Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: U20 4 Nations Tournament, Lillehammer (NOR), 3-6 November 2016

  1. #1
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,191

    Norway U20 4 Nations Tournament, Lillehammer (NOR), 3-6 November 2016

    Teams:

    Germany
    Norway
    Slovakia
    Switzerland

    Schedule:

    03-11-2016
    Switzerland - Slovakia

    04-11-2016
    Switzerland - Germany
    Slovakia - Norway

    05-11-2016
    Germany - Slovakia
    Norway - Switzerland

    06-11-2016
    Norway - Germany

    Scores:https://www.hockey.no/live?date=01.1...71679&teamid=0
    Standings:https://www.hockey.no/live/Standings...71679&teamid=0
    Last edited by Marras; 01-11-2016 at 20:17.

  2. #2
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,191

    Norway Norway - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Jonas Arntzen - Leksands Jrs. (SWE)
    Jens Kristian Lillegrend - Sparta Sarpsborg
    Julian Nylen - Lørenskog

    Defencemen:
    Stein André Hagen - Storhamar
    Simen Hansen - Storhamar
    Johannes Johannesen - Oskarshamn (Allsvenskan)
    Christian Kåsastul - Frisk Asker
    Andreas Røykås Marthinsen - Storhamar
    Even Myreng - Stavanger
    Sander Rønnild - Stjernen

    Forwards:
    Gustav Borvik - Luleå Jrs. (SWE)
    Benjamin Byrkjeland - Bergen
    Tom André Christensen - Vålerenga
    Fredrik Dahl - Lillehammer
    Martin Ellingsen - Lillehammer
    Mats Grøsvik - Manglerud
    Anders Gulliksen - Storhamar
    Aleksander Høvik - Tingsryd Jrs. (SWE)
    Sebastian Johansen - Lørenskog
    Fredrik Hagberg Jørgensen - Manglerud
    Mikael Mikalsen - Stjernen
    Linus Rosdahl - Västerås Jrs. (SWE)
    Patrik Vaakanainen - Lørenskog

  3. #3
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,191

    Germany Germany - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Mirko Pantkowski - Kassel Huskies
    Cody Brenner - EV Regensburg

    Defencemen:
    Niklas Mannes - EC Bad Nauheim
    Oliver Granz - ESC Wohnbau Moskitos Essen
    Tobias Fohrler - Zug Jrs. (SUI)
    Philipp Halbauer - Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Maximilian Gläßl - Löwen Frankfurt
    Simon Schütz - ESV Kaufbeuren
    Silvan Heiß - EV Landshut

    Forwards:
    Jakob Mayenschein - EC Red Bull Salzburg Jrs. (AUT)
    Julian Kornelli - EC Bad Tölz
    Lucas Dumont - Eislöwen Dresden
    Yannick Drews - EV Regensburg
    Christoph Körner - Heilbronner Falken
    Eric Valentin - Eislöwen Dresden
    Valentin Kopp - EV Landshut
    Tobias Eder - EC Red Bull Salzburg Jrs. (AUT)
    Christoph Kiefersauer - SV Kaufbeuren
    Niklas Postel - EC Red Bull Salzburg Jrs. (AUT)
    Lois Spitzner - Füchse Duisburg
    Vincent Hessler - Eisbären Juniors Berlin
    Charlie Jahnke - Eisbären Juniors Berlin

    http://www.deb-online.de/event/u204-...urnier-in-nor/

  4. #4
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,191

    Slovakia Slovakia - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Boris Babik - Team Slovakia Jrs.
    Roman Durný - Team Slovakia Jrs.

    Defencemen:
    Mário Grman - Team Slovakia Jrs.
    Samuel Hain - Team Slovakia Jrs.
    Oliver Košecký - Team Slovakia Jrs.
    Matej Pokorný - HC Slovan Bratislava (KHL)
    Andrej Hatala - HK Dukla Trencin
    Michal Roman - HC Frydek-Mistek (CZE-2)
    Martin Bodák - LeKi (Mestis)
    Martin Fehérváry - Malmö Jrs. (SWE)

    Forwards:
    Marek Hecl - Team Slovakia Jrs.
    Matej Murín - Team Slovakia Jrs.
    Oliver Pataky - Team Slovakia Jrs.
    Denis Pätoprstý - Team Slovakia Jrs.
    Boris Sádecký - Team Slovakia Jrs.
    Marek Sloboda - Team Slovakia Jrs.
    LukᚠŽiak - Team Slovakia Jrs.
    Martin Andrisík - HC Banska Bystrica
    Alex Tamasi - HC Banska Bystrica
    Miloš Roman - HC Frydek-Mistek (CZE-2)
    Roman Žitný - KooKoo Jrs. (FIN)
    Filip Lešťan - HV 71 Jrs. (SWE)

    http://www.hockeyslovakia.sk/sk/clan...ielom-zvitazit

  5. #5
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,191

    Switzerland Switzerland - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Matteo Ritz - Lausanne HC
    Philip Wüthrich - SC Bern

    Defencemen:
    Alain Bircher - EHC Kloten
    Yanik Burren - SC Bern
    Tobias Geisser - EVZ Academy
    Colin Gerber - SC Bern
    Nico Gross - EVZ Academy
    Livio Stadler - Luleå Jrs. (SWE)
    Victor Öjdemark - AIK Jrs. (SWE)
    Serge Weber - EHC Kloten

    Forwards:
    Thierry Bader - EHC Kloten
    Dominik Diem - GCK Lions
    Fabian Haberstich - EVZ Academy
    Timo Haussener - EVZ Academy
    André Heim - SC Bern
    Makai Holdener - EHC Biel
    Loic In Albon - Lausanne HC
    Janik Loosli - SC Bern
    Nathan Marchon - HC Fribourg-Gottéron
    Marco Miranda - ZSC Lions
    Raphael Prassl - GCK Lions
    Yannick Zehnder - EVZ Academy
    Dominik Volejnicek - Malmö Jrs. (SWE)

    https://www.sihf.ch/media/7687/u20-a...ember-2016.pdf

  6. #6
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,191

    Day 1 - 3 November

    Switzerland U20 - Slovakia U20 5-2 (1-0,1-1,3-1)
    1-0 Timo Haussener (Fabian Haberstich)
    1-1 Oliver Pataky (Matej Murín)
    2-1 Raphael Prassl (André Heim)
    3-1 Janik Loosli (André Heim)
    4-1 Janik Loosli (Yannick Zehnder, Fabian Haberstich)
    5-1 Tobias Geisser (Loic In Albon, Janik Loosli)
    5-2 Martin Andrisík (Michal Roman, Alex Tamasi) PP
    SOG: 24-26 PIM: 12-8 Att: 60

  7. #7
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,191

    Day 2 - 4 November

    Switzerland U20 - Germany U20 0-3 (0-0,0-2,0-1)
    0-1 Lucas Dumont (Simon Schütz, Jakob Mayenschein PP2)
    0-2 Valentin Kopp (Charlie Jahnke, Oliver Granz) PP
    0-3 Jakob Mayenschein (Tobias Eder)
    SOG: 20-16 PIM: 6-12 Att: 40

    Slovakia U20 - Norway U20 2-1 (1-0,1-1,0-0)
    1-0 Miloš Roman (Samuel Hain)
    2-0 Marek Hecl (Oliver Pataky)
    2-1 Johannes Johannesen (Martin Ellingsen, Fredrik Hagberg Jørgensen) PP
    SOG: 23-21 PIM: 22-10 Att: 223

  8. #8
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,191

    Day 3 - 5 November

    Germany U20 - Slovakia U20 5-0 (2-0,2-0,1-0)
    1-0 Charlie Jahnke (Lois Spitzner)
    2-0 Tobias Eder (Lucas Dumont, Simon Schütz) PP
    3-0 Valentin Kopp (Lucas Dumont, Yannick Drews)
    4-0 Christoph Körner (Valentin Kopp, Yannick Drews)
    5-0 Charlie Jahnke (Silvan Heiß)
    SOG: 27-18 PIM: 4-4 Att: 48

    Norway U20 - Switzerland U20 2-4 (0-1,2-1,0-2)
    0-1 Serge Weber (Victor Öjdemark) PP
    1-1 Fredrik Hagberg Jørgensen (Sebastian Johansen, Mikael Mikalsen)
    1-2 Marco Miranda (Yannick Zehnder) SH
    2-2 Martin Ellingsen (Christian Kåsastul)
    2-3 Yanik Burren (Raphael Prassl, Marco Miranda) PP
    2-4 Marco Miranda (Raphael Prassl, Tobias Geisser) SH
    SOG: 18-34 PIM: 16-12 Att: 234

  9. #9
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,191

    Day 4 - 6 November

    Norway U20 - Germany U20 3-1 (0-0,1-0,2-1)
    1-0 Mikael Mikalsen (Sebastian Johansen, Fredrik Hagberg Jørgensen)
    1-1 Tobias Eder
    2-1 Mikael Mikalse (Even Myreng, Hagberg Jørgensen) PP
    3-1 Hagberg Jørgensen (Tom André Christensen, Fredrik Dahl)
    SOG: N/A-N/A PIM: N/A-N/A Att: N/A

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •