Results 1 to 29 of 29

Thread: Tipsport Liga 2016/2017

  1. #1
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Slovakia Tipsport Liga 2016/2017


    Official website
    http://www.tipsportliga.hockey/
    Official Facebook Profile
    Instagram @tipsportliga

    TEAMS

    • HC 05 iClinic Banska Bystrica
    • HC Kosice
    • HC Nove Zamky
    • HK Nitra
    • HK Poprad
    • HKM Zvolen
    • HK DUKLA Trencin
    • MHk 32 Liptovsky Mikulas
    • MHC Martin
    • MsHK Zilina
    • HK Orange 20


    Last 10 Champions
    2015/16 - HK Nitra
    2014/15 - HC Košice
    2013/14 - HC Košice
    2012/13 - HKm Zvolen
    2011/12 - HC Slovan Bratislava
    2010/11 - HC Košice
    2009/10 - HC Košice
    2008/09 - HC Košice
    2007/08 - HC Slovan Bratislava
    2006/07 - HC Slovan Bratislava

    I noticed that we don't have a thread for this season of Tipsport Liga, which seems like a shame. Sadly, I don't think I will be able to update this with the scores and rosters regularly, but I thought that we might at least have a thread to cover the major news (even if it comes more than a month late).

    Following Skalica's departure during last season and Piestany's off season struggle, the season has started with two new teams - the newbies 1.liga champions from Nove Zamky and after several it has also seen the return of the traditional Slovak hockey team from Liptovsky Mikulas. The u20 team also continues to be a part of the league although they have moved from Bratislava to Piestany (which I'm not too happy about because it has practically reduced my ability to see Tipsport liga games live to zero).

    WHAT'S NEW THIS SEASON?
    - following NHL there is now 3 on 3 OT
    - starting from Game 5 there will be 20 minutes OT until the winning goal is scored instead of shootouts
    - playing days are Fridays and Sundays with 6 extra thematic rounds (14.9. - one for school kids, 16.11. - one for studentsl and the European University Hockey League, 6.12. - St. Nicolaus one, 26.12. - St. Stefan one, 14.2. - Valentine's Day and 8.3. - women's hockey)
    - the All Stars weekend will take place in Poprad on the 28th and 29th of January 2017 and it will be dedicated to the 80th year anniversary of a Slovak club joining the Czechoslovak hockey league (HC Tatry Poprad). Miroslav Satan and Peter Bondra will be the managers of the two team's. The profits will go to 100 hockey playing children from poor families
    - although not new the Golden Helmet (best goal) and Golden ice skate (play off MVP) awards are also continuing this season
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  2. #2
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878
    On December 14th a selection of Tipsport Liga players will face the Slovak national team in an exhibition game in Martin.

    Tipsport Liga Roster:

    Goalies: Jason Bacashihua (HC '05 iClinic Banská Bystrica), Michal Valent (HK Nitra)
    D-men: Mathew Maione, Ty Wishart (obaja HC '05 iClinic Banská Bystrica), Jameson Milam (HK Nitra), Martin Dudáš (HC Košice), Richard Stehlík (MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš), Daniel Brejčák (MsHK Žilina), Michal Ivan (HKM Zvolen)
    Forwards: Tomáš Surový, Jordan Hickmott, Dávid Buc (všetci HC '05 iClinic B. Bystrica), Marek Slovák, Judd Blackwater (obaja HK Nitra), Marek Zagrapan, Adam Lapšanský (obaja HK Poprad), Ladislav Nagy (HC Košice), Marcel Hossa (HK Dukla Trenčín), Patrik Koyš (MHC Martin)

    Team Slovakia Roster:

    Goalies: Denis Godla (KalPa Kuopio/Fín., 2 zápasy/0 gólov), Ján Laco (Piráti Chomutov, ČR, 46/0)

    D-men: Peter Čerešňák (HC Plzeň, ČR, 37/2), Marek Ďaloga (HC Slovan Bratislava, SR/KHL, 52/3), Adam Jánošík (HC Bílí Tygři Liberec, ČR, 30/2), Juraj Mikuš (HC Sparta Praha, ČR, 41/3), Eduard Šedivý (HC Košice, 10/1), Ivan Švarný (HC Slovan Bratislava, SR/KHL, 104/3), Peter Trška (HC Kometa Brno, ČR, 6/1)

    Forwards: Marek Bartánus (HC Košice, 28/2), Matej Češík (HC´05 Banská Bystrica, 6/0), Vladimír Dravecký (HC Oceláři Třinec, ČR, 52/13), Tomáš Hrnka (HC Plzeň, ČR, 19/3), Radoslav Macík (HK Nitra, 7/1), Tomáš Matoušek (HC´05 Banská Bystrica, 3/0), Juraj Mikúš (HC Olomouc, ČR, 85/17), Bruno Mráz (HKM Zvolen, 3/0), Dávid Skokan (Piráti Chomutov, ČR, 23/2), Jakub Suja (HC Košice, 3/0)
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  3. #3
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878
    The regular season of the Tipsport Liga has finshed with Banská Bystria earning the first spot for the first time ever. This season also sees Dukla Trenčín in the play out for the first time where they will face 1. liga winner and runner-up, namely HC Detva and HK Skalica alongside the other Tipsport Liga bottom feeder Liptovský Mikuláš.

    The first four play off games will be played with the 10 minutes OT + shootout model. However from game 5 onwards, the OT will be played 20 minutes OT with 5 on 5.

    The league also has a new mascot (whose name is to be determined through a fan vote on the official facebook site of the league)



    REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS
    1. HC 05 Banská Bystrica 119 PTS
    2. HK Nitra 112 PTS
    3. HC Košice 107 PTS
    4. MsHK Žilina 90 PTS
    5. HKM Zvolen 84 PTS
    6. HK Poprad 75 PTS
    7. MHC Martin 75 PTS
    8. HC Nové Zámky 74 PTS
    9. HK Dukla Trenčín 72 PTS
    10. Mhk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš 56 PTS

    REGULAR SEASON SCORING LEADERS:
    1. Ladislav Nagy HC Košice 61 PTS
    2. Marek Hovorka Mshk Žilina 60 PTS
    3. Mathew Maione HC 05 Banská Bystrica 57 PTS
    4. Marek Slovák HK Nitra 54 PTS
    5. Jordan Hickmott HC 05 Banská Bystrica 53 PTS
    6. Pavel Klhufek HKM Zvolen 52 PTS
    7. Tomáš Surový HC 05 Banská Bystrica 45 PTS
    8. Dávid Buc HC 05 Banská Bystrica 44PTS
    - Lukáš Handlovský Mshk Žilina 44 PTS
    10. Marcel Hossa HK Dukla Trenčín 43 PTS

    Goalie leaders
    1. Jason Bacashihua HC 05 Banská Bystrica 2.05 GAA 92.87%
    2. Joakim Lundstrom HK Nové Zámky 2.60 GAA 92.53%
    3. Vladislav Habal HC Košice 2.11 GAA 92,36%
    4. Martin Šurek HK Poprad 2.51GAA 92,15%
    5. Marek Šimko HK Nové Zámky/Hkm Zvolen 2.61GAA 92,15%
    6. Michal Valent HK Nitra 2.78GAA 91,255
    7. Samuel Baroš HKM Zvolen 3.11GAA 91,23%
    8. Tomáš Tomek Mshk Žilina 2,80GAA 90,80%
    9. Karol Križan Liptovský Mikuláš 3.26GAA 90,74%
    10. Michal Dzubina MHC Marrtin 2.90GAA 89,96%


    Quarterfinal pairs:
    HC 05 Banska Bystrica - HC Nové Zámky 16.,17., 20. and 21. March (possible game 5. 6 and 7 on 24., 26. and 28. March)
    HK Nitra - MHC Martin 18.,19., 22. and 23. March (possible game 5. 6 and 7 on 25., 27. and 29. March)
    HC Košice - HK Poprad 16.,17., 20. and 21. March (possible game 5. 6 and 7 on 24., 26. and 28. March)
    Mshk Žilina - HKM Zvolen 18.,19., 22. and 23. March (possible game 5. 6 and 7 on 25., 27. and 29. March)

    Semifinal schedule:
    1-4: 1., 2., 5. and 6. April (possibly 24., 26. and 28. April)
    2-3: 3., 4., 7., and 8. April (possibly 1é., 12. and 14. April)

    Finals schedule:
    17., 18., 21. and 22. April (possibly 24., 26. and 28. April)

    Play out schedule:
    17., 19., 21., 24., 26., 28., 31. March, 2., 4., 7., 9., 11. April
    Last edited by jaaa; 19-03-2017 at 09:48.

  4. #4
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Quaterfinals Round 1

    HK Nitra - HK Poprad 7:0 (1:0, 4:0, 2:0) - Nitra leads 1:0
    19. Milam (Cope, Marek Slovák)
    25. Mezei (Kutálek, Krištof)
    29. Macík (M. Tvrdoň, Meland)
    34. J. Štefanka (Meland, M. Versteeg)
    38. Milam (Blackwater, Ordzovenský)
    45. L. Paukovček (Bajtek)
    56. Blackwater (Marek Slovák, Milam)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 ˇ+ Ježek 10 min, SOG:27:25, Att: 2778
    Line-ups:
    Nitra: Hartzell - Ordzovenský, Milam, Mezei, Rais, M. Versteeg, Meland, Korím, Pupák - Blackwater, Marek Slovák, Cope - Kutálek, Krištof, H. Ručkay - M. Tvrdoň, Šille, Macík - Bajtek, L. Paukovček, J. Štefanka
    Poprad: Fokin (29. Šúrek) - Š. Fabian, Guľajev, Dinda, R. Suchý, Ibragimov, A. Ježek, Davydov, Lubor Pokovič - L. Hvila, Zagrapan, Lichanec - Matúš Paločko, Troliga, Kroták - D. Bondra, Murček, Matej Paločko - Svitana, Mlynarovič, Štrauch

    HC 05 Banská Bystrica - HC Nové Zámky 8:2 (2:0, 4:1, 2:1) - Banská Bystrica leads 1:0
    13. Maione (T. Surový, Wishart)
    20. Kubka (Sersen, T. Surový)
    28. Matoušek (T. Zigo, Kafka)
    31. Wishart (Hickmott, Maione)
    32. Kubka (Truchno, Kafka)
    35. Handzuš (Maione, Higgs)
    44. Handzuš (Kubka, Rosandič)
    56. Truchno (Kafka)
    40. Čaládi (J. Svoboda, McParland)
    51. Kytnár (Sandgren, Hujsa)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2, SOG: 42:22 , ATT: 2418
    Line-ups:
    Banská Bystrica: Bacashihua - Wishart, Maione, Kubka, Sersen, J. Carlsson, V. Mihálik, M. Češík, Rosandič - Buc, T. Surový, Hickmott - Kafka, T. Zigo, Truchno - Handzuš, Higgs, Skalický - Lamper, Bortňák, Matoušek
    Nové Zámky: Lundström (31. Ján Chovan) - Cardwell, Drtina, P. Maier, Sandgren, Š. Novotný, Denis Rehák, Lelkeš, Makovský - M. Paulovič, Kytnár, Saarinen - Kučkin, M. Hudec, Hujsa - McParland, J. Svoboda, Čaládi - Fábry, Dominik Rehák, Dubec
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  5. #5
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Quarterfinals Round 2

    HK Nitra - HK Poprad 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0) - Nitra leads 2:0
    27. Macík (M. Tvrdoň, Šille)
    56. Marek Slovák (H. Ručkay, Blackwater)
    60. M. Tvrdoň (Kutálek, Hartzell)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2, SOG: 38:33, ATT: 3109
    Line-ups:
    Nitra: Hartzell - Ordzovenský, Milam, Mezei, Rais, M. Versteeg, Meland, Korím, Pupák - Blackwater, Marek Slovák, Cope - Kutálek, Krištof, H. Ručkay - M. Tvrdoň, Šille, Macík - Bajtek, L. Paukovček, J. Štefanka
    Poprad: Fokin (40. Šúrek) - Guľajev, Š. Fabian, Dinda, R. Suchý, Davydov, Lubor Pokovič, Ibragimov, A. Ježek - Štrauch, Zagrapan, Lichanec - Matúš Paločko, Troliga, Kroták - Abramov, Murček, D. Bondra - Svitana, Mlynarovič, L. Hvila


    HC 05 Banská Bystrica - HC Nové Zámky 8:0 (3:0, 3:0, 2:0) - Banská Bystrica leads 2:0
    2. Kubka (Lamper)
    16. Kafka (Truchno, Kubka)
    17. T. Surový (Wishart)
    23. T. Surový (Sersen, Rosandič)
    29. Hickmott (Buc, Rosandič)
    30. Matoušek (Lamper, Bortňák)
    59. Hickmott (Rosandič, T. Surový)
    PIM: 8x2 - 8x2, SOG: 41:25, AT: 2841
    Line-ups:
    Banská Bystrica: Bacashihua - Wishart, Maione, Kubka, Sersen, J. Carlsson, V. Mihálik, M. Češík, Rosandič - Buc, T. Surový, Hickmott - Kafka, T. Zigo, Truchno - Handzuš, Higgs, Skalický - Lamper, Bortňák, Matoušek
    Nové Zámky: Lundström (41. Ján Chovan) - Sandgren, Drtina, Š. Novotný, Denis Rehák, Makovský, P. Maier, Dominik Rehák, J. Tibenský - M. Paulovič, Kytnár, Saarinen - Kučkin, M. Hudec, Hujsa - McParland, J. Svoboda, Čaládi - Fábry, R. Lelkeš, Dubec
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  6. #6
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Play-out Round 1

    Trenčín - Skalica 7:5 (2:2, 3:2, 2:1)
    8. Vopelka (Bohunický)
    17. Marcel Hossa (T. Starosta)
    31. M. Hecl (A. Šťastný, Holenda)
    35. Marcel Hossa (Drgoň, T. Starosta)
    37. M. Hecl (A. Šťastný, Marcel Hossa)
    46. Šimun (Sojčík, J. Ručkay)
    60. Šimun
    16. K. Kučera
    18. Kňazev (K. Kučera, Kukliš)
    36. Janáč (Vereš, Š. Petráš)
    39. Brodek (Dvonč, Mikéska)
    44. Pavešic
    PIM: 4x2-3x2, SOG:36:33, ATT: 1893
    Line-ups:
    Trenčín: Volden - Drgoň, T. Starosta, Holenda, Pavúk, Pač, Bohunický, Trška, J. Pardavý ml. - M. Hecl, A. Šťastný, Marcel Hossa - J. Ručkay, J. Švec, Sojčík - Štumpf, Šimun, Vopelka - Denis Hudec, Sádecký, J. Gašparovič
    Skalica: R. Petrík - Škápik, P. Horváth, Kukliš, Drahorád, Mikéska, Pavešič, A. Kotzman, Hílek - Š. Petráš, Vereš, Janáč - Hluch, K. Kučera, Kňazev - P. Kotzman, Brodek, Dvonč - Halabrín, Ivičič, Romančík

    Mhk Liptovský Mikuláš - HC 07 Detva 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    7. Stümpel (Bobček)
    8. Piatka (Ró. Huna, Huna)
    33. Ri. Huna (Huna)
    58. Mezovský
    36. Török (Petro)
    PIM: 5x2-5x2 , SOG:35:31, ATT: 1067
    Line-ups:
    Liptovský Mikuláš: A. Nagy - Nádašdi, Bobček, R. Stehlík, P. Luža, M. Šiška, Bagin, Mezovský, Kadlubiak - Langhammer, Cibák, Vybíral - M. Uram, M. Sukeľ, Kriška - J. Sukeľ, Stümpel, Brezniak - Richard Huna, Piatka, Róbert Huna
    Detva: Orčík - F. Fekiač, Sládok, Gachulinec, Šimon, P. Lunter, Zorvan, Mačkovič, D. Jendroľ - Škvaridlo, V. Fekiač, R. Gašpar - T. Török, J. Petro, J. Žilka - Videlka, Huňady, Hrušík - F. Šedivý, Srnka, Poliaček

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš110004:13
    2HK Dukla Trenčín110007:53
    3Hk Skalica100015:70
    4HC 07 Detva100011:40
    Last edited by jaaa; 22-03-2017 at 09:34.
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  7. #7
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Quarterfinals Round 1

    HC Košice - MHC Martin 4:0 (0:0,3:0,1:0) - Košice lead 1:0
    21. M. Bartánus (J. Vašíček, Suja)
    30. Bicek (Deyl)
    36. M. Bartánus (M. Dudáš)
    49. M Bartánus (Rudolf Huna, J. Vašíček)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2, SOG: 28:21 , ATT: 3555
    Line-ups:
    Košice: Habal - Šmach, M. Dudáš, J. Vašíček, E. Šedivý, Deyl, Jankovič, Vrábeľ, Matejka - M. Bartánus, Suja, Rudolf Huna - Jenčík, Tibor Varga, Bicek - J. Milý, Boltun, Hričina - Šoltés, P. Bartoš, Klíma
    Martin: Corbeil - L. Kozák, Bačik, Pulli, J. Tabaček, Brňák, P. König, Salija, Pacalaj - R. Varga, Galamboš, Korostin - P. Koyš, Heizer, Markovič - Surovka, R. Dlouhý, B. Rapáč - Jurášek, Pokrivčák, Dírer

    Mshk Žilina - HKM Zvolen 5:2 (1:2, 2:0, 2:0)
    - Žilina leads 1:0
    8. Marek Hovorka (V. Čížek)
    27. R. Konečný (Holovič)
    36. R. Hruška (L. Handlovský)
    50. Húževka (Švihálek, Ťavoda)
    51. Húževka (J. Jurík)
    4. D. Krejči (L. Jurík)
    5. Lušňák (Puliš)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2, SOG: 32:30 , ATT: 2439
    Line-ups:
    Žilina: T. Tomek - V. Čížek, T. Bokroš, D. Brejčák, Juraško, M. Grman, Ťavoda, Prokop, M. Macejko - Marek Hovorka, R. Hruška, L. Handlovský - Švihálek, Húževka, J. Jurík - Stupka, Holovič, R. Konečný - O. Gmitter, F. Ondruš, Rogoň
    Zvolen: S. Baroš - M. Novák, Andersons, T. Valenta, Hraško, Habšuda, M. Ivan, Dubeň, D. Krejči - P. Zuzin, Puliš, Lušňák - J. Majdan, B. Mráz, Klhůfek - Šišovský, L. Jurík, L. Novák - Matis, S. Petráš, Síkela
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  8. #8
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Quarterfinals Round 2

    Košice - Martin 1:2 (1:0, 0:2, 0:0) - Košice and Martin are equal 1:1
    1. M. Bartánus (Suja, Rudolf Huna)
    27. P. Koyš (Markovič)
    34. Pulli (Galamboš, R. Varga)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2, SOG: 38:34 , ATT: 3626
    Line-ups:
    Košice: Habal - Šmach, M. Dudáš, J. Vašíček, E. Šedivý, Deyl, Jankovič, Vrábeľ, Matejka - M. Bartánus, Suja, Rudolf Huna - Jenčík, Tibor Varga, Bicek - J. Milý, Boltun, Hričina - Šoltés, P. Bartoš, Klíma
    Martin: Corbeil - L. Kozák, Bačik, Pulli, J. Tabaček, Brňák, P. König, Salija, Pacalaj - R. Varga, Galamboš, Korostin - P. Koyš, Heizer, Markovič - Surovka, R. Dlouhý, B. Rapáč - Jurášek, Pokrivčák, Dírer

    MsHK Doxxbet Žilina - HKM Zvolen 2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1) - Žilina and Zvolen are equal at 1
    10. Rogoň (O. Gmitter, F. Ondruš)
    60. Ťavoda
    6. S. Petráš (M. Novák, Síkela)
    35. Šišovský (P. Zuzin, Puliš)
    52. Klhůfek (B. Mráz, Lušňák)
    Line-ups:
    Žilina: T. Tomek - V. Čížek, T. Bokroš, D. Brejčák, Juraško, M. Grman, Ťavoda, Prokop, M. Macejko - Marek Hovorka, R. Hruška, L. Handlovský - Švihálek, Húževka, J. Jurík - Stupka, Holovič, R. Konečný - O. Gmitter, F. Ondruš, Rogoň
    Zvolen: S. Baroš - M. Novák, Andersons, T. Valenta, Hraško, Habšuda, M. Ivan, Dubeň, D. Krejči - P. Zuzin, Puliš, Lušňák - Kelemen, B. Mráz, Klhůfek - Šišovský, L. Jurík, L. Novák - Matis, S. Petráš, Síkela
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2, SOG: 28:32, ATT: 2189
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  9. #9
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Play-out Round 2

    HK Dukla Trenčín - MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš 4:3 OT (2:1, 1:1, 0:1 - 0:1)
    3. Marcel Hossa (A. Šťastný, M. Hecl)
    9. Šimun (Sojčík, Holenda)
    29. J. Ručkay (Šimun, Holenda)
    13. M. Uram (Nádašdi, M. Sukeľ)
    36. Langhammer (Stehlík, Bobček)
    48. M. Uram (M. Sukeľ)
    65. M. Uram (M. Sukeľ)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x 2 , SOG: 29:25, ATT: 1815

    HK Skalica - HC 07 Detva 1:0 SO (0:0, 0:0, 0:0 - 0:0, 1:0)
    Winning SO goal: Hluch
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2, SOG: 37:34 , ATT: 2421


    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš211008:45
    2HK Dukla Trenčín2101010:94
    3Hk Skalica201016:72
    4HC 07 Detva200111:41
    Last edited by jaaa; 22-03-2017 at 09:33.
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  10. #10
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Quarterfinals Round 3

    HC Nové Zámky - HC 05' Banská Bystrica 1:4 (0:0, 0:3, 1:1) - Banská Bystrica leads 3:0
    55. Paulovič (M. Hudec, Š. Novotný)
    23. Higgs (Skalický, Hickmott)
    29. Higgs (Sersen, Kubka)
    33. Matoušek (Češík, Lamper)
    60. Higgs (Kubka, Sersen)
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2 + Maier 10 min., SOG: 24:37 , ATT: 1439
    Line-ups:
    Nové Zámky: Lundström - Drtina, Cardwell, Sandgren, Š. Novotný, Rehák, Maier, Tibenský, Makovský - Saarinen, Kytnár, Paulovič - Hujsa, M. Hudec, Kučkin - Čaládi, Svoboda, McParland - Dubec, Lelkeš, Fábry
    Banská Bystrica: Bacashihua - Rosandič, Wishart, Sersen, Kubka, Mihálik, Carlsson, Sedlák, Belluš - Hickmott, Surový, Skalický - Truchno, Zigo, Kafka - Bortňák, Higgs, Handzuš - Matoušek, Češík, Lampe

    HK Poprad - HK Nitra 3:4 OT (2:1, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:1) - Nitra leads 3:0
    4. Hvila (Kroták)
    5. Svitana (Guľajev, Štrauch)
    57. Hvila (Mlynarovič)
    7. Krištof (Kutálek, H. Ručkay)
    26. Krištof (Rais, H. Ručkay)
    59. Cope (Rais)
    68. M. Versteeg (Meland)
    PIM: 7x2 - 10x2, SOG: 37:41 , ATT: 2085
    Poprad: Šúrek - Fabian, Guľajev, Suchý, Dinda, Ibragimov, Ježek, Pokovič, Davydov - Lichanec, Zagrapan, Štrauch - Kroták, Troliga, Matúš Paločko - Hvila, Mlynarovič, Svitana - D. Bondra, Murček, Matej Paločko
    Nitra: Hartzell - Milam, Ordzovenský, Rais, Mezei, Meland, M. Versteeg, Pupák, Korím - Cope, Marek Slovák, Blackwater - H. Ručkay, Krištof, Kutálek - Macík, Timotej Šille, Tvrdoň - J. Štefanka, L. Paukovček, Bajtek
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  11. #11
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Quarterfinals Round 4

    HK Poprad - HK Nitra 1:5 (0:3, 0:1, 1:1) - Nitra wins the series 4:0
    58. Štrauch (Pajpach)
    7. Blackwater (Marek Slovák, Cope)
    17. Timotej Šille (Bajtek, Macík)
    20. Rais (Kutálek, M. Tvrdoň)
    30. Macík (Kutálek, Mezei)
    46. Marek Slovák (Blackwater, Cope)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2, SOG:27:38, ATT: 1307
    Line-ups:
    Poprad: Šúrek (46. Pajpach) - Guľajev, Fabian, Dinda, R. Suchý, Ibragimov, Pokovič, A. Ježek, Davydov - Henderson, Zagrapan, Lichanec - Matúš Paločko, Troliga, Kroták - Štrauch, Abramov, L. Hvila - Matej Paločko, Murček, D. Bondra
    Nitra: Hartzell - Ordzovenský, Milam, Mezei, Rais, M. Versteeg, Meland, Korím, Pupák - Blackwater, Marek Slovák, Cope - Kutálek, Krištof, M. Tvrdoň - Bajtek, Timotej Šille, Macík - Piačka, L. Paukovček, J. Štefanka

    HC Nové Zámky - HC 05' Banská Bystrica 3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1) - Banska Bystrica leads 3:1
    4. M. Paulovič (Š. Novotný, M. Hudec)
    43. M. Paulovič (M. Hudec)
    52. Saarinen
    22. Rosandič (Hickmott)
    59. Bortňák (Sersen, Higgs)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2, SOG: 29:53, ATT: 1158
    Line-ups:
    Nové Zámky: Lundström - Sandgren, Drtina, Makovský, Tábi, Maier, Denis Rehák, M. Hudec, Dominik Rehák - Kučkin, Kytnár, Saarinen - Fábry, Lelkeš, Dubec - McParland, J. Svoboda, Čaládi - M. Paulovič, Š. Novotný, J. Tibenský
    Banská Bystrica: Bacashihua - Wishart, Rosandič, Kubka, Sersen, Carlsson, Mihálik, Róth, Sedlák - Skalický, T. Surový, Hickmott - Kafka, T. Zigo, Belluš - Handzuš, Higgs, Bortňák - Lamper, Češík, Matoušek
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  12. #12
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Play-out Round 3

    HC 07 Orin Detva - HK Dukla Trenčín 4:3 OT (2:1, 1:1, 0:1 - 1:0)
    4. Škvaridlo (R. Gašpar, V. Fekiač)
    18. Huňady (M. Šimon, Videlka)
    25. Poliaček (F. Fekiač, Srnka)
    62. T. Török (Gachulinec)
    11. Marcel Hossa (Drgoň, T. Starosta)
    25. Sojčík (Bohunický)
    51. Vopelka (Marcel Hossa, Drgoň)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2, SOG: 41:39, ATT: 1455
    Line-ups:
    Detva: Orčík - F. Fekiač, Sládok, Gachulinec, M. Šimon, Mačkovič, D. Jendroľ, Lunter, R. Gábor - Škvaridlo, V. Fekiač, R. Gašpar - T. Török, J. Petro, J. Žilka - Videlka, Huňady, Hrušík - F. Šedivý, Srnka, Poliaček
    Trenčín: Volden - Drgoň, T. Starosta, Holenda, Pavúk, Pač, Bohunický, Trška, J. Pardavý ml. - M. Hecl, A. Šťastný, Marcel Hossa - Sojčík, Šimun, Vopelka - J. Ručkay, Sádecký, Štumpf - Denis Hudec, J. Švec, J. Gašparovič

    MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HK Skalica 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    37. M. Sukeľ (R. Stehlík, M. Uram)
    53. Kriška (M. Uram, M. Sukeľ)
    58. Piatka (Richard Huna, Róbert Huna)
    15. Škápik (Vereš, Š. Petráš)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2, SOG: 40:18, ATT: 1256
    Line-ups:
    Liptovský Mikuláš: A. Nagy - R. Stehlík, Bobček, Nádašdi, P. Luža, M. Šiška, Burzala, Mezovský, Kadlubiak - Langhammer, Cibák, Vybíral - M. Uram, M. Sukeľ, Kriška - J. Sukeľ, Stümpel, A. Laco - Richard Huna, Piatka, Róbert Huna
    Skalica: R. Petrík - Škápik, P. Horváth, Kukliš, Drahorád, Mikéska, Pavešic, Hílek, R. Smetana - Š. Petráš, Vereš, Romančík - Hluch, K. Kučera, Kňazev - P. Kotzman, Brodek, Dvonč - A. Kotzman, Ivičič, Halabrín

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš3210011:58
    2HK Dukla Trenčín3102013:135
    3HC 07 Detva301115:83
    4Hk Skalica300127:102
    Last edited by jaaa; 25-03-2017 at 09:30.
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  13. #13
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Quarterfinals Round 3

    MHC Martin - HC Košice 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0) - Martin leads 2:1
    16. R. Varga (L. Kozák, Korostin)
    19. L. Kozák
    25. B. Rapáč (R. Dlouhý, Surovka)
    58. R. Varga
    39. Šoltés (Deyl)
    PIM: 5x2:6x2 + 60. Pacalaj 10 min, Salija 0 min - 60. Hričina 10 min, SOG:34:33, ATT: 2251
    Line-ups:
    Martin: Corbeil - L. Kozák, Pulli, Bačik, J. Tabaček, Brňák, P. König, Salija, Pacalaj - R. Varga, Galamboš, Korostin - P. Koyš, Heizer, Markovič - Surovka, R. Dlouhý, B. Rapáč - Jurášek, Pokrivčák, Rzavský
    Košice: Habal - Šmach, M. Dudáš, Matejka, E. Šedivý, Deyl, Jankovič, J. Vašíček, Koch - M. Bartánus, Suja, Rudolf Huna - Jenčík, Tibor Varga, Bicek - Šoltés, P. Bartoš, Hričina - J. Milý, Boltun, Klíma


    HKM Zvolen - MsHK Žilina 3:5 (1:0, 1:2, 1:3)
    - Žilina leads 2:1
    8. P. Zuzin
    30. Šišovský (L. Jurík, P. Zuzin)
    57. Klhůfek
    37. R. Hruška (L. Handlovský, Marek Hovorka)
    38. Stupka (Holovič)
    55. R. Hruška (Marek Hovorka, Juraško)
    56. L. Handlovský (Marek Hovorka, R. Hruška)
    60. Marek Hovorka (T. Bokroš, R. Hruška)
    PIM: 8x2 - 9x2, SOG:31:33, ATT:2688
    Line-ups:
    Zvolen: S. Baroš - Andersons, M. Novák, T. Valenta, Hraško, Plechanov, M. Ivan, Homer, Habšuda - P. Zuzin, Puliš, Šišovský - Klhůfek, B. Mráz, Lušňák - Síkela, S. Petráš, Matis - Miloš Kelemen, L. Jurík, L. Novák
    Žilina: T. Tomek - V. Čížek, T. Bokroš, D. Brejčák, Juraško, M. Grman, Ťavoda, Prokop, M. Macejko - Marek Hovorka, R. Hruška, L. Handlovský - Švihálek, Húževka, J. Jurík - Stupka, Holovič, R. Konečný - O. Gmitter, F. Ondruš, Rogoň
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  14. #14
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Quarterfinals Round 4

    MHC Martin - HC Košice 3:0 (1:0,0:0,2:0) - Martin leads 3:1
    18. Heizer (P. Koyš, Markovič)
    43. Pulli (R. Varga, Galamboš)
    59. P. Koyš (R. Dlouhý)
    PIM:4x2-1x2, SOG: 23:42, ATT: 3021
    Line-ups:
    Martin: Corbeil - L. Kozák, Pulli, Bačik, J. Tabaček, Brňák, P. König, Salija, Pacalaj - R. Varga, Galamboš, Korostin - P. Koyš, Heizer, Markovič - Surovka, R. Dlouhý, B. Rapáč - Jurášek, Pokrivčák, Rzavský
    Košice: Habal - Šmach, M. Dudáš, Matejka, E. Šedivý, Deyl, Jankovič, J. Vašíček, Koch - M. Bartánus, Suja, Rudolf Huna - Jenčík, Tibor Varga, Bicek - Šoltés, P. Bartoš, Hričina - J. Milý, Boltun, Klíma

    HKM Zvolen - MsHK Žilina 5:4 (3:2,0:1,2:1) - Zvolen and Zilina are equal at 2
    3. Hraško (Lušňák, M. Novák)
    4. T. Valenta (B. Mráz, Klhůfek)
    15. B. Mráz (Klhůfek, Šišovský)
    48. P. Zuzin (M. Novák, Lušňák)
    53. B. Mráz (Šišovský, S. Petráš)
    7. Húževka (Marek Hovorka, R. Hruška)
    13. J. Jurík (D. Brejčák, Húževka)
    40. L. Handlovský (Stupka, Holovič)
    57. V. Čížek (R. Hruška, L. Handlovský)
    PIM:4x2 - 5x2, SOG: 35:32, ATT: 1877
    Line-ups:
    Zvolen: M. Šimko - Hraško, M. Novák, T. Valenta, Andersons, Plechanov, M. Ivan, Jakubík, Habšuda - P. Zuzin, Puliš, Lušňák - Klhůfek, B. Mráz, Šišovský - Síkela, S. Petráš, Matis - Kelemen, L. Jurík, Dubeň
    Žilina: T. Tomek - V. Čížek, T. Bokroš, D. Brejčák, Juraško, M. Grman, Ťavoda, Prokop, M. Macejko - Marek Hovorka, R. Hruška, L. Handlovský - Švihálek, Húževka, J. Jurík - Stupka, Holovič, R. Konečný - O. Gmitter, F. Ondruš, Rogoň
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  15. #15
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Quarterfinals Round 5

    HC 05 Banska Bystrica - HC Nove Zamky 5:1 (0:0,3:0,2:1) - Banska Bystrica wins 4:1
    23. M. Rosandič (Higgs, Handzuš)
    30. Lamper
    39. D. Buc (Carlsson, Wishart)
    45. Handzuš (Skalický, Higgs)
    56. Handzuš (Higgs, Skalický)
    44. M. Paulovič (Kučkin, McParland)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2, SOG: 51:18, PIM: 2841
    Line-ups:
    Banská Bystrica: Bacashihua - Wishart, M. Rosandič, Kubka, Sersen, Carlsson, M. Gründling, Sedlák - D. Buc, T. Surový, Hickmott - Kafka, T. Zigo, Truchno - Handzuš, Higgs, Skalický - Lamper, Češík, Bortňák - Belluš
    Nové Zámky: Lundström - Cardwell, Drtina, M. Hudec, Denis Rehák, Maier, Sandgren, Makovský, Tábi - Fábry, Kytnár, Saarinen - Kučkin, Š. Novotný, Dubec - McParland, Lelkeš, J. Tibenský - M. Paulovič, Dominik Rehák, Čaládi
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  16. #16
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Play-out Round 4

    HK Skalica - HK Dukla Trencin 2:1 (0:0,1:1,1:0)
    37. Škápik (Vereš)
    50. Dvonč (Pavešic)
    31. Sojčík (Drgoň, T. Starosta)
    PIM:4x2 - 7x2, SOG: 26:42, ATT: 2845
    Line-ups:
    Skalica: R. Petrík - Škápik, P. Horváth, Kukliš, Drahorád, Mikéska, Pavešic, R. Vanek, R. Smetana - Š. Petráš, Vereš, Janáč - Hluch, K. Kučera, Halabrín - P. Kotzman, Brodek, Dvonč - A. Kotzman, Ivičič, M. Romančík
    Trenčín: Volden - Drgoň, T. Starosta, Holenda, Pavúk, Pač, Bohunický, D. Trška - Marcel Hossa, A. Sojčík, Vopelka - J. Ručkay, Šimun, J. Gašparovič - M. Hecl, Sádecký, Štumpf - Denis Hudec, J. Švec, J. Pardavý ml.

    HC 07 Detva - MHK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas 1:3 (1:2,0:0,0:1)
    10. Srnka (T. Török, L. Říha)
    12. Langhammer (Cibák, Bobček)
    19. Nádašdi (R. Stehlík, M. Uram)
    60. M. Uram (J. Sukeľ, M. Sukeľ)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2, SOG:38:36, ATT: 1488
    Line-ups:
    Detva: Orčík - F. Fekiač, Sládok, Gachulinec, M. Šimon, Mačkovič, Michal Valjent, F. Šedivý, D. Jendroľ - Škvaridlo, V. Fekiač, R. Gašpar - T. Török, Srnka, L. Říha - Vidielka, Huňady, J. Žilka - Poliaček, Petro, Hrušík
    Liptovský Mikuláš: A. Nagy - R. Stehlík, Bobček, Nádašdi, P. Luža, M. Šiška, E. Bagin, Mezovský, Kadlubiak - Langhammer, Cibák, Vybíral - M. Uram, M. Sukeľ, Kriška - J. Sukeľ, Stümpel, M. Kabáč - Richard Huna, Piatka, Róbert Huna

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš4310014:611
    2HK Dukla Trenčín4102114:155
    3HC Skalica411029:115
    4HC 07 Detva401126:113
    Last edited by jaaa; 03-04-2017 at 18:04.
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  17. #17
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Quarterfinals Round 5

    MshK Zilina - HKM Zvolen 5:1 (1:0,2:1,2:0) - Zilina leads 3:2
    8. R. Konečný (Holovič, Stupka)
    30. J. Jurík (Húževka, Švihálek)
    40. Švihálek (Húževka, J. Jurík)
    45. R. Hruška (Marek Hovorka)
    58. Švihálek (J. Jurík, D. Brejčák)
    37. M. Novák (Puliš, Šišovský)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2, SOG: 34:26, ATT: 3528
    Line-ups:
    Žilina: T. Tomek - V. Čížek, T. Bokroš, D. Brejčák, Juraško, M. Grman, Ťavoda, E. Švec, M. Macejko - Marek Hovorka, R. Hruška, L. Handlovský - Švihálek, Húževka, J. Jurík - Stupka, Holovič, R. Konečný - O. Gmitter, F. Ondruš, Rogoň
    Zvolen: S. Baroš - Hraško, M. Novák, T. Valenta, Andersons, Plechanov, M. Ivan, Homer, Habšuda - P. Zuzin, Puliš, Šišovský - S. Petráš, B. Mráz, Lušňák - Matis, L. Jurík, Síkela - Dubeň, Jakubík, Kelemen

    Kosice - Martin 3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0) - Martin leads 2:3
    6. Jenčík (Rudolf Huna, Klíma)
    16. Šoltés (Hričina, E. Šedivý)
    60. L. Nagy (Bicek)
    9. Heizer (Bačik, J. Tabaček)
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 + Jencik 10 min., Kozak 5+match, SOG: 43:26, ATT: 4077
    Line-ups:
    Košice: Kopřiva - E. Šedivý, M. Dudáš, Matejka, Šmach, Jankovič, Koch, P. Bartoš, Deyl - M. Bartánus, Suja, Bicek - Jenčík, Klíma, Rudolf Huna - L. Nagy, Boltun, Hričina - J. Milý, Tibor Varga, Šoltés
    Martin: Corbeil - L. Kozák, Salija, Bačik, J. Tabaček, Brňák, P. König, M. Dvořák, Pacalaj - R. Varga, Galamboš, Korostin - P. Koyš, Heizer, Markovič - Surovka, R. Dlouhý, B. Rapáč - Jurášek, Pokrivčák, Rzavský
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  18. #18
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878
    MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HK Dukla Trenčín 3:2 OT (0:2, 0:0, 2:0 - 1:0)
    44. Kriška (M. Uram)
    56. Cibák (z tr. strieľania)
    68. M. Uram (Nádašdi, M. Sukeľ)
    19. Sojčík (Vopelka, T. Starosta)
    20. Vopelka (Drgoň, Sojčík)
    PIM:6x2 - 8x2, SOG: 34:31, ATT: 1253
    Line-ups:
    Liptovský Mikuláš: A. Nagy - R. Stehlík, E. Bagin, Nádašdi, P. Luža, M. Šiška, Burzala, Mezovský, Kadlubiak - Langhammer, Cibák, Vybíral - M. Uram, M. Sukeľ, Kriška - J. Sukeľ, M. Kabáč, Brezniak - Richard Huna, Piatka, Róbert Huna
    Trenčín: Volden - Drgoň, T. Starosta, Holenda, Pavúk, Pač, Bohunický, D. Trška - Marcel Hossa, A. Sojčík, Vopelka - J. Ručkay, Šimun, J. Gašparovič - M. Hecl, Sádecký, Štumpf - Denis Hudec, J. Švec, J. Pardavý ml.

    Detva - Skalica 5:0 (0:0, 2:0, 3:0)

    29. Mačkovič (M. Šimon J Žilka)
    31. F. Fekiač (Škvaridlo, R. Gašpar)
    44. Poliaček (Gachulinec, L. Říha)
    47. Videlka (Hrušík)
    58. Poliaček (L. Říha)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2, SOG: 41:16, ATT: 755
    Line-ups:
    Detva: Orčík - F. Fekiač, Sládok, Gachulinec, M. Šimon, Mačkovič, Michal Valjent, Lunter, Jendroľ - R. Gašpar, V. Fekiač, Škvaridlo - Gachulinec, Srnka, L. Říha - Videlka, Huňady, J. Žilka - Poliaček, Petro, Hrušík
    Skalica: R. Petrík - Škápik, P. Horváth, Kukliš, Drahorád, Mikéska, Pavešic, R. Vanek, Krýdl - Š. Petráš, Vereš, Janáč - Hluch, K. Kučera, Halabrín - P. Kotzman, Brodek, Dvonč - R. Smetana, Ivičič, M. Romančík

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš5320017:813
    2Detva5110311:116
    3Dukla Trencin5100416:186
    4Skalica510139:165
    Last edited by jaaa; 02-04-2017 at 09:46.
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  19. #19
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878
    MHC Martin - HC Košice 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0) - Martin wins 4:2
    28. Koyš (Markovič, Bačík)
    PIM: 12x2 - 13x2, SOG: 34:27, ATT: 3281
    Line-ups:
    Martin: Corbeil - Pulli, Pacalaj, Salija, Bačik, Brňák, P. König, M. Dvořák, Rusina - R. Varga, Galamboš, Korostin - P. Koyš, Heizer, Markovič - Surovka, R. Dlouhý, B. Rapáč - Jurášek, Pokrivčák, Rzavský
    Košice: Kopřiva - E. Šedivý, M. Dudáš, Matejka, Šmach, Jankovič, Deyl, J. Vašíček, Koch - M. Bartánus, Suja, Bicek - Šoltés, Jenčík, Rudolf Huna - L. Nagy, Boltun, Hričina - J. Milý, P. Bartoš, Klíma


    Zvolen - Žilina 3:2 OT (1:0, 1:1, 0:1 - 1:0)
    - series equal at 3
    16. M. Novák (Hraško, Lušňák)
    28. Lušňák (B. Mráz, P. Zuzin)
    66. B. Mráz (tr. strieľanie)
    38. Stupka (V. Čížek)
    52. Hruška (Marek Hovorka, Handlovský)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2, SOG: 36:30, ATT: 2090
    Line-ups:
    Zvolen: S. Baroš - Andersons, Hraško, M. Novák, Habšuda, T. Valenta, Homer, D. Krejči, Plechanov - P. Zuzin, B. Mráz, Lušňák - Matis, S. Petráš, Síkela - L. Novák, L. Jurík, Šišovský - Dubeň, Jakubík, Kelemen
    Žilina: T. Tomek - V. Čížek, T. Bokroš, D. Brejčák, Juraško, M. Grman, Ťavoda, E. Švec, M. Macejko - Marek Hovorka, R. Hruška, L. Handlovský - Švihálek, Húževka, J. Jurík - Stupka, Holovič, R. Konečný - O. Gmitter, F. Ondruš, Rogoň
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  20. #20
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Quarterfinals Round 7

    MsHK Žilina - HKM Zvolen 3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0) - Žilina wins 4:3
    20. Marek Hovorka (Holovič)
    38. Stupka (D. Brejčák, E. Švec)
    47. Holovič (Konečný)
    4. Hraško (Lušňák)
    31. P. Zuzin (Lušňák)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2, SOG: 33:29, ATT: 4328
    Line-ups:
    Žilina: T. Tomek - V. Čížek, T. Bokroš, D. Brejčák, Juraško, M. Grman, Ťavoda, Prokop, M. Macejko - Marek Hovorka, R. Hruška, L. Handlovský - J. Jurík, Húževka, Rogoň - Stupka, Holovič, R. Konečný - O. Gmitter, F. Ondruš, E. Švec
    Zvolen: S. Baroš - Andersons, Hraško, M. Novák, Habšuda, T. Valenta, Homer, D. Krejči, Plechanov - P. Zuzin, B. Mráz, Lušňák - Matis, S. Petráš, Síkela - L. Novák, L. Jurík, Šišovský - Dubeň, Jakubík, Kelemen

    Semifinals match-ups:
    HC 05 Banská Bystrica - MHC Martin
    HK Nitra - MsHK Žilina
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  21. #21
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Play-out Round 6&7

    HK Dukla Trenčín - HC 07 Orin Detva 2:1 (1:0, 1:0,0:1)
    13. J. Gašparovič (Holenda, Štumpf)
    30. Marcel Hossa (Holenda)
    50. Sládok (Srnka, L. Říha)
    PIM: 3x2 - 8x2, SOG: 36:19, ATT: 1757

    Skalica - Liptovský Mikuláš 2:4 (0:1, 2:2, 0:1)

    23. P. Horváth (Škápik, Vereš)
    26. Janáč (K. Kučera, Hluch)
    13. Mezovský (Piatka, Kadlubiak)
    32. Richard Huna (T. Nádašdi)
    40. Langhammer (M. Uram, E. Bagin)
    45. Richard Huna (Mezovský)
    PIM: 8x2 - 6x2, SOG:29:32, ATT: 2408
    Line-ups:
    Skalica: R. Petrík - Škápik, P. Horváth, Kukliš, Drahorád, Mikéska, Pavešic, Hílek, R. Smetana - Škápik, Vereš, Janáč - Hluch, K. Kučera, Kňazev - Mikéska, Brodek, Dvonč - A. Kotzman, Halabrín, Romančík
    Liptovský Mikuláš: A. Nagy - R. Stehlík, E. Bagin, Nádašdi, P. Luža, M. Šiška, Burzala, Mezovský, Kadlubiak - Langhammer, Cibák, Vybíral - M. Uram, M. Sukeľ, Kriška - J. Sukeľ, M. Kabáč, A. Laco - Richard Huna, Piatka, Róbert Huna

    HK Dukla Trenčín - HK Skalica 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1)

    24. Šimun (Marcel Hossa, T. Starosta)
    37. J. Gašparovič (J. Ručkay, Šimun)
    54. J. Gašparovič (Sádecký)
    56. M. Hecl (J. Gašparovič, T. Starosta)
    52. Kukliš (M. Romančík)
    PIM: 2x2 - 2x2, SOG: 51:19, ATT: 1738
    Line-ups:
    Trenčín: Volden - T. Starosta, Drgoň, Holenda, Pavúk, Pač, Bohunický, D. Trška - Marcel Hossa, A. Sojčík, A. Šťastný - J. Ručkay, Šimun, Vopelka - Štumpf, J. Švec, J. Gašparovič - M. Hecl, Sádecký, Denis Hudec - J. Pardavý ml.
    Skalica: R. Petrík - Škápik, P. Horváth, Kukliš, Drahorád, Mikéska, Pavešic, Hílek, R. Vanek - Š. Petráš, Vereš, Janáč - Hluch, K. Kučera, Kňazev - P. Kotzman, M. Romančík, Dvonč - A. Kotzman, P. Ivičič, R. Smetana

    MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HC 07 Orin Detva 2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
    3. Piatka (Kadlubiak)
    47. Richard Huna (Piatka, Róbert Huna)
    5. Hrušík (Poliaček, Petro)
    55. Škvaridlo (R. Gašpar, J. Žilka)
    57. Videlka (V. Fekiač, Sládok)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2, SOG: 28:41, ATT: 1154
    Line-ups:
    Liptovský Mikuláš: Durný - R. Stehlík, E. Bagin, Nádašdi, P. Luža, M. Moravčík, M. Šiška, Mezovský, Kadlubiak - Langhammer, Cibák, Vybíral - M. Uram, M. Sukeľ, Kriška - J. Sukeľ, M. Kabáč, A. Lištiak - Richard Huna, Piatka, Róbert Huna
    Detva: Orčík - F. Fekiač, Sládok, Gachulinec, M. Šimon, Mačkovič, Michal Valjent, P. Lunter, Jendroľ - Škvaridlo, V. Fekiač, R. Gašpar - T. Török, Srnka, L. Říha - Videlka, Huňady, J. Žilka - Poliaček, Petro, Hrušík

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš7420123:1316
    2Dukla Trenčín7300322:2012
    3HC 07 Orin Detva7210415:159
    4HK 36 Skalica7101512:345
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  22. #22
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Semifinals Game 1

    HC '05 iClinic Banská Bystrica - MHC Martin 6:3 (1:1, 4:2, 1:0) - Banská Bystrica leads 1:0
    10. Bortňák
    22. Skalický (Handzuš, Higgs)
    29. Skalický
    34. Higgs (T. Surový, Hickmott)
    40. T. Surový (Wishart)
    53. Hickmott (Higgs, T. Surový)
    7. Korostin (R. Varga, Galamboš)
    32. Koyš (Markovič, Galamboš)
    35. B. Rapáč (Surovka)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2,SOG: 42:30, ATT: 2841
    Line-ups:
    Banská Bystrica: Bacashihua - Wishart, M. Rosandič, Kubka, Sersen, Carlsson, V. Mihálik, Sedlák - D. Buc, T. Surový, Hickmott - Kafka, T. Zigo, Truchno - Handzuš, Higgs, Skalický - Lamper, Bortňák, Matoušek - Češík
    Martin: Corbeil - Pulli, L. Kozák, Salija, Bačik, Brňák, P. König, Pacalaj, Rusina - R. Varga, Galamboš, Korostin - P. Koyš, Heizer, Markovič - Surovka, R. Dlouhý, B. Rapáč - Jurášek, Pokrivčák, Rzavský
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  23. #23
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Play-out Round 8

    HK Dukla Trenčín - MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš 1:2 OT (1:1,0:0,0:0 - 0:1)
    5. Bohunický (J. Pardavý ml.)
    7. M. Uram (T. Nádašdi)
    64. M. Uram (Kriška, R. Stehlík)
    PIM: 3x2 - 2x2, SOG: 33:30, ATT: 1732
    Line-ups:
    Trenčín: Volden - Pač, Drgoň, Holenda, Pavúk, D. Trška, Bohunický, D. Novák, Themár - Marcel Hossa, A. Sojčík, A. Šťastný - J. Ručkay, J. Švec, Vopelka - M. Hecl, Sádecký, J. Gašparovič - Bezúch, J. Pardavý ml., Denis Hudec
    Liptovský Mikuláš: Durný - R. Stehlík, E. Bagin, T. Nádašdi, P. Luža, M. Moravčík, M. Šiška, Mezovský, Kadlubiak - Langhammer, Cibák, Vybíral - M. Uram, M. Sukeľ, Kriška - J. Sukeľ, M. Kabáč, A. Lištiak - Richard Huna, Piatka, Róbert Huna

    HK Skalica - HC 07 Orin Detva 3:6 (3:4, 0:0, 0:2)

    2. Dvonč
    7. Pavešič
    15. K. Kučera (Kňazev, Hluch)
    4. R. Gašpar (Gachulinec, Škvaridlo)
    4. Videlka (V. Fekiač, Lunter)
    8. T. Török (Gachulinec, L. Říha)
    18. Škvaridlo (V. Fekiač)
    53. Michal Valjent (Šimon)
    57. J. Žilka (R. Gašpar, F. Fekiač)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2, SOG: 34:34, ATT: 1682

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš8430125:1418
    2HK Dukla Trenčín8304123:2213
    3HC 07 Detva8311321:1812
    4HK Skalica8110615:305
    Last edited by jaaa; 05-04-2017 at 10:17.
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  24. #24
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Semifinals Round 2

    HC 05 Banská Bystrica - MHC Martin 5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0) - Banská Bystrica leads 2:0
    18. Higgs (T. Surový, Buc), 23. Skalický (Wishart, Higgs)
    40. Sedlák (T. Surový, Buc)
    48. Buc (T. Surový, Higgs)
    58. Skalický (Sersen, Rosandič)
    35. Surovka (B. Rapáč, Galamboš)
    PIM: 6x2 - 10x2 + Bellus 5 + 10 + 20, Sedlák 10, Rapac 10, Salija 10
    Line-ups:
    Banská Bystrica: Bacashihua - Wishart, M. Rosandič, Kubka, Sersen, Carlsson, V. Mihálik, Belluš, Sedlák - D. Buc, T. Surový, Hickmott - Kafka, T. Zigo, Truchno - Handzuš, Higgs, Skalický - Lamper, Bortňák, Matoušek
    Martin: Corbeil - Pulli, L. Kozák, Salija, Bačik, Brňák, P. König, Pacalaj, Rusina - R. Varga, Galamboš, Korostin - P. Koyš, Heizer, Markovič - Surovka, R. Dlouhý, B. Rapáč - Jurášek, Pokrivčák, Rzavský
    Last edited by jaaa; 05-04-2017 at 10:10.
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  25. #25
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Semifinals Game 2

    HK Nitra - MsHK Žilina 5:0 (2:0, 0:0, 3:0) - Nitra leads 1:0
    6. Blackwater
    7. Mezei (H. Ručkay, Krištof)
    41. Cope (Marek Slovák, Ordzovenský)
    43. Marek Slovák (Blackwater, Milam)
    52. Bajtek (Korím, L. Paukovček)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2, SOG: 32:36, ATT: 3510
    Line-ups:
    Nitra: Hartzell - Ordzovenský, Milam, Mezei, Rais, M. Versteeg, Meland, Korím, Pupák - Blackwater, Marek Slovák, Cope - Kutálek, Krištof, H. Ručkay - M. Tvrdoň, Timotej Šille, Macík - Bajtek, L. Paukovček, J. Štefanka
    Žilina: Tomek - Čížek, T. Bokroš, D. Brejčák, Juraško, Grman, Ťavoda, Prokop, Macejko - Marek Hovorka, Hruška, Rogoň - J. Jurík, Húževka, Švec - Stupka, Holovič, R. Konečný - Gmitter, Ondruš, Zlocha
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  26. #26
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Semifinals Round 2

    HK Nitra - MsHK Žilina 3:2 (3:0, 0:2, 0:0) - Nitra leads 2:0
    7. Mezei (Krištof, H. Ručkay),
    9. Cope (Blackwater)
    16. H. Ručkay (Rais, Mezei)
    29. Marek Hovorka (T. Bokroš)
    40. Ondruš (P. Rogoň, Ťavoda)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2, SOG: 52:25, ATT: 3393
    Line-ups:
    Nitra: Hartzell - Ordzovenský, Milam, Mezei, Rais, M. Versteeg, Meland, Korím, Pupák - Blackwater, Marek Slovák, Cope - Kutálek, Krištof, H. Ručkay - M. Tvrdoň, Timotej Šille, Macík - Bajtek, L. Paukovček, J. Štefanka
    Žilina: Mikoláš - Ťavoda, T. Bokroš, D. Brejčák, Juraško, Grman, M. Macejko, Mendrej - Marek Hovorka, Hruška, J. Jurík - Stupka, Holovič, R. Konečný - Gmitter, Ondruš, P. Rogoň - Prokop, E. Švec, Zlocha
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  27. #27
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878
    HC 07 Orin Detva - HK Dukla Trenčín 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    2. Videlka
    33. Škvaridlo (J. Žilka, R. Gašpar)
    46. Gachulinec (T. Török)
    26. Holenda (J. Švec, Sojčík)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2, SOG: 35:38, ATT: 800
    Line-ups:
    Detva: Orčík - F. Fekiač, Sládok, Gachulinec, M. Šimon, Mačkovič, Michal Valjent, P. Lunter, Jendroľ - Škvaridlo, R. Gašpar, J. Žilka - T. Török, Srnka, L. Říha - Videlka, V. Fekiač, Hrušík - F. Šedivý, Huňady, Zorvan
    Trenčín: Volden - Pač, Drgoň, Holenda, Pavúk, D. Trška, Bohunický, Themár - J. Ručkay, A. Šťastný, Vopelka - Sojčík, J. Švec, Bezúch - M. Hecl, Sádecký, J. Gašparovič - J. Pardavý ml., Denis Hudec

    MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HK Skalica 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)

    12. Cibák (Kadlubiak, J. Sukeľ)
    36. Róbert Huna (Richard Huna)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2, SOG: 46:24, ATT: 1043
    Line-ups:
    Liptovský Mikuláš: Durný - R. Stehlík, E. Bagin, T. Nádašdi, P. Luža, M. Moravčík, M. Šiška, Mezovský, Kadlubiak - Langhammer, Cibák, J. Sukeľ - M. Uram, M. Sukeľ, Kriška - V. Vybíral, M. Kabáč, A. Lištiak - Richard Huna, Piatka, Róbert Huna
    Skalica: Košút - R. Vanek, P. Horváth, Kukliš, Drahorád, Mikéska, Pavešic - Š. Petráš, Vereš, Janáč - Hluch, K. Kučera, Dvonč - P. Kotzman, M. Romančík, A. Kotzman - Krýdl, P. Ivičič, R. Smetana

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš9530127:1421
    2HC 07 Orin Detva9411324:1915
    3HK Dukla Trenčín9304224:2513
    4HK Skalica9110715:325
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  28. #28
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878
    MHC Martin - HC 05 Banská Bystrica 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0) - Banska Bystrica leads 2:1
    16. Markovič (Heizer, König)
    35. Rzavský (Salija)
    50. Korostin (König)
    59. Varga (Rapáč)
    38. Kafka (Belluš)
    Line-ups:
    Martin: Corbeil – Kozák, Brňák, König, Pulli, Bačik, Salija, Pacalaj, Rusina – Korostin, Galamboš, Varga - Markovič, Heizer, Surovka - Rapáč, Pokrivčák, Rzavský - Dvořák, Jurášek, Dírer
    Banská Bystrica: Bacashihua – Rosandič, Wishart, Sersen, Kubka, Mihalik, Carlssson, Sedlák, Češík – Hickmott, Surový, Buc - Belluš, Trukhno, Kafka - Skalický, Higgs, Handzuš - Matoušek, Bortňák, Lamper
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

  29. #29
    IHF Member jaaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    EUSSR :(
    Posts
    2,878

    Semifinals Round 3

    MHC Martin - HC '05 iClinic Banská Bystrica 0:7 (0:1, 0:4, 0:2) - Banská Bystrica leads 3:1
    1. D. Buc (Hickmott, T. Surový)
    23. Hickmott (Maione, Wishart)
    28. D. Buc (T. Surový, Kubka)
    31. T. Surový (Wishart, Hickmott)
    35. D. Buc (Kubka, Higgs)
    42. Bortňák (Higgs)
    43. Kafka (Belluš)
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2, SOG: 25: 46, ATT: 2992
    Line-ups:
    Martin: Corbeil (41. Dzubina) - Brňák, L. Kozák, Pulli, P. König, Salija, Bačik, Rusina, Pacalaj - R. Varga, Galamboš, Korostin - Surovka, Heizer, Markovič - Rzavský, Pokrivčák, B. Rapáč - Dírer, Jurášek, M. Dvořák
    Banská Bystrica: Lawson - Wishart, Maione, Kubka, Sersen, J. Carlsson, V. Mihálik, M. Rosandič - D. Buc, T. Surový, Hickmott - Kafka, Truchno, Belluš - Handzuš, Higgs, Skalický - Lamper, Bortňák, Matoušek - Češík
    25th of June 2015 - Worst day in the history of modern hockey in Slovakia

    See you in 2019...perhaps...

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •