Tatiana Korenkova - SKP Bratislava
    Lenka Srokova - HC Spisska Nová Ves
    Viktoria Ihnatova - Arktik-Universitet Ukhta (RUS)
    Maria Herichova - SKP Bratislava
    Patricia Gorecka -ZHK Poprad
    Romana Kosecka - SKP Bratislava
    Livia Lucova - NAIT (ACAC)
    Andrea Kollova - Ontario Hockey Academy (CAHS)
    Nikola Gapova - Blues (SM-sarja-Fin)
    Radka Trebulova - SKP Bratislava

  9. #9
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Results - Day 1

    Norway - France 1-4 (0-1,0-3,1-0)
    SOG: 24-23 PIM: 12-8 Att: 160

    Slovakia - Germany 2-4 (1-1,1-2,0-1)
    SOG: 18-40 PIM: 10-6 Att: 154

    Denmark - Austria 3-4 (1-2,1-0,1-2)
    SOG: 14-31 PIM: 20-8 Att: 316

  10. #10
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Results - Day 2

    France - Slovakia 5-0 (1-0,2-0,2-0)
    SOG: 28-24 PIM: 12-10 Att: 97

    Germany - Denmark 3-2 (3-2,0-0,0-0)
    SOG: 32-18 PIM: 6-6 Att: 325

    Austria - Norway 4-3 SO (0-3,1-0,2-0)
    SOG: 34-37 PIM: 6-12 Att: 173

  11. #11
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Results - Day 3

    Slovakia - Denmark 1-3 (1-1,0-2,0-0)
    SOG: 17-29 PIM: 10-6 Att: 325

    Austria - France 1-2 (0-1,0-0,1-1)
    SOG: 25-21 PIM: 12-14 Att: 130

    Germany - Norway 3-0 (1-0,2-0,0-0)
    SOG: 18-19 PIM: 6-6 Att: 157

  12. #12
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Results - Day 4

    Austria - Slovakia 4-1 (1-0,0-1,3-0)
    SOG: 24-13 PIM: 8-8 Att: 93

    France - Germany 0-5 (0-1,0-0,0-4)
    SOG: 16-34 PIM: 12-6 Att: 155

    Denmark- Norway 3-2 (2-1,1-0,0-1)
    SOG: 26-23 PIM: 4-10 Att: 215

  13. #13
    IHF Member Bennison's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Hagestad, Sweden
    Posts
    3,184
    Germany bounces back up to top division immediately. Not unexpected... Slovakia and Norway will play to avoid relegation.
    Cum bibam cervisiam gaudeo.

  14. #14
    IHF Staff
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Vienna, Austria
    Posts
    5,144
    Good tournament for Austria, too bad about that one point lost in the SO win against Norway. As Austria beat Germany today 3:1 the gold medal could have gone to the Austrian ladies...(if France loses to the hosts, right now the score is 2-2 in the 2nd perod).

  15. #15
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Results - Day 5

    Germany - Austria 1-3 (0-2,0-0,1-1)
    SOG: 20-26 PIM: 6-4 Att: 102

    Norway - Slovakia 4-3 OT (0-1,2-1,1-1,1-0)
    SOG: 38-20 PIM: 6-6 Att: 253

    France - Denmark 4-2 (2-1,0-1,2-0)
    SOG: 18-21 PIM: 8-8 Att: 365

  16. #16
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,600

    Final Standings

      GPWLOTWOTLP
    1. Germany (P) 5410012
    2. France5410012
    3. Austria 5311011
    4. Denmark523006
    5. Norway503113
    6.Slovakia (R)504011

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •