Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Österreich Cup (EIHC), Graz (AUT), 9-11 February 2017

  1. #1
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,024

    Austria Österreich Cup (EIHC), Graz (AUT), 9-11 February 2017

    Teams:

    Austria
    France
    Norway
    Slovakia

    Schedule:

    09-02-2017
    France - Norway
    Austria- Slovakia

    10-02-2017
    Slovakia - France
    Austria - Norway

    11-02-2017
    Norway - Slovakia
    Austria - France

    Scores:
    Standings:

  2. #2
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,024

    Norway Norway - Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Lars Haugen – Färjestad (SHL)
    Henrik Haukeland - Leksands (SHL)
    Steffen Sřberg - Vĺlerenga

    Defencemen:
    Alexander Bonsaksen - Tappara (Liiga)
    Stefan Espeland – Lřrenskog
    Jonas Holřs - Färjestad (SHL)
    Johannes Johannesen - Oskarshamn (Allsvenskan)
    Erlend Lesund - Mora (Allsvenskan)
    Villiam Strřm - Lřrenskog
    Dennis Sveum – Stavanger
    Mats Trygg – Lřrenskog
    Henrik Řdegaard - Frisk Asker

    Forwards:
    Anders Bastiansen - Frisk Asker
    Kristian Forsberg – Stavanger
    Michael Haga - Örebro (SHL)
    Andreas Heier - Stjernen
    Tommy Kristiansen – Stavanger
    Sondre Olden - Leksands (SHL)
    Ken Andre Olimb - Linköping (SHL)
    Mathis Olimb - Linköping (SHL)
    Mats Rosseli Olsen - Frölunda (SHL)
    Thomas Valkvć Olsen - Bofors (Allsvenskan)
    Niklas Roest - Sparta Sarpsborg
    Martin Rřymark – Tappara (Liiga)
    Eirik Salsten – Stavanger
    Andreas Stene - Timrĺ (Allsvenskan)
    Mathias Trettenes - Almtuna (Allsvenskan)


    While likely to see at least a few changes, the Norwegian roster is on paper close to what can be considered the strongest possible lineup when it comes to Euro based players (the most notable absence is ZSC forward Patrick Thoresen).

    Roster Update

    Out:
    Mattias Nřrstebř (D) - Frölunda (SHL)
    Daniel Sřrvik (D) - HC Litvinov (CZE-Extraliga)
    Ole-Kristian Tollefsen (D) - Färjestad (SHL)
    Martin Laumann Ylven (F) – Vĺlerenga
    Last edited by Marras; 08-02-2017 at 18:49.

  3. #3
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Vienna
    Posts
    1
    hi for the non austrian games you find $treams here

    http://platintv.com/oecup.html

    and austrian games should appear at this page

    http://www.laola1.tv/de-at/channel/o...vestream-video

    greetings from Vienna

    have a(n)ice day

  4. #4
    IHF Staff
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Vienna, Austria
    Posts
    4,931

    Austria Team AUT

    After plenty of more senior players having opted out from the tournament due to injury or other reasons (recovery for the rest of the EBEL intermediate round and Playoffs) as usual a young squad with some debutants will take on the tourney in Graz. Goalie Lukas Herzog, defender Christoph Duller and forward Johannes Bischofberger will have their first appearances for Austria on senior level.
    As the roster features 28 players there will be some rotation and not everyone will play in all three games.

    Goalkeepers:
    1 HERZOG Lukas 183,0 75,0 1993 L EC VSV (AUT)
    30 KICKERT David 187,0 77,0 1994 L EV UPC Vienna Capitals (AUT)
    29 STARKBAUM Bernhard 186,0 89,0 1986 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

    Defensemen:
    41 ALTMANN Mario 194,0 98,0 1986 L EHC Liwest Linz (AUT)
    26 BACHER Stefan 186,0 90,0 1989 L EC VSV (AUT)
    24 DULLER Christoph 188,0 93,0 1994 R EC-KAC (AUT)
    12 HACKL Dominic 188,0 86,0 1996 L EV UPC Vienna Capitals (AUT)
    71 KIRCHSCHLÄGER Erik 177,0 80,0 1996 L EHC Liwest Linz (AUT)
    14 MITTERDORFER Daniel 182,0 80,0 1989 L HC TWK Innsbruck (AUT)
    90 PALLESTRANG Alexander 181,0 89,0 1990 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    63 SCHLACHER Markus 185,0 87,0 1987 R EC VSV (AUT)
    42 VIVEIROS Layne 183,0 88,0 1995 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    22 WOLF Bernd 178,0 84,0 1997 L SC Bern (SUI)

    Forwards:
    9 BISCHOFBERGER Johannes F 172,0 70,0 1994 L EC-KAC (AUT)
    15 BRUCKER Marco F 182,0 81,0 1991 R EC-KAC (AUT)
    94 CIJAN Alexander F 180,0 84,0 1994 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    50 FISCHER Mario F 188,0 90,0 1989 L EV UPC Vienna Capitals (AUT)
    17 GANAHL Manuel F 182,0 78,0 1990 L EC-KAC (AUT)
    11 HAUDUM Lukas F 183,0 83,0 1997 L Malmö Redhawks (SWE)
    89 HERBURGER Raphael F 178,0 75,0 1989 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    96 HUBER Mario F 188,0 99,0 1996 R HC TWK Innsbruck (AUT)
    27 HUNDERTPFUND Thomas F 190,0 97,0 1989 L EC-KAC (AUT)
    37 KRISTLER Andreas F 179,0 75,0 1990 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    10 OBERKOFLER Daniel F 183,0 77,0 1988 L EHC Liwest Linz (AUT)
    13 OBRIST Patrick F 185,0 90,0 1993 L EHC Kloten (SUI)
    19 RAUCHENWALD Alexander F 179,0 85,0 1993 L EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
    20 ULMER Martin F 175,0 77,0 1988 R EHC Olten (SUI)
    51 WOGER Daniel F 185,0 82,0 1988 R Graz 99ers (AUT)

  5. #5
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,024

    France France Roster

    Goaltenders:
    Ronan QUEMENER - Aalborg (DEN)
    Sebastian YLONEN - Bordeaux

    Defencemen:
    Nicolas BESCH - Bordeaux
    Florian CHAKIACHVILI - Rouen
    Olivier DAME MALKA - Rouen
    Kevin HECQUEFEUILLE - EHC Kloten (NLA)
    Jonathan JANIL - Bordeaux
    Antonin MANAVIAN - Székesfehérvár (EBEL)
    Damien RAUX - Rouen
    Teddy TRABICHET - Grenoble

    Forwards:
    Eliot BERTHON - HC Ambrě-Piotta (NLA)
    Gregory BERON - Amiens
    Maurin BOUVET - Gap
    Teddy DA COSTA - Orli Znojmo (EBEL)
    Floran DOUAY - Genčve-Servette HC (NLA)
    Damien FLEURY - Kunlun Red Star (KHL)
    Loďc LAMPERIER - Rouen
    Jordann PERRET - Rouen
    Anthony RECH - Gap
    Nicolas RITZ - Herning (DEN)
    Alexandre TEXIER - Grenoble
    Sacha TREILLE - Rouen
    Yorick TREILLE -Rouen
    Peter VALIER - Bordeaux
    Gabin VILLE - Chamonix-Morzine

    http://www.hockeyfrance.com/files/Eq...ons_GrazV3.pdf
    Last edited by Marras; 09-02-2017 at 23:37.

  6. #6
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,024

    Slovakia Slovakia - Roster

    Slovakia sends an U23 development team to the tourney in Graz. The players from Slovan do have a fair share of KHL experience already.

    Goaltenders:
    Denis Godla (KalPa Kuopio, Fín., 3/0)
    Samuel Baroš (HKM Zvolen, 0/0)

    Defensemen:
    Patrik Bačík (HC Slovan Bratislava, SR/KHL, 0/0)
    Matúš Holenda (Dukla Trenčín, 6/0)
    Mário Grman (MSHK Žilina, 0/0)
    Mislav Rosandič (HC Slovan Bratislava, SR/KHL, 10/0)
    Peter Hraško (HKM Zvolen, 2/0)
    Ľubomír Dinda (HK Poprad, 0/0)
    Matúš Rais (HK Nitra, 0/0)
    Patrik Koch (HC Košice, 0/0)

    Forwards:
    Peter Boltun (HC Košice, 0/0)
    Dávid Gríger (HC Karlove Vary, ČR, 1/1)
    Michal Krištof (HK Nitra, 0/0)
    Peter Lichanec (HK Poprad, 0/0)
    TomᚠMatoušek (HC '05 Banská Bystrica, 4/0)
    Radovan Puliš (HKM Zvolen, 6/0)
    Pavol Skalický (HC Slovan Bratislava, SR/KHL, 19/3)
    Matúš Sukeľ (MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš, SR, 0/0)
    Andreas Štrauch (HK Poprad, 0/0)
    Michal Hlinka (HC Slovan Bratislava, 11/2)
    Juraj Šiška (HC Slovan Bratislava, 0/0)
    Peter Zuzin (HKM Zvolen, 12/0)
    Last edited by RexKramer; 09-02-2017 at 10:46.

  7. #7
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,024

  8. #8
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,024

    Day 1 - 9 February

    France - Norway 1-4 (0-2,1-0,0-2)
    0-1 Sondre Olden (power play) (Tommy Kristiansen, Anders Bastiansen) PP
    0-2 Mathias Trettenes (power play) (Mathis Olimb, Ken Andre Olimb) PP
    1-2 Olivier DAME MALKA (Alexandre TEXIER, Peter VALIER)
    1-3 Mathias Trettenes (Stefan Espeland, Thomas Valkvae Olsen)
    1-4 Ken Andre Olimb (Mathis Olimb)
    SOG: 25-32 PIM: 8-4 Att: N/A

    Austria - Slovakia 2-1 OT (1-0,0-0,0-1,1-0)
    2-1 Daniel WOGER (Alexander PALLESTRANG, Manuel GANAHL) 3:29
    1-1 David GRIGER (Michal KRISTOF, Andreas STRAUCH) 13:18
    2-1 Raphael HERBURGER (Manuel GANAHL) 1:40
    SOG: 26-24 PIM: 8-12 Att: 1023

    Highlights:
    http://www.laola1.tv/de-at/video/201...h-slowakei-lde
    Last edited by RexKramer; 10-02-2017 at 10:37.

  9. #9
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,024

    Day 2 - 10 February

    Slovakia - France 1-3 (0-2,0-0,1-1)
    0-1 Sacha TREILLE (Loic LAMPERIER, Damien FLEURY)
    0-2 Yorick TREILLE (Loic LAMPERIER, Alexandre TEXIER)
    0-3 Alexandre TEXIER (Loic LAMPERIER)
    1-3 Matus SUKE
    SOG: 19-30 PIM: 6-6 Att: 117

    Austria - Norway 2-1 SO (0-0,0-1,1-0)
    0-1 William Strřm (Andreas Heier, Kristian Forsberg) 7:35
    1-1 Lukas HAUDUM (Johannes BISCHOFBERGER, Thomas HUNDERTPFUND) 15:14
    2-1 Manuel GANAHL
    SOG: 22-33 PIM: 6-4 Att: 1600

  10. #10
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,024

    Day 3 - 11 February

    Norway - Slovakia 2-1 (0-0,1-0,1-1)
    1-0 Eirik Salsten (Kristian Forsberg, Alexander Bonsaksen)
    2-0 Andreas Stene (Sondre Olden)
    2-1 Radovan PULIS (Patrik BALIK, Peter HRASKO)
    SOG: 26-12 PIM: 4-4 Att: N/A

    Austria - France 3-1 (0-0,2-1,1-0)
    1-0 Daniel WOGER (Manuel GANAHL, Alexander PALLESTRANG)
    2-0 Alexander CIJAN (Bernd WOLF, Patrick OBRIST)
    2-1 Loic LAMPERIER
    3-1 Martin ULMER (Raphael HERBURGER) EN
    SOG: 15-21 PIM: 12-10 Att: 1937

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •