Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: U20 4 Nations Tournament, Graz (AUT), 3-5 November 2016

  1. #1
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Austria U20 4 Nations Tournament, Graz (AUT), 3-5 November 2016

    Teams:

    Austria
    Belarus
    Denmark
    Latvia

    Schedule:

    03-11-2016
    Belarus - Latvia
    Austria - Denmark

    04-11-2016
    Denmark - Latvia
    Austria - Belarus

    05-11-2016
    Belarus - Denmark
    Austria - Latvia

    Scores:http://www.eishockey.at/de/red/news/...november-live/
    Standings:TBA

    Last year's tournament:

    http://www.internationalhockey.net/f...-November-2015
    Last edited by Marras; 03-11-2016 at 18:39.

  2. #2
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Denmark Denmark - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Kasper Krog - SønderjyskE
    Andreas Lauridsen - Odense Bulldogs
    Mads-Emil Gransøe - Springfields Jr. Picks (USPHL Premier)

    Defencemen:
    Christian Mieritz - Leksands Jrs. (SWE)
    Mathias Røndbjerg - Rungsted
    Oliver Gatz Nielsen - Herning
    Anders Koch - Esbjerg
    Oliver Larsen - Odense
    Mikkel Svensson - Gentofte
    Rasmus Mohr - SønderjyskE
    Jakob Jessen - Herning IK

    Forwards:
    Rasmus T. Andersson - HV71 Jrs. (SWE)
    Nikolaj Krag-Christensen - Rögle Jrs. (SWE)
    Jonas Røndbjerg - Växjo Jrs. (SWE)
    Magnus Molge - Malmö Jrs. (SWE)
    Frederik Høeg-Jørgensen - Odense
    Jeppe Jul Korsgaard - Aalborg
    William Boysen - Rungsted
    David Madsen - Växjo Jrs. (SWE)
    Niklas Andersen - Esbjerg
    Tobias Ladehoff - Aalborg
    Sebastian Brinkman Andersen - Aalborg
    Oliver Anker Christensen - Aalborg
    Sebastian Ruders - Herning

  3. #3
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Austria Austria - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Dominic DIVIS - EHC LIWEST Linz
    Jakob HOLZER - EC KAC
    Nicolas WIESER - EC Red Bull Salzburg

    Defencemen:
    Lucas BIRNBAUM - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Andreas HUBER - HC TWK Innsbruck
    Gert KARITNIG - EC VSV
    Michael KERNBERGER - EC KAC
    Gerd KRAGL - EHC LIWEST Linz
    Moritz MATZKA - Okanagan Eagles (USPHL Premier)
    Fabian NUSSBAUMER - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Kele STEFFLER - Okanagan Hockey Club Europe (EBYSL)
    Simon WOLF - EV UPC Vienna

    Forwards:
    Philipp ADLASSNIG - EC KAC
    Fabio ARTNER - EV UPC Vienna
    Nico FELDNER - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Sebastian HABERNIG - EV UPC Vienna
    Felix MAXA - EV UPC Vienna
    Benjamin NISSNER - EV UPC Vienna
    Yannic PILLONI – Davos Jrs. (SUI)
    Philipp PÖSCHMANN - EC Bregenzerwald
    Fabian RANFTL - EV UPC Vienna
    Daniel WACHTER – EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Christof WAPPIS – EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Dario WINKLER – EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Samuel WITTING – EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Julian KLÖCKL - EC Red Bull Salzburg
    Florian KUCHER - EC VSV

    http://www.eishockey.at/?proxy=redak..._U20_Kader.pdf

  4. #4
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Latvia Latvia - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Denijs Romanovskis - HS Rīga
    Niklāvs Rauza - Sport Jrs. (FIN)

    Defencemen:
    Pauls Svars - HK Rīga
    Bruno Bakanovs - HS Rīga
    Aleksandrs Smirnovs - HK Rīga
    Ēriks Žubulis - ZSC Jrs. (SUI)
    Rimants Zelis - HK Rīga
    Silvestrs Seļickis - Augsburger Panther Jrs. (GER)
    Sandis Smons - Genève-Servette Jrs. (SUI)
    Magnuss Jākobsons - HK Liepāja

    Forwards:
    Aleksandrs Visockis - HK Rīga
    Artjoms Pankevičs - HK Rīga
    Roberts Štelmahers - Liepāja juniors
    Reinis Mārtiņš Lejnieks - HK Rīga
    Mārtiņš Šusters - Peterborough Phantoms (EPIHL)
    Elvis Dins Kalnbērziņš - HS Rīga
    Vlads Vulkānovs - HK Rīga
    Valters Apfelbaums - HK Prizma
    Nikita Ahtonovs - Liepāja juniors
    Artūrs Homjakovs - HK Rīga
    Daniels Bērziņš - HK Rīga
    Lūkass Sičevs - HK Rīga

    http://lhf.lv/lv/article/4605/nosauk...niram-austrija

  5. #5
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Belarus Belarus - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Alexander Osipkov - Team Belarus U20
    Vladislav Verbickiy -

    Defencemen:
    Kirill Chayka - Odessa Jackalopes (NAHL)
    Andrei Gostev - HK Gomel
    Andrei Shikut - Team Belarus U20
    Ilya Sushko - Team Belarus U20
    Vladislav Martyniuk - Team Belarus U20
    Arseni Borisov - Team Belarus U20
    Pavel Vorobey - Team Belarus U20

    Forwards:
    Evgeny Farafontov - Team Belarus U20
    Leonid Ivanovsky - Team Belarus U20
    Ilya Zhukovsky - MHK Yunost Minsk (MHL B)
    Ruslan Vasilchuk - Dinamo-Molodechno
    Nikita Drozdov - Team Belarus U20
    Kirill Kutsyr - Team Belarus U20
    Evgeny Astankov - Team Belarus U20
    Sergei Pischuk - Team Belarus U20
    Yegor Sharangovich - Team Belarus U20
    Andrei Belevich - Team Belarus U20
    Kirill Bovin - Team Belarus U20
    Denis Zaychik - Team Belarus U20
    Artur Savinov - Team Belarus U20
    Last edited by Marras; 05-11-2016 at 21:27. Reason: Roster added

  6. #6
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588
    Last edited by Marras; 05-11-2016 at 21:20. Reason: Moved from #5

  7. #7
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Day 1 - 3 November

    Latvia U20 - Belarus U20 1-4 (0-1,1-1,0-2)
    0-1 Kiril Bovin (Vladislav Martinuk)
    1-1 Nikita Ahtonovs (Reinis Martins Lejnieks, Vlads Vulkanovs)
    1-2 Andrei Belevich (Vladislav Martinuk) SH
    1-3 Evgeniy Farafontov PP
    1-4 Kiril Kutsir (Ruslan Vasilchuk, Vladislav Martinuk)
    SOG: 16-34 PIM: 49-40 Att: 53

    Austria U20 - Denmark U20 0-4 (0-1,0-2,0-1)
    0-1 Nikolaj Krag-Christensen (Jonas Røndbjerg, Oliver Gatz Nielsen)
    0-2 Frederik Høeg-Jørgensen (Magnus Molge, Mathias Røndbjerg)
    0-3 Nikolaj Krag-Christensen (Jonas Røndbjerg)
    0-4 Jonas Røndbjerg (Nikolaj Krag-Christensen, Oliver Larsen)
    SOG: 18-28 PIM: 10-8 Att: 150
    Last edited by Marras; 05-11-2016 at 21:18.

  8. #8
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Day 3 - 4 November

    Denmark U20 - Latvia U20 2-1 (1-0,0-1,1-0)
    1-0 Magnus Molge (Frederik Høeg-Jørgensen, Jeppe Jul Korsgaard)
    1-1 Vlads Vulkānovs (Aleksandrs Visockis, Magnuss Jākobsons) PP
    2-1 David Madsen (Christian Mieritz, William Boysen)
    SOG: 26-16 PIM: 16-10 Att: 43

    Austria U20 - Belarus U20 1-4 (1-2,0-2,0-0)
    1-0 Fabian Ranftl (Simon Wolf, Dominic Divis)
    1-1 Kiril Kutsir (Pavel Vorobey, Kiril Chaika) SH
    1-2 Evgeniy Astankov (Pavel Vorobey) PP2
    1-3 Andrei Gostev (Ilya Sushko, Sushko) PP
    1-4 Pavel Vorobey (Ruslan Vasilchuk, Evgeniy Astankov) PP
    SOG: 20-40 PIM: 37-4 Att: 172
    Last edited by Marras; 05-11-2016 at 21:17.

  9. #9
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,588

    Day 3 - 5 November

    Belarus U20 - Denmark U20 5-0 (1-0,4-0,0-0)
    1-0 Denis Zaychik (Yegor Sharangovich)
    2-0 Evgeny Astankov (Arseni Borisov, Ruslan Vasilchuk)
    3-0 Yegor Sharangovich (Denis Zaychik, Andrei Gostev)
    4-0 Evgeny Farafontov
    5-0 Andrei Gostev (Kirill Kutsyr, Ilya Sushko)
    SOG: 28-25 PIM: 22-20 Att: 38

    Austria U20 - Latvia U20 1-2 SO (0-0,1-0,0-1)
    1-0 Nico Feldner (Julian Klöckl, Benjamin Nißner)
    1-1 Daniels Bērziņš (Emils Gegeris)
    1-2 Vlads Vulkānovs
    SOG: 40-27 PIM: 6-32 Att: 128

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •