Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst 1234
Results 151 to 189 of 189

Thread: Metal Ligaen 2016-17

  1. #151
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

  2. #152
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Round 61 - 4 February

    Aalborg Pirates - Herning Blue Fox 4-3 OT (0-1,1-1,2-1,1-0)
    SOG: 26-18 PIM: 29-10 Att: 2169

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  3. #153
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Round 62 - 5 February

    Frederikshavn White Hawks - SønderjyskE 5-2 (2-1,2-0,1-1)
    SOG: 31-17 PIM: 14-39 Att: 1427

    Herlev Eagles - Rungsted Seier Capital 0-7 (0-3,0-1,0-3)
    SOG: 20-42 PIM: 79-37 Att: 472

    Odense Bulldogs - Gentofte Stars 3-2 OT (1-1,0-1,1-0,1-0)
    SOG: 24-23 PIM: 4-12 Att: 1323

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  4. #154
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Highlights


  5. #155
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Round 63 - 6 February

    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Esbjerg Energy 2-8 (0-0,1-7,1-1)
    SOG: 20-29 PIM: 4-12 Att: 604

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  6. #156
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Round 64 - 14 February

    SønderjyskE - Odense Bulldogs 2-4 (1-1,1-1,0-2)
    SOG: 21-15 PIM: 6-48 Att: 2535

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats
    Last edited by Marras; 01-03-2017 at 19:28.

  7. #157
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Round 65 - 15 February

    Gentofte Stars - Esbjerg Energy 0-3 (0-0,0-2,0-1)
    SOG: 23-26 PIM: 16-10 Att: 479

    Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn White Hawks 1-4 (0-1,0-1,1-2)
    SOG: 32-27 PIM: 6-6 Att: 1571

    Rungsted Seier Capital - Aalborg Pirates 2-6 (0-1,0-4,2-1)
    SOG: 27-38 PIM: 35-8 Att: 677

    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Herlev Eagles 3-8 (2-4,1-3,0-1)
    SOG: 23-20 PIM: 69-4 Att: 629

  8. #158
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Standings

    45 GPWLOTWOTLP
    1. Aalborg Pirates4124114282
    2. Odense Bulldogs401998477
    3. Frederikshavn White Hawks4121136176
    4. SønderjyskE4118144567
    5. Gentofte Stars4117146467
    6. Esbjerg Energy4116125866
    7. Herning Blue Fox4017132863
    8. Rungsted Seier Capital4118162563
    9.Rødovre Mighty Bulls417244641
    10.Herlev Eagles411325341
    Last edited by Marras; 01-03-2017 at 19:21.

  9. #159
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Round 65 - 17 February

    Gentofte Stars – SønderjyskE 3-0 (1-0,1-0,1-0)
    SOG: 15-17 PIM: 20-8 Att: 517

    Aalborg Pirates - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 6-0 (1-0,5-0,0-0)
    SOG: 42-16 PIM: 37-8 Att: 2480

    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rungsted Seier Capital 4-3 SO (1-0,0-2,2-1)
    SOG: 36-29 PIM: 14-8 Att: 1595

    Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs 4-5 OT (2-1,0-2,2-1,0-1)
    SOG: 30-28 PIM: 52-4 Att: 1914

    Herlev Eagles - Esbjerg Energy 2-6 (2-0,0-3,0-3)
    SOG: 20-44 PIM: 26-10 Att: 496

  10. #160
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Round 66 - 18 February

    Odense Bulldogs - Herning Blue Fox 1-3 (1-1,0-0,0-2)
    SOG: 24-23 PIM: 12-6 Att: 1875

  11. #161
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Round 67 - 21 February

    Esbjerg Energy - SønderjyskE 1-2 OT (0-0,0-1,1-0,0-1)
    SOG: 26-30 PIM: 8-4 Att: 1989

    Herlev Eagles - Aalborg Pirates 2-6 (1-1,0-0,1-5)
    SOG: 22-48 PIM: 4-8 Att: 387

    Herning Blue Fox - Gentofte Stars 1-0 (0-0,0-0,1-0)
    SOG: 27-13 PIM: 4-10 Att: 1021

    Rungsted Seier Capital - Odense Bulldogs 2-3 (0-1,0-2,2-0)
    SOG: 31-32 PIM: 45-41 Att: 571

    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn White Hawks 2-4 (1-1,0-2,1-1)
    SOG: 20-44 PIM: 10-2 Att: 746

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats
    Last edited by Marras; 25-02-2017 at 10:30.

  12. #162
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Round 68 - 24 February

    Gentofte Stars - Rungsted Seier Capital 1-2 (1-0,0-1,0-1)
    SOG: 36-23 PIM: 10-37 Att: 475

    Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy 2-5 (1-1,1-2,0-2)
    SOG: 31-25 PIM: 8-14 Att: 2543

    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herlev Eagles 7-1 (1-0,5-0,1-1)
    SOG: 42-19 PIM: 29-44 Att: 1829

    Odense Bulldogs - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 11-1 (2-0,4-0,5-1)
    SOG: 47-13 PIM: 4-20 Att: 2290

    SønderjyskE - Herning Blue Fox 2-1 (0-1,2-0,0-0)
    SOG: 23-25 PIM: 16-22 Att: 3712

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  13. #163
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Round 69 - 28 February

    Aalborg Pirates - Frederikshavn White Hawks 1-0 (0-0,1-0,0-0)
    SOG: 21-32 PIM: 12-8 Att: 4127

    Esbjerg Energy - Herning Blue Fox 2-1 SO (0-0,0-0,1-1)
    SOG: 19-25 PIM: 8-18 Att: 1952

    Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs 2-4 (0-1,2-2,0-1)
    SOG: 28-38 PIM: 8-14 Att: 655

    Rungsted Seier Capital - SønderjyskE 1-3 (0-2,0-0,1-1)
    SOG: 21-29 PIM: 24-10 Att: 550

    Rødovre Mighty Bulls -Gentofte Stars 2-3 (0-1,0-2,2-0)
    SOG: 24-35 PIM: 2-33 Att: 1003

  14. #164
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Final Standings

    45 GPWLOTWOTLP
    1. Aalborg Pirates4527124291
    2. Odense Bulldogs4522109488
    3. Frederikshavn White Hawks4523147184
    4. Esbjerg Energy4518126975
    5. SønderjyskE4520155575
    6. Gentofte Stars4519166473
    7. Herning Blue Fox45191421071
    8. Rungsted Seier Capital4519182667
    9.Rødovre Mighty Bulls457284635
    10.Herlev Eagles451365316

  15. #165
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Denmark 2017 Playoffs - Quarterfinals

    Aalborg Pirates (1) - Gentofte Stars (6)
    Odense Bulldogs (2) - Rungsted Seier Capital (8)
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (3) - Herning Blue Fox (7)
    Esbjerg Energy (4) -SønderjyskE (5)

    Schedule:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Schedule

    Scores:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Index

    Best-of-seven series.

  16. #166
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Playoffs - QF - Game - 1 - 3 March

    Aalborg Pirates- Gentofte Stars 5-2 (2-1,3-1,0-0)
    SOG: 33-18 PIM: 18-18 Att: 3690

    Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Seier Capital 2-1 (0-0,1-0,1-1)
    SOG: 16-21 PIM: 26-12 Att: 1577

    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herning Blue Fox 4-1 (0-0,2-0,2-1)
    SOG: 32-23 PIM: 12-41 Att: 1854

    Esbjerg Energy - SønderjyskE 2-1 (1-0,0-0,1-1)
    SOG: 24-36 PIM: 4-6 Att: 2591

    Series - Best of sevenStandings
    Aalborg Pirates (#1) - Gentofte Stars (#6) 1-0
    Odense Bulldogs (#2) - Rungsted Seier Capital (#8)1-0
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (#3) - Herning Blue Fox (#7) 1-0
    Esbjerg Energy (#4) - SønderjyskE (#5) 1-0
    Last edited by Marras; 05-03-2017 at 22:22.

  17. #167
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Highlights


  18. #168
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Playoffs - QF - Game - 2 - 5 March

    Gentofte Stars - Aalborg Pirates 3-1 (2-0,1-1,0-0)
    SOG: 28-19 PIM: 14-16 Att: 703

    Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn White Hawks 3-2 OT (1-0,1-1,0-1,1-0)
    SOG: 30-36 PIM: 16-20 Att: 3642

    Rungsted Seier Capital - Odense Bulldogs 2-4 (0-0,1-1,1-3)
    SOG: 27-36 PIM: 6-8 Att: 1288

    SønderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy 3-1 (0-0,1-1,2-0)
    SOG: 35-16 PIM: 8-6 Att: 3812

    Series - Best of sevenStandings
    Aalborg Pirates (#1) - Gentofte Stars (#6) 1-1
    Odense Bulldogs (#2) - Rungsted Seier Capital (#8)2-0
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (#3) - Herning Blue Fox (#7) 1-1
    Esbjerg Energy (#4) - SønderjyskE (#5) 1-1

  19. #169
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Highlights


  20. #170
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Playoffs - QF - Game - 3 - 7 March

    Aalborg Pirates - Gentofte Stars 3-1 (0-0,1-1,2-0)
    SOG: 25-26 PIM: 37-16 Att: 1894

    Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Seier Capital 3-2 (1-0,0-1,2-1)
    SOG: 30-23 PIM: 14-14 Att: 1484

    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herning Blue Fox 3-2 (1-0,0-1,2-1)
    SOG: 35-23 PIM: 18-45 Att: 2103

    Esbjerg Energy - SønderjyskE 4-1 (2-1,1-0,1-0)
    SOG: 30-34 PIM: 14-10 Att: 2501


    Series - Best of sevenStandings
    Aalborg Pirates (#1) - Gentofte Stars (#6) 2-1
    Odense Bulldogs (#2) - Rungsted Seier Capital (#8)3-0
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (#3) - Herning Blue Fox (#7) 2-1
    Esbjerg Energy (#4) - SønderjyskE (#5) 2-1

  21. #171
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

  22. #172
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Playoffs - QF - Game - 4 - 10 March

    Gentofte Stars - Aalborg Pirates 2-1 (0-1,0-0,2-0)
    SOG: 26-17 PIM: 6-6 Att: 742

    Rungsted Seier Capital - Odense Bulldogs 1-5 (0-2,1-1,0-2)
    SOG: 23-30 PIM: 16-6 Att: 1822

    Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn White Hawks 3-2 (2-0,0-1,1-1)
    SOG: 16-26 PIM: 24-8 Att: 2683

    SønderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy 3-1 (0-0,2-1,1-0)
    SOG: 27-25 PIM: 16-18 Att: 5000

    Series - Best of sevenStandings
    Aalborg Pirates (#1) - Gentofte Stars (#6) 2-2
    Odense Bulldogs (#2) - Rungsted Seier Capital (#8)4-0
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (#3) - Herning Blue Fox (#7) 2-2
    Esbjerg Energy (#4) - SønderjyskE (#5) 2-2

  23. #173
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Highlights


  24. #174
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Playoffs - QF - Game - 5 - 12 March

    Aalborg Pirates - Gentofte Stars 4-3 OT (1-1,1-0,1-2,0-0,0-0,1-0)
    SOG: 43-48 PIM: 12-16 Att: 2419

    Esbjerg Energy - SønderjyskE 2-1 OT (1-0,0-1,0-0,0-0,1-0)
    SOG: 31-23 PIM: 30-38 Att: 2526

    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herning Blue Fox 3-1 (1-0,0-1,2-0)
    SOG: 22-23 PIM: 8-12 Att: 1574

    Series - Best of sevenStandings
    Aalborg Pirates (#1) - Gentofte Stars (#6) 3-2
    Odense Bulldogs (#2) - Rungsted Seier Capital (#8)4-0
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (#3) - Herning Blue Fox (#7) 3-2
    Esbjerg Energy (#4) - SønderjyskE (#5) 3-2

  25. #175
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Highlights


  26. #176
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Playoffs - QF - Game - 6 - 14 March

    SønderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy 3-4 OT (0-1,1-1,2-1)
    SOG: 24-24 PIM: 22-31 Att: 3717

    Gentofte Stars - Aalborg Pirates 1-0 (1-0,0-0,0-0)
    SOG: 20-33 PIM: 12-33 Att: 821

    Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn White Hawks 2-3 (0-0,1-0,1-3)
    SOG: 19-28 PIM: 0-8 Att: 2056

    Series - Best of sevenStandings
    Aalborg Pirates (#1) - Gentofte Stars (#6) 3-3
    Odense Bulldogs (#2) - Rungsted Seier Capital (#8)4-0
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (#3) - Herning Blue Fox (#7) 4-2
    Esbjerg Energy (#4) - SønderjyskE (#5) 4-2

  27. #177
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Highlights


  28. #178
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Playoffs - QF - Game - 7 - 17 March

    Aalborg Pirates - Gentofte Stars 0-3 (0-1,0-2,0-0)
    SOG: 22-28 PIM: 4-6 Att: 4198


    Series - Best of sevenStandings
    Aalborg Pirates (#1) - Gentofte Stars (#6) 3-4
    Odense Bulldogs (#2) - Rungsted Seier Capital (#8)4-0
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (#3) - Herning Blue Fox (#7) 4-2
    Esbjerg Energy (#4) - SønderjyskE (#5) 4-2

  29. #179
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Denmark 2017 Playoffs - Semi-finals

    Odense Bulldogs (2) - Gentofte Stars (6)
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (3) - Esbjerg Energy (4)

    Schedule:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Schedule

    Scores:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Index

    Best-of-seven series.

  30. #180
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Nykøbing
    Posts
    186
    Really a big surprise for me that Gentofte managed to win the series over Aalborg.
    Odense also won way more easily over Rungsted than I had expected as well.

    So will it finally be Odense's year of triumph (3 silver medals as their current best)?

  31. #181
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Playoffs - SF - Game - 1 - 21 March

    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Esbjerg Energy 5-2 (1-1,3-1,1-0)
    SOG: 32-18 PIM: 29-51 Att: 1720

    Odense Bulldogs - Gentofte Stars 1-2 OT (0-0,1-1,0-0,0-1)
    SOG: 32-21 PIM: 12-6 Att: 1507

    Series - Best of sevenStandings
    Odense Bulldogs (#2) - Gentofte Stars (#6)0-1
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (#3) - Esbjerg Energy (#4) 1-0

  32. #182
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

  33. #183
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Playoffs - SF - Game - 2 - 24 March

    Esbjerg Energy - Frederikshavn White Hawks 3-0 (3-0,0-0,0-0)
    SOG: 21-29 PIM: 10-4 Att: 2609

    Gentofte Stars - Odense Bulldogs 2-0 (1-0,0-0,1-0)
    SOG: 34-26 PIM: 12-12 Att: 1069

    Series - Best of sevenStandings
    Odense Bulldogs (#2) - Gentofte Stars (#6)0-2
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (#3) - Esbjerg Energy (#4) 1-1

  34. #184
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Playoffs - SF - Game - 3 - 26 March

    Odense Bulldogs - Gentofte Stars 1-2 (1-1,0-1,0-0)
    SOG: 20-24 PIM: 10-14 Att: 1675

    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Esbjerg Energy 2-3 (0-1,0-1,2-1)
    SOG: 31-32 PIM: 2-6 Att: 1731

    Series - Best of sevenStandings
    Odense Bulldogs (#2) - Gentofte Stars (#6)0-3
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (#3) - Esbjerg Energy (#4) 1-2

  35. #185
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    17
    is there promotion and relegation in Denmark between the Metal Ligaen and 1. Division?

  36. #186
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

  37. #187
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Playoffs - SF - Game - 4 - 28 March

    Gentofte Stars - Odense Bulldogs 1-2 (1-1,0-1,0-0)
    SOG: 24-29 PIM: 8-6 Att: 1070

    Esbjerg Energy - Frederikshavn White Hawks 2-3 (0-0,1-2,1-1)
    SOG: 25-20 PIM: 4-8 Att: 2888

  38. #188
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041

    Highlights


  39. #189
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,041
    Quote Originally Posted by RobIzsak View Post
    is there promotion and relegation in Denmark between the Metal Ligaen and 1. Division?
    No it's a closed/license based league, but like teams playing in the Metal Ligaen, 1. Division clubs can also apply for one if they want to.

Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst 1234

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •